Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2009 09:01 PM
                    2009 Girls Lake County Meet - 4/30/2009                    
                  Grayslake North High School, Grayslake, IL                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich              12.18Q  1 
  2 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                   12.59Q  2 
  3 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              13.15Q  3 
  4 Cook, La'Recia               Grant                    13.19Q  4 
  5 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              13.16q  1 
  6 Pritchett, Chrisina          Stevenson                13.18q  1 
  7 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    13.23q  2 
  8 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             13.29q  1 
  9 Keys, Jada                   Warren                   13.45   4 
 10 Dennis, Megan                Carmel                   13.47   3 
 11 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                13.50   4 
 12 Vuong, Lisa                  Grayslake Cen            13.54   3 
 13 Booker, LaQuisha             Zion-Benton              13.71   3 
 14 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills             13.87   1 
 15 Affolter, Mandi              Mundelein                13.92   3 
 16 Booker, Carmelita            Grayslake No             13.92   1 
 17 Bonds, Shannon               Waukegan                 13.97   2 
 18 Foxworth, Keara              North Chicago            14.01   4 
 19 Rowland, Stacy               Vernon Hills             14.03   3 
 20 Levitz, Lexie                Deerfield                14.11   1 
 21 Syc, Katie                   Lake Forest              14.12   2 
 22 Katsis, Dimitra              Lake Forest              14.27   4 
 23 Turenne, Angela              Lakes                    14.34   2 
 24 Burns, Lisa                  Warren                   14.39   2 
 25 Krakauer, Rachel             Stevenson                14.41   4 
 26 Kram, Kiera                  Grayslake No             14.62   3 
 27 Coleman, Nella               Waukegan                 14.67   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich              12.28   10   
  2 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                   12.85    8   
  3 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              13.03    6   
  4 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             13.37    4   
  5 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    13.46    2   
  6 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              13.49    1   
  7 Pritchett, Chrisina          Stevenson                13.68  
  8 Cook, La'Recia               Grant                    14.24  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich              25.14Q  1 
  2 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                   26.32Q  2 
  3 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              27.01Q  4 
  4 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                   27.10Q  3 
  5 Lanier, Taelor               Waukegan                 27.31q  2 
  6 Brown, DeNitra               Warren                   27.50q  2 
  7 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    27.56q  4 
  8 Cook, La'Recia               Grant                    27.87q  1 
  9 Pritchett, Chrisina          Stevenson                27.91   3 
 10 Williams, Dominikque         Zion-Benton              28.61   2 
 11 Becketts, Zhane              North Chicago            28.63   4 
 12 Logue, Ellie                 Lake Forest              28.97   4 
 13 Vuong, Lisa                  Grayslake Cen            29.21   4 
 14 Goth, Katie                  Lakes                    29.29   2 
 15 Umphress, Carley             Vernon Hills             29.44   1 
 16 Goth, Sarah                  Lakes                    29.45   3 
 17 Haley, Alex                  Libertyville             29.57   2 
 18 Smiley, Alex                 Deerfield                29.67   3 
 19 Hicks, Meredith              Deerfield                29.82   4 
 20 Krakauer, Rachel             Stevenson                29.83   2 
 21 Rowland, Stacy               Vernon Hills             30.08   2 
 22 Coleman, Nella               Waukegan                 30.10   1 
 23 Booker, Carmelita            Grayslake No             30.11   1 
 24 Affolter, Mandi              Mundelein                30.14   3 
