Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
              2010 IHSA Class 2A Boys Sectional Meet - 5/21/2010               
                 Grayslake Central High School, Grayslake, IL                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jahard            Sr Grayslake Cen            11.42Q  1 
  2 Spencer, Evan             Jr Vernon Hills             11.56Q  3 
  3 Stinson, Zack             Sr Belvidere No             11.58Q  4 
  4 Dorsey, Brandon           JR Wauconda                 11.60Q  2 
  5 Culhane, Vinnie           Jr Grayslake Cen            11.69q  2 
  6 Anderson, Anthony         Jr Belvidere (H.S.)         11.87q  3 
  7 Beutlich, Shaun           Fr Lakes                    11.89q  1 
  8 Lee, Andy                 Jr Crystal Lake Cen         11.94q  4 
  9 Gee, Darien               So Belvidere (H.S.)         12.09   4 
 10 Bednarski, Chris          Fr Wauconda                 12.21   1 
 11 Johnson, Jeff             So Johnsburg                12.22   3 
 12 Thieme, Joey              Sr Prairie Ridge            12.31   3 
 13 Johnson, Cody             Jr Woodstock (H.S.)         12.40   2 
 14 Talbot, Drew              Fr Johnsburg                12.52   4 
 15 Yuk, Matthew              Fr Marian Central           12.63   3 
 16 Benjamin, Keeondae        Fr Lakes                    12.65   2 
 17 Zeedyk, Joe               Sr Grayslake No             12.67   4 
 18 Solano, Michael           Jr Woodstock North          12.80   1 
 19 Reppert, Luis             Sr Belvidere No             12.84   2 
 20 Amati, Jake               Fr Woodstock North          12.90   2 
 21 Pfiffner, Andrew          Jr Marengo                  13.02   3 
 22 Roemisch, Derrick         Sr Woodstock (H.S.)         13.02   1 
 23 Grazian, Ronnie           Jr Grayslake No             13.03   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Jahard            Sr Grayslake Cen            11.25  
  2 Spencer, Evan             Jr Vernon Hills             11.27  
  3 Culhane, Vinnie           Jr Grayslake Cen            11.45  
  4 Dorsey, Brandon           JR Wauconda                 11.52  
  5 Stinson, Zack             Sr Belvidere No             11.56  
  6 Anderson, Anthony         Jr Belvidere (H.S.)         11.76  
  7 Lee, Andy                 Jr Crystal Lake Cen         11.84  
  8 Beutlich, Shaun           Fr Lakes                    11.86  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jahard            Sr Grayslake Cen            22.80Q  2 
  2 Spencer, Evan             Jr Vernon Hills             23.08Q  3 
  3 Katona, Mike              Sr Grayslake Cen            23.21Q  4 
  4 Beckman, Mike             Jr Lakes                    23.25Q  1 
  5 Burmeister, Kyle          Sr Crystal Lake Cen         23.44q  2 
  6 Stinson, Zack             Sr Belvidere No             23.66q  4 
  7 Berg, Nate                Sr Belvidere No             23.77q  1 
  8 Luke, Roland              Fr Lakes                    24.09q  3 
  9 Faust, Parker             So Wauconda                 24.34   1 
 10 Anttila, Josh             So Antioch                  24.61   3 
 11 Johnson, Jeff             So Johnsburg                24.72   2 
 12 Cappello, Anthony         Sr Antioch                  24.73   1 
 13 Thieme, Joey              Sr Prairie Ridge            24.78   1 
 14 Johnson, Cody             Jr Woodstock (H.S.)         24.83   4 
 15 Fitts, Everett            Sr Belvidere (H.S.)         25.09   2 
 16 Gomez, Carlos             So Grayslake No             25.24   3 
 17 Zeedyk, Joe               Sr Grayslake No             25.52   4 
 18 Kersten, Karl             Jr Woodstock North          25.71   4 
 19 Roemisch, Derrick         Sr Woodstock (H.S.)         25.94   3 
 20 Buettner, Augie           Fr Marian Central           27.32   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Jahard            Sr Grayslake Cen            22.40  
  2 Beckman, Mike             Jr Lakes                    22.61  
  3 Spencer, Evan             Jr Vernon Hills             22.82  
  4 Berg, Nate                Sr Belvidere No             23.02  
  5 Katona, Mike              Sr Grayslake Cen            23.20  
  6 Burmeister, Kyle          Sr Crystal Lake Cen         23.46  
  7 Luke, Roland              Fr Lakes                    24.23  
  8 Stinson, Zack             Sr Belvidere No             24.58  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kohlbacher, Kerry         So Prairie Ridge            49.83   4 
  2 Wismer, Kyle              Sr Richmond-Burton          49.89   4 
  3 Swindle, Tyler            Sr Lakes                    50.38   4 
  4 Meskic, Adnan             Jr Vernon Hills             51.23   4 
  5 Tonkin, Jacob             Sr Marian Central           51.56   4 
