Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:32 PM
            IHSA Class 3A Boys Track & Field Sectional - 5/19/2011             
                         Plainfield North High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          10.84  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  10.84
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Calvin           Jr Joliet West            10.72      10.94Q        0.6  1 
  2 Ford, Perez               Jr Romeoville             10.84      11.21Q       -0.5  3 
  3 Adams, Dondre             Sr Plainfield South       11.09      11.26Q       -0.5  4 
  4 Hogue, Demetrius          Jr Joliet Central         11.15      11.47Q       -1.4  2 
  5 Austin, Steven            Jr Joliet West            11.14      11.27q       -0.5  3 
  6 Moore, Josh               Sr Plainfield North       11.31      11.43q        0.6  1 
  7 Lyons, Kendall            Sr Oswego East            11.23      11.49q        0.6  1 
  8 Stovall, Luke             So Minooka                11.54      11.54q       -0.5  3 
  9 Barakat, Elnamair         Jr Oswego East            11.97      11.60         0.6  1 
 10 Johnson, Aaron            Fr Joliet Central         11.14      11.61        -0.5  4 
 11 Tucker, Danny             Sr Waubonsie Valley       10.74      11.65        -1.4  2 
 12 Waldron, Dan              So Waubonsie Valley       11.54      11.66         0.6  1 
 13 Ware, Josh                So Plainfield East        11.64      11.70        -1.4  2 
 14 Thompson, Nick            Jr Oswego                 11.65      11.73        -0.5  3 
 15 McGuire, Nate             Jr Minooka                11.62      11.79         0.6  1 
 16 Sampson, James            Fr Neuqua Valley          11.44      11.86        -0.5  4 
 17 Baker, Robert             Fr Plainfield North       11.54      11.89        -1.4  2 
 18 Pahnke, Trent             Jr West Aurora            12.24      11.90        -0.5  3 
 19 Joo, Jake                 Jr Naperville Cen.        12.14      11.93        -1.4  2 
 20 Wisner, Mike              Jr Naperville North       11.89      12.00        -0.5  3 
 21 Rafacz, Nick              Fr Neuqua Valley          11.84      12.05        -0.5  4 
 22 Ochoa, Jason              So Plainfield South       11.70      12.06        -0.5  4 
 23 Edmonds, Hasan            Jr West Aurora            12.24      12.20        -0.5  4 
 24 Lin, Vince                Jr Naperville North       11.95      12.33        -1.4  2 
 25 Nylen, Nick               Jr Naperville Cen.        12.14      12.35         0.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
          10.84  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  10.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Calvin     Jr Joliet West            10.94      10.88         0.4  10   
  2 Ford, Perez         Jr Romeoville             11.21      10.90         0.4   8   
  3 Adams, Dondre       Sr Plainfield South       11.26      10.95         0.4   6   
  4 Hogue, Demetrius    Jr Joliet Central         11.47      11.31         0.4   4   
  5 Austin, Steven      Jr Joliet West            11.27      11.35         0.4   2   
  6 Moore, Josh         Sr Plainfield North       11.43      11.51         0.4   1   
  7 Lyons, Kendall      Sr Oswego East            11.49      11.65         0.4 
  8 Stovall, Luke       So Minooka                11.54      11.66         0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          22.24  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  22.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Calvin           Jr Joliet West            21.46      22.05QSQ     -0.7  1 
  2 Wright, Dantrell          Jr Plainfield South       22.28      22.27Q       -0.3  4 
  3 Ford, Perez               Jr Romeoville             22.13      22.56Q       -0.4  3 
  4 Johnson, Aaron            Fr Joliet Central         22.44      23.04Q       -0.7  2 
  5 Lang, Brandon             Sr Oswego                 22.31      22.70q       -0.3  4 
  6 Gray, Demitrius           Jr Waubonsie Valley       22.94      22.77q       -0.7  1 
  7 Gant, Desmond             Fr East Aurora            23.14      22.81q       -0.3  4 
  8 Woods, Zach               Sr West Aurora            22.43      23.14q       -0.4  3 
  9 Souvannasing, Matt        Sr West Aurora            23.00      23.26        -0.4  3 
 10 Ball, Oscar               Sr Plainfield Cen.        23.52      23.42        -0.7  1 
 11 Ricks, Tevin              Sr Joliet West            22.94      23.43        -0.7  2 
 12 Harris, Marvin            Jr Naperville North       23.79      23.50        -0.7  1 
 13 Ingram, Devin             Fr Minooka                23.69      23.66        -0.3  4 
 14 Taylor, Davonte           So Plainfield South       23.44      23.69        -0.7  1 
 15 Spaccapaniccia, Adam      Jr Naperville Cen.        23.90      23.76        -0.7  1 
 16 McGuire, Nate             Jr Minooka                23.54      23.76        -0.7  2 
 17 Chandler, Royce           Jr Joliet Central         23.14      23.78        -0.3  4 
 18 Smith, Fitz               So Oswego East            23.41      23.99        -0.7  2 
 19 Baker, Robert             Fr Plainfield North       23.30      24.06        -0.4  3 
 20 Ware, Josh                So Plainfield East        23.74      24.09        -0.4  3 
 21 Czopek, Oliver            So Oswego East            23.65      24.28        -0.4  3 
 22 Puknaitis, Danny          Jr Naperville North       24.03      24.40        -0.7  2 
 23 Littleton, Jamaria        Fr East Aurora            23.66      24.46        -0.3  4 
 24 Martinez, Andy            Jr Neuqua Valley          24.74      24.49        -0.4  3 
 25 Anderle, Zach             JR Plainfield North       24.54      24.78        -0.3  4 
 26 Moore, Nick               Jr Naperville Cen.        24.44      24.78        -0.4  3 
 27 Cafferkey, Kyle           So Romeoville             24.54      25.85        -0.3  4 
 28 Tucker, Danny             Sr Waubonsie Valley       22.64      25.92        -0.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
          22.24  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  22.24
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Dantrell    Jr Plainfield South       22.27      21.80 SQ      0.4  10   
