Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                                     
                   Plainfield North Tiger Relays - 4/7/2012                    
                     Plainfield North H.S., Plainfield, IL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Plainfield North  'A'                               50.10      51.42   2  10   
  2 Joliet West  'A'                                    52.80      51.93   2   8   
  3 Plainfield South  'A'                               52.57      52.10   2   6   
  4 Minooka  'A'                                        52.08      52.69   2   4   
  5 Grayslake North  'A'                                54.10      52.89   1   2   
  6 Belvidere North  'A'                                54.99      54.79   1   1   
  7 Yorkville  'A'                                      55.20      54.83   1 
  8 Resurrection  'A'                                   54.00      55.75   1 
  9 Sandwich  'A'                                       53.44      55.86   2 
 10 West Chicago  'A'                                   52.00      55.90   2 
 11 Elgin  'A'                                          54.00      56.55   2 
 12 South Elgin  'A'                                    56.90      56.80   1 
 13 Lemont  'A'                                         58.20      57.51   1 
 14 Streamwood  'A'                                     56.10      57.87   1 
 15 Plainfield Central  'A'                             57.03      59.76   1 
 -- Plainfield East  'A'                                52.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                      1:46.99    1:47.82   2  10   
  2 Plainfield South  'A'                             1:51.09    1:48.90   2   8   
  3 Joliet West  'A'                                  1:53.60    1:51.55   2   6   
  4 West Chicago  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:51.66   2   4   
  5 Grayslake North  'A'                              1:56.50    1:54.56   1   2   
  6 Yorkville  'A'                                    1:57.51    1:55.40   1   1   
  7 Elgin  'A'                                        1:54.00    1:57.90   2 
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                  2:05.50    1:59.52   1 
  9 Streamwood  'A'                                   1:58.10    1:59.78   1 
 10 Resurrection  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:00.40   1 
 11 Plainfield East  'A'                              1:52.30    2:01.13   2 
 12 Belvidere North  'A'                              1:57.10    2:01.71   1  x chng 2 runner 3 ou
 13 Sandwich  'A'                                     2:01.88    2:02.17   1 
 14 Lemont  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:05.08   1 
 15 Plainfield Central  'A'                           1:53.00    2:06.51   2 
 -- Plainfield North  'A'                             1:50.00         DQ   2  3rd x change before
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                      4:18.26    4:09.14   2  10   
  2 Plainfield North  'A'                             4:12.00    4:10.30   2   8   
  3 Plainfield Central  'A'                           4:12.00    4:20.15   2   6   
  4 Grayslake North  'A'                              4:26.50    4:22.87   2   4   
  5 Joliet West  'A'                                  4:23.00    4:23.13   2   2   
  6 Belvidere North  'A'                              4:24.20    4:25.53   2   1   
  7 Yorkville  'A'                                    4:28.00    4:29.52   1 
  8 West Chicago  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:30.17   2 
  9 Streamwood  'A'                                   4:27.00    4:36.46   2 
 10 South Elgin  'A'                                  5:01.96    4:37.36   1 
 11 Lemont  'A'                                       4:39.00    4:39.81   1 
 12 Sandwich  'A'                                     4:34.60    4:41.03   1 
 13 Resurrection  'A'                                 4:48.00    4:44.30   1 
 14 Plainfield South  'A'                             4:40.49    4:51.76   1 
 15 Elgin  'A'                                        4:47.00    4:55.83   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                     10:15.87   10:11.49   10   
  2 West Chicago  'A'                                10:27.00   10:31.75    8   
  3 Plainfield East  'A'                             10:29.00   10:36.65    6   
  4 Streamwood  'A'                                  10:26.00   10:46.75    4   
  5 Belvidere North  'A'                             10:25.11   10:47.50    2   
  6 Yorkville  'A'                                   10:55.00   10:50.26    1   
  7 Lemont  'A'                                      10:56.00   10:55.10  
  8 Grayslake North  'A'                             11:06.00   11:13.65  
  9 Plainfield North  'A'                            10:45.00   11:47.51  
 10 Joliet West  'A'                                 10:28.00   12:03.07  
