Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                      2010 Girls' Ram Invite - 4/15/2010                       
                 Grayslake Central High School, Grayslake, IL                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Aleshia              Warren                   13.18Q  2 
  2 Kirk, Jacqui                 Grayslake Cen            13.33Q  1 
  3 Keys, Jada                   Warren                   13.42Q  1 
  4 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                13.46Q  2 
  5 Vuong, Leesah                Grayslake Cen            13.53Q  2 
  6 Rhoades, Alice               Highland Park            13.71Q  1 
  7 Chilow, Lauren               Highland Park            13.92Q  2 
  8 Mishall, Sarah               Cary-Grove               14.31Q  1 
  9 Jung, Jackie                 Carmel                   13.96   2 
 10 Perkins, Jenn                Cary-Grove               14.08   2 
 11 Williams, Suraya             Carmel                   14.36   1 
 12 Ehrens, Gabby                Stevenson                14.44   1 
 13 Pitts, Adriana               Round Lake               14.58   2 
 14 Jackson, Tia                 Mundelein                14.64   2 
 15 Spector, Zoe                 Mundelein                15.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Aleshia              Warren                   13.03  
  2 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                13.07  
  3 Kirk, Jacqui                 Grayslake Cen            13.36  
  4 Keys, Jada                   Warren                   13.39  
  5 Rhoades, Alice               Highland Park            13.52  
  6 Vuong, Leesah                Grayslake Cen            13.57  
  7 Chilow, Lauren               Highland Park            13.84  
  8 Jung, Jackie                 Carmel                   13.91  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                27.44Q  2 
  2 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                   27.52Q  1 
  3 Kirk, Jacqui                 Grayslake Cen            27.92Q  1 
  4 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   27.93Q  2 
  5 Kalume, Grace                Round Lake               28.92Q  2 
  6 Perkins, Jenn                Cary-Grove               29.03Q  1 
  7 Vuong, Leesah                Grayslake Cen            29.23Q  2 
  8 Krakauer, Rachel             Stevenson                29.67Q  1 
  9 Mishall, Sarah               Cary-Grove               29.26   2 
 10 Cox, Jade                    Mundelein                29.43   2 
 11 Burns, Lisa                  Warren                   29.76   2 
 12 Copeland, Rebecca            Highland Park            30.21   2 
 13 Scott, Colleen               Carmel                   30.71   1 
 14 Mintzer, Lauren              Highland Park            31.16   1 
 15 Spector, Zoe                 Mundelein                32.28   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                27.03  
  2 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                   27.20  
  3 Kirk, Jacqui                 Grayslake Cen            27.55  
  4 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   27.99  
  5 Kalume, Grace                Round Lake               28.44  
  6 Vuong, Leesah                Grayslake Cen            28.62  
  7 Mishall, Sarah               Cary-Grove               28.99  
  8 Perkins, Jenn                Cary-Grove               29.59  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Alice               Highland Park          1:01.06   2 
  2 Berg, MaryBeth               Carmel                 1:01.09   2 
  3 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              1:01.62   2 
  4 Shrake, Savanah              Warren                 1:03.65   2 
  5 Arnold, Beth                 Grayslake Cen          1:04.54   1 
  6 Lafnitzegger, Andrea         Stevenson              1:05.19   2 
  7 Rzadkowska, Marta            Cary-Grove             1:05.56   2 
  8 Ciobanu, Gina                Warren                 1:08.47   1 
  9 Lev, Emma                    Highland Park          1:08.51   1 
 10 Williams, Suraya             Carmel                 1:08.56   1 
 11 Smith, Maddie                Grayslake Cen          1:08.67   1 
 12 Cox, Jade                    Mundelein              1:09.77   2 
 13 Mathers, Courtney            Cary-Grove             1:09.78   2 
 14 Cardenas, Amairani           Round Lake             1:13.71   1 
 15 Linville, Ashley             Round Lake             1:17.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halford, Hilary              Carmel                 2:23.77  
  2 Nystrom, Gabby               Warren                 2:26.71  
  3 Rehberg, Elsie               Grayslake Cen          2:32.99  
  4 Weiner, Jenna                Stevenson              2:33.20  
  5 Lancaster, Tessa             Stevenson              2:34.40  
  6 Harper, Amanda               Warren                 2:38.93  
  7 Hyman, Jessie                Highland Park          2:39.00  
  8 Johnson, Stephanie           Mundelein              2:39.76  
  9 Moran, Emily                 Grayslake Cen          2:40.10  
 10 Lohr, Morgan                 Mundelein              2:41.00  
 11 Aceves, Danya                Round Lake             2:44.85  
 12 Boyd, Rachel                 Cary-Grove             2:51.94  
 13 Bobrytzke, Hannah            Cary-Grove             2:54.61  
 14 Briones, Elena               Round Lake             2:55.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiemerslage, Julie           Warren                 5:22.37  
  2 Levy, Mackenzie              Stevenson              5:25.95  
  3 Tully, Meg                   Warren                 5:27.48  
  4 Rector, Mary                 Highland Park          5:30.88  
  5 Halford, Hilary              Carmel                 5:37.18  
  6 Haggerty, Claire             Grayslake Cen          5:39.11  
  7 Zagula, Emily                Mundelein              5:44.56  
