Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                       2011 Mt Assisi Invite - 3/26/2011                       
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caston, Ladonna              Thornton Tow              7.56q  4 
  2 O'Bryant, Caprice            Tinley Park               7.68q  1 
  3 Eisenberg, Kait              Providence C              7.77q  6 
  4 Melendez, Ahlia              Thornwood                 7.77q  1 
  5 Langys, Bri                  Plainfield S              7.78q  4 
  6 Krause, Lexi                 Joliet Catho              7.79q  1 
  7 Hammock, Kaitlyn             Romeoville                7.79q  1 
  8 Brown, Megan                 EvanstonTown              7.81q  1 
  9 Johnson, Takara              Streaks                   7.85q  4 
 10 Buckley, LonRae              Romeoville                7.93q  3 
 11 Foley, Catherine             Providence C              7.94q  2 
 12 Popernik, Annette            Montini Cath              7.95q  5 
 13 Strong, Kymyatta             Thornwood                 7.95q  4 
 14 Starks, Stephany             Jones Colleg              7.96q  5 
 15 Smith, Dreemmalyn            Thornton Tow              7.96   4 
 16 Wilson, Maya                 Jones Colleg              8.00   6 
 17 Pasieka, Marin               Joliet Catho              8.01   5 
 18 Smith, Dashja                Hillcrest                 8.06   6 
 19 Sikora, Alex                 Montini Cath              8.14   4 
 20 Riedy, Loren                 Benet Academ              8.16   2 
 21 Mariani, Nicole              Fenwick                   8.20   3 
 22 Ali, Samirah                 Hillcrest                 8.26   3 
 23 Allbritton, Zipporah         shepard                   8.33   1 
 24 Brooks, Jaylah               St. Joseph                8.41   1 
 25 Johnson, Bibi                St. Scholarstica          8.49   3 
 26 McCarthy, Mallory            Fenwick                   8.52   5 
 27 Schor, Rachel                Francis Park              8.55   2 
 28 Harris, Arden                St. Scholarstica          8.57   5 
 29 Ciscato, Annie               Plainfield S              8.69   6 
 30 Schorr, Marissa              Benet Academ              8.72   2 
 31 Taylor, Kelvina              Streaks                   8.74   2 
 32 Vadina, Becca                Streamwood                8.84   4 
 33 Struve, Katie                Francis Park              9.10   6 
 34 Marx, Aha                    Francis Park              9.31   5 
 35 Willis, Kierra               Tinley Park               9.67   3 
 36 Williams, Kayla              Resurrection             10.30   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Caston, Ladonna              Thornton Tow              7.43   2 
  2 O'Bryant, Caprice            Tinley Park               7.64   2 
  3 Krause, Lexi                 Joliet Catho              7.70   2 
  4 Eisenberg, Kait              Providence C              7.70   2 
  5 Melendez, Ahlia              Thornwood                 7.71   2 
  6 Brown, Megan                 EvanstonTown              7.71   1 
  7 Langys, Bri                  Plainfield S              7.80   2 
  8 Johnson, Takara              Streaks                   7.81   1 
  9 Hammock, Kaitlyn             Romeoville                7.81   2 
 10 Strong, Kymyatta             Thornwood                 7.84   1 
 11 Buckley, LonRae              Romeoville                7.85   1 
 12 Starks, Stephany             Jones Colleg              7.90   1 
 13 Foley, Catherine             Providence C              7.91   1 
 14 Popernik, Annette            Montini Cath              7.93   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest                26.19  10 
  2 Griffin, Danyale             EvanstonTown             26.32  10 
  3 O'Bryant, Caprice            Tinley Park              27.50  10 
  4 McCoy, Erin                  Fenwick                  27.72   5 
  5 Brown, Megan                 EvanstonTown             28.39   8 
  6 Adams, Kaylia                Thornton Tow             28.46   7 
  7 Savage, Chemone              Romeoville               28.58   9 
  8 Wilson, Maya                 Jones Colleg             28.62   8 
  9 Starks, Stephany             Jones Colleg             28.81   8 
 10 Sophie, Hannah               Fenwick                  28.83   3 
 11 Strong, Kymyatta             Thornwood                28.94   7 
 12 Turner, Shelby               Benet Academ             29.18   3 
 13 Pierce, Veronica             shepard                  29.21   6 
 14 Marth, Ashley                Plainfield S             29.21   4 
