Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 03:49 PM
                 2007 Lake County Boys Invitational - 5/5/2007                 
                   Lake Forest High School, Lake Forest, IL                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Darren            Waukegan                 10.98Q  2 
  2 McBride, Melvin              Waukegan                 11.60Q  4 
  3 Johnson, Kevin               Lake Zurich              11.65Q  5 
  4 Anderson, Andre              Barrington               11.69Q  3 
  5 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago            11.74Q  1 
  6 Gillespie, Cameron           Round Lake               11.91Q  6 
  7 Kalcsics, Dan                Lake Zurich              11.56q  2 
  8 Johnson, Rohan               Deerfield                11.70   4 
  9 Scott, Cameron               North Chicago            11.91   3 
 10 Robbins, Spencer             Deerfield                11.91   2 
 11 Potempa, Jimmy               Carmel                   11.92   1 
 12 Vanmanen, Drew               Carmel                   11.92   4 
 13 Wolff, Drew                  Stevenson                11.96   5 
 14 Roberts, Pat                 Barrington               12.12   6 
 15 Dorsey, Garrett              Wauconda                 12.24   4 
 16 VerLee, Kevin                Libertyville             12.25   1 
 17 Lichterman, Sean             Wauconda                 12.33   6 
 18 Blander, Lamarr              Grant                    12.35   3 
 19 Martinez, Joe                Grayslake North          12.35   4 
 20 Johnson, Jahr'e              Grayslake Cen            12.37   2 
 21 Smith, Rich                  Grayslake Cen            12.39   1 
 22 Brady, Leonard               Warren                   12.40   5 
 23 Haynes, Steve                Stevenson                12.48   3 
 24 Lesko, Brandon               Lake Forest              12.54   6 
 25 Goldberg, Austin             Lake Forest              12.59   3 
 26 Mooney, Tyler                Vernon Hills             12.65   6 
 27 Solomonson, Daniel           Vernon Hills             13.01   5 
 28 Freyman, Nate                Libertyville             13.02   5 
 29 Albiter, Jamie               Antioch                  13.19   2 
 30 Rodriguez, Armando           St. Martin DePor         13.28   1 
 31 Nosek, Steve                 Antioch                  13.81   3 
 32 Padron, Josue                St. Martin DePor         14.05   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Darren            Waukegan                 10.88    10  
  2 Johnson, Kevin               Lake Zurich              11.29     8  
  3 Kalcsics, Dan                Lake Zurich              11.45     6  
  4 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago            11.48     4  
  5 Anderson, Andre              Barrington               11.66     2  
  6 McBride, Melvin              Waukegan                 11.69     1  
  7 Gillespie, Cameron           Round Lake               11.97  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Darren            Waukegan                 22.38Q  1 
  2 Kalcsics, Dan                Lake Zurich              23.27Q  2 
  3 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago            23.59Q  3 
  4 Ahmad, Sul                   Barrington               23.68Q  4 
  5 Skarb, Kyle                  Lake Zurich              23.74Q  6 
  6 Larsen, Dan                  Antioch                  23.85Q  5 
  7 Robbins, Spencer             Deerfield                23.79   4 
  8 Gillespie, Cameron           Round Lake               23.91   5 
  9 Potempa, Jimmy               Carmel                   24.07   3 
 10 Rodiek, Matt                 Warren                   24.10   4 
 11 Roberts, Pat                 Barrington               24.16   2 
 12 Cunningham, Rashawn          Waukegan                 24.44   6 
 13 Weisman, Andrew              Stevenson                24.59   6 
 14 Arrington, Wallace           North Chicago            24.66   1 
 15 Johnson, Rohan               Deerfield                24.67   3 
 16 Brefeld, Greg                Round Lake               24.76   2 
 17 Campbell, Justin             Carmel                   25.01   1 
 18 Johnson, Jahr'e              Grayslake Cen            25.02   6 
 19 Gustafson, Greg              Wauconda                 25.03   5 
 20 Smith, Rich                  Grayslake Cen            25.06   2 
 21 Goldberg, Austin             Lake Forest              25.39   1 
 22 Kremser, Matt                Grayslake North          25.70   2 
 23 Solomonson, Daniel           Vernon Hills             25.70   5 
 24 Siebert, Mark                Libertyville             25.86   3 
