Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                2012 Lake County Girls Invitational - 4/26/2012                
                         Grayslake Central High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Nyjah                  Highland Park          13.04      12.46Q  1.4  3 
  2 Santos, Autumn               Warren                 12.14      12.58Q  1.6  1 
  3 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           12.44      12.90Q  1.5  2 
  4 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              12.84      12.96Q  1.6  5 
  5 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton            13.04      13.15Q  2.9  4 
  6 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan               12.56      12.53q  1.4  3 
  7 Hough, Teagan                Lake Zurich            13.14      12.94q  1.5  2 
  8 Reams, Aliyah                Waukegan               12.98      12.97q  1.6  5 
  9 Wilson, Chelsee              Grayslake No.          12.79      13.29   2.9  4 
 10 Daniels, Marquesa            Warren                 13.24      13.32   1.5  2 
 11 Joseph, Grace                Deerfield              13.34      13.35   2.9  4 
 12 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              13.14      13.40   1.6  1 
 13 Peshek, Shelby               Lake Zurich            13.47      13.46   1.6  5 
 14 Woidat, Elizabeth            Lake Forest            13.54      13.50   2.9  4 
 15 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills           13.54      13.51   1.5  2 
 16 Chilow, Lauren               Highland Park          13.54      13.60   1.6  1 
 17 Nozime, Dana                 Grant                  13.84      13.64   1.6  5 
 18 Cartledge, Asha              No. Chicago            13.64      13.70   1.5  2 
 19 Katz, Sammi                  Deerfield              13.44      13.71   1.6  5 
 20 Morrison, Heather            Grayslake No.          13.54      13.74   1.6  1 
 21 Cassidy, Becky               Grant                  13.84      13.83   2.9  4 
 22 Johnson, Jade                Zion-Benton            13.54      13.88   1.4  3 
 23 Sage, Kara                   Vernon Hills           13.74      13.92   1.4  3 
 24 Stanczykiewicz, Katie        Mundelein              13.94      14.13   2.9  4 
 25 Keller, Rachel               Lake Forest            14.24      14.16   1.5  2 
 26 DuVall, Hannah               Mundelein              14.14      14.19   1.4  3 
 27 Nielson, Maggie              Grayslake Cen.         14.64      14.43   1.6  1 
 28 Cauble, Abby                 Libertyville           13.34      14.55   1.4  3 
 29 Palmer, Amanda               Grayslake Cen.         13.84      14.59   1.6  5 
 30 Aniyansi, Makeda             No. Chicago            14.74      14.63   1.4  3 
 31 Prais, Brooke                Lakes                  14.74      14.88   1.6  1 
 32 Kenney, Halley               Lakes                  14.74      15.84   1.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan               12.53      12.39   1.3  10   
  2 Lane, Nyjah                  Highland Park          12.46      12.41   1.3   8   
  3 Santos, Autumn               Warren                 12.58      12.52   1.3   6   
  4 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           12.90      12.90   1.3   4   
  5 Reams, Aliyah                Waukegan               12.97      13.08   1.3   2   
  6 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              12.96      13.15   1.3   1   
  7 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton            13.15      13.18   1.3 
  8 Hough, Teagan                Lake Zurich            12.94      13.25   1.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 24.70      24.77Q  3.5  1 
  2 Lane, Nyjah                  Highland Park          27.14      25.86Q  1.9  4 
  3 Reams, Aliyah                Waukegan               27.44      26.52Q  3.3  2 
  4 Moritz, Lindsey              Lake Zurich            26.74      26.78Q  1.2  3 
  5 Bertram, Katie               Lake Forest            27.44      27.52Q  2.1  5 
  6 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           27.44      26.70q  1.9  4 
  7 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              26.44      26.74q  3.3  2 
  8 Metcalf, Rachel              Libertyville           27.44      26.80q  1.2  3 
  9 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              27.74      27.43   3.5  1 
 10 Nozime, Dana                 Grant                  28.64      27.49   1.2  3 
 11 Schmitke, Sarah              Grayslake No.          27.17      27.56   2.1  5 
 12 Joseph, Grace                Deerfield              27.94      27.64   3.5  1 
 13 Vitullo, Marisa              Lake Zurich            28.34      27.90   1.9  4 
 14 Bartelstein, Courtney        Highland Park          28.14      28.08   2.1  5 
