Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club              2011 Lake County Boys Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2011              
                            Lake Zurich High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jahard               Grayslake Cen.         11.00      11.07Q  0.3  2 
  2 Stryganek, Brandon           Stevenson              10.77      11.30Q -0.4  1 
  3 Brinlee, Jacob               Lake Zurich            11.14      11.32Q -0.9  5 
  4 Chandler, Quai               L.F. Academy           11.24      11.66Q  0.6  4 
  5 Dorsey, Brandon              Wauconda               11.14      11.68Q -1.0  3 
  6 Sledd, Andrew                Highland Park          11.44      11.51q -0.4  1 
  7 Larke, Rickey                L.F. Academy           11.24      11.54q -0.9  5 
  8 Becker, Devin                Carmel                 11.54      11.68q  0.3  2 
  9 Echt, Nate                   Highland Park          11.44      11.73  -0.9  5 
 10 Etienne, J.L.                Barrington             11.34      11.73  -0.4  1 
 11 Kim, Kiwan                   Stevenson              11.54      11.77   0.6  4 
 12 Jones, Joshua                No. Chicago            11.24      11.78  -0.9  5 
 13 Jarrett, Justin              No. Chicago            11.24      11.78  -1.0  3 
 14 Hall, Davontra               Warren                 11.64      11.79  -0.4  1 
 15 Brooks, Isaiah               Round Lake             11.34      11.83   0.3  2 
 16 Severini, Tony               Warren                 11.54      11.86  -0.9  5 
 17 Papke, Ben                   Lake Zurich            11.44      11.86  -1.0  3 
 18 Cavalaris, Connor            Lake Forest            11.64      11.86   0.3  2 
 19 Culhane, Vinnie              Grayslake Cen.         11.71      11.93  -1.0  3 
 20 Goldman, David               Deerfield              11.54      11.93  -1.0  3 
 21 Brunn, Robert                Wauconda               12.04      12.02  -0.4  1 
 22 Smith, Kris                  Grant                  11.74      12.03   0.6  4 
 23 Kelly, Teddy                 Libertyville           12.04      12.05   0.3  2 
 24 Uribe, Brandon               Grayslake No.          12.14      12.16   0.3  2 
 25 Davis, Devante               Lakes                  11.44      12.22   0.6  4 
 26 Kehres, Scott                Carmel                 12.04      12.25  -0.4  1 
 27 Sanchez, Enrique             Round Lake             12.14      12.28   0.6  4 
 27 Anttila, Josh                Antioch                12.14      12.28  -1.0  3 
 29 Geary, Jake                  Grayslake No.          11.94      12.29  -0.9  5 
 30 Kilpatrick, Corey            Grant                  12.04      12.44  -1.0  3 
 31 Brooks, Bobby                Deerfield              11.84      12.48  -0.9  5 
 -- Beutlich, Shaune             Lakes                  11.44         DQ   0.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Stevenson              11.30      10.82  -0.3  10   
  2 Nelson, Jahard               Grayslake Cen.         11.07      10.98  -0.3   8   
  3 Brinlee, Jacob               Lake Zurich            11.32      11.21  -0.3   6   
  4 Dorsey, Brandon              Wauconda               11.68      11.30  -0.3   5   
  5 Larke, Rickey                L.F. Academy           11.54      11.44  -0.3   4   
  6 Sledd, Andrew                Highland Park          11.51      11.51  -0.3   3   
  7 Chandler, Quai               L.F. Academy           11.66      11.59  -0.3   2   
  8 Becker, Devin                Carmel                 11.68      11.74  -0.3   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jahard               Grayslake Cen.         22.44      22.14Q -0.9  5 
  2 Meskic, Adnan                Vernon Hills           22.44      22.96Q -0.6  3 
  3 Stryganek, Brandon           Stevenson              22.23      23.35Q -0.5  2 
  4 Larke, Rickey                L.F. Academy           23.24      23.49Q -0.8  4 
  5 Chandler, Quai               L.F. Academy           23.34      23.89Q -0.4  1 
