Make your own free website on Tripod.com
             2009 North Suburban Conf. Girls Track Meet - 5/7/2009             
                  Libertyville High School, Libertyville, IL                   
                                    Results                                    
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              13.03Q  5 
  2 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    13.11Q  3 
  3 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             13.23Q  4 
  4 Morway, Kecia                Lakes                    13.26Q  1 
  5 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              13.38Q  2 
  6 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich              13.35q  1 
  7 Booker, LaQuisha             Zion-Benton              13.45   3 
  8 Prince, Aleshia              Warren                   13.46   1 
  9 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                13.49   5 
  9 Herry, Jeanne                Mundelein                13.49   3 
 11 Cook, La'Recia               Grant                    13.53   5 
 12 Donley, Tonya                North Chicago            13.55   2 
 13 Keys, Jada                   Warren                   13.68   2 
 14 Logue, Ellie                 Lake Forest              13.75   2 
 15 Affolter, Mandi              Mundelein                13.82   4 
 16 Goth, Sarah                  Lakes                    13.88   3 
 17 Rowland, Stacy               Vernon Hills             13.99   5 
 18 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills             14.01   3 
 19 Long, Catharine              Antioch                  14.13   5 
 20 Smythe, Shawna               Round Lake               14.17   1 
 21 Bauschke, Erika              Libertyville             14.20   1 
 22 Da Costa, Janelle            Wauconda                 14.20   5 
 23 Wu, Doris                    Stevenson                14.24   2 
 24 Kalume, Mimi                 Round Lake               14.84   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich              12.66   10   
  2 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              12.73    8   
  3 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    12.88    6   
  4 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             13.13    4   
  5 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              13.22    2   
  6 Morway, Kecia                Lakes                    13.31    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich              26.80Q  1 
  2 Facey, Sherika               Antioch                  27.01Q  4 
  3 Brown, DeNitra               Warren                   27.10Q  3 
  4 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                   27.33Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              27.77Q  5 
  6 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    27.61q  1 
  7 Herry, Jeanne                Mundelein                27.74   2 
  8 Davis, Sydney                Stevenson                27.83   4 
  9 Donley, Tonya                North Chicago            27.98   1 
 10 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                28.00   5 
 11 Logue, Ellie                 Lake Forest              28.15   4 
 12 Goth, Katie                  Lakes                    28.18   3 
 13 Neumann, Jackie              Libertyville             28.29   3 
 14 Loucks, Bridget              Libertyville             28.43   1 
 15 Cook, La'Recia               Grant                    28.50   2 
 16 Booker, LaQuisha             Zion-Benton              28.51   3 
 17 Forney, Tatianna             Lakes                    28.70   1 
 18 Umphress, Carley             Vernon Hills             28.79   5 
 19 Jeffrey, Sydney              Lake Forest              28.82   5 
 20 Affolter, Mandi              Mundelein                29.09   3 
 21 Foote, Ashley                Lake Zurich              29.15   2 
 22 Becketts, Zhane              North Chicago            29.29   4 
 23 Rowland, Stacy               Vernon Hills             29.68   4 
 24 Vlaovic, Tori                Wauconda                 30.11   4 
 25 Grant, Lauren                Antioch                  30.64   5 
 26 Kalume, Mimi                 Round Lake               31.08   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                   26.20   10   
  2 Facey, Sherika               Antioch                  26.70    8   
  3 Brown, DeNitra               Warren                   26.74    6   
  4 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              27.24    4   
