Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 09:27 PM
                       Mt Assisi Invite 2012 - 3/24/2012                       
                                   3/24/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bamgbose, Margaret           EvanstonTown            7.20       7.35q  2 
  2 Whittler, Tayler             Crete Monee             7.10       7.39q  2 
  3 Eisenberg, Kait              Providence C            7.20       7.51q  3 
  4 Hammock, Kaitlyn             Romeoville              7.20       7.58q  1 
  5 Markovic, Ivana              Glenbard Sou            8.20       7.62q  4 
  6 Jones, Angel                 Romeoville              7.30       7.65q  4 
  7 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest               7.34       7.65q  7 
  8 Terry, Mariah                Shepard HS              7.69       7.74q  6 
  9 Smith, Dreamalynn            Thornton Tow            7.30       7.75q  3 
 10 Woods, Rai                   Lincoln-Way             7.60       7.86q  2 
 11 Wogen, Paige                 Joliet Catho            7.69       7.89q  4 
 12 Powers, Bre                  Lincoln-Way             7.50       7.90q  5 
 13 McIntyre, Khalia             Shepard HS              7.90       7.93   6 
 14 Simon, Sunbright             Niles West-F            7.70       7.96   2 
 15 Perez, Alaina                Crete Monee             7.60       8.00   4 
 16 Cushmeer, Trina              Thornton Tow            7.58       8.02   1 
 17 Jones, Aaliyah               EvanstonTown            7.50       8.06   2 
 18 Sidler, Rebecca              Providence C            7.90       8.06   4 
 19 Pasieka, Marin               Joliet Catho            7.80       8.07   3 
 20 Curry, Jasmine               Glenbard Sou            8.60       8.09   1 
 21 King, Kayla                  Tinley Park HS          7.81       8.10   3 
 22 Reed, Ariana                 Thornwood               7.84       8.10   3 
 23 Brooks, Jaylah               St. Joseph              8.00       8.14   6 
 24 Wallace, Robinique           Tinley Park HS                     8.17   2 
 25 Shannon, Sephara             Hillcrest               7.90       8.17   5 
 26 Eaton, Dominique             Plainfield S            8.13       8.18   6 
 27 Sikora, Alex                 Montini Cath            8.10       8.29   6 
 28 Riley, LaDonna               Thornwood               7.79       8.42   4 
 29 Crivlare, Morgan             Resurrection            8.50       8.47   1 
 30 Clark, Jada                  St. Joseph              8.32       8.49   5 
 31 Harrington, Heather          Montini Cath            9.50       8.59   6 
 32 Schorr, Marissa              Benet Academ            8.30       8.61   5 
 33 Wasilewska, Clare            Mount Assisi            8.40       8.74   2 
 34 Pinskey, Megan               Resurrection            8.70       8.81   7 
 35 Moore, Deja                  Streamwood H            9.50       8.85   6 
 36 Mayfield, Alexis             Benet Academ            8.10       9.06   1 
 37 Pingad, Kaylynn              Jones Colleg            8.21       9.07   5 
 38 Perez, Claire                F.W.Parker              8.00       9.12   7 
 39 Koenig, Shyann               Mount Assisi            8.60       9.15   7 
 39 Milton, Lequeshia            Streaks                 8.30       9.15   7 
 41 Harris, Brianna              Streaks                 8.30       9.53   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bamgbose, Margaret           EvanstonTown            7.35       7.32   2 
  2 Whittler, Tayler             Crete Monee             7.39       7.34   2 
  3 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest               7.65       7.46   1 
  4 Hammock, Kaitlyn             Romeoville              7.58       7.51   2 
  5 Eisenberg, Kait              Providence C            7.51       7.56   2 
  6 Smith, Dreamalynn            Thornton Tow            7.75       7.60   1 
  7 Jones, Angel                 Romeoville              7.65       7.63   2 
  8 Markovic, Ivana              Glenbard Sou            7.62       7.67   2 
  9 Terry, Mariah                Shepard HS              7.74       7.67   1 
 10 Powers, Bre                  Lincoln-Way             7.90       7.74   1 
 11 Wogen, Paige                 Joliet Catho            7.89       7.86   1 
 12 Woods, Rai                   Lincoln-Way             7.86       7.93   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whittler, Tayler             Crete Monee            25.80      26.03  12 
  2 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest              27.00      26.55  12 
  3 Eisenberg, Kait              Providence C           27.10      26.70  12 
  4 Hammock, Kaitlyn             Romeoville             27.41      27.02  11 