  6 Schuld, Brett             Jr Crystal Lake Cen         51.71   4 
  7 Morhfeld, Matt            Sr Grayslake Cen            52.02   4 
  8 Gooden, Marcus            So Belvidere (H.S.)         52.36   3 
  9 Geary, Jake               So Grayslake No             52.82   3 
 10 Saldivar, Jazz            So Wauconda                 53.42   2 
 11 Whitcomb, Josh            Fr Belvidere No             53.52   2 
 12 Reed, Will                Jr Grayslake Cen            53.70   4 
 13 Ray, Trevor               Fr Lakes                    53.70   3 
 14 Greiter, Reed             So Belvidere (H.S.)         53.78   3 
 15 Gillette, Dan             Sr Marengo                  53.87   3 
 16 Markison, Ben             So Woodstock North          54.19   1 
 17 Skaleski, Eric            Jr Marian Central           54.45   2 
 18 Scott, Kevin              Sr Crystal Lake Cen         54.67   3 
 19 Brito, Nick               Fr Antioch                  54.79   2 
 20 Hoeske, Trae              So Marengo                  55.04   2 
 21 Considine, Cole           So Belvidere No             55.50   2 
 22 Schleich, Grant           Jr Woodstock (H.S.)         56.42   1 
 23 Smith, Sid                Fr Woodstock North          56.80   1 
 24 Baek, James               Jr Vernon Hills             56.99   2 
 25 Szramek, Jake             Jr Johnsburg                58.62   1 
 26 Stephens, Cody            So Grayslake No           1:00.61   1 
 27 Anderson, Brian           Fr Johnsburg              1:03.01   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Ian              Sr Richmond-Burton        1:56.98  
  2 Bondi, Michael            Jr Crystal Lake Cen       1:57.21  
  3 Prais, Ryan               Fr Lakes                  1:57.25  
  4 Janssen, Joe              Jr Marengo                1:57.65  
  5 Seiffert, Ryan            Sr Grayslake Cen          1:57.87  
  6 Kremske, Mike             Sr Woodstock (H.S.)       1:57.96  
  7 Yunk, Bruyn               Jr Belvidere No           2:03.11  
  8 Bazan, Dan                So Grayslake No           2:03.88  
  9 Pimpo, Sam                Sr Antioch                2:04.99  
 10 Crocker, Will             So Belvidere No           2:05.64  
 11 Baker, Sean               Sr Richmond-Burton        2:05.73  
 12 Lang, Alex                Sr Vernon Hills           2:05.97  
 13 Lasky, Chad               So Johnsburg              2:07.33  
 14 Harris, Craig             So Prairie Ridge          2:08.33  
 15 Stelmasek, Kyle           Fr Johnsburg              2:08.73  
 16 Procknow, Adam            So Prairie Ridge          2:09.22  
 17 Brunn, Robert             Jr Wauconda               2:09.25  
 18 Fredrick, Tommy           So Marian Central         2:10.86  
 19 Balduf, Ty                So Marian Central         2:11.73  
 20 Rollings, Tim             So Grayslake No           2:12.98  
 21 Boyle, Kevin              Fr Grayslake Cen          2:13.00  
 22 Kosman, David             Jr Lakes                  2:13.80  
 23 Petersen, Alex            Jr Woodstock North        2:14.56  
 24 Williams, Joe             So Belvidere (H.S.)       2:18.45  
 25 Green, Tevin              Sr North Chicago          2:22.59  
 26 Boykin, Paul              So North Chicago          2:24.92  
 27 McCaffrey, Christian      Fr Belvidere (H.S.)       2:26.59  
 28 Busch, Shawn              Fr Woodstock North        2:29.03  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeman, Paul               Jr Belvidere No           4:23.21  
  2 Alvarez, Ryan             Sr Crystal Lake Cen       4:23.79  
  3 Sanchez, Ian              Sr Richmond-Burton        4:24.32  
  4 Thompson, Andrew          Sr Vernon Hills           4:25.75  
  5 Menard, Paxson            Fr Belvidere No           4:27.13  
  6 Meyer, Phil               Jr Woodstock (H.S.)       4:28.75  
  7 Wilkins, Mitch            So Prairie Ridge          4:29.54  
  8 Prais, Ryan               Fr Lakes                  4:31.00  
  9 Neubauer, Matt            Sr Prairie Ridge          4:32.13  
 10 Franson, Blake            Jr Lakes                  4:32.67  
 11 Zygmunt, Luke             So Grayslake Cen          4:33.13  
 12 Pruitt, Dakota            Sr Johnsburg              4:33.58  
 13 Kendzior, Matthew         So Grayslake No           4:36.09  
 14 Ehardt, Mark              Sr Marian Central         4:41.03  
 15 Loria, Eric               Jr Crystal Lake Cen       4:41.64  
 16 Poss, Matt                So Antioch                4:42.24  
 17 Hoffmeyer, Torben         So Marengo                4:42.87  
 18 Vincent, Tyler            Jr Grayslake No           4:44.57  
 19 Paterson, Carl            Sr Woodstock (H.S.)       4:45.86  
