Make your own free website on Tripod.com

         	
                        2011 Mustang Relays - 3/7/2011                         
                             North Central College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Plainfield North                                    1:43.68   6 
  2 Bolingbrook                                         1:45.91   6 
  3 Lyons Township                                      1:46.14   5 
  4 Homewood-Flossmoor                                  1:46.66   4 
  5 West Aurora                                         1:46.82   5 
  6 Downers Grove South                                 1:47.48   6 
  7 Lake Zurich                                         1:47.65   6 
  8 Whitney Young                                       1:47.83   6 
  9 Conant                                              1:47.85   6 
 10 Bolingbrook  'B'                                    1:49.10   5 
 11 Proviso East                                        1:49.70   5 
 12 Hillcrest                                           1:50.32   1 
 13 Glenbard East                                       1:50.84   3 
 14 Neuqua Valley                                       1:50.87   2 
 15 Downers Grove South  'B'                            1:51.11   3 
 16 Lake Forest                                         1:51.17   2 
 17 Schaumburg                                          1:51.65   5 
 18 Thornwood                                           1:51.86   3 
 19 St.Ignatius                                         1:52.22   4 
 20 Minooka                                             1:52.35   3 
 21 Glenbard South                                      1:52.63   4 
 22 Prospect                                            1:52.91   4 
 23 Geneva                                              1:53.36   3 
 24 Loyola Academy                                      1:53.44   4 
 25 West Chicago                                        1:54.93   1 
 26 Batavia                                             1:55.07   2 
 27 Hoffman Estates                                     1:55.11   3 
 28 New Trier                                           1:55.12   5 
 29 Bartlett                                            1:55.13   2 
 30 Sandburg                                            1:55.38   1 
 31 Benet Academy                                       1:55.41   1 
 32 Carmel                                              1:57.00   2 
 33 Lake Park                                           2:00.43   2 
 34 Yorkville                                           2:00.95   1 
 -- Naperville North                                        DNF   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney Young                                       3:59.04   6 
  2 Lyons Township                                      3:59.49   6 
  3 Downers Grove South                                 4:00.94   6 
  4 Glenbard East                                       4:09.06   2 
  5 Plainfield North                                    4:10.16   3 
  6 Schaumburg                                          4:10.81   6 
  7 Minooka                                             4:10.90   4 
  8 Benet Academy                                       4:10.94   3 
  9 Loyola Academy                                      4:11.51   4 
 10 Downers Grove South  'B'                            4:11.99   5 
 11 Lake Zurich                                         4:12.20   6 
 12 New Trier                                           4:12.60   6 
 13 Neuqua Valley                                       4:13.19   3 
 14 Conant                                              4:13.91   5 
 15 Homewood-Flossmoor                                  4:14.85   5 
 16 St.Ignatius                                         4:15.55   4 
 17 Yorkville                                           4:15.66   4 
 18 West Aurora                                         4:18.02   5 
 19 New Trier  'B'                                      4:18.11   5 
 20 Naperville North                                    4:18.57   3 
 21 Glenbard South                                      4:19.09   2 
 22 Bartlett                                            4:19.19   2 
 23 Prospect                                            4:19.32   4 
 24 Proviso East                                        4:19.50   2 
 25 Carmel                                              4:19.89   4 
 26 West Chicago                                        4:22.17   3 
 27 Lake Park                                           4:22.98   2 
 28 Lake Forest                                         4:23.72   1 
 29 Geneva                                              4:23.77   1 
 30 Bolingbrook                                         4:24.13   5 
 31 Batavia                                             4:29.17   3 
 32 Hillcrest                                           4:31.80   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaumburg                                          9:22.68  
  2 Loyola Academy                                      9:32.56  
  3 Geneva                                              9:36.58  
  4 Whitney Young                                       9:36.95  
  5 New Trier                                           9:37.16  
  6 Lyons Township                                      9:42.23  
  7 Glenbard East                                       9:42.73  
  8 Lake Park                                           9:44.79  
  9 Yorkville                                           9:45.17  
 10 Hinsdale Central                                    9:46.61  
 11 Downers Grove South                                 9:47.33  
 12 Benet Academy                                       9:47.41  
 13 New Trier  'B'                                      9:52.30  
 14 Neuqua Valley                                       9:55.37  
 15 Bartlett                                            9:55.40  
 16 Hoffman Estates                                     9:57.70  
 17 Sandburg                                            9:58.88  
 18 Naperville North                                    9:59.14  
 19 St.Ignatius                                        10:00.02  
 20 Prospect  'B'                                      10:00.05  
 21 Plainfield North                                   10:02.43  
 22 Minooka                                            10:04.03  
 23 West Aurora                                        10:08.42  
 24 Downers Grove South  'B'                           10:10.29  
 25 Lake Forest                                        10:14.33  
 26 West Chicago                                       10:20.45  
