Make your own free website on Tripod.com


            2012 IHSA 2A Girls Track & Field Sectional - 5/11/2012             
                           Vernon Hills High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          12.74  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                   13.07Q       -3.2  1 
  2 Griesbaum, Brittani          Lakes                    13.30Q       -2.4  2 
  3 Lichterman, Andrea           Wauconda                 13.68Q       -3.6  3 
  4 Kirkland, Peyton             Lakes                    13.99Q       -4.5  4 
  5 Reddersdorf, Megan           Marengo                  13.74q       -2.4  2 
  6 Schuldt, Susan               Johnsburg                13.90q       -3.6  3 
  7 Ignacio, Justinne            Marian Central           13.96q       -2.4  2 
  8 Sage, Kara                   Vernon Hills             14.19q       -3.6  3 
  9 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills             14.23        -4.5  4 
 10 Vlaoic, Tori                 Wauconda                 14.26        -2.4  2 
 11 Rodriguez, Pam               Antioch                  14.48        -3.6  3 
 12 Palmer, Amanda               Grayslake Cen.           14.62        -3.2  1 
 13 Hammortree, Nikki            Marengo                  14.63        -4.5  4 
 14 Brandal, Allyson             Richmond-Burton          14.68        -3.2  1 
 15 Haak, Mallory                Harvard                  14.81        -3.2  1 
 16 Supple, Monica               Antioch                  14.82        -2.4  2 
 17 Guzick, Gabby                Johnsburg                14.99        -2.4  2 
 18 Grons, Paige                 Richmond-Burton          15.06        -4.5  4 
 19 Jewasinski, Annie            Woodstock No.            15.15        -3.6  3 
 20 Nielsen, Maggie              Grayslake Cen.           15.23        -3.2  1 
 21 Aniyansi, Makeda             No. Chicago              15.61        -3.2  1 
 22 Dodd, Makyla                 Woodstock                15.81        -2.4  2 
 23 Herf, Anna                   Marian Central           15.86        -3.6  3 
 24 Rivera, Jesse                St. Viator               16.75        -4.5  4 
 25 Vivit, Christina             St. Viator               16.90        -4.5  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          12.74  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Megan            Carmel                   12.51 2A     -3.5  10   
  2 Griesbaum, Brittan     Lakes                    13.37        -3.5   8   
  3 Lichterman, Andrea     Wauconda                 13.45        -3.5   6   
  4 Kirkland, Peyton       Lakes                    13.53        -3.5   4   
  5 Reddersdorf, Megan     Marengo                  13.55        -3.5   2   
  6 Schuldt, Susan         Johnsburg                13.85        -3.5   1   
  7 Ignacio, Justinne      Marian Central           13.90        -3.5 
  8 Sage, Kara             Vernon Hills             14.25        -3.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Lira, Rachel           Vernon Hills                               
