Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                2008 Boys' Lake County Invitational - 5/1/2008                 
                  Libertyville High School, Libertyville, IL                   
                                    Results   
                         Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Deerfield                          DFL              73  
                2 Barrington                         BAR              64  
                3 North Chicago                      NC               48  
                4 Lake Forest                        LF               44.5
                5 Lakes Community                    LC               39  
                6 Highland Park                      HP               35.5
                7 Carmel                             CAR              33  
                8 Mundelein                          MUN              25  
                8 Lake Zurich                        LZ               25  
               10 Warren                             WAR              23  
               10 Waukegan                           WKG              23  
               12 Grayslake North                    GLN              20  
               12 Grant                              GRT              20  
               14 Libertyville                       LIB              19  
               15 Antioch                            ANT              18  
               15 Grayslake Central                  GLC              18  
               17 Vernon Hills                       VH               14  
               18 Stevenson                          STV               8  
               18 Wauconda                           WAU               8  
                                 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Leonard               Warren                 11.10      11.30Q  4 
  2 Ojuri, Sam                   Barrington             10.90      11.34Q  1 
  3 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago          11.00      11.36Q  2 
  4 Arrington, Patrick           North Chicago          11.09      11.37Q  3 
  5 Williams, Christian          Lake Zurich            11.50      11.58Q  5 
  6 Munoz, Steve                 Barrington             11.20      11.61Q  7 
  7 Goldberg, Austin             Lake Forest            11.10      11.67Q  6 
  8 Quintero, Joe                Grayslake Cen          11.30      11.60q  1 
  9 White, Cameron               Antioch                11.40      11.63q  4 
 10 Roesller, Brett              Carmel                 11.40      11.68q  2 
 11 Avalos, Adam                 Mundelein              11.30      11.70q  2 
 12 Gillespie, Cameron           Round Lake             11.40      11.71q  1 
 13 Ross, Jamell                 Mundelein              11.30      11.73   7 
 14 Prendergast, Greg            Lakes                  11.30      11.74   4 
 15 Frison, Courtney             Highland Park          11.40      11.74   5 
 15 Dorsey, Garrett              Wauconda               11.50      11.74   4 
 17 Bychowski, Tom               Grant                  11.40      11.77   3 
 18 Updegraff, Jeff              Libertyville           11.10      11.79   5 
 19 Smith, Rich                  Grayslake Cen          11.50      11.82   6 
 20 Wanat, Colin                 Lake Zurich            11.60      11.84   2 
 21 O'Reilly, Ryan               Grayslake North        11.80      11.89   5 
 22 McKay, Derek                 Waukegan               11.30      11.92   6 
 23 Mosser, Joe                  Deerfield              11.60      11.92   1 
 24 Deloye, Taylor               Stevenson              11.90      11.93   6 
 25 Michna, Chet                 Warren                 11.40      11.94   6 
 26 Dorsey, Brandon              Wauconda               11.60      11.95   1 
 27 Medzigian, Ziggy             Lake Forest            11.50      12.05   7 
 28 Gonzalez, Jon                Highland Park          11.60      12.12   3 
 29 Johnson, Nate                Libertyville           11.70      12.14   2 
 30 Gubin, Dan                   Deerfield              11.70      12.15   3 
 31 Weisman, Mark                Stevenson              11.80      12.22   4 
 32 Spencer, Evan                Vernon Hills           12.00      12.26   5 
 33 Gaido, Josh                  Lakes                  11.40      12.29   7 
 34 Green, Eric                  Round Lake                        12.30   5 
 35 Wilson, Peter                Waukegan                          12.37   3 
 36 Bradford, Marcus             Vernon Hills           12.00      12.38   7 
 37 Gotti, Chris                 Antioch                12.10      12.47   7 
 38 O'Neyd, Bermeo               Grant                  12.10      12.59   6 
 39 Zeedyk, Joe                  Grayslake North        12.40      12.82   4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Arrington, Patrick           North Chicago          11.37      11.22Q  1 
  2 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago          11.36      11.31Q  2 
  3 Brady, Leonard               Warren                 11.30      11.25q  1 
  4 Ojuri, Sam                   Barrington             11.34      11.34q  2 
  5 White, Cameron               Antioch                11.63      11.44q  1 
  6 Goldberg, Austin             Lake Forest            11.67      11.51q  2 
  7 Williams, Christian          Lake Zurich            11.58      11.56   1 
  8 Roesller, Brett              Carmel                 11.68      11.70   2 
  9 Quintero, Joe                Grayslake Cen          11.60      11.72   1 
 10 Munoz, Steve                 Barrington             11.61      11.77   2 
 11 Avalos, Adam                 Mundelein              11.70      11.88   2 
 12 Gillespie, Cameron           Round Lake             11.71      11.94   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago          11.31      11.28    10  
  2 Arrington, Patrick           North Chicago          11.22      11.41     8  