 27 Glenbard South                                     10:21.92  
 28 Batavia                                            10:23.76  
 29 Conant                                             10:34.84  
 30 Lake Zurich                                        10:43.75  
 31 Carmel                                             10:48.59  
 32 Bolingbrook                                        10:54.30  
 33 Homewood-Flossmoor                                 10:59.05  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plainfield South                                    1:30.50   6 
  2 Hinsdale South                                      1:33.09   6 
  3 Bloom Twp                                           1:33.37   5 
  4 Neuqua Valley                                       1:33.53   5 
  5 Downers Grove South                                 1:33.89   6 
  6 Lyons Township                                      1:34.41   6 
  7 Minooka                                             1:34.51   4 
  8 Yorkville                                           1:34.57   2 
  9 West Aurora                                         1:34.70   5 
 10 Glenbard West                                       1:34.77   6 
 11 Plainfield East                                     1:35.07   3 
 12 St.Charles East                                     1:35.12   5 
 13 Glenbard East                                       1:35.15   3 
 14 Carmel                                              1:35.82   3 
 15 Downers Grove North                                 1:35.93   4 
 16 Lane Tech                                           1:36.31   3 
 17 Geneva                                              1:36.56   3 
 18 St.Charles North                                    1:37.03   2 
 19 Waukegan                                            1:37.12   4 
 20 Batavia                                             1:37.25   4 
 21 Notre Dame                                          1:37.52   5 
 22 Romeoville                                          1:37.57   2 
 23 Downers Grove South  'B'                            1:38.95   4 
 24 Maine West                                          1:40.74   1 
 25 Mather                                              1:42.30   3 
 26 Willowbrook                                         1:43.09   1 
 27 West Chicago                                        1:45.72   2 
 -- Plainfield Central                                      DNF   4 
 -- Niles North                                             DNF   5 
 -- Hinsdale Central                                         DQ   2  breakline violation
 -- Thornwood                                                DQ   6  out of zone first x
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plainfield South                                    3:22.63   6 
  2 Lyons Township                                      3:25.83   6 
  3 Minooka                                             3:27.37   6 
  4 Downers Grove South                                 3:28.07   6 
  5 Neuqua Valley                                       3:28.24   5 
  6 Thornwood                                           3:28.43   5 
  7 Downers Grove North                                 3:30.51   6 
  8 St.Charles East                                     3:30.54   4 
  9 Geneva                                              3:30.59   3 
 10 St.Charles North                                    3:31.43   3 
 11 Hinsdale Central                                    3:31.59   5 
 12 Batavia                                             3:32.00   5 
 13 Bloom Twp                                           3:32.22   5 
 14 West Aurora                                         3:32.77   4 
 15 Niles North                                         3:32.81   6 
 16 Glenbard East                                       3:33.68   2 
 17 Downers Grove South  'B'                            3:33.96   2 
 18 Yorkville                                           3:34.96   3 
 19 West Chicago                                        3:35.15   5 
 20 Lane Tech                                           3:35.39   4 
 21 Glenbard West                                       3:35.56   3 
 22 Maine West                                          3:39.42   2 
 23 Romeoville                                          3:40.33   1 
 24 Carmel                                              3:42.36   4 
 25 Willowbrook                                         3:43.55   1 
 26 Whitney Young                                       3:49.73   2 
 27 Plainfield East                                     3:50.97   3 
 -- Waukegan                                                 DQ   1  break line violation
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay  Fast Heat Finishlynx Picture
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons Township                                      7:59.48  
  2 Hinsdale Central                                    8:05.02  
  3 Lane Tech                                           8:06.38  
  4 Minooka                                             8:07.56  
  5 Downers Grove South                                 8:07.92  
  6 Neuqua Valley                                       8:09.49  
  7 Niles North                                         8:10.44  
  8 West Aurora                                         8:13.82  
  9 Plainfield South                                    8:14.18  
 10 Downers Grove North                                 8:15.26  
 11 Geneva                                              8:17.08  
 12 St.Charles North                                    8:20.90  
 13 St.Charles East                                     8:21.59  
 14 Maine West                                          8:22.76  
 15 Yorkville                                           8:25.84  
 16 Thornwood                                           8:26.59  
 17 Glenbard East                                       8:27.21  
 18 Whitney Young                                       8:27.58  
 19 Glenbard West                                       8:29.88  
 20 West Chicago                                        8:30.04  
 21 Batavia                                             8:38.06  
 22 Downers Grove South  'B'                            8:39.88  
 23 Bloom Twp                                           8:41.98  
 24 Willowbrook                                         8:48.46  
 25 Mather                                              8:50.05  
 26 Carmel                                              8:53.52  
 27 Plainfield East                                     8:57.57  
 28 Romeoville                                          9:25.54