  5 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    27.30    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich            1:00.72   5  10   
  2 Herry, Jeanne                Mundelein              1:01.21   5   8   
  3 Delaney-Bland, LaTaja        Mundelein              1:01.58   5   6   
  4 Kennedy, Kendra              Grant                  1:01.93   5   4   
  5 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills           1:02.24   4   2   
  6 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              1:02.50   4   1   
  7 Jovanovic, Natalia           Warren                 1:02.89   5 
  8 Iverhouse, Kelsey            Lake Zurich            1:03.68   3 
  9 Skinner, Elizabeth           Lake Forest            1:03.90   3 
 10 Gardner, Denea               Zion-Benton            1:04.14   4 
 11 Jackson-Stone, Raven         Lakes                  1:04.75   3 
 12 Wells, Destinee              Warren                 1:05.02   4 
 13 Umphress, Carley             Vernon Hills           1:05.71   3 
 14 Primrose, Taylor             Libertyville           1:06.36   4 
 15 Miles, Chatericka            Zion-Benton            1:06.37   3 
 16 Forney, Tatianna             Lakes                  1:06.79   4 
 17 Neumann, Jackie              Libertyville           1:07.84   3 
 18 MacDonald, Breanna           Antioch                1:08.48   2 
 19 Hogan, Brianna               Antioch                1:08.49   2 
 20 Struwing, Renee              Wauconda               1:09.55   2 
 21 Castellanos, Andrea          Round Lake             1:10.49   1 
 22 Miller, Rickyna              North Chicago          1:12.59   1 
 23 Kanyendo, Mutinta            Round Lake             1:14.06   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nystrom, Gabby               Warren                 2:18.93   10   
  2 Jones, Sarahbeth             Warren                 2:19.56    8   
  3 Emery, Stephanie             Mundelein              2:20.47    6   
  4 Strychalski, Anne            Libertyville           2:23.96    4   
  5 Naegle, Jen                  Antioch                2:24.67    2   
  6 Reid, Lori                   Zion-Benton            2:26.95    1   
  7 Farish, Sarah                Libertyville           2:29.00  
  8 Barrie, Lily                 Lake Forest            2:29.28  
  9 Jandura, Veronica            Antioch                2:29.66  
 10 Ganshirt, Lauren             Lake Forest            2:30.29  
 11 Hollicky, Olivia             Lake Zurich            2:30.38  
 12 Lancaster, Tessa             Stevenson              2:34.46  
 13 Hughes, Shannon              Lake Zurich            2:34.98  
 14 Ekenberg, Paige              Stevenson              2:35.53  
 15 Pohlman, Kristilyn           Zion-Benton            2:36.75  
 16 Eldridge, Zoe                Vernon Hills           2:37.78  
 17 Wittman, Hannah              Lakes                  2:43.65  
 18 Collier, Ashley              Wauconda               2:44.14  
 19 George, Kelsey               Vernon Hills           2:45.29  
 20 Stendeach, Sarah             Wauconda               2:51.48  
 21 Briones, Elena               Round Lake             3:03.18  
 22 Campa, Kassandra             Round Lake             3:04.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olson, Heather               Warren                 5:17.29   10   
  2 Poss, Erin                   Antioch                5:20.75    8   
  3 Wiemerslage, Julie           Warren                 5:22.49    6   
  4 Pacewicz, Chrissy            Stevenson              5:23.78    4   
  5 Dickman, Danielle            Vernon Hills           5:26.44    2   
  6 Barrie, Lily                 Lake Forest            5:31.13    1   
  7 Houghton, Cassie             Lake Zurich            5:34.87  
  8 Reilly, Hannah               Libertyville           5:35.09  
  9 Gallagher, Kelley            Vernon Hills           5:35.75  
 10 Franke, Anna                 Stevenson              5:38.98  
 11 Jaffke, Kelly                Libertyville           5:45.14  
 12 Adams, Andrea                Lake Zurich            5:49.40  
 13 Keffer, Carolyn              Zion-Benton            5:54.11  
 14 Pasiewicz, Alyssa            Grant                  5:56.14  
 15 Norton, Angela               Mundelein              5:59.79  
 16 Unger, Caroline              Mundelein              5:59.87  
 17 Kelleher, Caroline           Lake Forest            6:03.71  
 18 Michelau, Samantha           Wauconda               6:06.46  
 19 Hennelly, Lauren             Lakes                  6:09.65  
 20 Mikenas, Megan               Wauconda               6:15.93  