 15 Brown, Heaven                Thornton Tow             29.40   5 
 16 Jones, Mia                   Hillcrest                29.54  10 
 17 Floyd, Daria                 Montini Cath             29.61   5 
 18 Pennington, Hailey           Joliet Catho             29.66   9 
 19 Kubalanza, Ann               Benet Academ             29.71   6 
 20 Lovett, Jacqueline           shepard                  30.19   5 
 21 Hammock, Kaitlyn             Romeoville               30.33   9 
 22 Dodd, Celia                  Streaks                  30.48   7 
 23 Jones, Imani                 Plainfield S             30.53   2 
 24 Rachke, Becca                Providence C             30.78   7 
 25 Thiele, Jackie               Montini Cath             31.29   3 
 26 Kadus, Vivian                Resurrection             31.41   1 
 27 Harris, Arden                St. Scholarstica         31.51   2 
 28 Bush, Karissa                Glenbard Sou             31.68   2 
 29 Mason, Michelle              Streaks                  31.94   6 
 30 Schor, Rachel                Francis Park             32.17   4 
 31 Kuhlmann, Amy                Providence C             32.21   6 
 32 Broadhurst, Anna             Mount Assisi             33.03   1 
 33 Marx, Ana                    Francis Park             33.58   1 
 34 Willis, Kierra               Tinley Park              34.75   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest              1:00.06  10 
  2 McCoy, Erin                  Fenwick                1:00.54  10 
  3 Coglianese, Mandy            Providence C           1:02.41  10 
  4 Pleasant, Kiana              Plainfield S           1:04.65  10 
  5 Oliviel, Marquita            Thornton Tow           1:06.17   7 
  6 Patterson, Alyssa            Streamwood             1:06.74   9 
  7 Ramos, Janet                 shepard                1:07.08   9 
  8 Tomczak, Michelle            Streamwood             1:07.64   5 
  9 Bohac, Rachel                Benet Academ           1:07.72   7 
 10 McCarthy, Mallory            Fenwick                1:07.80   7 
 11 Wallace, Kori                Thornwood              1:07.88   5 
 12 Lilly, Colleen               Romeoville             1:08.86   8 
 13 Munson, Jenny                Benet Academ           1:09.51   5 
 14 Bailey, Hannah               Montini Cath           1:10.09   4 
 15 McDonald, Jeslynn            Tinley Park            1:10.10   8 
 16 Andrews, Katie               Providence C           1:10.37   4 
 17 VanMeerten, Hillary          Romeoville             1:10.70   8 
 18 Kennedy, Maddie              Joliet Catho           1:10.76   9 
 19 Brown, Heaven                Thornton Tow           1:12.22   6 
 20 Harris, Arden                St. Scholarstica       1:13.16   2 
 21 Rodriguez, Alejandra         Jones Colleg           1:13.32   4 
 22 Meneweather, Briana          Hillcrest              1:13.46   2 
 23 Hurst, Katrina               Francis Park           1:13.46   3 
 24 Gomez, Melania               Streaks                1:13.72   6 
 25 Deluca, Theresa              Resurrection           1:13.85   2 
 26 Manns, Zasmine               Thornwood              1:14.24   7 
 27 Linduska, Alyssa             Jones Colleg           1:14.44   3 
 28 Ghiloni, Tessa               Resurrection           1:14.99   1 
 29 Williams, Meagan             Joliet Catho           1:15.09   6 
 30 Mateja, Laruen               Mount Assisi           1:15.74   3 
 31 Stengel, Ariel               Tinley Park            1:16.39   8 
 32 Horton, Mya                  shepard                1:17.94   9 
 33 Edgar, Jordan                Plainfield S           1:19.13   4 
 34 LaPierre, Emily              Glenbard Sou           1:20.34   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Amanda            Streamwood             2:31.24  
  2 Shaver, Miranda              Jones Colleg           2:31.42  
  3 Cahill, Megan                Fenwick                2:33.59  
  4 Sikorski, Francesca          Joliet Catho           2:36.95  
  5 Maas, Lindsay                Jones Colleg           2:38.24  
  6 Lupo, Monica                 Romeoville             2:39.85  
  7 Hughes, Elizabeth            Tinley Park            2:40.05  
  8 Kennedy, Erin                Joliet Catho           2:41.13  
  9 Pirc, Brittany               Providence C           2:41.24  
 10 Murphy, Martha               Fenwick                2:41.26  
 11 Vogel, Kathleen              Benet Academ           2:41.90  
 12 Garrett, Britt               Providence C           2:42.10  
 13 Witort, Teresa               Glenbard Sou           2:44.85  
