Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2011 10:11 PM
             2011 MSL Boys Track & Field Championships - 5/13/2011             
                    Palatine High School (Hosted by Fremd)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Prospect               10.94      10.82Q  3.3  2 
  2 Wallace, Justin              Fremd                  11.34      11.36Q  1.5  1 
  3 DeCoursey, Cameron           Wheeling               11.14      11.37Q  2.2  3 
  4 Wolski, Eric                 Fremd                  11.24      11.18q  3.3  2 
  5 Moulton, Hakeem              Hoffman Estates        11.44      11.38q  3.3  2 
  6 DiCristofano, David          Palatine               11.44      11.39q  3.3  2 
  7 Anzalone, Vito               Prospect               11.34      11.41q  2.2  3 
  8 Halloran, Terry              Palatine               11.34      11.43q  2.2  3 
  9 Etienne, J.L.                Barrington             11.34      11.50   1.5  1 
 10 Richard, Juwaan              Schaumburg             11.64      11.51   3.3  2 
 11 Zidek, Tommy                 Conant                 11.64      11.54   2.2  3 
 12 Patterson, Sadarris          Schaumburg             11.64      11.63   1.5  1 
 13 Gonzalez, Jesus              Wheeling               11.54      11.67   1.5  1 
 14 Bonds, Alex                  Hoffman Estates        11.54      11.71   1.5  1 
 15 Bosi, Ted                    Hersey                 11.64      11.76   2.2  3 
 16 Patel, Kishin                Hersey                 11.74      11.87   3.3  2 
 17 Rashid, Faraz                Conant                 12.14      12.06   3.3  2 
 18 Evensen, Steve               Buffalo Grove          11.84      12.06   3.3  2 
 19 Bobowski, Tyler              Rolling Meadows        12.04      12.08   2.2  3 
 20 Heer, Derek                  Rolling Meadows        11.94      12.15   1.5  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Prospect               10.82      10.83   1.6  10   
  2 DeCoursey, Cameron           Wheeling               11.37      11.28   1.6   8   
  3 Anzalone, Vito               Prospect               11.41      11.32   1.6   6   
  4 Wallace, Justin              Fremd                  11.36      11.35   1.6   5   
  5 Halloran, Terry              Palatine               11.43      11.45   1.6   4   
  6 Wolski, Eric                 Fremd                  11.18      11.56   1.6   3   
  7 Moulton, Hakeem              Hoffman Estates        11.38      11.57   1.6   2   
  8 DiCristofano, David          Palatine               11.39      11.66   1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Prospect               21.94      21.95Q  1.9  1 
  2 Anzalone, Vito               Prospect               22.84      22.53Q  3.4  2 
  3 DeCoursey, Cameron           Wheeling               22.64      22.71Q  1.7  3 
  4 Stein, Will                  Palatine               22.64      22.96q  1.9  1 
  5 Wolski, Eric                 Fremd                  22.54      23.07q  1.7  3 
  6 Solorio, Eddie               Elk Grove              22.44      23.15q  3.4  2 
  7 Halloran, Terry              Palatine               23.14      23.19q  1.7  3 
  8 Wallace, Justin              Fremd                  22.54      23.21q  1.9  1 
  9 Zidek, Tommy                 Conant                 22.90      23.38   1.7  3 
 10 Khan, Mohammed               Buffalo Grove          23.24      23.53   3.4  2 
 11 Svoboda, Jacob               Barrington             23.54      23.71   1.7  3 
 12 Richard, Juwaan              Schaumburg             23.44      23.87   1.9  1 
 13 Osipov, Vadim                Wheeling               24.24      23.96   1.9  1 
 14 Watson, Laderrian            Conant                 24.54      24.46   1.9  1 
 15 Patterson, Sadarris          Schaumburg             24.14      24.47   3.4  2 
 16 Kellerhals, Nick             Hersey                 23.54      24.79   1.9  1 
 17 Heissel, Eric                Buffalo Grove          23.64      25.02   1.7  3 
 18 Mahmood, Zack                Hersey                 24.14      25.04   3.4  2 
 19 Smoron, Adrian               Rolling Meadows        25.24      25.35   3.4  2 
 20 Riveria, Jose                Hoffman Estates                   25.65   1.7  3 
 21 Perez, Omar                  Rolling Meadows        26.14      25.95   1.7  3 
 22 Villapando, Alejandro        Hoffman Estates                   26.96   3.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Prospect               21.95      22.21   2.1  10   
  2 DeCoursey, Cameron           Wheeling               22.71      22.58   2.1   8   
  3 Anzalone, Vito               Prospect               22.53      22.66   2.1   6   
  4 Wallace, Justin              Fremd                  23.21      22.89   2.1   5   
  5 Stein, Will                  Palatine               22.96      22.92   2.1   4   
  6 Solorio, Eddie               Elk Grove              23.15      23.00   2.1   3   
  7 Halloran, Terry              Palatine               23.19      23.55   2.1   2   
  8 Wolski, Eric                 Fremd                  23.07      23.55   2.1   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Prospect               49.94      49.72   3  10   
  2 Gundersen, Ryan              Rolling Meadows        49.84      49.85   3   8   
  3 Barnes, Andre                Prospect               49.84      50.11   3   6   
  4 Ferguson, David              Fremd                  50.84      50.54   3   5   
  5 Lascelles, Shawn             Hoffman Estates        50.74      50.94   3   4   
  6 Vail, Christian              Fremd                  50.94      51.41   3   3   
  7 Cornelius, Kendric           Palatine               50.94      51.82   3   2   
  8 Arriaga, Jordi               Wheeling               52.64      52.06   2   1   
  9 Solorio, Eddie               Elk Grove              50.74      52.50   3 
 10 O'Neil, Sam                  Hersey                 52.34      53.06   2 
 11 Weaver, James                Conant                 53.24      53.17   2 
 12 Dovbak, Ivan                 Wheeling               52.44      53.25   2 
 13 Harraman, Nate               Rolling Meadows        53.24      53.27   2 
 14 Jaderholm, Tim               Barrington             53.27      53.59   2 
 15 LaTona, Ted                  Hersey                 53.14      54.03   2 
 16 Degelmann, Ryan              Buffalo Grove          54.04      54.35   1 
 17 Caffe, Jordan                Barrington             54.34      54.45   1 
 18 Husak, Jon                   Elk Grove              53.74      54.49   2 
 19 Peters, Brad                 Schaumburg             53.93      55.33   1 
 20 Hogan, John                  Palatine               55.44      55.87   1 
 21 Bruemmer, Weston             Hoffman Estates        55.24      56.20   1 
 22 Robaszewski, Paul            Buffalo Grove          56.04      56.76   1 
 23 Rao, Rohan                   Conant                 56.74      57.76   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGough, Ryan                Palatine             1:59.14    1:57.65   10   
  2 Ashton, Matt                 Prospect             1:56.46    1:58.76    8   
  3 Thielsen, Brendan            Rolling Meadows      1:58.64    1:58.96    6   
  4 Thill, Mike                  Prospect             1:59.56    2:01.50    5   
  5 Knautz, Nate                 Hersey               1:58.54    2:01.94    4   
  6 Vucovich, Nick               Fremd                1:59.84    2:02.82    3   