  3 Brady, Leonard               Warren                 11.25      11.51     6  
  4 Ojuri, Sam                   Barrington             11.34      11.62     4  
  5 White, Cameron               Antioch                11.44      11.80     2  
  6 Goldberg, Austin             Lake Forest            11.51      11.85     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Harrison               Highland Park          22.80      22.93Q  2 
  2 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago          22.50      23.00Q  1 
  3 White, Cameron               Antioch                23.20      23.26Q  7 
  4 Brady, Leonard               Warren                 22.90      23.41Q  3 
  5 Larsen, Dan                  Antioch                23.20      23.52Q  6 
  6 Goldberg, Austin             Lake Forest            23.00      23.55Q  4 
  7 Arrington, Wallace           North Chicago          23.00      23.75Q  5 
  8 Stein, Andrew                Lakes                  23.12      23.36q  7 
  9 Johnson, Rohan               Deerfield              23.30      23.66q  4 
 10 Smith, Rich                  Grayslake Cen          23.40      23.67q  3 
 11 Williams, Kyle               Lake Zurich            23.50      23.69q  1 
 12 Phelps, Marcus               Waukegan               23.90      23.71q  4 
 13 Munoz, Steve                 Barrington             23.10      23.73   6 
 14 Ray, Denzel                  Waukegan               23.70      23.87   3 
 15 Wanat, Colin                 Lake Zurich            24.10      23.94   3 
 16 Magnus, Kyle                 Deerfield              23.90      23.98   6 
 17 Skurski, Tim                 Libertyville           23.90      24.13   7 
 18 Pate, Doug                   Grayslake Cen          23.70      24.22   4 
 19 Campbell, Justin             Carmel                 23.50      24.23   2 
 20 Roesller, Brett              Carmel                 23.50      24.30   1 
 21 Beckman, Mike                Lakes                  23.50      24.31   2 
 22 Zavoli, Joe                  Barrington             23.30      24.35   5 
 23 King, John                   Grant                  24.50      24.49   4 
 24 Maleshesk, Mike              Wauconda               25.10      24.49   7 
 25 DePena, Ken                  Grant                  24.60      24.51   6 
 26 Dilanjian, Alan              Stevenson              23.90      24.56   5 
 27 Miller, Tyler                Wauconda               24.90      24.59   6 
 28 Hirsch, David                Stevenson              24.10      24.70   2 
 29 Green, Eric                  Round Lake                        24.76   5 
 30 Spencer, Evan                Vernon Hills           24.70      24.95   7 
 31 Burgis, Scott                Lake Forest            23.90      25.05   7 
 32 Mizowek, Glenn               Grayslake North        24.20      25.07   1 
 33 Wilson, Demarques            Libertyville           24.50      25.79   5 
 34 Hallendorff, James           Vernon Hills           24.90      26.00   5 
 35 Zeedyk, Joe                  Grayslake North        25.40      27.22   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago          23.00      22.59Q  2 
  2 Rose, Harrison               Highland Park          22.93      22.80Q  1 
  3 Brady, Leonard               Warren                 23.41      23.15q  1 
  4 Arrington, Wallace           North Chicago          23.75      23.29q  2 
  5 Smith, Rich                  Grayslake Cen          23.67      23.50q  2 
  6 Stein, Andrew                Lakes                  23.36      23.63q  1 
  7 Goldberg, Austin             Lake Forest            23.55      23.95   2 
  8 Williams, Kyle               Lake Zurich            23.69      23.98   2 
  9 Phelps, Marcus               Waukegan               23.71      24.01   1 
 10 Larsen, Dan                  Antioch                23.52      24.05   1 
 11 Johnson, Rohan               Deerfield              23.66      24.88   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mabifa, Noah                 North Chicago          22.59      23.14    10  
  2 Rose, Harrison               Highland Park          22.80      23.32     8  
  3 Smith, Rich                  Grayslake Cen          23.50      23.59     6  
  4 Brady, Leonard               Warren                 23.15      23.61     4  
  5 Arrington, Wallace           North Chicago          23.29      24.06     2  
  6 Stein, Andrew                Lakes                  23.63      24.78     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Derek               Barrington             50.00      50.33   7   10  
  2 Dorsey, Garrett              Wauconda               50.60      50.39   7    8  
  3 Rose, Harrison               Highland Park          50.00      50.58   7    6  
  4 Crowley, Kevin               Barrington             50.90      51.63   7    4  
  5 Deloye, Taylor               Stevenson              52.70      52.18   6    2  
  6 Blandon, Lamarr              Waukegan                          52.21   1    1  
  7 Flores, Jose                 Grant                  52.80      52.33   5 
  8 Heinze, Dan                  Warren                 52.80      52.59   5 
  9 Jurewicz, Jake               Warren                 52.00      52.61   6 
 10 Kluvers, Ben                 Stevenson              51.80      52.82   7 
 11 DeFiore, Matt                Carmel                 52.20      53.00   6 
 12 Grotheer, Joe                Deerfield              52.70      53.52   6 
 13 Michel, Matt                 Carmel                 52.80      53.52   6 
 14 Hannoy, Pat                  Lake Zurich            52.90      53.90   5 
 15 Nelson, Terry                Lake Zurich            53.50      54.14   4 
 16 Vergara, Arturo              Highland Park          53.90      54.16   4 
 17 Gallagher, Kyle              Lakes                  53.00      54.46   5 
 18 Dorsey, Brandon              Wauconda               55.00      55.80   4 