 25 Mooney, Tyler                Vernon Hills             26.01   4 
 26 Zeedyk, Joe                  Grayslake North          26.03   5 
 27 Juster, Max                  Stevenson                26.34   3 
 28 Gearing, Austin              Libertyville             26.50   4 
 29 Stark, Sean                  Antioch                  26.51   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Darren            Waukegan                 21.79    10  
  2 Kalcsics, Dan                Lake Zurich              23.01     8  
  3 Skarb, Kyle                  Lake Zurich              23.17     6  
  4 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago            23.40     4  
  5 Ahmad, Sul                   Barrington               23.71     2  
  6 Larsen, Dan                  Antioch                  23.74     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magiera, Nick                Barrington               50.07   6   10  
  2 LeSeur, Brian                Barrington               50.44   6    8  
  3 Kalcsics, Dan                Lake Zurich              50.81   5    6  
  4 Janus, Jon                   Lake Zurich              51.53   6    4  
  5 Dorsey, Garrett              Wauconda                 52.22   5    2  
  6 Johnson, Jimmy               Grayslake North          53.24   2    1  
  7 Smoot, Bryan                 Stevenson                53.41   5 
  8 Pate, Doug                   Grayslake Cen            53.61   5 
  9 Johnson, Rohan               Deerfield                53.77   6 
 10 Ray, Denzel                  Waukegan                 53.80   4 
 11 Howard, Sam                  Lake Forest              54.14   4 
 12 Heinze, Dan                  Warren                   54.78   3 
 13 Johnson, Alex                Deerfield                55.10   5 
 14 Deloye, Taylor               Stevenson                55.40   3 
 15 Miller, Marquis              North Chicago            55.69   4 
 16 Curtis, Travis               Grayslake Cen            55.75   3 
 17 Cody, John                   Warren                   56.23   3 
 18 Brown, Charles               North Chicago            56.51   2 
 19 Bataille, Xavier             Grayslake North          56.53   2 
 20 Finch, Nate                  Highland Park            56.76   3 
 21 Lichtwalt, John              Antioch                  57.26   1 
 22 Flores, Jose                 Grant                    57.42   2 
 23 Campbell, Justyn             Carmel                   57.45   4 
 24 Rodriguez, Adelmo            Vernon Hills             58.56   1 
 25 Evans, Seb                   Vernon Hills             58.86   2 
 26 Siebert, Mark                Libertyville           1:00.27   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tim                  Libertyville           1:59.38    10  
  2 Lane, Nick                   Grayslake North        2:01.02     8  
  3 Eckardt, Rob                 Stevenson              2:01.55     6  
  4 Hefter, Justin               Highland Park          2:03.51     4  
  5 Blake, Chris                 Round Lake             2:03.70     2  
  6 Kleine, Steven               Warren                 2:03.98     1  
  7 Dussault, Mike               Antioch                2:04.94  
  8 Jaeger, Sean                 Lake Zurich            2:05.40  
  9 Bennatan, Tim                Lake Forest            2:06.48  
 10 Roman, Mark                  Deerfield              2:08.48  
 11 LaForge, Matt                Waukegan               2:08.67  
 12 Zygmunt, Jarod               Grayslake Cen          2:08.77  
 13 Gorski, Luke                 Vernon Hills           2:09.33  
 14 Huschitt, Frank              Carmel                 2:09.72  
 15 Stott, Mickey                Lake Zurich            2:09.98  
 16 Jarayaman, Prashant          Barrington             2:10.69  
 17 Ruddell, Tim                 Carmel                 2:10.88  
 18 Chang, Jon                   Barrington             2:11.53  
 19 Wrolstad, Bjorn              Libertyville           2:13.92  
 20 Reinstein, Evan              Highland Park          2:14.21  
 21 Wood, Connor                 Stevenson              2:14.29  
 22 Wool, Bryan                  Deerfield              2:17.03  
 23 West, Dalton                 Antioch                2:18.11  
 24 Weber, Austin                Grant                  2:20.28  
 25 Watson, Robert               Vernon Hills           2:23.29  
 26 Mallory, Andre               North Chicago          2:26.59  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckardt, Rob                 Stevenson              4:28.00    10  
  2 Lyons, Timmy                 Lake Forest            4:28.90     8  