  2 Edwards, Calvin     Jr Joliet West            22.05      21.85 SQ      0.4   8   
  3 Ford, Perez         Jr Romeoville             22.56      21.89 SQ      0.4   6   
  4 Lang, Brandon       Sr Oswego                 22.70      22.54         0.4   4   
  5 Johnson, Aaron      Fr Joliet Central         23.04      22.59         0.4   2   
  6 Gant, Desmond       Fr East Aurora            22.81      23.06         0.4   1   
  7 Gray, Demitrius     Jr Waubonsie Valley       22.77      23.18         0.4 
  8 Woods, Zach         Sr West Aurora            23.14      23.37         0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          49.94  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  49.94
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Magee, Sheldon      Sr Plainfield South       48.34      48.08 SQ                4  10   
  2 Bender, Jacob       Jr Neuqua Valley          49.11      48.55 SQ                4   8   
  3 Owens, Antonio      Sr Naperville North       49.37      49.24 SQ                4   6   
  4 Wolff, Mitchell     Jr Plainfield South       49.82      49.51 SQ                4   4   
  5 Storino, David      Jr Naperville Cen.        50.34      51.22                   4   2   
  6 Garcia, Julius      So Neuqua Valley          52.14      51.25                   3   1   
  7 Schimek, Matt       Sr Oswego                 51.67      51.35                   4 
  8 Wilson, Chris       Fr Minooka                51.83      51.98                   3 
  9 Thelemaque, Stepfa  Jr Plainfield East        51.59      52.00                   4 
 10 Zweep, Eric         Sr Oswego                 51.95      52.12                   3 
 11 Skenandore, Dakoda  Jr Oswego East            52.17      52.17                   3 
 12 Hopkins, Tevin      Jr Minooka                50.64      52.50                   4 
 13 Rivera, Jason       Sr Plainfield North       53.04      52.94                   3 
 14 Markham, Jeff       So Waubonsie Valley       53.55      53.13                   3 
 15 Cluver, Kyle        Jr Waubonsie Valley       55.74      53.34                   2 
 16 Patterson, Donald   So West Aurora            53.34      53.44                   3 
 17 Taylor, Seven       Jr West Aurora            53.05      53.45                   3 
 18 Lewis, Kenny        Fr Plainfield East        53.94      53.96                   2 
 19 Puknaitis, Danny    Jr Naperville North       53.71      54.44                   2 
 20 Hood, Andrew        Sr Naperville Cen.        54.73      55.14                   2 
 21 Luckett, Darvel     Jr Joliet Central         55.54      55.24                   2 
 22 Rosado, Rafael      Fr Plainfield North       56.69      55.52                   1 
 23 Trejo, Gonzalo      So Romeoville             56.14      56.02                   1 
 24 Soriano, Alfredo    Jr East Aurora            55.46      56.10                   2 
 25 Deltoro, Alexis     So East Aurora            55.50      57.14                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        1:56.84  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.84
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McAsey, Joe         Sr Minooka              1:53.54    1:54.99 SQ                10   
  2 Lodi, Juliano       Sr Plainfield South     2:00.42    1:56.13 SQ                 8   
  3 Ruske, Richie       Sr Plainfield South     1:56.98    1:56.67 SQ                 6   
  4 Gibson, Kevin       Sr Naperville North     2:00.20    1:59.03                    4   
  5 Bartell, Ryan       Sr West Aurora          1:59.97    1:59.43                    2   
  6 McKeown, Charlie    Sr Naperville North     2:00.30    1:59.62                    1   
  7 Skenandore, Chase   So Oswego East          2:04.62    1:59.64                  
  8 Bahret, Danny       Sr Minooka              1:58.62    2:00.55                  
  9 Lowry, Adam         Jr Oswego               2:00.74    2:02.95                  
 10 Fisher, Dan         Sr Plainfield Cen.      2:04.30    2:03.62                  
 11 Truckenbrod, Zach   So West Aurora          2:04.24    2:03.77                  
 12 Lindstrom, Jeff     Sr Joliet Central       2:04.14    2:04.31                  
 13 Torres, Jan         Jr Naperville Cen.      2:04.90    2:04.63                  
 14 Holm, Andrew        So Oswego East          2:05.24    2:05.71                  
 15 Rysiewicz, Richie   So Plainfield North     2:06.77    2:06.21                  
 16 Baker, Mike         Fr Neuqua Valley        2:09.12    2:06.60                  
 17 Rosario, Angel      Jr Joliet West          2:04.00    2:06.81                  
 18 Woolridge, Mark     Sr Plainfield North     2:05.78    2:07.15                  
 19 Kouchoukos, Brad    Jr Naperville Cen.      1:59.93    2:09.68                  
 20 Morrison, Julian    So Waubonsie Valley     2:10.01    2:09.80                  
 21 Runnion, Jake       So Plainfield East      2:06.81    2:10.77                  
 22 Couch, Nick         So Oswego               2:05.74    2:11.65                  
 23 Hohlman, Robbie     So Neuqua Valley        2:05.40    2:12.56                  
 24 Benitez, Allan      So Romeoville           2:09.24    2:13.04                  
 25 Gordon, Lex         Sr Joliet Central       2:19.24    2:16.91                  
 26 Pizano, Diego       Sr East Aurora          2:19.24    2:19.49                  
 27 Hamed, Abdel        Sr Plainfield East      2:16.74    2:21.63                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        4:21.84  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  4:21.84
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Muth, Matt          Sr West Aurora          4:28.08    4:23.92                   10   
  2 Santillo, Joey      So Minooka              4:28.24    4:24.64                    8   
  3 Sandoval, Andrew    Sr Plainfield North     4:21.77    4:24.72                    6   
  4 Bushelle, Nick      Fr Neuqua Valley        4:33.44    4:27.91                    4   
  5 Groeber, David      Sr Waubonsie Valley     4:24.00    4:30.00                    2   
  6 O'Connor, Brendan   So Neuqua Valley        4:39.84    4:30.17                    1   