  5 Lilly, Colleen               Romeoville             27.49      27.48  11 
  6 Wilson, Briana               Crete Monee            27.50      27.82  10 
  7 Lawrence, Latalee            EvanstonTown           28.80      27.84   7 
  8 Pierce, Veronica             Shepard HS             28.29      27.88   9 
  9 Giordani, Jade               F.W.Parker             27.32      27.96  11 
 10 Amarteifio, Remy             EvanstonTown           28.30      28.00   9 
 11 Kuykendall, Alexandrea       Resurrection           28.00      28.26  10 
 12 Sophie, Hannah               Fenwick                28.40      28.35   9 
 13 Smith, Dreamalynn            Thornton Tow           26.20      28.61  12 
 14 Wogen, Paige                 Joliet Catho           28.50      28.68   8 
 15 Martin, Jenna                Benet Academ           28.50      28.86   8 
 16 Pasieka, Marin               Joliet Catho           29.50      29.25   4 
 17 Pugh, Amanda                 St. Joseph             29.80      29.27   4 
 18 King, Kayla                  Tinley Park HS         28.43      29.36   8 
 19 Winters, Aaliyah             Streamwood H           29.58      29.44   4 
 20 Turner, Shelby               Benet Academ           27.80      29.60  10 
 21 Kilmartin, Caley             Lincoln-Way            29.50      29.74   5 
 22 Terry, Mariah                Shepard HS             28.21      29.82   9 
 23 Pezza, Sarah                 Fenwick                29.21      29.87   5 
 24 Cushmeer, Trina              Thornton Tow           27.50      30.02  11 
 25 Wuanti, Dorcas               Glenbard Sou           29.80      30.06   3 
 26 Wallace, Robinique           Tinley Park HS         30.39      30.23   2 
 27 Carlson, Jenna               Lincoln-Way            29.50      30.24   4 
 28 Ogungbemile, Mary            Thornwood              28.20      30.82  10 
 29 Harris, Jakaya               Hillcrest              29.00      30.88   6 
 30 Atwater, KeAndra             Thornwood              28.90      31.22   7 
 31 Giwa, Sukurat                Streamwood H           31.20      31.24   2 
 32 Misischia, Emelia            Providence C           29.00      31.50   6 
 33 Kieres, Kailey               Resurrection           30.00      31.70   3 
 34 Pingad, Kaylynn              Jones Colleg           31.50      33.38   2 
 35 Layman, Juliana              Mount Assisi           33.10      34.15   1 
 36 Milton, Lequeshia            Streaks                29.20      34.72   5 
 37 Parise, Alex                 Mount Assisi           35.60      35.73   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest              59.90    1:00.42  11 
  2 Smith, Loucreasha            Crete Monee          1:01.80    1:01.07  10 
  3 Young, Brianna               Crete Monee          1:02.60    1:01.80  10 
  4 Sikorski, Francesca          Joliet Catho         1:00.90    1:02.77  11 
  5 Simon, Sunshine              Niles West-F         1:02.70    1:03.41  10 
  6 Kuykendall, Alexandrea       Resurrection         1:04.00    1:03.79   9 
  7 Girard, Maddie               Benet Academ         1:04.30    1:04.05   9 
  8 Martin, Shannon              Benet Academ         1:05.30    1:04.41   8 
  9 Blohm Bivins, Taylor         Glenbard Sou         1:11.40    1:04.70   3 
 10 Allbriton, Zipporah          Shepard HS           1:03.00    1:04.71  10 
 11 Pleasant, Kiana              Plainfield S         1:05.83    1:04.91   7 
 12 Griffiths, Emma              Providence C         1:07.00    1:04.97   6 
 13 Abbott, Megan                Providence C         1:07.00    1:05.30   7 
 14 Robinson, JJ                 Lincoln-Way          1:05.60    1:05.33   7 
 15 Roberts, Jarriesa            Hillcrest            1:15.00    1:06.46   1 
 16 Teichmiller, Ali             Lincoln-Way          1:05.50    1:06.54   8 
 17 Lafemina, Angelica           Tinley Park HS       1:01.62    1:06.64  11 
 18 Swieton, Andrea              Streamwood H         1:09.20    1:07.16   4 
 19 Jones, Simone                Thornton Tow         1:11.00    1:07.18   3 
 20 Brown, Heaven                Thornton Tow         1:07.00    1:07.49   6 
 21 Harvey, Alexia               EvanstonTown         1:05.00    1:07.86   8 
 22 Sippel, Becca                Glenbard Sou         1:08.80    1:08.12   5 
 23 George, Chloe                Shepard HS           1:04.00    1:08.45   9 
 24 Pulliam, Kaylinn             Romeoville           1:08.00    1:08.70   6 
 25 Hines, Tiffany               Niles West-F         1:07.80    1:08.80   6 
 26 McCarthy, Mallory            Fenwick              1:08.20    1:08.95   5 
 27 Pryor, Kenda                 Thornwood            1:08.90    1:09.80   5 
 28 Teichman, Sarah              Romeoville           1:08.00    1:10.24   5 
 29 Orr, Dominique               Thornwood            1:09.80    1:10.51   4 