  3 Stoliar, Mike                Highland Park          4:29.70     6  
  4 Rieger, Cameron              Carmel                 4:34.47     4  
  5 Bahrani, Mahmoud             Vernon Hills           4:37.15     2  
  6 Bartlow, Tyler               Stevenson              4:39.15     1  
  7 Lane, Nick                   Grayslake North        4:41.66  
  8 Anders, Marc                 Wauconda               4:44.69  
  9 Nard, Nate                   Lake Zurich            4:45.29  
 10 Jacobs, Sean                 Deerfield              4:45.58  
 11 Giertych, Mark               Grayslake Cen          4:49.70  
 12 Fairleigh, Kenny             Barrington             4:50.52  
 13 Kueny, Alex                  Warren                 4:50.82  
 14 Dempsey, Tyler               Grant                  4:53.17  
 15 Bennatan, Alex               Lake Forest            4:55.49  
 16 Grozier, Ben                 Libertyville           4:59.44  
 17 Sheppard, Joe                Grayslake North        4:59.45  
 18 Trujillo, Alejandro          Waukegan               5:00.28  
 19 Perez, Gerry                 Lake Zurich            5:02.93  
 20 Murnik, Jim                  Libertyville           5:04.94  
 21 Baroni, Kyle                 Grayslake Cen          5:06.88  
 22 Thompson, Andrew             Vernon Hills           5:15.99  
 23 Lotz, Titus                  Grant                  5:17.74  
 24 Anselmo, Mike                Wauconda               5:21.64  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bahrani, Mahmoud             Vernon Hills           9:41.43    10  
  2 Friedlander, Scott           Deerfield              9:44.07     8  
  3 Schermerhorn, Noble          Deerfield              9:44.13     6  
  4 Hall, Derek                  Grant                 10:10.26     4  
  5 Quarfoot, Dan                Barrington            10:13.78     2  
  6 Dewar, Andrew                Lake Forest           10:16.08     1  
  7 Ambrose, Dave                Lake Zurich           10:18.26  
  8 Trujillo, Alejandro          Waukegan              10:19.64  
  9 Zak, Matt                    Lake Zurich           10:22.96  
 10 Hersh, Jeremy                Highland Park         10:25.55  
 11 Cavicchia, John              Libertyville          10:35.05  
 12 Felten, Lucas                Libertyville          10:36.17  
 13 Pfeifer, Mike                Barrington            10:38.86  
 14 Cerk, Brendan                Grayslake North       10:47.35  
 15 Rieger, Kent                 Carmel                10:54.81  
 16 Ahmad, Waseem                Warren                10:56.85  
 17 Marlowe, John                Warren                10:58.75  
 18 Buddell, Jacob               Lake Forest           10:59.60  
 19 Rose, Oliver                 Stevenson             11:06.11  
 20 Anselmo, Mike                Wauconda              11:09.45  
 21 DiPrima, Sean                Antioch               11:22.90  
 22 Ramirez, Jorge               Highland Park         11:28.35  
 23 Wilt, Eric                   Antioch               11:49.08  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trace, Jesse                 Deerfield                15.30Q  2 
  2 Ogunbodede, Temi             Barrington               15.98Q  1 
  3 Pottinger, Lamaar            Antioch                  16.50Q  3 
  4 Ahmad, Sul                   Barrington               16.63Q  4 
  5 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich              16.11q  2 
  6 Steele, Ian                  Libertyville             16.22q  2 
  7 Weiner, Kevin                Highland Park            16.66q  4 
  8 Jarideau, Stephan            Grayslake Cen            16.92   1 
  9 Dodds, Adrian                Carmel                   16.95   3 
 10 Graham, Mitchell             Deerfield                17.05   1 
 11 Ellis, Mike                  Lake Forest              17.11   4 
 12 Verwijist, Brian             Grayslake North          17.35   3 
 13 Fillebrown, Kevin            Warren                   17.47   2 
 14 Gallagher, Pat               Lake Zurich              17.59   4 
 15 Rosentreter, Gunther         Grant                    17.62   1 
 16 Lichterman, Sean             Wauconda                 17.67   3 
 17 Fine, Brad                   Stevenson                17.71   2 
 18 Nazarian, Alex               Carmel                   18.48   4 
 19 Walsh, Shane                 Stevenson                19.43   3 
 20 Moore, Nate                  Round Lake               19.49   4 
 21 Gunn, Tommy                  Grayslake North          19.51   2 
 22 Weekley, Jon                 Vernon Hills             19.91   1 
 23 Kaplan, Dan                  Highland Park            21.38   1 
