Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
            6th Annual Northern Illinois Track Invite - 5/8/2009              
                     Harlem High School, Machesny Park, IL   
                  
                   Final Results                   
                                                    Team            Score
                1 United Township                   UT              154
                2 Crystal Lake South                CLS              94
                2 Hononegah                         HON              94
                4 Sycamore                          SYC              83
                5 Plainfield Central                PLC              68
                6 Harlem                            HAR              64
                7 Boylan                            BOY              56
                8 Schaumburg                        SCH              53
                9 Freeport                          FRP              52
              10 Sterling                           STE              47
              11 DeKalb                             DEK              40
              12  Rochelle                          ROC              19
              13 Belvidere                          BLV               7  
   
                  Team Scores   Varsity                  
               Place                                 School          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 United Township                    UT              105  
                2 Sycamore                           SYC              62  
                3 Crystal Lake South                 CLS              56  
                4 Harlem                             HAR              50  
                5 Plainfield Central                 PLC              45  
                6 Hononegah                          HON              44  
                7 Boylan                             BOY              36  
                7 Schaumburg                         SCH              36  
                9 DeKalb                             DEK              33  
                9 Freeport                           FRP              33  
               11 Sterling                           STE              19  
               12 Belvidere                          BLV               7  
               13 Rochelle                           ROC               1  
 
               Team Scores -   Frosh-Soph                
              Place                                  School           Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Hononegah F/S                      HOFS             50  
                2 United Township F/S                UTFS             49  
                3 Sterling F/S                       STFS             28  
                3 Crystal Lake South F/S             CLFS             28  
                5 Plainfield Central F/S             PLFS             23  
                6 Sycamore F/S                       SYFS             21  
                7 Boylan F/S                         BOFS             20  
                8 Freeport F/S                       FRFS             19  
                9 Rochelle F/S                       ROFS             18  
               10 Schaumburg F/S                     SCFS             17  
               11 Harlem F/S                         HAFS             14  
               12 DeKalb F/S                         DEFS              7  
                             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackler, Dionte              Schaumburg               11.31Q  2 
  2 Teague, DeMykhal             United Twnshp            11.36Q  4 
  3 Gamez, Emmanuel              Crystal Lake So          11.44Q  1 
  4 Singleton, Demetriyone       United Twnshp            11.63Q  3 
  5 McWilliams, Brett            Hononegah                11.59q  2 
  6 Friske, Ben                  Hononegah                11.64q  4 
  7 McShane, Brandon             Freeport                 11.65q  3 
  8 Gooden, Marcus               Belvidere                11.71q  2 
  9 Kroll, Barrett               Boylan                   11.73   1 
 10 Cox, Tyler                   Harlem                   11.75   1 
 11 Fritzler, Jake               Schaumburg               11.90   1 
 12 Bempah, Andrew               Plainfield Cen           11.91   2 
 13 Wallin, Kyle                 DeKalb                   12.04   1 
 14 Honeyman, Dan                DeKalb                   12.08   3 
 15 Adenakan, Victor             Crystal Lake So          12.10   4 
 16 Le, John                     Harlem                   12.17   2 
 17 Morman, ?                    Sterling                 12.21   4 
 18 Nguyen, Derek                Boylan                   12.33   4 
 19 Martinez, Roman              Rochelle                 12.38   4 
 20 Patitu, Anthony              Sycamore                 12.38   1 
 21 Mancillas, Brandon           Rochelle                 12.49   2 
 22 Wilkinson, Zach              Freeport                 12.61   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamez, Emmanuel              Crystal Lake So          11.27   10   