 30 Lesavage, Cassie             Streamwood H         1:09.40    1:11.85   4 
 31 Harrington, Heather          Montini Cath         1:15.00    1:12.27   2 
 32 Perez, Claire                F.W.Parker           1:10.00    1:12.78   4 
 33 Young, Deja                  St. Joseph           1:14.00    1:14.44   2 
 34 Sullivan, Colleen            Mount Assisi         1:19.48    1:18.19   1 
 35 Wiebe, Ashlyn                F.W.Parker           1:10.00    1:20.05   3 
 36 Rodas, Heiddy                Streaks              1:12.00    1:21.62   2 
 37 Ortiz, Widangelys            Streaks              1:12.00    1:21.98   3 
 38 Birt, Jasmine                St. Joseph           1:20.00    1:25.67   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Olivia                 Fenwick              2:25.42    2:23.06  
  2 Marchese, Nini               Benet Academ         2:25.50    2:25.62  
  3 Cahill, Megan                Fenwick              2:27.13    2:26.54  
  4 Sartori, Rachelle            Joliet Catho         2:21.30    2:28.25  
  5 Foy, Teja                    Crete Monee          2:32.00    2:28.30  
  6 Daniels, Latris              Crete Monee          2:32.00    2:29.35  
  7 Yaeger, Julie                Marist High          2:32.10    2:29.37  
  8 Kelly, Maddie                Marist High          2:29.30    2:29.63  
  9 Letts, Brittany              Hillcrest            2:32.68    2:29.82  
 10 Carroll, Allison             Benet Academ         2:30.00    2:30.06  
 11 Connelly, Theresa            Montini Cath         2:34.00    2:31.57  
 12 Patterson, Alyssa            Streamwood H         2:33.00    2:31.72  
 13 Lafemina, Angelica           Tinley Park HS       2:38.57    2:34.54  
 14 O'Malley, Megan              Romeoville           2:34.00    2:36.34  
 15 Cukier, Jessica              Romeoville           2:33.00    2:37.24  
 16 Atwood, Antonique            Hillcrest            2:45.40    2:37.37  
 17 Pirc, Brittany               Providence C         2:34.00    2:37.92  
 18 Foster, Bettine              Jones Colleg         2:39.50    2:38.31  
 19 Flanagan, Rhiannon           EvanstonTown         2:44.00    2:38.34  
 20 Arredondo, Krystal           Streamwood H         2:45.00    2:39.51  
 21 Kestel, Madi                 Lincoln-Way          2:42.00    2:40.29  
 22 Kennedy, Erin                Joliet Catho         2:29.30    2:40.53  
 23 Wricks, Aaliyah              Thornwood            2:45.90    2:41.61  
 24 Grafrath, Chelsea            Lincoln-Way          2:44.00    2:42.07  
 25 Bachiller, Kate              Plainfield S         2:44.58    2:42.24  
 26 Nelson, Gabrielle            Thornton Tow         2:45.00    2:42.98  
 27 Bennett, Samantha            Plainfield S         2:49.00    2:43.27  
 28 Ramos, Janet                 Shepard HS           2:44.00    2:43.94  
 29 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Jones Colleg         2:43.00    2:44.17  
 30 Genis, Taylor                Niles West-F         2:38.00    2:47.13  
 31 Habbal, Rhonda               Shepard HS           2:48.00    2:47.41  
 32 Rexroad, Kathrine            Glenbard Sou         2:53.30    2:48.36  
 33 Ramirez, Vanessa             Thornton Tow         2:57.00    2:50.98  
 34 Kitz, Megan                  Montini Cath         4:00.00    2:54.62  
 35 Hughes, Elizabeth            Tinley Park HS       3:01.20    2:55.66  
 36 Rogers, Misty                Thornwood            2:46.60    2:56.60  
 37 Misischia, Emelia            Providence C         2:45.00    3:00.68  
 38 Pucker, Jessy                F.W.Parker           3:00.00    3:01.11  
 39 O'Brian, Kelsey              Resurrection         3:15.00    3:05.70  
 40 Herrera, Diana               Streaks              3:00.00    3:06.02  
 41 Balbuena, Samantha           Streaks              3:00.00    3:08.21  
 42 Kasprzyk, Rachel             Resurrection         3:35.00    3:18.79  
 43 Walsh, Emily                 Mount Assisi         4:40.12    4:02.97  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Olivia                 Fenwick              5:25.78    5:18.12  
  2 Zecker, Camilla              EvanstonTown         5:24.00    5:32.53  
  3 Sartori, Rachelle            Joliet Catho         5:19.00    5:35.55  
  4 Kelly, Addie                 Streamwood H         5:40.00    5:39.98  
  5 Perez, Karina                Thornton Tow         5:37.00    5:40.32  
  6 Nylen, Kelly                 Lincoln-Way          5:49.00    5:40.64  
  7 O'Donnell, Clare             Providence C         5:49.00    5:40.94  
  8 Loomis, Lauren               Shepard HS           5:30.00    5:44.72  
  9 Boyd, Kelly                  Montini Cath         5:56.70    5:45.32  
 10 Flowers, Grace               Crete Monee          5:54.00    5:46.24  
