Make your own free website on Tripod.com


             2012 Highland Park Twilight Invitational - 4/20/2012              
                           Highland Park High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Jalen               Larkin                 11.04      11.17   5.6  2  10   
  2 Sledd, Andrew                Highland Park          11.34      11.18   5.6  2   8   
  3 Holmberg, Johnny             New Trier              11.60      11.60   5.6  2   6   
  4 Fredericks, Amery            Lane Tech              11.54      11.67   5.6  2   4   
  5 Short, Alex                  Walter Payton CP       11.55      11.79   5.6  2   2   
  6 Gumiran, Rommel              Highland Park          11.84      11.84   4.5  1   1   
  7 Terzakis, Grant              New Trier              11.70      12.02   5.6  2 
  8 Berry, RaAmen                Walter Payton CP       12.86      12.98   4.5  1 
  9 Chien, Brian                 I.M.S.A.                          13.36   4.5  1 
 10 Wilkinson, Ian               I.M.S.A.                          13.47   4.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Jalen               Larkin                 22.34      22.89   3.8  2  10   
  2 Rowe, Matt                   Lane Tech              23.04      23.18   3.8  2   8   
  3 Sledd, Andrew                Highland Park          23.34      23.62   3.8  2   6   
  4 Holmberg, Johnny             New Trier              23.70      23.82   3.8  2   4   
  5 Kalanik, Jack                Walter Payton CP       23.78      24.27   3.8  2   2   
  6 Gutierrez, Jason             Lane Tech              24.04      24.41   4.9  1   1   
  7 Chen, Gabe                   New Trier              23.90      24.73   3.8  2 
  8 Ervin, Julius                Larkin                 25.74      26.13   4.9  1 
  9 Berry, RaAmen                Walter Payton CP       27.54      27.80   4.9  1 
 10 Hoffman, Bryan               I.M.S.A.               29.03      28.20   4.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 French, Cyrus                Larkin                 50.14      51.52   2  10   
  2 Abreu, Antonio               Lane Tech              50.81      52.00   2   8   
  3 Kasemir, Alex                Highland Park          51.44      52.73   2   6   
  4 Echt, Nate                   Highland Park          52.34      53.35   2   4   
  5 Forsyth, Grant               New Trier              53.94      55.43   1   2   
  6 Ramos, Celso                 Lane Tech              54.34      55.84   1   1   
  7 Bejaben, Preston             Walter Payton CP       53.63      56.56   2 
  8 Chen, Gabe                   New Trier              54.80      57.71   1 
  9 Skelly, Ross                 I.M.S.A.               58.24      58.40   1 
 10 Maldonado, Victor            Mather                 55.64      59.65   1 
 11 Blossfeld-Lau, Ghikhan       Walter Payton CP       58.64      59.69   1 
 12 Subks, Luis                  Larkin                 53.34      59.89   2 
 13 Leemans, Ryan                I.M.S.A.               59.24    1:03.95   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timlin, David                Lane Tech            1:55.74    2:02.17   10   
  2 Perez, Kevin                 Lane Tech            2:01.24    2:06.58    8   
  3 Brenner, Marc                Highland Park        2:12.24    2:11.01    6   
  4 Feldman, Ari                 Highland Park        2:09.24    2:11.43    4   
  5 Feeney, Ian                  New Trier            2:08.24    2:11.95    2   
  6 Young, Andrew                New Trier            2:12.24    2:11.99    1   
  7 Garcia, Ernesto              Larkin               2:06.04    2:12.73  
  8 Runzel, Dan                  Larkin               2:05.24    2:13.11  
  9 Guel, Edward                 Mather               2:06.64    2:20.52  
 10 Hernandez, Eric              Mather               2:10.94    2:23.93  
 11 Learner, Sam                 Walter Payton CP     2:18.24    2:24.30  
 12 Turner, Jacob                Walter Payton CP     2:23.24    2:24.64  
 13 Gang, Kent                   I.M.S.A.                        2:30.55  
 14 Wakey, Brennan               I.M.S.A.                        2:30.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanig, Jonah                 Highland Park        4:39.74    4:32.36   10   
  2 Beltran, Lucas               Lane Tech            4:26.64    4:32.49    8   
  3 Burbano, Marcelo             Lane Tech            4:28.24    4:33.23    6   
  4 Estrada, Angel               Highland Park        4:40.04    4:37.40    4   
  5 Hague, Connor                New Trier            4:46.24    4:47.81    2   
  6 Haji, Abdurahim              Mather               4:33.64    4:49.70    1   
  7 Olsen, Andy                  New Trier            4:47.24    4:56.41  
  8 Truax, Porter                Walter Payton CP     4:42.00    4:57.04  
  9 Negash, Bana                 Mather               4:43.84    5:04.47  
 10 Kamel, Jonathan              Walter Payton CP     4:51.24    5:06.47  
 11 Walder, Sam                  I.M.S.A.             5:05.24    5:22.85  
 12 Punhani, Sagar               I.M.S.A.                        5:29.87  
 13 Bauer, Jeremy                Larkin               5:28.24    5:31.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanig, Jonah                 Highland Park                   9:54.03   10   
