Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2007 06:53 PM
                      Dick Pond Invitational - 2/10/2007                       
                                   2/10/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Mary                 Depaul Unive              7.47q  5 
  2 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll              7.49q  1 
  3 Hancock, Alyssa              Lewis Univ.               7.50q  2 
  4 Moffett, Ivy                 Depaul Unive              7.53q  1 
  5 Willis, Brittany             Marquette                 7.54q  4 
  6 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Uni              7.55q  3 
  7 Rhett, Brittany              Loyola Chica              7.62q  3 
  8 Flowers, Christina           Marquette                 7.63   5 
  9 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Wi              7.71   2 
 10 Fritz, Sharon                Marquette                 7.73   3 
 11 Larry, Kana                  Lewis Univ.               7.75   4 
 12 Hudson, Erika                Robert Morri              7.76   5 
 13 Smith, Lauren                Loyola Chica              7.78   5 
 14 VanHofwegen, Megan           Trinity Chri              7.80   1 
 15 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose               7.80   2 
 16 Frasca, Stephanie            College of D              8.07   4 
 17 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morri              8.08   4 
 18 Santi, Celia                 Loyola Chica              8.12   1 
 19 Lackey, Chelsea              Wheaton Coll              8.18   2 
 20 Ventimiglia, Jaclyn          Concordia Wi              8.18   2 
 21 Beard, Jenni                 ST Francis                8.21   1 
 22 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine               8.24   3 
 23 Gruenke, Holly               St. Ambrose               8.28   5 
 24 Hicks, Shanikka              Robert Morri              8.35   4 
 25 Puleo, Katie                 ST Francis                8.44   3 
 26 Wethington, Whitni           St. Ambrose               8.70   5 
 27 Gonstead, Elizabeth          Edgewood Col              8.90   1 
 28 Newberg, Emily               ST Francis                8.97   2 
 29 George, Elizabeth            Benedictine               9.35   4 
 30 Droste, Kristen              Benedictine               9.45   3 
 31 Hoffmann, Ashley             Edgewood Col              9.55   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodges, Mary                 Depaul Unive              7.40  
  2 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll              7.48  
  3 Hancock, Alyssa              Lewis Univ.               7.51  
  4 Moffett, Ivy                 Depaul Unive              7.51  
  5 Rhett, Brittany              Loyola Chica              7.57  
  6 Willis, Brittany             Marquette                 7.58  
  7 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Uni              7.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll             26.75   1 
  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univ.              27.08   2 
  3 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univ.              27.14   2 
  4 LaBranche, Rowsha            Univ. of Ill             27.46   3 
  5 Kraak, Jill                  Marquette                27.74   1 
  6 Smith, Lauren                Loyola Chica             27.76   2 
  7 Rhett, Brittany              Loyola Chica             27.81   1 
  8 Hudson, Erika                Robert Morri             28.10   4 
  9 LaSpisa, Brittney            College of D             28.14   6 
 10 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose              28.17   3 
 11 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Uni             28.45   1 
 12 VanHofwegen, Megan           Trinity Chri             28.47   6 
 13 DeJong, Rita                 Trinity Chri             28.61   5 
 14 Krist, Laura                 Wheaton Coll             28.71   6 
 15 Muller, Jaclyn               Marquette                28.79   3 
 16 Zapata, Jasmine              Marquette                28.82   4 
 17 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morri             29.06   5 
 18 DeMars, Sara                 Loyola Chica             29.14   5 
 19 Kuchta, Sarah                Marquette                29.28   4 
 20 Buter, Emily                 Trinity Chri             29.30   8 
 21 Lackey, Chelsea              Wheaton Coll             29.47   7 
 22 Petersen, Kaitlyn            Elmhurst                 29.74   8 
 23 Hicks, Shanikka              Robert Morri             29.96   9 
 24 Ventimiglia, Jaclyn          Concordia Wi             29.97   9 
 25 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              29.99   8 
 26 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri             30.14  10 
 27 Gruenke, Holly               St. Ambrose              30.21   7 
 28 Holman, Ashton               Concordia Ch             30.71   7 
 29 Hjort, Jessica               Concordia Wi             31.16   9 
 30 Puleo, Katie                 ST Francis               31.21  10 
 31 Gonstead, Elizabeth          Edgewood Col             32.37   9 
 32 Riske, Rachel                Concordia Ch             32.72   7 
 33 Haaker, Maureen              Harper                   33.06  11 
 34 Hart, Zakia                  Millikin Uni             33.54  11 
 35 Herman, Katrina              Concordia Wi             33.57  11 
 36 George, Elizabeth            Benedictine              33.57  12 
 37 Jauch, Charlette             Harper                   33.58  12 
 38 Droste, Kristen              Benedictine              34.04  13 
 39 Pane, Angelina               Concordia Wi             35.57  13 
 40 Hoffmann, Ashley             Edgewood Col             36.37  13 
 41 Bossard, Sarah               Concordia Ch             38.31  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malin, Kris                  Marquette                57.94   1 
  2 LaBranche, Rowsha            Univ. of Ill           1:01.14   3 
  3 Chmielewski, Lauren          Marquette              1:02.17   1 
  4 Kraak, Jill                  Marquette              1:02.77   2 
  5 VanHofwegen, Megan           Trinity Chri           1:03.05   3 
  6 DeJong, Rita                 Trinity Chri           1:03.29   3 
  7 Hudson, Erika                Robert Morri           1:03.91   3 
  8 Buter, Emily                 Trinity Chri           1:04.27   4 
  9 DeMars, Sara                 Loyola Chica           1:05.59   2 
 10 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univ.            1:07.50   2 
 11 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morri           1:09.51   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoppenjan, Nina              Marquette              5:08.75  
  2 Lindeman, Heidi              Marquette              5:10.67  
  3 Mele, Marisa                 Elmhurst               5:19.26  
