Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
             11th Annual Mt. Assisi Fast Times Invite - 3/22/2008              
                                   3/22/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 37 Gibson, Courtney             Hillcrest Ha            7.60       8.29   5 
 38 Beckley, Enjema              Tinley Park             7.90       8.31   3 
 39 Holy, Sophia                 Joliet Catho            8.40       8.39   3 
 40 Brady, Kelly                 Fenwick                 8.42       8.39   7 
 41 Owolabi, Alice               Fenwick                 8.21       8.41   6 
 42 Maranan, Angie               Driscoll Cat            8.00       8.44   4 
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich             7.00       7.15q  3 
  2 Ontko, Kelsey                Benet Academ            7.00       7.31q  6 
  3 O'Brien, Libby               Glenbard Sou            7.00       7.34q  1 
  4 Horton, Samantha             bolingbrook             7.24       7.36q  1 
  5 Gordon, Kellion              Mather                  7.35       7.37q  6 
  6 Moran, Eileen                Providence C            6.90       7.38q  8 
  7 Slaughter, Adrienne          Evanston Tow            7.50       7.42q  3 
  8 Howse, LaKendra              Chicago Voca            7.45       7.49q  8 
  9 Robertson, Neshia            Thornwood               7.00       7.54q  7 
 10 Govan, Aleesha               bolingbrook             7.21       7.54q  2 
 11 Johnson, Anisha              Seton Academ            7.36       7.55q  5 
 12 Langston, Leilah             Whitney Youn            7.20       7.58q  4 
 13 Healy, Kaileen               Benet Academ            7.40       7.62   3 
 14 Gordon, Kristal              Mather                  7.66       7.62   4 
 15 Pointer, Alishia             Evanston Tow            7.80       7.72   3 
 16 Samuels, Julienne            Regina Domin            7.90       7.72   7 
 17 Plair, Tenisha               Thornwood               7.10       7.76   2 
 18 Ellis, Ashley                Glenbard Sou            7.40       7.79   8 
 19 Sterk, Meg                   Mother Mcaul            7.20       7.80   4 
 20 Lewis, Porsha                Romeoville              7.50       7.89   7 
 21 Young, S                     Hyde Park               7.60       7.90   4 
 22 Hurley, Camille              Whitney Youn            7.60       7.91   6 
 23 Williams, Ashley             Maria High S                       7.95   2 
 24 Jones, Quiana                Seton Academ            8.00       7.96   2 
 25 Riley, J                     Hyde Park               7.60       7.96   2 
 26 King, Kayla                  Mother Mcaul            7.80       7.98   6 
 27 Doheny, Kelly                Lake Zurich             7.69       8.01   2 
 28 Clay, Vanessa                Romeoville              7.80       8.02   5 
 29 Lacy, Sam                    Providence C            7.60       8.05   1 
 30 Dabney, Crystal              Hillcrest Ha            7.90       8.07   8 
 31 Wilson, Laura                Maria High S                       8.09   5 
 32 Pike, Cathleen               Regina Domin            8.10       8.17   2 
 33 Gray, Darnissa               St. Joseph              7.00       8.18   5 
 34 DiVito, Ally                 Driscoll Cat            7.90       8.22   5 
 35 O'Bryant, Caprice            Tinley Park             7.75       8.24   1 
 36 Winn, Emily                  Joliet Catho                       8.29   1 
 43 Hibionada, Mary Grace        Bartlett High Sc        8.20       9.00   1 
 44 Skvarla, Caroline            St. Edward              9.00       9.13   8 
 45 Mateja, Laruen               Mount Assisi            8.30       9.37   5 
 46 Canova, Jacklyn              Resurrection            9.50       9.39   3 
 47 Morales, Priscilla           Resurrection            9.50      10.01   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich             7.15       7.18   2 
  2 Moran, Eileen                Providence C            7.38       7.28   2 
  3 O'Brien, Libby               Glenbard Sou            7.34       7.29   2 
  4 Ontko, Kelsey                Benet Academ            7.31       7.30   2 
  5 Gordon, Kellion              Mather                  7.37       7.35   2 
  6 Slaughter, Adrienne          Evanston Tow            7.42       7.37   1 
  7 Howse, LaKendra              Chicago Voca            7.49       7.39   1 
  8 Horton, Samantha             bolingbrook             7.36       7.44   2 
  9 Johnson, Anisha              Seton Academ            7.55       7.50   1 
  9 Robertson, Neshia            Thornwood               7.54       7.50   1 
 11 Govan, Aleesha               bolingbrook             7.54       7.56   1 