 20 Wozniak, Andrew           Jr Marian Central         4:47.96  
 21 Fox, Dan                  So Johnsburg              4:51.77  
 22 Roman, Jose               Sr Grayslake Cen          4:53.32  
 23 Alvarez, David            Fr Marengo                4:57.82  
 24 Stronz, Jake              Jr Wauconda               5:00.52  
 25 Padroza, Josh             Jr Belvidere (H.S.)       5:04.79  
 26 Rodriguez, Roger          So North Chicago          5:16.98  
 27 Webster, Taylor           So Woodstock North        5:33.20  
 28 Stokes, Dalton            Fr Belvidere (H.S.)       5:34.10  
 29 White, Graham             Fr Woodstock North        6:03.15  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeman, Paul               Jr Belvidere No           9:29.27  
  2 Alvarez, Ryan             Sr Crystal Lake Cen       9:34.27  
  3 Meyer, Phil               Jr Woodstock (H.S.)       9:37.08  
  4 Yunk, Tyler               Fr Belvidere No           9:38.12  
  5 Kaht, Richard             Sr Richmond-Burton        9:38.47  
  6 Fuller, Jd                Jr Woodstock (H.S.)       9:41.86  
  7 DiVerde, Marc             Jr Prairie Ridge          9:45.64  
  8 Wagner, Alex              Sr Prairie Ridge          9:45.91  
  9 Fox, Dan                  So Johnsburg              9:56.65  
 10 Lytle, Matt               Jr Richmond-Burton       10:04.26  
 11 Sirridge, Chris           Jr Crystal Lake Cen      10:17.77  
 12 Camp, Josh                So Lakes                 10:26.75  
 13 Rehberg, Kyle             Jr Grayslake Cen         10:28.90  
 14 Foley, Alex               Jr Marian Central        10:42.45  
 15 Martinez, Froilan         So Marengo               10:45.50  
 16 Weiler, Patrick           Sr Marian Central        10:52.09  
 17 Flynn, Thomas             Jr Vernon Hills          10:56.79  
 18 Hallendorff, Jacob        Fr Vernon Hills          10:57.31  
 19 Franson, Grant            Sr Lakes                 11:05.07  
 20 Seaholm, Brett            So Grayslake Cen         11:09.35  
 21 Borchardt, Tim            Sr Grayslake No          12:13.03  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Joe             Jr Prairie Ridge            15.65Q  3 
  2 Berg, Nate                Sr Belvidere No             15.69Q  2 
  3 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       Sr Lakes                    15.93Q  1 
  4 Lindahl, Justin           So Prairie Ridge            16.32q  1 
  5 Tindle, Tony              Jr Belvidere No             16.48q  1 
  6 Bryan, Andrew             Sr Grayslake Cen            17.06q  1 
  7 Kay, Brian                Jr Antioch                  17.12q  2 
  8 Scott, Forrest            So Woodstock North          17.35q  3 
  9 Ferris, Robert            So Crystal Lake Cen         17.59   3 
 10 Trinidad, Joseph          Fr Grayslake No             18.08   2 
 11 Walczynski, Travis        Jr Wauconda                 18.10   2 
 12 Ford, Hayden              Jr Grayslake No             18.35   3 
 13 Sommerfeldt, Christian    Fr Johnsburg                18.50   1 
 14 Parsons, Tyler            Fr Woodstock (H.S.)         18.66   1 
 15 Galinovsky, Daniel        Fr Vernon Hills             19.07   1 
 16 Nathaniel, Ricky          Sr Vernon Hills             19.37   2 
 17 Craig, Taylor             So Lakes                    20.40   2 
 18 Awe, JP                   So Marian Central           22.72   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Nate                Sr Belvidere No             14.60  
  2 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       Sr Lakes                    14.79  
  3 Campbell, Joe             Jr Prairie Ridge            15.38  
  4 Lindahl, Justin           So Prairie Ridge            16.00  
  5 Tindle, Tony              Jr Belvidere No             16.13  
  6 Kay, Brian                Jr Antioch                  16.43  
  7 Scott, Forrest            So Woodstock North          16.75  
  8 Bryan, Andrew             Sr Grayslake Cen            18.79  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berg, Nate                Sr Belvidere No             40.75   4 
  2 Arnold, Donte             So Lakes                    41.41   4 
  3 Riordan, Kenny            Sr Richmond-Burton          41.55   4 
  4 Lindahl, Justin           So Prairie Ridge            41.68   4 
  5 Ganshirt, Jerry           Sr Johnsburg                42.04   4 
  6 Peterson, Kyle            Sr Prairie Ridge            42.18   4 
  7 Dorsey, Brandon           JR Wauconda                 42.69   4 
  8 Taylor, Jeff              Jr Woodstock North          43.35   3 
  9 Tindle, Tony              Jr Belvidere No             43.40   4 
 10 Klenske, Mitch            Jr Marengo                  43.45   3 
