Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
             2009 IHSA Class 2A Girls Track Sectional - 5/15/2009              
                  Grayslake North High School, Grayslake, IL                   
        Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Antioch                            ANT             112  
                2 Lake Villa (Lakes)                 LAK              90  
                3 Crystal Lake (Central)             CLC              67  
                4 Richmond (R.-Burton)               RB               65  
                5 Belvidere (North)                  BLVN             63.5
                6 Marengo                            MRG              58  
                7 Vernon Hills                       VH               30  
                8 Woodstock (Marian)                 MC               23  
                9 Grayslake (Central)                GLC              16  
               10 Belvidere (H.S.)                   BLV              12  
               11 Johnsburg                          JNS              10  
               12 Wauconda                           WAU               5.5
               13 Grayslake (North)                  GLN               4  
               14 North Chicago                      NC                2  
 
 
                                   Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waggoner, Kendra          Sr Crystal Lake Cen         13.19Q  4 
  2 Hunt, Lauren              Sr Marengo                  13.24Q  1 
  3 Finley, Sarah             Sr Richmond Burton          13.30Q  3 
  4 Vuong, Leesah             Fr Grayslake Cen            13.66Q  2 
  5 Kirk, Jackie              So Grayslake Cen            13.60q  1 
  6 Morway, Kecia             Jr Lakes                    13.67q  3 
  7 Lira, Rachel              Fr Vernon Hills             13.92q  2 
  8 Donley, Tonya             Fr North Chicago            13.99q  3 
  9 Olker, Tori               Fr Richmond Burton          14.04   4 
 10 Woods, Melissa            Sr Belvidere No             14.06   2 
 11 Rowland, Stacy            Fr Vernon Hills             14.25   3 
 12 Cuchna, Paige             Fr Wauconda                 14.26   4 
 13 Goth, Sarah               So Lakes                    14.29   2 
 14 Ackley, Brittany          Fr Marengo                  14.36   2 
 15 Ziegler, Courtney         Fr Belvidere                14.36   1 
 16 Young, Gloria             Fr Belvidere No             14.44   4 
 17 Costa, Janelle Da         So Wauconda                 14.51   3 
 18 Hogan, Shannon            Fr Antioch                  14.57   1 
 19 Quinett, Katie            Jr Antioch                  14.63   2 
 20 Kram, Kiera               Fr Grayslake No             14.71   3 
 21 Moran, Alyssa             So Johnsburg                14.81   4 
 22 Iseli, Angela             Fr Marian Central           15.91   1 
 23 Miceli, Katie             So Marian Central           16.64   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Finley, Sarah             Sr Richmond Burton          12.94  
  2 Hunt, Lauren              Sr Marengo                  13.22  
  3 Waggoner, Kendra          Sr Crystal Lake Cen         13.24  
  4 Kirk, Jackie              So Grayslake Cen            13.69  
  5 Vuong, Leesah             Fr Grayslake Cen            13.75  
  6 Morway, Kecia             Jr Lakes                    13.80  
  7 Donley, Tonya             Fr North Chicago            13.90  
  8 Lira, Rachel              Fr Vernon Hills             13.92  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niziolek, Heather         Jr Crystal Lake Cen         26.55Q  2 
  2 Facey, Sherika            Sr Antioch                  26.59Q  3 
  3 Finley, Sarah             Sr Richmond Burton          26.83Q  1 
  4 Hunt, Lauren              Sr Marengo                  27.24Q  4 
  5 Waggoner, Kendra          Sr Crystal Lake Cen         27.11q  3 
  6 Kirk, Jackie              So Grayslake Cen            27.75q  4 
  7 Forney, Tatianna          Sr Lakes                    28.15q  4 
  8 Umphress, Carley          Jr Vernon Hills             28.18q  1 
  9 Donley, Tonya             Fr North Chicago            28.25   2 