  6 Beckman, Mike                Lakes                  23.37      23.22q -0.6  3 
  7 Ward, Kyle                   Warren                 23.34      23.46q -0.5  2 
  8 Cotton, Gabriel              Vernon Hills           23.74      23.63q -0.9  5 
  9 Smith, Tyler                 Grayslake Cen.         23.54      23.76  -0.6  3 
 10 Tiedmann, Jason              Lake Zurich            23.34      23.78  -0.5  2 
 10 Heiser, Geoff                Deerfield              23.24      23.78  -0.6  3 
 12 Pfeiffer, Mike               Lakes                  23.41      23.82  -0.8  4 
 13 Severini, Tony               Warren                 23.44      23.97  -0.8  4 
 14 Papke, Ben                   Lake Zurich            23.34      24.06  -0.4  1 
 15 Svoboda, Jacob               Barrington             23.44      24.07  -0.9  5 
 16 Becker, Devin                Carmel                 23.74      24.18  -0.8  4 
 17 Honold, Nate                 Libertyville           23.74      24.27  -0.5  2 
 18 Brune, Clifton               Lake Forest            23.44      24.29  -0.9  5 
 19 Malina, Matt                 Deerfield              23.74      24.31  -0.9  5 
 20 Brooks, Isaiah               Round Lake             23.64      24.32  -0.4  1 
 21 Jarrett, Justin              No. Chicago            22.64      24.47  -0.9  5 
 22 Arrington, Sean              Highland Park          23.64      24.69  -0.4  1 
 23 Geary, Jake                  Grayslake No.          23.94      24.70  -0.6  3 
 24 Anttila, Josh                Antioch                24.24      24.71  -0.6  3 
 25 Bernardi, Luke               Lake Forest            23.64      24.73  -0.5  2 
 26 Smith, Kris                  Grant                  24.34      25.24  -0.5  2 
 27 Anane, Andy                  Stevenson              24.14      25.25  -0.8  4 
 28 Navaratte, Giovanni          Round Lake             24.84      25.29  -0.5  2 
 29 Santos, Dan                  Carmel                 25.64      25.32  -0.9  5 
 30 Pine, Charlie                Grayslake No.          24.44      25.36  -0.4  1 
 31 Swanson, Alec                Mundelein              24.84      25.43  -0.9  5 
 32 Kilpatrick, Corey            Grant                  24.74      25.62  -0.6  3 
 33 Tazioli, John                Mundelein              24.64      25.97  -0.4  1 
 34 Guerrero, Dan                Libertyville           24.74      26.30  -0.8  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Stevenson              23.35      21.85   NWI  10   
  2 Meskic, Adnan                Vernon Hills           22.96      22.77   NWI   8   
  3 Cotton, Gabriel              Vernon Hills           23.63      23.27   NWI   6   
  4 Ward, Kyle                   Warren                 23.46      23.28   NWI   5   
  5 Larke, Rickey                L.F. Academy           23.49      23.33   NWI   4   
  6 Beckman, Mike                Lakes                  23.22      23.40   NWI   3   
  7 Chandler, Quai               L.F. Academy           23.89      23.62   NWI   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meskic, Adnan                Vernon Hills           51.13      50.49   5  10   
  2 Vestuto, James               Stevenson              51.80      51.23   5   8   
  3 Horcher, Christian           Carmel                 51.74      51.30   5   6   
  4 Hargitt, Joe                 Lake Forest            51.84      51.98   5   5   
  5 Tognocchi, Nick              Lakes                  52.14      52.00   5   4   
  6 Hendrickson, Kyle            Mundelein              52.54      52.06   4   3   
  7 Schneider, Eric              Barrington             50.94      52.17   5   2   
  8 Click, Taylor                L.F. Academy           51.84      52.61   5   1   
  9 Ramirez, Jon                 Lake Zurich            54.34      52.91   3 
 10 Ray, Trevor                  Lakes                  53.03      53.08   4 
 11 Jaderholm, Tim               Barrington             52.74      53.27   4 