  7 Beck, Caleb         So Oswego               4:29.61    4:31.87                  
  8 Herrera, Robert     So West Aurora          4:32.58    4:32.10                  
  9 Dyer, Cody          So Plainfield South     4:26.94    4:33.01                  
 10 Foote, Alex         Jr Waubonsie Valley     4:32.01    4:34.49                  
 11 Thayer, Forrest     Jr Naperville Cen.      4:38.97    4:34.73                  
 12 Welu, Sam           Sr Naperville Cen.      4:42.39    4:36.21                  
 13 Lathrop, Dan        Fr Plainfield South     4:43.24    4:36.29                  
 14 Petrusich, Nico     Jr Plainfield East      4:43.32    4:39.25                  
 15 Anderson, Brad      Jr Plainfield Cen.      4:37.58    4:40.13                  
 16 Hanselman, Ryan     Fr Naperville North     4:42.20    4:41.30                  
 17 Warke, Colin        So Plainfield East      4:46.33    4:41.69                  
 18 Lafond, Jed         Sr Joliet Central       4:34.84    4:41.76                  
 19 Patterson, Chris    Sr Minooka              4:43.83    4:46.59                  
 20 Huffer, Mike        Jr Joliet West          4:41.00    4:47.31                  
 21 Thornton, Charles   Fr Oswego East          4:50.23    4:47.87                  
 22 Mosqueda, Abel      Jr East Aurora          4:48.24    4:51.47                  
 23 Miller, Sean        Sr Joliet Central       5:06.44    4:52.82                  
 24 Rey, Ryan           Sr Plainfield Cen.      4:55.42    4:55.29                  
 25 Price, John         Sr Plainfield North     5:02.73    4:55.72                  
 26 Maher, Jordan       Jr Oswego East          4:48.26    4:57.91                  
 27 Barajas, Ricky      Jr East Aurora          4:49.24    4:58.38                  
 28 Lowry, Adam         Jr Oswego               4:34.34    4:58.81                  
 29 Sopczak, Josh       So Romeoville           5:10.24    5:01.17                  
 -- Benitez, Allan      So Romeoville           4:54.24        DNF                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        9:29.04  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  9:29.04
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Derrick, Mark       Jr Neuqua Valley        9:19.44    9:20.41 SQ                10   
  2 Sandoval, Andrew    Sr Plainfield North     9:23.87    9:23.22 SQ                 8   
  3 Kingsbury, Zack     Jr Oswego               9:31.53    9:27.99 SQ                 6   
  4 Deeter, Alex        Sr Plainfield South     9:47.24    9:38.49                    4   
  5 Loran, Steve        Sr West Aurora          9:44.94    9:48.04                    2   
  6 Soltys, Taylor      Jr Neuqua Valley        9:35.80    9:49.76                    1   
  7 Groeber, David      Sr Waubonsie Valley     9:38.04    9:52.38                  
  8 Ryan, Tyler         Jr Plainfield South     9:55.24    9:54.48                  
  9 Pecorin, Jake       Fr Naperville North    10:00.20   10:02.16                  
 10 Ceruti, Sam         So Naperville North     9:50.30   10:04.18                  
 11 Wietlispach, Sam    Sr Joliet West          9:56.00   10:04.50                  
 12 Schafer, Christian  Fr Naperville Cen.      9:58.72   10:06.72                  
 13 Clinton, Sam        Jr Joliet Central      10:01.04   10:09.08                  
 14 Gomez, Omar         So West Aurora          9:53.54   10:10.89                  
 15 Noblett, Christian  Jr Waubonsie Valley    10:11.16   10:12.73                  
 16 Woolridge, Dan      Jr Plainfield North    10:18.52   10:14.01                  
 17 Stern, Matt         So Naperville Cen.      9:59.35   10:14.29                  
 18 Konrardy, Jared     Jr Oswego              10:23.20   10:14.87                  
 19 Quiroz, Nick        Jr Plainfield East     10:19.90   10:15.01                  
 20 Principato, John    Fr Plainfield Cen.     10:33.70   10:18.56                  
 21 Boland, Ben         Jr Minooka             10:15.54   10:20.02                  
 22 Paleo, Gerardo      Sr East Aurora         10:23.00   10:30.04                  
 23 Hernandez, Hugo     So Joliet West         10:21.24   10:31.33                  
 24 Froemel, Sam        Jr Minooka             10:10.14   10:48.53                  
 25 Sopczak, Josh       So Romeoville          10:41.24   10:54.13                  
 26 Orneles, Eduardo    Jr Plainfield Cen.     10:56.30   11:03.69                  
 27 Jaime, Leandro      Sr Joliet Central      11:04.94   11:05.82                  
 28 Siaw, Peter         Jr Plainfield East     10:58.15   11:37.03                  
 29 Irvine, Adam        Fr Romeoville          11:50.24   12:12.66                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          14.74  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  14.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorenkamper, Kevin        Sr Minooka                14.66      14.86Q        0.5  1 
  2 Waller, Marcus            Sr West Aurora            14.90      15.06Q        0.7  2 
  3 Lentz, Dan                Sr Minooka                15.17      15.31Q        0.6  3 
  4 Manson, Jalil             So Plainfield East        15.67      15.23q        0.5  1 
  5 Miggins, Allen            Sr Plainfield South       15.24      15.39q        0.6  3 
  6 Feliciano, Matt           Sr Neuqua Valley          16.24      15.80q        0.5  1 
  7 Watson, Lamont            Sr Plainfield Cen.        15.94      15.89q        0.6  3 
  8 Stokes, Kalmon            Jr Oswego East            16.52      16.14q        0.6  3 
  9 Johnson, Corey            So Plainfield North       15.24      16.24         0.7  2 
 10 Mason, Zion               So Plainfield North       15.74      16.38         0.5  1 
 11 Gibson, Kwanez            So Plainfield South       16.34      16.48         0.7  2 
 12 Marta, Jeff               Sr Naperville North       16.21      16.48         0.7  2 
 13 Roache, Greg              Jr West Aurora            16.55      16.56         0.6  3 
 14 Stocker, Mark             Sr Neuqua Valley          16.24      16.66         0.5  1 
 15 Weyneth, Alec             So Naperville North       15.90      16.78         0.6  3 
 16 Dirth, James              Sr Naperville Cen.        16.64      17.05         0.5  1 