 12 Langston, Leilah             Whitney Youn            7.58       7.63   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Adrienne          Evanston Tow           25.50      25.46  15 
  2 O'Brien, Libby               Glenbard Sou           26.54      26.06  14 
  3 Ontko, Kelsey                Benet Academ           26.00      26.06  15 
  4 Raena, Rhone                 Whitney Youn           26.10      26.57  14 
  5 Gordon, Kristal              Mather                 27.02      26.67  12 
  6 Moran, Eileen                Providence C           26.90      26.78  13 
  7 Griffin, Danyale             Evanston Tow           26.35      26.91  14 
  8 Gordon, Kellion              Mather                 26.64      26.97  13 
  9 Johnson, Anisha              Seton Academ           27.00      27.16  12 
 10 Brown, Jasmine               bolingbrook            26.87      27.51  13 
 11 Williams, Ashley             Maria High S                      28.42   1 
 12 Greenlaw, R                  Hyde Park              26.50      28.48  14 
 13 Healy, Kaileen               Benet Academ           27.60      28.50  11 
 14 Plair, Tenisha               Thornwood              29.10      28.56   8 
 15 Ferguson, Kamille            Mother Mcaul           28.10      28.63  10 
 16 Robinson, Tiana              Whitney Youn           26.90      28.80  13 
 17 Schumacher, Sarah            Glenbard Sou           28.10      28.87  10 
 18 george, phyliss              Bartlett High Sc       28.91      28.88   9 
 19 Loftus, Kathleen             Regina Domin           29.30      29.06   8 
 20 Hollingsworth, Marlo         Hillcrest Ha           29.90      29.43   6 
 21 Riley, J                     Hyde Park              27.00      29.61  12 
 22 Clay, Vanessa                Romeoville             29.00      29.72   9 
 23 Campanaro, Julie             Regina Domin           29.50      29.73   7 
 24 Ogle, Jessica                Mother Mcaul           30.90      29.76   5 
 25 Brazil, Deborah              Romeoville             29.40      29.83   7 
 26 Young, Erica                 Seton Academ           29.30      29.87   8 
 27 Crehan, Bridget              Providence C           28.00      29.94  11 
 28 DiVito, Ally                 Driscoll Cat                      29.99   1 
 29 Wheeler, Nikki               Joliet Catho           32.00      30.43   4 
 30 Clark, Ianah                 Thornton Tow           30.00      30.53   6 
 31 McIntosh, Kathryn            Maria High S                      30.81   1 
 32 Willamson, Moriah            Thornton Tow           30.50      30.84   5 
 33 Ellis, Ashley                Glenbard Sou           28.50      31.30  10 
 34 Rock, Nathalie               Lake Zurich            29.70      31.49   7 
 35 Jozwiak, Janet               Driscoll Cat                      31.50   2 
 36 White, Taina                 Bartlett High Sc       31.20      31.78   5 
 37 Karlow, Allison              Mount Assisi           31.00      31.90   5 
 38 Farr, Tiara                  Tinley Park            32.00      32.18   4 
 39 Williams, Maya               St. Joseph             36.00      32.51   3 
 40 Sauerman, Brittany           Tinley Park            30.00      32.92   6 
 41 Jimmar, Brittany             Hillcrest Ha           29.80      33.21   7 
 42 Duggan, Clarie               Mount Assisi           38.00      34.50   2 
 43 Barrett, Siobhan             Resurrection           35.10      35.07   3 
 44 Ggynevich, Jessie            Joliet Catho           32.00      35.55   4 
 45 Roth, Jenna                  St. Edward             36.00      36.25   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George, Regina               St. George             55.83      57.46  14 
  2 O'Brien, Libby               Glenbard Sou           58.74      57.73  14 
  3 Raena, Rhone                 Whitney Youn           58.30      58.41  14 
  4 Sterk, Meg                   Mother Mcaul         1:01.20      58.97  12 
  5 O'Donovan, Casey             Benet Academ         1:02.30      59.99  12 
  6 Moran, Eileen                Providence C           59.80    1:01.09  13 
  7 Cesarz, Alison               Benet Academ         1:03.10    1:02.54  11 
  8 Jenkins, Alecia              Hillcrest Ha         1:03.00    1:02.60  11 
  9 Smith, Camille               Seton Academ         1:03.00    1:02.67  12 
 10 Howse, LaKendra              Chicago Voca         1:03.50    1:03.22  11 
 11 O'Brien, Erin                Glenbard Sou         1:02.50    1:03.59  12 
 12 Krause, Alexia               Joliet Catho         1:07.00    1:03.59   8 
 13 Pointer, Alishia             Evanston Tow         1:06.70    1:04.08   8 
 14 Sutton, Lanesha              Thornwood            1:03.20    1:04.59  11 
 15 Groszek, Jessica             Tinley Park          1:03.52    1:04.89  10 
 16 Stovall, Rha-Kyrha           bolingbrook          1:04.00    1:05.47  10 