 10 Vlaoic, Tori           Wauconda                                   
 11 Rodriguez, Pam         Antioch                                    
 12 Palmer, Amanda         Grayslake Cen.                             
 13 Hammortree, Nikki      Marengo                                    
 14 Brandal, Allyson       Richmond-Burton                            
 15 Haak, Mallory          Harvard                                    
 16 Supple, Monica         Antioch                                    
 17 Guzick, Gabby          Johnsburg                                  
 18 Grons, Paige           Richmond-Burton                            
 19 Jewasinski, Annie      Woodstock No.                              
 20 Nielsen, Maggie        Grayslake Cen.                             
 21 Aniyansi, Makeda       No. Chicago                                
 22 Dodd, Makyla           Woodstock                                  
 23 Herf, Anna             Marian Central                             
 24 Rivera, Jesse          St. Viator                                 
 25 Vivit, Christina       St. Viator                                 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          26.44  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                   26.35Q2A      NWI  1 
  2 Kirkland, Peyton             Lakes                    27.40Q        NWI  3 
  3 Griesbaum, Danielle          Lakes                    27.51Q        NWI  2 
  4 Schuldt, Susan               Johnsburg                28.59Q        NWI  4 
  5 Buechner, Jamie              Wauconda                 28.62q        NWI  4 
  6 Olker, Tori                  Richmond-Burton          29.08q        NWI  1 
  7 Sippy, Tonya                 Antioch                  29.25q        NWI  1 
  8 Grant, Marissa               Antioch                  30.07q        NWI  2 
  9 Battista, Desi               Marengo                  30.24         NWI  1 
 10 Wynn, Emily                  Woodstock                30.32         NWI  3 
 11 Jewasinski, Annie            Woodstock No.            30.33         NWI  2 
 12 Brandal, Allyson             Richmond-Burton          30.87         NWI  2 
 13 Matson, Lauren               Marengo                  30.91         NWI  3 
 14 Vlaoic, Tori                 Wauconda                 31.13         NWI  4 
 15 Adams, Miranda               Grayslake Cen.           31.53         NWI  3 
 16 Jacobs, Javanaka             Harvard                  32.02         NWI  2 
 17 Palmer, Amanda               Grayslake Cen.           32.03         NWI  1 
 18 Schira, Angie                Johnsburg                32.09         NWI  4 
 19 Dugo, Maria                  St. Viator               32.34         NWI  3 
 20 Cooley, Katie                St. Viator               32.47         NWI  4 
 21 Wynstra, Abby                Harvard                  32.60         NWI  1 
 22 Buettner, Charlotte          Marian Central           33.03         NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
          26.44  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Megan            Carmel                   25.14 2A     -2.8  10   
  2 Griesbaum, Daniell     Lakes                    26.96        -2.8   8   
  3 Kirkland, Peyton       Lakes                    27.06        -2.8   6   
  4 Buechner, Jamie        Wauconda                 27.96        -2.8   4   
  5 Olker, Tori            Richmond-Burton          28.29        -2.8   2   
  6 Schuldt, Susan         Johnsburg                29.29        -2.8   1   
  7 Sippy, Tonya           Antioch                  29.36        -2.8 
  8 Grant, Marissa         Antioch                  30.59        -2.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Battista, Desi         Marengo                                    
 10 Wynn, Emily            Woodstock                                  
 11 Jewasinski, Annie      Woodstock No.                              
 12 Brandal, Allyson       Richmond-Burton                            
 13 Matson, Lauren         Marengo                                    
 14 Vlaoic, Tori           Wauconda                                   
 15 Adams, Miranda         Grayslake Cen.                             
 16 Jacobs, Javanaka       Harvard                                    
 17 Palmer, Amanda         Grayslake Cen.                             
 18 Schira, Angie          Johnsburg                                  
 19 Dugo, Maria            St. Viator                                 
 20 Cooley, Katie          St. Viator                                 
 21 Wynstra, Abby          Harvard                                    
 22 Buettner, Charlott     Marian Central                             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
        1:00.64  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Megan            Carmel                   55.73 2A                3  10   
  2 Griesbaum, Brittan     Lakes                    59.35 2A                3   8   
  3 Griesbaum, Daniell     Lakes                    59.36 2A                3   6   
  4 Baumert, Emma          Marian Central         1:01.66                   3   4   
  5 Schuh, Kiara           Vernon Hills           1:03.41                   3   2   
  6 Rooney, Tara           Vernon Hills           1:04.34                   2   1   
  7 Maki, Karin            Wauconda               1:04.39                   3 
  8 Williams, Teague       Richmond-Burton        1:04.53                   2 
  9 Wallner, Kassie        Harvard                1:05.08                   3 
 10 Moten, Tati            Wauconda               1:05.75                   2 