 11 Logemann, Sara               Benet Academ         5:50.00    5:48.31  
 12 Heller, Julia                Jones Colleg         5:53.50    5:48.44  
 13 Hutter, Melissa              Benet Academ         5:50.00    5:48.97  
 14 Honnold, Rebecca             EvanstonTown         5:50.00    5:49.47  
 15 Delfin, Alondra              Shepard HS           5:59.00    5:49.97  
 16 Martinez, Taylor             Lincoln-Way          5:53.00    5:50.11  
 17 Reese, Bailey                Glenbard Sou         6:13.20    5:51.10  
 18 Wingerd, Cassidy             Streamwood H         5:45.00    5:51.64  
 19 Weddington, Joann            Hillcrest            6:18.00    5:51.82  
 20 Geary, Jennifer              Jones Colleg         6:01.50    5:53.35  
 21 Lombard, Rachel              Fenwick              6:00.49    5:53.62  
 22 Smego, Claire                Montini Cath         6:03.10    5:57.83  
 23 Rohn, Jamie                  Niles West-F         6:03.00    6:02.81  
 24 Powers, Erika                Providence C         6:04.00    6:04.31  
 25 McSteen, Moria               Joliet Catho         5:50.00    6:04.37  
 26 Bennett, Samantha            Plainfield S         6:05.59    6:08.39  
 27 Bachiller, Kate              Plainfield S         6:24.10    6:13.31  
 28 Gibson, Allison              Glenbard Sou         6:12.70    6:14.60  
 29 Marcum, Daphne               Tinley Park HS       6:39.00    6:18.09  
 30 Sullivan, Ashley             Thornwood            6:41.90    6:19.32  
 31 Stengel, Ariel               Tinley Park HS       6:41.00    6:23.12  
 32 Scanlan, Sierra              Romeoville           6:36.00    6:23.15  
 33 Willingham, Deja             Thornwood            6:24.40    6:24.54  
 34 Hines, Tieko                 Niles West-F         6:19.00    6:25.56  
 35 Thorne, Katie                F.W.Parker           6:00.00    6:38.66  
 36 Tan, Olivia                  F.W.Parker           6:15.00    6:38.89  
 37 Gillespie, Elizabeth         Resurrection         6:59.00    6:51.27  
 38 Sterling, Maize              Resurrection         7:05.00    6:52.33  
 39 Harris, Delvina              Hillcrest            6:20.00    6:59.92  
 40 Harden, Kassie               Romeoville           6:08.00    7:02.74  
 41 Smith, Syreeta               Crete Monee          6:10.00    7:07.38  
 42 Kristie, Maria               St. Joseph           7:30.00    7:28.26  
 43 Koeswicz, Courtney           Mount Assisi         8:10.09    9:03.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blazek, Audrey               Benet Academ        11:20.00   11:28.16  
  2 Leonard, Ann Marie           Marist High         11:50.50   11:28.29  
  3 Mann, Rachel                 Benet Academ        11:45.00   11:50.20  
  4 Johnson, Mallory             Lincoln-Way         12:32.00   12:16.20  
  5 Loomis, Lauren               Shepard HS          12:20.00   12:17.12  
  6 Mujica, Christine            Niles West-F        12:17.00   12:17.96  
  7 Niedert, Elizabeth           Glenbard Sou        12:37.37   12:27.27  
  8 Delfin, Alondra              Shepard HS          12:46.00   12:35.12  
  9 Kirshenbaum, Jeanette        Streamwood H        12:56.00   12:36.21  
 10 Gerhart, Katie               Jones Colleg        12:45.00   12:40.92  
 11 Schierl, Anna                Fenwick             12:49.87   12:44.75  
 12 Hallerud, Maggie             Montini Cath        13:02.00   12:45.29  
 13 Kirshenbaum, Jessica         Streamwood H        13:00.00   12:49.72  
 14 Sullivan, Bridget            Lincoln-Way         13:19.00   13:05.26  
 15 Tompkins, Rebecca            Providence C        13:43.00   13:14.92  
 16 Montesinos, Bianca           Montini Cath        13:59.00   13:22.14  
 17 Gibson, Erin                 Glenbard Sou        13:22.00   13:23.46  
 18 Blotnik, Alexandra           Joliet Catho        14:20.00   13:24.25  
 19 Schultz, Kirsten             Providence C        13:43.00   13:40.24  
 20 Ebersold, Tricia             Fenwick             13:52.10   13:54.10  
 21 Scanlan, Sierra              Romeoville          13:35.00   14:01.84  
 22 Vallot, Taje                 Crete Monee         14:00.00   14:12.96  
 23 Zuchara, Sandra              Romeoville          13:52.00   14:15.30  
 24 Harris, Delvina              Hillcrest           13:34.00   14:42.45  
 25 Mendoza, Bianca              Thornwood           14:54.40   15:16.44  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Erin                  Fenwick                 8.54       8.65q  2 
  2 Artis, Destini               Hillcrest               8.40       8.66q  2 
  3 Simon, Sunshine              Niles West-F            9.17       9.26q  5 
  4 Woods, Rai                   Lincoln-Way             9.00       9.34q  4 
  5 Van Meerten, Hillary         Romeoville              9.28       9.56q  3 