  4 Koziol, Renee                Lewis Univ.            5:25.24  
  5 Borgman, Marah               Wheaton Coll           5:28.67  
  6 Somerfield, Danyelle         Univ. of Ill           5:32.61  
  7 Herbert, Becky               Lewis Univ.            5:38.56  
  8 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine            5:45.03  
  9 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst               5:45.72  
 10 Mull, Jennifer               Wheaton Coll           5:46.72  
 11 McDougall, Jessica           Wheaton Coll           5:47.45  
 12 Smith, Becca                 College of D           5:56.37  
 13 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Unive           5:59.88  
 14 Fiorino, Alicia              Robert Morri           6:00.78  
 15 Grabowski, Laura             Elmhurst               6:03.78  
 16 Fiorino, Andrea              Robert Morri           6:05.04  
 17 Ten Kate, Jennifer           Trinity Chri           6:10.43  
 18 Martin, Jill                 Trinity Chri           6:13.15  
 19 Trossen, Amanda              St. Ambrose            6:14.46  
 20 Heintz, Christy              Edgewood Col           6:15.86  
 21 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst               6:23.62  
 22 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri           6:28.81  
 23 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine            6:29.40  
 24 Shopinski, Allison           Aurora Unive           6:42.03  
 25 Kielbasa, Sarah              ST Francis             7:04.37  
 26 Evers, Michelle              Trinity Chri           7:09.83  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peller, Cassie               Marquette              2:14.60  
  2 Wertz, Terran                Lewis Univ.            2:14.73  
  3 Grebinski, Jayne             Marquette              2:17.20  
  4 Verdoliva, Sarah             Marquette              2:18.18  
  5 Chambers, Kaitlyn            Marquette              2:19.86  
  6 Courtney, Michaela           Marquette              2:19.93  
  7 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll           2:20.47  
  8 Owen, Dani                   Marquette              2:22.67  
  9 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis Univ.            2:24.25  
 10 Krych, Korrine               Univ. of Ill           2:25.44  
 11 Christiansen, Ellen          Wheaton Coll           2:25.55  
 12 Hunt, Sarah                  Marquette              2:26.71  
 13 Brennan, Kerry               Univ. of Ill           2:28.63  
 14 Anderson, Melissa            Wheaton Coll           2:28.72  
 15 Page, Hannah                 Wheaton Coll           2:30.36  
 16 Vana, Ashley                 Concordia Wi           2:31.28  
 17 Syring, Megan                Saint Xavier           2:32.16  
 18 Little, Jennifer             Loyola Chica           2:35.76  
 19 Chisholm, Jackie             Wheaton Coll           2:37.37  
 20 Greenplate, Rachel           Wheaton Coll           2:37.47  
 21 Cinto, Megan                 Aurora Unive           2:38.00  
 22 Trossen, Amanda              St. Ambrose            2:48.13  
 23 Grabowski, Laura             Elmhurst               2:50.80  
 24 Fiorino, Andrea              Robert Morri           2:51.61  
 25 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri           2:51.71  
 26 Simpson, Laura               Trinity Chri           2:53.11  
 27 Fiorino, Alicia              Robert Morri           2:53.17  
 28 Stockton, Nicole             Robert Morri           2:56.53  
 29 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst               2:57.04  
 30 Batsch, Renae                ST Francis             2:57.69  
 31 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine            3:13.95  
 32 Norman, Katie                Elmhurst               3:22.12  
 33 Kunkel, Sonja                Lewis Univ.            3:24.58  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mele, Marisa                 Elmhurst              10:38.60  
  2 Keane, Maureen               Marquette             10:40.22  
  3 Dentzman, Lauren             Saint Xavier          10:46.35  
  4 Christiansen, Jesi           Wheaton Coll          10:52.06  
  5 Bannatz, Meghan              ST Francis            11:06.38  
  6 Pollard, Beth                Marquette             11:07.31  
  7 Sikorski, Fran               Aurora Unive          11:09.76  
  8 Szablewski, Juliann          Lewis Univ.           11:15.54  
  9 Kuenster, Collen             Marquette             11:17.90  
 10 Bednarski, Katlyn            Elmhurst              11:20.69  
 11 Poull, Amy                   Saint Xavier          11:22.46  
 12 Carrick, Mary Kate           Univ. of Ill          11:29.17  
 13 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst              11:36.32  
 14 Krahn, Katelynn              St. Ambrose           11:47.54  
 15 Bard, Torrie                 Wheaton Coll          11:48.29  
 16 Beasley, Sarah               Wheaton Coll          11:49.16  
 17 Hunt, Hayley                 Wheaton Coll          11:52.90  
 18 Felten, Sloan                St. Ambrose           12:12.19  
 19 Heintz, Christy              Edgewood Col          12:25.47  
 20 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine           12:43.27  
 21 Michaels, Hollyn             Wheaton Coll          13:05.80  
 22 Flowers, Carrie              Trinity Chri          13:52.19  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose               8.91q  2 
  2 Muller, Jaclyn               Marquette                 8.95q  2 
  3 Baker, Amesha                Univ. of Ill              9.26q  1 
  4 Zapata, Jasmine              Marquette                 9.40q  2 
  5 Kuchta, Sarah                Marquette                 9.48q  2 
  6 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll              9.52q  3 
  7 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll              9.57q  3 
  8 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll              9.61   1 
  9 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri              9.64   2 
 10 Neuhaus, Chrissie            Wheaton Coll              9.78   3 
 11 Holman, Ashton               Concordia Ch              9.80   1 
 12 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine               9.80   3 
 13 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis Univ.               9.81   1 
 14 Brimeyer, Katie              St. Ambrose               9.91   1 
 15 Wethington, Whitni           St. Ambrose              10.30   3 
 16 Hjort, Jessica               Concordia Wi             10.55   1 
 17 Herman, Katrina              Concordia Wi             11.22   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muller, Jaclyn               Marquette                 8.85  
  2 Baker, Amesha                Univ. of Ill              8.92  
  3 Reagan, Stephanie            St. Ambrose               8.92  