 11 Hogan, Erin            Antioch                1:05.86                   2 
 12 Bolis, Irene           Marengo                1:07.17                   2 
 13 Nelson, Alexis         Richmond-Burton        1:07.19                   1 
 14 Wong, Clara            Grayslake Cen.         1:07.19                   2 
 15 Saulka, Meghan         St. Viator             1:08.03                   2 
 16 Werba, Kerrielle       Antioch                1:08.51                   1 
 17 Olson, Lexi            Marengo                1:10.46                   1 
 18 Iseli, Angela          Marian Central         1:14.03                   1 
 19 McHugh, Morgan         St. Viator             1:17.72                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:23.34  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sprague, Allie         Marengo                2:16.85 2A                10   
  2 Gomez, Kia             Grayslake Cen.         2:20.52 2A                 8   
  3 Myss, Sarah            Carmel                 2:20.86 2A                 6   
  4 Rehberg, Elsie         Grayslake Cen.         2:21.93 2A                 4   
  5 Letts, Abbie           Vernon Hills           2:23.11 2A                 2   
  6 Wittman, Hannah        Lakes                  2:26.11                    1   
  7 Heaver, Lacey          Woodstock              2:26.58                  
  8 Bayer, Skylar          Richmond-Burton        2:30.28                  
  9 Wanagas, April         Richmond-Burton        2:33.34                  
 10 Dean, Grace            Lakes                  2:33.36                  
 11 Kim, Lauren            Vernon Hills           2:34.33                  
 12 Hellman, Caroline      Marian Central         2:34.92                  
 13 Logan, Morgan          Harvard                2:36.00                  
 14 LaPointe, Ashley       Antioch                2:36.25                  
 15 Aschenbrenner, Aly     Antioch                2:38.04                  
 16 St. Clair, Katie       Marengo                2:45.61                  
 17 Zieman, Brittany       Woodstock No.          2:45.63                  
 18 Scarpelli, Christi     Harvard                2:49.34                  
 19 Pivnicka, Shae         Marian Central         2:52.79                  
 20 Michelau, Becca        Wauconda               3:06.48                  
 21 Shedbalkar, Maddie     Johnsburg              3:11.16                  
 22 Betancourt, Gabby      Johnsburg              3:14.82                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        5:25.24  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adams, Katie           Marengo                5:05.30 2A                10   
  2 Sprague, Allie         Marengo                5:12.78 2A                 8   
  3 Fiarito, Danielle      Vernon Hills           5:15.78 2A                 6   
  4 Dean, Grace            Lakes                  5:20.17 2A                 4   
  5 Beattie, Maura         Woodstock              5:20.64 2A                 2   
  6 Winter, Hanna          St. Viator             5:21.04 2A                 1   
  7 Carroll, Meghan        St. Viator             5:22.19 2A               
  8 Wittman, Hannah        Lakes                  5:32.78                  
  9 Rehberg, Elsie         Grayslake Cen.         5:34.01                  
 10 Gomez, Kia             Grayslake Cen.         5:39.00                  
 11 Semmen, Sarah          Woodstock              5:39.21                  
 12 Holmes, Katie          Antioch                5:58.56                  
 13 Smith, Haedyn          Antioch                5:58.91                  
 14 Baltes, Briana         Woodstock No.          6:05.08                  
 15 Wanagas, April         Richmond-Burton        6:09.91                  
 16 Conant, Aj             Johnsburg              6:14.08                  
 17 Binz, Taylor           Harvard                6:16.63                  
 18 Brunn, Lexi            Wauconda               6:17.96                  
 19 Austin, Daphne         Harvard                6:18.30                  
 20 Mikenas, Megan         Wauconda               6:34.96                  
 21 Fischer, Liz           Johnsburg              6:35.75                  
 22 Scurto, Candace        Marian Central         7:16.69                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       11:48.04  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adams, Katie           Marengo               11:10.20 2A                10   
  2 Whitney, Kristen       Vernon Hills          12:07.13                    8   
  3 Conant, Aj             Johnsburg             12:38.56                    6   
  4 Marks, Alison          Vernon Hills          12:42.17                    4   
  5 Franson, Marisa        Lakes                 12:47.54                    2   
  6 LoVerde, Dominique     St. Viator            13:05.42                    1   
  7 Towne, Nicole          Lakes                 13:31.11                  
  8 Joyce, Jenny           St. Viator            13:31.22                  
  9 Mikenas, Megan         Wauconda              13:32.31                  
 10 Austin, Daphne         Harvard               13:33.13                  
 11 Gomez, Mia             Grayslake Cen.        13:34.05                  
 12 Craig, Kristen         Antioch               13:36.44                  
 13 Manuel, Eden           Richmond-Burton       13:57.01                  
 14 Heath, Ashley          Wauconda              14:13.32                  
 15 Moran, Emily           Grayslake Cen.        14:13.44                  
 16 Fischer, Liz           Johnsburg             14:29.30                  
