Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
              2009 IHSA Class 2A Boys Sectional Meet - 5/22/2009               
                 Grayslake Central High School, Grayslake, IL                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Cameron            Sr Antioch                  11.29Q  1 
  2 Dorsey, Brandon           So Wauconda                 11.34Q  2 
  3 Spencer, Even             So Vernon Hills             11.65Q  3 
  4 Stinson, Zach             Jr Belvidere No             11.55q  2 
  5 Nelson, Jahard            So Grayslake Cen            11.64q  1 
  6 Bland, Todd               Jr North Chicago            11.86q  1 
  7 Fiedorowicz, Cj           Jr Johnsburg                11.88q  2 
  8 Culhane, Vinnie           So Grayslake Cen            11.89q  3 
  9 Bradford, Marcus          So Vernon Hills             11.96   1 
 10 Bogle, Dallas             Jr Crystal Lk Cen           11.97   2 
 11 Zimmerman, Drew           Sr Lakes                    11.99   1 
 12 O'Kane, Chad              Jr Richmond Burton          11.99   3 
 13 Anderson, Anthony         So Belvidere                12.01   3 
 14 Idstein, Ryan             Jr Crystal Lk Cen           12.02   3 
 15 Pearson, Ryne             So Richmond Burton          12.12   1 
 16 Miles, Prince             So Lakes                    12.26   2 
 17 McBrien, Sean             Jr Grayslake No             12.30   2 
 18 Amos, Julian              So North Chicago            12.33   2 
 19 Skaleski, Nick            So Marian Central           12.61   1 
 20 Park, Stan                Jr Belvidere No             12.87   3 
 21 Zeedyk, Joe               Jr Grayslake No             13.00   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Brandon           So Wauconda                 11.16  
  2 White, Cameron            Sr Antioch                  11.20  
  3 Stinson, Zach             Jr Belvidere No             11.31  
  4 Spencer, Even             So Vernon Hills             11.57  
  5 Culhane, Vinnie           So Grayslake Cen            11.63  
  6 Fiedorowicz, Cj           Jr Johnsburg                11.73  
  7 Bland, Todd               Jr North Chicago            11.80  
  8 Nelson, Jahard            So Grayslake Cen            11.88  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seydel, Steve             Sr Johnsburg                22.78Q  2 
  2 White, Cameron            Sr Antioch                  22.79Q  1 
  3 Jackson, Landon           Sr Belvidere No             23.18Q  3 
  4 Culhane, Vinnie           So Grayslake Cen            23.30q  1 
  5 Nelson, Jahard            So Grayslake Cen            23.32q  3 
  6 Spencer, Even             So Vernon Hills             23.44q  1 
  7 O'Kane, Chad              Jr Richmond Burton          23.56q  2 
  8 Yurevich, David           Sr Belvidere No             23.57q  2 
  9 Burmeister, Kyle          Jr Crystal Lk Cen           23.81   1 
 10 Malisheski, Mike          Sr Wauconda                 23.84   2 
 11 Kinsella, Brandon         So Richmond Burton          23.97   1 
 12 Bussey, Kevin             Jr Marian Central           24.31   3 
 13 Pfeiffer, Mike            Fr Lakes                    24.34   2 
 14 Jarrett, Justin           So North Chicago            24.49   2 
 15 Amos, Julian              So North Chicago            24.51   3 
 16 McBrien, Sean             Jr Grayslake No             24.65   3 
 17 Miles, Prince             So Lakes                    24.83   3 
 18 Skaleski, Eric            So Marian Central           24.99   2 
 19 Townsend, Alfonia         Sr Antioch                  25.41   3 
 20 Pfiffner, Andrew          So Marengo                  25.50   1 
 21 Zeedyk, Joe               Jr Grayslake No             26.01   1 
 22 Bolis, Andrew             So Marengo                  26.14   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Cameron            Sr Antioch                  22.46  
  2 Seydel, Steve             Sr Johnsburg                22.69  
  3 Jackson, Landon           Sr Belvidere No             23.30  
