Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                    2010 Girls Lake County Meet - 4/29/2010                    
                 Grayslake Central High School, Grayslake, IL                  
                                    Results                                    
The 100 meter dash and the 100 meter hurdles were timed manually
so the athletes could run with the wind, which was high.
All other results FAT
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                12.40Q  3 
  1 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              12.40Q  4 
  3 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             12.44Q  1 
  4 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    12.50Q  2 
  5 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan                 12.45q  4 
  6 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    12.50q  1 
  7 Doheny, Kelly                Lake Zurich              12.60q  3 
  7 Reams, Aliyah                Waukegan                 12.60q  2 
  9 Lowe, Aly                    Warren                   12.80   4 
 10 Kirk, Jacqui                 Grayslake Cen.           12.90   1 
 11 Johnson, Haley               Deerfield                13.10   2 
 11 Faia, Fallon                 Vernon Hills             13.10   2 
 13 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park            13.20   3 
 14 Rhoades, Alice               Highland Park            13.30   2 
 14 Vuong, Leesah                Grayslake Cen.           13.30   3 
 16 Loucks, Bridget              Libertyville             13.50   4 
 16 Hough, Teagan                Lake Zurich              13.50   1 
 16 Preschlack, Jaimie           Lake Forest              13.50   3 
 19 Morrison, Heather            Grayslake No.            13.60   4 
 19 Amsler, Brooke               Carmel                   13.60   1 
 19 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson                13.60   4 
 22 Katsis, Dimitra              Lake Forest              13.70   2 
 23 Hicks, Meredith              Deerfield                13.80   4 
 23 Sapienza, Gina               Carmel                   13.80   2 
 25 Jackson, Tia                 Mundelein                14.00   1 
 25 Beltramo, Tori               Vernon Hills             14.00   3 
 27 Kram, Kiera                  Grayslake No.            14.10   1 
 28 Spector, Zoe                 Mundelein                14.30   2 
 29 Kohler, Jessie               Lakes                    14.70   4 
 29 Cawthon, Shonja              Zion-Benton              14.70   1 
 31 Perez, Marvi                 Lakes                    15.20   3 
 
The 100 meter dash and the 100 meter hurdles were timed manually
so the athletes could run with the wind, which was high.
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Carnesha            Zion-Benton              12.30  
  2 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             12.40  
  3 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    12.60  
  4 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    12.65  
  5 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan                 12.70  
  6 Doheny, Kelly                Lake Zurich              12.80  
  7 Reams, Aliyah                Waukegan                 12.90  
  7 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                12.90  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash  FAT
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Kanedra                 Waukegan                 27.13Q  1 
  2 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              27.18Q  4 
  3 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             27.28Q  2 
  4 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    27.49Q  3 
  5 Pettis, Denisha              Waukegan                 27.61q  2 
  6 Williams, Domonikque         Zion-Benton              27.74q  4 
  7 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                27.78q  3 
  8 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills             27.79q  2 
  9 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills             28.05   1 
 10 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton              28.18   1 
 11 Jordan, Madeline             Lake Zurich              28.30   3 
 12 Zoellick, Sam                Libertyville             28.46   3 
 13 Abell, Amanda                Deerfield                28.72   4 
 14 Luke, Juanita                Lakes                    28.75   3 
 15 Jung, Jackie                 Carmel                   28.82   4 
 16 Vuong, Leesah                Grayslake Cen.           29.18   2 
 17 Syc, Katie                   Lake Forest              29.28   1 
 18 Cox, Jade                    Mundelein                29.29   1 
 19 Dunn, Grace                  Highland Park            29.34   1 
 20 Krakauer, Rachel             Stevenson                29.39   2 
 21 VanAkkeren, Emma             Highland Park            29.63   3 
 22 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest              29.72   2 