 15 Kirkland, Devin              Lakes                  28.24      28.11   2.1  5 
 16 Block, Phoebe                Deerfield              28.04      28.19   1.2  3 
 17 Powell, Camille              Mundelein              30.14      28.60   3.3  2 
 18 Morrison, Heather            Grayslake No.          27.94      28.69   3.3  2 
 19 Murray, Sierra               Warren                 29.34      28.74   1.2  3 
 20 Lynch, Lizzie                Lake Forest            29.04      28.95   3.5  1 
 21 Christensen, Katie           Mundelein              30.34      29.08   3.5  1 
 22 Pearson, Ali                 Vernon Hills           29.94      29.16   1.2  3 
 23 Devost, Dominique            Zion-Benton            29.24      29.35   3.3  2 
 24 Gerbasi, Claire              Grayslake Cen.         30.54      31.27   3.3  2 
 25 Kittelson, Kimmy             Lakes                  31.24      35.46   1.2  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 24.77      24.95  +0.0  10   
  2 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           26.70      26.38  +0.0   8   
  3 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              26.74      26.85  +0.0   6   
  4 Reams, Aliyah                Waukegan               26.52      26.93  +0.0   4   
  5 Moritz, Lindsey              Lake Zurich            26.78      27.30  +0.0   2   
  6 Metcalf, Rachel              Libertyville           26.80      27.34  +0.0   1   
  7 Bertram, Katie               Lake Forest            27.52      27.97  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 56.83      56.27   4  10   
  2 Shrake, Savanah              Warren               1:02.54    1:01.54   4   8   
  3 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson            1:02.24    1:01.61   4   6   
  4 Moritz, Lindsey              Lake Zurich          1:01.74    1:01.92   4   4   
  5 Kirkland, Peyton             Lakes                1:03.24    1:02.40   4   2   
  6 Letts, Abbie                 Vernon Hills         1:02.04    1:02.47   4   1   
  7 Troemel, Emily               Grant                1:03.24    1:02.55   4 
  8 Romano, Celina               Stevenson            1:07.84    1:03.04   2 
  9 Edelmann, Tricia             Lake Zurich          1:03.44    1:03.68   3 
 10 Llanes-Smith, Erin           Grayslake No.        1:04.80    1:04.26   3 
 11 Chilow, Lauren               Highland Park        1:05.08    1:04.27   3 
 12 Rooney, Tara                 Vernon Hills         1:04.44    1:05.04   3 
 13 Jahnke, Morgan               Grant                1:05.24    1:06.11   3 
 14 Spencer, Raissa              Libertyville         1:09.24    1:06.35   1 
 15 Felicicchia, Riley           Carmel               1:04.54    1:06.47   3 
 16 Smith, Tiearra               Waukegan             1:10.24    1:07.70   1 
 17 Kirsch, Mallory              Highland Park        1:07.94    1:07.77   2 
 18 Scott, Jazzman               Zion-Benton          1:06.24    1:08.64   3 
 19 Gottfreid, Molly             Libertyville         1:07.24    1:09.36   2 
 20 Parola, Ashley               Mundelein            1:09.60    1:09.51   1 
 21 Pink, Lizett                 Lake Forest          1:08.16    1:10.76   2 
 22 Olayo, Jenny                 Waukegan             1:12.24    1:10.78   1 
 23 Becton, Asia                 Zion-Benton          1:07.24    1:14.00   2 
 24 Kittelson, Michelle          Lakes                1:07.24    1:17.63   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Kia                   Grayslake Cen.       2:24.60    2:24.00   10   
  2 Rehberg, Elsie               Grayslake Cen.       2:24.84    2:24.66    8   
  3 Cunningham, Emily            Stevenson            2:27.64    2:27.56    6   
  4 Doden, Greta                 Warren               2:29.24    2:28.18    4   
  5 Schlebecker, Emily           Mundelein            2:28.20    2:28.29    2   
  6 Marwede, Caroline            Lake Forest          2:32.80    2:28.42    1   
  7 Fiarito, Danielle            Vernon Hills         2:26.74    2:28.79  
  8 Fiorito, Maggie              Libertyville         2:29.24    2:30.61  
  9 Stewart, Carly               Libertyville         2:24.24    2:33.09  
 10 Llanes-Smith, Erin           Grayslake No.        2:34.18    2:33.22  
 11 Berton, Elizabeth            Lake Zurich          2:29.84    2:33.27  
 12 Demet, Nina                  Lake Forest          2:37.64    2:34.22  
 13 Dolins, Maddie               Highland Park        2:35.94    2:34.78  
 14 Kim, Lauren                  Vernon Hills         2:41.64    2:36.50  
 15 Couch, Beka                  Grant                2:32.24    2:37.44  
 16 Lohr, Morgan                 Mundelein            2:37.24    2:38.62  
 17 Barg, Hannah                 Warren               2:33.54    2:39.90  