  4 Zapata, Jasmine              Marquette                 8.93  
  5 Kuchta, Sarah                Marquette                 9.42  
  6 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll              9.53  
  7 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll             10.10  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loyola Chicago  'A'                                 1:53.16   1 
  2 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                            1:57.54   1 
  3 Elmhurst  'A'                                       1:57.73   2 
  4 St. Ambrose University  'A'                         2:02.81   2 
 -- Lewis Univ.  'A'                                         DQ   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marquette  'A'                                      4:11.45   1 
  2 Marquette  'B'                                      4:14.88   1 
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                4:17.31   1 
  4 Wheaton College  'B'                                4:24.06   2 
  5 Elmhurst  'A'                                       4:25.55   2 
  6 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                            4:43.13   2 
  7 St. Ambrose University  'A'                         4:46.84   2 
  8 Millikin University  'A'                            5:08.66   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose University  'A'                        13:28.07  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                    13:33.88  
  3 Robert Morris College  'A'                         14:27.97  
  4 Aurora University  'A'                             14:32.92  
  5 Millikin University  'A'                           14:53.41  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Erynn                 Marquette                1.71m  
  2 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Uni            J1.71m  
  3 Rabas, Lana                  Marquette                1.58m  
  4 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri            J1.58m  
  5 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll             1.53m  
  6 Whiting, Tara                Marquette               J1.53m  
  7 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Wi             1.43m  
  8 Saravanan, Anitha            Unattached               1.38m  
  9 Leetzow, Kristen             St. Ambrose             J1.38m  
 10 LaSpisa, Brittney            College of D             1.33m  
 -- Soda, Vanessa                Concordia Wi                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoniecki, Kristin           Marquette                3.40m  
  1 Schmid, Carrie               Marquette                3.40m  
  3 Wilke, Liz                   Marquette               J3.40m  
  4 King, Sarah                  Lewis Univ.              3.15m  
  5 Finley, Kristina             Univ. of Ill             2.85m  
  6 Jauch, Charlette             Harper                  J2.85m  
  7 Lebre, Amy                   Lewis Univ.             J2.85m  
  8 Phillips, Lindsey            Wheaton Coll             2.70m  
  9 Vraniak, Allison             Univ. of Ill            J2.70m  
 -- Humphrey, Jessica            Wheaton Coll                NH  
 -- Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose                 NH  
 -- Mitchell, Erin               Lewis Univ.                 NH  
 -- Braun, Cathy                 Univ. of Ill                NH  
 -- Wethington, Whitni           St. Ambrose                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univ.              5.31m  
  2 Willis, Brittany             Marquette                5.17m  
  3 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univ.              5.16m  
  4 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Uni             5.13m  
  5 Flowers, Christina           Marquette                5.12m  
  6 Barney, Katie                Lewis Univ.              5.08m  
  7 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll             5.07m  
  8 Kosmoski, Brynn              Marquette                4.96m  
  9 Santi, Celia                 Loyola Chica             4.87m  
  9 LaSpisa, Brittney            College of D             4.87m  
 11 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Wi             4.78m  
 11 Morrison, Sara               Univ. of Ill             4.78m  
 13 Feldmann, Chrissie           Marquette                4.71m  
 14 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univ.              4.70m  
 15 Warner, Kristin              Wheaton Coll             4.68m  
 16 Lawless, Julie               Loyola Chica             4.53m  
 17 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis Univ.              4.42m  
 18 Saravanan, Anitha            Unattached               4.33m  
 19 Wysocki, Liz                 College of D             4.24m  
 20 Kuchta, Sarah                Marquette                4.18m  
 -- Young, Whitney               Concordia Wi              FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Amesha                Univ. of Ill            11.40m  
  2 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univ.             11.19m  
  3 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univ.             10.84m  
  4 Warner, Kristin              Wheaton Coll            10.65m  
  5 Fritz, Sharon                Marquette               10.36m  
  6 Morrison, Sara               Univ. of Ill             9.88m  
  7 Vertin, Marecca              Marquette                9.56m  
  8 Wysocki, Liz                 College of D             9.20m  
  9 Lawless, Julie               Loyola Chica             9.16m  
 10 Haaker, Maureen              Harper                   8.87m  
 11 Puleo, Katie                 ST Francis               8.20m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahaffey, Jenna              Marquette               13.75m  
  2 Ehlen, Jessi                 Marquette               13.15m  
  3 Cobb, Ebonie                 Depaul Unive            12.56m  
  4 Corcoran, Kelley             Marquette               12.35m  
  5 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis Univ.             12.05m  
  6 Kunovich, Jenny              Harper                  11.88m  
  7 Bostert, Monique             Univ. of Ill            11.75m  
  8 Polensky, Sara               Depaul Unive            11.72m  
  9 Winter, Tonya                Millikin Uni            11.65m  
 10 Kingman, Amy                 Wheaton Coll            11.60m  
 11 Kingman, Anna                Wheaton Coll            11.59m  
 12 McMurray, Kristen            Univ. of Ill            11.35m  
 13 Haines, Kari                 Unattached              11.32m  
 14 Vukovich, Erin               Harper                  11.30m  
 15 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univ.             11.08m  
 16 Thiel, Rachel                Marquette               10.72m  
 17 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll            10.71m  