 21 Glab, Sammie                 Lakes                  6:16.33  
 22 Carey, Ashley                Round Lake             6:35.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olson, Heather               Warren                11:15.80   10   
  2 Reilly, Hannah               Libertyville          11:23.01    8   
  3 Poss, Erin                   Antioch               11:24.33    6   
  4 Dickman, Danielle            Vernon Hills          11:48.93    4   
  5 Williams, Alexa              Warren                12:06.00    2   
  6 Lundahl, Megan               Lake Forest           12:10.31    1   
  7 Tarnoff, Kim                 Stevenson             12:15.53  
  8 Smith, Audrey                Lake Zurich           12:21.42  
  9 Danckers, Erika              Libertyville          12:26.42  
 10 Pasiewicz, Alyssa            Grant                 12:43.25  
 11 Dean, Grace                  Lakes                 12:51.92  
 12 Unger, Caroline              Mundelein             12:58.03  
 13 Harlan, Katie                Lake Zurich           13:10.04  
 14 Michelau, Samantha           Wauconda              13:18.64  
 15 Mitchell, Brittany           Lake Forest           13:29.70  
 16 Norton, Angela               Mundelein             13:30.80  
 17 Hennelly, Lauren             Lakes                 13:32.58  
 18 Mikenas, Megan               Wauconda              13:49.47  
 19 Carey, Ashley                Round Lake            13:49.80  
 20 Fitzgibbons, Lisa            Zion-Benton           13:57.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Herel                Lake Zurich              16.14Q  2 
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin           Antioch                  16.22Q  1 
  3 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              16.43Q  3 
  4 Grant, Chelsea               Mundelein                16.97Q  4 
  5 Sangster, Loreal             Zion-Benton              16.65q  3 
  6 Ivory, Camille               Lakes                    16.84q  2 
  7 Lewis, Melissa               Lakes                    17.10   1 
  8 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest              17.21   2 
  9 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                17.58   3 
 10 Trittschuh, Nicole           Lake Zurich              17.62   1 
 11 Ray, Adelia                  Zion-Benton              17.66   4 
 12 Peeples, Jade                Warren                   17.69   4 
 13 Formella, Kailey             Antioch                  17.72   4 
 14 Grimes, Sarah                Stevenson                18.65   2 
 15 Krumtinger, Kristi           Libertyville             19.06   3 
 16 Tanner, Kimbria              North Chicago            19.17   1 
 17 Glenn, Megan                 Wauconda                 19.23   2 
 18 Hucker, Danielle             Wauconda                 19.41   3 
 19 Rake, Megan                  Libertyville             19.86   4 
 20 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake               20.30   4 
 21 Setesak, Frances             Stevenson                20.47   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schoenfelder, Erin           Antioch                  15.66   10   
  2 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              15.74    8   
  3 Hughes, Herel                Lake Zurich              15.84    6   
  4 Grant, Chelsea               Mundelein                16.55    4   
  5 Sangster, Loreal             Zion-Benton              16.71    2   
  6 Ivory, Camille               Lakes                    17.70    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schoenfelder, Erin           Antioch                  45.24   4  10   
  2 Corrigan, Alyssa             Libertyville             47.59   4   8   
  3 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                48.02   4   6   
  4 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              49.04   4   4   
  5 Sangster, Loreal             Zion-Benton              49.27   3   2   
  6 Grant, Chelsea               Mundelein                49.33   3   1   
  7 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    49.68   4 
  8 Peeples, Jade                Warren                   49.98   4 
  9 Trittschuh, Nicole           Lake Zurich              50.56   3 
 10 Calcutt, Alicia              Lake Forest              50.79   3 
 11 Ray, Adelia                  Zion-Benton              52.32   2 
 12 Jackson-Stone, Raquel        Lakes                    53.33   2 
 13 Letts, Abbie                 Vernon Hills             53.84   1 