  6 Deluca, Theresa              Resurrection            7.70       9.59q  1 
  7 Richmond, Justine            Thornton Tow            9.20       9.59q  4 
  8 McFeren, Layla               Thornton Tow            8.78       9.79q  5 
  8 Diaz, Melissa                Plainfield S            9.84       9.79q  2 
 10 Whittler, Tayler             Crete Monee             8.80       9.93q  3 
 11 Riedy, Loren                 Benet Academ            9.80       9.94q  5 
 12 Topolski, Taylor             Providence C            9.20      10.03q  4 
 13 Reese, Bailey                Glenbard Sou            9.61      10.10   5 
 14 Hesslau, Taylor              St. Joseph             10.60      10.16   4 
 15 Dalton, Courtney             Shepard HS             10.30      10.20   2 
 16 Girard, Fiona                Benet Academ           10.60      10.25   2 
 17 Teichmiller, Ali             Lincoln-Way             9.70      10.30   3 
 18 Taylor, Kylana               Crete Monee            10.20      10.38   3 
 19 English, Shanelle            Streamwood H           10.85      10.55   4 
 20 Boyd, Raven                  Romeoville              9.02      10.67   1 
 21 Cainkar, Ryan                Fenwick                 9.60      10.92   1 
 22 Calhoun, Sierra              Shepard HS             10.10      11.26   5 
 23 Anton, Olivia                Resurrection            8.00      11.32   1 
 24 Gettinger, Katie             Streamwood H           11.50      11.52   3 
 25 Tyszkowski, Nicole           Montini Cath           10.20      11.69   5 
 26 Johnson, Natalia             Tinley Park HS                    12.55   1 
 27 Queen, Elizabeth             Streaks                12.00      13.04   1 
 -- Meadows, Asya                St. Joseph             11.60         DQ   2  assissted
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Erin                  Fenwick                 8.65       8.70   2 
  2 Artis, Destini               Hillcrest               8.66       8.77   2 
  3 Simon, Sunshine              Niles West-F            9.26       9.12   2 
  4 Whittler, Tayler             Crete Monee             9.93       9.14   1 
  5 Richmond, Justine            Thornton Tow            9.59       9.23   1 
  6 Woods, Rai                   Lincoln-Way             9.34       9.38   2 
  7 Deluca, Theresa              Resurrection            9.59       9.48   2 
  8 Van Meerten, Hillary         Romeoville              9.56       9.58   2 
  9 McFeren, Layla               Thornton Tow            9.79       9.60   1 
 10 Diaz, Melissa                Plainfield S            9.79       9.87   1 
 11 Topolski, Taylor             Providence C           10.03       9.92   1 
 12 Riedy, Loren                 Benet Academ            9.94       9.93   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 EvanstonTownship HS  'A'                          1:47.50    1:45.18   6 
  2 Thornton Township  'A'                            1:50.00    1:50.21   5 
  3 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:51.30    1:50.59   5 
  4 Romeoville  'A'                                   1:49.35    1:50.71   6 
  5 Crete Monee Warriors  'A'                         1:48.00    1:51.11   6 
  6 Shepard HS  'A'                                   1:49.00    1:51.74   6 
  7 Plainfield South  'A'                             1:53.39    1:52.61   4 
  8 Lincoln-Way Central  'A'                          1:53.00    1:53.58   4 
  9 Hillcrest  'A'                                    1:50.00    1:53.71   5 
 10 Providence Catholic  'A'                          1:57.00    1:54.80   3 
 11 Thornwood  'A'                                    1:52.90    1:56.17   5 
 12 Montini Catholic  'A'                             1:58.78    1:56.59   3 
 13 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              1:55.10    1:57.24   4 
 14 Fenwick  'A'                                      2:02.12    1:58.71   1 
 15 Benet Academy  'A'                                1:54.50    1:59.05   4 
 16 Tinley Park HS  'A'                               2:01.00    1:59.13   2 
 17 St. Joseph  'A'                                   1:59.83    2:00.65   2 
 18 Resurrection HS  'A'                              2:02.00    2:03.38   2 
 19 Streamwood High Scho  'A'                         2:05.00    2:04.92   1 
 20 F.W.Parker  'A'                                   1:57.00    2:15.45   3 
 21 Streaks  'A'                                      1:56.00    2:15.78   3 
 22 Mount Assisi  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:19.78   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 EvanstonTownship HS  'A'                          4:05.00    3:58.76   6 
  2 Hillcrest  'A'                                    4:13.00    4:12.94   6 
  3 Crete Monee Warriors  'A'                         4:11.00    4:13.11   6 