 19 Scott, Mike                  Lakes                  53.94      55.88   4 
 20 Meskic, Adnan                Vernon Hills           56.70      56.12   3 
 21 Micek, Phil                  Mundelein              55.10      56.94   3 
 22 Siebert, Mark                Libertyville           56.50      57.39   3 
 23 Pechauer, Alex               Antioch                56.90      57.51   3 
 24 Martinez, Jose               Grayslake North        57.50      57.82   2 
 25 Landa, Carlos                Round Lake             57.00      58.21   2 
 26 Minne, Leo                   Grant                  59.10      58.40   1 
 27 LaForge, Matt                Waukegan               52.00      58.71   6 
 28 Lee, Binet                   Vernon Hills           59.70      58.88   1 
 29 Borchardt, Tim               Grayslake North        58.00      59.83   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mangone, Ryan                Barrington           1:57.20    1:57.13    10  
  2 Mena, Alex                   Mundelein            1:58.20    1:58.95     8  
  3 Hall, Derek                  Grant                2:01.00    1:59.60     6  
  4 Jeka, Joe                    Carmel               2:00.00    1:59.80     4  
  5 Zygmunt, Jarod               Grayslake Cen        2:01.00    2:01.50     2  
  6 Laker, Johan                 Stevenson            1:58.80    2:01.98     1  
  7 Bennatan, Tim                Lake Forest          1:58.50    2:02.66  
  8 Schaples, Ryan               Grayslake Cen        2:04.00    2:02.73  
  9 Blake, Chris                 Round Lake           2:08.70    2:05.05  
 10 Brehm, Kyle                  Lake Forest          2:03.00    2:05.84  
 11 Green, Karsen                Warren               1:59.00    2:06.60  
 12 Fuller, Brian                Lakes                2:05.00    2:06.62  
 13 Wylie, Pat                   Deerfield            2:07.60    2:06.79  
 14 Marlowe, John                Warren               2:06.20    2:07.39  
 15 Johnson, Collin              Deerfield            2:10.00    2:08.24  
 16 Bean, Spencer                Highland Park        2:08.60    2:08.46  
 17 Atkins, Jeff                 Highland Park        2:09.20    2:08.59  
 18 Paulus, Jake                 Lake Zurich          2:05.90    2:08.60  
 19 Pavlovich, Jordan            Lake Zurich          2:02.50    2:08.84  
 20 Liu, Keli                    Stevenson            2:06.60    2:09.42  
 21 Sturm, Nick                  Carmel               2:07.50    2:09.97  
 22 Szelewicki, Jeff             Grant                2:06.00    2:10.38  
 23 DiPrima, Sean                Antioch              2:10.90    2:10.76  
 24 Wisnewski, Brian             Wauconda             2:09.60    2:10.77  
 25 Lillig, Nick                 Lakes                2:10.00    2:11.61  
 26 Curie, David                 Barrington           2:11.00    2:11.62  
 27 Candocia, Max                Vernon Hills         2:08.40    2:12.30  
 28 Vincent, Tyler               Grayslake North      2:12.10    2:12.85  
 29 Quinn, Collin                Libertyville         2:09.00    2:12.99  
 30 Rule, Scott                  Libertyville         2:13.00    2:14.65  
 31 West, Dalton                 Antioch              2:12.80    2:16.02  
 32 Jouzitis, Dom                Mundelein            2:10.00    2:18.33  
 33 Bennett, Michael             Waukegan             2:06.00    2:20.12  
 34 Kleinschmidt, Kyle           Grayslake North      2:20.00    2:20.76  
 35 Rodas, Kersin                Waukegan             2:16.00    2:27.37  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Nick                   Grayslake North      4:27.10    4:27.37    10  
  2 Stott, Mickey                Lake Zurich          4:34.20    4:29.25     8  
  3 Sullivan, Joe                Deerfield            4:28.20    4:29.52     6  
  4 Bartlow, Tyler               Stevenson            4:35.00    4:29.67     4  
  5 Bennatan, Alex               Lake Forest          4:33.00    4:30.68     2  
  6 Dewar, Andrew                Lake Forest          4:33.00    4:30.82     1  
  7 Hahn, Ethan                  Lakes                4:36.00    4:33.76  
  8 Rose, Oliver                 Stevenson            4:38.00    4:34.57  
  9 Boughdiri, Mike              Highland Park        4:44.70    4:34.73  
 10 Bahrani, Mahmoud             Vernon Hills         4:49.30    4:35.91  
 11 Mena, Martin                 Mundelein            4:43.00    4:39.27  
 12 Roman, Mark                  Deerfield            4:40.00    4:39.27  
 13 Liepins, Tom                 Warren               4:50.20    4:40.54  
 14 Hoffmeyer, Matt              Mundelein            4:36.00    4:40.57  
 15 Anders, Marc                 Wauconda             4:44.40    4:42.40  
 16 Gerry, Perez                 Lake Zurich          4:37.60    4:43.17  
 17 Cogswell, Chris              Barrington           4:40.00    4:43.19  
 18 Hall, Derek                  Grant                4:33.00    4:45.19  
 19 Rothschild, Scott            Highland Park        4:44.50    4:45.58  
 20 Robinson, Jeff               Barrington           4:44.20    4:48.22  
 21 Rieger, Kent                 Carmel               4:50.50    4:49.68  
 22 Franson, Blake               Lakes                4:54.00    4:50.38  
 23 Vincent, Tyler               Grayslake North      4:51.10    4:52.28  
 24 Grozier, Ben                 Libertyville         4:48.00    4:53.09  
 25 Murnik, Jim                  Libertyville         4:53.00    4:54.86  
 26 Thompson, Andrew             Vernon Hills         4:55.50    4:55.13  
 27 Carrera, Juan                Round Lake           5:05.20    4:55.69  
 28 Lotz, Titus                  Grant                5:02.00    4:58.19  
 29 Trujillo, Alex               Waukegan             4:57.00    4:59.49  
 30 Dickson, Kevin               Grayslake Cen        5:01.00    5:06.89  
 31 Schwenk, Josh                Antioch              5:14.00    5:10.36  
 32 Sizemore, Chris              Warren               4:49.80    5:10.72  