 17 Breen, Margaret              Resurrection         1:07.90    1:06.01   6 
 18 Nellums, Nicole              St. Joseph           1:01.00    1:06.77  13 
 19 Borys, Anna                  Mother Mcaul         1:08.00    1:07.00   6 
 20 Campanaro, Julie             Regina Domin         1:06.80    1:07.50   8 
 21 Pyle, Ashley                 Romeoville           1:10.00    1:08.72   5 
 22 Heath, Courtney              Thornwood            1:07.00    1:08.87   7 
 23 Holy, Sophia                 Joliet Catho         1:06.00    1:09.07   9 
 24 Huddleston, Angie            Maria High S                    1:09.17   1 
 25 Wall, Robyn                  Lake Zurich          1:08.00    1:09.62   6 
 26 Suarez, Nadia                St. Edward           1:06.00    1:09.93   9 
 27 Bain, Vanessa                Driscoll Cat         1:11.00    1:10.01   4 
 28 O'Bryant, Gabrielle          Tinley Park          1:07.00    1:10.62   7 
 29 Rose, Angelina               Maria High S                    1:11.17   1 
 30 Vincent, Alyscia             Whitney Youn         1:08.00    1:11.36   6 
 31 Gray, Jade                   Thornton Tow         1:09.00    1:11.48   5 
 32 Hernandez, Crystal           Romeoville           1:10.00    1:11.54   4 
 33 Hollenbeck, Carissa          Bartlett High Sc     1:10.30    1:11.94   4 
 34 Campanaro, Aileen            Regina Domin         1:11.80    1:12.27   3 
 35 Willamson, Moriah            Thornton Tow         1:09.00    1:12.59   5 
 36 Blackmore, Samantha          Lake Zurich          1:12.40    1:14.95   3 
 37 Becker, Emily                Providence C         1:09.00    1:15.46   5 
 38 Mateja, Laruen               Mount Assisi         1:15.00    1:17.61   3 
 39 Schneider, Erin              St. Edward           1:20.00    1:18.08   2 
 40 Walsh, Jackie                Resurrection         1:22.00    1:21.01   2 
 41 Andrews, Janette             Seton Academ         1:15.00    1:21.07   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schulz, McKinzie             Benet Academ         2:25.00    2:17.81  
  2 Thompson, Devyn              Whitney Youn         2:23.80    2:24.70  
  3 Spann, Passionea             Hillcrest Ha         2:30.00    2:27.87  
  4 Rodriguez, Monica            Mather               2:27.00    2:29.44  
  5 Delaney, Alexandra           Evanston Tow         2:36.60    2:30.30  
  6 Hurley, Annie                Mother Mcaul         2:23.20    2:30.84  
  7 Mcgreal, Beth                Mother Mcaul         2:26.20    2:30.90  
  8 Brown, Shekeisha             bolingbrook          2:33.00    2:32.69  
  9 Huddleston, Angie            Maria High S                    2:33.53  
 10 Clark, Sarah                 Benet Academ         2:28.10    2:34.28  
 11 George, Phyliss              St. George           2:41.30    2:34.64  
 12 Schneider, Kristen           Bartlett High Sc     2:38.00    2:34.81  
 13 Hall, Marquis                Thornton Tow         2:38.00    2:35.78  
 14 Flowers, Jakelia             Thornton Tow         2:38.00    2:35.96  
 15 Christie, Ashley             Providence C         2:43.00    2:36.84  
 16 Cahill, Kathleen             Fenwick              2:37.00    2:37.42  
 17 Baity, Brittany              Thornwood            2:32.40    2:41.70  
 18 Smith, Keishera              Hillcrest Ha         2:40.00    2:42.63  
 19 Carla, Wilson                Thornwood            2:46.30    2:42.96  
 20 Rothas, Katie                Jones Colleg         2:42.00    2:43.06  
 21 Busching, Michelle           Glenbard Sou         2:45.00    2:43.35  
 22 Trittschuh, Emily            Lake Zurich          2:52.00    2:45.93  
 23 Demlow, Anna                 Glenbard Sou         3:02.00    2:47.01  
 24 Bass, Sam                    Bartlett High Sc     2:32.00    2:48.59  
 25 Balous, Lauren               Mount Assisi         2:51.10    2:50.69  
 26 Heinrich, Ellie              Regina Domin         2:58.00    2:52.77  
 27 Rouse, Ashley                Joliet Catho         2:45.00    2:52.82  
 28 Ledvort, Elissa              Fenwick              2:57.00    2:53.70  
 29 Price, Jessica               Providence C         2:56.00    2:53.98  
 30 Suligoy, Christie            Joliet Catho         2:45.00    2:55.21  
 31 Harlan, Katie                Lake Zurich          2:59.70    2:55.44  
 32 Anguiano, Laura              Romeoville           2:57.00    2:56.18  
 33 Kelly, Karoline              St. Edward           3:00.00    2:58.59  
 34 Wallace, Marianne            Resurrection         3:14.00    2:59.25  
 35 Joseph, Brooklynn            Maria High S                    3:01.28  
 36 Metoyer, Brittany            Regina Domin         3:12.00    3:07.81  
 37 Driscoll, Christy            Driscoll Cat         2:45.00    3:09.26  