 11 Sandwich  'A'                                    12:01.00   12:13.60  
 12 Elgin  'A'                                       12:40.00   12:18.29  
 13 Resurrection  'A'                                12:00.00   12:39.90  
 14 Plainfield Central  'A'                          12:57.60   12:53.23  
 15 Plainfield South  'A'                            11:17.90   13:04.47  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yorkville  'A'                                   22:10.00   22:06.18   10   
  2 Minooka  'A'                                     23:37.20   23:09.67    8   
  3 Plainfield North  'A'                            23:30.00   23:24.78    6   
  4 West Chicago  'A'                                23:35.00   23:43.22    4   
  5 Streamwood  'A'                                  22:29.00   23:55.17    2   
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                 27:56.30   23:56.77    1   
  7 Belvidere North  'A'                             25:10.00   25:05.25  
  8 Plainfield Central  'A'                          24:48.00   25:23.49  
  9 Plainfield East  'A'                             26:00.00   25:45.94  
 10 Resurrection  'A'                                27:00.00   26:42.63  
 11 Sandwich  'A'                                    28:41.70   27:39.58  
 12 Elgin  'A'                                       24:49.00   29:37.11  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                      1:55.20    1:54.31   2  10   
  2 Plainfield North  'A'                             1:55.00    1:54.54   2   8   
  3 Plainfield South  'A'                             1:57.30    1:55.93   2   6   
  4 Plainfield Central  'A'                           1:51.20    1:56.84   2   4   
  5 Joliet West  'A'                                  2:06.00    1:58.74   1   2   
  6 Grayslake North  'A'                              2:01.60    1:59.25   2   1   
  7 Sandwich  'A'                                     2:06.60    2:05.30   1 
  8 Yorkville  'A'                                    2:04.40    2:05.36   1 
  9 Belvidere North  'A'                              1:59.20    2:06.37   2 
 10 Lemont  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:07.49   1 
 11 Streamwood  'A'                                   2:04.00    2:08.77   1 
 12 South Elgin  'A'                                  2:08.80    2:09.16   1 
 13 Elgin  'A'                                        1:59.00    2:10.38   2 
 14 West Chicago  'A'                                 2:11.00    2:15.26   1 
 15 Plainfield East  'A'                              2:00.00    2:17.32   2 
 16 Resurrection  'A'                                 2:17.00    2:21.28   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                      7:14.40    7:07.50   2  10   
  2 Plainfield Central  'A'                           7:02.00    7:07.92   2   8   
  3 Plainfield East  'A'                              7:20.00    7:09.48   2   6   
  4 Yorkville  'A'                                    7:10.00    7:12.59   2   4   
  5 Belvidere North  'A'                              7:20.00    7:29.81   2   2   
  6 West Chicago  'A'                                 7:29.00    7:35.39   2   1   
  7 Streamwood  'A'                                   7:27.00    7:35.87   2 
  8 Lemont  'A'                                       7:50.00    7:39.74   1 
  9 Joliet West  'A'                                  7:12.00    7:42.00   2 
 10 Plainfield North  'A'                             7:30.00    7:55.93   1 
 11 South Elgin  'A'                                  7:54.70    8:03.60   1 
 12 Plainfield South  'A'                             7:35.50    8:06.25   1 
 13 Elgin  'A'                                        8:30.00    8:23.11   1 
 14 Resurrection  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:48.06   1 
 15 Sandwich  'A'                                     8:07.30    8:54.66   1 
 16 Grayslake North  'A'                                         9:11.71   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yorkville  'A'                                   12:55.00   13:05.96   10   
  2 Minooka  'A'                                     13:35.30   13:09.52    8   
  3 Plainfield Central  'A'                          14:16.00   13:28.53    6   
  4 Plainfield North  'A'                            13:30.00   13:50.38    4   
  5 West Chicago  'A'                                14:18.00   14:04.12    2   
  6 Joliet West  'A'                                 15:38.00   14:25.46    1   
  7 Streamwood  'A'                                  14:27.00   14:37.68  
  8 Plainfield South  'A'                            14:55.00   14:48.21  
  9 Belvidere North  'A'                             14:20.00   14:50.48  
 10 South Elgin  'A'                                 15:03.70   15:10.15  
 11 Lemont  'A'                                      13:40.00   15:54.01  
 12 Sandwich  'A'                                    18:13.30   16:14.79  