 33 Alivio, Francisco            Waukegan             5:26.00    5:16.59  
 34 Sieffert, Ryan               Grayslake Cen        5:14.00    5:16.93  
 35 Goldman, Derek               Antioch              5:15.00    5:28.54  
 36 Roman, Juan                  Round Lake          12:26.26    5:38.01  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Nick                   Grayslake North      9:38.50    9:31.10    10  
  2 Friedlander, Scott           Deerfield            9:53.00    9:32.16     8  
  3 Rieger, Cameron              Carmel               9:28.90    9:35.00     6  
  4 Bahrani, Mahmoud             Vernon Hills        10:09.70    9:40.47     4  
  5 Quarfoot, Dan                Barrington          10:35.00   10:00.17     2  
  6 Krauss, Dan                  Highland Park       10:07.30   10:02.29     1  
  7 Gerry, Perez                 Lake Zurich          9:56.00   10:05.63  
  8 Malmed, Billy                Deerfield           10:17.50   10:06.45  
  9 Hersh, Jeremy                Highland Park       10:13.30   10:06.97  
 10 Morrison, Andrew             Lake Zurich         10:05.00   10:10.52  
 11 Simon, Spencer               Warren              10:06.00   10:16.23  
 12 Zalov, Renat                 Stevenson           10:29.00   10:20.64  
 13 Wood, Barrett                Stevenson           10:14.00   10:27.34  
 14 Anders, Marc                 Wauconda            10:37.40   10:30.25  
 15 Pfeifer, Mike                Barrington          10:38.00   10:32.28  
 16 Nowak, Nick                  Grayslake North     10:40.00   10:36.20  
 17 Neubauer, Mitch              Libertyville        10:59.00   10:36.45  
 18 Briskman, Jonathan           Lake Forest         10:16.00   10:40.37  
 19 Dickson, Kevin               Grayslake Cen       10:49.00   10:40.73  
 20 Anselmo, Mike                Wauconda            10:56.00   10:55.65  
 21 Wilt, Eric                   Antioch             11:19.00   10:56.66  
 22 McGrath, Danny               Lakes               11:00.00   10:57.69  
 23 Ochoa, Roberto               Mundelein           11:01.00   10:58.54  
 24 Giertych, Mark               Grayslake Cen       10:50.00   10:59.83  
 25 Mora, Jesus                  Round Lake          11:19.50   11:03.14  
 26 McGrath, Billy               Lakes               11:11.00   11:07.37  
 27 Crowley, Sam                 Carmel              11:20.00   11:18.69  
 28 Stoll, Travis                Mundelein           12:06.00   11:27.71  
 29 Littleton, Lance             Grant               11:15.00   11:31.23  
 30 Castro, Christian            Round Lake          12:08.00   11:44.58  
 31 Guzman, Julio                Waukegan            12:02.00   12:30.74  
 -- Mamerow, Ryan                Grant               10:47.00         DQ  
 -- Buddell, Jacob               Lake Forest         10:06.00         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pottinger, Lamarr            Antioch                14.80      15.29Q  4 
  2 Ellis, Mike                  Lake Forest            14.90      15.38Q  5 
  3 Taylor, Jason                Barrington             14.50      15.58Q  3 
  4 Yapo, Pierre                 Warren                 15.20      15.80Q  6 
  5 Fitts, Josh                  Lake Zurich            15.90      15.81Q  1 
  6 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Lakes                  14.10      15.93Q  2 
  7 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich            15.40      15.62Q  5 
  8 Callan, Pat                  Libertyville           15.50      15.82Q  3 
  9 Moore, Trenton               Lake Forest            15.20      15.95Q  4 
 10 Verwijst, Brian              Grayslake North        15.20      15.97Q  6 
 11 DeGrave, Jon                 Lakes                  15.70      16.23Q  1 
 12 Nazarian, Alex               Carmel                 15.90      16.37Q  2 
 13 Pisarski, Jim                Round Lake             16.30      16.28   5 
 14 Fillebrown, Kevin            Warren                 16.80      17.12   5 
 15 Lichterman, Sean             Wauconda               16.70      17.15   6 
 16 Davis, Blake                 Deerfield              17.50      17.16   2 
 17 Bowman, Tim                  Waukegan               14.00      17.22   1 
 18 Seeger, Brett                Barrington             16.00      17.35   4 
 19 Gold, Dan                    Deerfield              17.10      17.42   3 
 20 Zifkin, Ben                  Highland Park          16.40      17.45   6 
 21 Budden, Lucas                Libertyville           17.10      18.08   4 
 22 Walsh, Shane                 Stevenson              17.90      18.29   2 
 23 Haynes, Brian                Stevenson              18.50      18.33   5 
 24 Bushing, Brandon             Grant                  17.60      18.36   1 
 25 Flaws, Andrew                Carmel                 17.80      18.39   1 
 26 Garcia, Robert               Highland Park          16.30      18.44   3 
 27 Everding, Tom                Mundelein              18.40      18.98   3 
 28 Joy, Kevin                   Mundelein              18.50      20.09   4 
 -- Rosentreter, Gunther         Grant                  15.90         DQ   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Lakes                  15.93      14.94Q  2 
  2 Pottinger, Lamarr            Antioch                15.29      14.94Q  1 
  3 Ellis, Mike                  Lake Forest            15.38      14.97Q  2 
  4 Callan, Pat                  Libertyville           15.82      15.56Q  1 
  5 Taylor, Jason                Barrington             15.58      15.13q  2 
  6 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich            15.62      15.45q  2 
  7 Moore, Trenton               Lake Forest            15.95      15.60   1 
  8 Fitts, Josh                  Lake Zurich            15.81      15.62   1 
  9 Yapo, Pierre                 Warren                 15.80      15.71   1 
 10 Verwijst, Brian              Grayslake North        15.97      16.27   2 