 38 Powell, J                    Hyde Park                       3:14.57  
 39 Lubke, Kristina              Tinley Park                     3:15.26  
 40 Mack, Michelle               Resurrection         3:18.00    3:15.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Devyn              Whitney Youn         5:30.40    5:26.57  
  2 Connelly, Margaret           Fenwick              5:25.00    5:26.61  
  3 Salinas, Sam                 Bartlett High Sc     5:28.00    5:27.62  
  4 Allen, Molly                 Benet Academ         5:34.10    5:31.17  
  5 Mcgreal, Meg                 Mother Mcaul         5:32.00    5:31.97  
  6 Lock, Alexandra              Evanston Tow         5:30.00    5:32.40  
  7 Barron, Katy                 Benet Academ         5:50.80    5:34.69  
  8 Vachuska, Maisie             Whitney Youn         5:45.80    5:36.40  
  9 Kaplan, Hannah               Evanston Tow         5:45.00    5:38.60  
 10 Smith, Tambra                Thornwood            6:02.40    5:51.47  
 11 Power, Maureen               Mother Mcaul         5:36.00    5:53.13  
 12 Powers, Erika                Lake Zurich          5:55.50    5:56.43  
 13 Gaspar, Kim                  Glenbard Sou         6:10.00    5:58.59  
 14 Cyrek, Laura                 Glenbard Sou         6:06.50    6:00.25  
 15 Bistry, Tara                 Joliet Catho         6:00.00    6:06.91  
 16 Pietro, Amy                  Lake Zurich          6:16.30    6:07.56  
 17 Simon, Erin                  Bartlett High Sc     6:17.00    6:11.16  
 18 Wilson, Shantel              Thornwood            6:25.40    6:13.60  
 19 Talabi, Faithful             Hillcrest Ha         6:36.00    6:14.95  
 20 Jennison, Cynthia            Tinley Park                     6:22.99  
 21 Williams, Shana              Chicago Voca         6:15.00    6:27.88  
 22 Wallace, Michelle            Romeoville           6:27.00    6:28.08  
 23 Hesse, Ariel                 Tinley Park                     6:35.23  
 24 Hinton, Dorene               Hillcrest Ha         7:00.00    6:36.45  
 25 Cervantes, Jasmine           Romeoville           6:28.00    6:46.96  
 26 Ederle, Lauren               bolingbrook          7:05.60    6:49.12  
 27 Joseph, Brooklynn            Maria High S                    6:49.44  
 28 Horn, Caroline               Providence C         7:00.00    6:50.98  
 29 Finedore, Rosie              Resurrection         7:06.00    6:52.98  
 30 DeCicco, Alyssa              Providence C         7:00.00    6:54.01  
 31 Driscoll, Christy            Driscoll Cat                    6:58.61  
 32 Taylor, Kaitlyn              Resurrection         7:04.00    7:02.36  
 33 Mcardle, Meagan              Mount Assisi         6:50.00    7:03.17  
 34 Metoyer, Brittany            Regina Domin         6:49.00    7:05.84  
 35 Seo, Summer                  Regina Domin         7:23.00    7:18.88  
 36 Dzik, Nora                   Joliet Catho         7:15.00    7:52.15  
 37 Daradar, Gileene             Mount Assisi         7:52.90    8:22.54  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lipa, Karen                  Glenbard Sou        12:30.60   12:24.46  
  2 Bain, Vanessa                Driscoll Cat        11:30.00   12:25.90  
  3 Usher, Allison               Mother Mcaul        12:08.00   12:30.38  
  4 Burke, Christina             Benet Academ        12:59.20   12:39.66  
  5 Vucic, Inga                  Glenbard Sou        13:00.00   12:46.14  
  6 Ko, Sarah                    Bartlett High Sc    13:07.00   12:49.94  
  7 Langhenry, Anna              Benet Academ        13:00.60   12:52.84  
  8 Seo, Amber                   Regina Domin        13:25.00   12:53.81  
  9 Moore, Julia                 Lake Zurich         13:08.00   13:02.05  
 10 Lucas, Ashley                St. Edward          12:00.00   13:06.29  
 11 Murphy, Sarah                Mother Mcaul        12:06.00   13:17.30  
 12 Wallace, Michelle            Romeoville          13:30.00   13:26.30  
 13 Swiatlo, Stephanie           Bartlett High Sc    14:13.00   13:57.42  
 14 Sloss, Olivia                Hillcrest Ha        14:41.00   13:59.27  
 15 Boncuore, Brittany           Providence C        15:00.00   14:04.32  
 16 Avila, Addie                 Whitney Youn        13:50.00   14:09.09  
 17 Frenzer, Meagan              Whitney Youn        15:00.00   14:09.61  
 18 Campanaro, Aileen            Regina Domin        13:35.00   14:11.42  
 19 Campbell, Kelly              Providence C        15:00.00   14:30.78  
 20 Ashaye, Helen                Thornwood           16:25.80   14:44.43  
 21 Diaz, Karen                  Thornwood           16:53.60   14:45.51  
 22 Alvarado, Elizabeth          bolingbrook         14:40.00   15:41.05  
 23 Whitgrove, Jenny             Joliet Catho        14:00.00   17:54.07  
