Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

05/14/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

 

GIRLS TRACK SECTIONAL AT RBCHS 05/14/10 OUTDOOR

 

May 14, 2010 - Girl's Track Sectional

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

 

1. Vernon Hills 94.00 9. Wauconda 27.00

2. Woodstock H.S. 78.00 10. Grayslake Central 11.00

3. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 73.50 11. Arlington Heights St. Viator 10.00

4. Belvidere North 72.00 12. Johnsburg 8.00

5. Lake Villa Lakes 62.00 13. Grayslake North 2.00

6. Crystal Lake Central 49.00 14. Woodstock North 2.00

7. Richmond R.-Burton 38.00 15. Woodstock Marian 0.00

8. Antioch 31.50 16. North Chicago 0.00

 

EVENT RESULTS

 

1. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Alli Tran(Fr) Vernon Hills 16'03.75"

2. Brooke Basler Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 15'03.00"

3. Megan. Tallman Wauconda 15'02.50"

4. Fallon Faia(Sr) Vernon Hills 15'02.00"

5. Sharon. Mwale(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 15'00.75"

6. Tori. Olker(Fr) Richmond R.-Burton 14'11.50"

7. Lauren. Grant Antioch 14'11.00"

8. Katie. Brito(Sr) Antioch 14'08.75"

9. Tess Grigsby Belvidere North 14'07.00"

10. Roxy Acoff Grayslake Central 14'02.25"

11. Felicia Stancil(Fr) Grayslake North 13'08.25"

12.T Madi Smith Woodstock Marian 13'07.25"

.T Marcy Beutlich(So) Lake Villa Lakes 13'07.25"

14. Hannah Babchak Johnsburg 13'04.75"

15. Taylor Nimrick(Fr) Johnsburg 13'04.25"

16. Jasmine. Garner Richmond R.-Burton 13'03.00"

17. Nicole. Egorov Wauconda 13'00.00"

18. Emmaly Schwartz(Sr) Grayslake North 12'08.25"

19. Diana Sovcik Crystal Lake Central 12'03.25"

20. Angela Islei(So) Woodstock Marian 11'10.00"

21.T Kirsten Larson Belvidere North 11'09.00"

.T Natalie Piela Grayslake Central 11'09.00"

23. Gabby Sanders(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 11'07.25"

24. Kara Morway(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 10'11.50"

 

2. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Baily Murphy(Jr) Belvidere North 10'06.00"

2. Elizabeth. Kaht(So) Richmond R.-Burton 9'06.10"

3. Catharine. Long Antioch 9'06.00"

4. Ashley Graff Belvidere North 9'00.00"

5. Jordan. Eisenberg Richmond R.-Burton 8'00.20"

6. Dana Ollendick(Jr) Lake Villa Lakes 8'00.10"

7. Claire Walker Crystal Lake Central 8'00.00"

8. Coryn Kaiser Crystal Lake Central 8'00.00"

9. Megan Schlaeger Lake Villa Lakes 7'06.00"

10. Alexa Cabaltera Grayslake Central 7'06.00"

11. Hannah Isosaki(Jr) Grayslake Central 7'00.00"

12. Taryn Rawles(Fr) Vernon Hills 7'00.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Cetrena Simmons(Jr) Belvidere North 5'03.00"

2. Sharon. Mwale(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 5'01.03"

3. Shannon Nugent(Fr) Vernon Hills 5'01.02"

4. Melissa Lewis Lake Villa Lakes 5'01.01"

5.T Lauren. Grant Antioch 4'11.10"

.T Amanda Fleming(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 4'11.10"

7. Alyssa Teator Crystal Lake Central 4'11.00"

8. Megan. Tallman Wauconda 4'11.00"

9. Lucy Peterson(Jr) Grayslake Central 4'09.00"

10. Sam Hardt Arlington Heights St. Viator 4'07.00"

11. Roxanne. Kelly Richmond R.-Burton 4'07.00"

12. Madi Smith Woodstock Marian 4'07.00"

13. Anna Pogensee Crystal Lake Central 4'05.00"

14. Charlotte Buettner(So) Woodstock Marian 4'05.00"

15. Abby. Augustine(Fr) Antioch 4'05.00"

16. Kristina Blum Grayslake North 4'03.00"

 

4. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Katie Mulloy(Sr) Lake Villa Lakes 36'10.75"

2. Taylor Humm(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 36'02.50"

3. Roslyn. Summerville(Jr)Wauconda 34'11.25"

4. Katie Dovenmuehle(So) Belvidere North 34'00.25"

5. Ashley Albertz(Jr) Woodstock North 32'07.00"

6. Abra Andelson(Jr) Lake Villa Lakes 31'06.00"

7. Micaela Downey(So) Belvidere North 30'10.25"

8. Kiki Osude(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 30'02.00"

9. Andrea Ziebel(Sr) Johnsburg 30'01.00"

10. Kareese Goetz(Jr) Woodstock North 29'00.25"

11. Lydia. Moore(So) Richmond R.-Burton 27'08.00"

12. Erika Howell Crystal Lake Central 27'03.50"

13. Chelsea Jacquot(Jr) Grayslake Central 27'00.00"

14. Maryam Abdallah(So) Vernon Hills 26'09.75"

15. Sarah. Gaborek(Sr) Antioch 26'09.00"

16. Becca. Michelau Wauconda 26'07.00"

17. Anna. Bomberry(Sr) Antioch 26'06.50"

18. Bria Wilson(So) Grayslake North 25'09.00"

19. Natalie Krajewski(Jr) Grayslake North 25'06.50"

20. Marissa. Woodward(Fr) Richmond R.-Burton 25'03.75"

21. Caitlin Kompanowski(Jr)Arlington Heights St. Viator 25'02.00"

22. Stephanie Schatz(So) Arlington Heights St. Viator 25'01.75"

23. Jessica Schwartz(Jr) Vernon Hills 25'00.00"

24. Chanel Lemke(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 24'07.50"

25. Kate Stanley(Fr) Grayslake Central 23'02.00"

26. Nichole Papaceno(Fr) Johnsburg 21'07.50"

27. Dakota. Nerland Woodstock H.S. 21'03.50"

28. Meg Van Der Bosch Woodstock Marian 20'05.00"

29. Anne Marie Elsinger(Fr)Woodstock Marian 19'00.50"

 

5. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Cetrena Simmons(Jr) Belvidere North 35'03.00"

2. Jessie Wells(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 33'04.50"

3. Alyssa Teator Crystal Lake Central 33'00.50"

4. Lauren. Grant Antioch 32'10.25"

5. Felicia Stancil(Fr) Grayslake North 32'07.00"

6. Megan. Tallman Wauconda 32'03.25"

7. Talia. Sheedlo(So) Richmond R.-Burton 30'10.00"

8. Jerrica Sawallisch Belvidere North 30'04.00"

9. Jiana Toben(Fr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 30'03.75"

10. Rachel Lira Vernon Hills 30'00.00"

11. Julia Rohrer Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 29'11.50"

12. Rocky Jackson-Stone Lake Villa Lakes 29'09.00"

13. Emmaly Schwartz(Sr) Grayslake North 29'07.00"

14. Roxy Acoff Grayslake Central 29'06.25"

15. Julia Coyner Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 29'05.50"

16. Megan Bailey Arlington Heights St. Viator 29'02.50"

17. Roxanne. Kelly Richmond R.-Burton 29'01.00"

18. Maureen Conway Woodstock Marian 28'10.50"

19. Hannah Babchak Johnsburg 28'08.50"

20. Nicole. Egorov Wauconda 28'01.25"

21. Stacy Rowland(So) Vernon Hills 27'11.75"

22. Sarah. Colette(Jr) Antioch 27'03.25"

23. Michelle Seclar(Jr) Grayslake Central 26'09.25"

24. Sara Miller Woodstock Marian 25'02.50"

25. Rachel Hammer(Fr) Woodstock North NF

26. Melissa Lewis Lake Villa Lakes NF

 

6. DISCUS FINAL 1. Taylor Humm(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 117'08.00"

2. Liz Hinley(Sr) Johnsburg 112'06.00"

3. Mary Doupis(Jr) Lake Villa Lakes 99'10.00"

4. Katie Dovenmuehle(So) Belvidere North 99'07.00"

5. Katie Mulloy(Sr) Lake Villa Lakes 97'04.00"

6. Roslyn. Summerville(Jr)Wauconda 96'06.00"

7. Ashley Albertz(Jr) Woodstock North 95'04.00"

8. Christina Bravos(Jr) Woodstock North 92'11.00"

9. Lina Baker(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 88'01.00"

10. Jessica Schwartz(Jr) Vernon Hills 87'05.00"

11. Erika Howell Crystal Lake Central 86'01.00"

12. Micaela Downey(So) Belvidere North 85'07.00"

13. Marissa. Gantz Antioch 83'07.00"

14. Bria Wilson(So) Grayslake North 82'10.00"

15. Lindsey. Gofron Antioch 82'01.00"

16. Rebecca Derango(Sr) Grayslake North 77'00.00"

17. Marissa. Woodward(Fr) Richmond R.-Burton 76'03.00"

18. Lydia. Moore(So) Richmond R.-Burton 75'10.00"

19. Caitlin Kompanowski(Jr)Arlington Heights St. Viator 70'07.00"

20. JoAnna Matula(So) Wauconda 69'06.00"

21. Emily Wickenkamp(Jr) Grayslake Central 68'04.00"

22. Andra Perdue(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 67'06.00"

23. Stephanie Schatz(So) Arlington Heights St. Viator 64'07.00"

24. Maryam Abdallah(So) Vernon Hills 64'00.00"

25. Zanna Barrett(So) Johnsburg 62'10.00"

26. Dakota. Nerland Woodstock H.S. 57'06.00"

 

7. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Vernon Hills (A) 9:57.97

(Carley Umphress,Kelley Gallagher(Jr),Abbie Letts(So),Tara Rooney)

2. Crystal Lake Central (A) 10:02.32

(Molly Flood(So),Katy Idstein(So),Rachel Bush,Taylor Miller(Sr))

3. Arlington Heights St. Viator (A) 10:03.01

(Kelli Wosick(Jr),Hanna Winter(Fr),Shannon Cooney(Fr),Carolyn Hutrya)

4. Woodstock H.S. (A) 10:03.18

(Odessa. Peters,Hailey. Jacobs,Kerstin. Wolf,Cynthia. Arroyo)

5. Richmond R.-Burton (A) 10:05.00

(Skylar. Bayer,Talia. Sheedlo(So),April. Wanagas,Samantha Wilkins(So))

6. Grayslake Central (A) 10:07.66

(Mia Gomez,Sammy Wong,Becky May,Cassie Wessely)

7. Lake Villa Lakes (A) 10:12.53

(Hannah Wittman(So),Rachel Terry(Fr),Erin Kelly,Grace Dean(So))

8. Wauconda 10:57.98

(Kelliann Holck,Tatiana Moten,Karin. Maki(Fr),Alexandra Schorr(So))

9. Woodstock Marian (A) 11:02.95

(Paige GUlbrandsen,Teresa Manion,Meg Vanderbosch,Steffi Carran)

10. Belvidere North (A) 11:33.60

(Sydney Cox,Heidi Hulstedt,Mikenna Sarabia,Lauren Walling)

11. Grayslake North (A) 11:47.58

(Sabrina Karas,Kristen Salomon,Lisa Lowry,Nina Saw)

 

8. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Grayslake Central (A) 53.391

(Jacqui Kirk(Jr),Lisa Vuong(So),Alexa Cabaltera,Roxy Acoff)

2. Arlington Heights St. Viator (A) 54.164

(Jiana Toben(Fr),Megan Bailey,Sam Hardt,Meghan Saulka)

3. Grayslake North (A) 54.856

(Heather Morrison,Sarah Schmitke(Fr),Kristina Blum,Amanda Platt)

4. Johnsburg (A) 55.362

(Hannah Babchak,Susan Schuldt(Fr),Billie Swanson,Amanda Gallagher(Jr))