  4 Thornton Township  'A'                            4:14.00    4:18.55   6 
  5 Lincoln-Way Central  'A'                          4:20.00    4:19.10   5 
  6 Benet Academy  'A'                                4:15.00    4:21.05   5 
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                               4:21.20    4:21.85   4 
  8 Shepard HS  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:23.05   4 
  9 Romeoville  'A'                                   4:24.00    4:23.71   4 
 10 Thornwood  'A'                                    4:18.40    4:24.81   5 
 11 Montini Catholic  'A'                             4:34.00    4:32.46   3 
 12 Streamwood High Scho  'A'                         4:47.21    4:35.20   2 
 13 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              4:29.00    4:35.27   4 
 14 Providence Catholic  'A'                          4:38.00    4:35.35   3 
 15 Fenwick  'A'                                      4:17.00    4:36.59   5 
 16 Resurrection HS  'A'                              4:40.00    4:41.61   2 
 17 Streaks  'A'                                      4:45.00    4:47.85   2 
 18 Tinley Park HS  'A'                               4:48.12    5:11.01   1 
 19 Mount Assisi  'A'                                 5:40.00    5:45.54   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crete Monee Warriors  'A'                        10:07.00   10:04.18  
  2 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              9:40.00   10:15.28  
  3 Lincoln-Way Central  'A'                         10:15.00   10:15.73  
  4 Thornton Township  'A'                           10:15.00   10:19.72  
  5 Hillcrest  'A'                                   10:37.86   10:24.87  
  6 EvanstonTownship HS  'A'                         10:26.00   10:25.57  
  7 Benet Academy  'A'                               10:15.00   10:31.19  
  8 Streamwood High Scho  'A'                        10:48.42   10:33.44  
  9 Romeoville  'A'                                  10:37.00   10:37.58  
 10 Thornwood  'A'                                   10:49.10   10:38.47  
 11 Providence Catholic  'A'                         10:45.00   10:48.59  
 12 Montini Catholic  'A'                            11:00.00   10:49.23  
 13 Streaks  'A'                                     11:30.00   11:04.73  
 14 Shepard HS  'A'                                  10:45.00   11:05.88  
 15 Fenwick  'A'                                     11:15.67   11:10.58  
 16 Jones College Prep  'A'                          11:40.00   11:40.57  
 17 Tinley Park HS  'A'                              12:00.33   12:24.04  
 18 Mount Assisi  'A'                                10:14.00   13:05.04  
 -- Resurrection HS  'A'                             12:05.00        DNF   stopped a lap early
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Simone                Crete Monee          5-00.00    5-04.00  
  2 Frangiamore, Ashley          Resurrection         4-10.00    5-02.00  
  3 Siwinski, Paige              Lincoln-Way          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Lawrence, Latalee            EvanstonTown         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  3 Jordan, Nicole               Glenbard Sou         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Giordani, Jade               F.W.Parker           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Babich, Amy                  Resurrection         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  3 Klee, Megan                  Tinley Park HS       4-02.00    4-10.00  
  9 Sherrell, Zaire              Hillcrest            4-09.00    4-08.00  
  9 Ratay, Brook                 Glenbard Sou         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Andrews, Katie               Providence C         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Moore, Anesa                 Thornton Tow         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Cahill, Megan                Fenwick              4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Macey-Pilcher, Arielle       Shepard HS           4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Richmond, Justine            Thornton Tow         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 16 Kerner, Anna                 Montini Cath         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Reed, Ariana                 Thornwood            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Wlodarkiewicz, Kasia         Fenwick              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Florek, Sarah                Lincoln-Way          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Davis, Yanika                EvanstonTown         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 21 Walsh, Julianna              Montini Cath         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 21 Wricks, Aaliyah              Thornwood            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 21 Baghdan, Eva                 Benet Academ         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 21 Henry, Ashley                Crete Monee          4-02.00    4-04.00  