 23 Smiley, Alex                 Deerfield                30.17   2 
 24 Amsler, Brooke               Carmel                   30.49   1 
 25 Rogers, Kelsey               Lakes                    30.60   4 
 26 Schmitke, Sarah              Grayslake No.            30.76   3 
 27 Kram, Kiera                  Grayslake No.            30.93   4 
 28 Spector, Zoe                 Mundelein                32.57   3 
 -- Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                     DNF   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash  FAT
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              26.90  
  2 Angster, Jenn                Libertyville             27.31  
  3 Lee, Kanedra                 Waukegan                 27.43  
  4 Davis, Breha                 Grant                    27.45  
  5 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills             28.14  
  6 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson                28.24  
  7 Williams, Domonikque         Zion-Benton              28.26  
  8 Pettis, Denisha              Waukegan                 28.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                   57.64   4 
  2 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich              59.36   4 
  3 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills           1:01.03   4 
  4 Rhoades, Alice               Highland Park          1:01.07   4 
  5 Berg, MaryBeth               Carmel                 1:01.28   4 
  6 Gardner, Denea               Zion-Benton            1:01.91   3 
  7 Yen, Ginger                  Libertyville           1:02.00   3 
  8 Hargitt, Chelsea             Lake Forest            1:02.68   4 
  9 Shrake, Savanah              Warren                 1:03.39   3 
 10 Arnold, Beth                 Grayslake Cen.         1:04.46   2 
 11 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              1:04.74   4 
 12 DeLuna, Mayra                Waukegan               1:05.04   1 
 13 Bermeo, Vianca               Grant                  1:05.29   3 
 14 Salomon, Sarah               Grayslake No.          1:05.34   3 
 15 Franklin, Morgan             Zion-Benton            1:05.56   3 
 16 Modro, Melissa               Deerfield              1:05.90   1 
 17 Capps, Alexis                Grant                  1:06.32   2 
 18 Szostak, Caroline            Warren                 1:06.38   2 
 19 Gottfreid, Molly             Libertyville           1:06.66   1 
 20 Smiley, Alex                 Deerfield              1:06.82   1 
 21 Lafnitzegger, Andrea         Stevenson              1:07.08   2 
 22 Babula, JoAnne               Grayslake No.          1:07.65   2 
 23 Smith, Maddie                Grayslake Cen.         1:08.88   1 
 24 Lev, Emma                    Highland Park          1:09.42   2 
 25 Garland, Brianna             Lakes                  1:09.79   2 
 26 Umphress, Courtney           Vernon Hills           1:10.04   2 
 27 Metallo, Mollie              Lakes                  1:11.15   1 
 28 Ward, Carly                  Mundelein              1:14.80   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cierra              Waukegan               2:20.20  
  2 Halford, Hilary              Carmel                 2:20.29  
  3 Stewart, Carly               Libertyville           2:21.28  
  4 Skaathun, Lauren             Mundelein              2:22.34  
  5 Wyatt, Lauren                Lake Forest            2:22.64  
  6 Farish, Sarah                Libertyville           2:23.42  
  7 MacCarthy, Annie             Lk. Forest Acad.       2:26.10  
  8 Gallagher, Kelley            Vernon Hills           2:26.54  
  9 Reid, Laura                  Zion-Benton            2:26.90  
 10 Nystrom, Gabby               Warren                 2:27.00  
 11 Cunningham, Emily            Stevenson              2:28.58  
 12 Rehberg, Elsie               Grayslake Cen.         2:28.69  
 13 Terry, Rachel                Lakes                  2:28.87  
 14 Jarvis, Sammy                Deerfield              2:29.92  
 15 Burkhardt, Sarah             Lake Forest            2:31.12  
 16 Zavakos, Sia                 Lake Zurich            2:31.62  
 17 Hickman, Ladydra             Waukegan               2:32.31  
 18 Ehrenreich, Katherine        Deerfield              2:32.91  
 19 Moon, Kelsey                 Mundelein              2:33.76  
 20 Cwiak, Tara                  Grant                  2:33.99  
 21 Weiner, Jenna                Stevenson              2:35.38  
 22 Fiarito, Danielle            Vernon Hills           2:35.63  
 23 Moran, Emily                 Grayslake Cen.         2:35.97  
 24 Carlson, Dana                Highland Park          2:36.32  
 25 Gutkowski, Stephanie         Carmel                 2:37.59  
 26 Karas, Sabrina               Grayslake No.          2:37.61  
 27 Hughes, Juliana              Highland Park          2:39.51  
 28 Hebein, Ana                  Grant                  2:41.00  
 29 Iverhouse, Kelsey            Lake Zurich            2:41.24  