 25 Katsis, Dimitra              Lake Forest              30.40   3 
 26 Tworek, Alysa                Carmel                   30.54   4 
 27 Hubanks-Bland, Nia           Mundelein                31.20   1 
 28 Weber, Hayleyanna            Grayslake No             31.74   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Olivia                Lake Zurich              26.04   10   
  2 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                   26.63    8   
  3 Brown, DeNitra               Warren                   27.35    6   
  4 Lanier, Taelor               Waukegan                 27.50    4   
  5 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    27.71    2   
  6 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              28.15    1   
  7 Cook, La'Recia               Grant                    28.92  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich            1:00.36   4  10   
  2 Jovanovic, Natalia           Warren                 1:00.49   4   8   
  3 Emery, Stephanie             Mundelein              1:01.42   4   6   
  4 Hargitt, Chelsea             Lake Forest            1:01.48   4   4   
  5 Gutkowski, Steph             Carmel                 1:02.83   4   2   
  6 Hertz, Shanna                Lakes                  1:03.28   2   1   
  7 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills           1:03.39   3 
  8 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              1:04.36   3 
  9 Skinner, Elizabeth           Lake Forest            1:05.41   3 
 10 Jackson-Stone, Raven         Lakes                  1:05.57   2 
 11 Umphress, Carley             Vernon Hills           1:05.86   3 
 12 Wells, Destinee              Warren                 1:05.99   3 
 13 Jarvis, Sammy                Deerfield              1:06.15   2 
 14 Fillipo, Katherine           Libertyville           1:06.43   2 
 15 Wipperfurth, Kimmy           Grayslake No           1:06.46   1 
 16 Gillis, Marissa              Stevenson              1:06.83   3 
 17 Phillips, Connie             Zion-Benton            1:07.34   2 
 18 Wong, Clara                  Grayslake Cen          1:08.28   2 
 19 Hicks, Meredith              Deerfield              1:08.87   1 
 20 Salomon, Sarah               Grayslake No           1:09.50   2 
 21 Kessel, Lena                 Grayslake Cen          1:10.17   1 
 22 Ranck, Jenny                 Mundelein              1:12.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olson, Heather               Warren                 2:15.75   10   
  2 Butzine, Ariel               Lakes                  2:19.94    8   
  3 Jones, Sarahbeth             Warren                 2:24.52    6   
  4 Ganshirt, Lauren             Lake Forest            2:30.55    4   
  5 Leopold, Kaitlin             Lake Zurich            2:31.19    2   
  6 Farish, Sarah                Libertyville           2:31.27    1   
  7 Barry, Rebecca               Deerfield              2:32.45  
  8 Eldridge, Zae                Vernon Hills           2:32.75  
  9 Jaffke, Kelly                Libertyville           2:33.76  
 10 Hughes, Shannon              Lake Zurich            2:33.81  
 11 Lancaster, Tessa             Stevenson              2:34.97  
 12 Haberman, Katie              Deerfield              2:35.38  
 13 Pohlman, Kristilyn           Zion-Benton            2:35.72  
 14 Reid, Lori                   Zion-Benton            2:36.03  
 15 Ekenberg, Paige              Stevenson              2:37.16  
 16 Nerup, Nicole                Carmel                 2:37.24  
 17 Lane, Marlee                 Grayslake No           2:39.58  
 18 Sales, Jill                  Grant                  2:41.40  
 19 Karas, Sabrina               Grayslake No           2:41.57  
 20 Mitchell, Brittany           Lake Forest            2:44.08  
 21 Carrothers, Audrey           Grant                  2:47.12  
 22 George, Kelsey               Vernon Hills           2:47.47  
 23 Couvieller, Jessica          Mundelein              2:49.46  
 24 Christiansen, Katie          Mundelein              2:51.05  
 25 Beckman, Sarah               Lakes                  2:53.00  
 26 Mia, Kathy                   Waukegan               2:55.62  
 27 Lopez, Tania                 Waukegan               3:06.02  
 28 Medina, Guadalupe            Grayslake Cen          3:08.65  
 29 Takahashi, Aya               Grayslake Cen          3:11.67  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olson, Heather               Warren                 5:20.43   10   
  2 Reilly, Hannah               Libertyville           5:25.98    8   