  8 Franke, Anne                 Stevenson              5:50.91  
  9 Migliarese, Jackie           Carmel                 5:54.95  
 10 Garcia, Erika                Grayslake Cen          5:54.95  
 11 Moon, Kelsey                 Mundelein              5:57.91  
 12 Barciszewski, Amanda         Cary-Grove             6:10.33  
 13 Hansen, Carrie               Cary-Grove             6:14.80  
 14 Carry, Ashley                Round Lake             6:50.54  
 15 Diaz, Julieta                Round Lake             7:07.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levy, Mackenzie              Stevenson             11:49.05  
  2 Mocogni, Megan               Highland Park         12:01.88  
  3 Hughes, Juliana              Highland Park         12:07.22  
  4 Naughton, Claire             Mundelein             12:12.77  
  5 Tarnoff, Samantha            Stevenson             12:24.82  
  6 Gomez, Mia                   Grayslake Cen         12:41.07  
  7 Acoste, Celeste              Round Lake            12:51.22  
  8 Brandes, Annie               Warren                12:55.18  
  9 Barciszewski, Amanda         Cary-Grove            13:06.45  
 10 Myss, Sarah                  Carmel                13:17.23  
 11 Saigh, Andrea                Warren                13:17.79  
 12 Hoffmeyer, Kelsey            Mundelein             13:38.14  
 13 Bajorek, Jenny               Cary-Grove            13:44.06  
 14 Wong, Sammy                  Grayslake Cen         13:51.65  
 15 Munuz, Maribel               Round Lake            15:33.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   16.09Q  1 
  2 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                16.45Q  2 
  3 Dunn, Grace                  Highland Park            17.64Q  1 
  4 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson                17.87Q  2 
  5 Rabman, Danielle             Highland Park            17.94Q  2 
  6 Rood, Taylor                 Cary-Grove               17.96Q  1 
  7 Jacquier, Megan              Cary-Grove               18.06Q  2 
  8 McMullen, Sarah              Stevenson                19.23Q  1 
  9 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                   18.09   2 
 10 White, Rachel                Round Lake               19.31   1 
 11 Mara, Jamie                  Grayslake Cen            19.41   2 
 12 Meade, Jordan                Warren                   19.65   2 
 13 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake               20.04   2 
 14 Emshwiller, Krista           Grayslake Cen            21.96   1 
 -- Maguire, Mikala              Warren                      DQ   1  Under hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                15.79  
  2 Dunn, Grace                  Highland Park            17.37  
  3 Rabman, Danielle             Highland Park            17.46  
  4 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   17.55  
  5 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                   17.63  
  6 Jacquier, Megan              Cary-Grove               17.84  
  7 Rood, Taylor                 Cary-Grove               17.89  
  8 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson                21.18  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   46.76   2 
  2 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                48.22   2 
  3 Lowe, Aly                    Warren                   50.17   2 
  4 Lyman, Bridget               Carmel                   51.91   2 
  5 McMullen, Sarah              Stevenson                52.45   1 
  6 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson                52.53   2 
  7 Dunn, Grace                  Highland Park            52.63   2 
  8 Lehnhard, Jessica            Cary-Grove               52.78   1 
  9 Wong, Clara                  Grayslake Cen            53.18   2 
 10 Rood, Taylor                 Cary-Grove               54.44   1 
 11 Meade, Jordan                Warren                   55.47   1 
 12 Canadzic, Stefani            Grayslake Cen            56.73   1 
 13 White, Rachel                Round Lake               59.82   1 
 14 Sewell, Holly                Round Lake             1:01.18   1 
 15 LaFleur, Christina           Mundelein              1:01.30   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren                                                51.51  
  2 Highland Park                                         53.00  
  3 Carmel                                                53.21  
  4 Cary-Grove                                            55.96  
  5 Stevenson                                             56.31  
  6 Grayslake Central                                     56.99  
  7 Mundelein                                             57.42  
  8 Round Lake                                            57.45  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren                                              1:49.25  
  2 Carmel                                              1:54.63  
  3 Cary-Grove                                          1:55.84  
  4 Stevenson                                           1:56.44  
  5 Highland Park                                       1:57.17  
  6 Round Lake                                          2:01.21  
  7 Mundelein                                           2:05.22  
 -- Grayslake Central                                        DQ   2nd x out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mundelein                                           4:09.16  
  2 Carmel                                              4:17.77  
  3 Warren                                              4:22.47  
  4 Highland Park                                       4:26.88  
  5 Stevenson                                           4:31.50  
  6 Grayslake Central                                   4:33.86  
  7 Cary-Grove                                          4:37.20  
  8 Round Lake                                          4:57.29  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mundelein                                           9:50.50  