 30 Bugner, Melissa              Zion-Benton            2:44.32  
 31 Kupfer, Paige                Warren                 2:45.22  
 32 Naylor, Cassie               Lakes                  2:46.58  
 33 Varilla, Nina                Lk. Forest Acad.       2:47.17  
 34 Salomon, Kristen             Grayslake No.          2:48.15  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perreault, Marisa            Mundelein              5:24.36  
  2 Barrie, Lily                 Lake Forest            5:28.23  
  3 Wittman, Hannah              Lakes                  5:29.70  
  4 Tully, Meg                   Warren                 5:29.71  
  5 Lancaster, Tessa             Stevenson              5:29.95  
  6 Marks, Ali                   Vernon Hills           5:30.17  
  7 Janezic, Megan               Libertyville           5:32.41  
  8 Haggerty, Claire             Grayslake Cen.         5:34.99  
  9 Smith, Sophia                Lk. Forest Acad.       5:37.87  
 10 Whiteside, Kristen           Zion-Benton            5:38.71  
 11 Rector, Mary                 Highland Park          5:41.02  
 12 Houghton, Cassie             Lake Zurich            5:41.04  
 13 Mocogni, Megan               Highland Park          5:41.16  
 14 Garcia, Erika                Grayslake Cen.         5:44.83  
 15 Danckers, Erica              Libertyville           5:51.23  
 16 Marwede, Caroline            Lake Forest            5:53.50  
 17 Wodek, Kacie                 Grant                  5:55.42  
 18 Pietro, Amy                  Lake Zurich            5:56.50  
 19 Trujillo, Rosalbla           Waukegan               5:58.21  
 20 Denikas, Kimmy               Grayslake No.          5:59.38  
 21 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Waukegan               6:01.78  
 22 Migliarese, Jackie           Carmel                 6:03.78  
 23 Sales, Jill                  Grant                  6:04.37  
 24 Einerson, Hannah             Carmel                 6:08.81  
 25 Palacios, Ellie              Mundelein              6:12.19  
 26 Luevano, Alysia              Zion-Benton            6:12.20  
 27 Keller, Megan                Vernon Hills           6:16.00  
 28 Glab, Sammie                 Lakes                  6:19.68  
 29 Cepaite, Olivija             Lk. Forest Acad.       6:21.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lauren             Mundelein             11:44.19  
  2 Janezic, Megan               Libertyville          12:01.03  
  3 Mocogni, Megan               Highland Park         12:13.64  
  4 Rector, Mary                 Highland Park         12:16.24  
  5 Smith, Audrey                Lake Zurich           12:17.94  
  6 Dean, Grace                  Lakes                 12:23.98  
  7 Levy, Mackenzie              Stevenson             12:38.16  
  8 Trujillo, Rosalbla           Waukegan              12:43.36  
  9 Denikas, Kimmy               Grayslake No.         12:44.07  
 10 Jaffke, Erin                 Libertyville          12:46.11  
 11 Robinson, Christine          Lake Forest           12:50.13  
 12 Gomez, Mia                   Grayslake Cen.        12:52.76  
 13 Brandes, Annie               Warren                12:55.15  
 14 Carrothers, Audrey           Grant                 13:02.67  
 15 Timmerman, Amanda            Lakes                 13:06.09  
 16 Saigh, Andrea                Warren                13:12.69  
 17 Miceli, Deanna               Zion-Benton           13:12.81  
 18 Myss, Sarah                  Carmel                13:17.09  
 19 Dennis, Natalie              Deerfield             13:18.19  
 20 Tarnoff, Samantha            Stevenson             13:18.49  
 21 Tompsidis, Megan             Lake Forest           13:19.56  
 22 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Waukegan              13:19.87  
 23 Wong, Sammy                  Grayslake Cen.        13:46.66  
 24 Holland, Maggie              Zion-Benton           13:52.63  
 25 Norton, Angela               Mundelein             14:01.58  
 26 Harlan, Katie                Lake Zurich           14:20.21  
 27 Firnbach, Kelly              Vernon Hills          14:24.77  
 28 Wenson, Ericka               Carmel                15:49.76  
The 100 meter hurdles were timed manually
so the athletes could run with the wind, which was high. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   15.50Q  1 
  1 Maxie, Chelsea               Zion-Benton              15.50Q  2 
  3 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                15.60Q  4 
  4 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              15.90Q  3 
  5 Hughes, Herel                Lake Zurich              15.70q  4 
  6 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                   16.30q  3 
  6 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest              16.30q  2 
  8 Boudreau, Allison            Deerfield                16.40q  1 
  9 Rabman, Danielle             Highland Park            16.70   1 
 10 Abell, Amanda                Deerfield                17.10   2 
 10 Gimbel, Jessica              Highland Park            17.10   4 
