Make your own free website on Tripod.com

                               4/9/2011 01:34 PM
                      Plainfield North Relays - 3/9/2011                       
                                Plainfield, IL                                 
                                    Results     
 

Girls 3200 Yard Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Levi, Kristen                Bel No                11:25.35  
  2 Bell, Esther                 YV                    11:54.08  
  3 Stuepfert, Bri               YV                    11:56.39  
  4 Luna, Maria                  Stw                   12:02.74  
  5 Goplerud, Katie              Selg                  12:26.85  
  6 LeSavage, Jordana            Stw                   12:36.26  
  7 Simon, Maddie                Min                   12:44.93  
  8 Mainguy, Kirsten             Bel No                12:49.40  
  9 Salb, Desiree                Pln                   12:52.74  
 10 McGrail, Kerri               Pln                   12:57.13  
 11 Fuentes, Lucy                Wtc                   12:58.00  
 12 Gorczak, Maddy               Pnc                   13:07.64  
 13 Beltrn, Diana                Wtc                   13:20.69  
 14 Lyons, Katie                 Pnc                   13:39.88  
 -- Rogers, Gail                 Sand                       DNF  
 -- Rivera, Brianna              JoilW                      DNF  
 -- Carrick, Emily               Bel No                     DNF  
 -- Abercrombie, Sarah           Pls                        DNF  
 -- Nieto, Katie                 Selg                       DNF  
 -- Oldham, Mary                 JoilW                      DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Planinfield North  'A'                                50.04   2 
  2 Minooka  'A'                                          52.32   2 
  3 South Elgin  'A'                                      53.76   1 
  4 Planinfield Central  'A'                              54.18   1 
  5 Grayslake North  'A'                                  54.80   2 
  6 Sandwich  'A'                                         55.03   2 
  7 Joilet West  'A'                                      55.22   2 
  8 Yorkville  'A'                                        55.46   2 
  9 Plainfield South  'A'                                 55.46   2 
 10 West Chicago  'A'                                     55.94   1 
 11 Belvidere North  'A'                                  55.99   2 
 12 Elgin  'A'                                            56.69   1 
 13 Lemont  'A'                                           57.37   1 
 14 Resurrection  'A'                                     58.08   1 
 15 Planinfield East  'A'                                 59.80   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                          53.90   2 
  2 Joilet West  'A'                                      54.31   2 
  3 Planinfield North  'A'                                57.42   2 
  4 Streamwood  'A'                                       57.89   1 
  5 Lemont  'A'                                           57.99   1 
  6 Grayslake North  'A'                                  58.07   2 
  7 Sandwich  'A'                                         59.33   2 
  8 Planinfield Central  'A'                              59.69   2 
  9 West Chicago  'A'                                   1:00.67   1 
 10 South Elgin  'A'                                    1:00.92   1 
 11 Elgin  'A'                                          1:01.28   1 
 12 Planinfield East  'A'                               1:02.92   2 
 13 Belvidere North  'A'                                1:06.13   1 
 14 Resurrection  'A'                                   1:06.90   1 
 -- Plainfield South  'A'                                    DQ   2  2nd xch violation
 -- Yorkville  'A'                                           DQ   1  1st xchg viol out of
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                        1:52.03   2 
  2 Planinfield North  'A'                              1:58.10   2 
  3 Joilet West  'A'                                    1:58.33   2 
  4 Plainfield South  'A'                               2:00.95   2 
  5 Yorkville  'A'                                      2:03.13   2 
  6 Lemont  'A'                                         2:03.54   2 
  7 Streamwood  'A'                                     2:04.30   2 
  8 Grayslake North  'A'                                2:05.52   1 
  9 Sandwich  'A'                                       2:06.03   1 
 10 Belvidere North  'A'                                2:06.90   1 
 11 Planinfield Central  'A'                            2:07.92   1 
 12 West Chicago  'A'                                   2:10.61   2 
 13 South Elgin  'A'                                    2:11.04   1 
 14 Planinfield East  'A'                               2:20.19   1 
 15 Resurrection  'A'                                   2:27.25   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Planinfield North  'A'                              1:48.47   2 
  2 Minooka  'A'                                        1:49.90   2 
  3 West Chicago  'A'                                   1:51.69   1 
  4 Planinfield Central  'A'                            1:52.57   2 
  5 Plainfield South  'A'                               1:54.48   2 
  6 Joilet West  'A'                                    1:56.10   2 
  7 South Elgin  'A'                                    1:57.02   1 
  8 Sandwich  'A'                                       1:57.99   1 
  9 Lemont  'A'                                         1:58.45   1 
 10 Belvidere North  'A'                                1:58.53   1 
 11 Grayslake North  'A'                                1:58.90   2 
 12 Yorkville  'A'                                      1:58.96   2 
 13 Planinfield East  'A'                               2:00.91   2 
 14 Resurrection  'A'                                   2:04.27   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Planinfield North  'A'                              4:12.00   2 
  2 Belvidere North  'A'                                4:12.26   1 