 12 Kelly, Teddy                 Libertyville           54.24      53.40   3 
 13 Deloye, Parker               Stevenson              53.64      53.46   3 
 14 Gumiran, Rommell             Highland Park          55.44      53.77   2 
 15 Jones, Rayshawn              No. Chicago            56.34      53.78   1 
 16 Herman, Tyler                Warren                 53.64      53.91   3 
 17 Brunn, Robert                Wauconda               55.64      54.08   2 
 18 Baek, James                  Vernon Hills           54.24      54.14   3 
 19 Becker, Devin                Carmel                 55.84      54.30   2 
 20 Saldivar, Jazz               Wauconda               54.64      54.46   2 
 21 Stolcaks, Andrew             Warren                            54.60   4 
 22 Smith, Ben                   Grant                  55.34      54.70   2 
 23 Rezell, Alex                 Libertyville           54.44      55.18   3 
 24 Tiller, Juwan                Waukegan               50.34      55.24   5 
 25 Xiong, Adam                  Grayslake No.          57.54      55.44   1 
 26 Lee, Daniel                  Highland Park          56.14      55.95   1 
 27 Paliani, Dominic             Mundelein              54.64      56.16   2 
 28 Smith, David                 Lake Zurich            55.84      56.38   2 
 29 Carrera, Juan                Round Lake             54.64      56.77   3 
 30 Bradley, Lorenzo             Waukegan               53.04      56.92   4 
 31 Stephens, Cody               Grayslake No.          58.04      58.48   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brend, Alex                  Lake Zurich          1:59.24    1:53.58   10   
  2 Click, Taylor                L.F. Academy         1:59.24    1:56.31    8   
  3 Prais, Ryan                  Lakes                1:58.81    1:57.32    6   
  4 Message, Matt                Warren               2:01.04    1:57.33    5   
  5 Mangan, Pat                  Barrington           2:00.54    1:57.90    4   
  6 Bowering, Makoto             Deerfield            1:58.94    1:58.48    3   
  7 Rantis, Chris                Lake Zurich          2:02.24    1:59.41    2   
  8 Eiring, Karl                 Barrington           1:59.34    2:00.22    1   
  9 Franson, Blake               Lakes                2:01.28    2:00.26  
 10 Bazan, Dan                   Grayslake No.        2:04.14    2:00.70  
 11 Garcia, Alex                 Waukegan             2:07.24    2:04.24  
 12 Severini, Joe                Warren               2:06.34    2:04.38  
 13 Kumar, Nitesh                Mundelein            2:05.24    2:05.19  
 14 Yancy, Jordan                Carmel               2:07.44    2:05.49  
 15 Hatton, Kyle                 Grant                2:10.24    2:06.73  
 16 Mohrdieck, Ben               Vernon Hills         2:15.84    2:06.84  
 17 Sperry, Ben                  Lake Forest          2:05.54    2:07.03  
 18 Chavez, Diego                Stevenson            2:09.44    2:07.64  
 19 Martinez, Sergio             Round Lake           2:11.65    2:08.41  
 20 Gelber, Mark                 Highland Park        2:10.54    2:08.58  
 21 Butler, Jordan               Antioch              2:15.64    2:09.27  
 22 Whitney, Kyle                Vernon Hills         2:17.24    2:10.92  
 23 Ralston, Noah                Stevenson            2:12.64    2:13.39  
 24 Contreras-Gomez, Victor      Round Lake           2:16.99    2:14.23  
 25 Uriostegui, Hector           Waukegan                        2:15.15  
 26 Burke, Kevin                 Libertyville         2:09.54    2:16.60  
 27 Anderson, Steven             Grayslake Cen.       2:15.24    2:16.87  
 28 Kovarik, Louis               Grayslake Cen.       2:14.24    2:16.93  
 29 Ledvora, Nick                Wauconda             2:15.04    2:17.94  
 30 Webb, Thomas                 Wauconda                        2:20.25  
 31 Bouknes, Paul                No. Chicago          2:35.24    2:40.82  