 12 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson                17.50   3 
 13 Zitkus, Ana                  Grant                    17.90   3 
 14 Meade, Jordan                Warren                   18.10   3 
 15 Tufano, Kelly                Lake Zurich              18.30   1 
 16 Maguire, Mikala              Warren                   18.40   2 
 17 Harrsch, Kathryn             Grayslake No.            18.50   4 
 18 McMullen, Sarah              Stevenson                18.80   4 
 19 Trkla, Shelby                Lakes                    19.20   1 
 19 Rake, Megan                  Libertyville             19.20   3 
 19 Lara, Yohana                 Grayslake No.            19.20   3 
 22 Mara, Jamie                  Grayslake Cen.           19.30   2 
 23 Amundson, Hannah             Zion-Benton              19.40   1 
 24 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville             19.90   2 
 25 Jackson, Tia                 Mundelein                20.00   2 
 26 Ure, Shannon                 Lakes                    20.30   4 
 27 Emshwiller, Krista           Grayslake Cen.           24.00   4 
 
The 100 meter hurdles were timed manually
so the athletes could run with the wind, which was high.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   15.10  
  2 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                15.30  
  3 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest              15.50  
  4 Hughes, Herel                Lake Zurich              15.70  
  5 Maxie, Chelsea               Zion-Benton              15.90  
  6 Boudreau, Allison            Deerfield                16.50  
  7 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                   16.70  
  8 Carmichael, Ofelia           Lake Forest              16.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howell, Shannon              Carmel                   45.90   4 
  2 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein                47.25   4 
  3 Polhemus, Amy                Lake Zurich              47.79   4 
  4 Boudreau, Allison            Deerfield                47.89   4 
  5 Peacock, Ali                 Vernon Hills             48.59   4 
  6 Calcutt, Alicia              Lake Forest              48.98   4 
  7 Horvath, Erin                Grant                    49.00   4 
  8 Maguire, Mikala              Warren                   49.84   3 
  9 Zelinsky, Brandi             Highland Park            50.69   4 
 10 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson                51.31   2 
 11 Lyman, Bridget               Carmel                   51.41   3 
 12 Harrsch, Kathryn             Grayslake No.            52.26   2 
 13 Carlson, Dana                Highland Park            52.43   3 
 14 McMullen, Sarah              Stevenson                52.66   3 
 15 Tufano, Kelly                Lake Zurich              53.21   2 
 16 Letts, Abbie                 Vernon Hills             53.77   2 
 17 Derrig, Lindsey              Deerfield                53.99   3 
 18 Shirley, Meri                Lakes                    54.35   2 
 19 Amundson, Hannah             Zion-Benton              54.87   2 
 20 Koepke, Alexa                Grayslake No.            55.47   1 
 21 Zitkus, Ana                  Grant                    55.51   3 
 22 Brister, Cora                Zion-Benton              55.65   2 
 23 Woodyard, Kaitlin            Libertyville             57.22   1 
 24 Canadzic, Stefani            Grayslake Cen.           57.24   1 
 25 Mara, Jamie                  Grayslake Cen.           58.66   1 
 26 Jackson-Stone, Rocky         Lakes                  1:00.85   2 
 27 LaFleur, Christina           Mundelein              1:00.94   1 
 28 McCullough, Sarah            Libertyville           1:02.48   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton                                           49.95   2 
  2 Lake Zurich                                           50.37   2 
  3 Waukegan                                              50.90   2 
  4 Fox Lake (Grant)                                      52.01   1 
  5 Libertyville                                          52.18   2 
  6 Highland Park                                         52.34   1 
  7 Gurnee (Warren)                                       52.34   2 
  8 Mundelein (Carmel)                                    52.81   1 
  9 Vernon Hills                                          53.13   2 
 10 Deerfield                                             53.42   2 
 11 Lake Forest                                           53.63   2 
 12 Stevenson                                             55.18   1 
 13 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                    55.77   1 
 14 Grayslake North                                       55.91   1 
 15 Mundelein                                             56.78   1 
 16 Grayslake Central                                     57.77   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton                                         1:45.54   2 