  7 Tubergen, Steve              Hersey               1:58.74    2:03.89    2   
  8 Meincke, Tim                 Palatine             2:03.14    2:03.95    1   
  9 Schneider, Tyler             Conant               2:02.24    2:04.12  
 10 Swiech, Pat                  Schaumburg           2:04.96    2:04.22  
 11 Schneider, Eric              Barrington           1:57.73    2:05.03  
 12 Mangan, Pat                  Barrington           1:57.90    2:05.27  
 13 Yoon, Jeong                  Elk Grove            2:03.74    2:05.52  
 14 Shoro, Michael               Conant               2:05.24    2:07.08  
 15 Lang, Kevin                  Hoffman Estates      2:01.24    2:07.26  
 16 Goers, Mike                  Hoffman Estates      2:04.24    2:11.31  
 17 Rooney, Brian                Rolling Meadows      2:16.04    2:14.81  
 18 Anderson, Chris              Buffalo Grove        2:15.64    2:15.10  
 19 Grudzien, Kamil              Fremd                2:09.24    2:17.27  
 20 Skoneczka, Stefan            Elk Grove            2:20.24    2:18.46  
 21 Lopez, Omar                  Wheeling             2:06.74    2:19.14  
 22 Cardenas, Andres             Buffalo Grove        2:15.84    2:21.83  
 23 Aguilar, Christian           Wheeling             2:16.44    2:22.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petersen, Erik               Barrington           4:18.84    4:24.15   10   
  2 Strobel, Kellan              Prospect             4:25.56    4:24.58    8   
  3 Johnson, Tim                 Palatine             4:26.34    4:25.46    6   
  4 Morrison, Travis             Schaumburg           4:35.58    4:26.22    5   
  5 Prizy, Connor                Schaumburg           4:25.18    4:28.62    4   
  6 O'Donnell, Ryan              Hersey               4:35.04    4:32.46    3   
  7 Cunningham, Troy             Conant               4:28.24    4:34.80    2   
  8 Eiring, Karl                 Barrington           4:26.04    4:35.46    1   
  9 Gregorio, Tony               Palatine             4:22.84    4:36.66  
 10 Somary, Robert               Hersey               4:25.54    4:37.21  
 11 Roe, Dan                     Buffalo Grove        4:34.34    4:37.26  
 12 Byanna, Nikhil               Conant               4:34.24    4:38.57  
 13 Winter, Harry                Fremd                4:35.00    4:40.61  
 14 Campos, Josh                 Prospect             4:30.56    4:41.72  
 15 Ure, Eric                    Rolling Meadows      4:45.64    4:42.11  
 16 Mack, Andy                   Fremd                4:25.54    4:44.61  
 17 Dressler, Connor             Hoffman Estates      4:44.24    4:47.20  
 18 Struck, Chad                 Hoffman Estates      4:49.24    4:47.48  
 19 Manzanarez, J.P.             Rolling Meadows      4:41.04    4:48.25  
 20 Atchinson, Jereme            Buffalo Grove        4:35.84    4:48.30  
 21 Modlin, Nick                 Wheeling             4:48.94    4:50.89  
 22 Greco, Vince                 Elk Grove            4:53.24    4:55.97  
 23 Mertes, Alex                 Elk Grove            4:50.24    4:56.73  
 24 Ortiz, Jose                  Wheeling             4:55.24    4:56.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petersen, Erik               Barrington           9:20.00    9:26.21   10   
  2 Atchinson, Jereme            Buffalo Grove        9:35.44    9:36.75    8   
  3 Gregorio, Tony               Palatine             9:33.24    9:37.44    6   
  4 Mack, Andy                   Fremd                9:30.24    9:38.02    5   
  5 Netols, Greg                 Prospect             9:52.78    9:38.89    4   
  6 Anderson, Tyler              Schaumburg           9:28.33    9:43.13    3   
  7 Frey, Reuben                 Palatine             9:39.64    9:49.92    2   
  8 Prizy, Evan                  Schaumburg           9:40.69    9:56.41    1   
  9 McKee, Nick                  Hersey               9:56.44   10:00.02  
 10 Dockery, Kyle                Barrington           9:38.24   10:01.90  
 11 Dohn, Jimmy                  Rolling Meadows     10:09.24   10:02.00  
 12 Struck, Chad                 Hoffman Estates     10:22.24   10:08.78  
 13 Smaga, Matt                  Fremd               10:05.24   10:12.31  
 14 Hallman, Blake               Prospect            10:08.61   10:12.79  
 15 Miller, Alex                 Conant               9:50.24   10:13.37  
 16 Philapose, Andrew            Hersey              10:00.34   10:15.76  
 17 Massa, Dominick              Conant              10:15.24   10:16.98  
 18 Modlin, Nick                 Wheeling            10:24.54   10:19.25  
 19 Gonzales, Brian              Hoffman Estates     10:43.24   10:48.29  
 20 Wziontka, Alex               Buffalo Grove       11:11.04   10:52.28  
 21 Weber, Colin                 Wheeling            10:50.24   11:04.12  
 22 Janak, Mark                  Elk Grove           11:30.24   11:32.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, Shepard              Schaumburg             14.73      14.80Q  2.0  2 
  2 Ward, Ryan                   Prospect               14.84      15.05Q  3.1  3 
  3 Bowers, Ben                  Conant                 14.44      15.11Q  3.1  1 
  4 Lewis, Jarrell               Fremd                  15.52      15.26q  2.0  2 
  5 Mellado, Davy                Fremd                  15.11      15.40q  3.1  3 
  6 Vaughan, James               Hoffman Estates        15.74      15.51q  3.1  1 
  7 Kendziera, Dave              Prospect               15.84      15.71q  2.0  2 
  8 Nusenu, Skay                 Elk Grove              15.64      15.94q  3.1  1 
  9 Kuksa, Cam                   Palatine               16.04      16.09   2.0  2 
 10 Mikszta, Patrick             Hoffman Estates        16.04      16.27   3.1  3 
 11 Lozano, Fernando             Elk Grove              16.04      16.29   3.1  3 
 12 Soeldner, Chase              Barrington             16.14      16.36   3.1  1 
 13 Stec, Mike                   Rolling Meadows        16.94      16.42   3.1  1 
 14 McDonald, Kyle               Palatine                          18.25   3.1  3 
 15 Mancilla, Mauricio           Buffalo Grove          18.04      18.59   3.1  1 
 16 Kulick, Luke                 Buffalo Grove          17.64      18.71   2.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowers, Ben                  Conant                 15.11      14.42   2.2  10   
  2 Ward, Ryan                   Prospect               15.05      14.60   2.2   8   
  3 Little, Shepard              Schaumburg             14.80      14.70   2.2   6   
  4 Mellado, Davy                Fremd                  15.40      15.38   2.2   5   
  5 Lewis, Jarrell               Fremd                  15.26      15.47   2.2   4   
  6 Vaughan, James               Hoffman Estates        15.51      15.52   2.2   3   
  7 Kendziera, Dave              Prospect               15.71      15.59   2.2   2   
  8 Nusenu, Skay                 Elk Grove              15.94      15.60   2.2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Ben                  Conant                 39.64      38.96   3  10   
  2 Lewis, Jarrell               Fremd                  39.94      39.52   3   8   
  3 Ward, Ryan                   Prospect               40.24      40.20   3   6   
  4 Little, Shepard              Schaumburg             40.36      40.82   3   5   
  5 Nusenu, Skay                 Elk Grove              40.14      40.95   3   4   
