Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
            2008 Lake County Girls' Track Invitational - 4/24/2008             
                 Grayslake Central High School, Grayslake, IL                  
                                    Results                                    
                       Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Libertyville                       LIB              72  
                2 Gurnee (Warren)                    WAR              67.5
                3 Zion-Benton                        ZB               54  
                4 Mundelein                          MUN              52  
                5 Lake Zurich                        LZ               50  
                6 Carmel Catholic                    CAR              47  
                7 Lakes Community                    LC               39  
                8 Fox Lake (Grant)                   GRT              38  
                9 North Chicago                      NC               36  
               10 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)           STV              25  
               11 Deerfield                          DFLD             22.5
               12 Vernon Hills                       VH               20  
               13 Lake Forest (H.S.)                 LF               16  
               14 Waukegan                           WKG              12  
               15 Lake Forest Academy                LFA               4  
               16 Grayslake Central                  GLC               3  
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arieonna Bailey              Zion-Benton            12.40      13.18Q  1 
  2 Ryan McMurtry                No. Chicago            12.60      13.19Q  2 
  3 Taelor Lanier                Waukegan               12.90      13.44Q  3 
  4 JonTaye Bonds                Warren                 12.70      13.44Q  4 
  5 Jeanne Herry                 Mundelein              13.40      13.48q  3 
  6 Carnesha Johnson             Zion-Benton            12.80      13.56q  4 
  7 Erin Horvath                 Grant                  12.70      13.57q  3 
  8 Stephanie Laidlaw            Lake Zurich            13.50      13.58q  1 
  9 Marissa Waner                Lake Zurich            13.20      13.60   3 
 10 Lexie Levitz                 Deerfield              13.40      13.77   1 
 11 Megan Fowler                 Carmel                 13.00      13.97   2 
 12 Megan Dennis                 Carmel                 12.90      13.99   1 
 13 Quanesha Crawford            Waukegan                          14.02   1 
 14 Jacqui Kirk                  Grayslake Cen.         13.50      14.07   4 
 15 Erika Bauschke               Libertyville           13.40      14.09   2 
 16 Christiana Noonan            No. Chicago            13.30      14.10   4 
 17 Rissi Pacheco                Deerfield              13.50      14.15   3 
 18 Kate Tunniclif               Libertyville           13.50      14.17   1 
 19 Shanna Hertz                 Lakes                             14.19   2 
 20 Carley Umphress              Vernon Hills           13.10      14.19   1 
 21 Cassie Morris                Grayslake Cen.         14.00      14.22   3 
 22 Katie Bedene                 Grayslake No.          13.20      14.27   4 
 23 Kim Gomez                    Stevenson              13.60      14.27   3 
 24 Rachel Ryan                  Mundelein              13.50      14.58   4 
 25 Tatianna Forney              Lakes                  14.30      14.60   3 
 26 Camille Ivory                Grayslake No.          13.80      14.61   1 
 27 Dimitra Katsis               Lake Forest            13.70      14.66   2 
 28 Rachel Redmond               Stevenson              13.60      14.70   2 
 29 Val Wilson                   Lake Forest            14.70      15.08   4 
 30 Christina Curie              Grant                  14.00      16.63   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arieonna Bailey              Zion-Benton            13.18      12.59    10  
  2 Ryan McMurtry                No. Chicago            13.19      12.79     8  
  3 JonTaye Bonds                Warren                 13.44      12.99     6  
  4 Carnesha Johnson             Zion-Benton            13.56      13.30     4  
  5 Taelor Lanier                Waukegan               13.44      13.48     2  
  6 Erin Horvath                 Grant                  13.57      13.51     1  
  7 Jeanne Herry                 Mundelein              13.48      13.64  
  8 Stephanie Laidlaw            Lake Zurich            13.58      13.72  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taelor Lanier                Waukegan               26.00      27.22Q  2 
  2 Arieonna Bailey              Zion-Benton            25.50      27.24Q  1 