  4 Culhane, Vinnie           So Grayslake Cen            23.54  
  5 Yurevich, David           Sr Belvidere No             23.62  
  6 O'Kane, Chad              Jr Richmond Burton          23.89  
  7 Spencer, Even             So Vernon Hills             24.06  
  8 Nelson, Jahard            So Grayslake Cen            24.18  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Garrett           Sr Wauconda                 49.88   4 
  2 Seydel, Steve             Sr Johnsburg                50.36   4 
  3 Tonkin, Jacob             Jr Marian Central           50.89   4 
  4 Olson, Adam               Sr Marian Central           51.21   4 
  5 Wismer, Kyle              Jr Richmond Burton          51.89   4 
  6 Johnson, Jimmy            Sr Grayslake No             52.59   4 
  7 Schuld, Brett             So Crystal Lk Cen           52.59   3 
  8 Letzter, Brian            Sr Richmond Burton          53.07   3 
  9 Swindle, Tyler            Jr Lakes                    53.64   4 
 10 Meskic, Adnan             So Vernon Hills             53.69   3 
 11 Konen, Nate               Jr Belvidere No             53.77   3 
 12 Bataille, Xavier          Jr Grayslake No             53.79   1 
 13 Laurence, Tim             Jr Crystal Lk Cen           53.82   2 
 14 Morhfeld, Matt            Jr Grayslake Cen            54.03   4 
 15 Tindle, Tony              So Belvidere No             54.16   3 
 16 Seiffert, Ryan            Jr Grayslake Cen            54.26   3 
 17 Gillette, Dan             Jr Marengo                  54.31   2 
 18 Tognocchi, Nick           So Lakes                    55.23   3 
 19 Grieter, Reed             Fr Belvidere                55.92   1 
 20 Bolis, Andrew             So Marengo                  57.75   2 
 21 Langer, Matt              So Vernon Hills             58.50   1 
 22 Amos, Julian              So North Chicago            59.58   3 
 23 Wynn, Lavelle             So North Chicago          1:02.96   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethke, Jeremy            Sr Grayslake Cen          1:59.23  
  2 Sanchez, Ian              Jr Richmond Burton        1:59.41  
  3 Kremer, Jordan            Sr Belvidere No           2:00.12  
  4 Schapals, Ryan            Jr Grayslake Cen          2:01.51  
  5 Laseman, Cody             Sr Belvidere No           2:01.84  
  6 Flavin, Ben               Sr Crystal Lk Cen         2:03.25  
  7 Janssen, Joe              So Marengo                2:06.41  
  8 Valiokas, Marius          Jr Antioch                2:07.05  
  9 Lillig, Nick              Jr Lakes                  2:07.09  
 10 Lang, Alex                Jr Vernon Hills           2:07.13  
 11 Dunteman, Paul            Sr Crystal Lk Cen         2:08.23  
 12 Velasquez, Elijah         Sr Marengo                2:08.67  
 13 Gloria, Alberto           Jr Belvidere              2:11.35  
 14 Lasky, Chad               Fr Johnsburg              2:11.57  
 15 Bazan, Dan                Fr Grayslake No           2:12.65  
 16 Brunn, Robert             So Wauconda               2:13.07  
 17 Thomas, Ondre             Sr North Chicago          2:13.28  
 18 Krumpos, Taylor           So Antioch                2:13.84  
 19 Hayibor, Philamon         Jr Vernon Hills           2:14.51  
 20 Griesbaum, Nick           So Lakes                  2:15.23  
 21 Tarter, Jono              Jr Marian Central         2:17.27  
 22 Szramek, Jake             So Johnsburg              2:17.35  
 23 Vincent, Zach             Fr Grayslake No           2:23.19  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gedwill, Anthony          Sr Belvidere No           4:27.04  
  2 Zeman, Paul               So Belvidere No           4:27.05  
  3 Alvarez, Ryan             Jr Crystal Lk Cen         4:30.37  
  4 Sanchez, Ian              Jr Richmond Burton        4:31.46  
  5 Schmitt, Tyler            Sr Crystal Lk Cen         4:35.04  
  6 Franson, Blake            So Lakes                  4:37.59  
  7 Thompson, Andrew          Jr Vernon Hills           4:41.97  
  8 Dickson, Kevin            Sr Grayslake Cen          4:42.49  