 21 Van Meerten, Hillary         Romeoville           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 21 Everett, Tyler               Plainfield S         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 27 Mattaliano, Emily            Benet Academ         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 27 Hunoway, Kelly               Tinley Park HS                  4-02.00  
 -- Nurczyk, Courtney            Romeoville           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tawose, Elizabeth            Hillcrest            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Harting, Carmel              Shepard HS                           NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smoljan, Lindsay             Providence C        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  1 Klee, Megan                  Tinley Park HS      10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Sippel, MaryKate             Glenbard Sou         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  4 Fulgium, Andrea              Thornwood            9-01.00    9-00.00  
  5 LeVasseur, Kristen           Romeoville           8-06.00    8-06.00  
  5 Ratay, Brook                 Glenbard Sou         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  5 Washington, Latreesha        Thornwood            8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 Reilly, Hannah               Marist High          7-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Switzer, Lindsey             Lincoln-Way          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Brooks, Jaylene              Hillcrest            7-06.00    6-06.00  
 11 Mandell, Colleen             Benet Academ         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Mayfield, Alexis             Benet Academ         6-00.00         NH  
 -- McDermid, Kelly              Providence C         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Tyszkowski, Nicole           Montini Cath         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 English, Parker              EvanstonTown        16-11.00   17-04.50  
  2 Yahiro, Anne                 Benet Academ        10-00.00   16-06.00  
  3 Brandlin, Skyler             Romeoville          15-06.00   16-00.00  
  4 Macey-Pilcher, Arielle       Shepard HS          15-07.00   15-00.50  
  5 Sippel, MaryKate             Glenbard Sou        15-11.00   14-07.00  
  6 Oliviel, Marquita            Thornton Tow        15-05.00   14-06.50  
  7 Jamrozek, Maddie             Montini Cath        10-00.00   14-06.00  
  8 Terry, Mariah                Shepard HS          15-03.00   14-04.00  
  8 Brown, Simone                Crete Monee         15-06.00   14-04.00  
  8 Florek, Sarah                Lincoln-Way         14-10.00   14-04.00  
 11 Wallace, Kori                Thornwood           14-11.00   14-03.00  
 11 Salvino, Emma                Fenwick             12-09.00   14-03.00  
 13 Martin, Jenna                Benet Academ        10-00.00   14-02.00  
 14 Diaz, Melissa                Plainfield S        14-10.00   14-01.00  
 15 Sophie, Hannah               Fenwick             14-06.00   13-10.00  
 16 Raehsler, Ashley             Lincoln-Way         15-02.00   13-08.00  
 17 Edwards, Kayla               Thornwood           15-08.00   13-07.50  
 18 Hesslau, Taylor              St. Joseph          13-04.00   13-07.00  
 19 Johnson, Rashunta            Hillcrest           10-00.00   13-06.00  
 20 Topolski, Taylor             Providence C        14-00.00   13-04.00  
 21 Turner, Charnae              Streaks             14-00.00   13-03.00  
 22 Stokes, Jasmine              Tinley Park HS      14-00.00   13-00.00  
 23 English, Shanelle            Streamwood H        12-10.00   12-04.50  
 24 Wasilewska, Clare            Mount Assisi        12-01.00   12-04.00  
 24 Lang, Brittney               Crete Monee         14-00.00   12-04.00  
 26 Sikora, Alex                 Montini Cath        13-11.00   12-02.00  
 27 Wiebe, Ashlyn                F.W.Parker          13-00.00   11-11.00  
 27 Ross, Kiera                  Thornton Tow        13-05.00   11-11.00  
 29 blackburn, cotina            Tinley Park HS      13-04.00   10-04.00  
 30 Giwa, Sukurat                Streamwood H        11-00.00   10-01.00  
 31 Sanchez, Gloria              Streaks             13-00.00    9-09.00  
 -- McGivney, Kylie              Mount Assisi        11-01.00        DNF  