  2 Hackler, Dionte              Schaumburg               11.27    8   
  3 Singleton, Demetriyone       United Twnshp            11.37    6   
  4 McWilliams, Brett            Hononegah                11.71    4   
  5 McShane, Brandon             Freeport                 11.72    2   
  6 Gooden, Marcus               Belvidere                11.83    1   
  7 Friske, Ben                  Hononegah                11.85  
 -- Teague, DeMykhal             United Twnshp               FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackler, Dionte              Schaumburg               22.82Q  4 
  2 Teague, DeMykhal             United Twnshp            22.85Q  5 
  3 McShane, Brandon             Freeport                 23.18Q  1 
  4 McWilliams, Brett            Hononegah                23.41Q  2 
  5 Frazier, Evan                United Twnshp            24.05Q  3 
  6 Jacob, Vaiden                Harlem                   23.52q  5 
  7 Kosusnik, Bryan              Sycamore                 23.53q  2 
  8 Gonder, Erik                 Boylan                   23.70q  4 
  8 Abraham, Brad                Harlem                   23.70q  4 
 10 Kroll, Barrett               Boylan                   24.01q  5 
 11 Bempah, Andrew               Plainfield Cen           24.32q  1 
 12 Wilkinson, Caleb             Freeport                 24.33q  2 
 13 Carlson, Garrett             Rochelle                 24.41   3 
 14 Brown, Aaron                 DeKalb                   24.43   5 
 15 Fritzler, Jake               Schaumburg               24.54   1 
 16 Morgese, Nick                Crystal Lake So          24.57   3 
 17 Freeman, Kassidy             Hononegah                24.59   3 
 18 Wilson, Darius               Plainfield Cen           25.17   2 
 19 Miner, Casey                 Belvidere                25.47   2 
 20 Nelson, David                Sterling                 25.87   3 
 21 Greer, Trent                 Sycamore                 26.48   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackler, Dionte              Schaumburg               22.51   1  10   
  2 Teague, DeMykhal             United Twnshp            22.53   1   8   
  3 Kosusnik, Bryan              Sycamore                 23.32   2   6   
  4 McShane, Brandon             Freeport                 23.33   1   4   
  5 Frazier, Evan                United Twnshp            23.35   1   2   
  6 Gonder, Erik                 Boylan                   23.74   2   1   
  7 Jacob, Vaiden                Harlem                   23.79   1 
  8 Wilkinson, Caleb             Freeport                 23.89   2 
  9 Abraham, Brad                Harlem                   24.18   2 
 10 McWilliams, Brett            Hononegah                24.20   1 
 11 Kroll, Barrett               Boylan                   24.29   2 
 12 Bempah, Andrew               Plainfield Cen           24.92   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gamez, Emmanuel              Crystal Lake So          49.06   5  10   
  2 Anderson, Hans               Sycamore                 50.14   5   8   
  3 Teague, DeMykhal             United Twnshp            50.21   5   6   
  4 Martinez, Andy               United Twnshp            50.31   5   4   
  5 Adenakan, Victor             Crystal Lake So          50.96   5   2   
  6 Hackler, Dionte              Schaumburg               52.59   4   1   
  7 Lovgren, Tyler               Hononegah                53.79   3 
  8 Angel, Alex                  Boylan                   53.91   3 
  9 Gonder, Erik                 Boylan                   54.31   2 
 10 Anderson, Victor             Schaumburg               54.41   4 
 11 Lawrence, Matt               Plainfield Cen           54.44   3 
 12 Gerding, Connor              Plainfield Cen           54.80   4 
 13 Brazel, Zach                 Harlem                   55.17   3 
 14 Dir, Brennen                 Sterling                 55.22   4 
 15 Phomboudty, Brian            Harlem                   56.52   3 
 16 Martin, David                Sycamore                 58.19   2 
 17 Jordan, Josh                 Freeport                 59.08   1 
 18 Danielson, Dalton            Belvidere              1:00.19   1 
 19 Virtue, Dustin               Freeport               1:01.64   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Steven               Crystal Lake So        1:56.52   10   
  2 O'Malley, William            Boylan                 1:56.86    8   
  3 Ballard, Ryan                Hononegah              1:56.93    6   
  4 Kinsley, Tyson               Sycamore               1:57.49    4   
  5 Mathews, Benji               Harlem                 1:57.66    2   
  6 Brinkmeier, Matt             Hononegah              1:58.28    1   
  7 Prizy, Connor                Schaumburg             1:59.17  
  8 Dufoe, Nathan                Harlem                 2:00.68  
  9 Hinton, Shawn                United Twnshp          2:02.65  
 10 Cobian, Frank                Plainfield Cen         2:04.97  
 11 Konwinski, Stephen           Sycamore               2:04.98  