  6 Kendziera, Dave              Prospect               41.74      41.67   2   3   
  7 Lozano, Fernando             Elk Grove              40.54      41.71   3   2   
  8 Bernardo, Joe                Buffalo Grove          42.00      42.04   2   0.50
  8 Wiewora, Justin              Hoffman Estates        42.74      42.04   2   0.50
 10 Jensen, Andrew               Wheeling               41.44      42.31   3 
 11 Cox, Kendall                 Palatine               43.04      43.19   2 
 12 Stec, Mike                   Rolling Meadows        43.76      43.25   2 
 13 Kalbe, Frank                 Hersey                 44.04      44.31   1 
 14 Kulick, Luke                 Buffalo Grove          44.34      44.52   1 
 15 McDonald, Kyle               Palatine               46.94      45.29   1 
 16 Soeldner, Chase              Barrington             45.14      45.71   1 
 17 Manalansan, Jeremy           Schaumburg             45.56      47.15   1 
 -- Davis, Mark                  Barrington             42.73         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prospect  'A'                                       42.84      43.67   2  10   
  2 Fremd  'A'                                          43.25      43.83   2   8   
  3 Palatine  'A'                                       44.14      43.87   2   6   
  4 Hoffman Estates  'A'                                44.94      44.33   1   5   
  5 Barrington  'A'                                     43.75      44.71   2   4   
  6 Hersey  'A'                                         44.34      44.79   2   3   
  7 Wheeling  'A'                                       44.54      44.96   2   2   
  8 Schaumburg  'A'                                     45.24      45.99   1   1   
  9 Rolling Meadows  'A'                                45.64      46.26   1 
 10 Conant  'A'                                         44.34      46.45   2 
 11 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                  44.84      46.84   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fremd  'A'                                        1:31.18    1:31.30   2  10   
  2 Prospect  'A'                                     1:28.44    1:31.88   2   8   
  3 Palatine  'A'                                     1:31.84    1:33.68   2   6   
  4 Barrington  'A'                                   1:33.04    1:34.27   2   5   
  5 Conant  'A'                                       1:33.34    1:35.42   2   4   
  6 Schaumburg  'A'                                   1:35.04    1:36.31   1   3   
  7 Hersey  'A'                                       1:32.64    1:36.65   2   2   
  8 Rolling Meadows  'A'                              1:34.94    1:37.57   1   1   
  9 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                1:36.64    1:38.63   1 
 -- Hoffman Estates  'A'                              1:32.34         DQ   2  out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prospect  'A'                                     3:20.84    3:27.54   2  10   
  2 Barrington  'A'                                   3:27.35    3:29.45   2   8   
  3 Fremd  'A'                                        3:23.74    3:29.62   2   6   
  4 Conant  'A'                                       3:30.94    3:31.01   2   5   
  5 Wheeling  'A'                                     3:26.24    3:32.23   2   4   
  6 Hoffman Estates  'A'                              3:32.34    3:32.62   1   3   
  7 Rolling Meadows  'A'                              3:28.98    3:34.29   2   2   
  8 Palatine  'A'                                     3:25.44    3:35.99   2   1   
  9 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                3:36.14    3:40.08   1 
 10 Hersey  'A'                                       3:30.64    3:47.22   2 
 11 Schaumburg  'A'                                   3:42.74    3:50.15   1 
 12 Elk Grove  'A'                                    3:40.10    3:50.99   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prospect  'A'                                     7:54.46    7:56.57   10   
  2 Barrington  'A'                                   7:51.48    7:56.92    8   
  3 Hersey  'A'                                       7:55.44    8:02.27    6   
  4 Palatine  'A'                                     7:59.04    8:05.95    5   
  5 Conant  'A'                                       8:11.24    8:09.38    4   
  6 Schaumburg  'A'                                   8:13.24    8:23.03    3   
  7 Hoffman Estates  'A'                              8:22.24    8:23.12    2   
  8 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                8:25.14    8:25.86    1   
  9 Wheeling  'A'                                     8:35.24    8:38.60  
 10 Fremd  'A'                                        8:38.34    8:39.21  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Ben                  Conant               6-08.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Winberg, Kevin               Fremd                6-01.00    5-11.00    6.33
  2 Francis, Austin              Hersey               6-01.00    5-11.00    6.33
  2 Newman, Kyle                 Buffalo Grove        6-02.00    5-11.00    6.33
  5 Daniel, Bart                 Conant               6-04.00   J5-11.00    4   
  6 Grajek, Steve                Hoffman Estates      6-02.00    5-09.00    3   
  7 Richard, Juwaan              Schaumburg           5-10.00   J5-09.00    1.50
  7 Mikszta, Patrick             Hoffman Estates      6-01.00   J5-09.00    1.50
  9 Landa, Blake                 Barrington           6-02.00    5-07.00  
 -- Detrick, Kyle                Barrington           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Andre                Prospect             5-09.00         NH  
 -- Ford, Teddy                  Prospect             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Trotter, Isaiah              Schaumburg           5-07.00         NH  
 -- Priest, David                Rolling Meadows      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gandhi, Vraj                 Palatine             5-03.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Taylor                 Palatine             5-07.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaRocca, Nick                Palatine            14-04.00   13-09.00   10   
  2 Tchon, Eric                  Fremd               13-03.00   13-03.00    8   
  3 Bednarek, Nick               Fremd               13-00.00   12-09.00    5.50
  3 Selep, Andy                  Schaumburg          13-00.00   12-09.00    5.50
  5 Rendino, Matt                Prospect            12-06.00   11-09.00    4   
  6 Hoshi, Hiro                  Palatine            11-06.00   11-03.00    3   
  7 Hamilton, Harry              Prospect            11-06.00  J11-03.00    1   
  7 Abbott, Connor               Conant              11-00.00  J11-03.00    1   
  7 Parker, Erin                 Schaumburg          11-03.00  J11-03.00    1   
 10 Gray, Brandyn                Wheeling            11-00.00  J11-03.00  
 10 Bruemmer, Jared              Hoffman Estates     11-00.00  J11-03.00  
 10 Powell, Jon                  Wheeling            11-09.00  J11-03.00  
 -- Aceves, Axel                 Conant               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Gutierrez, David             Hoffman Estates      9-00.00         NH  