 18 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Unive            10.45m  
 19 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll            10.04m  
 20 MacFabe, Ginny               Depaul Unive            10.01m  
 21 Biesboer, Ashley             Trinity Chri             9.66m  
 22 Nolden, Loreal               Unattached               9.52m  
 23 Lamz, Trista                 Elmhurst                 9.26m  
 24 Leahu, Margie                Elmhurst                 9.14m  
 25 Greening, Nichole            Aurora Unive             8.37m  
 26 Bournas, Penny               Benedictine              8.12m  
 26 Haaker, Maureen              Harper                   8.12m  
 28 Campogni, Katie              Concordia Ch             8.08m  
 29 Scheeringa, Korynn           Trinity Chri             7.55m  
 30 Thomson, Erin                Elmhurst                 6.73m  
 31 Bolden, Shavonne             Harper                   6.31m  
 32 McCullum, Jatorie            Robert Morri             6.22m  
 33 Bossard, Sarah               Concordia Ch             5.70m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ehlen, Jessi                 Marquette               17.10m  
  2 MacFabe, Ginny               Depaul Unive            16.03m  
  3 Mahaffey, Jenna              Marquette               15.95m  
  4 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis Univ.             15.53m  
  5 Witte, Kara                  Lewis Univ.             14.27m  
  6 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univ.             13.71m  
  7 Roth, Jamie                  Marquette               13.17m  
  8 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis Univ.             13.10m  
  9 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Unive            12.79m  
 10 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll            12.73m  
 11 Beard, Jenni                 ST Francis              12.21m  
 12 Ketelsen, Audra              Marquette               12.10m  
 13 Bostert, Monique             Univ. of Ill            12.00m  
 14 Polensky, Sara               Depaul Unive            11.86m  
 15 Vukovich, Erin               Harper                  11.28m  
 16 Kennett, Briana              Loyola Chica            11.22m  
 17 Cobb, Ebonie                 Depaul Unive            11.19m  
 18 Lamz, Trista                 Elmhurst                10.35m  
 19 Haaker, Maureen              Harper                  10.30m  
 20 Makowski, Elizabeth          Elmhurst                 9.98m  
 21 Khorassani, Leili            Loyola Chica             9.65m  
 22 Greening, Nichole            Aurora Unive             9.36m  
 23 Bournas, Penny               Benedictine              9.31m  
 24 Leahu, Margie                Elmhurst                 9.01m  
 25 Kunovich, Jenny              Harper                   8.92m  
 26 Bolden, Shavonne             Harper                   8.52m  
 27 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll             8.43m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track              6.45q  9 
  2 Green, Chris                 Unattached                6.60q  2 
  3 Taylor, Frank                Millikin Uni              6.67q  4 
  4 Gipson, Geoffrey             Concordia Ch              6.68q  3 
  5 Jenkins, Trey                Unattached                6.69q  1 
  6 Purifoye, Chris              Unattached                6.70q  1 
  7 Williams, Chad               Concordia Wi              6.72q  5 
  8 Jones, Cedrick               Elmhurst                  6.72   8 
  9 Harkins, Daniel              Trinity Chri              6.75   8 
 10 Greene, Michael              Marquette                 6.77   7 
 11 Moses, Milton                Concordia Ch              6.77   5 
 12 Bailey, Quintin              Elmhurst                  6.78   7 
 13 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine               6.78   3 
 13 Bailey, Austin               Lewis Univ.               6.78   8 
 15 Jones, Antonio               Marquette                 6.84   4 
 16 Prince, Joshua               Unattached                6.88   6 
 17 Leamen, Cody                 Benedictine               6.89   3 
 18 Prignano, Tony               College of D              6.90   2 
 19 Gentry, Gary                 Loyola Chica              6.91   2 
 20 Wolfe, Eric                  Millikin Uni              6.94   1 
 21 Martin, Lance                St. Ambrose               6.95   9 
 22 McCall, Chase                Millikin Uni              6.99   6 
 23 Cewe, Toby                   Unattached                6.99   1 
 24 Pyka, Bryon                  Elmhurst                  6.99   8 
 25 Wielgus, Brandon             College of D              7.02   3 
 26 Prieskorn, Chad              Elmhurst                  7.02   5 
 27 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola Chica              7.04   4 
 28 Bogart, Michael              Depaul Unive              7.07   5 
 29 Hamilton, Dan                Concordia Wi              7.08   7 
 30 Warr, Tresan                 College of D              7.09   6 
 31 Buehring, Wm                 Harper                    7.09   8 
 32 Cooley, Mike                 Elmhurst                  7.11   2 
 33 Tovt, Steve                  College of D              7.13   1 
 34 Green, Ricky                 College of D              7.13   6 
 35 Jackson, Reggie              St. Ambrose               7.14   6 
 36 Goldman, Jason               Depaul Unive              7.14   7 
 37 Carlin, Joe                  St. Ambrose               7.19   7 
 38 Pettis, James                Concordia Ch              7.21   4 
 39 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive              7.22   5 
 39 Lindemann, Brian             Elmhurst                  7.22   8 
 41 Grempka, Patrick             Harper                    7.25   6 
 42 Weber, Joshua                Concordia Wi              7.26   9 
 43 Sturdevant, Dan              Wheaton Coll              7.27   2 
 44 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univ.               7.29   4 
 45 Garcia, Peter                College of D              7.29   9 
 46 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Unive              7.43   9 
 47 Sonntag, Ryan                Elmhurst                  7.56   2 
 48 Johnson, Stuart              Concordia Wi              7.61   4 
 49 Richardson, William          Edgewood Col              7.80   7 
 50 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose               7.84   1 
 51 Shinoster, Larry             Harper                    8.60   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track              6.32  
  2 Green, Chris                 Unattached                6.61  
  3 Taylor, Frank                Millikin Uni              6.64  
  4 Gipson, Geoffrey             Concordia Ch              6.64  
  5 Purifoye, Chris              Unattached                6.66  