 17 Lin, Jason                Jr Naperville Cen.        16.64      18.57         0.7  2 
 18 Zavala, Alex              Fr Joliet Central         19.24      20.84         0.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
          14.74  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  14.74
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waller, Marcus      Sr West Aurora            15.06      14.69 SQ      0.4  10   
  2 Manson, Jalil       So Plainfield East        15.23      15.26         0.4   8   
  3 Dorenkamper, Kevin  Sr Minooka                14.86      15.29         0.4   6   
  4 Miggins, Allen      Sr Plainfield South       15.39      15.31         0.4   4   
  5 Stokes, Kalmon      Jr Oswego East            16.14      15.91         0.4   2   
  6 Feliciano, Matt     Sr Neuqua Valley          15.80      16.04         0.4   1   
  7 Watson, Lamont      Sr Plainfield Cen.        15.89      16.81         0.4 
 -- Lentz, Dan          Sr Minooka                15.31         DQ         0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          39.84  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  39.84
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Dorenkamper, Kevin  Sr Minooka                38.54      38.61 SQ                3  10   
  2 Waller, Marcus      Sr West Aurora            39.42      38.84 SQ                3   8   
  3 Moore, Josh         Sr Plainfield North       40.93      39.73 SQ                3   6   
  4 Schultz, Patrick    Sr West Aurora            39.86      39.79 SQ                3   4   
  5 Lentz, Dan          Sr Minooka                40.97      40.88                   3   2   
  6 Schafer, Kyle       Jr Waubonsie Valley       41.32      41.22                   2   1   
  7 Chambliss, Caleb    So Waubonsie Valley       41.24      41.63                   3 
  8 Perez, Mike         Sr Plainfield East        41.84      41.84                   2 
  9 Watson, Lamont      Sr Plainfield Cen.        41.00      41.89                   3 
 10 Miggins, Allen      Sr Plainfield South       41.31      41.89                   2 
 11 Stokes, Kalmon      Jr Oswego East            43.38      41.99                   2 
 12 Jopes, Michael      Fr Naperville Cen.        42.14      42.12                   2 
 13 Manson, Jalil       So Plainfield East        41.27      42.21                   3 
 14 Lemley, Zach        Sr Oswego                 44.03      42.88                   1 
 15 Holler, Quinn       Jr Plainfield North       42.68      43.29                   2 
 16 Hasselbring, Caleb  So Joliet Central         44.64      43.51                   1 
 17 Weyneth, Alec       So Naperville North       43.51      44.14                   1 
 18 Wajda, Greg         So Naperville North       44.58      44.20                   1 
 19 Cepko, Scott        Jr Naperville Cen.        42.59      44.21                   2 
 20 Oscarson, Ryan      Sr Neuqua Valley          43.67      44.24                   1 
 21 Edwards, Ernest     So Neuqua Valley          45.34      46.29                   1 
 22 Anderson, Chris     Fr Joliet Central         48.64      47.80                   1 
 23 Gibson, Kwanez      So Plainfield South       43.29      50.01                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
          42.84  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  42.84
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Plainfield (South)  'A'                       41.83      41.70 SQ                2  10   
     1) Magee, John Sr                  2) Wright, Dantrell Jr            
     3) Adams, Dondre Sr                4) Magee, Sheldon Sr              
  2 Joliet (West)  'A'                            42.40      41.96 SQ                2   8   
     1) McCullough, Anthony Sr          2) Smith, Jon Sr                  
     3) Austin, Steven Jr               4) Edwards, Calvin Jr             
  3 Plainfield (North)  'A'                       42.54      42.06 SQ                2   6   
     1) Flowers, Marquis Jr             2) Suss, Derick Jr                
     3) Gordon, Randy Sr                4) Moore, Josh Sr                 
  4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley)  'A'               43.80      42.60 SQ                2   4   
     1) Bender, Jacob Jr                2) Metoyer, Eric Jr               
     3) Okubadejo, Gbenga Sr            4) Rafacz, Nick Fr                
  5 Minooka  'A'                                  43.23      42.76 SQ                2   2   
     1) Dorenkamper, Kevin Sr           2) Ingram, Daniel So              
     3) Ingram, Devin Fr                4) McGuire, Nate Jr               
  6 Oswego (H.S.)  'A'                            43.99      43.40                   2   1   
     1) Thompson, Nick Jr               2) Mendez, Julian Jr              
     3) Hodges, Ryan So                 4) Lang, Brandon Sr               
  7 Plainfield (Central)  'A'                     43.66      43.57                   2 
     1) Rivas, Dayvy Sr                 2) Daviston, Wendell Jr           
     3) Lengsfeld, Peter Sr             4) Ball, Oscar Sr                 
  8 Joliet (Central)  'A'                         45.34      44.60                   1 
     1) Worley, Jason Fr                2) Johnson, Aaron Fr              
     3) Chandler, Royce Jr              4) Hogue, Demetrius Jr            
  9 Naperville (Central)  'A'                     44.29      44.67                   1 
     1) Lau, Brandon Jr                 2) Spaccapaniccia, Adam Jr        
     3) Bransby, Sam Fr                 4) Storino, David Jr              
 10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)  'A'                44.64      44.68                   1 
     1) Nelson, Chase So                2) Waldron, Dan So                
     3) Spikener, Malik Jr              4) Neese, Kyle So                 
 11 Oswego (East)  'A'                            45.36      44.93                   1 
     1) Barakat, Elnamair Jr            2) Bugg, Armani Jr                
     3) Czopek, Oliver So               4) Earnest, Andrew So             
 12 Romeoville (H.S.)  'A'                        43.94      44.94                   2 
     1) Miller, Christian Sr            2) Griffin, Josh Sr               