 -- Luxem, Pat                   Rolling Meadows     12-09.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Prospect            22-03.50   21-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Grajek, Steve                Hoffman Estates     21-05.00   20-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 DiCristofano, David          Palatine            22-01.00   20-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Eggert, Mike                 Prospect            20-03.00   20-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Akialis, Brian               Buffalo Grove       20-07.50   19-11.00   NWI   4   
  6 Palatty, Jason               Hersey              20-06.00   19-07.50   NWI   3   
  7 Frederick, Jeremy            Wheeling            20-03.00   19-00.00   NWI   2   
  8 Scarbrough, A.J.             Barrington          20-10.00   18-11.50   NWI   1   
  9 Mikszta, Patrick             Hoffman Estates     19-05.00   18-10.00   NWI 
 10 Larson, Chase                Rolling Meadows     18-08.00   18-02.50   NWI 
 11 Valas, Jake                  Conant              17-08.00   17-09.25   NWI 
 12 Trotter, Isaiah              Schaumburg          19-05.50   17-08.50   NWI 
 13 McGhee, AJ                   Fremd               19-10.00   17-06.50   NWI 
 13 Hogan, John                  Palatine                       17-06.50   NWI 
 15 Inlow, Ryan                  Buffalo Grove       19-04.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 16 Mengarelli, Kevin            Hersey              18-07.00   17-00.00   NWI 
 17 Manalansan, Julius           Schaumburg          18-00.00   16-10.50   NWI 
 18 McNiff, Mark                 Conant              17-10.00   16-08.50   NWI 
 19 Okoh, Jeramie                Rolling Meadows     18-05.50   16-07.00   NWI 
 -- Mikosz, Chad                 Wheeling            19-02.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grajek, Steve                Hoffman Estates     43-02.00   42-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Gutierrez, David             Hoffman Estates     41-00.00   41-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Akialis, Brian               Buffalo Grove       41-08.00   41-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Rodgers, Joe                 Hersey              40-01.00   40-10.50   NWI   5   
  5 Inserra, Pat                 Prospect            40-09.50   40-08.50   NWI   4   
  6 Kuksa, Cam                   Palatine            43-03.50   40-07.00   NWI   3   
  7 Palatty, Jason               Hersey              40-08.00   40-06.50   NWI   2   
  8 Eggert, Mike                 Prospect            40-06.00   39-10.00   NWI   1   
  9 Larson, Chase                Rolling Meadows     38-08.00   39-01.00   NWI 
 10 Parker, Erin                 Schaumburg          38-05.00   38-11.00   NWI 
 11 Inlow, Ryan                  Buffalo Grove       38-07.50   37-08.00   NWI 
 12 Salas, Elias                 Palatine            38-05.00   37-04.00   NWI 
 13 Chmiel, Mike                 Wheeling            38-07.00   37-02.00   NWI 
 14 Okoh, Jeramie                Rolling Meadows     38-04.00   37-01.50   NWI 
 15 Otubu, Colin                 Conant              36-09.00   36-11.00   NWI 
 16 O'Connor, Mike               Fremd               38-09.00   36-10.50   NWI 
 17 Trotter, Isaiah              Schaumburg          38-07.50   36-10.00   NWI 
 18 Valas, Jake                  Conant              37-06.00   35-11.00   NWI 
 -- Scarbrough, A.J.             Barrington          46-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Detrick, Kyle                Barrington          39-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobek, Brian                 Fremd               60-03.00   60-10.00   10   
  2 Babicz, Matt                 Prospect            53-03.00   53-09.00    8   
  3 Ballazhi, Doni               Hoffman Estates     51-05.00   52-06.50    6   
  4 Balmes, Mark                 Hersey              52-10.00   49-01.50    5   
  5 Dreger, Ryan                 Palatine            46-06.50   47-01.00    4   
  6 Bolger, Pat                  Barrington          49-01.00   45-09.50    3   
  7 Farris, Tyler                Palatine            46-07.00   45-09.00    2   
  8 Diaz, Jordan                 Rolling Meadows     43-03.00   45-06.50    1   
  9 Thomas, Terry                Prospect            49-03.00   45-01.00  
 10 Mammon, Mitch                Fremd               46-08.00   45-00.50  
 11 Olson, Jason                 Hersey              48-01.00   44-05.00  
 12 Perschon, Paul               Conant              47-09.00   44-03.00  
 13 Voltz, Dan                   Barrington          44-11.00   43-02.50  
 14 Hames, Robert                Rolling Meadows     41-07.00   42-06.50  
 15 Catino, Mike                 Buffalo Grove       46-09.00   42-05.00  
 16 Brady, Tyler                 Wheeling            42-10.50   41-11.50  
 17 Skulski, Steve               Schaumburg          45-08.00   41-10.50  
 18 Luketich, Kyle               Hoffman Estates     41-08.00   40-00.00  
 19 Duhs, Lee                    Schaumburg          48-05.00   37-09.00  
 20 Picazo, Ozzie                Buffalo Grove       39-10.00   36-10.50  
 21 Johnsen, Greg                Elk Grove           39-10.00   36-04.00  
 22 Schaltz, Mike                Wheeling            33-07.00   34-02.00  
 22 Horibe, Khoji                Elk Grove           37-11.00   34-02.00  
 24 Hannan, Dan                  Conant              35-02.00   33-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobek, Brian                 Fremd                 165-03     177-05   10   
  2 Babicz, Matt                 Prospect              161-00     166-08    8   
  3 Olson, Jason                 Hersey                150-10     158-05    6   
  4 Kamp, Tyler                  Hersey                146-10     143-02    5   
  5 Yang, Ryan                   Fremd                 137-08     140-10    4   
  6 Laterza, Luciano             Rolling Meadows       146-09     139-09    3   
  7 Johnsen, Greg                Elk Grove             122-11     137-01    2   
  8 Bolger, Pat                  Barrington            130-10     133-09    1   
  9 Ballazhi, Doni               Hoffman Estates       145-00     132-02  
 10 Walter, Frank                Prospect              139-00     129-00  
 11 Duhs, Lee                    Schaumburg            125-11     128-02  
 12 Kristof, Jimmy               Barrington            131-10     122-07  
 13 Picazo, Ozzie                Buffalo Grove         127-11     121-01  
 14 Hernandez, Jerome            Conant                123-05     120-07  
 15 Turner, Julian               Palatine              126-07     120-01  
 16 Perschon, Paul               Conant                138-00     120-00  
 17 Druckman, Dustin             Schaumburg            108-11     119-09  
 18 Tomas, Boris                 Hoffman Estates       120-00     118-09  
 19 Hames, Robert                Rolling Meadows       127-04     118-01  
 20 Basara, Dejan                Elk Grove             133-06     112-03  
 21 Brady, Tyler                 Wheeling              118-00     111-05  
 22 Catino, Mike                 Buffalo Grove         121-04     101-06  
 23 Rosengarten, Sam             Wheeling              110-00      97-08  
 -- Gerdes, Nathan               Palatine              123-09         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Jacoby                 Conant                 11.34      11.53Q  1.6  2 
  2 Storm, Nick                  Fremd                  11.54      11.70Q  2.4  3 