 24 Sikorski, Brianna            Joliet Catho        14:00.00   17:57.39  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Lanesha              Thornwood               8.80       8.90q  5 
  2 Myles, Moriah                Thornton Tow            8.80       8.98q  4 
  3 Ferguson, Kamille            Mother Mcaul            9.50       9.28q  5 
  4 Fencl, Sarah                 Tinley Park             8.90       9.38q  6 
  5 Smith, Alexandria            Thornton Tow            8.80       9.39q  1 
  6 Anderson, Kiara              Proviso West            9.14       9.47q  2 
  7 Burke, Althea                Hillcrest Ha            8.82       9.50q  3 
  8 Brown, Dorsey                bolingbrook             9.49       9.51q  5 
  9 Johnson, Camille             bolingbrook             9.47       9.55q  4 
 10 Wilson, Raven                Glenbard Sou            9.60       9.70q  3 
 11 Preisler, Becky              Romeoville              9.38       9.74q  1 
 12 Kunesh, Megan                Bartlett High Sc        9.56       9.80q  1 
 13 Wong, Samantha               Whitney Youn            9.30       9.83   3 
 14 Bohac, Jenny                 Benet Academ           10.00      10.06   2 
 15 Christofilos, Jaclyn         Tinley Park             8.95      10.30   2 
 16 Moran, Kirsten               Benet Academ           10.30      10.44   1 
 17 Mays, Aireal                 Hillcrest Ha           10.62      10.48   6 
 18 Thermos, Mollee              Glenbard Sou           10.05      10.50   3 
 19 Finn, Maggie                 Lake Zurich            11.00      10.55   3 
 20 Flaherty, Grace              Mother Mcaul           10.70      10.65   2 
 21 Winn, Emily                  Joliet Catho                      10.73   5 
 22 Bujarski, Lindy              Bartlett High Sc       10.20      10.83   4 
 23 Labuz, Stephanie             Resurrection           10.50      10.85   3 
 24 Blackmore, Samantha          Lake Zurich            10.70      10.86   2 
 25 Ingram, Turiya               Whitney Youn           10.30      10.97   4 
 26 Pyle, Ashley                 Romeoville             10.10      10.99   1 
 27 Palutitis, Christina         Mount Assisi           10.00      11.04   6 
 28 Maranan, Angie               Driscoll Cat            9.50      11.39   4 
 29 Carney, Chantel              Fenwick                10.30      11.96   5 
 30 Goetz, Olivia                Providence C           12.00      12.37   1 
 31 Jozwiak, Janet               Driscoll Cat                      13.33   4 
 32 Fitt, Catherine              Fenwick                 9.80      16.34   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles, Moriah                Thornton Tow            8.98       8.80   2 
  2 Sutton, Lanesha              Thornwood               8.90       9.01   2 
  3 Burke, Althea                Hillcrest Ha            9.50       9.20   1 
  4 Smith, Alexandria            Thornton Tow            9.39       9.31   2 
  5 Brown, Dorsey                bolingbrook             9.51       9.41   1 
  5 Johnson, Camille             bolingbrook             9.55       9.41   1 
  7 Ferguson, Kamille            Mother Mcaul            9.28       9.42   2 
  8 Anderson, Kiara              Proviso West            9.47       9.44   2 
  9 Fencl, Sarah                 Tinley Park             9.38       9.52   2 
 10 Preisler, Becky              Romeoville              9.74       9.60   1 
 11 Kunesh, Megan                Bartlett High Sc        9.80       9.76   1 
 12 Wilson, Raven                Glenbard Sou            9.70       9.87   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 bolingbrook high school  'A'                      1:47.88    1:46.93   6 
  2 Evanston Township High Sc  'A'                    1:45.01    1:47.28   6 
  3 Benet Academy  'A'                                1:51.60    1:48.46   5 
  4 Thornwood  'A'                                    1:51.30    1:48.81   5 
  5 Thornton Township  'A'                            1:55.00    1:49.45   4 
  6 Glenbard West  'A'                                1:50.62    1:50.30   5 
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:52.00    1:52.65   5 
  8 Lake Zurich High School  'A'                      1:50.50    1:52.71   6 
  9 Romeoville  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:53.86   3 
 10 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                              1:58.00    1:55.87   2 
 11 Whitney Young  'A'                                1:55.10    1:55.96   3 
 12 Mother Mcauley  'A'                               1:53.90    1:56.84   4 
 13 Providence Catholic High  'A'                     1:55.00    1:57.33   3 
 14 Maria High School  'A'                                       1:59.04   1 
 15 Tinley Park Highschool  'A'                       2:00.86    1:59.10   2 
 16 Regina Dominican  'A'                             2:01.30    1:59.13   2 