     3) Ford, Perez Jr                  4) Miller, Donald Sr              
 13 Naperville (North)  'A'                       46.42      45.55                   1 
     1) Schmult, Brian So               2) Brown, DeSean Fr               
     3) Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu So        4) Poindexter, DaTrell Fr         
 14 Aurora (West)  'A'                            44.83      45.95                   1 
     1) Zinzer, Nate Jr                 2) Ocon, Nate Sr                  
     3) Hine, Kenny Jr                  4) Gosong, Jonny Jr               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        1:29.64  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  1:29.64
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Joliet (West)  'A'                          1:28.05    1:27.10 SQ                2  10   
     1) McCullough, Anthony Sr          2) Austin, Steven Jr              
     3) Edwards, Calvin Jr              4) Smith, Jon Sr                  
  2 Plainfield (North)  'A'                     1:29.50    1:27.90 SQ                2   8   
     1) Gerber, Jayden So               2) Flowers, Marquis Jr            
     3) Young, Quest Jr                 4) Gordon, Randy Sr               
  3 Minooka  'A'                                1:30.01    1:29.04 SQ                2   6   
     1) Dorenkamper, Kevin Sr           2) Ingram, Daniel So              
     3) Ingram, Devin Fr                4) McGuire, Nate Jr               
  4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)  'A'              1:32.15    1:31.04                   2   4   
     1) Gray, Demitrius Jr              2) Ameri, Austin Jr               
     3) Waldron, Dan So                 4) Johnson, Jakobi Sr             
  5 Aurora (West)  'A'                          1:30.26    1:32.36                   2   2   
     1) Souvannasing, Matt Sr           2) Cooper, Rodney So              
     3) Graham, Mike Jr                 4) Woods, Zach Sr                 
  6 Naperville (Central)  'A'                   1:32.78    1:32.96                   2   1   
     1) Lau, Brandon Jr                 2) Bransby, Sam Fr                
     3) Natesh, Sachin Jr               4) Spaccapaniccia, Adam Jr        
  7 Joliet (Central)  'A'                       1:35.74    1:33.27                   1 
     1) Worley, Jason Fr                2) Chandler, Royce Jr             
     3) Johnson, Aaron Fr               4) Hogue, Demetrius Jr            
  8 Naperville (North)  'A'                     1:34.75    1:34.06                   1 
     1) Harris, Marvin Jr               2) Midani, Kareem Jr              
     3) Hinterlong, Cole So             4) Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu So       
  9 Oswego (H.S.)  'A'                          1:32.72    1:34.11                   2 
     1) Thompson, Nick Jr               2) Mendez, Julian Jr              
     3) Hodges, Ryan So                 4) Lang, Brandon Sr               
 10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley)  'A'             1:36.62    1:34.25                   1 
     1) Dewgard, Roland Fr              2) Hughes, Matt Fr                
     3) Ijose, Tobi Fr                  4) Prescher, Josh So              
 11 Oswego (East)  'A'                          1:37.23    1:35.15                   1 
     1) Barakat, Elnamair Jr            2) Bugg, Armani Jr                
     3) Czopek, Oliver So               4) Earnest, Andrew So             
 12 Romeoville (H.S.)  'A'                      1:34.34    1:38.23                   1 
     1) Griffin, Josh Sr                2) Miller, Donald Sr              
     3) Ford, Miguel Fr                 4) Cafferkey, Kyle So             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        3:23.74  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  3:23.74
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Plainfield (South)  'A'                     3:18.98    3:16.45 SQ                2  10   
     1) Magee, John Sr                  2) Harris, Steven Jr              
     3) Wolff, Mitchell Jr              4) Magee, Sheldon Sr              
  2 Minooka  'A'                                3:19.40    3:17.79 SQ                2   8   
     1) Hopkins, Tevin Jr               2) Ingram, Daniel So              
     3) McAsey, Joe Sr                  4) Popek, Dan Jr                  
  3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley)  'A'             3:23.31    3:21.81 SQ                2   6   
     1) Bender, Jacob Jr                2) Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo Sr         
     3) Dewgard, Roland Fr              4) Garcia, Julius So              
  4 Plainfield (North)  'A'                     3:22.44    3:22.75 SQ                2   4   
     1) Gerber, Jayden So               2) Flowers, Marquis Jr            
     3) Young, Quest Jr                 4) Gordon, Randy Sr               
  5 Plainfield (Central)  'A'                   3:26.01    3:23.73 SQ                2   2   
     1) Daviston, Wendell Jr            2) Rivas, Dayvy Sr                
     3) Kohon, Zane Jr                  4) Lengsfeld, Peter Sr            
  6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)  'A'              3:25.61    3:25.50                   2   1   
     1) Burke, John So                  2) Pembrook, Eric Jr              
     3) Brant, Joe Sr                   4) Ameri, Austin Jr               
  7 Naperville (North)  'A'                     3:27.95    3:27.19                   2 
     1) Owens, Antonio Sr               2) Johnson, Alex Jr               
     3) Gibson, Kevin Sr                4) Wajda, Greg So                 
  8 Naperville (Central)  'A'                   3:26.95    3:28.47                   2 
     1) Kulling, Kevin So               2) Kouchoukos, Brad Jr            
     3) Divekar, Sanat Jr               4) Spaccapaniccia, Adam Jr        
  9 Joliet (West)  'A'                          3:31.34    3:30.42                   1 
     1) Ottman, Fawzi Sr                2) Newsome, Tyler Sr              
     3) Rosario, Angel Jr               4) Austin, Steven Jr              
 10 Oswego (H.S.)  'A'                          3:32.60    3:30.48                   1 