  3 Cunningham, Darius           Conant                 11.34      11.74Q  3.1  1 
  4 Tolentino, Ray               Barrington             11.84      11.77q  2.4  3 
  5 Skrzypek, Chris              Schaumburg             12.04      11.82q  1.6  2 
  6 Dhaliwal, Puwanjit           Palatine               11.64      11.82q  1.6  2 
  7 Darcy, Dan                   Buffalo Grove          11.54      11.83q  2.4  3 
  8 Jones, Taqwon                Hoffman Estates        12.24      11.90q  3.1  1 
  9 Cha, John                    Hersey                 11.84      11.94   3.1  1 
 10 Ith, Sina                    Wheeling               12.14      11.98   1.6  2 
 11 Dimaano, Jan                 Schaumburg             11.74      11.98   3.1  1 
 12 Ryan, Sean                   Prospect               11.84      11.99   1.6  2 
 13 Ocampo, Christian            Barrington             12.14      12.06   3.1  1 
 14 Yoshino, Sam                 Wheeling               12.14      12.07   2.4  3 
 15 Tuttle, Jack                 Prospect               12.14      12.11   3.1  1 
 16 Ward, Marcellus              Fremd                  11.84      12.24   1.6  2 
 17 Pentenio, Sean               Buffalo Grove          12.04      12.30   3.1  1 
 18 Kelly, Chaka                 Palatine               11.84      12.42   2.4  3 
 19 Kim, Reno                    Elk Grove              12.94      13.11   1.6  2 
 20 Lisowski, Matt               Rolling Meadows        13.44      13.30   2.4  3 
 21 Grace, Tylic                 Hoffman Estates        13.24      13.36   2.4  3 
 22 Eul, Jack                    Elk Grove              13.74      13.53   3.1  1 
 23 Brown, Alex                  Rolling Meadows        15.54      15.25   1.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Storm, Nick                  Fremd                  11.70      11.44   1.6  10   
  2 Sims, Jacoby                 Conant                 11.53      11.63   1.6   8   
  3 Cunningham, Darius           Conant                 11.74      11.72   1.6   6   
  4 Tolentino, Ray               Barrington             11.77      11.77   1.6   5   
  5 Dhaliwal, Puwanjit           Palatine               11.82      11.83   1.6   4   
  6 Skrzypek, Chris              Schaumburg             11.82      11.94   1.6   3   
  7 Darcy, Dan                   Buffalo Grove          11.83      12.18   1.6   2   
  8 Jones, Taqwon                Hoffman Estates        11.90      12.28   1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Darius           Conant                 22.94      23.53Q  3.7  1 
  2 Lewis, Jake                  Fremd                  23.54      24.05Q  5.0  2 
  3 Dhaliwal, Puwanjit           Palatine               23.84      24.35Q  2.4  3 
  4 Skrzypek, Chris              Schaumburg             24.64      24.15q  3.7  1 
  5 Ellis, Antonio               Conant                 24.14      24.32q  5.0  2 
  6 Yatos, DJ                    Hoffman Estates                   24.55q  5.0  2 
  7 Yoshino, Sam                 Wheeling               24.74      24.69q  2.4  3 
  8 Ryan, Sean                   Prospect               24.14      24.83q  5.0  2 
  9 Amofa, Emmanuel              Elk Grove              23.94      24.92   2.4  3 
 10 Sotelo, Roberto              Palatine               25.14      24.96   3.7  1 
 11 Urban, Sebastian             Fremd                  24.64      25.19   3.7  1 
 12 Fahey, Connor                Barrington             25.14      25.26   5.0  2 
 13 Hargrove, Lendel             Hersey                 24.74      25.38   5.0  2 
 14 Dravet, Paul                 Schaumburg             26.04      25.56   5.0  2 
 15 Tuttle, Jack                 Prospect               24.74      25.73   2.4  3 
 16 Jensen, Brad                 Hersey                 25.54      25.91   2.4  3 
 17 Burris, Lamart               Rolling Meadows        26.04      25.94   3.7  1 
 18 Darcy, Dan                   Buffalo Grove          24.94      26.02   3.7  1 
 19 Augustyn, Jonah              Buffalo Grove          25.64      26.19   2.4  3 
 20 Bishoff, Mike                Elk Grove              26.14      26.40   3.7  1 
 21 Rodriguez, Allan             Wheeling               26.24      26.77   5.0  2 
 22 Grace, Tylic                 Hoffman Estates        27.24      27.30   2.4  3 
 23 Tojza, Nick                  Rolling Meadows        26.54      27.39   2.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Darius           Conant                 23.53      23.58   1.6  10   
  2 Lewis, Jake                  Fremd                  24.05      23.94   1.6   8   
  3 Dhaliwal, Puwanjit           Palatine               24.35      24.16   1.6   6   
  4 Ellis, Antonio               Conant                 24.32      24.33   1.6   5   
  5 Skrzypek, Chris              Schaumburg             24.15      24.34   1.6   4   
  6 Yatos, DJ                    Hoffman Estates        24.55      24.79   1.6   3   
  7 Yoshino, Sam                 Wheeling               24.69      24.91   1.6   2   
  8 Ryan, Sean                   Prospect               24.83      24.93   1.6   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Hugh              Conant                 53.74      52.80   3  10   
  2 Hutchison, Jack              Conant                 54.14      53.39   3   8   
  3 Groot, Garrett               Fremd                  53.24      53.66   3   6   
  4 Bernardo, Nick               Buffalo Grove          54.14      53.81   3   5   
  5 Babiarz, Dan                 Elk Grove              53.60      53.89   3   4   
  6 Phillips, Adam               Barrington             55.84      54.20   2   3   
  7 Jarrett, Jordan              Palatine               54.44      54.67   3   2   
  8 Grond, Ken                   Buffalo Grove          55.54      55.09   2   1   
  9 Calacci, Alex                Barrington             55.34      55.47   2 
 10 Yamamoto, Josh               Fremd                  57.14      55.84   2 
 11 Hank, Rob                    Palatine               54.44      55.86   3 
 12 Sekera, Dan                  Schaumburg             55.83      56.25   2 
 13 Jasiunas, Zigi               Wheeling               56.24      56.68   2 
 14 Kovach, Kevin                Hersey                 56.14      57.00   2 
 15 Schirmer, Justin             Hersey                 56.74      57.07   2 
 16 Messling, Max                Prospect               57.74      58.96   1 
 17 Greenberg, Steven            Wheeling               59.74      59.65   1 
 18 Rodgers, David               Schaumburg             59.03      59.74   1 
 19 Slupski, Brian               Prospect               58.34    1:01.48   1 
 20 Lisowski, Matt               Rolling Meadows      1:02.74    1:03.21   1 
 21 Adriatico, Keno              Hoffman Estates                 1:03.80   1 
 22 Banuelos, Carlos             Rolling Meadows      1:06.94    1:10.22   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sulentic, Joe                Conant               2:04.14    2:04.37   10   
  2 Smith, Josh                  Rolling Meadows      2:06.91    2:04.90    8   
  3 Clingerman, Andrew           Palatine             2:04.64    2:05.59    6   
  4 Muniz, Jonah                 Barrington           2:04.34    2:08.08    5   
  5 Godek, Alan                  Fremd                2:10.94    2:09.62    4   
  6 Quesea, Bryan                Prospect             2:07.26    2:09.94    3   
  7 Williams, John               Fremd                2:15.44    2:10.68    2   