5. Woodstock North (A) 55.631

(Lisa Sullivan(So),Alex Taylor(Fr),Taylor Ciskowski(Fr),Emily Albertz(Fr))

6. Crystal Lake Central (A) 55.891

(Dori Keppler(Fr),Jennifer Murdock,Gabby Sanders(Fr),Diana Sovcik)

7. Woodstock Marian (A) 56.409

(Stephanie Pedretti(Sr),Maureen Conway,Madi Smith,Nina Gelsosomo(Sr))

8. Woodstock H.S. (A) 58.437

(Devon. Ruhde(So),Dakota. Nerland,Sara. Leahey(Sr),Cristal. Kawi(Sr))

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Lake Villa Lakes (A) 50.691

(Sarah Goth(Jr),Shanna Hertz,Peyton Kirkland(So),Angela Turenne(Sr))

2. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (A) 51.227

(Sam Nirva(Jr),Shannon Calahan(So),Kyra Saley,Jessica Ayers(So))

3. Vernon Hills (A) 51.606

(Fallon Faia(Sr),Rachel Lira,Ali Peacock(Fr),Stacy Rowland(So))

4. Richmond R.-Burton (A) 52.734

(Talia. Sheedlo(So),Kim. Russell(Fr),Chelsie Sonneman,Tori. Olker(Fr))

5. Wauconda (A) 53.311

(Andrea. Lichterman(Fr),Tori. Vlaovic(So),Jamie. Buechner(Fr),Shannon. Anstedt(Jr))

6. Antioch (A) 53.389

(Pam. Rodriguez(So),Veronica. Jandura(So),Katie. Brito(Sr),Catharine. Long)

7. Belvidere North (A) 54.50

(Brittany Guild(Jr),Gloria Young(So),Tess Grigsby,Amanda Kriegl)

 

FINAL 1. Lake Villa Lakes (A) 50.691

(Sarah Goth(Jr),Shanna Hertz,Peyton Kirkland(So),Angela Turenne(Sr))

2. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (A) 51.227

(Sam Nirva(Jr),Shannon Calahan(So),Kyra Saley,Jessica Ayers(So))

3. Vernon Hills (A) 51.606

(Fallon Faia(Sr),Rachel Lira,Ali Peacock(Fr),Stacy Rowland(So))

4. Richmond R.-Burton (A) 52.734

(Talia. Sheedlo(So),Kim. Russell(Fr),Chelsie Sonneman,Tori. Olker(Fr))

5. Wauconda (A) 53.311

(Andrea. Lichterman(Fr),Tori. Vlaovic(So),Jamie. Buechner(Fr),Shannon. Anstedt(Jr))

6. Antioch (A) 53.389

(Pam. Rodriguez(So),Veronica. Jandura(So),Katie. Brito(Sr),Catharine. Long)

7. Grayslake Central (A) 53.391

(Jacqui Kirk(Jr),Lisa Vuong(So),Alexa Cabaltera,Roxy Acoff)

8. Arlington Heights St. Viator (A) 54.164

(Jiana Toben(Fr),Megan Bailey,Sam Hardt,Meghan Saulka)

9. Belvidere North (A) 54.50

(Brittany Guild(Jr),Gloria Young(So),Tess Grigsby,Amanda Kriegl)

10. Grayslake North (A) 54.856

(Heather Morrison,Sarah Schmitke(Fr),Kristina Blum,Amanda Platt)

11. Johnsburg (A) 55.362

(Hannah Babchak,Susan Schuldt(Fr),Billie Swanson,Amanda Gallagher(Jr))

12. Woodstock North (A) 55.631

(Lisa Sullivan(So),Alex Taylor(Fr),Taylor Ciskowski(Fr),Emily Albertz(Fr))

13. Crystal Lake Central (A) 55.891

(Dori Keppler(Fr),Jennifer Murdock,Gabby Sanders(Fr),Diana Sovcik)

14. Woodstock Marian (A) 56.409

(Stephanie Pedretti(Sr),Maureen Conway,Madi Smith,Nina Gelsosomo(Sr))

15. Woodstock H.S. (A) 58.437

(Devon. Ruhde(So),Dakota. Nerland,Sara. Leahey(Sr),Cristal. Kawi(Sr))

 

 

9. 3200 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 1. Kirsten Mainguy(So) Belvidere North 12:46.539

2. Bronwyn Harper(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 12:47.005

3. Dylan Trauth(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 12:57.448

4. Amanda Timmerman(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 12:58.951

5. Miranda Gomez(Fr) Grayslake Central 13:06.102

6. Samantha Wong(Sr) Grayslake Central 13:10.717

7. Megan Keller(Sr) Vernon Hills 13:21.466

8. Hannah. Minogue(So) Richmond R.-Burton 13:30.855

9. Sarah Stendebach(So) Wauconda 13:38.717

10. Erin. Naffziger(Jr) Richmond R.-Burton 13:47.87

11. Lexi. Brunn(Fr) Wauconda 14:07.73

12. Kristen. Craig(Fr) Antioch 14:19.812

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Kayla. Beattie(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 10:50.235

2. Elise. Beattie(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 11:06.137

3. Erin. Poss(Sr) Antioch 11:11.98

4. Ali Marks(Fr) Vernon Hills 11:40.854

5. Kristen Levi(Jr) Belvidere North 11:41.917

6. Amanda Marwitz(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 11:49.018

7. Molly Flood(So) Crystal Lake Central 11:52.671

8. Nicole LoVerde(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 11:57.394

9. Mary Kelley(Jr) Woodstock North 11:58.061

10. Grace Dean(So) Lake Villa Lakes 12:46.626

11. Allie Manning(Jr) Woodstock Marian 12:48.354

 

FINAL 1. Kayla. Beattie(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 10:50.235