  9 Vincent, Tyler            So Grayslake No           4:47.00  
 10 Wozniak, Andrew           So Marian Central         4:47.80  
 11 Kendzior, Matt            Fr Grayslake No           4:50.26  
 12 Roman, Jose               Jr Grayslake Cen          4:52.19  
 13 Mazzanti, Vincent         Sr Richmond Burton        4:56.07  
 14 Hoffmeyer, Torben         Fr Marengo                4:56.29  
 15 Schwenk, Josh             Sr Antioch                4:57.44  
 16 Waggnor, Luke             Fr Marian Central         4:58.16  
 17 Gloria, Alberto           Jr Belvidere              4:58.39  
 18 Lang, Alex                Jr Vernon Hills           4:58.93  
 19 Pedroza, Josh             So Belvidere              5:03.45  
 20 Pimpo, Sam                Jr Antioch                5:06.09  
 21 Lasky, Chad               Fr Johnsburg              5:09.42  
 22 Franson, Grant            Jr Lakes                  5:28.47  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeman, Paul               So Belvidere No           9:39.00  
  2 Yunk, Bruyn               So Belvidere No           9:43.08  
  3 Brewster, William         Fr Grayslake Cen          9:44.76  
  4 Mazzanti, Vincent         Sr Richmond Burton        9:59.91  
  5 Lytle, Matt               So Richmond Burton       10:08.66  
  6 Sirridge, Chris           So Crystal Lk Cen        10:16.33  
  7 Wozniak, Andrew           So Marian Central        10:16.61  
  8 Keuking, Patrick          So Marengo               10:38.96  
  9 McGrath, Danny            So Lakes                 10:42.39  
 10 White, Kyle               Jr Lakes                 10:49.09  
 11 Sterchi, Connor           So Crystal Lk Cen        10:57.41  
 12 Seaholm, Brett            Fr Grayslake Cen         11:05.63  
 13 Aguilar, Sergio           So Marengo               11:22.34  
 14 Alexander, Spencer        Jr Vernon Hills          11:33.36  
 15 Montoya, Dustin           So Wauconda              11:41.62  
 16 Cwerenz, Brian            Jr Marian Central        11:55.64  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lichterman, Sean          Sr Wauconda                 14.95Q  2 
  2 Hall, Dominique           Sr Belvidere No             15.10Q  1 
  3 Berg, Nate                Jr Belvidere No             14.97q  2 
  4 Higbee, Stephen           Sr Crystal Lk Cen           16.34q  2 
  5 Olenek, Mike              Sr Marian Central           17.44q  1 
  6 Ramphal, Andrew           Sr Belvidere                17.57q  2 
  7 Klenske, Mitch            So Marengo                  17.76q  2 
  8 Brandwein, Zach           So Crystal Lk Cen           17.79q  1 
  9 Walczynski, Travis        So Wauconda                 18.53   1 
 10 Ford, Hayden              So Grayslake No             19.12   1 
 11 Stevens, Dallas           So Belvidere                19.16   1 
 12 Morris, Troy              So Johnsburg                20.24   2 
 13 Wesolek, Tim              Fr Grayslake No             20.45   2 
 -- Kirkmanbey, Marcell       Jr Lakes                       DQ   2  DQ for rest of the m
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Dominique           Sr Belvidere No             14.43  
  2 Berg, Nate                Jr Belvidere No             15.04  
  3 Lichterman, Sean          Sr Wauconda                 15.16  
  4 Higbee, Stephen           Sr Crystal Lk Cen           15.84  
  5 Olenek, Mike              Sr Marian Central           16.52  
  6 Brandwein, Zach           So Crystal Lk Cen           17.08  
  7 Klenske, Mitch            So Marengo                  18.05  
  8 Ramphal, Andrew           Sr Belvidere                18.08  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Dominique           Sr Belvidere No             39.09   2 
  2 Olenek, Mike              Sr Marian Central           39.71   2 
  3 Niemo, Anthony            Sr Crystal Lk Cen           40.97   2 
  4 Berg, Nate                Jr Belvidere No             41.00   2 
  5 Higbee, Stephen           Sr Crystal Lk Cen           41.35   2 
  6 Riordan, Kenny            Jr Richmond Burton          42.70   2 