  2 Waukegan                                            1:46.83   2 
  3 Lake Forest                                         1:50.51   2 
  4 Deerfield                                           1:50.56   2 
  5 Gurnee (Warren)                                     1:50.64   2 
  6 Libertyville                                        1:51.75   2 
  7 Mundelein (Carmel)                                  1:53.88   1 
  8 Highland Park                                       1:54.58   1 
  9 Vernon Hills                                        1:55.72   2 
 10 Grayslake North                                     1:56.40   1 
 11 Stevenson                                           1:56.69   1 
 12 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  1:57.54   1 
 13 Mundelein                                           2:00.33   1 
 14 Grayslake Central                                   2:01.16   1 
 -- Lake Zurich                                              DQ   2  FIRST X VIOL
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich                                         4:04.13   2 
  2 Mundelein (Carmel)                                  4:04.83   2 
  3 Lake Forest                                         4:09.04   2 
  4 Mundelein                                           4:09.61   2 
  5 Zion-Benton                                         4:10.63   2 
  6 Vernon Hills                                        4:11.11   2 
  7 Highland Park                                       4:16.85   1 
  8 Deerfield                                           4:17.36   1 
  9 Waukegan                                            4:19.50   2 
 10 Libertyville                                        4:23.93   1 
 11 Gurnee (Warren)                                     4:24.20   2 
 12 Stevenson                                           4:26.91   1 
 13 Grayslake Central                                   4:26.96   1 
 14 Fox Lake (Grant)                                    4:28.06   1 
 15 Grayslake North                                     4:33.07   1 
 16 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  4:42.59   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                         9:55.17  
  2 Mundelein (Carmel)                                 10:02.31  
  3 Vernon Hills                                       10:11.74  
  4 Lake Zurich                                        10:12.64  
  5 Grayslake Central                                  10:19.06  
  6 Deerfield                                          10:21.75  
  7 Gurnee (Warren)                                    10:24.67  
  8 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                 10:25.29  
  9 Zion-Benton                                        10:29.29  
 10 Lake Forest Academy                                10:30.70  
 11 Highland Park                                      10:31.37  
 12 Stevenson                                          10:33.16  
 13 Mundelein                                          10:42.09  
 14 Libertyville                                       10:46.77  
 15 Fox Lake (Grant)                                   10:55.64  
 16 Grayslake North                                    11:25.01  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Haley                Libertyville           5-04.00  
  2 Nugent, Shannon              Vernon Hills           5-02.00  
  3 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren                J5-02.00  
  3 Jarvis, Nikki                Deerfield             J5-02.00  
  5 Lewis, Melissa               Lakes                  5-00.00  
  6 Pavlou, Maria                Lake Zurich           J5-00.00  
  6 Cook, Amber                  Warren                J5-00.00  
  7 Heersche, Kim                Grant                 J5-00.00  
  7 Ozimek, Lauren               Mundelein             J5-00.00  
  7 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                J5-00.00  
 11 Gimbel, Jessica              Highland Park          4-10.00  
 11 Merlin, Olivia               Lake Forest            4-10.00  
 11 Primrose, Taylor             Libertyville           4-10.00  
 11 Smiley, Alex                 Deerfield              4-10.00  
 11 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills           4-10.00  
 16 Peterson, Lucy               Grayslake Cen.         4-08.00  
 16 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton            4-08.00  
 16 Franklin, Morgan             Zion-Benton            4-08.00  
 19 Rose, Jaclyn                 Highland Park          4-06.00  
 19 Polhemus, Amy                Lake Zurich            4-06.00  
 19 Bailey, Alison               Lake Forest            4-06.00  
 22 Heims, Megan                 Mundelein              4-02.00  
 22 Zitkus, Kirsten              Grant                  4-02.00  
 22 Rzepecki, Alex               Stevenson              4-02.00  
 22 Blum, Kristina               Grayslake No.          4-02.00  
 22 Grey, Chante                 Grayslake Cen.         4-02.00  
 -- Olson, Dayna                 Lakes                       NH  