 12 Mascote, Jon                 DeKalb                 2:06.57  
 13 Fennell, Neal                Schaumburg             2:06.59  
 14 Widick, Bobby                Rochelle               2:07.02  
 15 Barraza, Erick               Plainfield Cen         2:07.10  
 16 Schneider, David             Boylan                 2:10.37  
 17 Flanagan, Matt               Crystal Lake So        2:10.65  
 18 Gloria, Alberto              Belvidere              2:11.98  
 19 Edwards, Brad                Rochelle               2:16.15  
 20 Meyers, Chris                DeKalb                 2:19.10  
 21 McCormick, Andrew            Sterling               2:20.85  
 22 Foster, Damarious            Freeport               2:22.92  
 23 Jungles, Paul                Freeport               2:24.46  
 24 Chino, Ivan                  Sterling               2:25.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lesiewicz, Pat               Schaumburg             4:21.71   10   
  2 Webster, Cody                United Twnshp          4:25.30    8   
  3 Jacobs, Kevin                Hononegah              4:26.36    6   
  4 Miglin, Blake                Hononegah              4:29.22    4   
  5 Gilmer, Matthew              Sycamore               4:29.33    2   
  6 Uvodich, Josh                Crystal Lake So        4:30.00    1   
  7 O'Malley, William            Boylan                 4:33.10  
  8 Dufoe, Nathan                Harlem                 4:35.94  
  9 White, Tim                   Rochelle               4:37.78  
 10 Lubanski, Antonio            Plainfield Cen         4:38.86  
 11 Ryan, John                   Crystal Lake So        4:44.20  
 12 Perry, Mike                  Schaumburg             4:44.31  
 13 Belmonte, Nick               Rochelle               4:45.79  
 14 Dundy, Charles               United Twnshp          4:46.28  
 15 Mascote, Jon                 DeKalb                 4:46.73  
 16 Allen, Dan                   Plainfield Cen         4:52.00  
 17 Loellke, Matt                Sycamore               4:55.08  
 18 O'Hara, Gregory              Boylan                 5:02.78  
 19 Castillo, Nathan             Sterling               5:05.22  
 20 Shreve, Mitch                Harlem                 5:06.48  
 21 Pedroza, Josh                Belvidere              5:06.78  
 22 Kelly, George                Sterling               5:15.20  
 23 Dubrick, Lucas               DeKalb                 5:16.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schrader, Nicholas           DeKalb                 9:37.65   10   
  2 Uvodich, Josh                Crystal Lake So        9:38.76    8   
  3 Dundy, Charles               United Twnshp          9:42.55    6   
  4 Behling, Chris               Harlem                10:02.65    4   
  5 Cardoza, Andrew              Schaumburg            10:08.87    2   
  6 Roesslein, Brian             Crystal Lake So       10:10.42    1   
  7 Harto, Brett                 Sycamore              10:17.65  
  8 Randolph, Tyler              Hononegah             10:34.80  
  9 Hernandez, Pete              Plainfield Cen        10:40.48  
 10 Klein, Aaron                 Sycamore              10:45.57  
 11 Jungles, Paul                Freeport              10:56.09  
 12 Bieschke, Kendall            Schaumburg            11:03.81  
 13 Read, Cameron                Harlem                11:04.90  
 14 Termuhlen, Bob               Hononegah             11:07.43  
 15 Bohn, David                  Boylan                11:18.12  
 16 Leffler, Chris               Plainfield Cen        11:27.45  
 17 Castillo, Nathan             Sterling              11:30.46  
 18 Chapman, Mark                Boylan                11:37.32  
 19 Eitelbuss, Max               Sterling              12:19.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Singleton, Demetriyone       United Twnshp            15.49Q  3 
  2 Householder, Cory            Harlem                   15.61Q  1 
  3 Knodle, Ryan                 Boylan                   15.84Q  2 
  4 Jacques, Nolan               Boylan                   16.14q  1 
  5 Glynn, Ben                   Freeport                 16.20q  3 
  6 Rucker, Javinn               Hononegah                16.33q  2 
  7 Adams, Matt                  Hononegah                16.41q  3 
  8 Casten, Kyle                 Sterling                 16.45q  2 
  9 Angel, Anthony               United Twnshp            16.63   2 
 10 Zimmer, Anthone              Sycamore                 17.30   1 
 11 Floit, Ryan                  Sycamore                 18.09   3 
 12 Ramphal, Andrew              Belvidere                18.45   2 
 13 Sotir, David                 Plainfield Cen           18.56   1 
 14 Cervantes, Keaton            Sterling                 18.76   3 
 -- Guerra, Derek                Harlem                      DQ   2  Not attempting to hu
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Singleton, Demetriyone       United Twnshp            14.94   10   
  2 Householder, Cory            Harlem                   15.49    8   
  3 Knodle, Ryan                 Boylan                   15.60    6   