  7 Arnold, Donte             Fr Lakes                    43.08   1 
  8 Bryan, Andrew             Jr Grayslake Cen            43.19   1 
  9 DeGrave, Joel             Jr Lakes                    43.86   2 
 10 Klenske, Mitch            So Marengo                  45.23   1 
 11 Walczynski, Travis        So Wauconda                 46.05   1 
 12 Ramphal, Andrew           Sr Belvidere                46.21   1 
 13 Ford, Hayden              So Grayslake No             48.97   1 
 14 Morris, Troy              So Johnsburg                49.46   1 
 15 Wesolek, Tim              Fr Grayslake No             50.50   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wauconda                                              43.91   2 
     1) Dorsey, Brandon So              2) Malisheski, Mike Sr            
     3) Dorsey, Garrett Sr              4) Lopez, Santiago Sr             
  2 Johnsburg                                             44.42   2 
     1) Silvestri, Mike Jr              2) Fiedorowicz, Cj Jr             
     3) Seydel, Steve Sr                4) Potts, Brad Sr                 
  3 Grayslake (Central)                                   45.40   2 
     1) Hsu, Dan So                     2) Culhane, Vinnie So             
     3) Katona, Mike Jr                 4) Nelson, Jahard So              
  4 Vernon Hills                                          45.45   2 
     1) Spencer, Even So                2) Alper, Tyler Fr                
     3) Meskic, Adnan So                4) Bradford, Marcus So            
  5 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                  46.39   1 
     1) O'Kane, Chad Jr                 2) Kinsella, Brandon So           
     3) Meier, Matt Jr                  4) Pearson, Ryne So               
  6 Antioch                                               46.52   2 
     1) Keys, Delante So                2) Hibner, Eric Jr                
     3) Holm, Vinnie So                 4) Berreles, Dan Jr               
  7 Belvidere (North)                                     46.92   2 
     1) Park, Stan Jr                   2) Devries, Gerrit Jr             
     3) Kolb, Mike So                   4) Tindle, Tony So                
  8 Belvidere (H.S.)                                      47.31   1 
     1) Anderson, Anthony So            2) Gee, Darien Fr                 
     3) Fitts, Everett Jr               4) Miner, Casey Sr                
  9 Crystal Lake (Central)                                49.89   1 
     1) Siegmeier, Zach Sr              2) Bogle, Dallas Jr               
     3) Idstein, Ryan Jr                4) McKinney, Dyllon So            
 10 Grayslake (North)                                     51.16   1 
     1) Mischke, Doug So                2) Nowling, Lex Fr                
     3) Stephens, Cody Fr               4) Speer, Josh Fr                 
 -- Lake Villa (Lakes)                                       DQ   2  Lane 7 interference
     1) Calle, Andres Sr                2) Zimmerman, Drew Sr             
     3) Pohlman, Josh So                4) Neuman, Jeremy Sr              
 -- North Chicago                                            DQ   2  passed outside of zo
     1) Penny, Donovan Sr               2) Arrington, Wallace Sr          
     3) Horning, Michael So             4) Scott, Cameron Sr              
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Chicago                                       1:30.09   2 
     1) Jarrett, Justin So              2) Green, Tevin Jr                
     3) Penny, Donovan Sr               4) Scott, Cameron Sr              
  2 Crystal Lake (Central)                              1:33.81   2 
     1) Siegmeier, Zach Sr              2) McKinney, Dyllon So            
     3) Francis, Jackson Jr             4) Schuld, Brett So               
  3 Belvidere (North)                                   1:33.93   2 
     1) Gomez, Alex So                  2) Stinson, Zach Jr               
     3) Yurevich, David Sr              4) Jackson, Landon Sr             
  4 Grayslake (Central)                                 1:34.34   2 