  6 Williams, Chad               Concordia Wi              6.74  
  7 Jenkins, Trey                Unattached                6.81  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis Univ.              23.02   1 
  2 Taylor, Frank                Millikin Uni             23.20   1 
  3 Purifoye, Chris              Unattached               23.29   2 
  4 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univ.              23.35   5 
  5 Green, Chris                 Unattached               23.54   5 
  6 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univ.              23.59   4 
  7 Cassady, Tom                 Marquette                23.68   6 
  8 Bailey, Quintin              Elmhurst                 23.71   4 
  9 Holland, Seantae'            Millikin Uni             23.81   2 
 10 Emmer, Jay                   Marquette                23.81   5 
 11 Wielgus, Brandon             College of D             23.88  10 
 12 Bailey, Austin               Lewis Univ.              23.89   2 
 13 Harkins, Daniel              Trinity Chri             23.97   6 
 14 Wolfe, Eric                  Millikin Uni             24.19   8 
 15 Martin, Lance                St. Ambrose              24.25   9 
 16 Cewe, Toby                   Unattached               24.25   8 
 17 Prignano, Tony               College of D             24.26  11 
 18 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose              24.32   6 
 19 Greene, Michael              Marquette                24.34   5 
 20 Morrison, Phil               Univ. of Ill             24.38   8 
 21 Streater, Jeremy             Concordia Ch             24.41   7 
 22 Jenkins, Trey                Unattached               24.42   1 
 23 Pyka, Bryon                  Elmhurst                 24.48   9 
 24 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola Chica             24.50   6 
 25 Williams, Chad               Concordia Wi             24.52  11 
 26 Leamen, Cody                 Benedictine              24.53  12 
 27 Myrick, Marcus               Loyola Chica             24.68   4 
 28 Prieskorn, Chad              Elmhurst                 24.78  16 
 29 Montgomery, Jacob            Millikin Uni             24.79   7 
 30 Jones, Cedrick               Elmhurst                 24.94  15 
 31 Pawelek, Mike                Unattached               24.95  16 
 32 Jackson, Reggie              St. Ambrose              24.96  16 
 33 Warr, Tresan                 College of D             25.00  11 
 34 Lindemann, Brian             Elmhurst                 25.02  14 
 35 Pettis, James                Concordia Ch             25.02  10 
 36 Smith, Aaron                 Aurora Unive             25.12  14 
 37 Green, Ricky                 College of D             25.21  14 
 38 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll             25.21  11 
 39 Sturdevant, Dan              Wheaton Coll             25.36  16 
 40 Mahtani, Sam                 Trinity Chri             25.36  12 
 41 Wesolowski, Mike             Loyola Chica             25.37   9 
 42 Tovt, Steve                  College of D             25.56  10 
 43 Rivers, Jeremy               Elmhurst                 25.63  10 
 44 Garcia, Peter                College of D             25.71  18 
 45 Grempka, Patrick             Harper                   25.74  15 
 46 Weber, Joshua                Concordia Wi             25.95  18 
 47 Smith, Ken                   College of D             26.21  19 
 48 Sonntag, Ryan                Elmhurst                 26.98  19 
 49 Johnson, Stuart              Concordia Wi             27.16  19 
 50 Bennett, Russell             College of D             27.55  20 
 51 Oldenberg, Matt              Concordia Wi             28.81  20 
 52 Richardson, William          Edgewood Col             28.87  18 
 53 Webster, Ryan                Benedictine              31.54  20 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassady, Tom                 Marquette                50.60   1 
  2 Wagner, Loren                Marquette                51.46   1 
  3 Hinton, Randy                Lewis Univ.              51.54   2 
  4 Bescher, Bryan               Marquette                51.95   2 
  5 Fisher, Randey               Marquette                52.11   2 
  6 Berg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll             52.23   4 
  7 Taylor, Frank                Millikin Uni             52.56   3 
  8 O'Brein, Mike                Marquette                53.24   2 
  9 Emmer, Jay                   Marquette                53.31   3 
 10 Kohler, Rob                  College of D             53.81   5 
 11 Morrison, Phil               Univ. of Ill             54.28   3 
 12 van Putten, Michael          Wheaton Coll             54.30   6 
 13 Tate, Charles                Unattached               54.40   4 
 14 Wilhite, Michael             College of D             54.45   6 
 15 Lymon, Troy                  Elmhurst                 54.96   4 
 16 Kerrigan, Ben                College of D             55.01   9 
 17 Mockovak, Mike               Lewis Univ.              55.22   6 
 18 Donnelly, Mark               College of D             55.64   9 
 19 Cewe, Toby                   Unattached               55.65   7 
 20 Wesolowski, Mike             Loyola Chica             55.78   5 
 21 Mahtani, Sam                 Trinity Chri             56.43   9 
 22 Nowicki, Keith               Elmhurst                 56.43   7 
 23 Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll             56.97   9 
 24 Hill, Spencer                St. Ambrose              57.31   8 
 25 Cooley, Mike                 Elmhurst                 57.63   8 
 26 Wheeler, Joshua              Concordia Wi             57.78   8 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeremy             Marquette              4:19.85  
  2 Kafel, Jack                  Dick Pond              4:25.85  
  3 Egle, Mike                   Dick Pond              4:26.22  
  4 Anzalone, Larry              Lewis Univ.            4:30.54  
  5 Field, Matt                  Wheaton Coll           4:30.77  
  6 Villa, Alberto               Lewis Univ.            4:31.20  
  7 Craig, Drew                  Marquette              4:31.31  
  8 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll           4:31.70  
  9 Damhauser, Matt              Harper                 4:31.82  
 10 Walsh, Patrick               Harper                 4:32.00  
 11 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll           4:34.24  
 12 Goertz, Jeff                 Wheaton Coll           4:34.73  
 13 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst               4:34.87  
 14 Flores, Jorge                Univ. of Ill           4:35.59  
 15 Lavaire, Ronald              Saint Xavier           4:39.27  
 16 Johnston, Mark               Wheaton Coll           4:42.18  
 17 Spelich, Bob                 Elmhurst               4:42.95  
 18 Cline, Dan                   Univ. of Ill           4:44.03  