  4 Jacques, Nolan               Boylan                   15.64    4   
  5 Rucker, Javinn               Hononegah                16.57    2   
  6 Glynn, Ben                   Freeport                 16.59    1   
  7 Adams, Matt                  Hononegah                16.65  
  8 Casten, Kyle                 Sterling                 16.74  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Householder, Cory            Harlem                   40.93   4  10   
  2 Zimmer, Anthone              Sycamore                 42.55   4   8   
  3 Angel, Anthony               United Twnshp            42.75   4   6   
  4 Jacques, Nolan               Boylan                   43.14   3   4   
  5 McCarty, Derrick             Hononegah                43.95   3   2   
  6 Cervantes, Keaton            Sterling                 45.20   2   1   
  7 Floit, Ryan                  Sycamore                 45.44   2 
  8 Knodle, Ryan                 Boylan                   45.47   3 
  9 Ramphal, Andrew              Belvidere                46.04   1 
 10 Fitts, Everett               Belvidere                47.74   1 
 11 Guerra, Derek                Harlem                   48.16   1 
 12 Sotir, David                 Plainfield Cen           48.75   2 
 13 Obryan, Cody                 DeKalb                   48.77   1 
 14 Sage, David                  Rochelle                 51.14   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 United Township                                       43.51   3  10   
  2 Sycamore                                              43.80   3   8   
  3 Plainfield Central                                    44.55   3   6   
  4 Hononegah                                             44.71   3   4   
  5 Harlem                                                45.45   2   2   
  6 DeKalb                                                45.56   3   1   
  7 Boylan                                                46.01   1 
  8 Rochelle                                              46.13   2 
  9 Belvidere                                             46.37   1 
 -- Sterling                                                DNF   3 
 -- Schaumburg                                               DQ   2  zone 3 violations
 -- Crystal Lake South                                       DQ   1  zone 2 violation
 -- Freeport                                                 DQ   2  zone 2 violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sycamore                                            1:32.13   2  10   
  2 Freeport                                            1:32.13   1   8   
  3 Sterling                                            1:32.48   2   6   
  4 Harlem                                              1:33.02   2   4   
  5 United Township                                     1:35.00   2   2   
  6 Hononegah                                           1:35.20   2   1   
  7 Boylan                                              1:37.73   1 
  8 Schaumburg                                          1:39.39   1 
  9 Crystal Lake South                                  1:39.49   1 
 10 Rochelle                                            1:40.31   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake South                                  3:23.25   3  10   
  2 United Township                                     3:26.06   3   8   
  3 Sycamore                                            3:27.37   3   6   
  4 Plainfield Central                                  3:30.82   3   4   
  5 Sterling                                            3:32.85   2   2   
  6 Boylan                                              3:37.31   2   1   
  7 Rochelle                                            3:37.96   3 
  8 Hononegah                                           3:38.91   3 
  9 Harlem                                              3:41.19   1 
 10 Schaumburg                                          3:41.26   2 
 11 Belvidere                                           3:57.71   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 United Township                                     7:56.16   10   
  2 Sycamore                                            8:06.20    8   
  3 Plainfield Central                                  8:12.86    6   
  4 Crystal Lake South                                  8:17.87    4   
  5 Schaumburg                                          8:20.18    2   
  6 Rochelle                                            8:21.56    1   
  7 Hononegah                                           8:31.20  
  8 Boylan                                              8:43.10  
  9 Harlem                                              8:51.60  
 10 Freeport                                            8:58.11  
 11 Sterling                                            9:24.22  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeJaeger, Jacob              United Twnshp          6-08.00   10   
  2 Crabtree, Michael            United Twnshp          6-04.00    8   
  3 Neloms, Dominique            Plainfield Cen         6-02.00    6   