 13 Elgin  'A'                                       15:38.00   16:51.52  
 14 Resurrection  'A'                                16:30.00   17:12.17  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belvidere North  'A'                              1:15.10    1:14.59   2  10   
  2 Yorkville  'A'                                    1:18.00    1:15.10   1   8   
  3 Minooka  'A'                                      1:11.43    1:15.62   3   6   
  4 Sandwich  'A'                                     1:15.00    1:17.11   2   4   
  5 Plainfield North  'A'                             1:15.80    1:17.21   2   2   
  6 Lemont  'A'                                       1:17.10    1:22.53   2   1   
  7 Resurrection  'A'                                 1:25.00    1:23.39   1 
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                  1:17.46    1:24.17   1 
  9 Grayslake North  'A'                              1:19.70    1:28.51   1 
 10 West Chicago  'A'                                 1:08.00    1:29.72   3 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plainfield North, Team       Plainfield No.      19-11.00   19-09.00   10   
  2 Minooka, Team                Minooka             19-02.00   18-09.00    8   
  3 Lemont, Team                 Lemont              19-00.00   18-06.00    6   
  4 Resurrection, Team           Resurrection        13-10.00   17-10.00    4   
  5 Sandwich, Team               Sandwich            18-08.00   14-01.00    2   
  6 Joliet West, Team            Joliet West         17-10.00   12-11.00    1   
  7 Belvidere North, Team        Belvidere No.       17-02.00   12-09.00  
  8 South Elgin, Team            South Elgin          8-02.00   12-05.00  
  9 West Chicago, Team           West Chicago        16-08.00    8-08.00  
 10 Grayslake North, Team        Grayslake No.       16-04.00    8-06.00  
 11 Yorkville, Team              Yorkville           16-00.00    8-02.00  
 12 Plainfield South, Team       Plainfield So.       4-11.00    5-01.00  
 13 Plainfield East, Team        Plainfield East     13-09.00    4-09.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minooka, Team                Minooka             58-06.00   61-06.25   10   
  2 Joliet West, Team            Joliet West         59-04.00   54-03.50    8   
  3 Yorkville, Team              Yorkville           40-10.25   53-06.50    6   
  4 Belvidere North, Team        Belvidere No.       54-03.50   52-05.00    4   
  5 Plainfield North, Team       Plainfield No.                 51-08.00    2   
  6 West Chicago, Team           West Chicago        51-05.00   51-03.00    1   
  7 Plainfield Central, Team     Plainfield Cen.     53-02.00   51-01.50  
  8 Lemont, Team                 Lemont              55-05.00   49-11.25  
  9 Elgin, Team                  Elgin               47-05.00   45-10.25  
 10 Grayslake North, Team        Grayslake No.       37-09.00   44-06.50  
 11 Plainfield South, Team       Plainfield So.      54-04.00   41-00.25  
 12 South Elgin, Team            South Elgin         50-03.00   36-08.25  
 13 Sandwich, Team               Sandwich            43-09.00   34-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minooka, Team                Minooka             22-08.00  120-11.00   10   
  2 Joliet West, Team            Joliet West         21-01.00  117-01.00    8   
  3 Belvidere North, Team        Belvidere No.       21-02.25  115-05.00    6   
  4 West Chicago, Team           West Chicago        15-05.00  114-02.50    4   
  5 Yorkville, Team              Yorkville           90-07.00  112-05.50    2   
  6 Elgin, Team                  Elgin               08-00.00  106-01.00    1   
  7 Lemont, Team                 Lemont              17-05.00   86-03.00  
  8 Plainfield North, Team       Plainfield No.                 83-05.50  
  9 Grayslake North, Team        Grayslake No.       29-00.00   71-00.50  
 10 Sandwich, Team               Sandwich            58-07.75   29-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joliet West, Team            Joliet West         25-11.00  121-03.50   10   
  2 Yorkville, Team              Yorkville           21-11.00  120-09.50    8   
  3 Belvidere North, Team        Belvidere No.       13-08.75  117-11.50    6   
  4 Minooka, Team                Minooka             19-10.00  116-04.50    4   
  5 Plainfield East, Team        Plainfield East     18-11.00  112-05.50    2   
  6 Plainfield North, Team       Plainfield No.      19-08.00  109-01.00    1   
  7 Grayslake North, Team        Grayslake No.       09-11.00  105-11.50  
  8 Sandwich, Team               Sandwich            07-01.00   98-10.50  
  9 West Chicago, Team           West Chicago        78-00.00   95-11.50  
 10 Resurrection, Team           Resurrection        00-11.50   91-10.50  
 11 Plainfield South, Team       Plainfield So.      95-03.00   88-06.00  
 12 Plainfield Central, Team     Plainfield Cen.     88-00.00   88-05.00  