2. Elise. Beattie(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 11:06.137

3. Erin. Poss(Sr) Antioch 11:11.98

4. Ali Marks(Fr) Vernon Hills 11:40.854

5. Kristen Levi(Jr) Belvidere North 11:41.917

6. Amanda Marwitz(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 11:49.018

7. Molly Flood(So) Crystal Lake Central 11:52.671

8. Nicole LoVerde(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 11:57.394

9. Mary Kelley(Jr) Woodstock North 11:58.061

10. Kirsten Mainguy(So) Belvidere North 12:46.539

11. Grace Dean(So) Lake Villa Lakes 12:46.626

12. Bronwyn Harper(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 12:47.005

13. Allie Manning(Jr) Woodstock Marian 12:48.354

14. Dylan Trauth(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 12:57.448

15. Amanda Timmerman(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 12:58.951

16. Miranda Gomez(Fr) Grayslake Central 13:06.102

17. Samantha Wong(Sr) Grayslake Central 13:10.717

18. Megan Keller(Sr) Vernon Hills 13:21.466

19. Hannah. Minogue(So) Richmond R.-Burton 13:30.855

20. Sarah Stendebach(So) Wauconda 13:38.717

21. Erin. Naffziger(Jr) Richmond R.-Burton 13:47.87

22. Lexi. Brunn(Fr) Wauconda 14:07.73

23. Kristen. Craig(Fr) Antioch 14:19.812

 

10. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Alli Tran(Fr) Vernon Hills 16.425

2. Kathryn Harrsch(Jr) Grayslake North 17.566

3. Kayla Heyn(So) Crystal Lake Central 17.657

4. Jessica Naughton(So) Belvidere North 19.477

5. Flor. Navarro(Sr) Richmond R.-Burton 20.515

6. Karla Navarro(So) Woodstock North 21.399

 

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Bre Falls(So) Lake Villa Lakes 18.583

2. Lucy Peterson(Jr) Grayslake Central 19.393

3. Jena Nierman(Jr) Woodstock North 19.527

4. Meri Shirley(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 19.793

5. Yohana Lara(Fr) Grayslake North 20.04

6. Caitlin Kompanowski(Jr)Arlington Heights St. Viator 20.281

7. Jessie Wells(Fr) Crystal Lake Central NF

 

SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Gabby. Schmidt(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 16.524

2. Talia. Sheedlo(So) Richmond R.-Burton 17.257

3. Danielle Hucker(Jr) Wauconda 19.383

4. Jamie Mara(Fr) Grayslake Central 19.546

5. Kelly Olson(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 20.091

6. Ashley Cheesman(Sr) Johnsburg 20.125

7. Anne Marie Elsinger(Fr)Woodstock Marian 23.047

 

SEMI-FINAL 4 1. Andrea. Lichterman(Fr) Wauconda 17.158

2. Delainey Peterson(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 17.356

3. Courtney. Hope(Sr) Antioch 18.846

4. Taylor Nimrick(Fr) Johnsburg 19.257

5. Cristal. Kawi(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 19.849

6. Lauren Buettner(Fr) Woodstock Marian 23.355

 

FINAL 1. Gabby. Schmidt(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 16.002

2. Alli Tran(Fr) Vernon Hills 16.335

3. Andrea. Lichterman(Fr) Wauconda 17.209

4. Talia. Sheedlo(So) Richmond R.-Burton 17.271

5. Delainey Peterson(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 17.446

6. Kayla Heyn(So) Crystal Lake Central 17.553

7. Kathryn Harrsch(Jr) Grayslake North 18.114

8. Bre Falls(So) Lake Villa Lakes 18.676

 

11. 100 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Shannon. Anstedt(Jr) Wauconda 13.225

2. Sarah Goth(Jr) Lake Villa Lakes 13.289

3. Heather Niziolek(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 13.555

4. Nina Gelsosomo(Sr) Woodstock Marian 13.959

5. Katie. Brito(Sr) Antioch 13.972

6. Alexa Koepke(Fr) Grayslake North 14.105

 

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Fallon Faia(Sr) Vernon Hills 13.217

2. Jacqui Kirk(Jr) Grayslake Central 13.304

3. Tori. Olker(Fr) Richmond R.-Burton 13.605

4. Amanda Gallagher(Jr) Johnsburg 13.958

5. Gloria Young(So) Belvidere North 14.032

6. Dori Keppler(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 14.051

7. Lauren Moore(Fr) Woodstock Marian 15.002

 

SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Jessica Ayers(So) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 13.07

2. Lisa Vuong(So) Grayslake Central 13.633

3. Sharon. Mwale(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 13.749

4. Pam. Rodriguez(So) Antioch 14.107

5. Chelsie. Sonnemann Richmond R.-Burton 14.263

6. Susan Schuldt(Fr) Johnsburg 14.384

7. Rawan Anram(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 14.729

 

SEMI-FINAL 4 1. Gabby. Schmidt(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 13.03

2. Peyton Kirkland(So) Lake Villa Lakes 13.25

3. Pam Bazan(Fr) Grayslake North 13.483

4. Marisa Barton(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 13.85

5. Tori Beltramo(Jr) Vernon Hills 13.953

6. Tori. Vlaovic(So) Wauconda 14.352

7. Emily Albertz(Fr) Woodstock North 14.472

8. Tracy Supergan(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 14.795

 

FINAL 1. Jessica Ayers(So) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 12.96

2. Gabby. Schmidt(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 13.12

3. Fallon Faia(Sr) Vernon Hills 13.23

4. Jacqui Kirk(Jr) Grayslake Central 13.28

5. Peyton Kirkland(So) Lake Villa Lakes 13.34

6. Sarah Goth(Jr) Lake Villa Lakes 13.45

7. Pam Bazan(Fr) Grayslake North 13.46

 

12. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 1. Kelly Firnbach(Jr) Vernon Hills 2:45.115

2. Madison Fant Woodstock North 2:49.373

3. Kristen Salomon Grayslake North 2:49.582

4. Brenna Decker(Sr) Johnsburg 2:50.389

5. Paige Gulbrandsen(Jr) Woodstock Marian 2:52.503

6. Kelliann Holck Wauconda 2:55.502

7. Kerielle. Werba Antioch 2:55.873

8. A.J. Conant(Fr) Johnsburg 3:00.417

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Kerstin. Wolf Woodstock H.S. 2:27.927