  4 Limberg, Lucas               Hononegah              6-00.00    4   
  5 Nelson, Mitch                Sycamore              J6-00.00    2   
  6 Rivera, Niko                 Sterling               5-08.00    1   
  7 Martin, Joe                  DeKalb                J5-08.00  
  8 Akinola, T.J.                Schaumburg            J5-08.00  
  8 Morrison, Rick               Boylan                J5-08.00  
 10 Jacques, Nolan               Boylan                 5-06.00  
 10 Schwartz, Ben                Rochelle               5-06.00  
 10 Torres, Joe                  Rochelle               5-06.00  
 10 Galitz, Tim                  DeKalb                 5-06.00  
 10 Collins, Corey               Schaumburg             5-06.00  
 10 Masters, Ryan                Hononegah              5-06.00  
 16 Gulke, Brett                 Sycamore               5-04.00  
 17 Mason, Kyle                  Sterling               5-02.00  
 -- Stevens, Dallas              Belvidere                   NH  
 -- Jordan, Josh                 Freeport                    NH  
 -- Grieter, Reed                Belvidere                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Dylan              DeKalb                20-11.50   10   
  2 Martin, Joe                  DeKalb                20-06.50    8   
  3 Householder, Cory            Harlem                20-03.50    6   
  4 Hardman, Mark                Plainfield Cen        20-03.00    4   
  5 Glynn, Ben                   Freeport              19-11.00    2   
  6 Akinola, T.J.                Schaumburg            19-10.25    1   
  7 Angel, Anthony               United Twnshp         19-08.50  
  8 Hadley, Clay                 Sterling              19-06.00  
  9 Gooden, Marcus               Belvidere             19-02.00  
 10 King, Kenny                  Crystal Lake So       18-11.00  
 11 Johnson, Chris               Boylan                18-08.50  
 12 Torres, Joe                  Rochelle              18-08.00  
 13 Eshelman, Bruce              Boylan                18-07.50  
 14 Gulish, Alex                 Plainfield Cen        18-06.75  
 15 Carlson, Garrett             Rochelle              18-03.00  
 16 Rivera, Niko                 Sterling              18-02.00  
 17 McGirk, Dale                 Hononegah             17-10.00  
 18 Miner, Casey                 Belvidere             17-09.50  
 19 Phomboudty, Brian            Harlem                17-02.25  
 20 Brems, Markus                United Twnshp         16-10.50  
 21 Thomas, Doug                 Schaumburg            16-10.00  
 22 Geallis, Austin              Crystal Lake So       16-09.50  
 23 Gulke, Brett                 Sycamore              16-00.00  
 24 Thurmond, Ira                Freeport              14-04.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardman, Mark                Plainfield Cen        45-00.50   10   
  2 Goodwin, Darvell             Plainfield Cen        42-06.50    8   
  3 Gooden, Marcus               Belvidere             42-03.00    6   
  4 Donnelly, Dylan              DeKalb                42-01.25    4   
  5 McGirk, Dale                 Hononegah             41-09.50    2   
  6 Angel, Anthony               United Twnshp         41-08.25    1   
  7 Schwartz, Ben                Rochelle              41-01.00  
  8 Johnson, Chris               Boylan                39-10.50  
  9 Snyder, Mark                 Sycamore              39-07.25  
 10 Akinola, T.J.                Schaumburg            39-00.25  
 11 Taylor, Dominik              DeKalb                38-10.50  
 12 Hansen, Devin                Rochelle              38-09.75  
 13 Thomas, Doug                 Schaumburg            37-09.00  
 14 Pevonka, Jon                 Sycamore              37-08.00  
 15 Hendrix, Carlos              Hononegah             36-06.00  
 16 Traff, Christian             Harlem                36-03.00  
 17 Eshelman, Bruce              Boylan                35-04.00  
 18 Casten, Kyle                 Sterling              34-10.75  
 19 Phomboudty, Brian            Harlem                34-06.75  
 20 Cheshire, Chase              Sterling              34-00.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Werkheiser, Jace             Freeport              52-01.50   10   
  2 Arnold, Tom                  Boylan                49-09.00    8   
  3 Quintanilla, Sam             Hononegah             48-00.00    6   
  4 Purkeypile, David            Harlem                47-06.00    4   
  5 Zimmerman, Tyler             Hononegah            J47-06.00    2   
  6 Loos, Tyler                  Sterling              46-09.00    1   
  7 Herra, John                  Boylan               J46-09.00  
  8 Rowell, Jacob                United Twnshp         45-07.00  
  9 Benedetto, Vince             Crystal Lake So       45-05.00  
 10 Behling, Ben                 Harlem                44-07.50  
 11 Hubbard, Austin              United Twnshp         43-11.00  
 12 Watkins, Jon                 Freeport              43-09.00  
 13 Bosilovatz, Steve            Plainfield Cen        43-07.50  