 18 Steinhaus, Isabel            Highland Park        2:42.54    2:41.53  
 19 Franson, Marisa              Lakes                2:39.24    2:44.19  
 20 Pontello, Lindsay            Stevenson            2:41.74    2:44.95  
 21 Yacono, Karoline             Carmel               2:32.74    2:45.73  
 22 Weaver, Halle                Zion-Benton          2:39.24    2:46.44  
 23 Menon, Malia                 Grant                2:43.24    2:46.51  
 24 Padilla, Daniela             Grayslake No.        2:54.00    2:46.89  
 25 Timmerman, Amanda            Lakes                2:40.24    2:49.49  
 26 Barajas, Elizabeth           Waukegan             2:58.24    2:50.70  
 27 Beck, Ana                    Zion-Benton          2:50.24    2:59.79  
 28 Rocha, Jasmine               Waukegan             3:00.24    3:02.25  
 29 Gutierrez, Bianca            No. Chicago          3:25.94    4:02.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen      Lake Forest          5:25.42    5:17.94   10   
  2 Lippeth, Bailey              Zion-Benton          5:23.24    5:21.08    8   
  3 Whitney, Kristen             Vernon Hills         5:33.64    5:28.12    6   
  4 Bennatan, Lisa               Lake Forest          5:37.23    5:30.23    4   
  5 Houghton, Cassie             Lake Zurich          5:31.94    5:30.28    2   
  6 Palacios, Ellie              Mundelein            5:38.74    5:30.80    1   
  7 Perreault, Marisa            Mundelein            5:34.60    5:33.28  
  8 Hanagan, Stephanie           Libertyville         5:36.74    5:33.36  
  9 Dolins, Maddie               Highland Park        5:36.82    5:36.20  
 10 Jaffke, Nicole               Libertyville         5:36.24    5:38.16  
 11 Levy, Mackenzie              Stevenson            5:47.64    5:39.15  
 12 Lewis, Lindsey               Grant                5:44.24    5:39.92  
 13 Suri, Diedre                 Deerfield            5:49.14    5:40.57  
 14 Ufheil, Angela               Lake Zurich          5:33.34    5:44.40  
 15 Tully, Meg                   Warren               5:37.14    5:46.46  
 16 Sales, Jill                  Grant                5:53.24    5:51.15  
 17 Shoemaker, Rachel            Warren               5:53.24    5:55.10  
 18 Karas, Sabrina               Grayslake No.        6:02.24    5:59.85  
 19 Marks, Ali                   Vernon Hills         5:40.54    5:59.92  
 20 Towne, Nicole                Lakes                6:00.24    6:04.62  
 21 Cole, Rachel                 Stevenson            6:12.04    6:07.98  
 22 Gomez, Mia                   Grayslake Cen.       6:00.98    6:08.75  
 23 Dwinnell, Hannah             Grayslake Cen.       6:21.14    6:14.76  
 24 Epstein, Meredith            Highland Park        6:04.24    6:18.04  
 25 Turner, Laurel               Lakes                6:30.24    6:20.52  
 26 Thompson, Madison            Zion-Benton          6:03.24    6:21.71  
 27 Canda, Alyssa                Waukegan             6:21.24    6:27.75  
 28 Hisle, Brooklynn             Grayslake No.                   6:32.37  
 29 Belen, Maribel               Waukegan             7:00.24    7:13.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoettle, Anke              Lake Forest         11:49.20   11:52.63   10   
  2 Syverson, Nicole             Lake Zurich         12:07.34   11:56.07    8   
  3 Tully, Meg                   Warren              11:59.24   11:58.98    6   
  4 Lewis, Lindsey               Grant               11:50.24   12:02.18    4   
  5 Naughton, Claire             Mundelein           12:15.40   12:10.92    2   
  6 Silva, Melissa               Zion-Benton         12:23.24   12:21.30    1   
  7 Loar, Kelsey                 Mundelein           12:28.10   12:22.06  
  8 Shoemaker, Rachel            Warren              12:40.24   12:25.75  
  9 Trujillo, Rosalba            Waukegan            12:29.44   12:30.92  
 10 Zafiratos, Lexie             Libertyville        12:22.24   12:33.13  
 11 Smith, Sophia                Lk. Forest Acad.    12:10.24   12:38.82  
 12 Kulugamman, Mishani          Stevenson           13:22.24   12:55.90  
 13 Miller, Alissa               Vernon Hills        12:48.74   12:58.78  
 14 Hughes, Megan                Lake Zurich         12:57.34   13:00.12  
 15 Epstein, Meredith            Highland Park       12:57.06   13:01.71  
 16 Sonenthal, Mallory           Highland Park       13:22.64   13:05.73  
 17 Lindblad, Taylor             Zion-Benton         13:03.24   13:10.31  
 18 Warkow, Kirsten              Lake Forest         13:26.73   13:13.63  
 19 Rogers, Melanie              Vernon Hills        13:30.94   13:16.91  
 20 Villano, Elizabeth           Deerfield           13:22.44   13:41.35  
 21 Jain, Sarina                 Stevenson           13:32.74   13:42.70  
 22 Klein, Lauren                Deerfield           13:40.84   13:43.88  