 32 Miglia, Feranado             No. Chicago          2:40.24    2:44.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Erik               Barrington           4:23.54    4:18.84   10   
  2 Brend, Alex                  Lake Zurich          4:18.24    4:18.90    8   
  3 Juras, Pat                   Lake Zurich          4:29.24    4:21.12    6   
  4 Wood, Kevin                  Stevenson            4:28.34    4:23.25    5   
  5 Martinez, Martin             Warren               4:33.44    4:25.68    4   
  6 Bund, Billy                  Lake Forest          4:34.24    4:26.91    3   
  7 Franson, Blake               Lakes                4:32.12    4:27.51    2   
  8 Prais, Ryan                  Lakes                4:32.24    4:29.25    1   
  9 Reilly, Shane                Libertyville         4:33.24    4:31.02  
 10 Wojtowicz, Nolan             Barrington           4:38.64    4:32.00  
 11 Bowering, Makoto             Deerfield            4:38.24    4:32.03  
 12 Matuszak, KJ                 Carmel               4:34.24    4:32.45  
 13 Korhumel, Nick               Libertyville         4:37.24    4:33.91  
 14 Vollrath, Kevin              Warren               4:32.74    4:34.17  
 15 Poss, Matt                   Antioch              4:39.64    4:34.37  
 16 Goldberg, Alex               Stevenson            4:33.34    4:34.73  
 17 Paz, Robert                  Round Lake           4:46.94    4:35.82  
 18 Gold, Alex                   Deerfield            4:38.44    4:37.31  
 19 Friske, Spencer              L.F. Academy         4:46.24    4:37.81  
 20 Smith, Emmett                Highland Park        4:46.84    4:41.54  
 21 Estrada, Angel               Highland Park        4:53.04    4:42.75  
 22 Bruder, Ryan                 Grayslake No.        4:45.54    4:44.01  
 23 Charhut, Chris               Lake Forest          4:41.24    4:44.33  
 24 Vincent, Tyler               Grayslake No.        4:51.04    4:46.62  
 25 Romig, Dalyn                 Grant                5:01.24    4:47.27  
 26 Garcia, Alex                 Waukegan             4:57.24    4:50.96  
 27 Fell, Adam                   Mundelein            4:36.24    4:51.31  
 28 Carrera, Angel               Round Lake           5:04.64    4:51.96  
 29 Warkenthein, Alex            Carmel               4:55.24    4:52.31  
 30 Lichtenstein, Morgan         Vernon Hills         5:03.24    4:53.54  
 31 Flynn, Thomas                Vernon Hills         5:00.34    4:55.99  
 32 Orozco, Kevin                Grayslake Cen.       4:55.24    4:56.08  
 33 Klett, Heinrich              Grayslake Cen.       4:56.24    4:57.36  
 34 Ledvora, Gerard              Wauconda             5:08.04    4:58.65  
 35 Stronz, Jake                 Wauconda             5:09.34    4:59.10  
 36 Thom, Tyler                  Antioch              5:08.24    5:04.72  
 37 Harwood, Graham              L.F. Academy         5:12.24    5:10.61  
 38 Jones, Terrance              Waukegan             5:21.24    5:15.79  
 -- Mena, Martin                 Mundelein            4:24.24        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wood, Kevin                  Stevenson            9:23.64    9:26.60   10   
  2 Moncrieff, Ryan              Lake Zurich          9:30.24    9:28.17    8   
  3 Matuszak, KJ                 Carmel               9:40.24    9:29.67    6   
  4 Rothschild, Ari              Highland Park        9:37.74    9:29.82    4   
  5 Gold, Alex                   Deerfield            9:52.14    9:36.93    2   
  6 DeLaTorre, Victor            Lake Zurich          9:35.24    9:40.15    1   
  7 Carrera, Juan                Round Lake           9:56.64    9:42.26  
  8 Kendzior, Matthew            Grayslake No.       10:03.74    9:45.30  
  9 Dockery, Kyle                Barrington           9:38.34    9:50.44  
 10 Friske, Spencer              L.F. Academy        10:08.24    9:52.33  
 11 Goldberg, Alex               Stevenson            9:37.24    9:55.90  
 12 Foley, Andrew                Barrington           9:48.44    9:56.96  
 13 Hanig, Jonah                 Highland Park        9:56.44    9:58.71  