 11 DeGrave, Jon                 Lakes                  16.23      16.41   2 
 12 Nazarian, Alex               Carmel                 16.37      16.44   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Lakes                  14.94      14.95    10  
  2 Pottinger, Lamarr            Antioch                14.94      14.97     8  
  3 Taylor, Jason                Barrington             15.13      15.24     6  
  4 Ellis, Mike                  Lake Forest            14.97      15.25     4  
  5 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich            15.45      15.54     2  
  6 Callan, Pat                  Libertyville           15.56      15.74     1  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeGrave, Jon                 Lakes                  39.30      40.20   7   10  
  2 Ellis, Mike                  Lake Forest            39.50      40.46   7    8  
  3 Callan, Pat                  Libertyville           40.10      41.10   7    6  
  4 Fanta, Joe                   Lake Zurich            42.50      41.34   6    4  
  5 Giorgi, Bryant               Antioch                42.30      41.96   6    2  
  6 Yapo, Pierre                 Warren                 42.20      42.20   7    1  
  7 Gold, Dan                    Deerfield              42.50      42.48   6 
  8 Fitts, Josh                  Lake Zurich            43.90      42.61   4 
  9 Rosenthal, Bret              Deerfield              43.20      42.67   5 
 10 Pisarski, Jim                Round Lake             42.70      42.76   6 
 11 Rosentreter, Gunther         Grant                  42.90      43.02   6 
 12 Green, Tevin                 North Chicago                     43.24   5 
 13 Lockett, DeVonte             Mundelein              45.10      43.65   2 
 14 Wagner, Robby                Barrington             43.20      43.85   5 
 15 Bowman, Tim                  Waukegan               43.70      43.95   4 
 16 Verwijst, Brian              Grayslake North        43.50      43.97   4 
 17 Edmonds, Mar'Quon            Waukegan               42.50      43.99   7 
 18 Wood, Dan                    Grayslake Cen          44.20      44.56   3 
 19 Weber, Chris                 Lake Forest            43.20      44.58   5 
 20 Nazarian, Alex               Carmel                 43.30      44.77   5 
 21 Cuchna, Dalton               Wauconda               45.40      44.77   2 
 22 Lichterman, Sean             Wauconda               45.30      45.03   3 
 23 Budden, Lucas                Libertyville           43.30      45.11   5 
 24 Joy, Kevin                   Mundelein              45.10      45.12   3 
 25 Garcia, Robert               Highland Park          43.60      46.01   4 
 26 Tomis, David                 Lakes                  44.00      46.14   4 
 27 Nelson, Trey                 Barrington             46.80      46.37   3 
 28 Flaws, Andrew                Carmel                 45.30      46.54   3 
 29 McDonough, Robert            Grant                  43.90      46.87   4 
 30 Almeleh, Stu                 Stevenson              47.30      47.52   2 
 31 Haynes, Brian                Stevenson              48.90      48.22   1 
 32 Zifkin, Ben                  Highland Park          47.00      48.32   2 
 33 Crews, Miles                 Round Lake             51.00      49.30   1 
 34 McClain, Lucas               Antioch                49.30      50.54   2 
 -- Young, Dominique             North Chicago          41.70         DQ   7 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Chicago                                       43.90      43.48   4   10  
  2 Barrington                                          43.40      43.56   4    8  
  3 Warren                                              44.80      44.58   3    6  
  4 Carmel                                              44.10      44.79   4    4  
  5 Deerfield                                           44.50      44.98   3    2  
  6 Grayslake Central                                   44.70      45.04   3    1  
  7 Lake Zurich                                         43.60      45.08   4 
  8 Mundelein                                           47.10      45.34   1 
  9 Lake Forest                                         44.40      45.39   4 
 10 Libertyville                                        45.20      45.42   2 
 11 Waukegan                                            43.00      45.48   4 
 12 Wauconda                                            45.00      45.54   2 
 13 Antioch                                             44.80      45.71   3 
 14 Lakes Community                                     44.99      45.75   2 
 15 Highland Park                                       44.70      45.91   3 
 16 Stevenson                                           45.70      46.11   2 
 17 Grant                                               46.20      46.73   2 
 18 Vernon Hills                                        46.50      47.13   1 
 19 Grayslake North                                     47.80      47.87   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carmel                                            1:32.30    1:31.33   4   10  
  2 North Chicago                                     1:32.40    1:32.07   4    8  
  3 Lake Zurich                                       1:31.90    1:32.75   4    6  
  4 Grayslake Central                                 1:34.00    1:33.30   3    4  
  5 Barrington                                        1:32.50    1:33.76   4    2  
  6 Deerfield                                         1:33.50    1:34.22   4    1  
  7 Grant                                             1:34.20    1:34.61   3 
  8 Lake Forest                                       1:32.50    1:34.96   4 
  9 Waukegan                                          1:34.00    1:35.24   3 
 10 Libertyville                                      1:36.20    1:36.03   2 
 11 Highland Park                                     1:37.00    1:36.27   2 