 23 Moran, Emily                 Grayslake Cen.                 14:09.73  
 24 Beitzel, Missy               Lakes               14:00.24   14:50.26  
 25 Kargul, Meg                  Lakes               14:00.24   15:22.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest            15.44      15.20Q  3.6  1 
  2 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                 16.04      16.60Q  1.1  2 
  3 Abell, Amanda                Deerfield              17.04      17.00Q  1.8  4 
  4 McKinnon, Sheniece           Warren                 17.64      17.15Q  NWI  3 
  5 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich            17.24      16.70q  3.6  1 
  6 Sackett, Katie               Libertyville           17.24      17.02q  3.6  1 
  6 Sangster, Julia              Grant                  16.74      17.02q  1.8  4 
  8 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           16.64      17.35q  NWI  3 
  9 Mara, Jamie                  Grayslake Cen.         17.20      17.35   1.1  2 
 10 Tufano, Kelly                Lake Zurich            17.64      17.35   1.8  4 
 11 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              17.54      17.45   1.1  2 
 12 Petrey, Megan                Deerfield              17.14      17.60   NWI  3 
 13 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville           17.64      17.63   1.8  4 
 14 Maites, Sara                 Highland Park          17.74      17.71   1.1  2 
 15 Troemel, Emily               Grant                  17.64      17.94   NWI  3 
 16 Karluk, Jessica              Stevenson              18.24      17.97   3.6  1 
 17 Sellers, Imani               Waukegan               18.96      18.27   3.6  1 
 18 Trkla, Shelby                Lakes                  17.84      18.41   3.6  1 
 19 Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest            18.74      18.58   NWI  3 
 20 Duncan, Julianna             Warren                 18.64      18.99   1.8  4 
 21 Stern, Emily                 Highland Park          18.46      19.21   NWI  3 
 22 Brunette, Tia                Mundelein              18.94      19.50   1.1  2 
 23 Canadzic, Stefani            Grayslake Cen.         20.24      19.76   1.8  4 
 24 Smith, Tiearra               Waukegan               19.84      19.77   1.1  2 
 25 Woodbury, Emilee             Mundelein              20.14      20.99   1.8  4 
 26 Olson, Dayna                 Lakes                  18.44      21.01   1.1  2 
 27 Tindall, Noel                No. Chicago            22.64      23.02   NWI  3 
 28 Hoyer, Lizzie                Grayslake No.          20.04      27.12   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest            15.20      15.06   1.4  10   
  2 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                 16.60      16.38   1.4   8   
  3 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           17.35      16.57   1.4   6   
  4 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich            16.70      16.60   1.4   4   
  5 Sangster, Julia              Grant                  17.02      16.61   1.4   2   
  6 Abell, Amanda                Deerfield              17.00      17.02   1.4   1   
  7 McKinnon, Sheniece           Warren                 17.15      17.11   1.4 
  8 Sackett, Katie               Libertyville           17.02      17.43   1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sackett, Katie               Libertyville           49.94      47.64   4  10   
  2 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich            48.88      48.70   4   8   
  3 Tufano, Kelly                Lake Zurich            49.07      48.91   4   6   
  4 Peacock, Alison              Vernon Hills           49.24      50.18   4   4   
  5 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville           52.54      50.43   3   2   
  6 Mara, Jamie                  Grayslake Cen.         52.60      50.91   3   1   
  7 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              51.14      51.33   4 
  8 Stern, Emily                 Highland Park          52.99      51.62   3 
  9 Grolmes, Lindsey             Lakes                  52.64      51.73   3 
 10 Stanczykiewicz, Katie        Mundelein                         52.04   1 
 11 Castelli, Francesca          Highland Park          58.44      52.40   1 
 12 Christensen, Katie           Mundelein              57.04      52.49   1 
 13 Dajani, Emma                 Lake Forest            55.87      53.21   2 
 14 Duncan, Julianna             Warren                 57.24      53.32   1 
 15 Arnold, Beth                 Grayslake Cen.         51.16      53.48   4 
 16 Canadzic, Stefani            Grayslake Cen.         54.14      53.56   2 
 17 Zitkus, Ana                  Grant                  52.54      53.63   3 
 18 Petrey, Megan                Deerfield              53.34      54.36   3 