 14 Neal, Dan                    Warren              10:48.24   10:06.40  
 15 Flynn, Thomas                Vernon Hills        10:17.54   10:10.98  
 16 Lohr, Cooper                 Mundelein           10:36.24   10:15.59  
 17 Mellon, Liam                 Mundelein           10:40.24   10:19.45  
 18 Rische, Brent                Grayslake Cen.      10:50.24   10:20.15  
 19 Harwood, Graham              L.F. Academy        11:13.24   10:30.17  
 20 Katz, Alex                   Libertyville        11:00.24   10:35.04  
 21 Ward, Pat                    Warren              10:48.24   10:35.60  
 22 Schrems, Kyle                Vernon Hills        10:57.14   10:36.82  
 23 Schraiber, Michael           Deerfield           10:19.84   10:37.93  
 24 Burchard, Jimmy              Lakes               10:52.24   10:45.01  
 25 Taylor, Cameron              Libertyville        11:10.24   10:52.93  
 26 Benson, Mark                 Lake Forest         11:03.24   10:59.74  
 27 Morgan, Tanner               Lakes               11:45.24   11:04.59  
 28 Squillo, Alec                Grayslake Cen.      11:39.24   11:06.01  
 29 Olayo, Edgar                 Waukegan                       11:12.39  
 30 Guzman, Julio                Waukegan            10:31.24   11:17.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Sean                  Grant                  14.54      14.90Q -1.7  1 
  2 Velev, Alan                  Stevenson              15.74      15.81Q -0.5  4 
  3 Katz, Danny                  Deerfield              15.34      16.01Q -0.5  2 
  4 Holley, Troy                 Warren                 15.44      16.06Q -0.7  3 
  5 Ghouse, Ameer                Highland Park          16.14      16.09q -1.7  1 
  6 VonOhlen, Max                Lake Forest            16.14      16.38q -0.5  2 
  7 Williams, Matt               Deerfield              15.84      16.40q -0.7  3 
  8 Berkhof, Kyle                Warren                 15.84      16.46q -0.5  4 
  9 Velve, Tom                   Stevenson              16.24      16.50  -1.7  1 
 10 Whitman, Kyle                Grant                  16.84      16.50  -0.5  2 
 11 Wilson, Alexander            Libertyville           16.74      17.16  -0.7  3 
 12 Miller, Brad                 Lake Forest            16.44      17.31  -0.7  3 
 13 Kay, Brian                   Antioch                17.64      17.34  -1.7  1 
 14 Brandt, Tyler                Lake Zurich            18.24      17.44  -0.7  3 
 15 Boyer, Roldophe              Lakes                  17.15      17.51  -1.7  1 
 16 Everding, Tom                Mundelein              16.44      17.53  -0.5  4 
 17 Nettleton, Thomas            Grayslake No.          18.14      17.69  -0.5  4 
 18 Kadowaki, Brian              Carmel                 16.64      18.16  -0.5  4 
 19 Walczynski, Travis           Wauconda               17.74      18.18  -0.7  3 
 20 Kulesza, Kacper              Wauconda               17.94      18.25  -0.5  4 
 21 Galinovskiy, Dan             Vernon Hills           17.74      18.41  -0.5  2 
 22 Mefferd, Matt                Mundelein              19.64      18.65  -0.5  2 
 23 Payant, Charles              Libertyville           18.74      18.94  -1.7  1 
 24 Styx, Zach                   Lakes                  18.25      19.35  -0.5  2 
 25 Pisarski, Robert             Round Lake             19.44      20.07  -1.7  1 
 26 Suarez, Jorge                Round Lake             19.94      20.71  -0.5  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sean                  Grant                  14.90      14.94   0.3  10   
  2 Holley, Troy                 Warren                 16.06      15.59   0.3   8   
  3 Berkhof, Kyle                Warren                 16.46      15.91   0.3   6   
  4 Katz, Danny                  Deerfield              16.01      15.95   0.3   5   
  5 Velev, Alan                  Stevenson              15.81      16.03   0.3   4   
  6 VonOhlen, Max                Lake Forest            16.38      16.05   0.3   3   