 24 Hemeza, Senalan              Vernon Hills             21.53   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Trace, Jesse                 Deerfield                15.09    10  
  2 Ogunbodede, Temi             Barrington               15.17     8  
  3 Pottinger, Lamaar            Antioch                  15.59     6  
  4 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich              15.99     4  
  5 Steele, Ian                  Libertyville             16.00     2  
  6 Ahmad, Sul                   Barrington               16.26     1  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ogunbodede, Temi             Barrington               39.71   5   10  
  2 Davis, Brandon               North Chicago            40.86   5    8  
  3 Trace, Jesse                 Deerfield                40.94   5    6  
  4 Ahmad, Sul                   Barrington               41.69   5    4  
  5 Gold, Dan                    Deerfield                42.13   3    2  
  6 Weiner, Kevin                Highland Park            42.34   5    1  
  7 Jarideau, Stephan            Grayslake Cen            42.75   4 
  8 Halford, James               Carmel                   42.87   5 
  9 Ellis, Mike                  Lake Forest              43.41   3 
 10 Callan, Pat                  Libertyville             43.53   4 
 11 Fillebrown, Kevin            Warren                   43.67   4 
 12 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich              43.78   3 
 13 Giorgi, Bryant               Antioch                  43.79   4 
 14 Bushing, Brandon             Grant                    43.86   3 
 15 Weber, Chris                 Lake Forest              43.89   2 
 16 Verwijist, Brian             Grayslake North          44.44   3 
 17 Laker, Johan                 Stevenson                45.19   4 
 18 McDonough, Robert            Grant                    45.64   2 
 19 Lichterman, Sean             Wauconda                 45.76   1 
 20 Steele, Ian                  Libertyville             45.77   4 
 21 Gallagher, Pat               Lake Zurich              45.83   2 
 22 Gunn, Tommy                  Grayslake North          46.49   2 
 23 Fine, Brad                   Stevenson                46.70   2 
 24 Garcia, Robert               Highland Park            47.39   1 
 25 Wheeler, Zach                Vernon Hills             48.23   1 
 26 McClain, Lucas               Antioch                  49.12   1 
 27 Hemeza, Senalane             Vernon Hills             51.23   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich                                           42.71   4   10  
  2 Barrington                                            43.39   4    8  
  3 Waukegan                                              43.41   4    6  
  4 North Chicago                                         44.35   4    4  
  5 Carmel                                                45.38   4    2  
  6 Libertyville                                          45.73   3    1  
  7 Round Lake                                            45.78   3 
  8 Warren                                                45.80   3 
  9 Grant                                                 46.03   3 
 10 Grayslake Central                                     46.74   2 
 11 Deerfield                                             46.83   2 
 12 Highland Park                                         46.86   3 
 13 Grayslake North                                       47.94   1 
 14 Lake Forest                                           48.06   2 
 15 Vernon Hills                                          48.56   1 
 16 St. Martin DePorres                                   52.43   1 
 -- Wauconda                                                DNF   2 
 -- Stevenson                                                DQ   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich                                         1:31.13   3   10  
  2 Carmel                                              1:33.75   3    8  
  3 Warren                                              1:34.90   2    6  
  4 North Chicago                                       1:34.95   3    4  
  5 Libertyville                                        1:35.04   3    2  
  6 Stevenson                                           1:36.08   2    1  
  7 Deerfield                                           1:37.36   2 
  8 Grayslake Central                                   1:37.40   2 
  9 Lake Forest                                         1:37.71   2 
 10 Grayslake North                                     1:40.65   1 
 11 Grant                                               1:41.04   1 
 12 St. Martin DePorres                                 1:49.45   1 