 14 Colatone, Bre                Plainfield S           2:45.36  
 15 Harris, Delvina              Hillcrest              2:46.80  
 16 Flaherty, Kellie             Mount Assisi           2:47.29  
 17 Harris, Tia                  Hillcrest              2:51.08  
 18 Harden, Kassie               Romeoville             2:51.30  
 19 Durkin, Colleen              Benet Academ           2:51.37  
 20 Falada, Gina                 Glenbard Sou           2:52.12  
 21 Williams, Dollye             Thornwood              2:52.72  
 22 Washington, Latreesha        Thornwood              2:52.94  
 23 Mateja, Laruen               Mount Assisi           2:53.53  
 24 Tillman, Katrina             shepard                2:54.94  
 25 Pacana, Maggie               Montini Cath           2:58.11  
 26 Joe, Mariah                  Thornton Tow           2:58.86  
 27 Bolden, Dakota               Thornton Tow           3:09.46  
 28 Snow, Emily                  Francis Park           3:09.86  
 29 Jimenez, Giselle             Streaks                3:11.74  
 30 Ovca, Taylor                 Francis Park           3:14.68  
 31 Walker, Danielle             St. Scholarstica       3:16.06  
 32 Rodas, Heiddy                Streaks                3:17.51  
 33 Walker, Jordan               St. Scholarstica       3:18.39  
 34 Delosreyes, Angelica         St. Joseph             3:31.36  
 35 Kasprzyk, Rachel             Resurrection           3:41.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooke, Tori                  Fenwick                5:33.52  
  2 Luna, Maria                  Streamwood             5:36.32  
  3 Belchman, Rachel             EvanstonTown           5:36.74  
  4 Johnson, Liz                 Benet Academ           5:39.17  
  5 Gilleran, Maddy              Benet Academ           5:40.65  
  6 Kitz, Catherine              Montini Cath           5:46.35  
  7 Loomis, Lauren               shepard                5:46.41  
  8 Honnold, Rebecca             EvanstonTown           5:47.36  
  9 LeSavage, Jordana            Streamwood             5:50.19  
 10 Niedert, Elizabeth           Glenbard Sou           5:58.32  
 11 Omalley, Megan               Romeoville             5:59.70  
 12 Borghi, Rebecca              Resurrection           6:02.69  
 13 Powers, Erika                Providence C           6:04.87  
 14 Lombard, Rachel              Fenwick                6:06.23  
 15 Weddington, Joann            Hillcrest              6:07.21  
 16 Smego, Claire                Montini Cath           6:07.51  
 17 Heller, Julia                Jones Colleg           6:10.70  
 18 Witort, Janet                Glenbard Sou           6:12.15  
 19 Lopez, Cassandra             Streaks                6:13.02  
 20 Flaherty, Kellie             Mount Assisi           6:18.11  
 21 Wegner, Taylor               Tinley Park            6:20.63  
 22 Izquierdo, Lisa              Mount Assisi           6:21.93  
 23 Randle, Alexis               Thornwood              6:23.02  
 24 Tan, Olivia                  Francis Park           6:23.22  
 25 Carr, Ieshia                 Hillcrest              6:23.32  
 26 Delfin, Alondra              shepard                6:23.55  
 27 Marcum, Daphne               Tinley Park            6:23.78  
 28 Cukier, Jessica              Romeoville             6:33.06  
 29 Willingham, Deja             Thornwood              6:36.94  
 30 Huguelet, Katie              Providence C           6:36.96  
 31 Faber, Lauren                Joliet Catho           7:05.36  
 32 Gillespie, Elizabeth         Resurrection           7:05.37  
 33 Walker, Danielle             St. Scholarstica       7:23.03  
 34 Gomez, Lizbeth               Streaks                7:29.13  
 35 Walker, Jordan               St. Scholarstica       7:36.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daley, Brianna               Fenwick               11:55.21  
  2 Flavin, Peggy                Benet Academ          12:23.93  
  3 Groberski, Victoria          Benet Academ          12:27.41  
  4 McCaleb, Lydia               EvanstonTown          12:37.01  
  5 Dennis, Keyanna              Hillcrest             13:04.59  
  6 Gerhart, Katie               Jones Colleg          13:07.83  
  7 Gorecki, Paige               Providence C          13:21.62  
  8 O'Donnell, Clare             Providence C          13:28.72  
  9 Delfin, Alondra              shepard               13:44.14  
 10 Gibson, Erin                 Glenbard Sou          13:45.50  
 11 Navarette, Jackie            shepard               13:46.15  