 11 Ferris, Robert            So Crystal Lake Cen         43.48   3 
 12 Bryan, Andrew             Sr Grayslake Cen            44.31   3 
 13 Fitts, Everett            Sr Belvidere (H.S.)         44.81   2 
 14 Rausch, Dan               Fr Woodstock (H.S.)         45.02   2 
 15 Styx, Zach                So Lakes                    45.09   2 
 16 Scott, Forrest            So Woodstock North          45.23   3 
 17 Walczynski, Travis        Jr Wauconda                 45.28   3 
 18 Sommerfeldt, Christian    Fr Johnsburg                45.90   2 
 19 Galinovsky, Daniel        Fr Vernon Hills             46.39   1 
 20 Kay, Brian                Jr Antioch                  46.51   2 
 21 Parsons, Tyler            Fr Woodstock (H.S.)         46.61   2 
 22 Nathaiel, Ricky           Sr Vernon Hills             46.80   1 
 23 Boehning, Mitch           So Belvidere (H.S.)         47.10   2 
 24 Ford, Hayden              Jr Grayslake No             47.96   1 
 25 Wesolek, Tim              So Grayslake No             49.35   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                  43.29   2 
     1) Pearson, Ryne Jr                2) Wismer, Kyle Sr                
     3) Russell, Justin Sr              4) O'Kane, Chad Sr                
  2 Grayslake (Central)                                   43.39   2 
     1) Nelson, Jahard Sr               2) Culhane, Vinnie Jr             
     3) Katona, Mike Sr                 4) Hsu, Dan Jr                    
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                    43.81   2 
     1) Pfeiffer, Mike So               2) Swindle, Tyler Sr              
     3) Arnold, Donte So                4) Beckman, Mike Jr               
  4 Vernon Hills                                          44.26   2 
     1) Campbell, Mich Fr               2) Montoya, Andrew Fr             
     3) Morehead, Mac Jr                4) Meskic, Adnan Jr               
  5 Crystal Lake (Central)                                44.69   2 
     1) Lee, Andy Jr                    2) Burmeister, Kyle Sr            
     3) Davis, Garrett So               4) Idstein, Ryan Sr               
  6 Belvidere (H.S.)                                      45.59   1 
     1) Gee, Darien So                  2) Fitts, Everett Sr              
     3) Howell, Adonis Jr               4) Anderson, Anthony Jr           
  7 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)                          46.18   2 
     1) Campbell, Joe Jr                2) Lamar, Luke Jr                 
     3) Nissen, Nick So                 4) King, Robert Fr                
  8 Marengo                                               46.19   1 
     1) Harrah, Matt Sr                 2) Harrah, Mike Sr                
     3) Pfiffner, Andrew Jr             4) Guerra, Chris Jr               
  9 Belvidere (North)                                     46.30   2 
     1) Stinson, Zack Sr                2) Trimble, John Fr               
     3) Reppert, Luis Sr                4) Yurevich, Michael So           
 10 North Chicago                                         46.36   2 
     1) Amos, Julian Jr                 2) Jarrett, Justin Jr             
     3) Bland, Todd Sr                  4) Warfield, Marvin So            
 11 Woodstock (Marian)                                    46.63   1 
     1) Skaleski, Eric Jr               2) Yuk, Matthew Fr                
     3) Tonkin, Jacob Sr                4) Master, Chase Sr               
 12 Woodstock (North)                                     46.70   1 
     1) Solano, Michael Jr              2) Grover, Trey So                
     3) Markison, Ben So                4) Scott, Tj Jr                   
 13 Grayslake (North)                                     47.08   1 
     1) Lombardo, Alec So               2) Cokefair, Josh So              
     3) Morita, Connor So               4) Geary, Jake So                 
 14 Woodstock (H.S.)                                      47.51   1 
     1) Johnson, Cody Jr                2) Patel, Alark Jr                
     3) Ruiz, Jj So                     4) Baier, Jake So                 
 15 Johnsburg                                             48.04   1 
     1) Hauck, Jake Fr                  2) Talbot, Drew Fr                
     3) Schleger, Taylor So             4) Johnson, Jeff So               
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grayslake (Central)                                 1:29.45   2 
     1) Bustos, Jordan Jr               2) Katona, Mike Sr                
     3) Culhane, Vinnie Jr              4) Nelson, Jahard Sr              
  2 Crystal Lake (Central)                              1:31.37   2 
     1) Idstein, Ryan Sr                2) Francis, Jackson Sr            