 19 Sangster, Julia              Grant                  54.54      54.76   2 
 20 Abell, Amanda                Deerfield              56.14      55.07   2 
 21 Sellers, Imani               Waukegan               56.04      55.97   2 
 22 Schuh, Kiara                 Vernon Hills           53.74      56.22   3 
 23 Smith, Brenna                Waukegan               56.24      58.80   2 
 24 Edwards, Lillian             Zion-Benton          1:00.04    1:03.91   1 
 25 Suopys, Cat                  Lakes                1:00.24    1:06.46   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waukegan  'A'                                       51.06      49.96   2  10   
  2 Warren  'A'                                         50.54      50.18   2   8   
  3 Lake Zurich  'A'                                    50.74      50.86   2   6   
  4 Highland Park  'A'                                  51.94      51.54   2   4   
  5 Deerfield  'A'                                      52.44      52.65   2   2   
  6 Grayslake North  'A'                                52.66      52.66   2   1   
  7 Lake Forest  'A'                                    52.14      52.67   2 
  8 Vernon Hills  'A'                                   52.24      52.68   2 
  9 Stevenson  'A'                                      53.14      53.03   1 
 10 Zion-Benton  'A'                                    53.24      53.70   1 
 11 Carmel  'A'                                         52.94      54.03   1 
 12 Libertyville  'A'                                   53.24      54.57   1 
 13 Grant  'A'                                          56.44      55.19   1 
 14 Grayslake Central  'A'                              56.74      55.80   1 
 15 Lakes Community  'A'                                56.24      56.84   1 
 16 Mundelein  'A'                                      57.04      56.89   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:48.89    1:47.94   2  10   
  2 Waukegan  'A'                                     1:47.54    1:48.90   2   8   
  3 Lake Forest  'A'                                  1:48.96    1:48.97   2   6   
  4 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  1:50.14    1:50.21   2   4   
  5 Highland Park  'A'                                1:52.44    1:50.40   1   2   
  6 Grayslake North  'A'                              1:52.74    1:51.00   1   1   
  7 Grant  'A'                                        1:55.64    1:51.24   1 
  8 Libertyville  'A'                                 1:50.44    1:52.67   2 
  9 Deerfield  'A'                                    1:51.24    1:53.02   2 
 10 Carmel  'A'                                       1:50.64    1:53.28   2 
 11 Warren  'A'                                       1:53.94    1:53.60   1 
 12 Zion-Benton  'A'                                  1:52.24    1:54.12   2 
 13 Stevenson  'A'                                    1:55.44    1:56.81   1 
 14 Mundelein  'A'                                    2:01.51    2:02.52   1 
 15 Grayslake Central  'A'                            2:11.94    2:03.28   1 
 16 Lakes Community  'A'                              1:57.24    2:04.18   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 4:10.02    4:06.43   2  10   
  2 Warren  'A'                                       4:14.08    4:10.53   2   8   
  3 Libertyville  'A'                                 4:17.24    4:15.60   2   6   
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                  4:12.30    4:17.62   2   4   
  5 Carmel  'A'                                       4:18.54    4:17.67   2   2   
  6 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  4:18.34    4:19.23   2   1   
  7 Deerfield  'A'                                    4:23.44    4:22.59   1 
  8 Highland Park  'A'                                4:21.33    4:22.74   2 
  9 Stevenson  'A'                                    4:23.14    4:22.92   1 
 10 Grant  'A'                                        4:27.24    4:24.65   1 
 11 Grayslake Central  'A'                            4:25.84    4:27.43   1 
 12 Waukegan  'A'                                     4:22.64    4:28.14   2 
 13 Mundelein  'A'                                    4:23.24    4:32.65   1 
 14 Zion-Benton  'A'                                  4:28.24    4:41.41   1 
 15 Lakes Community  'A'                              4:35.24    4:55.99   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lakes Community  'A'                              9:51.24    9:41.74   2  10   
  2 Lake Forest  'A'                                 10:04.39    9:46.24   2   8   
  3 Libertyville  'A'                                 9:59.24    9:49.25   2   6   
  4 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 9:56.64    9:59.56   2   4   
  5 Warren  'A'                                      10:00.94   10:04.32   2   2   