 19 Gonzalez, Manny              Unattached             4:44.40  
 20 Zick, Dave                   Harper                 4:45.25  
 21 Kieninger, Derek             Concordia Ch           4:45.90  
 22 Lutzow, Joe                  Concordia Ch           4:49.66  
 23 Lee, Nate                    Wheaton Coll           4:49.92  
 24 Sather, Ryan                 Lewis Univ.            4:50.59  
 25 Arman, Alex                  Benedictine            4:50.89  
 26 Rivera, Sean                 Wheaton Coll           4:52.43  
 27 Orange, Darren               Unattached             4:55.59  
 28 Murphy, Brendan              Wheaton Coll           4:56.06  
 29 Flores, Alex                 St. Ambrose            4:58.35  
 30 Morrison, Cole               St. Ambrose            4:58.84  
 31 Hoskinson, Tim               Harper                 4:59.56  
 32 Black, Michael               St. Ambrose            5:01.55  
 33 Shemek, Shane                St. Ambrose            5:08.26  
 34 Johnson, Mike                Oakton commu           5:11.11  
 35 Malek, Ricky                 Unattached             5:13.81  
 36 Stec, Sebastian              Harper                 5:20.98  
 37 Oryall, Dan                  Edgewood Col           5:34.41  
 38 Ponce, Daniel                Benedictine            5:34.72  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Tommy               Marquette              1:54.61  
  2 Burey, Jed                   Marquette              1:56.35  
  3 Merten, Tyler                Marquette              1:56.65  
  4 Meissner, Eric               Marquette              1:57.87  
  5 Bemis, Jeremy                Marquette              1:59.08  
  6 Muzuma, Joshua               Trinity Chri           2:00.15  
  7 Stoffregen, Brandon          Univ. of Ill           2:00.55  
  8 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst               2:01.57  
  9 Mathew, David                Aurora Unive           2:02.75  
 10 Chwalek, Sam                 Millikin Uni           2:03.76  
 11 Knewitz, Dan                 St. Ambrose            2:04.29  
 12 Fry, John                    College of D           2:04.64  
 13 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll           2:04.85  
 14 Phillips, Will               Wheaton Coll           2:04.88  
 15 Greene, Chris                Wheaton Coll           2:05.07  
 16 Egle, Mike                   Dick Pond              2:05.92  
 17 Muzuma, Joseph               Trinity Chri           2:05.97  
 18 McConnell, Brian             Elmhurst               2:06.29  
 19 Durrani, Farrahadoon         Univ. of Ill           2:06.55  
 20 Burr, Mike                   Trinity Chri           2:07.47  
 21 Jambrone, Joe                Univ. of Ill           2:07.87  
 22 Anderson, Scott              Aurora Unive           2:08.26  
 23 Lutzow, Joe                  Concordia Ch           2:08.84  
 24 Lerner, Joseph               Trinity Chri           2:08.92  
 25 O'Brien, Greg                St. Ambrose            2:09.33  
 26 Fraser, Kurt                 Elmhurst               2:09.70  
 27 Arman, Alex                  Benedictine            2:09.76  
 28 Coale, Caleb                 Millikin Uni           2:10.21  
 29 Spelich, Bob                 Elmhurst               2:10.24  
 30 Cunningham, Brent            Loyola Chica           2:10.30  
 31 Flores, Alex                 St. Ambrose            2:10.66  
 32 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst               2:11.88  
 33 Seegert, Josh                Trinity Chri           2:11.97  
 34 Derrico, Pat                 College of D           2:12.96  
 35 Koehler, Jonathan            Wheaton Coll           2:13.22  
 36 Ekstam, Damon                St. Ambrose            2:14.10  
 37 Black, Michael               St. Ambrose            2:16.22  
 38 Morrison, Cole               St. Ambrose            2:17.19  
 39 Ayello, David                College of D           2:20.05  
 40 Kwit, Nick                   Trinity Chri           2:27.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hatzold, Drew                Elmhurst               8:57.29  
  2 Bugarin, Steven              Saint Xavier           9:03.53  
  3 Miles, Cliff                 St. Ambrose            9:10.29  
  4 Jellema, Andy                Trinity Chri           9:14.24  
  5 Balgaard, Jaron              Wheaton Coll           9:14.34  
  6 Ritzema, Jeff                Lewis Univ.            9:15.57  
  7 Babatz, Tim                  Wheaton Coll           9:16.23  
  8 Redmann, Andrew              Wheaton Coll           9:17.72  
  9 Sather, Evan                 Lewis Univ.            9:30.03  
 10 Ball, Daniel                 Wheaton Coll           9:30.84  
 11 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll           9:33.13  
 12 Mull, Brandon                Wheaton Coll           9:34.48  
 13 Danielson, Micah             Wheaton Coll           9:34.50  
 14 McClurg, Josh                Millikin Uni           9:39.62  
 15 Schlueter, Jake              Aurora Unive           9:44.98  
 16 Ptack, Ken                   Elmhurst               9:46.06  
 17 Sather, Ryan                 Lewis Univ.            9:46.21  
 18 Locke, Eric                  Concordia Wi           9:49.76  
 19 Brusich, Doug                St. Ambrose            9:50.37  
 20 Hogan, James                 Unattached            10:00.65  
 21 Emmanuel, Ben                Wheaton Coll          10:00.99  
 22 Busse, Tom                   Harper                10:17.31  
 23 Hill, Nick                   Harper                10:20.67  
 24 Ocampo, Carlos               Harper                10:51.79  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mbari, Joseph                Unattached            15:01.90q  not timed by fat
  2 Sulzberger, Jim              Univ. of Ill          15:07.70q  non fat time not in
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univ.               7.87q  4 
  2 Stephens, Jon                Harper                    8.03q  3 
  3 Pawlowski, Zach              Marquette                 8.08q  4 
  4 Williams, Terell             Univ. of Ill              8.26q  1 
  5 Chartrand, Ryan              Benedictine               8.28q  3 
  6 Wall, Andrew                 Univ. of Ill              8.28q  2 
  7 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll              8.31q  4 
  8 Hering, Mark                 Concordia Wi              8.46   2 
  9 Sage, Tom                    Marquette                 8.47   2 
 10 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Unive              8.62   1 
 11 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univ.               8.68   1 
 12 Cluver, David                Millikin Uni              8.69   3 
 13 Mulitauopele, Daniel         Wheaton Coll              8.86   2 
 14 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose               8.95   1 
 15 Savegnago, Mike              Univ. of Ill              9.02   2 