     1) Zweep, Eric Sr                  2) Massey, Jake Sr                
     3) Browning, Darion Jr             4) Schimek, Matt Sr               
 11 Aurora (West)  'A'                          3:28.44    3:32.05                   1 
     1) Waller, Marcus Sr               2) Woods, Zach Sr                 
     3) Cooper, Rodney So               4) Schultz, Patrick Sr            
 12 Joliet (Central)  'A'                       3:34.24    3:34.33                   1 
     1) Coble, Will Sr                  2) Hogue, Demetrius Jr            
     3) Luckett, Darvel Jr              4) Lafond, Jed Sr                 
 13 Oswego (East)  'A'                          3:35.92    3:35.67                   1 
     1) Coonradt, Dylan Jr              2) Salinas, Rene So               
     3) Holm, Andrew So                 4) Skenandore, Dakoda Jr          
 14 Plainfield (East)  'A'                      3:35.37    3:39.10                   1 
     1) Perez, Mike Sr                  2) Manson, Jalil So               
     3) Thelemaque, Stepfan Jr          4) Higgins, Connor Jr             
 15 Aurora (East)  'A'                          3:43.00    3:46.96                   1 
     1) Paleo, Gerardo Sr               2) Garcia, Paco Sr                
     3) Jones, Chris Sr                 4) Rodriguez, Felipe Sr           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        8:00.04  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  8:00.04
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                8:05.20    7:52.66 SQ                10   
     1) Bahret, Danny Sr                2) Brick, Erik So                 
     3) Boland, Ben Jr                  4) McAsey, Joe Sr                 
  2 Naperville (Neuqua Valley)  'A'             8:05.40    7:54.86 SQ                 8   
     1) Ferguson, Josh Sr               2) Meka, Alekh So                 
     3) O'Connor, Brendan So            4) Skrip, Kevin Jr                
  3 Aurora (West)  'A'                          8:06.07    7:56.48 SQ                 6   
     1) Robinson, Calvin Jr             2) Bartell, Ryan Sr               
     3) Hawkins, Vontrel Jr             4) Muth, Matt Sr                  
  4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)  'A'              8:09.14    8:08.94                    4   
     1) Pembrook, Eric Jr               2) Cuzzone, Jon Sr                
     3) Nicholson, Bornell Sr           4) Brant, Joe Sr                  
  5 Joliet (Central)  'A'                       8:12.44    8:14.13                    2   
     1) Coble, Will Sr                  2) Lindstrom, Jeff Sr             
     3) Miller, Sean Sr                 4) Lafond, Jed Sr                 
  6 Oswego (East)  'A'                          8:20.78    8:28.65                    1   
     1) Coonradt, Dylan Jr              2) Devries, John Jr               
     3) Holm, Andrew So                 4) Skenandore, Chase So           
  7 Naperville (North)  'A'                     8:33.40    8:32.55                  
     1) Gibson, Kevin Sr                2) McKeown, Charlie Sr            
     3) Milsap, Adam Fr                 4) Qiao, Jimmy So                 
  8 Plainfield (South)  'A'                     8:30.24    8:33.24                  
     1) Calvillo, Gabe So               2) Jett, Jonah So                 
     3) Tobias, Misael Fr               4) Hardin, Kevin Sr               
  9 Naperville (Central)  'A'                   8:17.14    8:36.02                  
     1) Kouchoukos, Brad Jr             2) Valentine, Luke Sr             
     3) Burgoni, Kevin So               4) Simon, Mike Sr                 
 10 Oswego (H.S.)  'A'                          8:21.26    8:37.35                  
     1) Lowry, Adam Jr                  2) Beck, Caleb So                 
     3) Couch, Nick So                  4) Kingsbury, Zack Jr             
 11 Aurora (East)  'A'                          8:40.00    8:50.51                  
     1) Mosqueda, Abel Jr               2) Rodriguez, Felipe Sr           
     3) Soriano, Isaac Fr               4) Barajas, Ricky Jr              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
        6-05.00  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  6-05.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zumbahlen, Kurtis   So Minooka              6-00.00    6-03.00                   10   
  2 Harris, Steven      Jr Plainfield South     6-01.00    6-01.00                    8   
  3 Rayford, Demarlon   Sr West Aurora          6-00.00   J6-01.00                    6   
  4 Bonner, Jalen       Jr Plainfield South     6-03.00   J6-01.00                    4   
  5 Cannon, Jordan      So Minooka              6-01.00    5-09.00                    2   
  6 Craft, Nick         So Oswego East          5-09.00   J5-09.00                    1   
  7 Hasse, Tim          Sr Naperville North     5-06.00    5-07.00                  
  7 Kuykendall, Ray     So Neuqua Valley        5-06.00    5-07.00                  
  7 Bofah, Emmanuel     Fr Plainfield North     5-10.00    5-07.00                  
 10 McGrail, Ryan       Sr Naperville North     5-10.00   J5-07.00                  
 10 Starsinich, Matt    So Joliet West          5-08.00   J5-07.00                  
 12 Claussen, Paul      Sr West Aurora          5-10.00   J5-07.00                  
 -- Watson, Pharaoah    So Plainfield East      5-11.00         NH                  
 -- Benard, Devon       Jr Waubonsie Valley     5-09.00         NH                  
 -- Gerdisch, Alex      So Waubonsie Valley     5-09.00         NH                  
 -- Goodlow, Du Vaun    So Romeoville           6-02.00         NH                  
 -- Heinz, Tim          Fr Neuqua Valley        6-04.00         NH                  
 -- Moser, Nick         Jr Plainfield East      5-08.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       13-09.00  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  13-09.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Prescher, Chad      Sr Neuqua Valley       13-09.00   13-09.00 SQ                10   
  2 Malina, George      Sr West Aurora         13-09.00  J13-09.00 SQ                 8   
  3 Winder, Luke        Fr Plainfield Cen.     13-07.00  J13-09.00 SQ                 6   