 14 Graham, Josh                 Sycamore              43-01.00  
 15 Sgarlata, Luke               Sycamore              42-04.00  
 16 Swope, Aaron                 Sterling              41-03.00  
 17 Parson, Dan                  DeKalb                40-09.50  
 18 Brenz, Jacob                 Belvidere             40-02.00  
 19 Morrison, Pat                Crystal Lake So       39-07.00  
 20 Fletcher, Matthew            DeKalb                39-02.00  
 21 Wargo, Andrew                Rochelle              37-09.00  
 22 Hamby, Mike                  Plainfield Cen        37-08.00  
 23 Barnes, Rich                 Schaumburg            37-01.00  
 24 Crandall, Mitch              Rochelle              33-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Behling, Ben                 Harlem               159-08.50   10   
  2 Loos, Tyler                  Sterling             148-00.50    8   
  3 Wagand, Ryan                 Freeport                140-09    6   
  4 Arnold, Tom                  Boylan                  139-06    4   
  5 Barnes, Rich                 Schaumburg              132-11    2   
  6 Hamby, Mike                  Plainfield Cen       131-09.50    1   
  7 Hubbard, Austin              United Twnshp        129-07.50  
  8 Cole, Jim                    Sycamore                129-05  
  9 Capello, Sam                 Sycamore                129-01  
 10 Fletcher, Matthew            DeKalb               128-04.50  
 11 Zimmerman, Tyler             Hononegah            125-05.50  
 12 Swope, Aaron                 Sterling             125-04.50  
 13 Honzel, Zane                 Harlem                  124-11  
 14 Witte, Alex                  Hononegah               124-00  
 15 Watkins, Jon                 Freeport             121-11.50  
 16 Herra, John                  Boylan                  116-10  
 17 Rowell, Jacob                United Twnshp           115-02  
 18 Benedetto, Vince             Crystal Lake So         112-04  
 19 Ford, Harrison               Belvidere               111-08  
 20 Peterson, Jacob              DeKalb                  106-08  
 21 Howard, Lavelle              Plainfield Cen        99-08.50  
 22 Crandall, Mitch              Rochelle                 97-00  
 23 Wargo, Andrew                Rochelle              96-11.50  
 24 Walsh, David                 Crystal Lake So          83-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hartz, Corey                 Sterling F/S             11.35Q  2 
  2 Wilson, Sam                  Hononegah F/S            11.65Q  1 
  3 Wilkinson, Caleb             Freeport F/S             11.66Q  1 
  4 Haywood, Tre                 Plainfield C F/S         11.81Q  2 
  5 Cassidy, Cody                Rochelle F/S             11.87q  2 
  6 King, Ryan                   Schaumburg F/S           11.89q  2 
  7 Dainty, Jaime                Harlem F/S               11.91q  2 
  8 Miller, Devin                United Twn F/S           11.92q  1 
  9 Sallis, Terris               Boylan F/S               12.01   1 
 10 Larson, Brandon              Sycamore F/S             12.06   1 
 11 Walovitch, Brad              Crystal Lake F/S         12.42   2 
 12 Middlebrook, Chaz            DeKalb F/S               12.91   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hartz, Corey                 Sterling F/S             11.48    6   
  2 Wilson, Sam                  Hononegah F/S            11.75    5   
  3 Haywood, Tre                 Plainfield C F/S         11.77    4   
  4 Miller, Devin                United Twn F/S           11.94    3   
  5 King, Ryan                   Schaumburg F/S           12.04    2   
  6 Dainty, Jaime                Harlem F/S               12.18    1   
  7 Cassidy, Cody                Rochelle F/S             12.50  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eby, Patrick                 Sycamore F/S             23.59Q  1 
  2 Clay, Raimon                 United Twn F/S           24.24Q  3 
  3 Haywood, Tre                 Plainfield C F/S         24.25Q  2 
  4 Wilson, Sam                  Hononegah F/S            24.17q  1 
  5 Hernandez, Remi              Harlem F/S               24.19q  1 
  6 Galitz, Tim                  DeKalb F/S               24.64q  2 
  7 Wall, Brenden                Freeport F/S             24.79q  1 
  8 Commisso, Brian              Sterling F/S             25.14q  3 
  9 Walovitch, Brad              Crystal Lake F/S         25.23q  3 
 10 Johnson, Matthew             Boylan F/S               25.29q  3 
 11 Zaffar, Taha                 Schaumburg F/S           25.87q  3 
 12 Mancillas, Brandon           Rochelle F/S             25.96q  2 
 13 Kopp, Dan                    Belvidere F/S            27.16   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eby, Patrick                 Sycamore F/S             23.64    6   
  2 Clay, Raimon                 United Twn F/S           23.71    5   
  3 Wilson, Sam                  Hononegah F/S            23.95    4   
  4 Hernandez, Remi              Harlem F/S               24.42    3   
  5 Haywood, Tre                 Plainfield C F/S         24.46    2   