  3 Christina DeRoose            Deerfield              29.00      27.37Q  4 
  4 Kelly Doheny                 Lake Zurich            27.40      27.78Q  3 
  5 Sydney Davis                 Stevenson              27.20      27.39q  4 
  6 Stephanie Laidlaw            Lake Zurich            27.00      27.99q  4 
  7 Katie Goth                   Lakes                  27.80      28.08q  3 
  8 Mo Jones                     Libertyville           27.40      28.09q  2 
  9 Carnesha Johnson             Zion-Benton            27.50      28.10   2 
 10 Erin Horvath                 Grant                  27.50      28.35   1 
 11 Sarah Koehn                  Warren                 27.90      28.39   1 
 12 Christiana Noonan            No. Chicago            27.70      28.44   1 
 13 Elisha Alto                  Lakes                  27.80      28.67   4 
 14 Marla Pettis                 Warren                 27.90      28.72   2 
 15 Marissa Hollingsworth        Libertyville           27.80      28.75   4 
 16 Quanesha Crawford            Waukegan                          28.77   3 
 17 Chelsea Grant                Mundelein              28.00      28.84   1 
 18 Jackie Jung                  Carmel                 28.30      28.87   4 
 19 Megan Geldernick             Mundelein              28.90      28.98   2 
 20 Carley Umphress              Vernon Hills           27.80      29.14   2 
 21 Megan Dennis                 Carmel                 28.20      29.16   3 
 22 Julie Frost                  Deerfield              28.40      29.21   3 
 23 Cassie Morris                Grayslake Cen.         28.60      29.24   1 
 24 Katie Bedene                 Grayslake No.          27.80      29.42   3 
 25 Alex Rzepecki                Stevenson              28.60      29.44   1 
 26 Carmelita Booker             Grayslake No.          28.50      29.91   2 
 27 Paige Klatt                  Lake Forest            29.50      30.30   4 
 28 Dimitra Katsis               Lake Forest            29.30      30.93   3 
 29 Jessica Adelmund             Grant                  31.50      35.13   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arieonna Bailey              Zion-Benton            27.24      26.41    10  
  2 Taelor Lanier                Waukegan               27.22      27.29     8  
  3 Sydney Davis                 Stevenson              27.39      27.63     6  
  4 Kelly Doheny                 Lake Zurich            27.78      27.65     4  
  5 Mo Jones                     Libertyville           28.09      27.96     2  
  6 Carnesha Johnson             Zion-Benton            28.10      28.05     1  
  7 Stephanie Laidlaw            Lake Zurich            27.99      28.31  
  8 Katie Goth                   Lakes                  28.08      28.48  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan McMurtry                No. Chicago            59.10      58.98   4   10  
  2 Marissa Waner                Lake Zurich          1:00.22      59.98   4    8  
  3 Kelly Doheny                 Lake Zurich          1:01.50    1:00.58   4    6  
  4 MaryBeth Berg                Carmel               1:02.50    1:01.19   4    4  
  5 Bert Hansen                  Deerfield            1:03.90    1:02.31   3    2  
  6 Simone Ramsey                Zion-Benton          1:03.40    1:03.83   4    1  
  7 Carley Umphress              Vernon Hills         1:05.00    1:04.52   2 
  8 Deja Barlow                  No. Chicago          1:06.50    1:04.58   2 
  9 Lauren Ganshirt              Lake Forest          1:06.30    1:04.69   2 
 10 Ashley Rapaport              Deerfield            1:05.90    1:04.89   2 
 11 Jade Cox                     Mundelein            1:04.60    1:04.99   3 
 12 Clinesha Solomon             Warren               1:04.90    1:05.21   3 
 13 Destinee Wells               Warren               1:05.50    1:05.25   2 
 14 Vianca Bermeo                Grant                1:04.00    1:05.33   3 
 15 Cally Turner                 Libertyville         1:04.80    1:05.52   3 
 16 Katherine Mai                Waukegan             1:06.00    1:05.58   2 
 17 Raven Jackson-Stone          Lakes                1:07.90    1:05.91   1 
 18 Jo Mazza                     Libertyville         1:04.90    1:05.95   3 
 19 Sydney Davis                 Stevenson            1:04.00    1:05.99   3 
 20 Sarah Salomon                Grayslake No.        1:06.40    1:06.03   2 
 21 Rachel Krakauer              Stevenson            1:06.30    1:06.94   2 
 22 Natalie Blahunka             Lake Forest          1:08.00    1:07.39   1 
 23 Laura Nozicka                Carmel               1:07.50    1:07.68   1 
 24 Amanda Baltley               Zion-Benton          1:03.40    1:08.78   4 
 25 Stephanie Valko              Grayslake Cen.       1:11.00    1:10.42   1 