2. Emma Danch Vernon Hills 2:34.412

3. Breanna. MacDonald Antioch 2:36.199

4. Sabrina Karas Grayslake North 2:36.459

5. Emily Moran Grayslake Central 2:39.265

6. Rachel Bush Crystal Lake Central 2:40.936

7. Meg Van Der Bosch Woodstock Marian 2:42.119

8. Tatiana Moten Wauconda 2:43.298

9. Jenny Joyce Arlington Heights St. Viator 2:44.238

 

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Taylor Miller(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 2:24.53

2. Aspen Kremer(So) Belvidere North 2:24.726

3. Kara. Russell Richmond R.-Burton 2:24.975

4. Cynthia. Arroyo Woodstock H.S. 2:28.633

5. Skylar. Bayer Richmond R.-Burton 2:29.31

6. Brittany Kriegl(So) Belvidere North 2:30.04

7. Elsie Rehberg Grayslake Central 2:33.651

8. Keri Rasmussen(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 2:35.312

 

FINAL 1. Taylor Miller(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 2:24.53

2. Aspen Kremer(So) Belvidere North 2:24.726

3. Kara. Russell Richmond R.-Burton 2:24.975

4. Kerstin. Wolf Woodstock H.S. 2:27.927

5. Cynthia. Arroyo Woodstock H.S. 2:28.633

6. Skylar. Bayer Richmond R.-Burton 2:29.31

7. Brittany Kriegl(So) Belvidere North 2:30.04

8. Elsie Rehberg Grayslake Central 2:33.651

9. Emma Danch Vernon Hills 2:34.412

10. Keri Rasmussen(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 2:35.312

11. Breanna. MacDonald Antioch 2:36.199

12. Sabrina Karas Grayslake North 2:36.459

13. Emily Moran Grayslake Central 2:39.265

14. Rachel Bush Crystal Lake Central 2:40.936

15. Meg Van Der Bosch Woodstock Marian 2:42.119

16. Tatiana Moten Wauconda 2:43.298

17. Jenny Joyce Arlington Heights St. Viator 2:44.238

18. Kelly Firnbach(Jr) Vernon Hills 2:45.115

19. Madison Fant Woodstock North 2:49.373

20. Kristen Salomon Grayslake North 2:49.582

21. Brenna Decker(Sr) Johnsburg 2:50.389

22. Paige Gulbrandsen(Jr) Woodstock Marian 2:52.503

23. Kelliann Holck Wauconda 2:55.502

24. Kerielle. Werba Antioch 2:55.873

25. A.J. Conant(Fr) Johnsburg 3:00.417

 

13. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Wauconda (A) 1:53.849

(Emily. Dorolek,Megan. Tallman,Jamie. Buechner(Fr),Shannon. Anstedt(Jr))

2. Antioch (A) 1:54.608

(Pam. Rodriguez(So),Kati. Quinett,Rikki. Moncrief(Fr),Catharine. Long)

3. Grayslake North (A) 1:55.329

(Pam Bazan(Fr),Sarah Schmitke(Fr),Kiera Kram,Kristina Blum)

4. Woodstock North (A) 2:02.044

(Lisa Sullivan(So),Alex Taylor(Fr),Taylor Ciskowski(Fr),Emily Albertz(Fr))

5. Woodstock Marian (A) 2:02.092

(Maureen Conway,Madi Smith,Sara Miller,Nina Gelsosomo(Sr))

6. Grayslake Central (A) 2:02.872

(Miranda Adams,Lisa Vuong(So),Jacqui Kirk(Jr),Katie Smith)

7. Woodstock H.S. (A) 2:04.678

(Devon. Ruhde(So),Dakota. Nerland,Sara. Leahey(Sr),Cristal. Kawi(Sr))

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Vernon Hills (A) 1:46.597

(Fallon Faia(Sr),Alli Tran(Fr),Stacy Rowland(So),Rachel Lira)

2. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (A) 1:47.75

(Sam Nirva(Jr),Shannon Calahan(So),Kyra Saley,Jessica Ayers(So))

3. Lake Villa Lakes (A) 1:48.545

(Kelsey Rogers,Megan Schlaeger,Kecia Morway,Angela Turenne(Sr))

4. Crystal Lake Central (A) 1:51.55

(Katie Idstein,Jessie Wells(Fr),Claire Walker,Heather Niziolek(Sr))

5. Richmond R.-Burton (A) 1:53.031

(Angela. Krause(So),Roxanne. Kelly,Kim. Russell(Fr),Jordan. Eisenberg)

6. Arlington Heights St. Viator (A) 1:55.763

(Jiana Toben(Fr),Kelli Wosick(Jr),Meghan Saulka,Megan Bailey)

7. Belvidere North (A) NF

(Gloria Young(So),Tess Grigsby,Brittany Guild(Jr),Jerrica Sawallisch)

 

FINAL 1. Vernon Hills (A) 1:46.597

(Fallon Faia(Sr),Alli Tran(Fr),Stacy Rowland(So),Rachel Lira)

2. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (A) 1:47.75

(Sam Nirva(Jr),Shannon Calahan(So),Kyra Saley,Jessica Ayers(So))

3. Lake Villa Lakes (A) 1:48.545

(Kelsey Rogers,Megan Schlaeger,Kecia Morway,Angela Turenne(Sr))

4. Crystal Lake Central (A) 1:51.55

(Katie Idstein,Jessie Wells(Fr),Claire Walker,Heather Niziolek(Sr))

5. Richmond R.-Burton (A) 1:53.031

(Angela. Krause(So),Roxanne. Kelly,Kim. Russell(Fr),Jordan. Eisenberg)

6. Wauconda (A) 1:53.849

(Emily. Dorolek,Megan. Tallman,Jamie. Buechner(Fr),Shannon. Anstedt(Jr))

7. Antioch (A) 1:54.608

(Pam. Rodriguez(So),Kati. Quinett,Rikki. Moncrief(Fr),Catharine. Long)

8. Grayslake North (A) 1:55.329

(Pam Bazan(Fr),Sarah Schmitke(Fr),Kiera Kram,Kristina Blum)

9. Arlington Heights St. Viator (A) 1:55.763

(Jiana Toben(Fr),Kelli Wosick(Jr),Meghan Saulka,Megan Bailey)