  3 Wiemerslage, Julie           Warren                 5:26.92    6   
  4 Pacewicz, Chrissy            Stevenson              5:28.68    4   
  5 Strychalski, Anne            Libertyville           5:30.85    2   
  6 Barrie, Lily                 Lake Forest            5:32.94    1   
  7 Dickman, Danielle            Vernon Hills           5:35.30  
  8 Franke, Anna                 Stevenson              5:35.33  
  9 Gallagher, Kelley            Vernon Hills           5:39.72  
 10 Houghton, Cassie             Lake Zurich            5:40.59  
 11 Haberman, Katie              Deerfield              5:42.39  
 12 Ehrenreich, Katherine        Deerfield              5:50.21  
 13 Sperzel, Caitlin             Lake Forest            5:50.54  
 14 Adams, Andrea                Lake Zurich            5:54.98  
 15 Unger, Caroline              Mundelein              5:55.47  
 16 Dean, Grace                  Lakes                  5:55.58  
 17 Garcia, Erika                Grayslake Cen          5:56.76  
 18 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Waukegan               6:03.30  
 19 Trujillo, Rosalba            Waukegan               6:04.11  
 20 Keffer, Carolyn              Zion-Benton            6:05.40  
 21 Migliarese, Jackie           Carmel                 6:09.25  
 22 Myss, Sarah                  Carmel                 6:12.64  
 23 Wong, Sammy                  Grayslake Cen          6:16.42  
 24 Adams, Olivia                Zion-Benton            6:21.96  
 25 Schwartz, Emmaly             Grayslake No           6:25.96  
 26 Cook, Maureen                Grant                  6:29.50  
 27 Saw, Nina                    Grayslake No           6:35.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly, Hannah               Libertyville          11:34.59   10   
  2 Dickman, Danielle            Vernon Hills          11:48.16    8   
  3 Dean, Grace                  Lakes                 12:07.03    6   
  4 Pasiewicz, Alyssa            Grant                 12:08.91    4   
  5 Williams, Alexa              Warren                12:10.97    2   
  6 Smith, Audrey                Lake Zurich           12:15.02    1   
  7 Lundahl, Megan               Lake Forest           12:22.16  
  8 Brandes, Annie               Warren                12:28.74  
  9 Tarnoff, Kim                 Stevenson             12:29.67  
 10 Dennis, Natalie              Deerfield             12:40.11  
 11 Dennis, Annie                Deerfield             12:40.71  
 12 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Waukegan              12:43.26  
 13 Danckers, Erika              Libertyville          12:43.48  
 14 Trujillo, Rosalba            Waukegan              12:47.80  
 15 Harlan, Katie                Lake Zurich           12:53.71  
 16 Dent, Jenny                  Lake Forest           13:01.25  
 17 Carrothers, Audrey           Grant                 13:04.59  
 18 James, Kristen               Stevenson             13:17.93  
 19 Hennelly, Lauren             Lakes                 13:22.66  
 20 Norton, Angela               Mundelein             13:25.04  
 21 Fiarito, Danielle            Vernon Hills          13:29.68  
 22 Kearney, Kaitlin             Grayslake No          13:35.42  
 23 Fitzgibbons, Lisa            Zion-Benton           13:52.78  
 24 Luevano, Alysia              Zion-Benton           14:03.39  
 25 Nootbaar, Lisa               Mundelein             14:07.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              16.05Q  4 
  2 Hughes, Herel                Lake Zurich              16.45Q  2 
  3 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   16.49Q  1 
  4 Sangster, Loreal             Zion-Benton              16.74Q  3 
  5 Boudreau, Allison            Deerfield                16.86q  3 
  6 Grant, Chelsea               Mundelein                17.14q  4 
  7 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest              17.22q  1 
  8 Trittschuh, Nicole           Lake Zurich              17.34q  1 
  9 Herry, Jenelle               Mundelein                17.75   2 
 10 Peeples, Jade                Warren                   18.04   4 
 11 Cortesi, Cara                Deerfield                18.71   4 
 12 Tanner, Kimbria              North Chicago            19.01   4 
 13 Bandman, Amy                 Warren                   19.06   3 
 14 Grimes, Sarah                Stevenson                19.24   3 
 15 Krumtinger, Kristi           Libertyville             19.63   3 