 17 Patsis, Amanda         Richmond-Burton       14:46.12                  
 18 Martin, Angela         Harvard               15:50.04                  
 -- Beattie, Maura         Woodstock                   DQ                   Lane violation
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          15.94  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogutich, Allison            Marengo                  16.80Q       -3.9  2 
  2 Sheedlo, Talia               Richmond-Burton          17.31Q       -4.3  1 
  3 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                   17.49Q       -4.1  3 
  4 Jandura, Veronica            Antioch                  17.01q       -3.9  2 
  5 Brand, Cody                  Woodstock                17.62q       -4.3  1 
  6 Mara, Jamie                  Grayslake Cen.           17.82q       -4.3  1 
  7 Tran, Allison                Vernon Hills             18.39q       -4.1  3 
  8 Brown, Nora                  Woodstock                18.58q       -4.1  3 
  9 Kraus, Lexi                  Wauconda                 18.64        -3.9  2 
 10 Genz, Sam                    Harvard                  18.73        -4.1  3 
 11 Nimrick, Taylor              Johnsburg                18.94        -3.9  2 
 12 Davis, Kayla                 Richmond-Burton          19.51        -3.9  2 
 13 Grolmes, Lindsey             Lakes                    19.52        -4.3  1 
 14 Dougherty, Molly             Marian Central           19.76        -4.3  1 
 15 Corbeil, Christy             Johnsburg                20.79        -4.3  1 
 16 Canadzic, Stefani            Grayslake Cen.           20.96        -4.1  3 
 17 Calderado, Toni              Marian Central           22.22        -3.9  2 
 18 Trkla, Shelby                Lakes                    22.66        -4.3  1 
 19 Lozano, Arlenne              Antioch                  23.14        -3.9  2 
 20 Scheele, Debra               Wauconda                 23.30        -4.1  3 
 21 Melson, Nicole               Harvard                  23.67        -4.1  3 
 22 Tindall, Noel                No. Chicago              25.42        -4.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
          15.94  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheedlo, Talia         Richmond-Burton          15.48 2A     -1.8  10   
  2 Baucus, Shannon        Carmel                   15.86 2A     -1.8   8   
  3 Rogutich, Allison      Marengo                  15.91 2A     -1.8   6   
  4 Tran, Allison          Vernon Hills             16.07        -1.8   4   
  5 Brand, Cody            Woodstock                17.05        -1.8   2   
  6 Mara, Jamie            Grayslake Cen.           17.26        -1.8   1   
  7 Brown, Nora            Woodstock                18.23        -1.8 
  8 Jandura, Veronica      Antioch                  19.98        -1.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Kraus, Lexi            Wauconda                                   
 10 Genz, Sam              Harvard                                    
 11 Nimrick, Taylor        Johnsburg                                  
 12 Davis, Kayla           Richmond-Burton                            
 13 Grolmes, Lindsey       Lakes                                      
 14 Dougherty, Molly       Marian Central                             
 15 Corbeil, Christy       Johnsburg                                  
 16 Canadzic, Stefani      Grayslake Cen.                             
 17 Calderado, Toni        Marian Central                             
 18 Trkla, Shelby          Lakes                                      
 19 Lozano, Arlenne        Antioch                                    
 20 Scheele, Debra         Wauconda                                   
 21 Melson, Nicole         Harvard                                    
 22 Tindall, Noel          No. Chicago                                
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          47.84  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peacock, Alison        Vernon Hills             46.58 2A                3  10   
  2 Sheedlo, Talia         Richmond-Burton          47.24 2A                3   8   
  3 Lichterman, Andrea     Wauconda                 47.42 2A                3   6   
  4 Eisenberg, Jordan      Richmond-Burton          48.26                   3   4   
  5 Jandura, Veronica      Antioch                  49.76                   3   2   
  6 Grolmes, Lindsey       Lakes                    49.92                   2   1   
  7 Jackson-Stone, Roc     Lakes                    50.41                   3 
  8 Mara, Jamie            Grayslake Cen.           50.95                   2 
  9 Arnold, Beth           Grayslake Cen.           51.72                   2 
 10 Langan, Jordan         Marengo                  52.90                   2 
 11 Nimrick, Taylor        Johnsburg                53.23                   2 
 12 Brown, Nora            Woodstock                53.51                   2 
 13 Kraus, Lexi            Wauconda                 53.95                   1 
 14 Zogran, Shannon        Antioch                  56.19                   1 
 15 Buettner, Lauren       Marian Central           56.38                   1 
 16 Dougherty, Molly       Marian Central           58.85                   1 
 17 Corbeil, Christy       Johnsburg              1:00.00                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
          50.84  2A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                       50.31 2A                2  10   
     1) Sheedlo, Talia                  2) Eisenberg, Jordan              
     3) Kelly, Roxanne                  4) Olker, Tori                    