 12 Hallerud, Maggie             Montini Cath          13:59.01  
 13 Zuchara, Sandra              Romeoville            14:00.57  
 14 Buehler, Patricia            Glenbard Sou          14:46.86  
 15 DelReal, Vivianna            Romeoville            14:50.76  
 16 Balbuena, Samantha           Streaks               15:51.50  
 17 Reyes, Fanny                 Streaks               15:52.54  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caston, Ladonna              Thornton Tow              8.31q  2 
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret           EvanstonTown              8.91q  3 
  3 McCoy, Erin                  Fenwick                   9.12q  5 
  4 White, Dascion               Romeoville                9.13q  1 
  5 Sic, Katherine               Joliet Catho              9.15q  2 
  6 Robinson, Ashley             Thornwood                 9.24q  4 
  7 Coglianese, Mandy            Providence C              9.25q  3 
  7 Fuller, Naomi                Thornton Tow              9.25q  4 
  9 Jones, Mia                   Hillcrest                 9.50q  5 
 10 VanMeerten, Hillary          Romeoville                9.63q  2 
 11 Topolski, Taylor             Providence C              9.63q  5 
 12 Artis, Destini               Hillcrest                 9.64q  2 
 13 Langys, Bri                  Plainfield S              9.71q  1 
 14 Deluca, Theresa              Resurrection              9.86q  3 
 15 Diaz, Melissa                Plainfield S             10.32   4 
 16 Okosi, Chineze               Thornwood                10.46   3 
 17 Starks, Stephany             Jones Colleg             10.48   1 
 18 Cady, Courtney               Montini Cath             10.56   4 
 19 Hurst, Katrina               Francis Park             10.88   1 
 20 Klee, Megan                  Tinley Park              10.89   1 
 21 English, Shanelle            Streamwood               10.93   2 
 22 Bush, Karissa                Glenbard Sou             11.23   4 
 23 Jointer, Alexis              Joliet Catho             11.23   4 
 24 Benn, Maya                   shepard                  11.80   5 
 25 Collins, Megan               Mount Assisi             11.86   1 
 26 Broadhurst, Anna             Mount Assisi             12.32   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Caston, Ladonna              Thornton Tow              8.37   2 
  2 McCoy, Erin                  Fenwick                   8.82   2 
  3 Coglianese, Mandy            Providence C              9.00   1 
  4 Artis, Destini               Hillcrest                 9.07   1 
  5 Sic, Katherine               Joliet Catho              9.14   2 
  6 Fuller, Naomi                Thornton Tow              9.16   2 
  7 Robinson, Ashley             Thornwood                 9.20   2 
  8 White, Dascion               Romeoville                9.20   2 
  9 Langys, Bri                  Plainfield S              9.68   1 
 10 Deluca, Theresa              Resurrection              9.75   1 
 11 Topolski, Taylor             Providence C              9.81   1 
 12 VanMeerten, Hillary          Romeoville                9.87   1 
 13 Jones, Mia                   Hillcrest                10.54   1 
 14 Bamgbose, Margaret           EvanstonTown             13.53   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 EvanstonTownship HS  'A'                            1:45.57   5 
  2 Thornton Township  'A'                              1:48.65   5 
  3 Romeoville  'A'                                     1:49.00   5 
  4 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:50.52   4 
  5 Thornwood  'A'                                      1:53.14   5 
  6 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                1:54.63   4 
  7 Providence Catholic  'A'                            1:54.99   4 
  8 Tinley Park  'A'                                    1:55.11   4 
  9 Plainfield South  'A'                               1:55.45   3 
 10 Streaks  'A'                                        1:57.84   3 
 11 Glenbard South  'A'                                 1:58.69   3 
 12 Montini Catholic  'A'                               1:58.76   2 
 13 Fenwick  'A'                                        1:58.83   2 
 14 shepard  'A'                                        2:00.35   3 
 15 Benet Academy  'A'                                  2:03.30   1 
 16 Resurrection HS  'A'                                2:04.03   1 
 17 Francis Parker  'A'                                 2:13.12   2  3 xch out of  the en
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 EvanstonTownship HS  'A'                            3:58.52   5 