  2 Haji, Abdurahim              Mather               9:43.34    9:58.18    8   
  3 Nudelman, Lucas              Highland Park                  10:17.56    6   
  4 Vara, Jon                    Lane Tech           10:07.24   10:19.05    4   
  5 Rosenkranz, Ben              New Trier           10:17.24   10:22.75    2   
  6 Negash, Bana                 Mather              10:10.44   10:30.04    1   
  7 Truax, Porter                Walter Payton CP    10:18.00   10:30.25  
  8 Levis, Bennett               New Trier           10:16.24   10:33.29  
  9 Kamel, Jonathan              Walter Payton CP    10:35.24   10:35.91  
 10 Soeleman, Mansur             Lane Tech           10:27.24   10:36.54  
 11 Punhani, Sagar               I.M.S.A.            11:05.80   11:17.63  
 12 Rabe, Ben                    I.M.S.A.            11:32.23   12:30.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ranumas, J.P.                New Trier              16.10      16.47   5.2  10   
  2 Philador, Brenden            Highland Park          17.74      17.26   5.2   8   
  3 Mann, Sean                   New Trier              18.44      18.19   5.2   6   
  4 Delk, Michael                Highland Park          18.14      18.47   5.2   4   
  5 Ramos, Celso                 Lane Tech              17.54      19.59   5.2   2   
 -- Sliwiak, Michael             Lane Tech              17.34         DQ   5.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sliwiak, Michael             Lane Tech              43.47      43.15   2  10   
  2 Philador, Brenden            Highland Park          45.44      44.15   2   8   
  3 Weinberg, Josh               Highland Park          43.44      44.27   2   6   
  4 Ranumas, J.P.                New Trier              44.80      47.71   2   4   
  5 Evans, Joey                  New Trier              48.14      50.38   2   2   
  6 Quintanilla, Rafael          Larkin                 58.54      56.31   1   1   
  7 Gang, Kent                   I.M.S.A.                        1:02.85   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                                  44.54      45.74   10   
  2 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'A'                            43.74      46.51    8   
  3 New Trier  'A'                                      46.44      47.18    6   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'A'                          1:32.74    1:38.68   10   
  2 New Trier  'A'                                    1:35.64    1:39.30    8   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                                3:32.74    3:35.89   10   
  2 Elgin (Larkin)  'A'                               3:30.44    3:37.61    8   
  3 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'A'                          3:25.74    3:42.36    6   
  4 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                             3:40.24    3:53.30    4   
  5 IL Math & Science Academy  'A'                    3:56.24    4:11.75    2   
     1) Nelson, Gus                     2) Wakey, Brennan                 
     3) Skelly, Ross                    4) Leemans, Ryan                  
  6 Walter Payton College Prep  'A'                   4:00.24    4:19.61    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                             8:40.24    8:58.44   10   
  2 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'A'                          8:35.24    9:08.89    8   
  3 New Trier  'A'                                    9:00.24    9:10.63    6   
  4 Highland Park  'A'                                9:00.24    9:25.93    4   
  5 Walter Payton College Prep  'A'                   9:06.24    9:41.63    2   
  6 IL Math & Science Academy  'A'                    9:09.24    9:48.77    1   
     1) Walder, Sam                     2) Nelson, Gus                    
     3) Skelly, Ross                    4) Leemans, Ryan                  
  7 Elgin (Larkin)  'A'                              10:30.20   10:32.92  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bricker, John                Highland Park        6-02.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Philador, Brenden            Highland Park        5-06.00    5-09.00    8   
  3 Odiase, Emmanuel             Lane Tech            5-10.00    5-07.00    6   
  4 Kurek, Bobby                 Lane Tech            5-04.00    5-05.00    4   
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jason             Lane Tech           13-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Goldstein, Jacob             Highland Park       11-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Tannenbaum, Ethan            Highland Park        9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Aguilar, Jesus               Lane Tech            9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Morton, Daniel               New Trier           10-00.00   J8-06.00    2   
  6 Schoch, Gray                 New Trier            8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