 17 Fenwick  'A'                                      1:57.23    1:59.62   3 
 18 Seton Academy  'A'                                1:55.00    2:00.00   4 
 19 Resurrection  'A'                                 2:09.00    2:07.34   1 
 20 Bartlett  'A'                                                2:11.24   1 
 -- Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                      2:04.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evanston Township High Sc  'A'                    4:05.00    3:59.94   6 
  2 Thornton Township  'A'                            4:08.00    4:07.38   6 
  3 Benet Academy  'A'                                4:10.60    4:08.45   6 
  4 Thornwood  'A'                                    4:13.80    4:09.60   5 
  5 Mother Mcauley  'A'                               4:18.00    4:16.59   5 
  6 Lake Zurich High School  'A'                      4:20.00    4:16.79   5 
  7 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                              4:26.00    4:21.73   4 
  8 bolingbrook high school  'A'                      4:21.50    4:24.19   5 
  9 Providence Catholic High  'A'                     4:30.00    4:24.32   4 
 10 Romeoville  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:29.21   3 
 11 Fenwick  'A'                                      4:47.00    4:34.55   1 
 12 Tinley Park Highschool  'A'                       4:30.38    4:36.57   3 
 13 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                      4:38.00    4:43.68   3 
 14 Whitney Young  'A'                                4:27.00    4:50.15   4 
 15 Seton Academy  'A'                                4:30.00    4:54.75   4 
 16 Maria High School  'A'                                       4:58.26   1 
 17 Resurrection  'A'                                 5:22.00    5:07.62   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanston Township High Sc  'A'                   10:03.00    9:52.73  
  2 Bartlett  'A'                                    10:00.60    9:55.57  
  3 Mother Mcauley  'A'                              10:06.00   10:02.41  
  4 Benet Academy  'A'                                9:55.10   10:05.73  
  5 Thornwood  'A'                                   10:19.00   10:40.14  
  6 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                             11:12.00   10:51.40  
  7 Lake Zurich High School  'A'                     10:53.40   10:59.19  
  8 bolingbrook high school  'A'                     11:43.20   11:10.69  
  9 Whitney Young  'A'                               10:29.00   11:12.75  
 10 Romeoville  'A'                                  11:30.00   11:23.31  
 11 Glenbard South  'A'                              10:51.20   11:23.61  
 12 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                     11:45.00   12:21.06  
 13 Mount Assisi Academy  'A'                                   12:22.46  
 14 Resurrection  'A'                                13:01.00   12:48.63  
 15 Maria High School  'A'                                      12:51.18  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myles, Moriah                Thornton Tow            5.00    5-04.00  
  1 Caines, Amanda               Evanston Tow            4.00    5-04.00  
  3 Labuz, Stephanie             Resurrection            4.00    5-00.00  
  4 Fencl, Sarah                 Tinley Park          4-08.00    4-10.00  
  4 Hoss, Ally                   Providence C            4.75    4-10.00  
  4 Osial, Maggie                Driscoll Cat            4.75    4-10.00  
  7 Spann, Passionea             Hillcrest Ha         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Palutitis, Christina         Mount Assisi            1.50    4-08.00  
  7 Pavlou, Vicki                Lake Zurich          5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Duncan, Ericka               Tinley Park          4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Wic, Stephanie               Providence C            4.75    4-08.00  
  7 Wilson, Raven                Glenbard Sou         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Johnson, Steffi              Benet Academ         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 14 Preisler, Becky              Romeoville           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Worozaken, Brianna           Resurrection            4.00    4-06.00  
 14 Smith, Tambra                Thornwood            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Reynolds, Catrina            Thornwood            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Cahill, Kathleen             Fenwick                 4.50    4-06.00  
 19 Anderson, Bridgett           Glenbard Sou         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 19 Kinsella, Austen             Joliet Catho                    4-04.00  