  2 Thornton Township  'A'                              4:10.00   4 
  3 Providence Catholic  'A'                            4:21.47   5 
  4 Romeoville  'A'                                     4:22.52   5 
  5 Thornwood  'A'                                      4:27.41   4 
  6 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:27.65   3 
  7 Plainfield South  'A'                               4:32.17   4 
  8 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                4:36.11   5 
  9 Streaks  'A'                                        4:40.13   3 
 10 Tinley Park  'A'                                    4:41.61   2 
 11 Fenwick  'A'                                        4:42.56   4 
 12 shepard  'A'                                        4:43.19   3 
 13 Jones College Prep  'A'                             4:44.36   2 
 14 Benet Academy  'A'                                  4:45.22   3 
 15 Glenbard South  'A'                                 4:47.54   2 
 16 Montini Catholic  'A'                               4:53.92   1 
 17 Resurrection HS  'A'                                5:14.00   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Streamwood  'A'                                    10:15.55  
  2 Joliet Catholic  'A'                               10:32.61  
  3 Romeoville  'A'                                    10:33.71  
  4 Plainfield South  'A'                              10:52.17  
  5 Fenwick  'A'                                       10:55.19  
  6 Glenbard South  'A'                                10:56.94  
  7 Providence Catholic  'A'                           11:08.17  
  8 Tinley Park  'A'                                   11:13.13  
  9 Streaks  'A'                                       11:13.15  
 10 Hillcrest  'A'                                     11:16.00  
 11 Montini Catholic  'A'                              11:18.93  
 12 Jones College Prep  'A'                            11:19.68  
 13 shepard  'A'                                       11:33.97  
 14 Thornwood  'A'                                     11:47.78  
 15 Francis Parker  'A'                                11:56.82  
 16 Resurrection HS  'A'                               13:16.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Kenya              Hillcrest              4-10.00  
  2 Bodee, Bridgette             Montini Cath          J4-10.00  
  3 Tawose, Elizabeth            Hillcrest              4-08.00  
  4 Wlodarkiewicz, Kasia         Fenwick               J4-08.00  
  5 Langys, Bri                  Plainfield S          J4-08.00  
  6 Fuller, Naomi                Thornton Tow          J4-08.00  
  7 Carter, Caroline             Francis Park          J4-08.00  
  8 Cahill, Megan                Fenwick                4-06.00  
  9 Robinson, Ashley             Thornwood             J4-06.00  
 10 Andrews, Katie               Providence C          J4-06.00  
 11 Wallace- Sipp, Jazjuan       Thornton Tow          J4-06.00  
 12 Kuhlmann, Allie              Providence C           4-04.00  
 13 Cady, Courtney               Montini Cath           4-02.00  
 14 Baghdan, Eva                 Benet Academ          J4-02.00  
 15 Pierce, Veronica             shepard                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klee, Megan                  Tinley Park            9-06.00  
  2 Nelson, Melissa              Glenbard Sou           9-00.00  
  3 Anton, Alex                  Fenwick               J9-00.00  
  4 Ratay, Brooke                Glenbard Sou           8-06.00  
  5 Letts, Brittany              Hillcrest             J8-06.00  
  6 Levasseur, Kristen           Romeoville             8-00.00  
  7 Randle, Amanda               Thornwood              7-06.00  
  8 Scheet, Theresa              Glenbard Sou           7-00.00  
  9 Okosi, Chineze               Thornwood              6-06.00  
 -- Curtis, Stefanie             Streamwood                  NH  
 -- Hornsberger, Amber           Streamwood                  NH  
 -- Parrilli, Anna               Montini Cath                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest             16-00.25  
  2 Hayes, Kaitlyn               Thornwood             15-03.25  
  3 Kuhlmann, Allie              Providence C         J15-03.25  
  4 Savage, Chemone              Romeoville            14-10.50  
  5 Sophie, Hannah               Fenwick               14-07.00  
  6 James, Kiya                  Hillcrest            J14-07.00  
  7 Pennington, Hailey           Joliet Catho          14-05.50  
  8 Brandlin, Skyler             Romeoville            14-03.75  