 10 Long, Catharine           Fr Antioch                  28.51   1 
 11 Becketts, Zhane           Fr North Chicago            28.59   4 
 12 Esunis, Melissa           Jr Marengo                  28.63   3 
 13 Pedretti, Stephanie       Jr Marian Central           28.66   1 
 14 Stringini, Alex           Fr Belvidere No             28.79   4 
 15 Bays, Gabby               So Belvidere No             28.84   3 
 16 Rowland, Stacy            Fr Vernon Hills             29.08   4 
 17 Cuchna, Paige             Fr Wauconda                 29.10   2 
 18 Olker, Tori               Fr Richmond Burton          29.13   3 
 19 Vorisek, Jordi            So Johnsburg                29.16   3 
 20 Goth, Sarah               So Lakes                    29.18   2 
 21 Kram, Kiera               Fr Grayslake No             30.13   2 
 22 Vlaovic, Tori             Fr Wauconda                 30.50   1 
 23 Iseli, Angela             Fr Marian Central           33.13   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Finley, Sarah             Sr Richmond Burton          26.82  
  2 Niziolek, Heather         Jr Crystal Lake Cen         26.88  
  3 Facey, Sherika            Sr Antioch                  27.40  
  4 Hunt, Lauren              Sr Marengo                  27.61  
  5 Kirk, Jackie              So Grayslake Cen            28.54  
  6 Waggoner, Kendra          Sr Crystal Lake Cen         28.58  
  7 Umphress, Carley          Jr Vernon Hills             29.17  
  8 Forney, Tatianna          Sr Lakes                    29.45  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butzine, Ariel            Sr Lakes                    59.85   3 
  2 Simmons, Cetrena          So Belvidere No           1:00.82   3 
  3 Slatter, Megan            Sr Marian Central         1:02.78   3 
  4 Damisch, Shawney          So Marengo                1:03.12   3 
  5 Jandura, Veronica         Fr Antioch                1:03.20   3 
  6 Idstein, Katy             Fr Crystal Lake Cen       1:03.30   2 
  7 Krue, Taylor              Fr Vernon Hills           1:04.35   3 
  8 Salomon, Sarah            So Grayslake No           1:04.92   2 
  9 McCarty, Becca            Fr Belvidere              1:05.11   2 
 10 Jackson-Stone, Raven      Sr Lakes                  1:05.91   2 
 11 Ryan, Colleen             Jr Marengo                1:05.95   2 
 12 Cervantes, Alicia         So Wauconda               1:06.21   1 
 13 Wipperfurth, Kimmy        So Grayslake No           1:06.77   2 
 14 Behm, Courtney            So Johnsburg              1:07.18   1 
 15 MacDonald, Breanna        Fr Antioch                1:07.22   1 
 16 Pedretti, Stephanie       Jr Marian Central         1:07.27   1 
 17 Umphress, Carley          Jr Vernon Hills           1:07.42   3 
 18 Struwing, Renee           Jr Wauconda               1:07.60   1 
 19 Wong, Clara               Fr Grayslake Cen          1:08.33   2 
 20 Kessel, Lena              So Grayslake Cen          1:09.45   1 
 21 Grigsby, Tess             Jr Belvidere No           1:10.04   3 
 22 Schmidt, Leslie           Jr Johnsburg              1:12.65   1 
 23 Alpert, Kelsey            Sr Crystal Lake Cen       1:16.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butzine, Ariel            Sr Lakes                  2:18.45  
  2 Wilkins, Lindsey          Sr Richmond Burton        2:18.61  
  3 Naegele, Jen              Sr Antioch                2:22.73  
  4 Sprague, Katie            So Marengo                2:26.47  
  5 Miller, Taylor            Jr Crystal Lake Cen       2:26.84  
  6 Carron, Stephanie         So Marian Central         2:29.80  
  7 Peisker, Stephanie        Sr Crystal Lake Cen       2:30.45  
  8 Eldridge, Zoe             Fr Vernon Hills           2:36.65  
  9 Hanson, Lisa              Sr Marian Central         2:40.46  
 10 Kremer, Aspen             Fr Belvidere No           2:40.71  
 11 Malinowski, Paige         Fr Marengo                2:40.89  
 12 Wanagas, April            Fr Richmond Burton        2:42.54  
 13 George, Kelsey            Sr Vernon Hills           2:43.55  
 14 Stone, Emiley             Jr Belvidere No           2:45.68  
 15 Wittman, Hannah           Fr Lakes                  2:47.98  