 -- Kram, Kiera                  Grayslake No.               NH  
 -- Setesak, Frances             Stevenson                   NH  
 -- Pettis, Maria                Waukegan                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossdeutcher, Julia          Lake Zurich           10-06.00  
  2 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest          J10-06.00  
  3 Richartz, Stephanie          Carmel               J10-06.00  
  4 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest           10-00.00  
  5 Asher, Beth                  Highland Park          9-06.00  
  6 Ram, Carson                  Deerfield             J9-06.00  
  7 Hollingsworth, Marissa       Libertyville           9-00.00  
  7 Norman, Melanie              Highland Park          9-00.00  
  7 Hansen, Jackie               Libertyville           9-00.00  
  7 Doherty, Taryn               Grant                  9-00.00  
 11 Ziegler, Katie               Deerfield              8-06.00  
 12 Cabaltera, Alexa             Grayslake Cen.         8-00.00  
 12 Thumel, Allison              Carmel                 8-00.00  
 14 Ollendick, Dana              Lakes                  7-06.00  
 15 Schlaeger, Megan             Lakes                  7-00.00  
 15 Sharapata, Nicole            Lake Zurich            7-00.00  
 15 Isosaki, Hannah              Grayslake Cen.         7-00.00  
 18 Rawles, Taryn                Vernon Hills           6-06.00  
 19 Christensen, Katie           Mundelein              6-00.00  
 19 Hatcher, Aly                 Grant                  6-00.00  
 -- Wheeler, Kristen             Vernon Hills                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettis, Denisha              Waukegan              16-03.00  
  2 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan              16-02.00  
  3 Johnson, Haley               Deerfield             15-09.00  
  4 Dunn, Grace                  Highland Park         15-06.50  
  5 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park         15-04.50  
  6 Polhemus, Amy                Lake Zurich           15-00.50  
  7 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton           15-00.00  
  8 Bonds, JonTaye               Warren                14-11.50  
  9 Webb, Paige                  Libertyville          14-08.00  
 10 Wagner, Marissa              Lake Zurich           14-07.00  
 11 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills          14-06.00  
 11 Faia, Fallon                 Vernon Hills          14-06.00  
 13 Zoellick, Sam                Libertyville          14-05.50  
 14 Cox, Jade                    Mundelein             14-04.50  
 15 Modro, Melissa               Deerfield             14-04.00  
 16 Rediger, Emily               Warren                14-02.00  
 16 Beutlich, Marcy              Lakes                 14-02.00  
 18 Lafnitzegger, Andrea         Stevenson             14-00.50  
 19 Gawin, Adrianna              Carmel                13-11.75  
 20 Stancil, Felicia             Grayslake No.         13-10.00  
 21 Cabaltera, Alexa             Grayslake Cen.        13-07.75  
 22 Cleef, Madeline              Lake Forest           13-07.50  
 23 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson             13-06.00  
 24 Schwartz, Emmaly             Grayslake No.         13-05.50  
 25 Nelles, Mariah               Grant                 13-01.25  
 26 Zitkus, Kirsten              Grant                 12-09.00  
 27 Rogers, Kelsey               Lakes                 12-03.25  
 28 Wickenkamp, Emily            Grayslake Cen.        10-07.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Amber                  Warren                35-09.00  
  2 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park         34-08.25  
  3 Wynn, Tiffiny                Waukegan              34-07.50  
  4 Zelinsky, Brandi             Highland Park         33-06.50  
  5 Ferguson, Kaeley             Lake Zurich           33-00.75  
  6 Pettis, Maria                Waukegan              32-04.00  
  7 Scheck, Shelby               Deerfield             32-03.00  
  8 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest           32-01.00  
  9 Ivory, Camille               Lakes                 31-07.75  
 10 Stancil, Felicia             Grayslake No.         31-01.50  
 11 Gold, Devon                  Deerfield             31-01.00  
 12 Heersche, Kim                Grant                 30-07.50  
 13 Schwartz, Emmaly             Grayslake No.         30-04.50  
 14 Staackmaan, Bethany          Lake Zurich           30-03.50  
 15 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton           30-02.00  
 16 Merlin, Olivia               Lake Forest           30-00.00  
 17 Smagacz, Julia               Libertyville          29-08.50  
 18 Jackson-Stone, Rocky         Lakes                 29-05.25  
 19 Webb, Paige                  Libertyville          29-04.50  
 20 Rediger, Emily               Warren                29-03.50  
 21 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson             28-10.00  