     3) Burmeister, Kyle Sr             4) Davis, Garrett So              
  3 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                1:31.62   2 
     1) Pearson, Ryne Jr                2) Russell, Justin Sr             
     3) Eisenberg, Josh Sr              4) O'Kane, Chad Sr                
  4 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  1:32.44   2 
     1) Pfeiffer, Mike So               2) Arnold, Donte So               
     3) Beckman, Mike Jr                4) Tognocchi, Nick Jr             
  5 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)                        1:36.42   2 
     1) Campbell, Joe Jr                2) Lamar, Luke Jr                 
     3) Nissen, Nick So                 4) King, Robert Fr                
  6 Marengo                                             1:37.56   1 
     1) Harrah, Matt Sr                 2) Harrah, Mike Sr                
     3) Ehredt, Ryan Jr                 4) Guerra, Chris Jr               
  7 Woodstock (North)                                   1:37.62   1 
     1) Solano, Michael Jr              2) Grover, Trey So                
     3) Scott, Forrest So               4) Scott, Tj Jr                   
  8 Belvidere (North)                                   1:38.17   1 
     1) Reppert, Luis Sr                2) Kolb, Mike Jr                  
     3) Yurevich, Michael So            4) Stinson, Zack Sr               
  9 Vernon Hills                                        1:38.71   2 
     1) Bradford, Marcus Jr             2) Morehead, Mac Jr               
     3) Cotton, Gabriel Fr              4) Levy, Camden Jr                
 10 Woodstock (H.S.)                                    1:38.73   1 
     1) Patel, Alark Jr                 2) Roemisch, Derrick Sr           
     3) Johnson, Cody Jr                4) Baier, Jake So                 
 11 Grayslake (North)                                   1:38.84   2 
     1) Gomez, Carlos So                2) McBrien, Sean Sr               
     3) Wesolek, Tim So                 4) Lahera, Michael Jr             
 12 Johnsburg                                           1:40.31   1 
     1) Hauck, Jake Fr                  2) Talbot, Drew Fr                
     3) Schleger, Taylor So             4) Johnson, Jeff So               
 13 Belvidere (H.S.)                                    1:44.73   1 
     1) Gee, Darien So                  2) Fitts, Everett Sr              
     3) Howell, Adonis Jr               4) Anderson, Anthony Jr           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (Central)                              3:24.70   2 
     1) Schuld, Brett Jr                2) McKinney, Dyllon Jr            
     3) Davis, Garrett So               4) Bondi, Michael Jr              
  2 Grayslake (Central)                                 3:24.96   2 
     1) Bustos, Jordan Jr               2) Reed, Will Jr                  
     3) Morhfeld, Matt Sr               4) Seiffert, Ryan Sr              
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  3:29.16   2 
     1) Swindle, Tyler Sr               2) Lillig, Nick Sr                
     3) DeGrave, Joel Sr                4) Tognocchi, Nick Jr             
  4 Woodstock (H.S.)                                    3:29.39   2 
     1) Kremske, Mike Sr                2) Rausch, Scott Sr               
     3) Hams, Nate So                   4) Peters, Townshend Sr           
  5 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                3:29.60   2 
     1) O'Kane, Chad Sr                 2) Eisenberg, Josh Sr             
     3) Marzahl, Matt Sr                4) Sanchez, Ian Sr                
  6 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)                        3:29.74   2 
     1) Kohlbacher, Kerry So            2) Lindahl, Justin So             
     3) Bichler, Joe Sr                 4) Siggeman, Matt Sr              
  7 Belvidere (North)                                   3:35.78   2 
     1) Berg, Nate Sr                   2) Konen, Nate Sr                 
     3) Volkey, Logan Jr                4) Zeman, Paul Jr                 
  8 Belvidere (H.S.)                                    3:38.35   2 
     1) Gee, Darien So                  2) Danielson, Dalton So           
     3) Greiter, Reed So                4) Gooden, Marcus So              
  9 Grayslake (North)                                   3:41.14   1 
     1) Bazan, Dan So                   2) Lahera, Michael Jr             
     3) Battaille, Xavier Sr            4) Geary, Jake So                 
 10 Woodstock (North)                                   3:42.22   1 
     1) Markison, Ben So                2) Grover, Trey So                