 26 Jessica Cauvieller           Mundelein                       1:11.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ariel Butzine                Lakes                2:21.80    2:19.63    10  
  2 Sarahbeth Jones              Warren               2:23.50    2:19.84     8  
  3 Anne Strychalski             Libertyville         2:23.70    2:22.34     6  
  4 Hilary Halford               Carmel               2:24.10    2:22.98     4  
  5 Daisy Brey                   Grayslake Cen.       2:26.40    2:26.28     2  
  6 Kendra Kennedy               Grant                2:23.00    2:26.75     1  
  7 Kelley Gallagher             Vernon Hills         2:37.00    2:29.54  
  8 Sophie England               Lake Forest          2:29.80    2:31.35  
  9 Erika Powers                 Lake Zurich          2:28.10    2:31.41  
 10 Erin Cunningham              Stevenson            2:33.50    2:31.44  
 11 Marlee Lane                  Grayslake No.        2:35.00    2:31.99  
 12 Bonnie Micelli               Carmel               2:37.90    2:32.94  
 13 Hayley Love                  Zion-Benton          2:33.00    2:32.99  
 14 Ranicka Melton               Zion-Benton          2:36.00    2:33.10  
 15 Sam Schulte                  Lake Forest          2:33.70    2:34.37  
 16 Shannon Hughes               Lake Zurich          2:39.10    2:40.47  
 17 Sarah Feinberg               Deerfield            2:43.30    2:41.67  
 18 Dulce Arroyo                 Mundelein            2:43.00    2:43.95  
 19 Becca Alberts                Stevenson            2:38.20    2:44.48  
 20 Shakira Barnes               No. Chicago                     2:45.69  
 21 Kelsey George                Vernon Hills         2:55.90    2:46.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Olson                Warren               5:10.60    5:14.04    10  
  2 Danielle Dickman             Vernon Hills         5:30.10    5:18.63     8  
  3 Lisa Branding                Libertyville         5:24.00    5:20.34     6  
  4 Lily Barrie                  Lake Forest          5:29.00    5:26.15     4  
  5 Kim Tarnoff                  Stevenson            5:34.80    5:26.87     2  
  6 Rachael Dean                 Lakes                6:17.00    5:28.78     1  
  7 Chrissy Pacewicz             Stevenson            5:36.80    5:29.36  
  8 Kelley Gallagher             Vernon Hills         5:47.30    5:31.20  
  9 Steffi Weiss                 Lake Zurich          5:44.10    5:36.63  
 10 Hannah Reilly                Libertyville         5:33.60    5:36.72  
 11 Claire Heitman               Mundelein            5:46.00    5:44.96  
 12 Ally Grumly                  Lake Forest          5:43.80    5:46.81  
 13 Ally Sturm                   Carmel               5:54.00    5:47.40  
 14 Sarah Maeglin                Deerfield            5:44.90    5:49.99  
 15 Alexa Williams               Warren               5:54.20    5:59.70  
 16 Christine Mulhern            Deerfield            6:03.10    6:01.30  
 17 Laura Sloan                  Grayslake Cen.       6:01.00    6:03.60  
 18 Lauren Hennelly              Lakes                6:17.00    6:06.80  
 19 Lorie Reid                   Zion-Benton          6:06.00    6:13.00  
 20 Lauren Ozimek                Mundelein            6:24.00    6:13.70  
 21 Katlin Kearney               Grayslake No.        6:12.50    6:15.50  
 22 Kimmy Denikas                Grayslake No.        5:45.00    6:16.05  
 23 Jackie Migliarese            Carmel               6:30.00    6:17.10  
 24 Samantha Wong                Grayslake Cen.       6:30.00    6:24.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather Olson                Warren              11:20.00   11:10.12    10  
  2 Danielle Dickman             Vernon Hills        11:40.00   11:16.72     8  
  3 Hannah Reilly                Libertyville        11:38.00   11:26.84     6  
  4 Kim Tarnoff                  Stevenson           11:41.70   11:31.70     4  
  5 Rachael Dean                 Lakes               11:42.10   11:34.54     2  
  6 Caroline Stitcher            Deerfield           12:01.10   11:46.96     1  
  7 Alexis Capps                 Grant               12:25.00   12:05.63  
  8 Erin Jaffke                  Libertyville        12:19.00   12:12.72  
  9 Paige Ekenberg               Stevenson           12:29.50   12:20.62  
 10 Kimmy Denikas                Grayslake No.       12:00.00   12:32.87  
 11 Katherine Lukas              Lake Forest         12:32.00   12:34.11  
 12 Julia Moore                  Lake Zurich         12:47.10   12:37.75  
 13 Lauren Hennelly              Lakes               13:08.10   12:45.70  
 14 Audrey Carrothers            Grant               13:25.00   12:48.26  
 15 Megan Lundahl                Lake Forest         13:19.00   12:48.81  
 16 Alexa Williams               Warren              12:25.00   12:54.41  