  8 Andoschko, John              Barrington           2:09.44    2:11.24    1   
  9 Shaffer, Quentin             Prospect             2:12.46    2:11.39  
 10 Krutikov, Yegor              Buffalo Grove        2:09.84    2:12.05  
 11 Fredrick, Paul               Hersey               2:12.04    2:12.98  
 12 Perez, Jesus                 Wheeling             2:11.14    2:13.37  
 13 Stadnicki, Matt              Hersey               2:13.44    2:14.02  
 14 Dybicz, Lucas                Elk Grove            2:12.50    2:14.21  
 15 Graham, Eddie                Palatine             2:18.04    2:15.51  
 16 Matuszek, Matt               Rolling Meadows      2:21.64    2:20.31  
 17 Ignacio, Kevin               Buffalo Grove        2:08.74    2:24.30  
 18 Zafer, Salmaan               Hoffman Estates      2:17.24    2:24.35  
 19 Martinez, Luis               Wheeling             2:31.14    2:28.94  
 20 Dagen, Jonah                 Hoffman Estates      2:32.24    2:34.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zambrano, Christian          Palatine             4:38.64    4:42.36   10   
  2 Rappleye, Mike               Barrington           4:51.94    4:42.41    8   
  3 Stella, Zach                 Palatine             4:48.84    4:42.93    6   
  4 Sulentic, Joe                Conant               4:37.34    4:45.92    5   
  5 O'Neil, Jack                 Hersey               4:43.44    4:46.33    4   
  6 Kearns, Ryan                 Hersey               4:40.24    4:49.97    3   
  7 Daleiden, Max                Prospect             4:49.26    4:52.09    2   
  8 Seagrist, Pitcher            Barrington           4:56.44    4:54.22    1   
  9 Sanchez, Aaron               Rolling Meadows      4:55.54    4:55.41  
 10 Salvano, Steven              Buffalo Grove        4:46.44    4:58.69  
 11 Arteaga, Edwin               Wheeling             4:58.44    4:58.89  
 12 Piller, Stephen              Schaumburg           4:58.01    5:00.14  
 13 Paczko, Tom                  Prospect             4:52.26    5:00.29  
 14 Clark, Jason                 Buffalo Grove        5:05.34    5:00.86  
 15 Figuero, Alfonso             Wheeling             5:06.44    5:04.14  
 16 Espinosa, Gus                Hoffman Estates      5:04.24    5:04.41  
 17 Marturano, Andy              Fremd                4:57.24    5:04.46  
 18 Brunskill, Jamie             Rolling Meadows      5:18.64    5:06.96  
 19 Long, Adam                   Hoffman Estates      5:10.24    5:08.33  
 20 Wilson, Jake                 Fremd                4:59.64    5:09.70  
 21 Fritner, Justin              Elk Grove            5:09.24    5:12.85  
 22 Shah, Dhrumil                Schaumburg           4:55.15    5:14.02  
 23 Bondi, Zach                  Conant               5:06.24    5:16.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgoon, Ryan                Barrington           9:53.54   10:05.17   10   
  2 Barajas, Juan                Schaumburg          10:05.03   10:06.05    8   
  3 Smith, Brian                 Palatine            10:15.84   10:09.94    6   
  4 Salvano, Steven              Buffalo Grove       10:10.84   10:14.95    5   
  5 Daleiden, Max                Prospect            10:14.46   10:20.86    4   
  6 DeLoera, Eric                Hersey              10:08.44   10:30.21    3   
  7 Duman, Alex                  Rolling Meadows     10:10.54   10:31.61    2   
  8 Frank, Kerry                 Barrington           9:58.44   10:35.21    1   
  9 Marturano, Andy              Fremd               10:36.44   10:38.73  
 10 Squeo, Tyler                 Palatine            10:45.94   10:55.61  
 11 Johnson, Danny               Fremd               10:45.34   10:57.65  
 12 Gonzalez, Max                Prospect            11:00.26   10:59.20  
 13 Dini, Matt                   Hersey              10:43.24   11:06.90  
 14 Pachar, Jerssen              Elk Grove           11:20.24   11:12.82  
 15 Parker, Dan                  Buffalo Grove       11:11.44   11:33.81  
 16 Andress, Matt                Conant              11:27.24   11:39.41  
 17 Nicholson, Cody              Conant              11:35.24   11:39.46  
 18 Rauch, Travis                Schaumburg          10:48.62   11:40.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Konopka, Matt                Fremd                  17.24      16.32Q  2.4  1 
  2 Muehlfelt, Frank             Fremd                  16.50      16.63Q  3.2  3 
  3 O'Carroll, Sean              Prospect               16.44      17.15Q  3.0  2 
  4 Vasilev, Vasil               Conant                 16.24      16.41q  2.4  1 
  5 Maslowski, Adam              Schaumburg             17.24      17.00q  2.4  1 
  6 Bellafiore, Anthony          Hersey                 17.54      17.57q  3.0  2 
  7 Yoshida, Koji                Buffalo Grove          17.24      17.75q  3.0  2 
  8 Mahachek, Tom                Hersey                 18.44      17.85q  2.4  1 
  9 Kim, Dan                     Buffalo Grove          17.04      17.90   3.2  3 
 10 Riggs, Kevin                 Palatine               17.94      18.15   3.2  3 
 11 Alcazar, Mike                Wheeling               17.84      18.15   3.2  3 
 12 Galvan, Christian            Wheeling               18.14      18.89   3.0  2 
 13 Suprun, Vlad                 Palatine               19.04      19.39   3.0  2 
 14 Brady, Ed                    Prospect               18.04      19.40   2.4  1 
 15 Alhayek, Omar                Schaumburg             20.04      19.83   3.2  3 
 16 Lessing, Tommy               Barrington             19.54      20.36   3.2  3 
 17 Singh, Vikas                 Conant                 20.74      21.09   3.0  2 
 18 Simac, Thomas                Hoffman Estates        22.24      21.47   2.4  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Konopka, Matt                Fremd                  16.32      16.31   2.2  10   
  2 Vasilev, Vasil               Conant                 16.41      16.32   2.2   8   
  3 Muehlfelt, Frank             Fremd                  16.63      16.39   2.2   6   
  4 Maslowski, Adam              Schaumburg             17.00      17.12   2.2   5   
  5 Yoshida, Koji                Buffalo Grove          17.75      17.62   2.2   4   
  6 Bellafiore, Anthony          Hersey                 17.57      17.68   2.2   3   
  7 Mahachek, Tom                Hersey                 17.85      18.05   2.2   2   
 -- O'Carroll, Sean              Prospect               17.15         DQ   2.2  non attempt
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Konopka, Matt                Fremd                  43.59      42.86   3  10   
  2 Maslowski, Adam              Schaumburg             43.07      43.38   3   8   
  3 Vasilev, Vasil               Conant                 43.34      43.88   3   6   
  4 Garmoe, Eric                 Prospect               45.14      44.28   3   5   
  5 Royal, Travon                Elk Grove              44.04      45.08   3   4   
  6 Kim, Dan                     Buffalo Grove          45.54      45.13   2   3   
  7 Balanganayi, Merveil         Palatine               45.24      45.17   2   2   
  8 Riggs, Kevin                 Palatine               45.04      45.41   3   1   
  9 Krcmar, Adam                 Rolling Meadows        45.56      45.59   2 
 10 Bellafiore, Anthony          Hersey                 45.64      45.71   2 
 11 Hargrove, Lendel             Hersey                 45.74      46.90   2 