     3) Petersen, Alex Jr               4) Scott, Tj Jr                   
 11 Marengo                                             3:43.69   1 
     1) Gillette, Dan Sr                2) Ehredt, Ryan Jr                
     3) Guerra, Chris Jr                4) Janssen, Joe Jr                
 12 Woodstock (Marian)                                  3:45.80   1 
     1) Skaleski, Eric Jr               2) Balduf, Ty So                  
     3) Tonkin, Jacob Sr                4) Weiler, Patrick Sr             
 13 Antioch                                             3:46.69   1 
     1) Pimpo, Sam Sr                   2) Lorenzini, Steve Sr            
     3) Wilgenbusch, Dan Jr             4) Brito, Nick Fr                 
 14 Vernon Hills                                        3:47.90   1 
     1) Jaskowski, Jakub So             2) Baek, James Jr                 
     3) Thompson, Andrew Sr             4) Meskic, Adnan Jr               
 15 Johnsburg                                           3:50.29   1 
     1) Fox, Dan So                     2) Pruitt, Dakota Sr              
     3) Stelmasek, Kyle Fr              4) Lasky, Chad So                 
 16 North Chicago                                       4:01.36   1 
     1) Warfield, Marvin So             2) Amos, Julian Jr                
     3) Pearson, Daryle Jr              4) Williams, Domonique So         
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (Central)                              8:03.26  
     1) Alvarez, Ryan Sr                2) Alvarez, Chris So              
     3) Loria, Eric Jr                  4) Dunteman, Paul Sr              
  2 Belvidere (North)                                   8:05.66  
     1) Volkey, Logan Jr                2) Crocker, Will So               
     3) Konen, Nate Sr                  4) Yunk, Bruyn Jr                 
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  8:16.93  
     1) Prais, Ryan Fr                  2) Franson, Blake Jr              
     3) Lillig, Nick Sr                 4) Reffat, Ayman Fr               
  4 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)                        8:16.98  
     1) Wilkins, Mitch So               2) Neubauer, Matt Sr              
     3) MacMeekin, Tommy So             4) Procknow, Adam So              
  5 Grayslake (North)                                   8:38.10  
     1) Bazan, Dan So                   2) Rollings, Tim So               
     3) Vincent, Tyler Jr               4) Vincent, Zach So               
  6 Grayslake (Central)                                 8:55.80  
     1) Hamilton, Mike Jr               2) Klett, Heinrich Fr             
     3) Stringer, Cj Fr                 4) Boyle, Kevin Fr                
  7 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                9:01.53  
     1) Spivey, Aaron Fr                2) Baker, Sean Sr                 
     3) Sanchez, Ian Sr                 4) Marzahl, Matt Sr               
  8 Vernon Hills                                        9:03.20  
     1) Litchenstein, Morgan Fr         2) Baek, James Jr                 
     3) Lang, Alex Sr                   4) Thompson, Andrew Sr            
  9 Woodstock (H.S.)                                    9:10.26  
     1) Peterson, Carl Sr               2) Arroyo, Arnulfo Sr             
     3) Leinweber, Jake Jr              4) Semmen, Tim So                 
 10 Johnsburg                                           9:33.03  
     1) Stelmasek, Kyle Fr              2) Lasky, Chad So                 
     3) Pruitt, Caden Fr                4) Anderson, Brian Fr             
 11 Belvidere (H.S.)                                    9:36.79  
     1) McCaffrey, Christian Fr         2) Padilla, Javier So             
     3) Stokes, Dalton Fr               4) Williams, Joe So               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marzahl, Matt             Sr Richmond-Burton        6-03.00  
  2 Tindle, Tony              Jr Belvidere No           5-11.00  
  2 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       Sr Lakes                  5-11.00  
  4 Brandwein, Zach           Jr Crystal Lake Cen       5-09.00  
  5 Harrah, Matt              Sr Marengo               J5-09.00  
  6 Harrah, Mike              Sr Marengo               J5-09.00  
  7 Buczek, Sean              So Crystal Lake Cen      J5-09.00  
  8 Savinkov, Max             Fr Lakes                 J5-09.00  
  8 Eikum, C.J.               So Prairie Ridge         J5-09.00  
 10 Alston, David             So Vernon Hills           5-07.00  
 11 Foley, Nick               Fr Vernon Hills           5-05.00  
 11 Brown, Derrick            Sr Grayslake Cen          5-05.00  
 11 Yuk, Matthew              Fr Marian Central         5-05.00  