 16 Barnes, Keara             So North Chicago          2:53.24  
 17 Stendebach, Sarah         Fr Wauconda               2:53.46  
 18 Saw, Kristina             Fr Grayslake No           2:57.46  
 19 Mahadik, Abha             Fr Grayslake Cen          3:06.33  
 20 Medina, Guadalupe         Fr Grayslake Cen          3:07.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Lindsey          Sr Richmond Burton        5:20.46  
  2 Poss, Erin                Jr Antioch                5:24.44  
  3 Gallagher, Kelley         So Vernon Hills           5:26.86  
  4 Sprague, Sarah            Sr Marengo                5:33.13  
  5 Dickman, Danielle         Sr Vernon Hills           5:38.15  
  6 Flood, Molly              Jr Crystal Lake Cen       5:38.49  
  7 McNeely, Kelly            Fr Johnsburg              5:38.51  
  8 Garcia, Erika             So Grayslake Cen          5:52.90  
  9 Sprague, Katie            So Marengo                5:53.93  
 10 Zeien, Nicole             Fr Belvidere No           5:58.45  
 11 Lane, Marlee              Sr Grayslake No           5:58.92  
 12 Manning, Ali              So Marian Central         6:02.63  
 13 Hennelly, Lauren          Sr Lakes                  6:10.38  
 14 Wong, Sammy               Jr Grayslake Cen          6:12.59  
 15 Manion, Teresa            Jr Marian Central         6:21.56  
 16 Mikenas, Megan            Fr Wauconda               6:24.00  
 17 Glab, Sammie              Fr Lakes                  6:32.68  
 18 Richards, Katie           Fr Wauconda               6:44.05  
 19 Walling, Lauren           Fr Belvidere No           6:44.55  
 20 Strupp, Kristin           Sr Belvidere              6:46.88  
 21 DeLacy, Amanda            So Belvidere              6:59.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poss, Erin                Jr Antioch               11:24.31  
  2 Sprague, Sarah            Sr Marengo               11:39.15  
  3 Dickman, Danielle         Sr Vernon Hills          11:41.39  
  4 McNeely, Kelly            Fr Johnsburg             11:49.58  
  5 Manning, Ali              So Marian Central        12:36.40  
  6 Dean, Grace               Fr Lakes                 12:39.96  
  7 Mainguy, Kirsten          Fr Belvidere No          12:56.53  
  8 Mikenas, Megan            Fr Wauconda              13:05.29  
  9 Elliott, Korrie           Sr Belvidere No          13:28.91  
 10 Detterbeck, Samantha      So Lakes                 13:32.21  
 11 Keller, Megan             Jr Vernon Hills          13:38.88  
 12 Flowers, Alli             Sr Crystal Lake Cen      13:41.52  
 13 Minogue, Hannah           Fr Richmond Burton       15:13.93  
 14 Michelau, Liz             So Wauconda              15:15.08  
 15 Baker, Lianne             Fr Richmond Burton       16:47.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordes, Taylor            Sr Crystal Lake Cen         15.88Q  1 
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin        Sr Antioch                  16.18Q  2 
  3 Rogutich, Allison         Fr Marengo                  16.71Q  3 
  4 Dlesk, Anna               Sr Grayslake Cen            16.92q  3 
  5 Ivory, Camille            So Lakes                    17.38q  2 
  6 Sheedlo, Talia            Fr Richmond Burton          17.43q  2 
  7 Lewis, Melissa            Jr Lakes                    17.63q  1 
  8 Tanner, Kimbria           Jr North Chicago            18.51q  2 
  9 Murphy, Megan             So Marian Central           18.57   3 
 10 Vorisek, Jordi            So Johnsburg                19.00   3 
 11 Hucker, Danielle          So Wauconda                 19.53   1 
 12 Weincouff, Julia          Sr Grayslake No             19.57   2 
 13 Kendrick, Shanda          Jr Crystal Lake Cen         19.79   3 
 14 Lee, Megan                Sr Richmond Burton          20.18   1 
 15 Bronge, Samantha          Fr Marengo                  21.33   2 
 16 Salomon, Kristen          So Grayslake No             21.37   3 
 17 Graff, Ashley             Fr Belvidere No             21.55   3 
 18 Burke, Katie              Sr Wauconda                 22.55   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schoenfelder, Erin        Sr Antioch                  15.66  