  6 Mundelein  'A'                                   10:12.44   10:05.53   2   1   
  7 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  9:55.34   10:06.81   2 
  8 Carmel  'A'                                      10:05.87   10:10.68   2 
  9 Deerfield  'A'                                   10:19.34   10:19.08   1 
 10 Stevenson  'A'                                   10:22.94   10:45.32   1 
 11 Grant  'A'                                       10:50.24   10:49.34   1 
 12 Zion-Benton  'A'                                 10:50.24   11:08.43   1 
 13 Highland Park  'A'                               11:12.04   11:09.59   1 
 14 Grayslake North  'A'                             11:01.76   11:11.38   1 
 15 Waukegan  'A'                                    12:03.94   11:47.92   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Haley                Libertyville         5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Setina, Jackie               Stevenson            5-04.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Heersche, Kim                Grant                5-02.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren               5-00.00    5-00.00    3   
  4 Pavlou, Maria                Lake Zurich          5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
  6 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel               5-02.00   J5-00.00    1   
  7 Dorfman, Hayley              Deerfield            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Cook, Amber                  Warren               4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton          5-04.00    4-10.00  
 10 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich          4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Buur, Katrine                Stevenson            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 13 Kram, Kiera                  Grayslake No.        4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Braver, Ashley               Deerfield            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Grabowski, Isabel            Lake Forest          4-10.00    4-04.00  
 13 Haggarty, Eilish             Grayslake Cen.       4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Toland, Kelsey               Mundelein            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Zagula, Emily                Mundelein            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 19 Tilton, Sarette              Libertyville         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Devost, Dominique            Zion-Benton          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Thorpe, Kiera                Highland Park        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Sinclair, Caitlyn            Grayslake No.        4-06.00         NH  
 -- King, Chloe                  Lakes                4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest         12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest         11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Jaffke, Nicole               Libertyville        11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Hansen, Jackie               Libertyville        10-03.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Johnson, Haley               Deerfield                      J9-06.00    2   
  6 Myss, Sarah                  Carmel                          9-00.00    1   
  7 Sharapata, Nicole            Lake Zurich          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Schnieder, Izzy              Carmel               9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Rawles, Taryn                Vernon Hills         8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Hummel, Kaitlynn             Highland Park        8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Toland, Kelsey               Mundelein            8-00.00    8-00.00  
 12 Wendt, Taylor                Grant                7-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Goegan, Jamie                Lakes                7-06.00    7-00.00  
 13 Ott, Jessica                 Lakes                7-06.00    7-00.00  
 13 Jagadeesh, Tara              Highland Park        7-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Nilson, Ida                  Lake Zurich          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Shrake, Savanah              Warren               6-06.00         NH  
 -- Sitcher, Christine           Deerfield                            NH  
 -- Leafblad, Abby               Warren               7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan            17-07.25   18-01.75   NWI  10   
  2 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren              16-00.00   17-00.25   NWI   8   