 12 Bowers, Justin               Conant                 44.74      47.04   3 
 13 Yoshida, Koji                Buffalo Grove          46.44      47.34   2 
 14 Inserra, Andrew              Prospect               46.14      47.51   2 
 15 Alcazar, Mike                Wheeling               47.24      48.14   2 
 16 Alhayek, Omar                Schaumburg             49.54      48.17   1 
 17 Galvan, Christian            Wheeling               49.74      48.22   1 
 18 Lessing, Tommy               Barrington             49.34      49.27   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conant  'A'                                         45.44      45.66   2  10   
  2 Fremd  'A'                                          46.14      45.69   2   8   
  3 Palatine  'A'                                       46.44      46.61   2   6   
  4 Hersey  'A'                                         47.04      46.67   2   5   
  5 Barrington  'A'                                     46.54      46.77   2   4   
  6 Prospect  'A'                                       46.44      47.20   2   3   
  7 Schaumburg  'A'                                     48.14      47.77   1   2   
  8 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                  46.44      47.83   2   1   
  9 Hoffman Estates  'A'                                47.24      47.94   1 
 10 Rolling Meadows  'A'                                48.04      49.18   1 
 11 Wheeling  'A'                                       46.24      54.31   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conant  'A'                                       1:38.50    1:37.69   2  10   
  2 Fremd  'A'                                        1:37.34    1:38.49   2   8   
  3 Palatine  'A'                                     1:39.24    1:38.72   2   6   
  4 Barrington  'A'                                   1:37.34    1:39.26   2   5   
  5 Prospect  'A'                                     1:38.54    1:39.36   2   4   
  6 Schaumburg  'A'                                   1:44.04    1:40.11   1   3   
  7 Hersey  'A'                                       1:38.94    1:40.19   2   2   
  8 Hoffman Estates  'A'                              1:40.24    1:41.27   2   1   
  9 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                1:41.54    1:43.68   1 
 10 Wheeling  'A'                                     1:41.14    1:44.21   2 
 -- Rolling Meadows  'A'                              1:41.94         DQ   1  1st and 3 xchg zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conant  'A'                                       3:40.24    3:39.51   2  10   
  2 Palatine  'A'                                     3:37.27    3:40.45   2   8   
  3 Fremd  'A'                                        3:42.04    3:43.42   2   6   
  4 Prospect  'A'                                     3:44.14    3:44.99   2   5   
  5 Barrington  'A'                                   3:51.24    3:47.11   1   4   
  6 Elk Grove  'A'                                    3:38.24    3:48.89   2   3   
  7 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                3:40.74    3:49.31   2   2   
  8 Hersey  'A'                                       3:45.64    3:50.97   2   1   
  9 Rolling Meadows  'A'                              3:43.64    3:52.06   2 
 10 Schaumburg  'A'                                   3:50.24    4:03.12   1 
 -- Wheeling  'A'                                     3:51.04         DQ   1  breakline violation
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palatine  'A'                                     8:21.14    8:33.68   10   
  2 Buffalo Grove  'A'                                8:38.84    8:36.98    8   
  3 Barrington  'A'                                   8:43.24    8:45.23    6   
  4 Prospect  'A'                                     8:40.26    8:48.01    5   
  5 Wheeling  'A'                                     8:54.14    8:57.27    4   
  6 Fremd  'A'                                        8:52.04    8:57.80    3   
  7 Elk Grove  'A'                                    8:55.24    9:02.98    2   
  8 Conant  'A'                                       9:00.24    9:15.74    1   
  9 Hoffman Estates  'A'                              9:15.24    9:16.23  
 10 Schaumburg  'A'                                   9:20.24    9:18.90  
 11 Rolling Meadows  'A'                             10:03.34   10:03.66  
 -- Hersey  'A'                                       9:05.34         DQ   first  x chg before
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olsen, Jim                   Hersey               5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Komenda, Jacob               Hersey               5-08.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Hallstrom, Jacob             Barrington           5-10.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4 Berger, Keith                Fremd                5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Nawrot, Alex                 Palatine             5-03.00   J5-04.00    3.50
  5 Pletch, Andrew               Rolling Meadows      5-06.00   J5-04.00    3.50
  7 Valandra, Brandon            Fremd                5-04.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Brady, Ed                    Prospect             5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Houghton, Mike               Prospect             5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
 10 Laude, Nate                  Wheeling             5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Lessing, Tommy               Barrington           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Vasilev, Vasil               Conant               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Diggines, Aryus              Schaumburg           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Shintaku, Chris              Conant               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pachar, Jerssen              Elk Grove            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Kelly, Edwin                 Schaumburg           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Baxter, Alan                 Buffalo Grove        5-04.00         NH  
 -- Shin, William                Buffalo Grove        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sotelo, Roberto              Palatine             5-03.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Kevin                Rolling Meadows     19-11.00   18-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Fujii, Justin                Fremd               18-08.00   18-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Nicholas, Mike               Palatine            18-09.50  J18-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dorsen, Nick                 Palatine            19-05.00   18-05.25   NWI   5   
  5 Tolentino, Ray               Barrington          19-06.00   18-04.50   NWI   4   
  6 Yatos, DJ                    Hoffman Estates     19-02.00   17-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Jaderholm, Danny             Barrington          18-10.00   17-07.00   NWI   2   
  8 Ward, Marcellus              Fremd               18-00.00  J17-07.00   NWI   1   
  9 O'Carroll, Sean              Prospect            17-03.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 10 Kim, Dan                     Buffalo Grove       19-00.50   17-04.00   NWI 
 11 Sekera, Dan                  Schaumburg          18-04.00   17-03.00   NWI 