 22 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills          28-04.75  
 23 Nelles, Mariah               Grant                 28-03.00  
 24 Rowland, Stacy               Vernon Hills          27-08.00  
 25 LaFleur, Christina           Mundelein             27-07.00  
 26 Avampoto, Anna               Carmel                27-03.50  
 27 Aguinaldo, Jen               Grayslake Cen.        27-01.50  
 27 Seclar, Michelle             Grayslake Cen.        27-01.50  
 29 Wegge, Dana                  Carmel                26-11.50  
 30 Chappell, Catie              Stevenson             25-07.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson             42-06.00  
  2 Mulloy, Katie                Lakes                 38-03.00  
  3 White, Danielle              Grant                 35-09.00  
  4 Horejs, Stephanie            Warren                35-05.50  
  5 Parks, Kaylah                Zion-Benton           35-02.75  
  6 Jones, Kylie                 Libertyville          33-04.00  
  7 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson             32-10.50  
  8 Andelson, Abra               Lakes                 32-09.50  
  9 Stride, Caroline             Lake Forest           32-02.00  
 10 Savatic, Tali                Libertyville          31-10.50  
 11 Ferris, Molly                Warren                31-09.50  
 12 Rolls, Andrea                Zion-Benton           31-08.50  
 13 Berthiaume, Sarah            Grant                 31-07.00  
 14 Marshall, Haley              Lake Forest           31-04.00  
 15 Pavalon, Liz                 Deerfield             30-02.50  
 16 Rhoades, Emma                Highland Park         29-10.50  
 17 Thomas, Raven                Deerfield             28-09.50  
 18 Abdallah, Maryam             Vernon Hills          28-08.50  
 19 Gouletas, Brittany           Highland Park         28-03.50  
 20 Shoback, Elin                Mundelein             27-11.50  
 21 Anderson, Raquelle           Grayslake Cen.        27-08.00  
 22 Gallagher, Ashley            Lake Zurich           26-11.00  
 23 Majewski, Katherine          Carmel                26-07.00  
 24 Woodyard, Chelsea            Mundelein             26-03.50  
 25 Dionesotes, Christina        Lake Zurich           25-10.75  
 26 McClure, Monica              Carmel                25-09.75  
 27 Krajewski, Natalie           Grayslake No.         25-01.50  
 28 Derango, Rebecca             Grayslake No.         24-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince, Jessica              Warren                  113-04  
  2 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson               111-06  
  3 Mulloy, Katie                Lakes                   103-09  
  4 White, Danielle              Grant                   101-08  
  5 Doupis, Mary                 Lakes                   100-04  
  6 Espinosa, Vanessa            Zion-Benton              98-05  
  7 Stride, Caroline             Lake Forest              97-07  
  8 Finch, Susan                 Highland Park            95-08  
  9 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson                95-03  
 10 Jones, Kylie                 Libertyville             94-04  
 11 Biagi, Marguerite            Highland Park            92-08  
 12 Berthiaume, Sarah            Grant                    90-01  
 13 Dillow, Mary                 Zion-Benton              89-03  
 14 Ferris, Molly                Warren                   88-09  
 15 Wilson, Bria                 Grayslake No.            88-01  
 16 Marshall, Haley              Lake Forest              85-08  
 17 Pavalon, Liz                 Deerfield                82-07  
 18 Majewski, Katherine          Carmel                   82-03  
 19 McClure, Monica              Carmel                   81-04  
 20 Savatic, Tali                Libertyville             76-07  
 21 Shoback, Elin                Mundelein                75-02  
 22 Howse, Lynsey                Deerfield                74-08  
 23 Schwartz, Jessica            Vernon Hills             74-01  
 24 Ruiz, Denae                  Lake Zurich              71-07  
 25 Lee, Enbe                    Lake Zurich              65-07  
 26 Kazanjian, Kyle              Vernon Hills             64-09  
 27 Stanley, Kate                Grayslake Cen.           59-09  
 28 Wickenkamp, Emily            Grayslake Cen.           59-05  
 29 Boehm, Alex                  Mundelein                59-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Zurich                 66.50     2) Mundelein (Carmel)         62   
    3) Waukegan                    57        4) Lake Forest                51   
    5) Libertyville                45        6) Mundelein                  44   
    7) Zion-Benton                 38        8) Gurnee (Warren)            35.50
    9) Highland Park               35       10) Fox Lake (Grant)           28   
   11) Vernon Hills                26       12) Lake Villa (Lakes)         25   
   13) Deerfield                   22       14) Stevenson                  21   
   15) Grayslake Central            2