  3 Ferguson, Kaeley             Lake Zurich         16-08.00   16-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Smagacz, Julie               Libertyville        16-09.00   16-07.75   NWI   4   
  5 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park       16-02.00   16-03.25   NWI   2   
  6 Gold, Devon                  Deerfield           15-02.50   15-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Santos, Autumn               Warren              15-06.00   15-09.50   NWI 
  8 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton         16-00.00   15-08.00   NWI 
  9 Jackson-Stone, Rocky         Lakes               15-02.00   15-04.00   NWI 
 10 Lynch, Lizzie                Lake Forest         14-00.00   15-00.00   NWI 
 11 Rinda, Georgia               Grant               14-05.50   14-10.00   NWI 
 12 Esposito, Megan              Grant               15-10.00   14-08.25   NWI 
 13 Fabbri, Angelina             Highland Park       14-01.00   14-04.50   NWI 
 14 Donley, LaKeesha             No. Chicago         12-08.00   14-01.50   NWI 
 15 Healey, Shannon              Vernon Hills        14-09.00   13-11.50   NWI 
 16 Metke, Alexis                Mundelein           14-06.00   13-10.25   NWI 
 17 Rubin, Ali                   Lake Forest         13-04.00   13-08.00   NWI 
 18 Stanczykiewicz, Katie        Mundelein           14-06.00   13-07.25   NWI 
 18 Vitullo, Marisa              Lake Zurich         15-05.50   13-07.25   NWI 
 20 Gerbasi, Claire              Grayslake Cen.      13-08.50   13-07.00   NWI 
 21 Petrey, Megan                Deerfield           14-10.00   13-06.75   NWI 
 22 Basten, Anna                 Grayslake Cen.      13-06.00   13-05.50   NWI 
 23 Babula, Michelle             Grayslake No.       13-08.00   13-04.75   NWI 
 24 Keane, Andi                  Stevenson           13-07.00   13-02.50   NWI 
 25 Hoskins, Emma                Libertyville        13-03.00   13-02.25   NWI 
 26 Wolter, Danielle             Grayslake No.       12-01.50   12-09.00   NWI 
 27 Terry, Erica                 Lakes               14-00.00   12-05.00   NWI 
 28 Edwards, Lillian             Zion-Benton         15-00.00   10-08.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan            35-09.00   38-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Cook, Amber                  Warren              36-00.00   37-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Pettis, Maria                Waukegan            34-09.00   35-09.50   NWI   6   
  4 Ferguson, Kaeley             Lake Zurich         36-09.00   34-10.75   NWI   4   
  5 Heersche, Kim                Grant               35-07.00   34-03.75   NWI   2   
  6 Gold, Devon                  Deerfield           34-10.25   34-01.50   NWI   1   
  7 Healey, Shannon              Vernon Hills        34-03.00   33-00.25   NWI 
  8 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton         34-05.00   32-07.50   NWI 
  9 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park       34-01.25   32-03.50   NWI 
 10 Smagacz, Julie               Libertyville        33-00.00   31-08.00   NWI 
 11 Bartelstein, Courtney        Highland Park       31-04.75   31-05.50   NWI 
 12 Toland, Kelsey               Mundelein           30-02.00   30-02.00   NWI 
 13 Mosbarger, Eliza             Lake Forest         29-08.25   30-01.00   NWI 
 14 Thanigaivelan, Oviya         Stevenson           27-11.00   29-09.00   NWI 
 15 Faia, Alex                   Vernon Hills        30-09.00   29-06.00   NWI 
 15 Brown, Dezhah                Warren              29-11.00   29-06.00   NWI 
 17 Lynch, Lizzie                Lake Forest         30-09.00   29-05.50   NWI 
 18 Dalton, Alana                Grayslake No.       27-09.50   28-08.00   NWI 
 19 Edelmann, Tricia             Lake Zurich         32-05.00   28-05.75   NWI 
 20 LaFleur, Christina           Mundelein           30-01.00   28-04.50   NWI 
 21 Terry, Erica                 Lakes               29-00.00   27-07.00   NWI 
 22 Staff, Maddie                Grayslake Cen.      25-05.00   27-06.50   NWI 
 23 Hoskins, Emma                Libertyville        27-01.00   27-05.25   NWI 
 24 Mizock, Sami                 Stevenson           29-00.00   27-03.00   NWI 
 25 Bittner, Ellie               Grayslake Cen.                 25-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunham, Melissa              Grant               40-04.00   41-08.50   10   
  2 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila        Highland Park       37-00.50   39-03.75    8   
  3 McIntyre, Katy               Deerfield           37-06.00   37-05.50    6   
  4 Moore, Sydney                Grant               34-01.50   36-07.00    4   
  5 Knobbe, Keely                Warren              34-11.00   33-08.50    2   
  6 Pavalon, Liz                 Deerfield           31-10.00   33-03.00    1   