 12 Mundelein                                         1:49.00    1:36.94   1 
 13 Warren                                            1:33.70    1:37.02   3 
 14 Lakes Community                                   1:33.90    1:37.22   3 
 15 Stevenson                                         1:35.60    1:37.47   3 
 16 Grayslake North                                   1:36.40    1:38.82   2 
 17 Vernon Hills                                      1:39.70    1:43.20   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barrington                                        3:27.10    3:24.96   3   10  
  2 Carmel                                            3:28.30    3:26.95   3    8  
  3 Warren                                            3:33.70    3:29.80   2    6  
  4 Grayslake Central                                 3:32.10    3:32.55   3    4  
  5 Grant                                             3:34.30    3:34.44   2    2  
  6 Lake Zurich                                       3:31.40    3:34.46   3    1  
  7 Stevenson                                         3:34.90    3:36.05   2 
  8 Deerfield                                         3:33.60    3:36.11   3 
  9 Grayslake North                                   3:36.50    3:37.57   2 
 10 Lake Forest                                       3:29.50    3:37.88   3 
 11 Highland Park                                     3:39.10    3:38.96   2 
 12 Wauconda                                          3:36.90    3:40.20   2 
 13 Lakes Community                                   3:40.00    3:41.17   1 
 14 Mundelein                                         3:42.00    3:43.82   1 
 15 North Chicago                                     3:47.30    3:45.36   1 
 16 Waukegan                                                     3:48.23   1 
 17 Vernon Hills                                      3:53.70    3:48.41   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                       8:10.00    7:55.01    10  
  2 Highland Park                                     8:21.60    8:04.54     8  
  3 Deerfield                                         8:16.10    8:06.89     6  
  4 Lake Zurich                                       8:20.00    8:07.13     4  
  5 Grant                                             8:33.00    8:17.76     2  
  6 Carmel                                            8:20.50    8:30.57     1  
  7 Mundelein                                         8:42.00    8:33.04  
  8 Libertyville                                      8:55.60    8:34.97  
  9 Warren                                            8:33.20    8:35.57  
 10 Lakes Community                                   8:48.00    8:57.21  
 11 Grayslake Central                                 9:30.00    9:15.39  
 12 Waukegan                                                     9:45.62  
 -- Barrington                                        8:25.00         DQ  
 -- Stevenson                                         8:15.70         DQ  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birck, Jeremy                Libertyville         6-02.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Lakes                6-00.00   J6-02.00     8  
  3 Bassett, Adam                Mundelein            6-04.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Stern, Cole                  Highland Park        6-00.00   J6-00.00     4  
  5 Tropp, David                 Lake Forest          6-00.00    5-10.00     2  
  6 Zygmunt, Jarod               Grayslake Cen        6-00.00   J5-10.00     1  
  7 Wehde, Aaron                 Grant                5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Miller, Brian                Deerfield            6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Pisarski, Jim                Round Lake           6-00.00    5-08.00  
  9 Pines, Adam                  Highland Park        5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Davis, Blake                 Deerfield            5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Boyce, Donnie                Lake Forest          5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Madison, Sean                Carmel               5-05.00    5-06.00  
 13 Walsh, Shane                 Stevenson            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 13 Lee, Brian                   Stevenson            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 13 Brown, Rodney                Barrington           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Boehm, Chris                 Lakes                5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Kearney, Logan               Lake Zurich          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Robby                Lake Zurich          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Olsen, Garrett               Grant                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Evers, Daniel                Barrington           5-06.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Zach                Vernon Hills        13-11.00   13-09.00    10  
  2 Ziegler, Mike                Deerfield           14-00.00   13-03.00     8  
  3 Friedman, Austin             Deerfield           13-00.00   12-09.00     6  
  4 Gelderman, Harry             Lake Forest         12-06.00   12-03.00     4  
  5 Filipek, Pat                 Libertyville        11-09.00  J12-03.00     2  
  6 Erf, D.J.                    Highland Park       12-00.00   11-09.00     0.5
  6 Brandorff, Matt              Lake Forest         12-00.00   11-09.00     0.5
  7 Verwijst, Brian              Grayslake North     12-06.00  J11-03.00  
  7 Rowden, Donnie               Antioch             11-06.00  J11-03.00  
  7 Berk, David                  Highland Park       11-00.00  J11-03.00  
 11 Mark, Chris                  Grant               12-00.00   10-09.00  
 11 Yeagley, James               Barrington          10-06.00   10-09.00  
 13 Beckman, Josh                Lakes               11-00.00   10-03.00  