 19 Logan, Delaina               bolingbrook          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Levy, Andrea                 Benet Academ         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Vachuska, Maisie             Whitney Youn            4.25         NH  
 -- Aker, Nyssa                  Joliet Catho         4-06.00         NH  
 -- White, Dascion               Romeoville           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Heinrich, Ellie              Regina Domin            4.00         NH  
 -- Sherrill, Kenya              Hillcrest Ha                         NH  
 -- Boyd, Mennae                 bolingbrook          5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scheet, Maria                Benet Academ         9-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Preisler, Becky              Romeoville           9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Laidlaw, Stephanie           Lake Zurich          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Doheny, Kate                 Benet Academ         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Palmer, Bianca               Thornwood            7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Mayhay, Doneri               Whitney Youn            7.00    7-00.00  
  7 Anton, Alex                  Fenwick                 6.00    6-06.00  
 -- Pyle, Sarah                  Romeoville           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Waldrop, Rachael             bolingbrook          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Richardson, Kristin          bolingbrook          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Trittschuh, Emily            Lake Zurich          8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tolar, Brittany              Evanston Tow                   17-11.00  
  1 Ontko, Kelsey                Benet Academ        18-02.00   17-11.00  
  3 Stacey, Ashley               Thornton Tow                   16-07.75  
  4 Howse, LaKendra              Chicago Voca                   16-06.00  
  5 Weisinger, Candice           Thornwood           16-08.00   16-04.50  
  6 Plair, Tenisha               Thornwood           16-08.00   16-02.75  
  7 Yahiro, Liz                  Benet Academ                   16-00.00  
  8 Caines, Amanda               Evanston Tow                   15-07.00  
  9 Wong, Samantha               Whitney Youn                   15-06.00  
  9 Hurley, Camille              Whitney Youn                   15-06.00  
  9 Laidlaw, Stephanie           Lake Zurich         14-02.50   15-06.00  
 12 Pavlou, Vicki                Lake Zurich         16-01.50   15-05.50  
 13 Samuels, Julienne            Regina Domin                   15-04.75  
 13 Iacobazzi, Kim               Glenbard Sou        15-06.00   15-04.75  
 15 Lewis, Porsha                Romeoville          16-01.00   15-04.00  
 16 Martin, Ayana                bolingbrook         15-02.50   14-09.75  
 17 Greenlaw, R                  Hyde Park                      14-07.00  
 18 King, Kayla                  Mother Mcaul        14-09.00   14-06.25  
 19 Sager, Vanessa               Tinley Park         18-00.00   14-06.00  
 20 Lebeau, Britt                Mother Mcaul        14-11.00   14-04.00  
 21 Ellis, Ashley                Glenbard Sou        15-04.00   13-06.75  
 22 Kinsella, Austen             Joliet Catho                   13-06.50  
 23 Loftus, Kathleen             Regina Domin                   13-05.50  
 23 Karlow, Allison              Mount Assisi            4.00   13-05.50  
 25 Nellums, Nicole              St. Joseph          15-00.00   13-05.00  
 26 Harrison, Jessica            Romeoville          14-06.00   13-04.75  
 27 Osial, Maggie                Driscoll Cat                   13-04.25  
 28 Carrabotta, Annette          Resurrection                   13-03.25  
 29 Lapthorne, Leslie            Tinley Park         17-00.00   13-03.00  
 30 McIntyre, Bridget            Resurrection                   13-02.50  
 31 Becker, Emily                Providence C                   13-00.50  
 32 Kuhlmann, Amy                Providence C                   12-09.50  
 33 Haines, Sara                 Joliet Catho                   12-06.25  
 34 Duggan, Clarie               Mount Assisi            3.50   11-08.50  
 35 Williams, Shana              Chicago Voca                   11-01.75  
 36 Winters, Shawnte             Hillcrest Ha        12-08.00   11-00.50  
 37 Holman, Traneice             bolingbrook         14-09.00   11-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexandria            Thornton Tow                   37-04.00  
  2 Caines, Amanda               Evanston Tow                   36-02.50  