  2 Cordes, Taylor            Sr Crystal Lake Cen         16.13  
  3 Rogutich, Allison         Fr Marengo                  16.38  
  4 Lewis, Melissa            Jr Lakes                    16.79  
  5 Dlesk, Anna               Sr Grayslake Cen            16.93  
  6 Sheedlo, Talia            Fr Richmond Burton          17.17  
  7 Ivory, Camille            So Lakes                    17.73  
  8 Tanner, Kimbria           Jr North Chicago            19.63  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoenfelder, Erin        Sr Antioch                  46.06   3 
  2 Cordes, Taylor            Sr Crystal Lake Cen         46.88   3 
  3 Murphy, Baily             So Belvidere No             47.01   3 
  4 Fetterhoff, Alyssa        Sr Belvidere No             47.44   3 
  5 Rogutich, Allison         Fr Marengo                  48.96   3 
  6 Sheedlo, Talia            Fr Richmond Burton          51.34   3 
  7 Jackson-Stone, Raquel     Fr Lakes                    51.36   3 
  8 Dlesk, Anna               Sr Grayslake Cen            51.47   3 
  9 Trkla, Jordan             Sr Lakes                    52.17   2 
 10 Letts, Abbie              Fr Vernon Hills             53.18   2 
 11 Tanner, Kimbria           Jr North Chicago            53.57   1 
 12 Weincouff, Julia          Sr Grayslake No             53.61   2 
 13 Hope, Courtney               Antioch                  54.98   2 
 14 Salomon, Kristen          So Grayslake No             56.31   2 
 15 Hucker, Danielle          So Wauconda                 56.80   2 
 16 Johnson, Becca            Jr Belvidere                57.63   2 
 17 Kendrick, Shanda          Jr Crystal Lake Cen         58.14   2 
 18 Arnos, Charlotte          Jr Richmond Burton          59.85   1 
 19 Cheesman, Ashley          Jr Johnsburg              1:00.12   1 
 20 Shepherd, Anne               Wauconda               1:03.18   1 
 21 Meyers, Payton            Fr Marengo                1:04.93   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antioch                                               51.40   2 
     1) Schoenfelder, Erin Sr           2) Formella, Kailey Jr            
     3) Deem, Brittany Sr               4) Facey, Sherika Sr              
  2 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                    51.69   2 
     1) Hertz, Shanna Jr                2) Goth, Kaitlyn Sr               
     3) Kirkland, Peyton Fr             4) Morway, Kecia Jr               
  3 Crystal Lake (Central)                                51.77   2 
     1) Milkowska, Marlena Jr           2) Niziolek, Heather Jr           
     3) Demindi, Alycia So              4) Waggoner, Kendra Sr            
  4 Marengo                                               52.06   2 
     1) Ackley, Brittany Fr             2) Rogutich, Allison Fr           
     3) Lindsley, Paige Jr              4) Hunt, Lauren Sr                
  5 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                  52.98   2 
     1) Olker, Tori Fr                  2) Welter, Brittany Sr            
     3) Sonneman, Chelsie Jr            4) Finley, Sarah Sr               
  6 Belvidere (North)                                     53.04   2 
     1) Fetterhoff, Alyssa Sr           2) Grigsby, Tess Jr               
     3) Howe, Emily Sr                  4) Woods, Melissa Sr              
  7 North Chicago                                         53.78   2 
     1) Foxworth, Keara Fr              2) Becketts, Zhane Fr             
     3) Barnes, Shakira So              4) Donley, Tonya Fr               
  8 Wauconda                                              54.97   2 
     1) Costa, Janelle Da So            2) Cervantes, Alicia So           
     3) Vlaovic, Tori Fr                4) Cuchna, Paige Fr               
  9 Grayslake (North)                                     55.69   1 
     1) Hykin, Rebecca So               2) Kram, Kiera Fr                 
     3) Weber, Hayleyanna Sr            4) Salomon, Sarah So              
 10 Vernon Hills                                          55.72   1 
     1) Mahmood, Samrah Fr              2) Wheeler, Kristen So            
     3) Krue, Taylor Fr                 4) Lira, Rachel Fr                