 13 Thumel, John                 Carmel              10-00.00   10-03.00  
 13 Manolovic, Kyle              Libertyville        11-00.00   10-03.00  
 13 VanNewhiezen, Adam           Mundelein            9-06.00   10-03.00  
 13 Clements, Forest             Lakes               10-00.00   10-03.00  
 13 Sayre, Brian                 Lake Zurich         10-06.00   10-03.00  
 -- Depke, Justus                Grayslake Cen       10-03.00         NH  
 -- Makey, Chris                 Grayslake Cen       10-06.00         NH  
 -- Iwicki, Danny                Lake Zurich         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Buckley, Kyle                Grant                9-00.00         NH  
 -- Gunn, Tommy                  Grayslake North     11-00.00         NH  
 -- Zavoli, Joe                  Barrington          11-00.00         NH  
 -- Ofiara, Kevin                Mundelein            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Shawn              Vernon Hills        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Sturm, Nick                  Carmel               9-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Jamell                 Mundelein           21-09.00   22-07.00    10  
  2 Ojuri, Sam                   Barrington          22-03.00   21-10.00     8  
  3 Pottinger, Lamarr            Antioch             21-00.00   21-03.50     6  
  4 Stein, Andrew                Lakes               21-07.00   21-02.00     4  
  5 DiMario, Alec                Lake Forest         21-01.00   20-11.50     2  
  6 Bychowski, Tom               Grant               21-03.00   20-07.25     1  
  7 Ray, Denzel                  Waukegan            20-03.00   20-06.50  
  8 Crowley, Kevin               Barrington          22-00.00   20-05.00  
  9 Henze, Peter                 Grayslake North     20-01.50   19-08.50  
 10 White, Cameron               Antioch             19-10.00   19-07.50  
 11 Bradford, Marcus             Vernon Hills        18-05.00   19-06.00  
 11 Frison, Courtney             Highland Park       19-00.00   19-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Jahr'y              Grayslake Cen       20-00.25   19-02.00  
 13 Madison, Sean                Carmel              19-00.00   19-02.00  
 15 Rathe, Jack                  Lake Zurich         18-09.50   19-00.00  
 15 Cacciatore, Christian        Libertyville        19-03.00   19-00.00  
 17 Swanson, C.J.                Round Lake          19-11.00   18-11.00  
 18 Xiao, Eddie                  Lakes               19-08.00   18-09.00  
 19 Wilson, Demarques            Libertyville        18-02.00   18-08.00  
 20 Halek, Eric                  Grayslake North     19-10.00   18-05.00  
 21 Magnus, Kyle                 Deerfield           19-03.00   18-04.00  
 22 Franklin, Anthony            Warren              19-09.00   18-03.00  
 23 Quintero, Joe                Grayslake Cen       20-00.25   18-02.00  
 24 Bogner, Shane                Wauconda            18-00.00   18-01.00  
 25 Bauer, Trace                 Lake Forest         18-11.00   18-00.00  
 26 Dunst, Chris                 Lake Zurich         18-07.00   17-11.50  
 27 Friedman, Alex               Stevenson           17-11.50   17-10.75  
 28 Cuchna, Dalton               Wauconda            16-09.00   17-03.00  
 29 Walsh, Shane                 Stevenson           17-11.00   17-00.00  
 30 Ablorh, Harold               Warren              19-02.00   16-06.00  
 31 Campbell, Justin             Carmel              18-00.00   16-03.00  
 32 Buckley, Kyle                Grant               15-07.00   14-11.00  
 -- Acosta, Osmel                Mundelein           18-06.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glass, Pat                   Deerfield           42-03.00   43-08.00    10  
  2 Heymann, Andy                Highland Park       42-09.00   43-00.00     8  
  3 Nedeau, John                 Lake Forest         42-04.00   42-05.00     6  
  4 Cherfils, Sadrac             Waukegan            43-08.00   42-03.00     4  
  5 DeGrave, Jon                 Lakes               42-10.00   41-11.00     2  
  6 Bassett, Adam                Mundelein           41-01.00   41-01.00     1  
  7 Jones, Brent                 Antioch             40-09.00   40-10.00  
  7 Johnson, Jahr'y              Grayslake Cen       39-06.00   40-10.00  
  9 Stein, Andrew                Lakes               43-04.50   40-08.00  
 10 Cacciatore, Christian        Libertyville        41-01.00   40-05.00  
 11 Sinkovec, Jake               Carmel              40-02.00   40-00.00  
 12 Halek, Eric                  Grayslake North     40-01.00   39-10.00  
 13 Phelps, Marcus               Waukegan            40-00.00   39-09.00  
 13 Rathe, Jack                  Lake Zurich         40-04.00   39-09.00  
 15 Giorgi, Bryant               Antioch             39-10.00   39-05.00  
 16 DiMario, Alec                Lake Forest         39-11.75   39-00.00  
 17 Franklin, Anthony            Warren              40-09.00   38-10.00  
 17 Greszkowviak, Mike           Deerfield           38-09.00   38-10.00  
 19 Evers, Daniel                Barrington          41-00.00   38-06.00  
 20 Pisarski, Jim                Round Lake          40-02.00   38-03.00  
 21 Swanson, C.J.                Round Lake          36-06.00   38-01.00  
 21 Kristoff, Steve              Grayslake North     38-10.00   38-01.00  
 23 Friedman, Alex               Stevenson           38-02.50   37-11.00  
 24 Klavins, Braxton             Lake Zurich         38-07.00   37-06.00  
 25 Wood, Dan                    Grayslake Cen       40-06.00   37-05.00  
 26 Pines, Adam                  Highland Park       37-07.00   37-00.00  
 27 Wehde, Aaron                 Grant               37-05.00   36-04.00  
 28 Bushing, Brandon             Grant               38-03.00   35-09.00  
 29 Penny, Kevin                 Libertyville        34-04.00   35-07.00  
 30 Cuchna, Dalton               Wauconda            36-08.00   35-04.00  