  6 Galitz, Tim                  DeKalb F/S               25.01    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 King, Kenny                  Crystal Lake F/S         53.19   2   6   
  2 Frazier, Evan                United Twn F/S           53.26   2   5   
  3 Cassidy, Cody                Rochelle F/S             54.26   1   4   
  4 Rodriguez, Alex              Sterling F/S             54.68   2   3   
  5 Lorenzo, Vincent             DeKalb F/S               54.97   1   2   
  6 Johnson, Zach                Schaumburg F/S           55.10   2   1   
  7 Toney, Lamont                Boylan F/S               55.10   1 
  8 McGirk, Dale                 Hononegah F/S            56.34   2 
  9 Sheldon, Justin              Plainfield C F/S         56.42   2 
 10 Nelson, Mitch                Sycamore F/S             57.79   1 
 11 Rogers, Brandon              Harlem F/S               59.31   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biederwolf, Matt             Crystal Lake F/S       2:02.29    6   
  2 Simic, Dragan                Hononegah F/S          2:02.81    5   
  3 Struthers, Mason             DeKalb F/S             2:09.72    4   
  4 Brenner, Aaron               Sterling F/S           2:09.76    3   
  5 Jacob, David                 Sycamore F/S           2:10.93    2   
  6 Filak, Alec                  Boylan F/S             2:11.16    1   
  7 Kulasik, Greg                Schaumburg F/S         2:12.68  
  8 Beaupre, Chris               Harlem F/S             2:12.82  
  9 Socia, Louie                 Plainfield C F/S       2:13.82  
 10 Belmonte, Israel             Rochelle F/S           2:27.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sands, Keith                 United Twn F/S         4:45.47    6   
  2 Sweich, Pat                  Schaumburg F/S         4:46.80    5   
  3 Melloch, Matthew             Boylan F/S             4:47.63    4   
  4 Schuck, Nick                 Hononegah F/S          4:50.04    3   
  5 Landis, Jacob                Sterling F/S           4:52.19    2   
  6 Chyson, Jason                Sycamore F/S           4:54.34    1   
  7 Clucas, Matt                 Rochelle F/S           4:56.13  
  8 Hubbard, Andrew              Crystal Lake F/S       4:58.58  
  9 Morwood, Nick                Freeport F/S           5:00.81  
 10 Coyne, Nick                  Harlem F/S             5:01.27  
 11 Struthers, Mason             DeKalb F/S             5:03.27  
 12 Anderson, Brad               Plainfield C F/S       5:03.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sands, Keith                 United Twn F/S        10:11.70    6   
  2 Landis, Jacob                Sterling F/S          10:20.61    5   
  3 Miller, Nick                 Harlem F/S            10:39.26    4   
  4 Anderson, Tyler              Schaumburg F/S        10:52.26    3   
  5 Masey, Ryan                  Crystal Lake F/S      10:54.48    2   
  6 Smith, Kevin                 Rochelle F/S          11:02.58    1   
  7 Hamil, Andrew                Sycamore F/S          11:11.46  
  8 Anderson, Cody               Hononegah F/S         11:14.14  
  9 Richer, Cody                 Plainfield C F/S      11:17.22  
 10 Coyle, Sean                  Boylan F/S            13:03.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cepeda, Marty                Boylan F/S               16.15Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Andrew              Hononegah F/S            16.44Q  1 
  3 Breitfuss, C.J.              Harlem F/S               17.80Q  2 
  4 Lang, Robbie                 Rochelle F/S             20.00Q  1 
  4 Ajibola, Semi                United Twn F/S           20.00Q  1 
  6 Jatis, Sean                  Sycamore F/S             18.50q  2 
  7 Ross, Devon                  Crystal Lake F/S         19.40q  2 
  8 Blancas, Eduardo             Sterling F/S             19.88q  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Andrew              Hononegah F/S            16.69    6   
  2 Ajibola, Semi                United Twn F/S           16.88    5   
  3 Cepeda, Marty                Boylan F/S               17.72    4   
  4 Breitfuss, C.J.              Harlem F/S               17.73    3   
  5 Jatis, Sean                  Sycamore F/S             18.80    2   
  6 Blancas, Eduardo             Sterling F/S             19.97    1   
  7 Lang, Robbie                 Rochelle F/S             20.57  
  8 Ross, Devon                  Crystal Lake F/S         20.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew              Hononegah F/S            43.49   2   6   
  2 Watson, Lamont               Plainfield C F/S         45.84   2   5   
  3 Wilkinson, Zach              Freeport F/S             46.59   1   4   
  4 Maavich, Alex                Boylan F/S               47.44   2   3   
  5 Board, Arjay                 Rochelle F/S             48.20   2   2   
  6 Jatis, Sean                  Sycamore F/S             48.42   1   1   
  7 Blancas, Eduardo             Sterling F/S             50.15   1 