 16 Ure, Shannon                 Lakes                    20.19   1 
 17 McMullen, Sarah              Stevenson                20.24   2 
 18 Zitkus, Ana                  Grant                    20.37   1 
 19 Rake, Megan                  Libertyville             20.66   1 
 20 Salomon, Kristen             Grayslake No             23.31   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Herel                Lake Zurich              16.61   10   
  2 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              16.63    8   
  3 Sangster, Loreal             Zion-Benton              16.73    6   
  4 Grant, Chelsea               Mundelein                16.75    4   
  5 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   16.96    2   
  6 Boudreau, Allison            Deerfield                17.06    1   
  7 Trittschuh, Nicole           Lake Zurich              17.19  
  8 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest              17.67  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   47.54   4  10   
  2 Corrigan, Alyssa             Libertyville             48.12   4   8   
  3 Boudreau, Allison            Deerfield                48.28   4   6   
  4 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                49.21   3   4   
  5 Peeples, Jade                Warren                   49.62   4   2   
  6 Grant, Chelsea               Mundelein                49.84   4   1   
  7 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              50.03   4 
  8 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    50.15   4 
  9 Trittschuh, Nicole           Lake Zurich              50.27   4 
 10 Sangster, Loreal             Zion-Benton              50.66   3 
 11 Nystrom, Gabby               Warren                   50.69   3 
 12 Calcutt, Alicia              Lake Forest              50.88   3 
 13 Ray, Adelia                  Zion-Benton              51.85   2 
 14 Weincouff, Julia             Grayslake No             53.84   2 
 15 Letts, Abbie                 Vernon Hills             54.74   2 
 16 Smiley, Alex                 Deerfield                55.59   3 
 17 Grimes, Sarah                Stevenson                55.92   2 
 18 Trkla, Jordan                Lakes                    56.85   2 
 19 Forester, Jessica            Libertyville             57.48   1 
 20 Zitkus, Ana                  Grant                    57.82   2 
 21 Setesak, Frances             Stevenson                58.84   2 
 22 Salomon, Kristen             Grayslake No           1:01.68   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich                                           49.47   2  10   
  2 Gurnee (Warren)                                       50.39   2   8   
  3 Waukegan                                              51.06   2   6   
  4 Zion-Benton                                           51.09   2   4   
  5 Mundelein (Carmel)                                    52.05   2   2   
  6 Libertyville                                          52.27   2   1   
  7 Fox Lake (Grant)                                      52.79   1 
  8 Deerfield                                             52.99   1 
  9 Lakes Community                                       53.00   2 
 10 Stevenson                                             53.18   1 
 11 Mundelein                                             53.76   2 
 12 Lake Forest                                           54.29   1 
 13 North Chicago                                         55.58   1 
 14 Vernon Hills                                          56.55   1 
 15 Grayslake North                                       56.87   1 
 16 Grayslake Central                                     58.94   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waukegan                                            1:46.63   2  10   
  2 Gurnee (Warren)                                     1:47.07   2   8   
  3 Lake Zurich                                         1:48.58   2   6   
  4 Zion-Benton                                         1:49.40   2   4   
  5 Deerfield                                           1:50.87   1   2   
  6 Mundelein                                           1:52.00   1   1   
  7 Libertyville                                        1:52.05   2 
  8 Lake Forest                                         1:52.21   1 
  9 Stevenson                                           1:52.31   2 
 10 Lakes Community                                     1:52.70   2 
 11 Fox Lake (Grant)                                    1:54.48   1 