  2 Warren                                              9:51.70  
  3 Carmel                                             10:17.91  
  4 Stevenson                                          10:23.32  
  5 Grayslake Central                                  10:30.92  
  6 Cary-Grove                                         11:09.70  
  7 Highland Park                                      11:09.72  
  8 Round Lake                                         12:11.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren                 5-00.00  
  2 Ozimek, Lauren               Mundelein             J5-00.00  
  3 Gimbel, Jessica              Highland Park          4-10.00  
  3 Cook, Amber                  Warren                 4-10.00  
  5 Zelinsky, Brandi             Highland Park          4-08.00  
  6 Peterson, Lucy               Grayslake Cen          4-06.00  
  7 Rood, Taylor                 Cary-Grove             4-02.00  
 -- Heims, Megan                 Mundelein                   NH  
 -- Smith, Lauren                Cary-Grove                  NH  
 -- Setesak, Frances             Stevenson                   NH  
 -- Sewell, Holly                Round Lake                  NH  
 -- Grey, Chante                 Grayslake Cen               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richartz, Stephanie          Carmel                11-00.00  
  2 Norman, Melanie              Highland Park          8-06.00  
  3 Asher, Beth                  Highland Park         J8-06.00  
  4 Thumel, Allison              Carmel                 8-00.00  
  5 Cabaltera, Alexa             Grayslake Cen          7-06.00  
  6 Isosaki, Hannah              Grayslake Cen          7-00.00  
  7 Christensen, Katie           Mundelein              6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park         15-07.00  
  2 Dunn, Grace                  Highland Park         15-04.75  
  3 Cook, Amber                  Warren                15-02.50  
  4 Acoff, Roxy                  Grayslake Cen         14-11.00  
  5 Lafnitzegger, Andrea         Stevenson             14-08.00  
  6 Cox, Jade                    Mundelein             14-07.00  
  7 Dietzel, Becca               Cary-Grove            14-04.50  
  8 Gavin, Adrianna              Carmel                14-01.00  
  9 Rediger, Emily               Warren                13-11.50  
 10 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake            13-06.00  
 11 Wegge, Dana                  Carmel                12-05.50  
 12 Geegan, Johanna              Cary-Grove            12-04.75  
 13 Wickenkamp, Emily            Grayslake Cen         11-05.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park         34-10.00  
  2 Cook, Amber                  Warren                34-09.00  
  3 Zelinsky, Brandi             Highland Park         34-08.50  
  4 Acoff, Roxy                  Grayslake Cen         32-05.00  
  5 Seo, Hyun-Ju                 Cary-Grove            31-02.25  
  6 Barnes, Megan                Cary-Grove            29-10.00  
  7 Rediger, Emily               Warren                29-05.50  
  8 Wegge, Dana                  Carmel                29-00.00  
  9 Avampoto, Anna               Carmel                27-10.50  
 10 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake            27-10.00  
 11 LaFleur, Christina           Mundelein             27-08.50  
 12 Seclar, Michelle             Grayslake Cen         27-07.25  
 13 Santiago, Sarah              Stevenson             26-09.00  
 14 Chappell, Catie              Stevenson             26-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson             33-05.00  
  2 Horejs, Stephanie            Warren                32-05.00  
  3 Ferris, Molly                Warren                32-04.00  
  4 Gouletas, Brittany           Highland Park         29-09.25  
  5 Gates, Hannah                Cary-Grove            29-07.00  
  6 Rhoades, Emma                Highland Park         29-00.00  
  7 Shoback, Elin                Mundelein             28-05.00  
  8 Anderson, Raquelle           Grayslake Cen         27-07.50  
  9 Majewski, Katherine          Carmel                27-07.00  
 10 Shittu, Schannel             Mundelein             25-11.00  
 11 Anderson, Demi               Round Lake            25-04.00  
 12 Stanley, Kate                Grayslake Cen         25-01.50  
 13 Anderson, Jill               Round Lake            24-00.00  
 14 Martensen, Hannah            Cary-Grove            22-09.50  
 15 McClure, Monica              Carmel                22-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson               115-08  
  2 Ferris, Molly                Warren                   99-06  
  3 Majewski, Katherine          Carmel                   87-06  
  4 Gates, Hannah                Cary-Grove               83-06  
  5 Gouletas, Brittany           Highland Park            82-07  
  6 Wilkerson, Erin              Warren                   82-04  
  7 McClure, Monica              Carmel                   81-10  
  8 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson                76-09  
  9 Shoback, Elin                Mundelein                76-05  
 10 Martensen, Hannah            Cary-Grove               75-05  
 11 Rhoades, Emma                Highland Park            72-00  
 12 Shittu, Schannel             Mundelein                71-04  
 13 Wickenkamp, Emily            Grayslake Cen            67-06  
 14 Stanley, Kate                Grayslake Cen            62-07  
 15 Luna, Sharon                 Round Lake               60-05  
 16 Anderson, Jill               Round Lake               59-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Warren                     143        2) Highland Park             120   
    3) Carmel                      92        4) Stevenson                  88   
    5) Mundelein                   51        6) Grayslake Central          40   
    7) Cary-Grove                  21        8) Round Lake                  3