     1) Hsu, Dan So                     2) Culhane, Vinnie So             
     3) Katona, Mike Jr                 4) Nelson, Jahard So              
  5 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  1:37.03   2 
     1) Calle, Andres Sr                2) Zimmerman, Drew Sr             
     3) Pohlman, Josh So                4) Pfeiffer, Mike Fr              
  6 Antioch                                             1:37.61   2 
     1) Hibner, Eric Jr                 2) Keys, Delante So               
     3) Townsend, Alfonia Sr            4) Locklear, Erik Jr              
  7 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                1:37.98   1 
     1) O'Kane, Chad Jr                 2) Kinsella, Brandon So           
     3) Pearson, Ryne So                4) Meier, Matt Jr                 
  8 Woodstock (Marian)                                  1:40.07   2 
     1) Bussey, Kevin Jr                2) Mohan, Will Sr                 
     3) Olson, Adam Sr                  4) Tonkin, Jacob Jr               
 -- Grayslake (North)                                        DQ   1  out of exchange zone
     1) Stephens, Cody Fr               2) Speer, Josh Fr                 
     3) Zaverdas, Matt Fr               4) Schrambeck, Mitch Fr           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wauconda                                            3:26.28   2 
     1) Lichterman, Sean Sr             2) Malisheski, Mike Sr            
     3) Dorsey, Brandon So              4) Dorsey, Garrett Sr             
  2 Woodstock (Marian)                                  3:28.64   2 
     1) Olenek, Mike Sr                 2) Tonkin, Jacob Jr               
     3) Mohan, Will Sr                  4) Olson, Adam Sr                 
  3 Crystal Lake (Central)                              3:29.03   2 
     1) Siegmeier, Zach Sr              2) Francis, Jackson Jr            
     3) Niemo, Anthony Sr               4) Bondi, Michael So              
  4 Belvidere (North)                                   3:30.81   2 
     1) Gomez, Alex So                  2) Kremer, Jordan Sr              
     3) Mariani, John Sr                4) Hall, Dominique Sr             
  5 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                3:32.70   2 
     1) Wismer, Kyle Jr                 2) Sanchez, Ian Jr                
     3) Hill-Male, Jake Sr              4) Letzter, Brian Sr              
  6 Grayslake (Central)                                 3:39.24   2 
     1) Osborn, Devon Fr                2) Katona, Mike Jr                
     3) Hsu, Dan So                     4) Schaples, Ryan Sr              
  7 Antioch                                             3:46.13   1 
     1) Keys, Delante So                2) Berreles, Dan Jr               
     3) Valiokas, Marius Jr             4) McCurry, Dylan Jr              
  8 Belvidere (H.S.)                                    3:46.23   1 
     1) Grieter, Reed Fr                2) Gee, Darien Fr                 
     3) Dubose, Evan Jr                 4) Rossi, Neil So                 
  9 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  3:47.14   2 
     1) Tognocchi, Nick So              2) Lillig, Nick Jr                
     3) Swindle, Tyler Jr               4) Pohlman, Josh So               
 10 Grayslake (North)                                   3:48.50   1 
     1) Borchardt, Tim Jr               2) Martinez, Joe Jr               
     3) Bataille, Xavier Jr             4) Johnson, Jimmy Sr              
 11 Johnsburg                                           3:54.19   1 
     1) Potts, Brad Sr                  2) Silvestri, Mike Jr             
     3) Billa, Clinton Jr               4) Johnson, Jeff Fr               
 -- North Chicago                                            DQ   2  second runner break
     1) Penny, Donovan Sr               2) Scott, Cameron Sr              
     3) Horning, Michael So             4) Arrington, Wallace Sr          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (Central)                              8:08.10  