10. Woodstock North (A) 2:02.044

(Lisa Sullivan(So),Alex Taylor(Fr),Taylor Ciskowski(Fr),Emily Albertz(Fr))

11. Woodstock Marian (A) 2:02.092

(Maureen Conway,Madi Smith,Sara Miller,Nina Gelsosomo(Sr))

12. Grayslake Central (A) 2:02.872

(Miranda Adams,Lisa Vuong(So),Jacqui Kirk(Jr),Katie Smith)

13. Woodstock H.S. (A) 2:04.678

(Devon. Ruhde(So),Dakota. Nerland,Sara. Leahey(Sr),Cristal. Kawi(Sr))

14. Belvidere North (A) NF

(Gloria Young(So),Tess Grigsby,Brittany Guild(Jr),Jerrica Sawallisch)

 

14. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Marisa Barton(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 1:08.67

2. Alexandra Schorr(So) Wauconda 1:09.367

3. Erin. Hogan(Fr) Antioch 1:09.471

4. Asako. Yagasaki(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 1:11.757

5. Lindsay. Heaver(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 1:12.76

6. Amy Siudak(Sr) Johnsburg 1:15.209

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. JoAnne Babula(Sr) Grayslake North 1:05.412

2. Hope Hellmann(Jr) Belvidere North 1:06.00

3. Stephanie Pedretti(Sr) Woodstock Marian 1:06.68

4. April. Wanagas Richmond R.-Burton 1:10.244

5. Lisa Sullivan(So) Woodstock North 1:15.956

 

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Jiana Toben(Fr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 1:03.073

2. Karin. Maki(Fr) Wauconda 1:03.708

3. Gabby Sanders(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 1:04.144

4. Beth Arnold(So) Grayslake Central 1:05.068

5. Clara Wong(So) Grayslake Central 1:06.926

6. Seffi Carran(Jr) Woodstock Marian 1:07.054

7. Sarah Salomon(Jr) Grayslake North 1:07.239

 

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Cetrena Simmons(Jr) Belvidere North 1:00.67

2. Taylor Krue(So) Vernon Hills 1:01.827

3. Rachel Terry(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 1:02.912

4. Kara Morway(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 1:03.005

5. Kelli Wosick(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 1:03.542

 

FINAL 1. Cetrena Simmons(Jr) Belvidere North 1:00.67

2. Taylor Krue(So) Vernon Hills 1:01.827

3. Rachel Terry(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 1:02.912

4. Kara Morway(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 1:03.005

5. Jiana Toben(Fr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 1:03.073

6. Kelli Wosick(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 1:03.542

7. Karin. Maki(Fr) Wauconda 1:03.708

8. Gabby Sanders(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 1:04.144

9. Beth Arnold(So) Grayslake Central 1:05.068

10. JoAnne Babula(Sr) Grayslake North 1:05.412

11. Hope Hellmann(Jr) Belvidere North 1:06.00

12. Stephanie Pedretti(Sr) Woodstock Marian 1:06.68

13. Clara Wong(So) Grayslake Central 1:06.926

14. Seffi Carran(Jr) Woodstock Marian 1:07.054

15. Sarah Salomon(Jr) Grayslake North 1:07.239

16. Marisa Barton(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 1:08.67

17. Alexandra Schorr(So) Wauconda 1:09.367

18. Erin. Hogan(Fr) Antioch 1:09.471

19. April. Wanagas Richmond R.-Burton 1:10.244

20. Asako. Yagasaki(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 1:11.757

21. Lindsay. Heaver(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 1:12.76

22. Amy Siudak(Sr) Johnsburg 1:15.209

23. Lisa Sullivan(So) Woodstock North 1:15.956

 

1. Vernon Hills 72.00 8. Wauconda 23.00

2. Belvidere North 62.00 9. Antioch 18.50

3. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 56.50 10. Arlington Heights St. Viator 9.00

4. Woodstock H.S. 56.00 11. Johnsburg 8.00

5. Lake Villa Lakes 53.00 12. Grayslake Central 5.00

6. Crystal Lake Central 37.00 13. Woodstock North 2.00

7. Richmond R.-Burton 30.00 14. Grayslake North 2.00

 

 

15. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Grace. Konyar(So) Richmond R.-Burton 56.352

2. Karla Navarro(So) Woodstock North 58.057

3. Flor. Navarro(Sr) Richmond R.-Burton 59.17

4. Lauren B(So) Woodstock Marian 1:01.957

5. Ashley Cheesman(Sr) Johnsburg 1:02.361

6. Anne Marie Elsinger(Fr)Woodstock Marian 1:08.224

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Jessica Naughton(So) Belvidere North 53.755

2. Yohana Lara(Fr) Grayslake North 56.198

3. Kelly Olson(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 57.76

4. Caitlin Kompanowski(Jr)Arlington Heights St. Viator 58.443

5. Devon. Ruhde(So) Woodstock H.S. 58.56

6. Jamie Mara(Fr) Grayslake Central 1:00.185

7. Jena Nierman(Jr) Woodstock North 1:01.035

 

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Kathryn Harrsch(Jr) Grayslake North 50.044

2. Courtney. Hope(Sr) Antioch 53.685

3. Abbie Letts(So) Vernon Hills 54.518

4. Shannon Ure(Jr) Lake Villa Lakes 54.652

5. Meri Shirley(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 54.903

6. Taylor Nimrick(Fr) Johnsburg 55.47

7. Stefani Canadzic(So) Grayslake Central 55.927

8. Danielle Hucker(Jr) Wauconda 56.222

 

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Baily Murphy(Jr) Belvidere North 47.162

2. Ali Peacock(Fr) Vernon Hills 47.729

3. Veronica. Jandura(So) Antioch 48.564

4. Andrea. Lichterman(Fr) Wauconda 48.958

5. Gabby. Schmidt(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 49.369

6. Delainey Peterson(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 49.712

7. Kayla Heyn(So) Crystal Lake Central 52.469

8. Jessie Wells(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 53.061

 