  2 Vernon Hills  'A'                               50.61 2A                2   8   
     1) Peacock, Alison                 2) Sage, Kara                     
     3) Healey, Shannon                 4) Lira, Rachel                   
  3 Mundelein (Carmel)  'A'                         50.66 2A                2   6   
     1) Zawaski, Maura                  2) Lyman, Bridgitte               
     3) Gauthier, Paige                 4) Paul, Megan                    
  4 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                         51.61                   2   4   
     1) Jackson-Stone, Rocky            2) Kirkland, Devin                
     3) Paoli, Geena                    4) Kirkland, Peyton               
  5 Wauconda  'A'                                   51.73                   2   2   
     1) Dorolek, Emily                  2) Vlaoic, Tori                   
     3) Buechner, Jamie                 4) Lichterman, Andrea             
  6 Antioch  'A'                                    52.50                   2   1   
     1) Sodt, Andrea                    2) Jandura, Veronica              
     3) Rodriguez, Pam                  4) Long, Catharine                
  7 Marengo  'A'                                    52.98                   2 
     1) Hammortree, Nikki               2) Heien, Maya                    
     3) Bolis, Irene                    4) Reddersdorf, Megan             
  8 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                           54.47                   1 
     1) DeWane, Alli                    2) Wynn, Emily                    
     3) Brown, Nora                     4) Brand, Cody                    
  9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  'A'             54.58                   1 
     1) Yi, Kristen                     2) Stapleton, Jessica             
     3) Ronson, Tina                    4) Saulka, Meghan                 
 10 Harvard  'A'                                    54.85                   1 
     1) Genz, Sam                       2) Nelson, Bria                   
     3) Haak, Mallory                   4) Wallner, Cassie                
 11 Grayslake (Central)  'A'                        55.04                   1 
     1) Palmer, Amanda                  2) Mondesir, Pharah               
     3) Nielson, Maggie                 4) Fitzpatrick, Brianna           
 12 Johnsburg  'A'                                  56.58                   1 
     1) Pocklington, Nicole             2) Bauer, Jamie                   
     3) Guzick, Gabby                   4) Schira, Angie                  
 13 Woodstock (North)  'A'                          57.53                   1 
     1) Belt, Carlee                    2) Jewasinski, Annie              
     3) Walsh, Sophie                   4) Taylor, Alex                   
 14 Woodstock (Marian)  'A'                         58.14                   2 
     1) Buettner, Lauren                2) Herf, Anna                     
     3) Sciarrone, Mia                  4) Buettner, Charlotte            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        1:48.04  2A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                             1:45.07 2A                2  10   
     1) Peacock, Alison                 2) Tran, Allison                  
     3) Krue, Taylor                    4) Pearson, Taylor                
  2 Marengo  'A'                                  1:48.80                   2   8   
     1) Hammortree, Nikki               2) Heien, Maya                    
     3) Rogutich, Allison               4) Reddersdorf, Megan             
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                       1:49.04                   2   6   
     1) Kirkland, Devin                 2) Kirkland, Peyton               
     3) Terry, Erica                    4) Terry, Rachel                  
  4 Wauconda  'A'                                 1:51.11                   2   4   
     1) Dorolek, Emily                  2) Vlaoic, Tori                   
     3) Schorr, Alex                    4) Buechner, Jamie                
  5 Woodstock (Marian)  'A'                       1:51.69                   2   2   
     1) Ignacio, Justinne               2) Hoffman, Hannah                
     3) Baumert, Brie                   4) Meyn, Catherine                
  6 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                     1:54.42                   2   1   
     1) Nelson, Alexis                  2) Brandal, Allyson               
     3) Zaobidny, Alexis                4) Davis, Kayla                   
  7 Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  'A'           1:56.59                   1 
     1) Yi, Kristen                     2) Stapleton, Jessica             
     3) Ronson, Tina                    4) Saulka, Meghan                 
  8 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                         1:56.68                   1 
     1) Pautrat, Danielle               2) Nerland, Dakota                
     3) Cowley, Emma                    4) Wynn, Emily                    
  9 Grayslake (Central)  'A'                      1:59.14                   1 
     1) Arnold, Maddy                   2) Mondesir, Pharah               
     3) Nielson, Maggie                 4) Basten, Anna                   
 10 Harvard  'A'                                  2:00.17                   1 
     1) Villasenor, Karina              2) Widmayer, Kirsten              
     3) Wynstra, Ashley                 4) Haak, Mallory                  