 17 Sarah Elms                   Vernon Hills        13:22.50   12:58.42  
 18 Cally Razes                  Lake Zurich         13:30.10   13:06.76  
 19 Angela Norton                Mundelein           14:07.00   13:16.92  
 20 Jenny Ranck                  Mundelein           13:50.00   13:39.84  
 21 Lisa Fitzgibbon              Zion-Benton         13:59.00   14:05.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicki Mede                   Lakes                  16.80      16.65Q  3 
  2 Shannon Howell               Carmel                 15.80      16.81Q  2 
  3 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                 16.50      17.06Q  4 
  4 Herel Hughes                 Lake Zurich            17.20      17.12Q  1 
  5 Dominique Williams           Zion-Benton            16.40      17.07q  4 
  6 Chelsea Grant                Mundelein              16.40      17.16q  3 
  7 L'Oreal Sangster             Warren                 17.30      17.72q  2 
  8 Aubrey Berry                 Warren                 17.40      17.98q  4 
  9 Sophie Demas                 Lake Forest            17.40      18.05   4 
 10 Anna Dlesk                   Grayslake Cen.         17.10      18.64   1 
 11 Kara Zenni                   Lake Forest            19.20      18.99   3 
 12 Adelia Ray                   Zion-Benton            17.30      19.02   3 
 13 Melissa Ament                Deerfield              18.20      19.42   1 
 14 Samantha Blackmore           Lake Zurich            18.80      19.47   3 
 15 Kimbria Tanner               No. Chicago            18.17      19.50   2 
 16 Justyna Antczak              Vernon Hills                      20.05   2 
 17 Jenelle Herry                Mundelein              18.60      20.17   1 
 18 Cori Pivar                   Stevenson              19.60      20.33   4 
 19 Cara Cortesi                 Deerfield              18.20      20.39   2 
 20 Ashley Sale                  Grayslake No.          19.80      20.39   4 
 21 Rachel Behm                  Grant                  17.80      20.51   3 
 22 Rachel Mitchell              Grant                  17.10      21.00   2 
 23 Sarah Salomon                Grayslake No.          20.20      21.30   2 
 24 Wallis Higley                Libertyville           21.40      21.56   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Howell               Carmel                 16.81      16.48    10  
  2 Nicki Mede                   Lakes                  16.65      16.68     8  
  3 Herel Hughes                 Lake Zurich            17.12      16.71     6  
  4 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                 17.06      17.20     4  
  5 Chelsea Grant                Mundelein              17.16      17.24     2  
  6 L'Oreal Sangster             Warren                 17.72      17.39     1  
  7 Dominique Williams           Zion-Benton            17.07      17.57  
  8 Aubrey Berry                 Warren                 17.98      17.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Corrigan              Libertyville           47.30      47.86   4   10  
  2 Chelsea Grant                Mundelein              48.90      48.51   4    8  
  3 Shannon Howell               Carmel                 49.40      48.82   4    6  
  4 Gabby Schmidt                Stevenson              48.90      49.13   4    4  
  5 L'Oreal Sangster             Warren                 51.30      50.13   3    2  
  6 Anna Dlesk                   Grayslake Cen.         51.10      50.93   3    1  
  7 Alyssa Jedrysek              Zion-Benton            52.20      50.95   3 
  8 Kelsey Iverhouse             Lake Zurich            49.90      51.19   4 
  9 Adelia Ray                   Zion-Benton            51.10      51.27   4 
 10 Erin Horvath                 Grant                  49.90      51.30   4 
 11 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                 52.00      51.89   3 
 12 Megan Geldernick             Mundelein              51.20      52.03   3 
 13 Aubrey Berry                 Warren                 52.40      52.05   3 
 14 Rissi Pacheco                Deerfield              53.90      53.04   2 
 15 Cara Cortesi                 Deerfield              54.00      53.51   2 
 16 Alicia Calcutt               Lake Forest            55.10      53.68   2 
 17 Jennifer Villa               Lake Zurich            54.80      54.28   2 
 18 Erika Bauschke               Libertyville           54.00      54.48   2 
 19 Kimbria Tanner               No. Chicago            55.60      56.71   2 
 20 Shannon Ure                  Lakes                  57.90      57.06   1 
 21 Sarah McMullen               Stevenson              56.80      58.36   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton                                         50.10      50.72   2   10  