 12 Mundelein (Carmel)                                  1:54.55   2 
 13 Grayslake Central                                   2:02.04   1 
 -- Vernon Hills                                             DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mundelein (Carmel)                                  4:04.94   2  10   
  2 Gurnee (Warren)                                     4:08.93   2   8   
  3 Deerfield                                           4:08.94   2   6   
  4 Lakes Community                                     4:08.96   2   4   
  5 Mundelein                                           4:09.56   2   2   
  6 Lake Forest                                         4:16.76   2   1   
  7 Waukegan                                            4:18.32   2 
  8 Lake Zurich                                         4:18.64   2 
  9 Libertyville                                        4:20.90   1 
 10 Zion-Benton                                         4:22.07   1 
 11 Stevenson                                           4:26.00   1 
 12 Fox Lake (Grant)                                    4:36.80   1 
 13 Vernon Hills                                        4:38.21   1 
 14 Grayslake North                                     4:40.75   1 
 15 Grayslake Central                                   4:41.03   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurnee (Warren)                                     9:34.80   10   
  2 Mundelein (Carmel)                                  9:50.74    8   
  3 Libertyville                                        9:59.15    6   
  4 Lake Forest                                        10:03.45    4   
  5 Stevenson                                          10:11.70    2   
  6 Lake Zurich                                        10:14.66    1   
  7 Deerfield                                          10:14.96  
  8 Lakes Community                                    10:36.91  
  9 Zion-Benton                                        10:45.82  
 10 Grayslake North                                    10:57.89  
 11 Mundelein                                          11:33.80  
 12 Vernon Hills                                       11:58.89  
 13 Fox Lake (Grant)                                   12:10.58  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gescheidle, Brittney         Stevenson              4-10.00   10   
  2 Ozimek, Lauren               Mundelein             J4-10.00    8   
  3 Primrose, Taylor             Libertyville           4-08.00    5   
  3 Primrose, Lauren             Libertyville           4-08.00    5   
  5 Bailey, Ali                  Lake Forest           J4-08.00    2   
  6 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills          J4-08.00    1   
  7 Rottinghaus, Lauren          Lake Zurich            4-06.00  
  7 Jarvis, Nikki                Deerfield              4-06.00  
  7 Polhemus, Amy                Lake Zurich            4-06.00  
  7 Trout, Anna                  Warren                 4-06.00  
  7 Smiley, Alex                 Deerfield              4-06.00  
  7 Ramsay, Kayla                Warren                 4-06.00  
  7 Lewis, Melissa               Lakes                  4-06.00  
  7 Merlin, Olivia               Lake Forest            4-06.00  
 15 Hertz, Shanna                Lakes                  4-04.00  
 15 Herschee, Kim                Grant                  4-04.00  
 15 Rzepecki, Alex               Stevenson              4-04.00  
 15 Schmidtz, Felicia            Mundelein              4-04.00  
 19 Curley, Alexia               Zion-Benton            4-02.00  
 -- Canadzic, Stefani            Grayslake Cen               NH  
 -- Krerowicz, Shiloh            Grayslake Cen               NH  
 -- Weber, Hayleyanna            Grayslake No                NH  
 -- Robinson, Erica              Zion-Benton                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richartz, Stephanie          Carmel                10-06.00   10   
  2 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest           10-00.00    8   
  3 Tunnicliff, Kate             Libertyville           9-06.00    6   
  4 Rossdeutcher, Julia          Lake Zurich           J9-06.00    4   
  5 Turner, Cally                Libertyville           9-00.00    2   
  6 Ziegler, Katie               Deerfield              8-06.00    1   
  7 Andersen, Rebecca            Lake Forest           J8-06.00  
  8 Trittschuh, Emily            Lake Zurich           J8-06.00  
  9 Ram, Carson                  Deerfield              7-06.00  