 11 Becker, Jack              Jr Grayslake No           5-05.00  
 -- Buettner, Augie           Fr Marian Central              NH  
 -- Walsh, John               So Woodstock North             NH  
 -- Bednarski, Chris          Fr Wauconda                    NH  
 -- Moore, Donovan            Jr Grayslake Cen               NH  
 -- Oleson, Kyle              Fr Woodstock (H.S.)            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Josiah            Jr Crystal Lake Cen      13-03.00  
  2 Makey, Chris              Sr Grayslake Cen        J13-03.00  
  3 Dvoracek, Jake            Jr Crystal Lake Cen      12-09.00  
  4 Szramek, Jake             Jr Johnsburg             12-03.00  
  5 Pegarsch, Dan             Jr Prairie Ridge        J12-03.00  
  5 Metzel, Kyle              So Antioch              J12-03.00  
  7 Eisenberg, Josh           Sr Richmond-Burton       11-09.00  
  8 Jaskowski, Jakub          So Vernon Hills         J11-09.00  
  8 Walsh, John               So Woodstock North      J11-09.00  
 10 Bennett, Colin            Jr Antioch               11-03.00  
 10 Ehredt, Ryan              Jr Marengo               11-03.00  
 10 Kolb, Mike                Jr Belvidere No          11-03.00  
 13 Washington, Brandon       Jr Lakes                 10-09.00  
 13 Bork, Brandon             Sr Grayslake Cen         10-09.00  
 15 Pulak, Doug               Fr Marengo                9-03.00  
 -- Dragon, Eric              So Wauconda                    NH  
 -- Lahera, Michael           Jr Grayslake No                NH  
 -- Dwyer, Stuart             Sr Woodstock (H.S.)            NH  
 -- Speer, Josh               So Grayslake No                NH  
 -- Hunecke, Hans             So Lakes                       NH  
 -- Babin, Oleg               Fr Vernon Hills                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wismer, Kyle              Sr Richmond-Burton       22-00.25  
  2 Cooper, Jake              Jr Crystal Lake Cen      21-09.00  
  3 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       Sr Lakes                 21-08.50  
  4 Lamar, Luke               Jr Prairie Ridge         21-07.00  
  5 Harrah, Mike              Sr Marengo               20-07.50  
  6 Scott, Tj                 Jr Woodstock North       20-06.75  
  7 Bradford, Marcus          Jr Vernon Hills          20-04.50  
  8 Sledz, Mike               Jr Grayslake Cen         20-02.75  
  9 Harrah, Matt              Sr Marengo               19-10.50  
 10 Pearson, Ryne             Jr Richmond-Burton       19-09.75  
 11 Greiter, Reed             So Belvidere (H.S.)      19-07.50  
 12 Howell, Adonis            Jr Belvidere (H.S.)      19-02.75  
 13 Quiroga, Carlos           Fr Belvidere No          19-02.00  
 14 Bednarski, Chris          Fr Wauconda              18-10.00  
 15 Brown, Derrick            Sr Grayslake Cen         18-09.50  
 16 Taylor, Jeff              Jr Woodstock North       18-07.50  
 17 Rausch, Dan               Fr Woodstock (H.S.)      18-01.75  
 18 Brito, Nick               Fr Antioch               17-11.25  
 19 Savinkov, Max             Fr Lakes                 17-08.75  
 20 Park, Jinho               Jr Vernon Hills          17-08.25  
 21 Lorr, Brad                So Woodstock (H.S.)      17-07.50  
 22 Master, Chase             Sr Marian Central        17-04.75  
 23 Taylor, Brandon           Jr Johnsburg             16-11.50  
 24 Mischke, Doug             Jr Grayslake No          16-10.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennings, Bryant          Jr Grayslake Cen         44-07.00  
  2 Buczek, Sean              So Crystal Lake Cen      42-05.50  
  3 Osborn, Devon             So Grayslake Cen         41-11.25  
  4 O'Kane, Chad              Sr Richmond-Burton       41-04.50  
  5 Arnold, Donte             So Lakes                 41-04.25  
  6 Riordan, Kenny            Sr Richmond-Burton       41-00.50  
  7 Tindle, Tony              Jr Belvidere No          40-08.75  
  8 Tagorda, James            Sr Wauconda              39-06.50  
  9 Taylor, Jeff              Jr Woodstock North       39-02.50  
 10 Carlson, Brennan          Fr Belvidere No          38-10.50  
 11 Alston, David             So Vernon Hills          38-08.50  
 12 Talbot, Drew              Fr Johnsburg             38-03.25  
 13 Eikum, C.J.               So Prairie Ridge         37-10.50  
 14 Pfiffner, Andrew          Jr Marengo               37-09.25  
 15 Taylor, Brandon           Jr Johnsburg             37-01.25  
 16 Master, Chase             Sr Marian Central        36-09.25  
 17 Lorr, Brad                So Woodstock (H.S.)      35-07.75  
 18 Zaverdas, Matt            So Grayslake No          35-06.25  