FINAL 1. Baily Murphy(Jr) Belvidere North 47.162

2. Ali Peacock(Fr) Vernon Hills 47.729

3. Veronica. Jandura(So) Antioch 48.564

4. Andrea. Lichterman(Fr) Wauconda 48.958

5. Gabby. Schmidt(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 49.369

6. Delainey Peterson(Fr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 49.712

7. Kathryn Harrsch(Jr) Grayslake North 50.044

8. Kayla Heyn(So) Crystal Lake Central 52.469

9. Jessie Wells(Fr) Crystal Lake Central 53.061

10. Courtney. Hope(Sr) Antioch 53.685

11. Jessica Naughton(So) Belvidere North 53.755

12. Abbie Letts(So) Vernon Hills 54.518

13. Shannon Ure(Jr) Lake Villa Lakes 54.652

14. Meri Shirley(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 54.903

15. Taylor Nimrick(Fr) Johnsburg 55.47

16. Stefani Canadzic(So) Grayslake Central 55.927

17. Yohana Lara(Fr) Grayslake North 56.198

18. Danielle Hucker(Jr) Wauconda 56.222

19. Grace. Konyar(So) Richmond R.-Burton 56.352

20. Kelly Olson(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 57.76

21. Karla Navarro(So) Woodstock North 58.057

22. Caitlin Kompanowski(Jr)Arlington Heights St. Viator 58.443

23. Devon. Ruhde(So) Woodstock H.S. 58.56

24. Flor. Navarro(Sr) Richmond R.-Burton 59.17

25. Jamie Mara(Fr) Grayslake Central 1:00.185

26. Jena Nierman(Jr) Woodstock North 1:01.035

27. Lauren B(So) Woodstock Marian 1:01.957

28. Ashley Cheesman(Sr) Johnsburg 1:02.361

29. Anne Marie Elsinger(Fr)Woodstock Marian 1:08.224

 

16. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 1. Erika Garcia(Jr) Grayslake Central 5:45.18

2. Danielle Fiarito(So) Vernon Hills 5:48.74

3. Keri Rasmussen(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 5:53.59

4. Samantha Wilkins(So) Richmond R.-Burton 6:01.27

5. Megan. Mikenas(So) Wauconda 6:04.65

6. Hayden. Smith(So) Antioch 6:05.91

7. Nicole Zeien(So) Belvidere North 6:11.88

8. Brenna Decker(Sr) Johnsburg 6:18.10

9. Allie Manning(Jr) Woodstock Marian 6:18.66

10. Katie. Richards(So) Wauconda 6:21.85

11. Charlotte Buettner(So) Woodstock Marian 6:39.11

12. A.J. Conant(Fr) Johnsburg 6:42.02

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Kayla. Beattie(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 5:06.997

2. Elise. Beattie(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 5:13.754

3. Erin. Poss(Sr) Antioch 5:15.14

4. Kelley Gallagher(Jr) Vernon Hills 5:22.488

5. Taylor Miller(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 5:23.373

6. Hanna Winter(Fr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 5:26.91

7. Amanda Marwitz(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 5:35.893

8. Hannah Wittman(So) Lake Villa Lakes 5:36.923

9. Shannon Cooney(Fr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 5:37.21

10. Molly Flood(So) Crystal Lake Central 5:39.225

 

FINAL 1. Kayla. Beattie(Jr) Woodstock H.S. 5:06.997

2. Elise. Beattie(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 5:13.754

3. Erin. Poss(Sr) Antioch 5:15.14

4. Kelley Gallagher(Jr) Vernon Hills 5:22.488

5. Taylor Miller(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 5:23.373

6. Hanna Winter(Fr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 5:26.91

7. Amanda Marwitz(Sr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 5:35.893

8. Hannah Wittman(So) Lake Villa Lakes 5:36.923

9. Shannon Cooney(Fr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 5:37.21

10. Molly Flood(So) Crystal Lake Central 5:39.225

11. Erika Garcia(Jr) Grayslake Central 5:45.18

12. Danielle Fiarito(So) Vernon Hills 5:48.74

13. Keri Rasmussen(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 5:53.59

14. Samantha Wilkins(So) Richmond R.-Burton 6:01.27

15. Megan. Mikenas(So) Wauconda 6:04.65

16. Hayden. Smith(So) Antioch 6:05.91

17. Nicole Zeien(So) Belvidere North 6:11.88

18. Brenna Decker(Sr) Johnsburg 6:18.10

19. Allie Manning(Jr) Woodstock Marian 6:18.66

20. Katie. Richards(So) Wauconda 6:21.85

21. Charlotte Buettner(So) Woodstock Marian 6:39.11

22. A.J. Conant(Fr) Johnsburg 6:42.02

 

17. 200 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Sam Nirva(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 27.957

2. Kara Morway(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 28.522

3. Amanda Gallagher(Jr) Johnsburg 29.234

4. Katie. Quinett(Sr) Antioch 29.452

5. Stacy Rowland(So) Vernon Hills 29.553

6. Taylor Ciskowski(Fr) Woodstock North 31.142

7. Samantha Tracy(Jr) Belvidere North 33.876

 

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Katy Idstein(So) Crystal Lake Central 27.648

2. Shannon Calahan(So) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 27.803

3. Jacqui Kirk(Jr) Grayslake Central 27.858

4. Pam Bazan(Fr) Grayslake North 29.072

5. Tracy Supergan(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 30.85

6. Angela. Krause(So) Richmond R.-Burton 30.993

7. Susan Schuldt(Fr) Johnsburg 31.543

8. Sara. Leahey(Sr) Woodstock H.S. 33.132

 

SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Lisa Vuong(So) Grayslake Central 28.821

2. Sarah Schmitke(Fr) Grayslake North 28.984

3. Shannon. Anstedt(Jr) Wauconda 29.526

4. Tori Beltramo(Jr) Vernon Hills 29.647

5. Rikki. Moncrief(Fr) Antioch 30.143

6. Rawan Anram(Jr) Arlington Heights St. Viator 31.507

 