 10 Pokrop, Emily                Carmel                 7-00.00  
 10 Ollendick, Dana              Lakes                  7-00.00  
 10 Wheeler, Kristen             Vernon Hills           7-00.00  
 13 Ranck, Jenny                 Mundelein              6-06.00  
 13 Cabaltera, Alexa             Grayslake Cen          6-06.00  
 15 Cerrone, Anna                Grant                  6-00.00  
 15 Schlaeger, Megan             Lakes                  6-00.00  
 17 Salomon, Sarah               Grayslake No           5-06.00  
 -- Isosaki, Hannah              Grayslake Cen               NH  
 -- Bulgart, Allie               Mundelein                   NH  
 -- Hykin, Rebecca               Grayslake No                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Crimea                Mundelein             16-01.50   10   
  2 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                16-01.25    8   
  3 Mohapp, Emily                Warren                15-09.50    6   
  4 Gescheidle, Brittney         Stevenson             15-01.25    4   
  5 Karosevica, Inge             Stevenson             15-01.00    1.50
  5 Acoff, Roxy                  Grayslake Cen         15-01.00    1.50
  7 Foli, Caitlin                Lake Forest           15-00.25  
  8 Polhemus, Amy                Lake Zurich           14-07.00  
  9 Clugston, Laura              Lake Zurich           14-03.50  
 10 Berger, Emma                 Deerfield             14-00.25  
 11 Havlik, Alli                 Mundelein             13-10.00  
 11 Jackson-Stone, Raquel        Lakes                 13-10.00  
 13 Fowler, Megan                Carmel                13-09.25  
 14 Ivory, Camille               Lakes                 13-04.00  
 15 Starks, Tieisha              Waukegan              13-00.00  
 16 Tanner, Kimbria              North Chicago         12-10.50  
 17 Merlin, Olivia               Lake Forest           12-09.75  
 18 Primrose, Lauren             Libertyville          12-08.50  
 19 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton           12-07.50  
 20 Lezine, Darshell             North Chicago         12-04.50  
 21 Thumel, Alison               Carmel                12-04.00  
 22 Schwartz, Emmaly             Grayslake No          12-03.50  
 23 Saw, Nina                    Grayslake No          10-09.00  
 24 Stubbs, Megan                Libertyville          10-08.00  
 -- Heller, Ali                  Deerfield                   ND  
 -- Dlesk, Anna                  Grayslake Cen               ND  
 -- Pettis, Denisha              Waukegan                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Crimea                Mundelein             34-04.00   10   
  2 Mohapp, Emily                Warren                32-10.50    8   
  3 Gray, Arielle                Deerfield             32-03.50    6   
  4 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest           32-00.50    3   
  4 Foli, Caitlin                Lake Forest           32-00.50    3   
  6 Ferguson, Kaeley             Lake Zurich           30-10.00    1   
  7 Rediger, Emily               Warren                30-06.25  
  8 Clugston, Laura              Lake Zurich           30-04.50  
  9 Ivory, Camille               Lakes                 29-09.75  
 10 Berger, Emma                 Deerfield             29-00.50  
 11 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson             28-09.50  
 12 Karosevica, Inge             Stevenson             28-07.00  
 13 Cabaltera, Alexa             Grayslake Cen         28-05.00  
 14 Primrose, Lauren             Libertyville          28-01.25  
 15 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton           28-00.00  
 16 Jackson-Stone, Raquel        Lakes                 27-09.50  
 17 Herschee, Kim                Grant                 27-04.75  
 18 Thumel, Alison               Carmel                27-02.75  
 19 Aguinaldo, Jen               Grayslake Cen         22-01.25  
 -- Fowler, Megan                Carmel                      ND  
 -- Haley, Alex                  Libertyville                ND  
 -- Wynn, Tiffany                Waukegan                    ND  
 -- Havlik, Alli                 Mundelein                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rucks, Jamie                 Vernon Hills          37-04.00   10   
  2 Jones, Krystal               Warren                35-11.00    8   
  3 Larsen, Amber                Lakes                 34-10.00    6   
  4 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson             34-00.00    4   