  2 North Chicago                                       50.00      51.29   2    8  
  3 Gurnee (Warren)                                     50.30      51.90   2    6  
  4 Libertyville                                        51.70      51.96   2    4  
  5 Waukegan                                            52.80      52.48   1    2  
  6 Carmel Catholic                                     52.30      53.02   2    1  
     1) Megan Dennis                    2) Megan Fowler                   
     3) Evelyn Fisher                   4) Shannon Howell                 
  7 Lakes Community                                     52.60      53.03   2 
     1) Katie Goth                      2) Kecia Morway                   
     3) Shanna Hertz                    4) Melissa Lewis                  
  8 Deerfield                                           53.10      53.52   1 
  9 Mundelein                                           52.60      53.77   2 
 10 Lake Zurich                                         52.80      54.05   2 
 11 Grayslake North                                     53.50      54.86   1 
 12 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)                            54.10      54.87   1 
 13 Grayslake Central                                   54.40      54.93   1 
     1) Cassie Morris                   2) J'Nai Emery                    
     3) Emily Wickenkamp                4) Jacqui Kirk                    
 14 Lake Forest (H.S.)                                  54.30      56.60   1 
 15 Fox Lake (Grant)                                    58.00      56.60   1 
 16 Vernon Hills                                        58.60    1:00.57   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton                                       1:49.10    1:49.45   2   10  
  2 Mundelein                                         1:52.90    1:51.16   2    8  
  3 Libertyville                                      1:49.70    1:51.81   2    6  
  4 Lakes Community                                   1:50.40    1:52.54   2    4  
     1) Katie Goth                      2) Kecia Morway                   
     3) Nicki Mede                      4) Elisha Alto                    
  5 Lake Forest (H.S.)                                1:56.90    1:53.67   1    2  
  6 Gurnee (Warren)                                   1:50.10    1:54.53   2    1  
  7 Waukegan                                          1:53.00    1:54.99   2 
  8 Deerfield                                         1:55.80    1:56.44   1 
  9 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)                          1:52.00    1:57.93   2 
 10 Lake Zurich                                       1:56.30    1:59.19   1 
 11 Grayslake Central                                 2:03.00    2:01.04   1 
     1) Cassie Morris                   2) J'Nai Emery                    
     3) Emily Wickenkamp                4) Jacqui Kirk                    
 12 Grayslake North                                   1:54.50    2:01.72   1 
 13 Fox Lake (Grant)                                  1:57.00    2:03.39   1 
 14 Vernon Hills                                      2:03.40    2:10.86   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Libertyville                                      4:13.20    4:09.93   2   10  
  2 Carmel Catholic                                   4:11.70    4:10.08   2    8  
     1) MaryBeth Berg                   2) Hilary Halford                 
     3) Stephanie Richartz              4) Shannon Howell                 
  3 North Chicago                                     4:16.40    4:11.51   2    6  
  4 Deerfield                                         4:19.10    4:15.12   2    4  
  5 Lakes Community                                   4:11.60    4:16.45   2    2  
     1) Kecia Morway                    2) Ariel Butzine                  
     3) Shanna Hertz                    4) Nicki Mede                     
  6 Lake Zurich                                       4:18.50    4:17.22   2    1  
  7 Lake Forest (H.S.)                                4:22.00    4:17.27   1 
  8 Mundelein                                         4:16.60    4:17.50   2 
  9 Zion-Benton                                       4:28.00    4:22.84   1 
 10 Fox Lake (Grant)                                  4:18.00    4:23.02   2 
 11 Gurnee (Warren)                                   4:23.00    4:27.72   1 
 12 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)                          4:22.50    4:28.70   1 
 13 Grayslake Central                                 4:30.80    4:36.85   1 
     1) Hannah Hobson                   2) Laura Sloan                    
     3) Kayla Ahlstrand                 4) Daisy Brey                     