 11 Johnsburg                                             56.59   1 
     1) Babchak, Hannah Jr              2) Moran, Alyssa So               
     3) Swanson, Billie Fr              4) Gallagher, Amanda So           
 12 Woodstock (Marian)                                    57.95   1 
     1) Conway, Maureen So              2) Murphy, Megan So               
     3) Buettner, Charlotte Fr          4) Welch, Sam Fr                  
 13 Grayslake (Central)                                   57.95   1 
     1) Cabaltera, Alexa So             2) Velasco, Alexa Sr              
     3) Wickenkamp, Emily So            4) Acoff, Roxy So                 
 -- Belvidere (H.S.)                                         DQ   1  passed after zone 2
     1) Hodges, Annie Fr                2) Ziegler, Courtney Fr           
     3) McCarty, Becca Fr               4) McLain, Tessa Sr               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (Central)                              1:47.57   2 
     1) Milkowska, Marlena Jr           2) Waggoner, Kendra Sr            
     3) Cordes, Taylor Sr               4) Niziolek, Heather Jr           
  2 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  1:47.99   2 
     1) Hertz, Shanna Jr                2) Goth, Kaitlyn Sr               
     3) Kirkland, Peyton Fr             4) Morway, Kecia Jr               
  3 Belvidere (North)                                   1:48.50   2 
     1) Fetterhoff, Alyssa Sr           2) Howe, Emily Sr                 
     3) Murphy, Baily So                4) Simmons, Cetrena So            
  4 Antioch                                             1:51.96   2 
     1) Schoenfelder, Erin Sr           2) Formella, Kailey Jr            
     3) Deem, Brittany Sr               4) Facey, Sherika Sr              
  5 Marengo                                             1:55.08   2 
     1) Ackley, Brittany Fr             2) Dolatowski, Brooke Fr          
     3) Fillmore, Ally Fr               4) Esunis, Melissa Jr             
  6 North Chicago                                       1:55.64   2 
     1) Foxworth, Keara Fr              2) Becketts, Zhane Fr             
     3) Miller, Rickyna Jr              4) Donley, Tonya Fr               
  7 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                1:58.93   2 
     1) Olker, Tori Fr                  2) Welter, Brittany Sr            
     3) Sonneman, Chelsie Jr            4) Moore, Lydia Fr                
  8 Vernon Hills                                        1:59.84   1 
     1) Lira, Rachel Fr                 2) Rowland, Stacy Fr              
     3) Umphress, Courtney Fr           4) Brown, Marissa Fr              
  9 Wauconda                                            2:00.99   1 
     1) Costa, Janelle Da So            2) Cervantes, Alicia So           
     3) Vlaovic, Tori Fr                4) Cuchna, Paige Fr               
 10 Woodstock (Marian)                                  2:03.88   1 
     1) Conway, Maureen So              2) Murphy, Megan So               
     3) Buettner, Charlotte Fr          4) Welch, Sam Fr                  
 11 Grayslake (Central)                                 2:04.37   1 
     1) Cabaltera, Alexa So             2) Velasco, Alexa Sr              
     3) Storino, Alyssa So              4) Acoff, Roxy So                 
 12 Grayslake (North)                                   2:06.96   1 
     1) Hykin, Rebecca So               2) Kram, Kiera Fr                 
     3) Weber, Hayleyanna Sr            4) Salomon, Kristen So            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  4:09.55   2 
     1) Kirkland, Peyton Fr             2) Morway, Kecia Jr               
     3) Hertz, Shanna Jr                4) Butzine, Ariel Sr              
  2 Antioch                                             4:10.32   2 
     1) Schoenfelder, Erin Sr           2) Naegele, Jen Sr                
     3) Jandura, Veronica Fr            4) Facey, Sherika Sr              
  3 Belvidere (North)                                   4:10.77   2 
     1) Fetterhoff, Alyssa Sr           2) Johns, Bobbi So                
     3) Murphy, Baily So                4) Simmons, Cetrena So            