  5 Mulloy, Katie                Lakes                 33-10.50    2   
  6 Horejs, Stephanie            Warren                32-03.00    1   
  7 Barthimue, Sarah             Grant                 31-09.00  
  8 McIntyre, Katy               Deerfield             31-06.50  
  9 Thomas, Raven                Deerfield             30-03.00  
 10 Jones, Kylie                 Libertyville          29-06.00  
 11 White, Danielle              Grant                 29-02.50  
 12 Shobach, Elin                Mundelein             29-01.00  
 13 Rolls, Andrea                Zion-Benton           29-00.00  
 14 Parks, Kaylah                Zion-Benton           28-11.00  
 15 MacNair, Liz                 Libertyville          28-07.00  
 16 Stramich, Amy                Mundelein             28-01.00  
 17 Gwaltney, Beth               Grayslake No          27-09.50  
 18 Dugan, Angela                Lake Forest           27-02.50  
 19 Stride, Caroline             Lake Forest           26-05.00  
 20 Progar, Shannon              Vernon Hills          25-09.00  
 21 Gallagher, Ashley            Lake Zurich           25-07.50  
 22 Taylor, Julie                Carmel                25-07.00  
 22 Tarsunova, Hannah            Stevenson             25-07.00  
 24 Majewski, Katherine          Carmel                25-00.00  
 24 Dionesotes, Christina        Lake Zurich           25-00.00  
 26 Krajewski, Natalie           Grayslake No          24-07.00  
 27 Irish, Laura                 Grayslake Cen         23-11.00  
 28 Leonard, Meagan              Grayslake Cen         20-09.00  
 29 Dedrick, Antionette          North Chicago         20-01.50  
 30 George, Mariah               Waukegan              17-10.00  
 31 Smith, Keara                 North Chicago         15-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larsen, Amber                Lakes                   110-07   10   
  2 Dillow, Mary                 Zion-Benton             105-07    8   
  3 Prince, Jessica              Warren                  100-03    6   
  4 Jones, Kylie                 Libertyville             98-05    4   
  5 Rucks, Jamie                 Vernon Hills             95-10    2   
  6 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson                95-09    1   
  7 Doupis, Mary                 Lakes                    93-07  
  8 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson                91-01  
  9 McMillan, Becca              Grant                    90-05  
 10 Wilkerson, Erin              Warren                   87-11  
 11 McIntyre, Katy               Deerfield                86-08  
 12 White, Danielle              Grant                    81-11  
 13 Gwaltney, Beth               Grayslake No             80-10  
 14 Espinosa, Vanessa            Zion-Benton              78-01  
 15 Braski, Amber                Mundelein                76-06  
 16 Stramich, Amy                Mundelein                75-08  
 17 Jordan, Samantha             Vernon Hills             74-04  
 18 Irish, Laura                 Grayslake Cen            73-11  
 19 Stride, Caroline             Lake Forest              73-01  
 20 McClure, Monica              Carmel                   71-07  
 21 Gallagher, Ashley            Lake Zurich              69-01  
 22 Yukus, Marissa               Libertyville             68-04  
 23 Tauberman, Gretchen          Lake Zurich              68-00  
 24 Gossell, Meghan              Grayslake No             67-00  
 25 Derrig, Kelly                Deerfield                66-06  
 25 Dugan, Angela                Lake Forest              66-06  
 27 Bresnahan, Riley             Grayslake Cen            64-07  
 28 Cox, Cece                    Carmel                   60-10  
 29 George, Mariah               Waukegan                 59-10  
 30 Dedrick, Antionette          North Chicago            48-06  
 31 Smith, Keara                 North Chicago            36-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gurnee (Warren)            129        2) Lake Zurich                67   
    3) Libertyville                62        4) Mundelein (Carmel)         52   
    5) Mundelein                   46        6) Lake Forest                38   
    7) Lakes Community             37        8) Zion-Benton                28   
    9) Stevenson                   26.50    10) Deerfield                  22   
   11) Vernon Hills                21       12) Waukegan                   20   
   13) Fox Lake (Grant)             8       14) Grayslake Central           1.50