  3 Planinfield Central  'A'                            4:15.99   2 
  4 Plainfield South  'A'                               4:18.61   2 
  5 Yorkville  'A'                                      4:20.04   2 
  6 West Chicago  'A'                                   4:20.40   2 
  7 Joilet West  'A'                                    4:23.04   2 
  8 Streamwood  'A'                                     4:28.80   2 
  9 Grayslake North  'A'                                4:30.97   1 
 10 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:31.78   1 
 11 South Elgin  'A'                                    4:38.16   1 
 12 Lemont  'A'                                         4:40.24   1 
 13 Planinfield East  'A'                               4:59.00   1 
 14 Elgin  'A'                                          5:02.40   1 
 -- Minooka  'A'                                             DQ   2  3rd x chng zone viol
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                       10:01.12  
  2 Yorkville  'A'                                     10:06.48  
  3 Planinfield Central  'A'                           10:12.62  
  4 Planinfield North  'A'                             10:28.57  
  5 Plainfield South  'A'                              10:40.99  
  6 West Chicago  'A'                                  10:47.41  
  7 Joilet West  'A'                                   11:02.88  
  8 Planinfield East  'A'                              11:12.44  
  9 Streamwood  'A'                                    11:22.15  
 10 Belvidere North  'A'                               11:28.26  
 11 Sandwich  'A'                                      11:49.94  
 12 South Elgin  'A'                                   12:15.30  
 13 Resurrection  'A'                                  12:40.93  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Planinfield North  'A'                              1:52.99   2 
  2 Minooka  'A'                                        1:53.68   2 
  3 Plainfield South  'A'                               1:59.25   1 
  4 Grayslake North  'A'                                2:03.00   2 
  5 Belvidere North  'A'                                2:03.72   1 
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                    2:04.67   2 
  7 West Chicago  'A'                                   2:05.51   2 
  8 Planinfield Central  'A'                            2:05.78   2 
  9 Sandwich  'A'                                       2:06.93   1 
 10 Lemont  'A'                                         2:08.46   2 
 11 Yorkville  'A'                                      2:08.72   1 
 12 Joilet West  'A'                                    2:08.74   1 
 13 Elgin  'A'                                          2:09.94   1 
 14 Resurrection  'A'                                   2:10.66   1 
 15 Planinfield East  'A'                               2:11.34   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yorkville  'A'                                      7:00.69   2 
  2 Minooka  'A'                                        7:11.14   2 
  3 Joilet West  'A'                                    7:17.31   2 
  4 Belvidere North  'A'                                7:19.35   1 
  5 Streamwood  'A'                                     7:19.65   2 
  6 Planinfield Central  'A'                            7:20.60   2 
  7 Planinfield North  'A'                              7:33.08   2 
  8 West Chicago  'A'                                   7:35.25   2 
  9 South Elgin  'A'                                    7:36.72   1 
 10 Planinfield East  'A'                               7:44.00   1 
 11 Plainfield South  'A'                               7:45.06   1 
 12 Grayslake North  'A'                                8:01.71   2 
 13 Lemont  'A'                                         8:09.82   1 
 14 Sandwich  'A'                                       8:10.04   1 
 15 Resurrection  'A'                                   8:41.38   1 
 16 Elgin  'A'                                          8:45.34   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yorkville  'A'                                     13:14.33  
  2 Streamwood  'A'                                    13:23.78  
  3 Minooka  'A'                                       13:35.23  
  4 Belvidere North  'A'                               13:44.35  
  5 Planinfield North  'A'                             13:46.03  
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                   13:49.94  
  7 Planinfield Central  'A'                           14:01.27  
  8 West Chicago  'A'                                  14:19.17  
  9 Plainfield South  'A'                              14:57.95  
 10 Lemont  'A'                                        15:00.83  
 11 Elgin  'A'                                         15:02.97  
 12 Joilet West  'A'                                   15:11.70  
 13 Grayslake North  'A'                               15:19.73  
 14 Planinfield East  'A'                              15:25.00  
 15 Sandwich  'A'                                      15:43.68  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plainfield South  'A'                               1:12.09   4 
  2 Minooka  'A'                                        1:13.35   3 
  3 Belvidere North  'A'                                1:14.69   1 
  4 Planinfield North  'A'                              1:15.99   3 
  5 South Elgin  'A'                                    1:17.83   4 
  6 Yorkville  'A'                                      1:19.82   2 
  7 Sandwich  'A'                                       1:20.18   1 
  8 Planinfield Central  'A'                            1:20.24   3 
  9 West Chicago  'A'                                   1:22.46   4 
 10 Streamwood  'A'                                     1:24.76   2 
 11 Grayslake North  'A'                                1:27.69   2 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 M, M                         Min                   19-00.00  
  2 PN, PN                       Pln                   18-10.00  
  3 BN, BN                       Bel No                18-09.00  
  4 PS, PS                       Pls                   18-06.00  