 -- Wakey, Brennan               I.M.S.A.                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Milz, Raheem                 Mather              20-05.00   19-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Bavone, Joe                  Lane Tech           18-02.00   18-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Short, Alex                  Walter Payton CP    17-00.00   18-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Idowu, Damiola               Mather              19-04.00   17-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Goldsmith, Nathan            Highland Park       15-06.00   16-07.00   NWI   2   
  6 Dodd, Logan                  I.M.S.A.            16-02.50   15-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Von Kunhardt, Fritz          New Trier           16-06.00   14-10.00   NWI 
  8 Chien, Brian                 I.M.S.A.            14-01.50   14-08.00   NWI 
  9 White, Andre                 Lane Tech                      14-02.00   NWI 
 10 Goldsmith, Jacob             New Trier           16-01.00   13-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Idowu, Damiola               Mather              39-00.00   39-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Milz, Raheem                 Mather              41-01.00   39-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Harris, Lester               Walter Payton CP    40-06.00   38-03.00   NWI   6   
  4 Delk, Michael                Highland Park       36-00.00   37-00.00   NWI   4   
  5 Von Kunhardt, Fritz          New Trier           34-00.00   34-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 Gutierrez, Jason             Lane Tech           37-06.00   33-03.50   NWI   1   
  7 Goldsmith, Jacob             New Trier           29-06.00   29-05.50   NWI 
 -- White, Andre                 Lane Tech           36-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey, Max                  Highland Park       45-01.00   45-04.00   10   
  2 Smith, Jarell                Mather              41-06.00   44-04.00    8   
  3 Nieto, Chris                 Highland Park       40-08.00   41-00.00    6   
  4 Deleon, Abraham              Lane Tech           39-11.00  J41-00.00    4   
  5 Kurek, Bobby                 Lane Tech                      40-08.00    2   
  6 Guerrero, Santiago           Larkin              45-03.00   40-06.00    1   
  7 Reyes, Omar                  Walter Payton CP    45-04.00  J40-06.00  
  8 Bell, Jeff                   New Trier           39-01.00   40-00.00  
  9 Ball, Brian                  New Trier           40-07.00   39-09.00  
 10 McKinney, Maurice            Walter Payton CP               33-11.00  
 11 Subias, Francis              Larkin              30-01.00   33-00.00  
 12 Mikhail, Steven              Mather              38-09.00   32-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jarell                Mather                118-06     123-10   10   
  2 Korman, Zach                 Highland Park         120-02     122-04    8   
  3 Mueller, Alex                Lane Tech             121-08     121-06    6   
  4 Guerrero, Santiago           Larkin                110-06     117-05    4   
  5 Henry, Owen                  Highland Park         105-05     115-11    2   
  6 Johnson, Karl                Walter Payton CP      110-00     110-09    1   
  7 Gill, Doug                   New Trier             105-09     109-11  
  8 Reyes, Omar                  Walter Payton CP                 105-09  
  9 Nitiss, Perry                New Trier             125-08     104-07  
 10 Pinner, Tim                  Lane Tech             115-00      94-09  
 11 Subias, Francis              Larkin                100-06      90-02  
 12 Mikhail, Steven              Mather                102-04      72-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hardman, Michael             Lane Tech              11.64      11.76   4.1  2  10   
  2 Hsu, Jeremiah                New Trier              12.14      11.87   4.1  2   8   
  3 Iretolla, Hamzat             Lane Tech              11.84      11.96   4.1  2   6   
  4 Leskovich, John              Highland Park          12.34      12.10   4.1  1   4   
  5 Ward, Jarae                  Highland Park          12.14      12.14   4.1  2   2   
  6 Herrera, Chris               Walter Payton CP       12.74      12.90   4.1  1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gunther, Dylan               New Trier              23.54      23.90   3.5  2  10   
  2 McKenzie, Keiren             Larkin                 24.14      24.49   3.5  2   8   
  3 Aguirre, Juan                Walter Payton CP       24.44      24.79   3.5  2   6   
  4 Ward, Jarae                  Highland Park          24.14      24.79   3.5  2   4   
  5 Holloway, Tyler              Walter Payton CP       24.74      25.32   3.5  2   2   
  6 Fredericks, Andre            Lane Tech              25.34      25.61   3.5  2   1   
  7 Barragon, Saul               Lane Tech              24.74      26.48   3.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloom, Jeremy                Highland Park          55.04      56.70   2  10   
  2 Schmieg, David               Lane Tech              53.74      57.11   2   8   
  3 Aguirre, Juan                Walter Payton CP       54.64      57.83   2   6   
  4 Liang, Brian                 New Trier              55.74      59.28   2   4   
  5 Herlocher, Bryant            New Trier              58.24      59.67   2   2   
  6 Holloway, Tyler              Walter Payton CP       55.74      59.70   2   1   
  7 Prybyl, Zach                 Lane Tech              58.04    1:00.78   2 