  7 Ghouse, Ameer                Highland Park          16.09      16.05   0.3   2   
  8 Williams, Matt               Deerfield              16.40      16.07   0.3   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Brandon              Wauconda               40.04      39.44   4  10   
  2 Rabushka, Adam               Deerfield              39.64      39.71   4   8   
  3 Wells, Sean                  Grant                  40.14      39.96   4   6   
  4 Velev, Alan                  Stevenson              42.54      42.02   4   5   
  5 Williams, Matt               Deerfield              41.74      42.17   4   4   
  6 Moreno, Nick                 Warren                 42.64      42.55   4   3   
  7 Shancer, Josh                Stevenson              42.24      42.76   4   2   
  8 Davis, Mark                  Barrington             42.73      42.98   3   1   
  9 Weinberg, Josh               Highland Park          44.14      43.26   3 
 10 Wilson, Alexander            Libertyville           42.64      43.43   4 
 11 Everding, Tom                Mundelein              45.24      43.53   2 
 12 Ocana, Manuel                Round Lake             43.64      43.60   3 
 13 Whitman, Kyle                Grant                  44.64      43.75   2 
 14 Gantz, Travis                Antioch                43.64      44.22   3 
 15 Walczynski, Travis           Wauconda               45.84      44.41   1 
 16 Boyer, Roldophe              Lakes                  45.54      44.81   2 
 17 Styx, Zach                   Lakes                  45.64      45.07   1 
 18 Nettleton, Thomas            Grayslake No.          44.44      45.08   3 
 19 Payant, Charles              Libertyville           43.74      45.29   3 
 20 Brandt, Tyler                Lake Zurich            45.24      45.57   2 
 21 Capaul, Vic                  Lake Forest            44.94      45.61   2 
 22 Galinovskiy, Dan             Vernon Hills           44.94      45.63   2 
 23 Kay, Brian                   Antioch                46.22      45.68   1 
 24 Polywka, Adam                Lake Zurich            47.24      45.72   1 
 25 Vandenberghe, Alex           Warren                 45.04      45.87   2 
 26 Miller, Brad                 Lake Forest            44.14      46.02   3 
 27 Mefferd, Matt                Mundelein              48.24      46.07   1 
 28 Suarez, Jorge                Round Lake             47.54      48.02   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevenson  'A'                                      43.49      43.12   3  10   
  2 Lake Zurich  'A'                                    43.44      43.39   3   8   
  3 Warren  'A'                                         44.04      44.23   3   6   
  4 Barrington  'A'                                     43.94      44.41   3   5   
  5 Deerfield  'A'                                      44.44      44.62   3   4   
  6 Lakes Community  'A'                                44.24      44.62   3   3   
  7 Grayslake Central  'A'                              44.04      44.75   3   2   
  8 Wauconda  'A'                                       45.14      45.32   2   1   
  9 Libertyville  'A'                                   46.54      46.14   2 
 10 North Chicago  'A'                                  44.74      46.26   2 
 11 Antioch  'A'                                        46.84      46.94   2 
 12 Grayslake North  'A'                                48.34      47.15   1 
 13 Round Lake  'A'                                     48.24      48.15   1 
 14 Mundelein  'A'                                      47.84      48.31   1 
 -- Vernon Hills  'A'                                   47.44        DNF   2 
 -- Grant  'A'                                          45.34        DNF   2 
 -- Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                             44.94         DQ   2  out of the end of 3
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevenson  'A'                                    1:31.14    1:29.40   3  10   