  3 Tolar, Brittany              Evanston Tow                   34-11.00  
  4 Weisinger, Candice           Thornwood           34-06.00   34-08.50  
  5 Anderson, Kiara              Proviso West        35-09.00   34-03.00  
  6 Ekins, Melissa               Benet Academ        32-11.00   33-01.50  
  7 Pavlou, Vicki                Lake Zurich         33-07.00   32-08.00  
  8 Bohac, Jenny                 Benet Academ        33-03.00   32-06.50  
  9 Stearn, Angie                Glenbard Wes        33-08.50   32-06.00  
 10 Gray, Darnissa               St. Joseph          31-00.00   31-09.00  
 11 Travis, Paige                Mother Mcaul        31-00.00   31-03.50  
 11 Mays, Aireal                 Hillcrest Ha        31-02.00   31-03.50  
 13 Myles, Moriah                Thornton Tow                   30-08.00  
 14 Hoeppner, Jessica            Romeoville          30-00.00   30-06.50  
 15 Reynolds, Catrina            Thornwood           28-09.00   30-06.00  
 15 Anim, Joyce                  bolingbrook         30-09.75   30-06.00  
 17 Englehardt, Sarah            Glenbard Sou        30-10.00   29-09.00  
 18 Wic, Stephanie               Providence C                   28-11.00  
 19 Kuhlmann, Alli               Providence C                   28-10.00  
 19 McIntyre, Bridget            Resurrection                   28-10.00  
 21 Romano, Allie                Glenbard Sou        27-10.00   28-04.00  
 22 Sager, Vanessa               Tinley Park         30-00.00   28-02.00  
 23 Haines, Sara                 Joliet Catho                   27-10.50  
 24 Ogle, Jessica                Mother Mcaul        29-02.00   27-10.00  
 25 Williams, Joselyn            Whitney Youn                   27-08.00  
 26 Osial, Maggie                Driscoll Cat                   27-07.00  
 27 Wheeler, Nikki               Joliet Catho                   26-10.00  
 28 Duncan, Ericka               Tinley Park         26-00.00   26-09.00  
 29 Stuckel, Maria               Resurrection                   26-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdullah, Khadija            Thornton Tow        44-00.00   44-02.50  
  2 LaRue, Dana                  Thornwood           43-11.00   41-01.00  
  3 Simpson, Jasmine             Glenbard Sou        38-11.00   38-08.00  
  4 Gray, Darnissa               St. Joseph          36-00.00   37-06.50  
  5 Sanni, Rachel                Evanston Tow        35-06.00   36-07.50  
  6 Adams, Keliah                Romeoville          36-09.00   36-06.00  
  7 Glover, Avianca              bolingbrook         33-05.00   35-09.00  
  8 Wallace-Sipp, Jazjuan        Thornton Tow        34-00.00   33-09.50  
  9 Englehardt, Alicia           Glenbard Sou        34-08.00   32-09.50  
 10 Hoeppner, Danielle           Romeoville          33-09.00   32-05.50  
 11 Stallworth, Ebony            Thornwood           32-04.00   31-07.00  
 12 Tokar, Sammi                 Bartlett High Sc    22-00.00   31-01.00  
 13 Turk, Justine                Joliet Catho        25-00.00   30-02.50  
 14 Davison, Courtney            bolingbrook         31-08.50   30-02.00  
 15 Johnson, Brittany            Regina Domin        37-10.00   29-11.00  
 16 Boutilier, Elise             Lake Zurich         30-08.50   29-10.50  
 17 Ludwig, Delaney              Providence C        27-02.00   28-06.00  
 18 Nimmocks, Joyce              Whitney Youn        28-02.00   27-11.50  
 19 Walker, Precious             Whitney Youn        26-06.00   27-08.00  
 20 Brown, Rachel                Mount Assisi            8.50   26-10.50  
 21 Mahoney, Nicole              Bartlett High Sc    24-00.00   26-05.50  
 22 Jefferson, Jazmyn            Mother Mcaul        26-00.00   26-05.00  
 23 Tracy, Kristen               Mount Assisi            8.50   25-11.50  
 24 Miller, Liz                  Mother Mcaul        26-00.00   25-07.00  
 25 Diehl, Kirsten               Providence C        27-10.00   25-06.50  
 26 Smith, Andrinna              Hillcrest Ha        28-06.00   25-02.00  
 27 Salisbury, Becca             Joliet Catho        26-00.00   24-09.00  
 28 Williams, Kansas             Tinley Park         25-00.00   24-05.50  
 29 Velasquez, Loren             Resurrection                   23-09.00  
 30 Nunn, Brittany               Tinley Park         25-00.00   22-00.00  
 31 Russin, Sue                  Resurrection                   21-10.00  
 32 Dillon, Rose                 Regina Domin                   21-09.00  
 33 Johnson, Steffi              Benet Academ                   21-06.00  
 34 Cippola, Nicole              Driscoll Cat                   21-02.00  
 35 Turner, Amy                  Lake Zurich         21-07.00   19-10.50  
 36 Campbell, Toya               Maria High S                   18-04.00  
 37 Rabajo, Anna                 Maria High S                   17-00.00