  8 Montanez, Luis               Mather                 59.84    1:01.51   1 
  9 Leskovich, John              Highland Park          57.44    1:02.13   2 
 10 Ruiz, Ed                     Larkin               1:00.14    1:08.31   1 
 11 French, Jalen                Larkin               1:08.54    1:10.97   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tahiraj, Deivi               Mather               2:01.16    2:07.15   10   
  2 Myers, Jack                  New Trier            2:07.24    2:10.17    8   
  3 DeWeirdt, Peter              New Trier            2:09.24    2:12.14    6   
  4 Bojan, Griffin               Highland Park        2:16.24    2:13.13    4   
  5 Clohisy, Luke                Lane Tech            2:11.24    2:13.46    2   
  6 Vargas, Bernardo             Lane Tech            2:10.24    2:15.92    1   
  7 Kahn, Dylan                  Highland Park        2:17.24    2:17.51  
  8 Powers, Cam                  Larkin               2:13.54    2:19.25  
  9 Lopez, Francisco             Larkin               5:10.54    2:21.18  
 10 Rojas, Gabe                  Walter Payton CP     2:18.24    2:29.55  
 11 Campbell, Cedric             Mather               2:19.54    2:41.01  
 12 Bello, Auggie                Walter Payton CP     2:29.24    2:46.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trapp, Connor                New Trier            4:40.24    4:48.98   10   
  2 Silverman, Chase             New Trier            4:44.24    4:50.28    8   
  3 Badillo, Christian           Lane Tech            4:52.24    4:59.34    6   
  4 Flores, Claudio              Mather               5:00.84    5:01.42    4   
  5 Casey, Ben                   Highland Park                   5:03.13    2   
  6 Aviles, Adalberto            Lane Tech            4:56.24    5:08.95    1   
  7 Bojan, Griffin               Highland Park        4:57.54    5:09.74  
  8 Jimenez, Alex                Walter Payton CP     5:35.24    5:14.51  
  9 Kudrich, Zade                Mather               5:06.44    5:21.89  
 10 Harrington, Ryan             Walter Payton CP     5:20.24    5:40.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kanwar, Om                   New Trier           10:30.24   10:25.73   10   
  2 Schmieg, David               Lane Tech           10:45.24   10:30.49    8   
  3 Flores, Claudio              Mather              10:16.44   10:30.82    6   
  4 Kupets, Charlie              New Trier           10:40.24   10:52.27    4   
  5 Kudrich, Zade                Mather              10:51.54   11:11.41    2   
  6 Rector, James                Highland Park       11:15.94   11:34.19    1   
  7 Lissoos, Evan                Highland Park       11:17.04   11:37.60  
  8 Rodriguez, Alex              Lane Tech           11:04.24   11:43.73  
  9 Bello, Auggie                Walter Payton CP    12:04.24   12:28.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Markiewicz, Maciej           Lane Tech              17.04      16.62   3.6  10   
  2 Colson, Catrell              Mather                 16.54      16.98   3.6   8   
  3 Rogin, Ben                   Highland Park          16.94      16.99   3.6   6   
  4 Lowry, Evan                  Walter Payton CP       17.42      17.90   3.6   4   
  5 Berglund, Kyle               New Trier              18.74      17.97   3.6   2   
  6 Heyek, Alex                  New Trier              19.24      18.09   3.6   1   
  7 Perrella, Jake               Highland Park          20.04      19.36   3.6 
  8 Carter, Matthew              Mather                 19.84      21.22   3.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markiewicz, Maciej           Lane Tech              43.80      44.67   10   
  2 Lowry, Evan                  Walter Payton CP       44.10      46.17    8   
  3 Colson, Catrell              Mather                 43.84      46.64    6   
  4 Rogin, Ben                   Highland Park          45.84      47.44    4   
  5 Berglund, Kyle               New Trier              46.74      48.75    2   
  6 Carter, Matthew              Mather                 49.14      51.03    1   
  7 Moriarity, Tim               New Trier              49.74      51.09  
  8 Perrella, Jake               Highland Park          48.34      54.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Trier  'A'                                      45.74      47.98   10   
  2 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'A'                            47.24      48.39    8   
  3 Walter Payton College Prep  'A'                     48.64      48.81    6   
  4 Highland Park  'A'                                             49.50    4   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Trier  'A'                                    1:36.24    1:41.60   10   
  2 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'A'                          1:37.24    1:42.99    8   
  3 Highland Park  'A'                                1:40.24    1:51.62    6   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'A'                          3:45.24    3:49.94   10   
  2 New Trier  'A'                                    3:45.24    3:56.44    7   
  2 Walter Payton College Prep  'A'                   3:45.24    3:56.44    7   
  4 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                             3:42.24    3:58.31    4   