 -- Barrington                                               DQ   3 
 -- Waukegan                                                 DQ   3 
 -- Highland Park                                            DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barrington                                          3:26.03   4   10  
  2 Stevenson                                           3:29.97   4    8  
  3 Lake Zurich                                         3:30.51   4    6  
  4 Carmel                                              3:31.62   3    4  
  5 Waukegan                                            3:31.99   4    2  
  6 Deerfield                                           3:33.48   3    1  
  7 Lake Forest                                         3:35.81   4 
  8 Highland Park                                       3:36.01   4 
  9 Grant                                               3:37.19   3 
 10 Libertyville                                        3:39.82   2 
 11 Warren                                              3:42.49   2 
 12 Antioch                                             3:45.61   2 
 13 Grayslake Central                                   3:45.95   3 
 14 North Chicago                                       3:47.64   3 
 15 Vernon Hills                                        3:55.07   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevenson                                           8:06.39    10  
  2 Lake Zurich                                         8:08.82     8  
  3 Warren                                              8:09.67     6  
  4 Lake Forest                                         8:10.74     4  
  5 Carmel                                              8:15.73     2  
  6 Barrington                                          8:29.15     1  
  7 Highland Park                                       8:35.53  
  8 Deerfield                                           8:36.99  
  9 Libertyville                                        8:48.05  
 10 Grant                                               9:07.56  
 11 Grayslake North                                     9:12.98  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellmore, Max                Libertyville           6-01.00    10  
  2 Glover, Jaquan               Round Lake            J6-01.00     8  
  3 Engel, Matt                  Lake Forest            5-11.00     5  
  3 Becker, Jason                Grayslake Cen          5-11.00     5  
  5 Johnson, Ross                Libertyville           5-07.00     1.5
  5 Muttilainen, Scott           Stevenson              5-07.00     1.5
  7 Pines, Adam                  Highland Park          5-05.00  
  8 Dodds, Adrian                Carmel                J5-05.00  
  9 Ojuri, Sam                   Barrington            J5-05.00  
 10 Sokolov, Max                 Antioch               J5-05.00  
 11 Walsh, Shane                 Stevenson             J5-05.00  
 12 Teshikawara, Yoshi           Highland Park         J5-05.00  
 13 Davis, Blake                 Deerfield              5-03.00  
 14 King, John                   Grant                 J5-03.00  
 15 Wells, Anthony               North Chicago         J5-03.00  
 16 Stickney, J.C.               Barrington            J5-03.00  
 17 Nicolay, Ricky               Lake Zurich           J5-03.00  
 18 Blanchard, Matt              Lake Zurich           J5-03.00  
 19 Boyce, Donnie                Lake Forest           J5-03.00  
 -- Stark, James                 Grayslake North             NH  
 -- Scherer, Chris               Deerfield                   NH  
 -- Taylor, Marcus               Warren                      NH  
 -- Young, Dominque              North Chicago               NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Zach                Vernon Hills          13-06.00    10  
  2 Mullins, Harrison            Deerfield             13-00.00     8  
  3 Anderson, Tim                Deerfield             12-00.00     5  
  3 Verwijist, Brian             Grayslake North       12-00.00     5  
  5 Eschbach, Robert             Libertyville         J12-00.00     2  
  6 Handler, Jordan              Highland Park         11-06.00     1  
  7 Putzell, Frank               Grant                 11-00.00  
  7 Manolovic, Kyle              Libertyville          11-00.00  
  9 Mark, Chris                  Grant                 10-06.00  
  9 Brandorf, Matt               Lake Forest           10-06.00  
 11 Scott, Eric                  Highland Park         10-00.00  
 12 Iwicki, Danny                Lake Zurich            9-06.00  
 12 Kremmerman, Yan              Vernon Hills           9-06.00  
 12 Gunn, Tommy                  Grayslake North        9-06.00  