 11 Woodstock (North)  'A'                        2:01.99                   1 
     1) Belt, Carlee                    2) Taylor, Alex                   
     3) Walsh, Sophie                   4) Jewasinski, Annie              
 -- Antioch  'A'                                       DQ                   2  3rd Xchange - Out of
     1) Long, Catharine                 2) Rodriguez, Pam                 
     3) Supple, Monica                  4) Sippy, Tonya                   
 -- Johnsburg  'A'                                     DQ                   1  1st Xchange - Out of
     1) Schuldt, Susan                  2) Nimrick, Abbey                 
     3) Pocklington, Nicole             4) Guzick, Gabby                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        4:10.04  2A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                             4:03.03 2A                2  10   
     1) Pearson, Taylor                 2) Krue, Taylor                   
     3) Peacock, Alison                 4) Tran, Allison                  
  2 Wauconda  'A'                                 4:11.73                   2   8   
     1) Lichterman, Andrea              2) Dorolek, Emily                 
     3) Maki, Karin                     4) Schorr, Alex                   
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                       4:12.58                   2   6   
     1) Terry, Rachel                   2) Terry, Erica                   
     3) Paoli, Geena                    4) Dean, Grace                    
  4 Woodstock (Marian)  'A'                       4:15.09                   2   4   
     1) Hoffman, Hannah                 2) Meyn, Catherine                
     3) Baumert, Brie                   4) Baumert, Emma                  
  5 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                     4:22.25                   2   2   
     1) Nelson, Alexis                  2) Eisenberg, Jordan              
     3) Williams, Teague                4) Davis, Kayla                   
  6 Antioch  'A'                                  4:25.05                   1   1   
     1) Aschenbrenner, Alyssa           2) Hogan, Erin                    
     3) Long, Catharine                 4) Jandura, Veronica              
  7 Marengo  'A'                                  4:27.92                   1 
     1) Langan, Jordan                  2) St. Clair, Katie               
     3) Bolis, Irene                    4) Sprague, Allie                 
  8 Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  'A'           4:28.70                   2 
     1) Toben, Jiana                    2) Saulka, Meghan                 
     3) Malek, Katie                    4) Cooney, Shannon                
  9 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                         4:29.40                   2 
     1) Cowley, Emma                    2) Heaver, Lacey                  
     3) Christmas, Erica                4) DeWane, Alli                   
 10 Grayslake (Central)  'A'                      4:30.62                   1 
     1) Gerbasi, Claire                 2) Moran, Emily                   
     3) Arnold, Beth                    4) Wong, Clara                    
 11 Harvard  'A'                                  4:32.94                   1 
     1) Wallner, Cassie                 2) Widmayer, Kirsten              
     3) Genz, Sam                       4) Logan, Morgan                  
 12 Johnsburg  'A'                                4:51.34                   1 
     1) Guzick, Gabby                   2) Pocklington, Nicole            
     3) Nimrick, Abbey                  4) Heiser, Elise                  
 13 Woodstock (North)  'A'                        4:52.99                   1 
     1) Abbate, Sam                     2) Belt, Carlee                   
     3) Walsh, Sophie                   4) Taylor, Alex                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
       10:05.04  2A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                       9:37.21 2A                10   
     1) Dean, Grace                     2) Wittman, Hannah                
     3) Griesbaum, Brittani             4) Griesbaum, Danielle            
  2 Vernon Hills  'A'                             9:47.99 2A                 8   
     1) Rooney, Tara                    2) Fiarito, Danielle              
     3) Hershman, Samantha              4) Letts, Abbie                   
  3 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                     9:59.91 2A                 6   
     1) Nelson, Alexis                  2) Wanagas, April                 
     3) Lytle, Shannon                  4) Bayer, Skylar                  
  4 Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  'A'          10:00.33 2A                 4   
     1) Carroll, Meghan                 2) Winter, Hanna                  
     3) Malek, Katie                    4) Cooney, Shannon                
  5 Marengo  'A'                                 10:23.99                    2   
     1) Allen, Caitlyn                  2) Punotai, Kaylin                
     3) Olson, Lexi                     4) St. Clair, Katie               
  6 Wauconda  'A'                                10:34.85                    1   
     1) Maki, Karin                     2) Michelau, Becca                
     3) Moten, Tati                     4) Schorr, Alex                   
  7 Harvard  'A'                                 10:41.43                  
     1) Wallner, Cassie                 2) Widmayer, Kirsten              
     3) Lara, Jocelyn                   4) Logan, Morgan                  