  4 Woodstock (Marian)                                  4:28.29   2 
     1) Carron, Stephanie So            2) Hanson, Lisa Sr                
     3) Pedretti, Stephanie Jr          4) Slatter, Megan Sr              
  5 Crystal Lake (Central)                              4:30.11   2 
     1) Miller, Taylor Jr               2) Peisker, Stephanie Sr          
     3) Idstein, Katy Fr                4) Vuglar, Karen Fr               
  6 Marengo                                             4:32.76   1 
     1) Lindsley, Paige Jr              2) Dolatowski, Brooke Fr          
     3) Fillmore, Ally Fr               4) Ryan, Colleen Jr               
  7 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                4:34.82   2 
     1) Wanagas, April Fr               2) Miller, Jordan Sr              
     3) Sheedlo, Talia Fr               4) Sonneman, Chelsie Jr           
  8 Vernon Hills                                        4:36.82   2 
     1) Krue, Taylor Fr                 2) Umphress, Carley Jr            
     3) Umphress, Courtney Fr           4) Lira, Rachel Fr                
  9 Grayslake (North)                                   4:37.84   2 
     1) Lane, Marlee Sr                 2) Salomon, Kristen So            
     3) Salomon, Sarah So               4) Wipperfurth, Kimmy So          
 10 Wauconda                                            4:39.49   1 
     1) Cervantes, Alicia So            2) Perales, Iliana So             
     3) Struwing, Renee Jr              4) Stendebach, Sarah Fr           
 11 Johnsburg                                           4:42.57   1 
     1) Slivka, Danielle Jr             2) Schmidt, Leslie Jr             
     3) Langner, Nell So                4) Behm, Courtney So              
 12 Grayslake (Central)                                 4:47.59   1 
     1) Kessel, Lena So                 2) Arnold, Beth Fr                
     3) Storino, Alyssa So              4) Wong, Clara Fr                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (Central)                              9:58.34  
     1) Peisker, Stephanie Sr           2) Flood, Molly Jr                
     3) Cordes, Taylor Sr               4) Miller, Taylor Jr              
  2 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                 10:06.82  
     1) Dean, Grace Fr                  2) Glab, Sammie Fr                
     3) Wittman, Hannah Fr              4) Butzine, Ariel Sr              
  3 Belvidere (North)                                  10:37.82  
     1) Hellmann, Hope So               2) Johns, Bobbi So                
     3) Kremer, Aspen Fr                4) Zeien, Nicole Fr               
  4 Grayslake (North)                                  10:43.96  
     1) Lane, Marlee Sr                 2) Wipperfurth, Kimmy So          
     3) Saw, Kristina Fr                4) Karas, Sabrina Fr              
  5 Richmond (R.-Burton)                               10:44.69  
     1) Wanagas, April Fr               2) Naffziger, Erin So             
     3) Wilkins, Lindsey Sr             4) Wilkins, Samantha Fr           
  6 Woodstock (Marian)                                 10:49.26  
     1) Hanson, Lisa Sr                 2) Catarello, Maria Sr            
     3) Gulbrandson, Paige So           4) Manion, Teresa Jr              
  7 Vernon Hills                                       11:02.46  
     1) Firnbach, Kelly So              2) Fiarito, Danielle Fr           
     3) Letts, Abbie Fr                 4) George, Kelsey Sr              
  8 Wauconda                                           11:21.08  
     1) Collier, Ashley Jr              2) Richards, Katie Fr             
     3) Perales, Iliana So              4) Stendebach, Sarah Fr           
  9 Antioch                                            11:44.88  
     1) Hogan, Brianna Sr               2) Abramson, Megan Jr             
     3) MacDonald, Breanna Fr           4) Grant, Lauren Jr               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Cetrena          So Belvidere No           5-01.00  
  2 Lewis, Melissa            Jr Lakes                  4-11.00  
  3 Krue, Taylor              Fr Vernon Hills           4-09.00  