 16 Chan, Tony                   Elmhurst                  9.02   4 
 17 Giwa, Adeola                 Marquette                 9.08   3 
 18 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univ.               9.50   4 
 19 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll              9.53   4 
 20 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll              9.61   1 
 21 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose               9.63   2 
 22 Pawelek, Mike                Unattached                9.72   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univ.               7.79  
  2 Pawlowski, Zach              Marquette                 7.91  
  3 Stephens, Jon                Harper                    7.91  
  4 Williams, Terell             Univ. of Ill              8.12  
  5 Wall, Andrew                 Univ. of Ill              8.26  
  6 Chartrand, Ryan              Benedictine               8.30  
  7 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll              8.46  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis Univ.  'A'                                    1:33.29   1 
  2 Concordia Chicago  'A'                              1:35.10   2 
  3 St. Ambrose University  'A'                         1:36.44   2 
  4 Elmhurst  'A'                                       1:37.09   1 
  5 Millikin University  'A'                            1:37.29   2 
  6 Harper  'B'                                         1:38.49   1 
  7 Concordia Wisconsin  'B'                            1:40.16   2 
  8 Loyola Chicago  'A'                                 1:46.39   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:28.48   1 
  2 Marquette  'A'                                      3:29.19   1 
  3 Aurora University  'A'                              3:37.29   2 
  4 College of DuPage  'A'                              3:38.91   2 
  5 Harper  'A'                                         3:40.31   3 
  6 Trinity Christian  'A'                              3:41.81   3 
  7 St. Ambrose University  'A'                         3:42.67   3 
  8 Elmhurst  'A'                                       3:42.74   2 
  9 St. Ambrose University  'B'                         3:44.56   4 
 10 Millikin University  'A'                            3:44.74   3 
 11 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                            3:45.19   5 
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                                3:45.25   4 
 13 Elmhurst  'B'                                       3:45.55   5 
 14 College of DuPage  'B'                              3:49.17   4 
 15 Lewis Univ.  'A'                                    3:53.28   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elmhurst  'A'                                      10:45.15  
  2 St. Ambrose University  'A'                        11:00.94  
  3 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                           11:09.88  
  4 Millikin University  'A'                           11:17.22  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savegnago, Mike              Univ. of Ill             1.93m  
  2 Hodgson, TJ                  Marquette                1.88m  
  3 Oakley, John                 Aurora Unive            J1.88m  
  4 McLarney, Shawn              Marquette                1.83m  
  4 Myrick, Marcus               Loyola Chica             1.83m  
  6 Wilhite, Michael             College of D             1.78m  
  7 Giwa, Adeola                 Marquette                1.73m  
  7 Karavolos, Nick              Univ. of Ill             1.73m  
  7 Sage, Tom                    Marquette                1.73m  
  7 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis Univ.              1.73m  
  7 Tomcyzk, Matt                Elmhurst                 1.73m  
  7 Woodard, Aaron               Wheaton Coll             1.73m  
  7 Levy, Ricardo                Concordia Wi             1.73m  
 -- Wall, Andrew                 Univ. of Ill                NH  
 -- Pawelek, Mike                Unattached                  NH  
 -- Hinton, Randy                Lewis Univ.                 NH  
 -- Brusich, Doug                St. Ambrose                 NH  
 -- Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose                 NH  
 -- Hamilton, Dan                Concordia Wi                NH  
 -- Zemble, Kris                 Concordia Wi                NH  
 -- Bennett, Russell             College of D                NH  
 -- Smith, Ken                   College of D                NH  
 -- Gorman, Chris                Lewis Univ.                 NH  
 -- Johnson, Jamar               Loyola Chica                NH  
 -- Norman, Ray                  Harper                      NH  
 -- Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univ.                 NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawlowski, Zach              Marquette                4.58m  
  2 Savegnago, Mike              Univ. of Ill            J4.58m  
  3 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univ.              4.40m  
  4 Larson, David                Wheaton Coll            J4.40m  
  5 Eiker, Chance                Lewis Univ.              4.25m  
  6 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univ.             J4.25m  
  7 Aldridge, Sean               Marquette                4.10m  
  7 Anderson, Steve              Unattached               4.10m  
  9 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive            J4.10m  
 10 Damhauser, Stephen           Harper                  J4.10m  
 10 Werner, Adam                 College of D            J4.10m  
 -- Simpson, Jeff                Univ. of Ill                NH  
 -- Williams, Terell             Univ. of Ill                NH  
 -- Kallemeyn, Tyler             College of D                NH  
 -- Kerrigan, Ben                College of D                NH  
 -- Webster, Ryan                Benedictine                 NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 brown, marquise              Unattached               6.86m  
  2 McLarney, Shawn              Marquette                6.82m  
  3 Holland, Seantae'            Millikin Uni             6.62m  
  4 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached               6.55m  
  5 Grant, Howard                College of D             6.48m  
  6 Moses, Milton                Concordia Ch             6.37m  
  7 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univ.              6.29m  
  8 Dardon, Roosevelt            Harper                   6.15m  
  9 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll             6.06m  
 10 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis Univ.              6.05m  
 11 Karavolos, Nick              Univ. of Ill             6.01m  
 12 Nienaber, Drew               Wheaton Coll             5.97m  
 13 Johnson, Jamar               Loyola Chica             5.95m  