  8 Woodstock (Marian)  'A'                      10:47.35                  
     1) Monbrod, Marisa                 2) Majewski, Ariel                
     3) Flynn, Danielle                 4) Hellman, Caroline              
  9 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                        11:34.54                  
     1) Brasile, Brooke                 2) Brainard, Hope                 
     3) Spanbauer, Peyton               4) Christmas, Erica               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
        5-02.00  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Baucus, Shannon        Carmel                 5-04.00 2A                10   
  2 Griesbaum, Daniell     Lakes                  5-03.00 2A                 8   
  3 Krue, Taylor           Vernon Hills           5-00.00                    6   
  4 Ruder, Hunter          Vernon Hills           4-08.00                    3   
  4 Brand, Cody            Woodstock              4-08.00                    3   
  6 Nerland, Dakota        Woodstock             J4-08.00                    1   
  7 Augustin, Abby         Antioch               J4-08.00                  
  8 McCamron, Carly        Antioch               J4-08.00                  
  9 Greibe, Emily          Richmond-Burton        4-06.00                  
 10 Buettner, Charlott     Marian Central         4-04.00                  
 10 Coward, Katelyn        Richmond-Burton        4-04.00                  
 10 Calderado, Toni        Marian Central         4-04.00                  
 10 Haggerty, Eilish       Grayslake Cen.         4-04.00                  
 14 Hammortree, Nikki      Marengo                4-02.00                  
 14 Stapleton, Jessica     St. Viator             4-02.00                  
 14 Rossmiller, Iede       Harvard                4-02.00                  
 -- Tallman, Megan         Wauconda                    NH                  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Brian     Grayslake Cen.              NH                  
 -- Abbate, Sam            Woodstock No.               NH                  
 -- Terry, Erica           Lakes                       NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        9-09.00  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kaht, Elizabeth        Richmond-Burton       10-03.00 2A                10   
  2 Long, Catharine        Antioch                9-09.00 2A                 8   
  3 Rawles, Taryn          Vernon Hills           9-03.00                    6   
  4 Engel, Cara            Grayslake Cen.         8-09.00                    4   
  5 Eisenberg, Jordan      Richmond-Burton       J8-09.00                    2   
  6 Dunek, Andrea          Marengo               J8-09.00                    1   
  7 Koehler, Arianna       Wauconda               8-03.00                  
  8 Schneider, Izzy        Carmel                J8-03.00                  
  9 Bowers, Miranda        Marengo                7-09.00                  
  9 Pautrat, Danielle      Woodstock              7-09.00                  
 11 Koehler, Kailey        Wauconda               7-03.00                  
 11 Brainard, Hope         Woodstock              7-03.00                  
 11 Kompanowski, Kelly     St. Viator             7-03.00                  
 11 Prais, Carly           Lakes                  7-03.00                  
 11 Belt, Carlee           Woodstock No.          7-03.00                  
 16 Koskinotis, Katari     Harvard                6-09.00                  
 16 Nimrick, Abbey         Johnsburg              6-09.00                  
 16 Ott, Jessica           Lakes                  6-09.00                  
 -- Bautista, Jessica      Carmel                      NH                  
 -- Bough, Gail            Harvard                     NH                  
 -- Heiser, Elise          Johnsburg                   NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
       16-11.00  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Griesbaum, Brittan     Lakes                 17-04.75 2A      NWI  10   
  2 Tran, Allison          Vernon Hills          17-00.00 2A      NWI   8   
  3 Rogutich, Allison      Marengo               16-10.25         NWI   6   
  4 Kelly, Roxanne         Richmond-Burton       16-01.25         NWI   4   
  5 Tallman, Megan         Wauconda              15-10.75         NWI   2   
  6 Brown, Nora            Woodstock             15-08.00         NWI   1   
  7 Long, Catharine        Antioch               15-05.00         NWI 
  8 Jackson-Stone, Roc     Lakes                 15-01.75         NWI 
  9 Nimrick, Taylor        Johnsburg             14-10.25         NWI 
 10 Olker, Tori            Richmond-Burton       14-06.50         NWI 
 11 Sodt, Andrea           Antioch               14-05.25         NWI 
 11 Egorov, Nicole         Wauconda              14-05.25         NWI 
 13 Hoffman, Hannah        Marian Central        14-00.50         NWI 
 14 Ignacio, Justinne      Marian Central        13-09.25         NWI 
 15 Nutley, Bridget        Harvard               13-07.50         NWI 
 16 Cowley, Emma           Woodstock             13-07.00         NWI 
 17 Yi, Kristen            St. Viator            12-07.00         NWI 
 18 Taylor, Alex           Woodstock No.         12-05.00         NWI 
 19 Rossmiller, Iede       Harvard               12-00.00         NWI 
 20 Walsh, Sophie          Woodstock No.         11-02.00         NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
       34-08.00  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rogutich, Allison      Marengo               37-00.00 2A      NWI  10   