 14 Grayslake North                                   4:34.00    4:46.11   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Libertyville                                      9:49.40    9:50.55    10  
  2 Lake Zurich                                      10:19.30   10:02.13     8  
  3 Lake Forest (H.S.)                               10:21.00   10:02.67     6  
  4 Deerfield                                        10:34.10   10:17.48     4  
  5 Mundelein                                        10:30.00   10:18.93     2  
  6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson)                         10:13.60   10:19.68     1  
  7 Grayslake Central                                11:00.00   10:44.61  
     1) Hannah Hobson                   2) Laura Sloan                    
     3) Kayla Ahlstrand                 4) Samantha Wong                  
  8 Fox Lake (Grant)                                 12:00.00   11:06.76  
  9 Carmel Catholic                                  10:45.00   11:11.70  
     1) Kristen Gattuso                 2) Bonnie Micelli                 
     3) Victoria Knauf                  4) Jackie Migliarese              
 10 Zion-Benton                                      10:59.00   11:18.56  
 11 Vernon Hills                                     11:40.00   11:34.84  
 12 Grayslake North                                  12:04.00   11:52.61  
 13 Lakes Community                                  12:39.00   12:41.34  
     1) Ariel Butzine                   2) Emily Acevedo                  
     3) Sarah Beckman                   4) Kelsey Blackwell               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicki Mede                   Lakes                5-00.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Katie Hartnett               Mundelein            4-10.00   J4-10.00     8  
  3 Vicki Pavlou                 Lake Zurich          5-00.00    4-08.00     6  
  4 Ali Bailey                   Lake Forest          4-08.00   J4-08.00     4  
  5 Melissa Lewis                Lakes                5-00.00   J4-08.00     2  
  6 Ali Heller                   Deerfield            4-06.00    4-06.00     0.5
  6 Megan Skrzypinski            Warren               4-10.00    4-06.00     0.5
  8 Alex Smiley                  Deerfield            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Kristina Nennig              Libertyville         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Lauren Ozimek                Mundelein            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Kate Severini                Warren               4-08.00    4-04.00  
 10 Dominique Frazier            Zion-Benton          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Bethany Staackman            Lake Zurich          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Stephanie Richartz           Carmel               4-08.00    4-04.00  
 15 Hannah Nowicki               Lake Forest          4-10.00    4-02.00  
 15 Keli Doll                    Carmel               4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Rachel Mitchell              Grant                4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Taylor Primrose              Libertyville         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Kaydee Dolan                 Stevenson            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 20 Becca Blanton                Vernon Hills         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Vianca Bermeo                Grant                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cynthia Robinson             Zion-Benton          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Megan Triggs                 Grayslake Cen.       4-00.00         NH  
 -- Shiloh Kerowicz              Grayslake Cen.       4-00.00         NH  
 -- Taneka Beard                 No. Chicago          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Ryan McMurtry                No. Chicago          5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Richartz           Carmel               9-09.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 Kate Tunniclif               Libertyville         9-06.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Julia Rossdeutcher           Lake Zurich          9-00.00    8-06.00     5  
  3 Kristie Topel                Deerfield            9-06.00    8-06.00     5  
  5 Cally Turner                 Libertyville         9-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Emily Trittschuh             Lake Zurich          8-00.00    7-06.00     1  
  7 Emily Pokrop                 Carmel               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Taryn Doherty                Grant                7-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Rebecca Anderson             Lake Forest          7-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Faia Fallon                  Vernon Hills                    7-00.00  