  4 Struwing, Renee           Jr Wauconda               4-07.00  
  5 Bomberry, Anna            Jr Antioch               J4-07.00  
  6 Grimes, Kelsey            Fr Belvidere No           4-05.00  
  6 Costa, Janelle Da         So Wauconda               4-05.00  
  7 Hertz, Shanna             Jr Lakes                 J4-05.00  
  8 Buettner, Charlotte       Fr Marian Central        J4-05.00  
 10 Slivka, Danielle          Jr Johnsburg              4-03.00  
 10 Colette, Sarah               Antioch                4-03.00  
 10 Kendrick, Shanda          Jr Crystal Lake Cen       4-03.00  
 -- Canadzic, Stefani         Fr Grayslake Cen               NH  
 -- Krerowicz, Shiloh         So Grayslake Cen               NH  
 -- Schmalen, Jacey           Fr Belvidere                   NH  
 -- Vorisek, Jordi            So Johnsburg                   NH  
 -- Weber, Hayleyanna         Sr Grayslake No                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Baily             So Belvidere No          10-00.00  
  2 Kaht, Emily               Sr Richmond Burton        9-00.00  
  3 Graff, Ashley             Fr Belvidere No           8-06.00  
  4 Formella, Kailey          Jr Antioch                8-00.00  
  5 Kaht, Elizabeth           Fr Richmond Burton        7-06.00  
  6 Pappas, Gina              Sr Marian Central        J7-06.00  
  7 Wheeler, Kristen          So Vernon Hills          J7-06.00  
  8 Schlaeger, Megan          Jr Lakes                  7-00.00  
  8 Votava, Amanda            Sr Marengo                7-00.00  
  8 Cabaltera, Alexa          So Grayslake Cen          7-00.00  
  8 Walker, Claire            Jr Crystal Lake Cen       7-00.00  
  8 Collier, Ashley           Jr Wauconda               7-00.00  
 -- Vocovich, Emily           Fr Marian Central              NH  
 -- Milkowska, Marlena        Jr Crystal Lake Cen            NH  
 -- Isosaki, Hannah           So Grayslake Cen               NH  
 -- Daus, Elaina              So Antioch                     NH  
 -- Kenny, Amanda             Jr Marengo                     NH  
 -- Ollendick, Dana           So Lakes                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finley, Sarah             Sr Richmond Burton       16-03.00  
  2 Facey, Sherika            Sr Antioch               15-10.00  
  3 Acoff, Roxy               So Grayslake Cen         15-07.00  
  4 Hodges, Annie             Fr Belvidere             15-05.00  
  5 Ivory, Camille            So Lakes                 14-11.50  
  6 Becketts, Zhane           Fr North Chicago         14-05.50  
  7 Brito, Katie              So Antioch               14-02.50  
  8 Vlaovic, Tori             Fr Wauconda              13-08.00  
  8 Jackson-Stone, Raquel     Fr Lakes                 13-08.00  
 10 Struwing, Renee           Jr Wauconda              13-07.00  
 11 Kriegl, Brittany          Fr Belvidere No          13-06.00  
 12 Ardito, Jenn              Jr Johnsburg             13-00.50  
 13 Schwartz, Emmaly          Jr Grayslake No          13-00.00  
 14 Ryan, Colleen             Jr Marengo               12-09.00  
 15 Lezine, Darshell          Fr North Chicago         12-08.00  
 16 Dusek, Elise              Jr Belvidere No          12-05.50  
 17 Moran, Alyssa             So Johnsburg             12-04.50  
 18 Krerowicz, Shiloh         So Grayslake Cen         12-03.00  
 19 Ackley, Brittany          Fr Marengo               12-02.00  
 20 Miller, Jordan            Sr Richmond Burton       12-01.00  
 21 Saw, Kristina             Fr Grayslake No          11-09.00  
 22 Kendrick, Shanda          Jr Crystal Lake Cen      11-08.00  
 -- McLain, Tessa             Sr Belvidere                   ND  
 -- Kline, Joanna             So Crystal Lake Cen            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogutich, Allison         Fr Marengo               33-07.50  
  2 Hodges, Annie             Fr Belvidere             33-06.00  
  3 Grant, Lauren             Jr Antioch               32-03.50  
  4 Teator, Alyssa            Jr Crystal Lake Cen      32-00.50  
  5 Ivory, Camille            So Lakes                 31-09.50  
  6 Malinowski, Paige         Fr Marengo               30-09.50  