  7 Mondesir, Pharah             Grayslake Cen.      31-05.50   33-02.50  
  8 Guhl, Joanna                 Grayslake No.       31-11.00   33-00.50  
  9 Rundle, Carly                Warren              29-01.00   32-05.25  
 10 Webster, Emily               Lakes               33-06.00   32-04.25  
 11 Frangos, Nikoletta           Libertyville        32-02.00   31-06.00  
 12 Henry, Ashley                No. Chicago         30-05.00   31-03.50  
 13 Moon, Molly                  Libertyville        32-06.00   30-09.00  
 14 Abdallah, Maryam             Vernon Hills        30-04.50   30-08.00  
 15 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson           33-06.00   30-07.00  
 16 Christiansen, Kaitlyn        Grayslake No.       29-04.50   30-04.50  
 17 Meyer, Daniela               Zion-Benton         30-01.00   29-11.25  
 18 Bennett, Mia                 Lakes               30-00.00   29-10.00  
 19 Boehm, Alex                  Mundelein           28-08.00   29-01.50  
 20 Rigwood, Taylor              Vernon Hills        29-04.00   28-09.25  
 21 Andrikos, Melissa            Highland Park       28-01.25   28-04.50  
 22 Buur, Katrine                Stevenson           28-10.00   27-10.50  
 23 Barker, Cheyenne             Zion-Benton         28-02.00   27-07.00  
 24 Dorfman, Becca               Lake Zurich         28-05.00   27-02.50  
 25 Battaglia, Nicole            Lake Forest         26-01.50   25-10.50  
 26 Reinert, Marlene             Lake Forest         24-10.50   25-09.00  
 27 Vaughn, Paige                Grayslake Cen.      22-04.00   25-08.00  
 28 Appel, Amber                 Mundelein           25-11.00   24-10.00  
 29 Sellers, Imani               Waukegan            26-09.00   23-10.50  
 30 Kapraun, Micheala            Lake Zurich         24-06.00   22-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunham, Melissa              Grant                 142-04     145-07   10   
  2 Moore, Sydney                Grant                 133-06     114-09    8   
  3 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson             108-02     109-06    6   
  4 McIntyre, Katy               Deerfield             113-03     109-05    4   
  5 Knobbe, Keely                Warren                116-06     105-02    2   
  6 Zobrist, Ashley              Zion-Benton            98-10      99-05    1   
  7 Abdallah, Maryam             Vernon Hills           95-08      96-04  
  8 Bennett, Mia                 Lakes                  93-07      94-09  
  9 Howse, Lynsey                Deerfield              89-03      90-00  
 10 Rundle, Carly                Warren                 92-06      89-10  
 11 Meyer, Daniela               Zion-Benton            94-08      88-09  
 12 Battaglia, Nicole            Lake Forest         84-05.50      88-06  
 13 Frangos, Nikoletta           Libertyville           91-03      88-02  
 14 Christiansen, Kaitlyn        Grayslake No.          87-01      87-10  
 15 Firnbach, Kasey              Vernon Hills           93-07      84-09  
 16 Moon, Molly                  Libertyville        94-09.50      84-02  
 17 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila        Highland Park          93-08      83-07  
 18 Boehm, Alex                  Mundelein              72-09      83-05  
 19 Webster, Emily               Lakes                  80-00      81-05  
 20 Wilson, Bria                 Grayslake No.          84-08      79-04  
 21 Mondesir, Pharah             Grayslake Cen.         83-09      77-04  
 22 Edelmann, Tricia             Lake Zurich            80-04      75-06  
 23 Seyfet, Ellie                Lake Forest            71-01      75-02  
 24 Appel, Amber                 Mundelein              78-08      72-11  
 25 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson              80-06      70-01  
 26 Andrikos, Melissa            Highland Park          75-00      68-03  
 27 Dorfman, Becca               Lake Zurich            75-05      63-03  
 28 Vaughn, Paige                Grayslake Cen.         61-00      54-04  
 29 Henry, Ashley                No. Chicago            49-10      53-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Warren                      85        2) Lake Forest                71   
    3) Libertyville                61        4) Waukegan                   60   
    5) Lake Zurich                 58        6) Grant                      46   
    7) Vernon Hills                41        8) Stevenson                  33   
    9) Highland Park               24       10) Grayslake Central          19   
   11) Deerfield                   18       12) Lakes Community            12   
   12) Carmel                      12       14) Zion-Benton                10   
   15) Mundelein                    6       16) Grayslake North             2