  5 Highland Park  'A'                                3:53.04    3:59.07    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Trier  'A'                                    9:00.24    8:53.93   10   
  2 Chicago (Lane Tech)  'B'                                     8:56.47    8   
  3 Walter Payton College Prep  'A'                   9:23.24    9:52.28    6   
  4 Highland Park  'A'                               10:00.24    9:54.06    4   
  5 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                             9:30.24    9:55.53    2   
  6 Elgin (Larkin)  'A'                                         11:07.09    1   
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Israel, Sheatial             Highland Park        5-04.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 King, Ronan                  Lane Tech                       5-01.00    8   
  3 Heyek, Alex                  New Trier            5-06.00    4-11.00    6   
  4 Denson, Willy                Highland Park                  J4-11.00    4   
  5 Molloy, Neil                 Lane Tech                       4-07.00    2   
 -- Witort, Evan                 New Trier            5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smoliak, Eddie               Highland Park       10-06.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Fredericks, Andre            Lane Tech            9-00.00    9-06.00    7   
  2 Deer, Alec                   Highland Park       10-06.00    9-06.00    7   
  4 Phillips, Owen               New Trier            7-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Tedeschi, Gianluca           New Trier            7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Ahlman, Marcos               Lane Tech            9-00.00    7-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Heyek, Alex                  New Trier           17-07.00   18-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Rogin, Ben                   Highland Park       17-05.00   17-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Israel, Sheatial             Highland Park       17-01.00   17-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Gunther, Dylan               New Trier           18-05.00   16-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Hardman, Michael             Lane Tech           18-02.00   16-06.00   NWI   2   
  6 Ledezma, Manny               Lane Tech           16-06.00   15-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 McKenzie, Keiren             Larkin              17-03.00  J15-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Witort, Graham               New Trier           34-07.00   35-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Phillips, Owen               New Trier           33-04.50   35-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Greenleaf, Deven             Highland Park                  32-01.50   NWI   6   
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frank, Tony                  New Trier           41-02.00   38-04.00   10   
  2 Foy, Mike                    New Trier           39-06.00   37-07.00    8   
  3 Shields, Alex                Walter Payton CP    35-03.00   37-05.00    6   
  4 Welch, Shaqelle              Mather              36-07.00   32-09.00    4   
  5 Quirk, Charles               Highland Park       35-05.00   32-01.00    2   
  6 Solebo, Abdul                Mather              36-03.00  J32-01.00    1   
  7 Smoliak, Eddie               Highland Park       35-00.00   31-05.00  
  8 Kalaw, Evan                  Lane Tech           31-00.00   31-00.00  
  9 Torres, Dario                Lane Tech           28-03.00   30-05.00  
 10 Jackson, Quentyn             Larkin              34-06.00   29-04.00  
 11 Jackson, Trent               Larkin              30-02.00   25-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frett, Mike                  New Trier             120-05     116-00   10   
  2 Polydoris, John              New Trier             102-00     108-04    8   
  3 Jackson, Quentyn             Larkin                 98-02      96-08    6   
  4 Torres, Dario                Lane Tech              61-00      88-04    4   
  5 Shields, Alex                Walter Payton CP       78-00      85-04    2   
  6 Welch, Shaqelle              Mather                100-05      85-03    1   
  7 Pines, Noah                  Highland Park          84-11      82-11  
  8 Smoliak, Eddie               Highland Park          87-06      69-10  
  8 Jackson, Trent               Larkin                 71-04      69-10  
 10 Kalaw, Evan                  Lane Tech                         67-01  
 11 Solebo, Abdul                Mather                 89-00      65-05  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Highland Park              179        2) Chicago (Lane Tech)       147   
    3) Chicago (Mather)            74        4) New Trier                  66   
    5) Elgin (Larkin)              44        6) Walter Payton College Pre  20   
    7) IL Math & Science Academy    4                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Trier                  192        2) Chicago (Lane Tech)       122   
    3) Highland Park              106        4) Walter Payton College Pre  55   
    5) Chicago (Mather)            49        6) Elgin (Larkin)             15