 14 Giwa, Adeola                 Marquette                5.93m  
 15 Tomcyzk, Matt                Elmhurst                 5.85m  
 16 Sage, Tom                    Marquette                5.84m  
 16 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univ.              5.84m  
 18 Warr, Tresan                 College of D             5.80m  
 19 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose              5.78m  
 20 Levy, Ricardo                Concordia Wi             5.66m  
 21 Waite, Matt                  Aurora Unive             5.60m  
 22 Weber, Joshua                Concordia Wi             5.55m  
 22 Mahtani, Sam                 Trinity Chri             5.55m  
 24 van Putten, Michael          Wheaton Coll             5.45m  
 25 Tregallas, Joe               Concordia Wi             5.41m  
 26 Savegnago, Mike              Univ. of Ill             5.40m  
 27 Chan, Tony                   Elmhurst                 5.35m  
 28 Smith, Ken                   College of D             5.28m  
 29 Stoermer, Mitch              St. Ambrose              5.27m  
 30 Wilhite, Michael             College of D             5.10m  
 31 Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose              5.02m  
 32 Bennett, Russell             College of D             4.69m  
 -- Jenkins, Trey                Unattached                FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 brown, marquise              Unattached              14.14m  
  2 Williams, Terell             Univ. of Ill            13.36m  
  3 Whitten, Sean                St. Ambrose             13.26m  
  4 Wall, Andrew                 Univ. of Ill            12.85m  
  5 Norman, Ray                  Harper                  12.46m  
  6 Levy, Ricardo                Concordia Wi            12.41m  
  7 Nienaber, Drew               Wheaton Coll            12.38m  
  8 Simpson, Jeff                Univ. of Ill            12.12m  
  9 Pina, Oscar                  Univ. of Ill            12.07m  
 10 Waite, Matt                  Aurora Unive            11.99m  
 11 Gorman, Chris                Lewis Univ.             11.89m  
 12 Tregallas, Joe               Concordia Wi            11.66m  
 13 Warr, Tresan                 College of D            11.35m  
 -- Damhoff, Brian               Lewis Univ.               FOUL  
 -- Holland, Seantae'            Millikin Uni              FOUL  
 -- Dardon, Roosevelt            Harper                    FOUL  
 -- Simpao, Marcus               St. Ambrose               FOUL  
 -- Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose               FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kluge, Jeff                  Marquette               15.75m  
  2 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univ.             15.58m  
  3 Hernandez, Eric              Loyola Chica            15.45m  
  4 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive            15.39m  
  5 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive            15.21m  
  6 Kohut, Joe                   Marquette               14.65m  
  7 Matuszewski, Eric            Marquette               14.61m  
  8 Hoag, Curtis                 Depaul Unive           J14.61m  
  9 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Ch            14.22m  
 10 Osei, Vann                   Harper                  14.09m  
 11 Hartman, Chris               Unattached              13.83m  
 12 Winston, Demere              Millikin Uni            13.70m  
 13 Vann, Adam                   Elmhurst                13.62m  
 14 Harmon, Justin               Aurora Unive            13.21m  
 15 Ianakov, Ian                 Depaul Unive            13.01m  
 16 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univ.             12.94m  
 17 Brand, Marcus                St. Ambrose             12.85m  
 18 Olson, Eric                  Unattached              12.58m  
 19 Wasilewski, Ryan             Elmhurst                12.11m  
 20 Salinas, Alex                College of D            11.98m  
 21 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine             11.74m  
 22 Burke, Tyler                 Benedictine             11.73m  
 23 Schulz, Kyle                 Benedictine             11.60m  
 24 Gimble, James                Marquette               11.44m  
 25 Richbart, Adam               Wheaton Coll            11.32m  
 26 Bailey, Joe                  Univ. of Ill           J11.32m  
 27 Smith, Alex                  Wheaton Coll            11.13m  
 28 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine             10.91m  
 29 Pawelek, Mike                Unattached              10.14m  
 30 Thompson, Peter              Benedictine             10.07m  
 31 Kallemeyn, Tyler             College of D             9.60m  
 32 Kerrigan, Ben                College of D             9.35m  
 33 Shinoster, Larry             Harper                   8.35m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univ.             18.32m  
  2 Anisko, Damian               Marquette               17.15m  
  3 Hernandez, Eric              Loyola Chica            16.26m  
  4 Kluge, Jeff                  Marquette               16.19m  
  5 Hoag, Curtis                 Depaul Unive            15.56m  
  6 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine             15.48m  
  7 Boedeker, Michael            Marquette               15.41m  
  8 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive            14.80m  
  9 Brand, Marcus                St. Ambrose             14.71m  
 10 Jamerson, Keith              Marquette               14.23m  
 11 Matuszewski, Eric            Marquette               14.04m  
 12 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univ.             13.92m  
 13 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine             13.45m  
 14 Winston, Demere              Millikin Uni            12.90m  
 15 Ianakov, Ian                 Depaul Unive            12.72m  
 16 Vann, Adam                   Elmhurst                12.64m  
 17 Montgomery, Devin            Benedictine             12.26m  
 18 Butz, Jarrad                 Unattached              12.18m  
 19 Wasilewski, Ryan             Elmhurst                11.90m  
 20 Taylor, Quarantus            Benedictine             11.87m  
 21 Cashmore, Ryan               Concordia Wi            11.73m  
 22 Richbart, Adam               Wheaton Coll            11.59m  
 23 Harmon, Justin               Aurora Unive            11.42m  
 24 Hartman, Chris               Unattached              11.32m  
 25 Salinas, Alex                College of D            11.14m  
 26 Burke, Tyler                 Benedictine             10.76m  
 27 Gimble, James                Marquette               10.32m  
 28 Schulz, Kyle                 Benedictine             10.08m  
 29 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive             8.27m  
 -- Bailey, Joe                  Univ. of Ill              FOUL