 14 Grimes, Sarah                Stevenson                53.88   2 
 15 Setesak, Frances             Stevenson                54.18   2 
 16 Trkla, Jordan                Lakes                    54.48   2 
 17 Forester, Jessica            Libertyville             54.82   2 
 18 Tanner, Kimbria              North Chicago            55.03   1 
 19 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake               56.55   1 
 20 Hucker, Danielle             Wauconda                 56.67   1 
 21 Tufano, Kelly                Lake Zurich              56.98   1 
 22 Glenn, Megan                 Wauconda               1:00.20   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich                                           49.68   3  10   
  2 Warren                                                49.70   3   8   
  3 Zion-Benton                                           51.15   3   6   
  4 Antioch                                               51.18   3   4   
  5 Libertyville                                          51.19   3   2   
  6 Lakes Community                                       51.64   3   1   
  7 Grant                                                 51.64   2 
  8 Mundelein                                             51.78   2 
  9 North Chicago                                         53.51   2 
 10 Wauconda                                              55.39   1 
 11 Round Lake                                            55.46   1 
 12 Vernon Hills                                          55.91   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warren                                              1:45.31   3  10   
  2 Zion-Benton                                         1:47.13   3   8   
  3 Lakes Community                                     1:47.33   3   6   
  4 Antioch                                             1:48.56   3   4   
  5 Lake Zurich                                         1:48.77   3   2   
  6 Libertyville                                        1:49.53   3   1   
  7 Stevenson                                           1:49.99   2 
  8 Mundelein                                           1:50.65   2 
  9 Lake Forest                                         1:50.88   2 
 10 North Chicago                                       1:53.25   2 
 11 Vernon Hills                                        1:57.86   1 
 12 Round Lake                                          1:57.96   1 
 13 Wauconda                                            1:59.09   1 
 -- Grant                                                    DQ   2  pass before zone 2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakes Community                                     4:03.70   3  10   
  2 Warren                                              4:04.97   3   8   
  3 Lake Zurich                                         4:06.93   3   6   
  4 Mundelein                                           4:10.83   3   4   
  5 Zion-Benton                                         4:18.13   2   2   
  6 Lake Forest                                         4:19.14   3   1   
  7 Libertyville                                        4:20.70   2 
  8 Grant                                               4:25.62   2 
  9 Vernon Hills                                        4:32.45   2 
 10 Antioch                                             4:35.86   3 
 11 Wauconda                                            4:40.23   2 
 12 Round Lake                                          4:54.79   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren                                              9:39.52   10   
  2 Libertyville                                        9:50.07    8   
  3 Lake Forest                                         9:51.10    6   
  4 Lake Zurich                                        10:01.70    4   
  5 Stevenson                                          10:12.07    2   
  6 Lakes Community                                    10:19.94    1   
  7 Zion-Benton                                        10:36.90  
  8 Antioch                                            10:51.63  
  9 Vernon Hills                                       11:02.30  
 10 Wauconda                                           11:14.08  
 11 Grant                                              11:44.91  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gescheidle, Brittney         Stevenson              4-11.00   10   
  2 Primrose, Taylor             Libertyville          J4-11.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Melissa               Lakes                  4-09.00    4   
  3 Herschee, Kim                Grant                  4-09.00    4   