 15 LaVanne, John                Lake Zurich            9-00.00  
 15 Wells, Greg                  Grayslake Cen          9-00.00  
 15 Hoffman, Bobby               Antioch                9-00.00  
 15 Curtis, Travis               Grayslake Cen          9-00.00  
 19 Vanmanen, Drew               Carmel                 8-06.00  
 -- Gelderman, Harry             Lake Forest                 NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dimario, Alec                Lake Forest           21-08.50    10  
  2 Hair, Keith                  Lake Zurich           21-03.00     8  
  3 Anderson, Andre              Barrington            21-00.00     6  
  4 Pottinger, Lamaar            Antioch               20-08.75     4  
  5 Cunningham, Rashawn          Waukegan              20-06.00     2  
  6 Crowley, Kevin               Barrington            20-00.50     1  
  7 Halek, Eric                  Grayslake North      J20-00.50  
  8 Edinburg, Roman              Waukegan              19-07.00  
  9 Teshikawara, Yoshi           Highland Park         19-06.75  
 10 Madison, Sean                Carmel                19-06.00  
 11 Jarideau, Stephan            Grayslake Cen         19-04.25  
 12 Peet, Bradley                Lake Forest           19-03.50  
 13 Bychowski, Tom               Grant                 19-01.25  
 14 Johnson, Ross                Libertyville          19-00.50  
 14 Johnson, Jahr'e              Grayslake Cen         19-00.50  
 16 Ramirez-Lee, Destin          Warren                18-10.50  
 17 Hill, Jimon                  North Chicago         18-10.00  
 18 Gustafson, Greg              Wauconda              18-09.50  
 19 Scheck, Nate                 Deerfield             18-05.50  
 20 Moffet, Kevin                Stevenson             18-04.50  
 21 Moore, Nate                  Round Lake            18-01.00  
 22 Reed, Brennan                Vernon Hills          17-11.50  
 23 Taylor, Marcus               Warren                17-09.00  
 24 McKenzie, Collin             Wauconda              17-06.25  
 25 Stark, James                 Grayslake North       17-02.50  
 26 Magnus, Kyle                 Deerfield             16-11.00  
 27 Gonzalez, Rocky              North Chicago         16-00.50  
 28 Kim, Chris                   Vernon Hills          15-05.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glover, Jaquan               Round Lake            44-05.25    10  
  2 Brefeld, Greg                Round Lake            43-07.00     8  
  3 Bellmore, Max                Libertyville          42-04.00     6  
  4 Glass, Pat                   Deerfield             41-11.00     4  
  5 Dimario, Alec                Lake Forest           41-04.50     2  
  6 Cherfils, Cedraic            Waukegan              41-00.50     1  
  7 Cunningham, Rashawn          Waukegan              40-11.00  
  8 Heymann, Andy                Highland Park         40-08.25  
  9 Nedeau, John                 Lake Forest           40-06.50  
 10 Halek, Eric                  Grayslake North       40-00.50  
 10 Dodds, Adrian                Carmel                40-00.50  
 12 Randle, Deon                 Barrington            39-06.25  
 13 Johnston, Bruce              Barrington            39-02.00  
 14 Nicolay, Ricky               Lake Zurich           38-09.00  
 15 Zygmunt, Jarod               Grayslake Cen         38-03.75  
 16 Gustafson, Greg              Wauconda              37-06.00  
 17 Abecassis, Zach              Deerfield             37-05.50  
 18 Reed, Brennan                Vernon Hills          37-03.00  
 19 Bushing, Brandon             Grant                 37-01.00  
 20 Kim, Chris                   Vernon Hills          36-09.00  
 21 Franklin, Anthony            Warren                36-08.50  
 22 Lichtwalt, John              Antioch               35-11.00  
 23 Johnson, Nate                Libertyville          35-09.00  
 24 Cooper, Jake                 Stevenson             35-08.00  
 25 Chesney, Kevin               Grayslake Cen         35-06.50  
 26 Abogunrin, Yonda             Stevenson             34-05.75  
 27 McKenzie, Collin             Wauconda              34-04.50  
 28 Gonzalez, Rocky              North Chicago         29-10.00  
 -- Weiner, Kevin                Highland Park               ND  
 -- Rodiek, Matt                 Warren                      ND  
 -- Stark, James                 Grayslake North             ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fortney, Brad                Antioch               56-02.00    10  
  2 Asta, Ryan                   Barrington            55-00.00     8  
  3 Watkins, Cornelius           Waukegan              50-04.50     6  