 12 Pallister, Jon               Buffalo Grove       17-08.00   17-02.00   NWI 
 13 Block, Tyler                 Conant              17-08.00   17-01.50   NWI 
 14 Krcmar, Adam                 Rolling Meadows     16-00.00   17-01.25   NWI 
 15 Ryan, Sean                   Prospect            18-01.00   17-00.00   NWI 
 16 Veenendaal, Brandon          Hersey              18-02.00   16-10.00   NWI 
 17 Komenda, Jacob               Hersey              16-09.00   16-03.50   NWI 
 18 Rodriguez, Allan             Wheeling            15-09.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 19 Okpa, Eije                   Conant              17-10.00   15-07.50   NWI 
 20 Bishoff, Mike                Elk Grove           15-10.00   15-05.25   NWI 
 21 Laude, Nate                  Wheeling            15-04.00   15-04.00   NWI 
 22 Kelly, Edwin                 Schaumburg          16-08.50   14-04.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Kevin                Rolling Meadows     40-05.00   40-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Williams, Fred               Hoffman Estates     39-05.00   38-02.75   NWI   8   
  3 Nawrot, Alex                 Palatine            38-06.00   37-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 O'Carroll, Sean              Prospect            35-07.00   37-04.50   NWI   5   
  5 Pallister, Jon               Buffalo Grove       35-01.00   37-01.00   NWI   4   
  6 Engebretsen, Kevin           Conant              38-10.00   37-00.00   NWI   3   
  7 Mendiola, Chris              Fremd               38-08.00   36-10.00   NWI   2   
  8 Shin, Scott                  Conant              37-00.00   36-02.25   NWI   1   
  9 Olsen, Jim                   Hersey              35-02.00   35-07.50   NWI 
 10 Riggs, Kevin                 Palatine            37-04.00   35-06.50   NWI 
 11 Kelly, Edwin                 Schaumburg          37-08.00   35-03.50   NWI 
 12 Valandra, Brandon            Fremd               36-08.00   35-02.00   NWI 
 13 Veenendaal, Brandon          Hersey              35-05.00   35-01.00   NWI 
 14 Baxter, Alan                 Buffalo Grove       36-01.00   34-11.00   NWI 
 15 Houghton, Mike               Prospect            35-10.00   34-02.50   NWI 
 16 Dimaano, Jan                 Schaumburg          36-02.00   34-02.00   NWI 
 17 Wagner, Steven               Wheeling            32-04.00   31-06.50   NWI 
 18 Carbonara, Michael           Barrington          34-08.00   31-00.50   NWI 
 19 Bishoff, Mike                Elk Grove           30-10.00   29-00.00   NWI 
 -- Ith, Sina                    Wheeling            34-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffey, Warren               Fremd               43-09.00   42-08.00   10   
  2 Walls, Brad                  Palatine            40-04.50   41-07.00    8   
  3 Leuver, Tim                  Rolling Meadows     43-10.00   41-02.00    6   
  4 Wright, AJ                   Buffalo Grove       43-08.00   40-03.50    5   
  5 Beyer, Ed                    Hersey              40-08.00   40-02.50    4   
  6 McFadden, Rashad             Schaumburg          44-04.25   40-01.50    3   
  7 Ramirez, Jose                Rolling Meadows     34-03.00   39-04.00    2   
  8 Ruehrdanz, Brad              Fremd               40-06.00   39-02.50    1   
  9 Darrow, Mason                Barrington          38-00.00   37-00.50  
 10 Oversen, Cody                Palatine            39-06.00   36-06.00  
 11 Ragudo, Marco                Wheeling            36-10.00   36-00.50  
 12 Costello, Pat                Prospect            36-01.00   35-06.00  
 13 Worazek, Adam                Schaumburg          31-06.00   35-05.00  
 14 Chaplick, Phil               Buffalo Grove       41-07.00   35-02.50  
 15 Rodriguez, Jesus             Wheeling            36-06.00   35-02.00  
 16 Thoms, Matt                  Hersey              38-04.00   35-00.00  
 17 Yassin, Joe                  Barrington          33-05.00   34-08.00  
 18 Burns, Sabren                Hoffman Estates     35-00.00   34-07.00  
 19 Mack, Brian                  Elk Grove           35-05.00   33-01.50  
 20 Odarchenko, Tim              Conant              35-09.00   32-09.50  
 21 Phillips, Justin             Prospect            35-07.00   32-06.00  
 22 O'Malley, Kevin              Elk Grove           38-03.00   31-08.00  
 23 Molina, Hilvin               Conant              30-01.00   29-07.00  
 -- Tooren, Alex                 Hoffman Estates     41-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leuver, Tim                  Rolling Meadows       139-11     140-02   10   
  2 Larsen, John                 Barrington            125-10     124-08    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Jesus             Wheeling              125-01     121-09    6   
  4 Mokate, George               Prospect              115-09     119-06    5   
  5 Olson, Colin                 Prospect              100-04     118-02    4   
  6 Dukewich, Clay               Fremd                 109-09     115-07    3   
  7 Martinez, Mike               Wheeling              113-02     115-04    2   
  8 Wright, AJ                   Buffalo Grove         113-06     112-05    1   
  9 Vainisi, Tyler               Hersey                108-06     109-02  
 10 Broderick, Alex              Barrington            101-03     106-04  
 11 Baldus, Josh                 Palatine              110-10     105-06  
 12 O'Malley, Kevin              Elk Grove             102-09     103-05  
 13 Tooren, Alex                 Hoffman Estates       115-00     103-02  
 14 Odarchenko, Tim              Conant                109-10     100-09  
 15 McFadden, Rashad             Schaumburg            112-07      99-11  
 16 Grubbe, Will                 Fremd                  99-11      93-01  
 17 Gibble, Kyle                 Hoffman Estates        85-00      90-01  
 18 Worazek, Adam                Schaumburg             85-04      87-04  
 19 Rodreguez, Mateo             Rolling Meadows        95-09      85-06  
 20 Chaplick, Phil               Buffalo Grove         110-08      84-07  
 21 Khochaba, Roni               Elk Grove              90-01      83-01  
 22 Molina, Hilvin               Conant                 81-01      74-07  
 -- Beyer, Ed                    Hersey                117-08         ND  
 -- Roberts, Justin              Palatine              116-07         ND  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Prospect                   171        2) Fremd                     114.83
    3) Palatine                    84        4) Hoffman Estates            56   
    5) Hersey                      52.33     6) Barrington                 51   
    7) Conant                      50        8) Schaumburg                 39   
    9) Buffalo Grove               25.83    10) Wheeling                   25   
   11) Rolling Meadows             21       12) Elk Grove                  12   
         Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fremd                      125.50     2) Conant                    116   
    3) Palatine                   102        4) Barrington                 73   
    5) Rolling Meadows             58        6) Buffalo Grove              52.50
    7) Prospect                    48        8) Hersey                     45   
    9) Schaumburg                  38       10) Hoffman Estates            16   
   11) Wheeling                    14       12) Elk Grove                  13