SEMI-FINAL 4 1. Tori. Olker(Fr) Richmond R.-Burton 27.901

2. Heather Niziolek(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 27.909

3. Angela Turenne(Sr) Lake Villa Lakes 29.083

4. Jamie. Buechner(Fr) Wauconda 29.466

5. Brittany Guild(Jr) Belvidere North 29.85

6. Devon. Ruhde(So) Woodstock H.S. 30.515

7. Lauren Moore(Fr) Woodstock Marian 31.713

 

FINAL 1. Katy Idstein(So) Crystal Lake Central 26.96

2. Sam Nirva(Jr) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 26.97

3. Jacqui Kirk(Jr) Grayslake Central 27.52

4. Shannon Calahan(So) Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 27.56

5. Tori. Olker(Fr) Richmond R.-Burton 27.98

6. Kara Morway(Fr) Lake Villa Lakes 28.06

7. Heather Niziolek(Sr) Crystal Lake Central 28.08

8. Lisa Vuong(So) Grayslake Central 29.04

 

18. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Arlington Heights St. Viator (A) 4:23.914

(Jiana Toben(Fr),Kelli Wosick(Jr),Hanna Winter(Fr),Meghan Saulka)

2. Crystal Lake Central (A) 4:28.927

(Gabby Sanders(Fr),Marta Milkoska,Claire Walker,Rachel Bush)

3. Woodstock Marian (A) 4:30.203

(Stephanie Pedretti(Sr),Steffi Carran,Sara Miller,Nina Gelsosomo(Sr))

4. Grayslake Central (A) 4:30.213

(Beth Arnold(So),Clara Wong(So),Elsie Rehberg,Maddie Smith)

5. Wauconda (A) 4:34.642

(Andrea. Lichterman(Fr),Tatiana Moten,Alexandra Schorr(So),Karin. Maki(Fr))

6. Woodstock North (A) 4:44.992

(Lisa Sullivan(So),Emily Albertz(Fr),Alex Taylor(Fr),Mary Kelley(Jr))

7. Johnsburg (A) 5:05.405

(Taylor Nimrick(Fr),Amy Siudak(Sr),Hannah Babchak,A.J. Conant(Fr))

 

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Vernon Hills (A) 4:06.71

(Taylor Krue(So),Ali Peacock(Fr),Alli Tran(Fr),Carley Umphress)

2. Lake Villa Lakes (A) 4:07.494

(Kecia Morway,Rachel Terry(Fr),Shanna Hertz,Peyton Kirkland(So))

3. Richmond R.-Burton (A) 4:13.661

(Kim. Russell(Fr),Skylar. Bayer,Talia. Sheedlo(So),Kara. Russell)

4. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (A) 4:15.585

(Delainey Peterson(Fr),Julia Coyner,Jessica Ayers(So),Kyra Saley)

5. Woodstock H.S. (A) 4:18.659

(Odessa. Peters,Sharon. Mwale(Sr),Elise. Beattie(Sr),Gabby. Schmidt(Jr))

6. Antioch (A) 4:19.259

(Catharine. Long,Breanna. MacDonald,Lauren. Grant,Veronica. Jandura(So))

7. Grayslake North (A) 4:20.513

(Sabrina Karas,Sarah Salomon(Jr),Sarah Schmitke(Fr),Kristen Salomon)

8. Belvidere North (A) 4:21.074

(Kristen Duffy,Tess Grigsby,Jessica Naughton(So),Jerrica Sawallisch)

 

FINAL 1. Vernon Hills (A) 4:06.71

(Taylor Krue(So),Ali Peacock(Fr),Alli Tran(Fr),Carley Umphress)

2. Lake Villa Lakes (A) 4:07.494

(Kecia Morway,Rachel Terry(Fr),Shanna Hertz,Peyton Kirkland(So))

3. Richmond R.-Burton (A) 4:13.661

(Kim. Russell(Fr),Skylar. Bayer,Talia. Sheedlo(So),Kara. Russell)

4. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (A) 4:15.585

(Delainey Peterson(Fr),Julia Coyner,Jessica Ayers(So),Kyra Saley)

5. Woodstock H.S. (A) 4:18.659

(Odessa. Peters,Sharon. Mwale(Sr),Elise. Beattie(Sr),Gabby. Schmidt(Jr))

6. Antioch (A) 4:19.259

(Catharine. Long,Breanna. MacDonald,Lauren. Grant,Veronica. Jandura(So))

7. Grayslake North (A) 4:20.513

(Sabrina Karas,Sarah Salomon(Jr),Sarah Schmitke(Fr),Kristen Salomon)

8. Belvidere North (A) 4:21.074

(Kristen Duffy,Tess Grigsby,Jessica Naughton(So),Jerrica Sawallisch)

9. Arlington Heights St. Viator (A) 4:23.914

(Jiana Toben(Fr),Kelli Wosick(Jr),Hanna Winter(Fr),Meghan Saulka)

10. Crystal Lake Central (A) 4:28.927

(Gabby Sanders(Fr),Marta Milkoska,Claire Walker,Rachel Bush)

11. Woodstock Marian (A) 4:30.203

(Stephanie Pedretti(Sr),Steffi Carran,Sara Miller,Nina Gelsosomo(Sr))

12. Grayslake Central (A) 4:30.213

(Beth Arnold(So),Clara Wong(So),Elsie Rehberg,Maddie Smith)

13. Wauconda (A) 4:34.642

(Andrea. Lichterman(Fr),Tatiana Moten,Alexandra Schorr(So),Karin. Maki(Fr))

14. Woodstock North (A) 4:44.992

(Lisa Sullivan(So),Emily Albertz(Fr),Alex Taylor(Fr),Mary Kelley(Jr))

15. Johnsburg (A) 5:05.405

(Taylor Nimrick(Fr),Amy Siudak(Sr),Hannah Babchak,A.J. Conant(Fr))

 

1. Vernon Hills 94.00 8. Antioch 31.50

2. Woodstock H.S. 78.00 9. Wauconda 27.00

3. Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 73.50 10. Grayslake Central 11.00

4. Belvidere North 72.00 11. Arlington Heights St. Viator 10.00

5. Lake Villa Lakes 62.00 12. Johnsburg 8.00

6. Crystal Lake Central 49.00 13. Woodstock North 2.00

7. Richmond R.-Burton 38.00 14. Grayslake North 2.00