  4 Lyon, Nick          Jr Naperville North    13-03.00   13-03.00                    4   
  5 Funk, Rick          Jr Plainfield North    13-09.00  J13-03.00                    2   
  6 Golembeck, Royce    Jr West Aurora         13-03.00   12-09.00                    1   
  7 Peterson, Andrew    Jr Neuqua Valley       12-09.00  J12-09.00                  
  8 Korzec, Dylan       Sr Plainfield North    14-01.00  J12-09.00                  
  9 Ba-Ad, Carl         Sr Plainfield Cen.     12-09.00   12-03.00                  
  9 Lim, Garrick        Sr Naperville North    12-00.00   12-03.00                  
  9 Moradia, Badal      SR Naperville Cen.     12-06.00   12-03.00                  
  9 Colon, Ramon        Sr Plainfield South    13-00.00   12-03.00                  
 13 Jordan, Aaron       So Oswego East         10-06.00   11-09.00                  
 13 Lentz, Dan          Sr Minooka             12-06.00   11-09.00                  
 13 Repczynski, Kevin   Jr Naperville Cen.     12-09.00   11-09.00                  
 16 Moser, Nick         Jr Plainfield East     10-09.00   11-03.00                  
 16 Quan, Dan           So Romeoville          11-09.00   11-03.00                  
 -- Wielbik, Alex       Jr Minooka             11-00.00         NH                  
 -- Hasselbring, Caleb  So Joliet Central      10-09.00         NH                  
 -- Dowling, Sean       Jr Joliet West         11-03.00         NH                  
 -- Nava, Aron          Jr Romeoville          10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Bendig, Tyler       So Oswego East         11-00.00         NH                  
 -- Connor, Derrick     Jr Joliet Central       9-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================================
       22-03.00  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  22-03.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Dondre       Sr Plainfield South    22-08.00   22-08.25 SQ      NWI  10   
  2 Smith, Jon          Sr Joliet West         22-05.00   22-03.75 SQ      NWI   8   
  3 Souvannasing, Matt  Sr West Aurora         22-03.50   22-01.50         NWI   6   
  4 McCullough, Anthon  Sr Joliet West         22-08.00   21-10.25         NWI   4   
  5 Ivey, Caleb         Jr Plainfield North    21-08.00   21-06.75         NWI   2   
  6 Berkowicz, Paul     Sr Neuqua Valley       19-11.50   20-09.00         NWI   1   
  7 Gal, Peter          Sr Plainfield South    22-01.00   20-08.25         NWI 
  8 Dixon, Alain        So Oswego              20-02.00   20-06.50         NWI 
  9 Daniels, Hayden     Sr Naperville Cen.     20-11.75   20-04.25         NWI 
  9 Greene, Amare       Sr Waubonsie Valley    21-01.75   20-04.25         NWI 
 11 Griffin, Josh       Sr Romeoville          20-04.00   20-02.75         NWI 
 12 Mitchell, Markieze  Sr Neuqua Valley       20-11.00   20-01.75         NWI 
 13 Richardson, Tyran   Sr Plainfield East     19-08.50   20-00.75         NWI 
 14 Gosong, Jonny       Jr West Aurora         20-02.00   19-11.00         NWI 
 15 Owens, Antonio      Sr Naperville North    20-11.00   19-06.75         NWI 
 16 Kane, Pat           Jr Naperville Cen.     19-09.00   19-02.75         NWI 
 17 Giocolo, Nick       Jr Plainfield Cen.     19-09.00   19-01.50         NWI 
 18 Earnest, Andrew     So Oswego East         18-10.00   19-00.50         NWI 
 19 Scheel, Preston     So Minooka             19-03.00   18-09.50         NWI 
 20 Webb, DiMario       Fr Waubonsie Valley    18-10.00   18-07.50         NWI 
 21 Nock, Quayshawn     Jr Plainfield East     19-03.00   18-05.75         NWI 
 22 Prescott, Sean      Jr Naperville North    18-03.00   17-09.75         NWI 
 23 Holliday, Andrae    Jr Oswego              19-03.00   17-09.50         NWI 
 24 Aleshire, Chris     So Minooka             19-04.00   17-09.00         NWI 
 25 Pruitte, Dre        Sr Joliet Central      18-01.00   16-06.75         NWI 
 26 Anderson, Chris     Fr Joliet Central      19-06.50   15-07.75         NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================================
       45-00.00  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  45-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Greene, Amare       Sr Waubonsie Valley    44-02.00   44-01.75         NWI  10   
  2 Gal, Peter          Sr Plainfield South    44-00.00   43-11.50         NWI   8   
  3 Vasquez-nevins, Da  Sr Romeoville          43-04.50   43-03.50         NWI   6   
  4 Souvannasing, Matt  Sr West Aurora         42-11.00   41-11.75         NWI   4   
  5 Kennebrew, Aaron    So West Aurora         42-04.00   41-04.00         NWI   2   
  6 Natesh, Sachin      Jr Naperville Cen.     39-09.00   41-03.50         NWI   1   
  7 Daniels, Hayden     Sr Naperville Cen.     41-09.50   40-10.50         NWI 
  8 Travis, James       Fr Waubonsie Valley    41-03.50   40-04.25         NWI 
  9 Mikulecky, Brad     So Neuqua Valley       42-00.00   40-01.25         NWI 
 10 Krusza, Mike        Sr Plainfield South    41-00.00   40-00.00         NWI 
 11 Dixon, Alain        So Oswego              42-02.00   39-07.25         NWI 
 12 Atra, Mike          Jr Minooka             40-10.00   39-05.00         NWI 
 13 Asare, Yaw          Sr Romeoville          42-07.00   38-09.00         NWI 
 14 McCullough, Anthon  Sr Joliet West         43-05.00   38-08.00         NWI 
 15 Midani, Kareem      Jr Naperville North    40-07.00   38-07.25         NWI 
 16 Daniels, Tre        Fr Joliet Central      40-10.00   38-06.00         NWI 
 17 McGrail, Ryan       Sr Naperville North    39-06.00   38-02.25         NWI 
 18 Acosta, Erick       Fr East Aurora         39-10.00   38-02.00         NWI 
 19 Scheel, Preston     So Minooka             40-00.00   37-03.75         NWI 
 20 Akoto, Steve        So Plainfield East     36-09.00   37-01.25         NWI 
 21 Holliday, Andrae    Jr Oswego              40-10.00   37-00.50         NWI 
 22 Earnest, Andrew     So Oswego East         35-10.00   36-06.25         NWI 
 23 Hasselbring, Caleb  So Joliet Central      38-02.50   36-04.75         NWI 
 24 Higgins, Connor     Jr Plainfield East     37-01.50   35-09.00         NWI 
 25 Manna, Jacob        Fr Neuqua Valley       35-07.00   35-06.50         NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