 30 Wells-Haight, Will           Vernon Hills        34-03.00   35-04.00  
 32 Kuznicki, Alex               Barrington          38-10.00   34-03.00  
 33 Avalos, Steve                Mundelein           34-00.00   34-02.00  
 34 Weinberg, Alex               Vernon Hills        33-02.00   33-05.00  
 35 Bogner, Shane                Wauconda            35-05.00   33-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Chris              Deerfield           55-01.00   55-03.00    10  
  2 Zurkowski, Pawel             Grant               53-00.00   54-09.00     8  
  3 Watkins, Cornelius           Waukegan            55-00.00   52-05.50     6  
  4 Sadewater, Addison           Lake Forest         51-08.00   51-11.00     4  
  5 Rixon, Andrew                Deerfield           51-02.00   51-07.00     2  
  6 Chmielewski, Derek           Stevenson           48-11.00   49-02.25     1  
  7 Inman, DeJuan                Waukegan                       48-08.00  
  8 Cheong-Leen, Jason           Highland Park       46-08.00   48-05.00  
  9 Nield, Tom                   Libertyville        46-07.00   47-01.00  
 10 Valdivia, Brian              Grayslake Cen       48-02.00   47-00.00  
 11 Waldman, Ethan               Highland Park       47-09.00   46-05.00  
 12 Clover, Mike                 Lake Forest         46-00.00   46-02.00  
 13 Brinser, Bill                Lakes               47-01.00   45-11.50  
 14 Smith, Kendall               Grayslake Cen       41-08.00   45-07.00  
 15 McMinn, Aaron                Vernon Hills        45-03.50   43-06.25  
 16 Savage, Kevin                Grant               44-10.00   43-05.25  
 17 Park, Josh                   Vernon Hills        45-03.00   43-04.00  
 18 Woolard, Tyler               Antioch             48-01.00   43-03.00  
 18 Lyons, Pat                   Carmel              42-05.00   43-03.00  
 20 Zern, Chuck                  Carmel              45-06.00   42-09.00  
 21 Nosek, Steve                 Antioch             44-10.00   42-06.50  
 22 Midday, Steve                Lake Zurich         42-01.00   42-03.00  
 23 Stone, Erik                  Lakes               44-11.50   42-00.00  
 24 Washington, Turron           Stevenson           44-06.00   41-11.25  
 25 Mauer, Shane                 Round Lake          42-06.00   41-00.00  
 26 King, Dan                    Libertyville        43-02.00   40-02.50  
 27 Selner, Adam                 Barrington          46-09.00   40-00.50  
 28 Wokoun, Nate                 Barrington          47-10.00   39-10.00  
 29 Bardon, Dan                  Grayslake North     40-03.00   39-05.25  
 30 Gibadlo, Kevin               Lake Zurich         39-08.00   38-08.25  
 31 Jernigan, Kenny              Mundelein           35-00.00   34-09.00  
 32 Mittan, Andrew               Grayslake North     38-06.00   34-00.00  
 33 Lindsey, Chandler            Mundelein           36-02.00   33-09.00  
 34 Caston, Michael              North Chicago       39-06.00   33-07.50  
 35 Marquez, Alberto             Round Lake          34-04.50   32-10.50  
 36 Taylor, Marcus               Warren              38-07.00   31-03.00  
 37 Peterson, Glenn              Warren              35-02.00   31-02.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cornelius           Waukegan              168-00     167-10    10  
  2 McIntyre, Chris              Deerfield           42-07.50  149-10.50     8  
  3 Rixon, Bill                  Deerfield             161-03  138-03.50     6  
  4 Stone, Erik                  Lakes                 125-04     138-01     4  
  5 Inman, DeJuan                Waukegan                      136-06.50     2  
  6 Zurkowski, Pawel             Grant                 145-00     136-04     1  
  7 Zielinski, Mike              Grant                 144-00  135-11.50  
  8 Chmielewski, Derek           Stevenson             137-07     134-04  
  9 Park, Josh                   Vernon Hills          135-03  132-03.50  
 10 Selner, Adam                 Barrington            136-07  132-00.50  
 11 Sadewater, Addison           Lake Forest           130-06  127-05.50  
 12 Woolard, Tyler               Antioch               153-04     126-11  
 13 McMinn, Aaron                Vernon Hills          122-00  125-07.50  
 14 Mauer, Shane                 Round Lake          30-00.50  121-11.50  
 15 Downey, Matt                 Highland Park         120-01     121-02  
 16 Schultz, Louis               Antioch               130-00     120-05  
 17 Brinser, Bill                Lakes                 118-04     120-04  
 18 Friebus, Bryant              Lake Zurich           118-00  118-07.50  
 19 Urbon, Ryan                  Stevenson             119-00     117-09  
 20 Zern, Chuck                  Carmel                121-00  116-11.25  
 21 Zegar, Mike                  Carmel                132-00     115-10  
 22 Fugle, Josh                  Wauconda                      113-10.50  
 23 Nield, Tom                   Libertyville          114-11  113-09.75  
 24 Midday, Steve                Lake Zurich           128-03     112-10  
 25 Valdivia, Brian              Grayslake Cen         109-00  112-01.50  
 26 Sackett, Brandon             Grayslake North       114-06     111-03  
 27 Eldridge, Alex               Highland Park         120-00  111-00.25  
 28 Hart, Ryan                   Lake Forest           115-03  106-09.75  
 29 Barbacovi, Tyler             Grayslake North       111-03  103-05.25  
 30 Reynalds, Kevin              Grayslake Cen         105-00     100-03  
 31 Condron, Evan                Libertyville          105-00   99-01.25  
 32 Wokoun, Nate                 Barrington            129-10      97-11  
 33 Franklin, Denzell            Warren                            88-01  
 34 Marquez, Alberto             Round Lake             89-11   85-08.50  
 35 Peterson, Glenn              Warren                 89-08      81-05  
 36 Estes, Tyrent                North Chicago          86-02   78-05.25