  8 Ross, Devon                  Crystal Lake F/S         50.92   1 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ajibola, Semi                United Twn F/S         6-02.00    6   
  2 Lewis, Clayton               Hononegah F/S          5-10.00    5   
  3 Wilson, Dimitri              Plainfield C F/S       5-08.00    4   
  4 Grell, Brady                 Sterling F/S           5-04.00    3   
  5 Budd, Sam                    Boylan F/S             5-02.00    2   
  6 Greer, Trent                 Sycamore F/S          J5-02.00    1   
  7 Bowman, Richie               Rochelle F/S           5-00.00  
  7 Parker, Erin                 Schaumburg F/S         5-00.00  
 -- Kopp, Dan                    Belvidere F/S               NH  
 -- Pempilton, Trey              Freeport F/S                NH  
 -- Sallis, Terris               Boylan F/S                  NH  
 -- Fash, Brad                   DeKalb F/S                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pegarsch, Dan                Crystal Lake F/S      12-01.00    6   
  2 Qualls, Connor               Sycamore F/S          10-09.00    5   
  3 Sodeman, Ryan                United Twn F/S       J10-09.00    4   
  4 Selep, Andrew                Schaumburg F/S         9-09.00    3   
  5 Board, Arjay                 Rochelle F/S          J9-09.00    2   
  6 Ba-Ad, Carl                  Plainfield C F/S       9-03.00    1   
  7 Benkovich, Jim               Hononegah F/S          8-09.00  
  8 Hayes, Jacob                 Belvidere F/S          8-03.00  
  9 Mathews, Jonathon            Harlem F/S             7-09.00  
  9 Flynn, Kaleb                 Freeport F/S           7-09.00  
 -- Schneiderbauer, Michael      Sterling F/S                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeJaeger, Jacob              United Twn F/S        19-06.00    6   
  2 Cassidy, Cody                Rochelle F/S          18-08.75    5   
  3 Wall, Brenden                Freeport F/S          18-08.00    4   
  4 Breitfuss, C.J.              Harlem F/S           J18-08.00    3   
  5 Sallis, Terris               Boylan F/S            18-06.50    2   
  6 Johnson, Andrew              Hononegah F/S         17-08.50    1   
  7 Smith, Tim                   Sycamore F/S          17-06.50  
  7 Enos, Kyle                   Crystal Lake F/S      17-06.50  
  9 Mikan, Doug                  Sterling F/S          16-11.00  
 10 Kibby, Brandon               Schaumburg F/S        16-06.75  
 11 Isaac, Josh                  Belvidere F/S         14-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Limberg, Lucas               Hononegah F/S         39-11.00    6   
  2 Miller, Dominique            Plainfield C F/S      39-07.50    5   
  3 Edwards, Brad                Rochelle F/S          38-01.50    4   
  4 Ajibola, Semi                United Twn F/S        36-11.75    3   
  5 Geallis, Austin              Crystal Lake F/S      36-10.00    2   
  6 Cepeda, Marty                Boylan F/S            36-01.75    1   
  7 Smith, Tim                   Sycamore F/S          34-11.25  
  8 Mikan, Doug                  Sterling F/S          34-00.00  
  9 Parker, Erin                 Schaumburg F/S        32-11.50  
 10 Isaac, Josh                  Belvidere F/S         32-00.50  
 11 Meyers, Chirs                DeKalb F/S            31-09.50  
 12 Elliot, Alex                 Harlem F/S            30-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Mike                  Freeport F/S          44-02.00    6   
  2 Hughes, Jacob                Hononegah F/S         42-02.50    5   
  3 Neal, Jordan                 Sterling F/S          41-06.00    4   
  4 Skulski, Steve               Schaumburg F/S        41-02.00    3   
  5 Bourland, Cody               Plainfield C F/S     J41-02.00    2   
  6 Capello, Sam                 Sycamore F/S          40-01.50    1   
  7 Rodefelt, Nate               Rochelle F/S          38-07.00  
  8 Nichols, Brandon             DeKalb F/S            37-04.00  
  9 Bartoli, Mark                Boylan F/S            35-11.00  
 10 Nofsinger, Austin            Belvidere F/S         35-07.00  
 11 Krienke, David               Harlem F/S            34-07.50  
 12 Stumpner, Andrew             Crystal Lake F/S      33-02.00  
 13 Simonet, Montana             United Twn F/S        31-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enos, Kyle                   Crystal Lake F/S     121-05.50    6   
  2 Smith, Mike                  Freeport F/S         120-06.50    5   
  3 Krienke, Trevor              Hononegah F/S        116-02.50    4   
  4 Arnold, Nick                 Boylan F/S              109-08    3   
  5 Copple, Matt                 Sycamore F/S            106-06    2   
  6 Neal, Jordan                 Sterling F/S            102-07    1   
  7 O'Rorke, Trevor              Rochelle F/S          99-00.50  
  8 Miles, Cody                  Harlem F/S               95-01  
  9 Wegner, Nathan               Plainfield C F/S         86-09  
 10 Perkins, Hayden              DeKalb F/S               82-07  
 11 Simonet, Montana             United Twn F/S        82-02.50  
 12 Bahling, Max                 Belvidere F/S         48-09.50