  2 Sheedlo, Talia         Richmond-Burton       36-00.00 2A      NWI   8   
  3 Kelly, Roxanne         Richmond-Burton       35-02.50 2A      NWI   6   
  4 Tallman, Megan         Wauconda              34-11.00 2A      NWI   4   
  5 Nelson, Bria           Harvard               34-10.00 2A      NWI   2   
  6 Healey, Shannon        Vernon Hills          34-03.00         NWI   1   
  7 Langan, Jordan         Marengo              J34-03.00         NWI 
  8 Nimrick, Taylor        Johnsburg             33-07.50         NWI 
  9 Jackson-Stone, Roc     Lakes                 31-10.00         NWI 
 10 Meyn, Catherine        Marian Central        30-09.50         NWI 
 11 Abbate, Sam            Woodstock No.         30-07.50         NWI 
 11 Faia, Alexa            Vernon Hills          30-07.50         NWI 
 13 Egorov, Nicole         Wauconda              30-03.00         NWI 
 14 Grant, Marissa         Antioch               30-02.50         NWI 
 15 Wynn, Emily            Woodstock             29-06.50         NWI 
 16 Terry, Erica           Lakes                 29-02.50         NWI 
 17 Scriannoe, Mia         Marian Central        27-08.00         NWI 
 18 Ordonez, Andrea        Woodstock             27-01.50         NWI 
 19 Yi, Kristen            St. Viator            27-00.50         NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       36-06.00  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Meinhardt, Christi     Wauconda              37-10.00 2A                10   
  2 Flynn, Danielle        Marian Central        33-04.25                    8   
  3 Markovetz, Kelsey      Harvard               32-02.00                    6   
  4 Sturm, Dani            Wauconda              31-09.00                    4   
  5 Mondesir, Pharah       Grayslake Cen.        31-08.00                    2   
  6 Moore, Lydia           Richmond-Burton       31-02.00                    1   
  7 Webster, Emily         Lakes                 31-01.00                  
  8 Rigwood, Taylor        Vernon Hills          30-03.00                  
  9 Bennett, Mia           Lakes                 30-01.50                  
 10 Abdallah, Maryam       Vernon Hills          29-07.75                  
 11 Henry, Ashley          No. Chicago           29-06.00                  
 12 Kopystynsky, Micha     Johnsburg             29-04.00                  
 13 Polnow, Maddie         Marengo               28-02.50                  
 14 Fabio, Mercedes        Marengo               27-08.75                  
 15 Gantz, Tiffany         Antioch               27-00.50                  
 16 Fox, Andrea            Richmond-Burton       26-05.00                  
 17 Lowenheim, Lori        Marian Central        25-05.00                  
 18 Hall, Cheyenne Sla     Harvard               25-01.00                  
 19 Robson, Krista         Woodstock             24-06.75                  
 20 Packard, Yvette        No. Chicago           23-05.50                  
 21 Kitterman, Sara        Antioch               23-03.25                  
 22 DiVincinso, Bianca     St. Viator            23-03.00                  
 23 Gersch, Chantal        Johnsburg             23-01.75                  
 24 Fosse, Chelsea         Woodstock             22-10.75                  
 25 Masterson, Megan       St. Viator            20-07.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         112-03  2A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Meinhardt, Christi     Wauconda             107-06.00                   10   
  2 Abdallah, Maryam       Vernon Hills          99-07.00                    8   
  3 DeWane, Alli           Woodstock             96-03.00                    6   
  4 Hennigan, Nikki        Johnsburg             93-07.00                    4   
  5 Bennett, Mia           Lakes                 92-10.00                    2   
  6 Kopystynsky, Micha     Johnsburg             92-05.00                    1   
  7 Sturm, Dani            Wauconda              92-02.00                  
  8 Firnbach, Kasey        Vernon Hills          91-02.00                  
  9 Robson, Krista         Woodstock             91-00.00                  
 10 Fox, Andrea            Richmond-Burton       85-01.00                  
 11 Flynn, Danielle        Marian Central        82-04.00                  
 12 Woodward, Marissa      Richmond-Burton       81-09.00                  
 13 Webster, Emily         Lakes                 76-06.00                  
 14 Mondesir, Pharah       Grayslake Cen.        75-08.00                  
 15 Kitterman, Sara        Antioch               72-01.00                  
 16 Fabio, Mercedes        Marengo               65-08.00                  
 17 Melson, Nicole         Harvard               58-01.00                  
 18 Gantz, Tiffany         Antioch               57-06.00                  
 19 Henry, Ashley          No. Chicago           56-06.00                  
 20 DiVincinso, Bianca     St. Viator            56-00.00                  
 21 Packard, Yvette        No. Chicago           46-03.00                  
 22 Neumann, Brooke        Marian Central        43-02.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vernon Hills               105        2) Lake Villa (Lakes)         94   
    3) Richmond (R.-Burton)        74        4) Marengo                    73   
    5) Wauconda                    61        6) Mundelein (Carmel)         60   
    7) Grayslake (Central)         19        8) Woodstock (Marian)         18   
    9) Woodstock (H.S.)            15       10) Johnsburg                  13   
   11) Antioch                     12       12) Harvard                     8   
   13) Arlington Heights (St. Via   6