 11 Mary Condes                  Grayslake Cen.       7-06.00    6-06.00  
 11 Katie Syc                    Lake Forest          7-00.00    6-06.00  
 13 Nicole Dickson               Grant                7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Haruka Gill                  Mundelein            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Dana Ollendick               Lakes                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Julia Weincouff              Grayslake No.        7-00.00         NH  
 -- Katie Ziegler                Deerfield            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Anna Chiapetta               Mundelein            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Rebecca Hykin                Grayslake No.                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JonTaye Bonds                Warren              16-06.00   16-05.75    10  
  2 Katie Hartnett               Mundelein           15-07.50   16-00.75     8  
  3 Crimea Baker                 Mundelein                      15-11.75     6  
  4 Sarah Walker                 No. Chicago         16-09.00   15-11.00     4  
  5 Mo Jones                     Libertyville        15-02.00   15-08.50     2  
  6 Vicki Pavlou                 Lake Zurich         16-03.50   15-05.00     1  
  7 Herel Hughes                 Lake Zurich         14-00.00   15-03.00  
  7 Inge Karosevica              Stevenson           14-10.00   15-03.00  
  9 Margaret McCall              Libertyville        14-07.00   14-10.75  
 10 Alison Thumel                Carmel              15-00.00   14-09.00  
 10 Kyara Thornton               Zion-Benton         13-10.50   14-09.00  
 12 Theresa Karras               Deerfield           15-04.00   14-05.75  
 13 Emily Mohapp                 Warren              15-11.00   14-04.50  
 14 Kiara Pearson                Grayslake No.       14-09.00   14-03.50  
 15 Sophie England               Lake Forest         13-10.00   14-02.50  
 16 Megan Fowler                 Carmel              15-00.00   14-02.00  
 17 Sydney Jeffery               Lake Forest         13-09.00   14-01.25  
 18 Deja Barlow                  No. Chicago         15-05.00   13-10.75  
 19 Elisha Alto                  Lakes               13-11.00   13-08.50  
 20 Kial Little                  Stevenson           14-08.00   13-07.00  
 21 Tori Beltramo                Vernon Hills                   13-03.00  
 22 Carley Umphress              Vernon Hills        12-11.00   12-09.25  
 23 Jessica Frenzel              Lakes                          10-01.75  
 24 Julia Hossenlopp             Grayslake Cen.      10-10.00    9-09.75  
 -- Brittany Simmons             Zion-Benton         16-11.75         ND  
 -- Jessica Adelmund             Grant               13-06.00         ND  
 -- Nicole Dickson               Grant               14-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crimea Baker                 Mundelein           34-06.00   35-10.50    10  
  2 Brittany Simmons             Zion-Benton         35-01.00   35-06.75     8  
  3 Arielle Gray                 Deerfield           33-01.00   33-04.50     6  
  4 Vicki Pavlou                 Lake Zurich         33-02.00   33-01.75     4  
  5 Emily Mohapp                 Warren              33-05.00   32-11.00     2  
  6 Emily Rediger                Warren              33-00.00   32-02.75     1  
  7 Megan Fowler                 Carmel              30-10.00   31-03.00  
  8 Alli Havlik                  Mundelein           30-06.00   31-00.00  
  9 Margaret McCall              Libertyville        30-02.00   30-10.75  
 10 Alison Thumel                Carmel              31-05.00   30-06.00  
 11 Anna Fogt                    Deerfield           31-04.50   30-04.50  
 12 Brittany Mitchell            Lake Forest         29-01.50   30-00.50  
 13 Kiara Pearson                Grayslake No.       27-05.00   29-01.50  
 14 Julie Bergman                Lake Zurich         29-01.00   28-06.25  
 15 Rachel Feltman-Frank         Stevenson           27-06.00   27-08.00  
 16 Alexa Cabaltera              Grayslake Cen.      27-05.00   27-02.50  
 -- Kyara Thornton               Zion-Benton         28-11.00         ND  
 -- Rachel Behm                  Grant               30-00.00         ND  
 -- Kimbria Tanner               No. Chicago                          ND  
 -- Hannah Nowicki               Lake Forest         30-01.50         ND  
 -- Rachel Mitchell              Grant               29-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Wagner                Grant               46-07.00   47-06.50    10  
  2 Tori Zigler                  Grant               44-06.00   46-04.50     8  