  9 Johnson, Bibi                St. Scholarstica      14-03.50  
 10 Carmignani, Eileen           Benet Academ          14-02.50  
 11 Topolski, Taylor             Providence C          14-00.25  
 12 Starks, Stephany             Jones Colleg         J14-00.25  
 13 Tolbert, Linda               Thornton Tow          13-06.25  
 14 Wlodarkiewicz, Kasia         Fenwick               13-04.50  
 15 McFeren, Layala              Thornton Tow          13-03.50  
 16 Izquierdo, Lisa              Mount Assisi          13-02.50  
 17 Perrino, Christina           Montini Cath          13-02.00  
 18 Bodee, Bridgette             Montini Cath          13-00.75  
 19 Mills, Taylor                Glenbard Sou          12-07.75  
 20 Kinsella, Victoria           Joliet Catho          12-04.50  
 21 Davis, Monique               Tinley Park           12-00.00  
 22 Martin, Tiana                shepard               11-09.00  
 23 Mason, Michelle              Streaks              J11-09.00  
 24 Biancalana, Anne-marie       Resurrection          11-03.75  
 25 Szymborski, Sarah            Benet Academ          10-10.50  
 26 Horton, Mya                  shepard               10-09.00  
 27 Collins, Megan               Mount Assisi          10-06.00  
 28 Shullaw, Natalie             Plainfield S          10-04.75  
 29 Baumgartner, Kelly           Plainfield S          10-02.00  
 30 Wilson, Maya                 Jones Colleg          10-00.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Mercedes              Hillcrest             33-02.25  
  2 Fuller, Naomi                Thornton Tow          33-00.00  
  3 Rachke, Becca                Providence C          32-07.50  
  4 Cady, Courtney               Montini Cath          31-11.25  
  5 Hayes, Kaitlyn               Thornwood             31-05.00  
  6 Young, Natajia               Hillcrest             31-03.75  
  7 Carmignani, Eileen           Benet Academ          30-09.50  
  8 Kuhlmann, Allie              Providence C          30-03.75  
  9 Wallace- Sipp, Jazjuan       Thornton Tow          30-02.00  
 10 Alioula, Najoua              Romeoville            29-09.50  
 11 Quinlivan, Kristen           Glenbard Sou          29-08.00  
 12 Pierce, Veronica             shepard               29-05.00  
 13 Williams, Precious           Romeoville            29-01.00  
 14 Wallace, Kori                Thornwood             28-08.25  
 15 Frederick, Leigh             Benet Academ          28-07.50  
 16 Broadhurst, Anna             Mount Assisi          28-04.50  
 17 Mills, Taylor                Glenbard Sou          28-01.25  
 18 Floyd, Daria                 Montini Cath          27-10.75  
 19 Davis, Monique               Tinley Park           27-07.25  
 20 Johnson, Britney             Tinley Park           26-00.75  
 21 Baumgartner, Kelly           Plainfield S          24-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace- Sipp, Jazjuan       Thornton Tow          37-05.00  
  2 Hollins, Katrina             Thornton Tow          34-06.50  
  3 Thompson, Phtundra           Tinley Park           33-00.00  
  4 Howard, Samantha             Glenbard Sou          32-10.00  
  5 Hood, Alyssa                 Thornwood             32-00.00  
  6 Harrison, Jessica            Plainfield S          31-05.00  
  7 Biederman, Clare             Montini Cath          31-01.00  
  8 Mason, Chekinna              Thornwood             30-04.00  
  9 Carter, Jackie               Hillcrest             30-01.00  
 10 Robinson, Kamaria            shepard               29-08.50  
 11 Young, Natajia               Hillcrest             29-00.00  
 12 Rankins, Tiana               Plainfield S          28-08.00  
 13 Wilson, Tierra               Glenbard Sou          27-04.00  
 14 Rodriguez, Luz               shepard               27-03.00  
 15 Albanese, Kayla              Resurrection          25-11.00  
 16 Andrews, Rachel              Providence C          25-10.00  
 17 Joiner, Johnae               Streaks               25-04.00  
 18 Washington, Lexxus           Montini Cath          24-07.50  
 19 Brundage, Eva                Fenwick               24-07.00  
 20 Kay, Bridget                 Providence C          24-04.50  
 21 Walters, Shanell             Tinley Park           23-09.50  
 22 Salisbury, Maureen           Joliet Catho          23-04.00  
 23 New, Emma                    Benet Academ          22-08.50  
 24 Ciepiela, Paulina            Streaks               22-04.00  
 25 Mariani, Claire              Fenwick               20-08.00  
 26 Granda, Gabriella            Resurrection          19-04.00