  7 Babchak, Hannah           Jr Johnsburg             30-04.00  
  8 Schwartz, Emmaly          Jr Grayslake No          29-01.00  
  9 Kolle, Karissa            Sr Antioch               28-10.00  
 10 Conway, Maureen           So Marian Central        27-11.50  
 11 Forney, Tatianna          Sr Lakes                 27-08.00  
 12 Schmidt, Leslie           Jr Johnsburg             26-08.00  
 13 Perrotin, Ashley          So Crystal Lake Cen      26-02.00  
 14 Aguinaldo, Jen            Fr Grayslake Cen         25-11.00  
 15 Dusek, Elise              Jr Belvidere No          25-08.00  
 16 Wiser, Corrin             Sr Wauconda              24-08.50  
 17 Tanner, Elena             So Wauconda              24-00.50  
 -- Dent, Jenna               Fr Grayslake Cen               ND  
 -- Kriegl, Brittany          Fr Belvidere No                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rucks, Jamie              Sr Vernon Hills          38-00.00  
  2 Deem, Brittany            Sr Antioch               37-06.00  
  3 Miskowicz, Amy            Sr Marian Central        37-02.00  
  4 Mulloy, Katie             Jr Lakes                 36-11.50  
  5 Larsen, Amber             Sr Lakes                 35-06.50  
  6 DuBois, Holis             Sr Richmond Burton       35-03.00  
  7 Ballenger, Tempestt       Sr Belvidere No          34-00.00  
  8 Summerville, Roslyn       So Wauconda              32-06.25  
  9 Gustafson, Emily          Sr Belvidere No          32-03.00  
 10 Kulesza, Paulina          So Wauconda              30-01.25  
 11 Salinas, Jackie           Fr Belvidere             30-00.50  
 12 Ziebel, Andrea            Jr Johnsburg             29-02.00  
 13 Progar, Shannon           Fr Vernon Hills          28-07.00  
 14 Gwaltney, Beth            Sr Grayslake No          27-02.50  
 15 Gaborek, Sarah            Jr Antioch               26-01.75  
 16 Arnos, Charlotte          Jr Richmond Burton       25-10.50  
 17 Irish, Laura              Sr Grayslake Cen         25-01.00  
 18 Heath, Tamara             So Crystal Lake Cen      24-10.00  
 19 Howell, Erika             So Crystal Lake Cen      24-07.50  
 20 Roque, Alex               Fr Grayslake No          24-03.00  
 21 Schnell, Emily            So Marian Central        23-08.50  
 22 Shade, Julia              Fr Marengo               22-03.00  
 23 Bresnahan, Riley          Sr Grayslake Cen         20-06.50  
 24 Heuser, Aelina            Jr Marengo               20-01.00  
 25 Smith, Kiera              Fr North Chicago         18-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deem, Brittany            Sr Antioch                 115-01  
  2 Larsen, Amber             Sr Lakes                   115-00  
  3 Hinley, Liz               Jr Johnsburg               111-10  
  4 Doupis, Mary              So Lakes                   103-00  
  5 Miskowicz, Amy            Sr Marian Central          101-03  
  6 Summerville, Roslyn       So Wauconda                 99-09  
  7 Gustafson, Emily          Sr Belvidere No             91-07  
  8 Ballenger, Tempestt       Sr Belvidere No             91-03  
  9 Rucks, Jamie              Sr Vernon Hills             88-06  
 10 Gwaltney, Beth            Sr Grayslake No             87-06  
 11 Kulesza, Paulina          So Wauconda                 81-00  
 12 Howell, Erika             So Crystal Lake Cen         77-05  
 13 Gantz, Marissa            So Antioch                  76-08  
 14 Irish, Laura              Sr Grayslake Cen            75-09  
 15 Arnos, Charlotte          Jr Richmond Burton          74-00  
 16 Jordan, Samantha          Fr Vernon Hills             73-02  
 17 Bresnahan, Riley          Sr Grayslake Cen            68-03  
 18 Krajewski, Natalie        So Grayslake No             67-03  
 19 Shade, Julia              Fr Marengo                  66-02  
 20 Schnell, Emily            So Marian Central           65-01  
 21 Perdue, Alexandra         Jr Crystal Lake Cen         62-03  
 22 Lacy, Nicole              So Johnsburg                60-00  
 23 Seeman, Samantha          Sr Marengo                  57-00  
 24 Smith, Kiera              Fr North Chicago            38-08  
 -- DuBois, Holis             Sr Richmond Burton             ND