  3 Jessica Brunner              Warren              35-10.00   37-02.00     6  
  4 Krystal Jones                Warren              35-08.00   36-08.75     4  
  5 Jamie Rucks                  Vernon Hills        37-01.00   36-02.75     2  
  6 Annamarie Cassata            Stevenson           33-08.00   34-07.25     1  
  7 Amber Larsen                 Lakes               33-00.00   34-04.00  
  8 Katie Mulloy                 Lakes               34-09.50   34-01.50  
  9 Elise Boutilier              Lake Zurich         33-02.00   33-05.00  
 10 Molly Hill                   LF Academy          33-06.00   33-03.50  
 11 Kristin DeCorrevo            Deerfield           31-03.75   32-09.50  
 12 Sydnee Burns                 LF Academy          29-09.00   32-09.00  
 13 Brianna Skeens               Vernon Hills        34-02.00   32-00.50  
 14 Raven Thomas                 Deerfield           32-04.00   31-04.50  
 15 Rachel Redmond               Stevenson           35-00.00   31-02.25  
 16 Liz MacNair                  Libertyville        29-02.00   30-01.75  
 17 Andrea Rolls                 Zion-Benton         28-10.00   29-01.75  
 18 Ashley Gallagher             Lake Zurich         27-07.50   28-11.75  
 19 Kylie Jones                  Libertyville        28-08.00   26-10.00  
 20 Abby Crisp                   Grayslake Cen.      25-02.00   26-07.75  
 21 Amber Braski                 Mundelein           27-03.00   26-06.00  
 22 Lorie Nelson                 Zion-Benton         26-10.00   26-03.25  
 23 Katherine Majewski           Carmel              25-00.00   25-11.50  
 24 Laura Irish                  Grayslake Cen.      26-01.00   25-07.50  
 25 Elin Shobach                 Mundelein           28-07.00   25-06.50  
 26 Abby Pire                    Lake Forest         27-02.00   25-05.25  
 27 Beth Gwaltney                Grayslake No.       26-10.00   25-05.00  
 28 Kianna Hawthorne             Grayslake No.       25-00.00   25-03.75  
 29 Vania Reid                   No. Chicago         27-05.00   24-07.50  
 30 Lauren DePaul                Lake Forest         23-07.00   24-02.00  
 -- Janaye Kynard                Waukegan            27-04.00         ND  
 -- Cece Cox                     Carmel              23-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Wagner                Grant                 154-07     148-02    10  
  2 Tori Zigler                  Grant                 142-05     138-10     8  
  3 Annamarie Cassata            Stevenson             124-08     122-11     6  
  4 Molly Hill                   LF Academy            103-02     114-11     4  
  5 Brianna Skeens               Vernon Hills          115-00     104-11     2  
  6 Rachel Redmond               Stevenson              99-09     104-04     1  
  7 Brittany Stevenson           Warren                 92-07      99-00  
  8 Jamie Rucks                  Vernon Hills           98-00      97-01  
  9 Vania Reid                   No. Chicago            75-11      84-11  
 10 Alexa Cabaltera              Grayslake Cen.         73-01      84-03  
 11 Mary Dillow                  Zion-Benton            78-11      82-08  
 12 Leslie Trevino               Deerfield           82-08.50      82-00  
 13 Amy Stramich                 Mundelein              82-00      80-06  
 14 Sydnee Burns                 LF Academy             83-04      79-07  
 15 Elise Boutilier              Lake Zurich            80-05      78-09  
 16 Kylie Jones                  Libertyville           82-06      78-04  
 17 Katie Mulloy                 Lakes                  97-04      78-03  
 18 Polina Fateeva               Warren                 87-04      77-08  
 19 Kristin DeCorrevo            Deerfield              83-08      77-01  
 20 Beth Gwaltney                Grayslake No.          73-05      76-01  
 21 Laura Irish                  Grayslake Cen.         79-00      75-01  
 22 Amber Larsen                 Lakes                  99-09      74-00  
 23 Ashley Weiler                Grayslake No.          71-10      71-07  
 24 Amber Braski                 Mundelein              66-05      69-03  
 25 Liz MacNair                  Libertyville           71-05      68-03  
 26 Katherine Majewski           Carmel                 65-00      65-11  
 27 Andrea Rolls                 Zion-Benton            73-10      65-07  
 28 Whitney Nickens              No. Chicago            97-05      63-05  
 29 Ashley Gallagher             Lake Zurich            65-00      59-03  
 30 Lauren DePaul                Lake Forest            60-06      58-06  
 31 Abby Pire                    Lake Forest            63-08      56-07  
 -- Janaye Kynard                Waukegan                             ND  
 -- Cece Cox                     Carmel                 60-00         ND