  3 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills           4-09.00    4   
  6 Merlin, Olivia               Lake Forest           J4-09.00    1   
  7 Bailey, Alison               Lake Forest           J4-09.00  
  8 Primrose, Lauren             Libertyville          J4-09.00  
  9 Struwing, Renee              Wauconda               4-07.00  
  9 Ramsay, Kayla                Warren                 4-07.00  
  9 Ozimek, Lauren               Mundelein              4-07.00  
 12 Polhemus, Amy                Lake Zurich            4-05.00  
 12 Rottinghaus, Lauren          Lake Zurich            4-05.00  
 12 Hertz, Shanna                Lakes                  4-05.00  
 12 Douglas, Dominique           Zion-Benton            4-05.00  
 12 Da Costa, Janelle            Wauconda               4-05.00  
 12 Trout, Anna                  Warren                 4-05.00  
 18 Bomberry, Anna               Antioch                4-03.00  
 18 Colette, Sarah               Antioch                4-03.00  
 18 Schmidtz, Felicia            Mundelein              4-03.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tunnicliff, Kate             Libertyville          10-06.00   10   
  2 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest           10-00.00    8   
  3 Rossdeutcher, Julia          Lake Zurich          J10-00.00    6   
  4 Turner, Cally                Libertyville           9-06.00    4   
  5 Andersen, Rebecca            Lake Forest            9-00.00    2   
  6 Trittschuh, Emily            Lake Zurich            8-06.00    1   
  7 Formella, Kailey             Antioch                8-00.00  
  7 Collier, Ashley              Wauconda               8-00.00  
  9 Ranck, Jenny                 Mundelein              7-06.00  
  9 Wheeler, Kristen             Vernon Hills           7-06.00  
  9 Ollendick, Dana              Lakes                  7-06.00  
 12 Cerrone, Anna                Grant                  7-00.00  
 -- Long, Catharine              Antioch                     NH  
 -- Schlaeger, Megan             Lakes                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                18-00.00   10   
  2 Facey, Sherika               Antioch               17-08.25    8   
  3 Mohapp, Emily                Warren                17-06.25    6   
  4 Foli, Caitlin                Lake Forest           17-00.50    4   
  5 Baker, Crimea                Mundelein             17-00.25    2   
  6 Gescheidle, Brittney         Stevenson             16-08.00    1   
  7 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest           16-07.50  
  8 Karosevica, Inge             Stevenson             15-04.50  
  9 Ivory, Camille               Lakes                 15-04.00  
 10 Brito, Katie                 Antioch               15-03.50  
 11 Becketts, Zhane              North Chicago         15-02.50  
 12 Clugston, Laura              Lake Zurich           15-01.50  
 13 McNeil, Shavonna             Zion-Benton           14-11.50  
 14 Polhemus, Amy                Lake Zurich           14-11.25  
 15 Jackson-Stone, Raquel        Lakes                 14-10.25  
 16 Cox, Jade                    Mundelein             14-04.75  
 17 Vlaovic, Tori                Wauconda              14-02.50  
 18 Struwing, Renee              Wauconda              14-02.00  
 19 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton           13-10.50  
 20 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake            13-09.75  
 21 Lezine, Darshell             North Chicago         13-07.25  
 22 Primrose, Lauren             Libertyville          13-06.00  
 23 Hamlin, Jenny                Libertyville          13-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Crimea                Mundelein             35-00.75   10   
  2 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest           34-00.50    8   
  3 Foli, Caitlin                Lake Forest           33-09.25    6   
  4 Grant, Lauren                Antioch               33-01.25    4   
  5 Ivory, Camille               Lakes                 33-01.00    2   
  6 Mohapp, Emily                Warren                32-10.00    1   
  7 Cook, Amber                  Warren                32-09.00  
  8 Ferguson, Kaeley             Lake Zurich           32-06.00  
  9 McNeil, Shavonna             Zion-Benton           31-04.50  
 10 Wu, Doris                    Stevenson             31-00.00  
 11 Havlik, Alli                 Mundelein             30-11.50  
 12 Clugston, Laura              Lake Zurich           30-02.50  