  4 Sadewater, Addison           Lake Forest           50-01.50     4  
  5 Terry, Nicco                 Libertyville          50-01.00     2  
  6 Rixon, Andrew                Deerfield             48-02.00     1  
  7 McIntyre, Chris              Deerfield             47-03.00  
  8 Zurkowski, Pavel             Grant                 45-06.50  
  9 Wokoun, Nate                 Barrington            45-02.50  
 10 Cherney, Luke                Lake Zurich           43-09.50  
 11 Valdivia, Brian              Grayslake Cen         43-05.00  
 12 Nield, Tom                   Libertyville          43-04.50  
 13 Champion, Rob                Wauconda              43-02.00  
 14 Ball, Alex                   Antioch               42-11.50  
 15 Clover, Mike                 Lake Forest           42-07.00  
 16 Zern, Chuck                  Carmel                42-04.00  
 16 Chmielewski, Derek           Stevenson             42-04.00  
 18 Downey, Matt                 Highland Park         42-02.00  
 19 Larson, Chris                Round Lake            41-08.00  
 20 Melnyk, Stephan              Stevenson             40-02.00  
 21 Savage, Kevin                Grant                 39-09.50  
 22 McMinn, Aaron                Vernon Hills          38-08.00  
 23 Boothe, David                Warren                38-06.00  
 24 Mauer, Shane                 Round Lake            38-05.00  
 25 Sackett, Brandon             Grayslake North       28-03.50  
 26 Barbacovi, Tyler             Grayslake North       27-06.00  
 -- Poliquin, James              Warren                      ND  
 -- Guerra, John                 St. Martin DePor            ND  
 -- Wells, Anthony               North Chicago               ND  
 -- Dernick, Tom                 Grayslake Cen               ND  
 -- Hill, Jimon                  North Chicago               ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asta, Ryan                   Barrington              180-03    10  
  2 Fortney, Brad                Antioch                 156-00     8  
  3 Champion, Rob                Wauconda                149-10     6  
  4 Cushing, Matt                Highland Park           144-01     4  
  5 Terry, Nicco                 Libertyville            137-06     2  
  6 Branham, Steve               Libertyville            136-07     1  
  7 Rixon, Bill                  Deerfield               135-09  
  8 O'Malley, Matt               Barrington              135-02  
  9 Zurkowski, Pavel             Grant                   133-10  
 10 Watkins, Cornelius           Waukegan                131-04  
 11 Tobin, Jim                   Wauconda                130-03  
 12 Zielinski, Mike              Grant                   128-09  
 13 McIntyre, Chris              Deerfield               126-07  
 14 Jaffe, Eric                  Lake Zurich             124-02  
 15 Melnyk, Stephan              Stevenson               123-05  
 16 Campton, Jimmy               Lake Forest             119-08  
 17 Waldman, Ethan               Highland Park           118-00  
 18 Cherney, Luke                Lake Zurich             112-11  
 19 Murphy, John                 Lake Forest             112-07  
 20 Mauer, Shane                 Round Lake              110-10  
 21 Valdivia, Brian              Grayslake Cen           107-06  
 22 Martinez, Lindon             Round Lake              104-11  
 22 McMinn, Aaron                Vernon Hills            104-11  
 24 Boothe, David                Warren                  102-08  
 25 Immon, Detwan                Waukegan                102-02  
 26 Zern, Chuckk                 Carmel                   97-09  
 27 Urbon, Ryan                  Stevenson                96-03  
 28 Cheers, Stacy                North Chicago            94-10  
 29 Sackett, Brandon             Grayslake North          91-08  
 30 Barbacovi, Tyler             Grayslake North          69-10  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Barrington                  91        2) Lake Zurich                84   
    3) Deerfield                   51        4) Libertyville               39.50
    5) Waukegan                    38        6) Stevenson                  37.50
    7) Lake Forest                 34        8) Antioch                    29   
    9) Round Lake                  28       10) North Chicago              24   
   11) Vernon Hills                22       12) Carmel                     20   
   13) Highland Park               16       14) Grayslake North            14   
   15) Warren                      13       16) Wauconda                    8   
   17) Grayslake Central            5       18) Grant                       4