 13 Elgin, Team                  Elgin               95-00.00   85-01.50  
 14 Streamwood, Team             Streamwood          85-05.00   79-08.00  
 15 South Elgin, Team            South Elgin         81-03.00   78-09.00  
 16 Lemont, Team                 Lemont              15-11.00   74-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yorkville, Team              Yorkville             160-00     354-07   10   
  2 Plainfield North, Team       Plainfield No.        330-00     342-10    8   
  3 Plainfield East, Team        Plainfield East       348-01     337-09    6   
  4 Joliet West, Team            Joliet West           329-01     330-09    4   
  5 Grayslake North, Team        Grayslake No.         302-10     310-01    2   
  6 Minooka, Team                Minooka               236-06     309-03    1   
  7 Belvidere North, Team        Belvidere No.         288-10     284-04  
  8 Sandwich, Team               Sandwich              307-07     275-03  
  9 Plainfield Central, Team     Plainfield Cen.       274-05     270-04  
 10 Resurrection, Team           Resurrection          267-05     261-04  
 11 Elgin, Team                  Elgin                 279-00     227-02  
 12 Lemont, Team                 Lemont                322-01     224-09  
 13 Plainfield South, Team       Plainfield So.        233-08     215-11  
 14 South Elgin, Team            South Elgin         39-00.50     195-11  
 15 Streamwood, Team             Streamwood            219-05     192-01  
 16 West Chicago, Team           West Chicago          189-00     185-10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                        53.45      53.12   2  10   
  2 Plainfield North  'A'                               57.40      54.59   2   8   
  3 Joliet West  'A'                                    54.30      54.98   2   6   
  4 Yorkville  'A'                                      57.90      56.57   2   4   
  5 South Elgin  'A'                                    58.73      58.19   1   2   
  6 Lemont  'A'                                         59.70      58.53   1   1   
  7 Grayslake North  'A'                                59.70      59.10   1 
  8 Belvidere North  'A'                              1:01.00      59.81   1 
  9 West Chicago  'A'                                   54.00      59.90   2 
 10 Plainfield East  'A'                                56.20    1:00.29   2 
 11 Sandwich  'A'                                       57.50    1:02.94   2 
 12 Plainfield South  'A'                               57.10    1:03.39   2 
 13 Resurrection  'A'                                   58.00    1:06.49   1 
 14 Plainfield Central  'A'                           1:06.00    1:07.77   1 
 -- Elgin  'A'                                          59.00         DQ   1  before 3 x change
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minooka  'A'                                      1:55.48    1:51.44   2  10   
  2 Plainfield North  'A'                             1:58.00    1:54.71   2   8   
  3 Joliet West  'A'                                  1:55.40    1:56.62   2   6   
  4 Yorkville  'A'                                    2:01.10    2:01.08   2   4   
  5 Plainfield South  'A'                             2:02.81    2:02.11   2   2   
  6 South Elgin  'A'                                  2:07.80    2:03.53   1   1   
  7 West Chicago  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:04.21   2 
  8 Lemont  'A'                                       2:03.00    2:06.25   2 
  9 Grayslake North  'A'                              2:08.00    2:06.33   1 
 10 Belvidere North  'A'                              2:07.12    2:06.99   1 
 11 Elgin  'A'                                        2:01.00    2:10.97   2 
 12 Sandwich  'A'                                     2:05.40    2:11.14   1 
 13 Resurrection  'A'                                 2:09.00    2:11.98   1 
 14 Plainfield East  'A'                              2:10.00    2:13.26   1 
 15 Plainfield Central  'A'                           2:19.70    2:25.81   1 

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Belvidere North, Team Belvidere No. 25-06.00 10

2 Minooka, Team Minooka 22-00.00 8

3 Plainfield North, Team Plainfield No. 20-00.00 6

4 Joliet West, Team Joliet West 18-06.00 4

5 South Elgin, Team South Elgin 14-06.00 2

6 Lemont, Team Lemont 13-00.00 1

7 Yorkville, Team Yorkville 12-06.00

8 Plainfield Central, Team Plainfield Cen. 9-06.00

9 Sandwich, Team Sandwich 7-00.00

10 Grayslake North, Team Grayslake No. 5-06.00

--- Plainfield East, Team Plainfield East NH

 

Place School Points

1 Minooka MIN 137

2 Plainfield North PLN 81

3 Yorkville YKV 68

4 Joliet West JW 66

5 Belvidere North BN 42

6 Plainfield Central PLC 24

6 West Chicago WC 24

8 Plainfield South PLS 22

9 Plainfield East PLE 20

10 Grayslake North GLN 11

11 Lemont LEM 9

12 Sandwich SNW 6

12 Streamwood STR 6

12 South Elgin SELG 6

15 Resurrection RES 4

16 Elgin ELG 1