 13 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton           29-11.50  
 14 Miller, Christina            Wauconda              29-01.75  
 15 Primrose, Lauren             Libertyville          29-01.00  
 16 Kolle, Karissa               Antioch               28-03.00  
 17 Kalume, Mimi                 Round Lake            27-00.00  
 18 Wiser, Corrin                Wauconda              25-07.75  
 19 Castellanos, Andrea          Round Lake            25-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rucks, Jamie                 Vernon Hills          38-07.00   10   
  2 Deem, Brittany               Antioch               38-03.50    8   
  3 Jones, Krystal               Warren                37-08.50    6   
  4 Mulloy, Katie                Lakes                 35-11.50    4   
  5 Larsen, Amber                Lakes                 35-04.00    2   
  6 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson             34-02.00    1   
  7 Summerville, Roslyn          Wauconda              34-01.00  
  8 Barthimue, Sarah             Grant                 33-11.00  
  9 Edwards, Myra                Round Lake            33-07.00  
 10 Horejs, Stephanie            Warren                33-05.00  
 11 Jones, Kylie                 Libertyville          33-00.00  
 12 Osler, Felicia               Wauconda              32-01.50  
 13 White, Danielle              Grant                 31-04.50  
 14 Rolls, Andrea                Zion-Benton           29-11.50  
 15 Braski, Amber                Mundelein             29-06.00  
 16 Shobach, Elin                Mundelein             28-11.00  
 17 Savatic, Tali                Libertyville          28-10.50  
 18 Progar, Shannon              Vernon Hills          28-05.00  
 19 Husk, Dena                   Round Lake            28-00.00  
 20 Gaborek, Sarah               Antioch               27-11.00  
 21 Dillow, Mary                 Zion-Benton           27-10.50  
 22 Stride, Caroline             Lake Forest           26-09.50  
 23 Dugan, Angela                Lake Forest           26-06.50  
 24 Gallagher, Ashley            Lake Zurich           26-05.50  
 25 Dionesotes, Christina        Lake Zurich           26-04.00  
 26 Tarsunova, Hannah            Stevenson             26-03.50  
 27 Smith, Keara                 North Chicago         18-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deem, Brittany               Antioch              118-07.50   10   
  2 Larsen, Amber                Lakes                   113-07    8   
  3 McMillan, Becca              Grant                103-03.50    6   
  4 Jones, Kylie                 Libertyville            103-00    4   
  5 Edwards, Myra                Round Lake              102-08    2   
  6 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson               101-04    1   
  7 Prince, Jessica              Warren                   97-10  
  8 Stramich, Amy                Mundelein                97-07  
  9 Dillow, Mary                 Zion-Benton           93-09.50  
 10 Espinosa, Vanessa            Zion-Benton              91-03  
 11 Summerville, Roslyn          Wauconda                 90-05  
 12 Rucks, Jamie                 Vernon Hills             83-06  
 13 White, Danielle              Grant                    83-05  
 14 Tauberman, Gretchen          Lake Zurich              82-09  
 15 Wilkerson, Erin              Warren                   81-11  
 16 Braski, Amber                Mundelein                79-06  
 17 Dugan, Angela                Lake Forest           78-03.50  
 18 Jordan, Samantha             Vernon Hills          75-05.50  
 19 Savatic, Tali                Libertyville             72-05  
 20 Dahlberg, Melissa            Wauconda              69-01.50  
 21 Husk, Dena                   Round Lake               66-11  
 22 Tarsunova, Hannah            Stevenson                64-11  
 23 Missurelli, Geena            Lake Zurich           64-05.75  
 24 Mariscalco, Angela           Antioch                  63-11  
 25 Stride, Caroline             Lake Forest           62-04.50  
 26 Smith, Keara                 North Chicago            34-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Warren                     121        2) Antioch                    82   
    3) Libertyville                61        4) Lake Zurich                57   
    5) Lake Forest                 50        6) Mundelein                  47   
    7) Lakes Community             40        8) Zion-Benton                33   
    9) Grant                       22        9) Vernon Hills               22   
   11) Stevenson                   20       12) Round Lake                  2