 -- Pryor, Kaylyn                EvanstonTown        14-11.00        DNF  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yahiro, Anne                 Benet Academ        25-00.00   34-06.50  
  2 Brown, Simone                Crete Monee         33-07.00   33-05.00  
  3 Pierce, Veronica             Shepard HS          33-11.00   32-10.00  
  4 Anton, Olivia                Resurrection        31-08.00   32-04.75  
  5 Lawrence, Latalee            EvanstonTown        34-08.00   31-10.00  
  6 Gunn, Mackia                 Hillcrest           29-05.00   30-07.00  
  7 Wallace, Kori                Thornwood           33-08.00   30-06.75  
  8 Franklin, Kamesha            Crete Monee         31-01.00   30-06.00  
  9 Moore, Anesa                 Thornton Tow        31-05.00   30-03.00  
 10 James, Kiya                  Hillcrest           32-00.00   30-00.00  
 11 Price, Bre                   Providence C        28-05.00   29-07.50  
 12 Pegues, Alena                EvanstonTown        31-00.00   29-05.75  
 13 McIntyre, Khalia             Shepard HS          29-08.00   29-03.00  
 14 Floyd, Daria                 Montini Cath        25-00.00   28-10.50  
 15 Wiebe, Ashlyn                F.W.Parker          30-00.00   28-03.50  
 15 Spindler, Brittany           Lincoln-Way         27-08.00   28-03.50  
 17 Sippel, MaryKate             Glenbard Sou        32-10.00   27-07.50  
 18 Stokes, Jasmine              Tinley Park HS      30-00.00   27-01.75  
 19 Hubbard, Andriel             Thornwood           31-05.00   26-11.00  
 20 Szymborski, Kristen          Benet Academ        25-00.00   26-07.50  
 21 blackburn, cotina            Tinley Park HS      28-04.00   26-02.50  
 22 Stacy, Gabriella             Lincoln-Way         27-09.00   26-01.50  
 23 Kitz, Megan                  Montini Cath        25-00.00   25-10.00  
 -- Zaghdoud, Salma              Streaks             27-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hensley, Shannon             Romeoville          38-04.00   40-06.00  
  2 Hollins, Katrina             Thornton Tow        35-08.00   37-10.75  
  3 Hood, Alyssa                 Thornwood           34-09.00   35-02.25  
  4 Fields, Abriar               Crete Monee         35-06.00   34-04.00  
  5 Maduko, Bianca               Montini Cath        20-00.00   34-03.25  
  6 Carter, Jackie               Hillcrest           32-02.50   33-08.00  
  7 Crawford, Kadedra            Crete Monee         34-02.00   32-09.00  
  8 Howard, Samantha             Glenbard Sou        35-10.00   32-00.00  
  9 Lawrence, Kenise             Glenbard Sou        35-07.00   31-07.00  
 10 McAlphin, Chrystal           Shepard HS                     31-03.00  
 11 Temple, Charniece            Hillcrest           29-04.50   30-10.25  
 12 Braun, Hayley                Plainfield S        29-01.50   29-11.00  
 13 Hawkins, Candice             Streamwood H        28-11.50   29-10.00  
 14 Mason, Chekinna              Thornwood           33-09.00   29-06.50  
 15 Biederman, Clare             Montini Cath        31-08.00   29-01.25  
 16 Watkins, Keajha              Tinley Park HS      30-09.00   28-10.50  
 17 Gates, Constance             St. Joseph          28-00.00   28-07.75  
 18 Rodriguez, Luz               Shepard HS                     27-11.50  
 18 James, Yashena               Thornton Tow        30-00.00   27-11.50  
 20 Mitchell, Jessica            Streamwood H        25-09.00   27-09.00  
 21 Retzler, Kali                Providence C        29-08.00   27-08.00  
 22 New, Emma                    Benet Academ        24-07.00   26-10.50  
 23 Bugno, Olivia                Benet Academ        23-04.00   26-04.00  
 24 Salata, Hayley               Joliet Catho        26-00.00   25-10.00  
 25 Ciepiela, Paulina            Streaks             26-00.00   24-10.50  
 26 Parise, Alex                 Mount Assisi        25-00.00   24-07.00  
 27 Morales, Miranda             Joliet Catho        21-00.00   24-06.50  
 28 Mulcahy, Camille             Fenwick             23-08.00   24-05.00  
 29 Maloney, Taylor              Lincoln-Way         25-02.00   24-03.00  
 30 Cuthbert, Jordan             Lincoln-Way         25-02.00   23-07.00  
 31 Anderson, Donneka            Streaks             28-00.00   23-04.50  
 32 Mackay, Amanda               Providence C        24-00.00   23-01.00  
 33 clayton, Tia                 Tinley Park HS      26-05.00   23-00.50  
 34 Flores, Jessica              Resurrection        24-00.00   22-10.00  
 35 Abercrombie, Sarah           Plainfield S        21-00.00   21-11.00  
 36 Petrucci, Roseanna           Resurrection        21-00.00   20-02.00  
 37 Kadish, Izzy                 F.W.Parker          25-00.00   18-02.50  
 -- Jones, Jahsmine              Romeoville          35-01.00       FOUL