  2 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  1:31.24    1:29.61   3   8   
  3 Warren  'A'                                       1:33.94    1:32.84   3   6   
  4 Barrington  'A'                                   1:33.04    1:33.14   3   5   
  5 Grayslake Central  'A'                            1:32.24    1:33.51   3   4   
  6 Deerfield  'A'                                    1:33.74    1:33.89   3   3   
  7 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                           1:34.44    1:35.72   2   2   
  8 Lakes Community  'A'                              1:33.64    1:35.78   3   1   
  9 Libertyville  'A'                                 1:36.74    1:36.03   2 
 10 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:40.44    1:38.59   1 
 11 Grant  'A'                                        1:40.14    1:38.72   1 
 12 Grayslake North  'A'                              1:38.84    1:38.84   2 
 13 Antioch  'A'                                      1:37.74    1:38.94   2 
 14 Round Lake  'A'                                   1:41.64    1:39.72   1 
 -- North Chicago  'A'                                1:33.24         DQ   3  2nd x zone infractio
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  3:27.24    3:23.04   2  10   
  2 Stevenson  'A'                                    3:28.74    3:24.97   2   8   
  3 Barrington  'A'                                   3:28.44    3:27.35   2   6   
  4 Deerfield  'A'                                    3:31.54    3:28.19   2   5   
  5 Wauconda  'A'                                     3:35.44    3:30.08   1   4   
  6 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                           3:31.44    3:30.14   2   3   
  7 Lakes Community  'A'                              3:32.95    3:32.30   2   2   
  8 Highland Park  'A'                                3:33.54    3:32.83   2   1   
  9 Warren  'A'                                       3:33.64    3:33.57   1 
 10 Libertyville  'A'                                 3:41.74    3:41.17   1 
 11 Antioch  'A'                                      3:39.24    3:41.87   1 
 12 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 3:45.14    3:42.01   1 
 13 Mundelein  'A'                                    3:33.24    3:42.59   2 
 14 North Chicago  'A'                                3:52.74    3:51.84   1 
 15 Round Lake  'A'                                   4:00.24    3:52.48   1 
 16 Grayslake North  'A'                              3:44.94    4:00.31   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrington  'A'                                   8:01.74    7:51.48   10   
  2 Mundelein  'A'                                    8:04.24    8:10.89    8   
  3 Warren  'A'                                       8:18.24    8:14.75    6   
  4 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  8:07.24    8:15.02    5   
  5 Deerfield  'A'                                    8:14.84    8:19.55    4   
  6 Grayslake North  'A'                              8:31.44    8:29.47    3   
  7 Lake Forest (H.S.)  'A'                           8:42.24    8:38.17    2   
  8 Carmel  'A'                                       9:05.24    8:51.74    1   
  9 Wauconda  'A'                                     9:02.34    8:52.27  
 10 Grayslake Central  'A'                            9:00.24    8:53.31  
 11 Stevenson  'A'                                    8:58.24    8:54.22  
 11 Libertyville  'A'                                 8:27.74    8:54.22  
 13 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 8:55.24    9:02.73  
 14 Lakes Community  'A'                              8:41.24    9:03.07  
 15 Round Lake  'A'                                   9:00.24    9:26.44  
 16 Waukegan  'A'                                     8:45.24    9:52.11  
 17 North Chicago  'A'                                9:20.24   10:12.56  
 -- Highland Park  'A'                                8:24.24         DQ   out of zone 3 x