       52-11.00  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  52-11.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Saldana, Owen       Sr Waubonsie Valley    58-06.50   55-05.00 SQ                10   
  2 Langston, Elawrenc  Sr West Aurora         53-09.00   53-06.50 SQ                 8   
  3 Hosey, John         Sr Joliet West         53-02.00   52-11.00 SQ                 6   
  4 Kittridge, Riley    So Waubonsie Valley    53-01.00   51-09.50                    4   
  5 Frey, Eric          Sr Naperville North    52-04.00   51-00.50                    2   
  6 Ford, Perez         Jr Romeoville          53-01.00   49-10.50                    1   
  7 Goodalis, David     Jr Naperville Cen.     50-05.00   49-09.50                  
  8 Borta, Zach         Jr Naperville Cen.     47-05.00   49-03.00                  
  9 Mitchell, Kyle      So Plainfield Cen.     48-02.50   47-06.00                  
 10 Trethewey, Kyle     Sr Romeoville          46-05.50   47-01.50                  
 11 Ferguson, Greg      Sr Plainfield South    48-06.00   45-06.00                  
 12 Colvin, Zach        Sr Minooka             44-10.50   44-04.00                  
 13 Flores, Luis        Jr Oswego              43-00.00   42-08.50                  
 14 Pendleton, Tony     So Oswego East         45-08.00   42-07.00                  
 15 Duffer, Andrew      Sr Naperville North    42-11.00   41-10.00                  
 16 Vidican, Matt       So Plainfield South    41-11.00   41-01.50                  
 16 Bergstrom, Nick     So Plainfield North    42-04.00   41-01.50                  
 18 Sparagis, Demetri   Jr Minooka             40-09.50   40-06.00                  
 19 Jones, Brad         Sr Neuqua Valley       40-06.00   40-03.50                  
 20 Polito, Ryan        Jr Oswego              40-00.00   39-10.00                  
 21 Moore, Martin       Sr Joliet Central      39-00.00   39-08.50                  
 22 Wunderlich, Ian     Jr Joliet West         41-03.00   39-01.00                  
 22 Neal, Malik         So Joliet Central      40-11.00   39-01.00                  
 24 Chandez, Sergio     SO Plainfield North               37-10.00                  
 25 Jensen, Christian   Fr Plainfield East     38-05.00   36-11.00                  
 26 Bihm, Carlton       Jr Plainfield East     39-03.00   36-08.00                  
 27 Pendleton, Anthony  Jr Oswego East         43-07.00   36-04.00                  
 28 McKibbin, Zach      Jr Neuqua Valley       41-10.50   35-05.00                  
 -- Drolema, Trace      Sr East Aurora         40-07.00         ND                  
 -- Chollet, Alex       Sr West Aurora         50-10.00         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         155-00  SQ 3A Qualifying Stand.
 Meet Qualifying:  155-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Saldana, Owen       Sr Waubonsie Valley      182-07  182-07.00 SQ                10   
  2 Chollet, Alex       Sr West Aurora           174-04  163-02.00 SQ                 8   
  3 Varela, Carlos      So Neuqua Valley         147-10  156-04.00 SQ                 6   
  4 Donaldson, Caleb    Jr Plainfield North      165-06  155-06.00 SQ                 4   
  5 Goodalis, David     Jr Naperville Cen.       149-04  142-01.00                    2   
  6 Gaido, Mark         Sr Neuqua Valley         146-00  138-10.00                    1   
  7 Hosey, John         Sr Joliet West           143-04  137-11.00                  
  8 Ealy, Myles         Jr Joliet West           126-04  134-08.00                  
  9 Morris, Trevon      Sr Oswego East           125-03  131-04.00                  
 10 Mitchell, Kyle      So Plainfield Cen.       142-11  129-05.00                  
 11 Cantu, Chris        Jr Romeoville            131-11  128-07.00                  
 12 Ferguson, Greg      Sr Plainfield South      120-06  124-09.00                  
 12 Rogers, Trevor      So Minooka               128-00  124-09.00                  
 14 Pietrek, Nick       Sr Plainfield North      131-00  123-07.00                  
 15 Mazzone, John       Sr Naperville North      125-06  121-04.00                  
 16 Bonilla, Armani     Fr Romeoville            123-04  119-09.00                  
 17 Best, Justin        So Oswego                109-06  118-11.00                  
 18 Frey, Eric          Sr Naperville North      135-04  118-09.00                  
 19 Villa, Alejandro    Jr Oswego East           118-09  118-08.00                  
 20 Connor, Ryan        Fr Joliet Central        114-01  118-00.00                  
 21 Koetz, Zach         Jr Joliet Central        115-04  116-06.00                  
 22 Martinez, Crisrtia  S0 Plainfield South      106-00  114-04.00                  
 23 Halmagyi, Nathan    Jr Oswego                105-08  107-10.00                  
 24 Wagner, Nathan      Sr Plainfield Cen.       120-01  105-02.00                  
 25 Churik, Matt        Jr Naperville Cen.       107-06  101-01.00                  
 26 Jensen, Christian   Fr Plainfield East       112-04   95-08.00                  
 27 Sparagis, Demetri   Jr Minooka               111-08   94-03.00                  
 28 Drolema, Trace      Sr East Aurora           114-05   92-06.00                  
 29 Bihm, Carlton       Jr Plainfield East       111-08   85-03.00                  
 -- Langston, Elawrenc  Sr West Aurora           163-10         ND                  
 -- Bearden, Jamaal     Jr Waubonsie Valley      161-08         ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Plainfield (South)         102        2) Aurora (West)              87   
    3) Minooka                     74        4) Naperville (Neuqua Valley  62   
    5) Joliet (West)               56        6) Plainfield (North)         47   
    7) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)   46        8) Romeoville (H.S.)          21   
    9) Naperville (North)          17       10) Oswego (H.S.)              11   
   11) Joliet (Central)             8       11) Plainfield (East)           8   
   11) Plainfield (Central)         8       14) Naperville (Central)        6   
   15) Oswego (East)                4       16) Aurora (East)               1