 19 Montoya, Andrew           Fr Vernon Hills          34-10.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Czechowicz, Alex          Sr Belvidere No          55-03.50  
  2 Brinser, Bill             Sr Lakes                 55-03.00  
  3 Pfeiffer, John            Jr Lakes                 54-10.00  
  4 Bland, Todd               Sr North Chicago         54-05.75  
  5 Ginter, Brandon           Sr Antioch               51-04.00  
  6 Prate, Bradon             Sr Wauconda              49-01.50  
  7 Anderson, David           Jr Grayslake No          47-07.75  
  8 Tripp, Alex               Sr Belvidere No          47-04.00  
  9 Valdivia, Joel            So Grayslake Cen         47-03.00  
 10 Olker, Tyler              Sr Richmond-Burton       43-07.00  
 11 Read, Brian               Jr Antioch               43-02.75  
 12 Krawec, Matt              Sr Johnsburg             43-00.75  
 13 Plett, Nick               Jr Johnsburg             42-09.50  
 14 Hirt, Conner              Jr Grayslake Cen         42-09.25  
 15 Guerrero, Robby           Jr Vernon Hills          42-08.00  
 16 Villa, Jamie              Sr Woodstock (H.S.)      41-01.50  
 17 Guhl, Ben                 So Grayslake No          40-10.00  
 17 Clary, Tim                Jr Richmond-Burton       40-10.00  
 19 Kubik, Mike               So Prairie Ridge         40-02.50  
 20 Krueger, Phil             Fr Woodstock (H.S.)      40-01.50  
 21 Estus, Tyrent             Jr North Chicago         38-01.00  
 22 Adelmann, Cody            Jr Woodstock North       37-08.25  
 23 Shambo, Brady             So Belvidere (H.S.)      35-00.00  
 24 Wiedmaier, Chris          Sr Marengo               34-07.00  
 25 Smyth, Adam               Sr Crystal Lake Cen      34-06.00  
 26 DeLeon, Mike              Sr Marengo               34-03.00  
 27 Bahling, Max              So Belvidere (H.S.)      31-07.50  
 28 Conliss, Nick             Jr Woodstock North       31-01.00  
 29 Slove, Tyler              Sr Marian Central        28-01.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, John            Jr Lakes                   160-03  
  2 Brinser, Bill             Sr Lakes                   152-04  
  3 Ginter, Brandon           Sr Antioch                 150-06  
  4 O'Connor, Sean            Sr Prairie Ridge           148-06  
  5 Prate, Bradon             Sr Wauconda                143-09  
  6 Ingwersen, Micah          Jr Crystal Lake Cen        139-05  
  7 Dummer, Josh              Jr Belvidere No            139-01  
  8 Arowora, Afolorin         Sr Grayslake Cen           135-01  
  9 Fugle, Josh               Sr Wauconda                133-09  
 10 Read, Brian               Jr Antioch                 129-00  
 11 Smyth, Adam               Sr Crystal Lake Cen        123-00  
 12 Sherman, Jake             Jr Richmond-Burton         121-04  
 13 Tripp, Alex               Sr Belvidere No            121-02  
 14 Krawec, Matt              Sr Johnsburg               119-04  
 15 Bland, Todd               Sr North Chicago           118-07  
 15 Anderson, David           Jr Grayslake No            118-07  
 17 Barbacovi, Tyler          Sr Grayslake No            118-06  
 18 Guerrero, Robby           Jr Vernon Hills            118-05  
 19 Valko, David              Jr Grayslake Cen           117-01  
 20 Pauly, Jake                  Richmond-Burton         113-07  
 21 Plett, Nick               Jr Johnsburg               107-11  
 22 Lorr, Brad                So Woodstock (H.S.)        105-02  
 23 Krueger, Phil             Fr Woodstock (H.S.)        103-08  
 24 Estus, Tyrent             Jr North Chicago           100-10  
 25 DeLeon, Mike              Sr Marengo                  96-00  
 26 Nawrocki, Tad             Fr Woodstock North          94-02  
 27 Robin, Matt               So Belvidere (H.S.)         92-01  
 28 Shambo, Brady             So Belvidere (H.S.)         88-00  
 29 Wiedmaier, Chris          Sr Marengo                  80-11  
 30 Skaleski, Nick            Jr Marian Central           71-06  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Villa (Lakes)         105        2) Crystal Lake (Central)     93   
    3) Grayslake (Central)         81        4) Belvidere (North)          79   
    5) Richmond (R.-Burton)        75        6) Crystal Lake (Prairie Rid  41.50
    7) Vernon Hills                26        8) Woodstock (H.S.)           13   
    9) Antioch                     10.50    10) Marengo                    10   
   11) Wauconda                     7       12) Johnsburg                   6   
   13) North Chicago                4       14) Belvidere (H.S.)            2   
   14) Woodstock (Marian)           2       14) Grayslake (North)           2   
   17) Woodstock (North)            1