  5 PC, PC                       Pnc                   18-00.00  
  6 JW, JW                       JoilW                 17-02.00  
  7 SE, SE                       Selg                  16-10.00  
  8 SW, SW                       Sand                   9-10.00  
  9 L, L                         Lem                    8-06.00  
 10 R, R                         RS                     8-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PC, PC                       Pnc                   23-06.00  
  2 JW, JW                       JoilW                 22-00.00  
  3 SE, SE                       Selg                  20-00.00  
  4 BN, BN                       Bel No                18-06.00  
  5 Y, Y                         YV                    16-00.00  
  5 PN, PN                       Pln                   16-00.00  
  7 SW, SW                       Sand                  14-06.00  
  8 M, M                         Min                   14-00.00  
  9 L, L                         Lem                   12-00.00  
 10 PS, PS                       Pls                   10-06.00  
 11 Stw, Stw                     Stw                    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BN, BN                       Bel No                56-00.00  
  2 M, M                         Min                   55-07.00  
  3 PN, PN                       Pln                   52-02.00  
  4 Y, Y                         YV                    51-09.00  
  5 E, E                         Elg                   51-03.00  
  6 JW, JW                       JoilW                 50-06.00  
  7 PC, PC                       Pnc                   50-02.00  
  8 PS, PS                       Pls                   49-05.00  
  9 SE, SE                       Selg                  48-00.00  
 10 GN, GN                       GrayN                 47-04.00  
 11 Stw, Stw                     Stw                   46-06.00  
 11 L, L                         Lem                   46-06.00  
 13 WC, WC                       Wtc                   46-02.00  
 14 SW, SW                       Sand                  40-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PN, PN                       Pln                  118-05.00  
  2 M, M                         Min                  117-01.00  
  3 BN, BN                       Bel No               114-01.00  
  4 Y, Y                         YV                   113-09.00  
  5 E, E                         Elg                  113-06.00  
  6 SW, SW                       Sand                 112-01.00  
  7 WC, WC                       Wtc                  111-07.00  
  8 JW, JW                       JoilW                110-05.00  
  9 PC, PC                       Pnc                  110-01.00  
 10 L, L                         Lem                  104-09.00  
 11 SE, SE                       Selg                  83-01.00  
 12 GN, GN                       GrayN                 53-10.00  
 13 Stw, Stw                     Stw                   52-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 M, M                         Min                  122-03.00  
  2 JW, JW                       JoilW                116-04.00  
  3 GN, GN                       GrayN                109-00.00  
  4 PN, PN                       Pln                  106-06.00  
  5 PS, PS                       Pls                  103-06.00  
  6 SW, SW                       Sand                 102-05.00  
  7 PC, PC                       Pnc                   98-11.00  
  8 BN, BN                       Bel No                98-03.00  
  9 SE, SE                       Selg                  97-05.00  
 10 Y, Y                         YV                    84-10.00  
 11 WC, WC                       Wtc                   81-07.00  
 12 PE, PE                       Ple                   81-01.00  
 13 R, R                         RS                    68-03.00  
 14 E, E                         Elg                   42-02.00  
 15 L, L                         Lem                   40-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PC, PC                       Pnc                     346-05  
  2 PN, PN                       Pln                     309-09  
  3 JW, JW                       JoilW                   285-00  
  4 M, M                         Min                     282-08  
  5 SW, SW                       Sand                    265-02  
  6 GN, GN                       GrayN                   260-11  
  7 BN, BN                       Bel No                  254-08  
  8 PS, PS                       Pls                     243-07  
  9 SE, SE                       Selg                    242-11  
 10 Y, Y                         YV                      232-00  
 11 PE, PE                       Ple                     208-09  
 12 WC, WC                       Wtc                     178-01  
 13 R, R                         RS                      139-00  
 14 E, E                         Elg                     101-02  
 15 L, L                         Lem                      36-00  
      Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Minooka                            M               116  
                2 Planinfield North                  PN              101.5
                3 Belvidere North                    BN               60  
                4 Yorkville                          Y                56.5
                5 Joilet West                        JW               45  
                6 Planinfield Central                PC               43  
                7 Plainfield South                   PS               34  
                8 Streamwood                         S                19  
                9 South Elgin                        SE               18  
               10 Grayslake North                    GL               14  
               11 West Chicago                       WC                8  
               12 Sandwich                           SW                5  
               13 Elgin                              E                 4  
               14 Lemont                             L                 3