     1) Alvarez, Ryan Jr                2) Schmitt, Tyler Sr              
     3) Flavin, Ben Sr                  4) Bondi, Michael So              
  2 Belvidere (North)                                   8:12.62  
     1) Volkey, Logan So                2) Laseman, Cody Sr               
     3) Mariani, John Sr                4) Kremer, Jordan Sr              
  3 Richmond (R.-Burton)                                8:13.55  
     1) Sanchez, Ian Jr                 2) Hill-Male, Jake Sr             
     3) Bland, Marcus Sr                4) Baker, Sean Jr                 
  4 Grayslake (Central)                                 8:42.73  
     1) Bethke, Jeremy Sr               2) Schapals, Ryan Jr              
     3) Zygmunt, Luke Fr                4) Sieffert, Ryan Jr              
  5 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  8:46.62  
     1) Calle, Alex Sr                  2) Miller, Mike Sr                
     3) Oppenheim, Josh Sr              4) Griesbaum, Nick So             
  6 Grayslake (North)                                   8:57.26  
     1) Vincent, Zach Fr                2) Rollings, Tim Fr               
     3) Lahera, Mike So                 4) Bazan, Dan Fr                  
  7 Woodstock (Marian)                                  9:03.88  
     1) Waggnor, Luke Fr                2) Balduf, Ty Fr                  
     3) Ehart, Mark Jr                  4) Tarter, Jono Jr                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marzahl, Matt             Jr Richmond Burton        6-05.00  
  2 Sabella, Nick             Sr Marian Central         6-01.00  
  3 Hall, Dominique           Sr Belvidere No           5-11.00  
  4 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       Jr Lakes                 J5-11.00  
  5 Billa, Clinton            Jr Johnsburg              5-09.00  
  6 Brandwein, Zach           So Crystal Lk Cen         5-07.00  
  6 Stempeck, Charlie         So Grayslake Cen          5-07.00  
  6 Jones, Brent              Sr Antioch                5-07.00  
  9 McKenzie, Nick            Sr Antioch               J5-07.00  
  9 Buczek, Sean              Fr Crystal Lk Cen        J5-07.00  
  9 Martensen, Quin           So Belvidere No          J5-05.00  
 -- Hofer, Bryant             Jr Lakes                       NH  
 -- Anders, Chris             Jr Vernon Hills                NH  
 -- Stevens, Dallas           So Belvidere                   NH  
 -- Kopp, Dan                 So Belvidere                   NH  
 -- Becker, Jack              So Grayslake No                NH  
 -- Nabriet, Deandre          Fr Grayslake Cen               NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siegmeier, Zach           Sr Crystal Lk Cen        15-03.00  
  2 Niemann, Mark             Sr Crystal Lk Cen        14-03.00  
  3 Makey, Chris              Jr Grayslake Cen         13-03.00  
  4 Sponder, Zach             Sr Marengo               12-03.00  
  5 Jaskowski, Jakub          Fr Vernon Hills          11-03.00  
  6 Szramek, Jake             So Johnsburg             10-09.00  
  6 Collings, Kevin           Jr Antioch               10-09.00  
  8 Carlson, Scott            Sr Wauconda             J10-09.00  
  9 Kolb, Mike                So Belvidere No         J10-09.00  
 10 Clements, Forrest         Sr Lakes                J10-09.00  
 11 Eisenberg, Josh           Jr Richmond Burton       10-03.00  
 11 Washington, Brandon       So Lakes                 10-03.00  
 13 Gomez, Alex               So Belvidere No           9-09.00  
 13 Meier, Matt               Jr Richmond Burton        9-09.00  
 -- Metzel, Kyle              FR Antioch                     NH  
 -- Alper, Tyler              Fr Vernon Hills                NH  
 -- Bork, Brandon             Jr Grayslake Cen               NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wismer, Kyle              Jr Richmond Burton       22-00.50  
  2 White, Cameron            Sr Antioch               21-04.50  
  3 Neuman, Jeremy            Sr Lakes                 20-09.50  
  4 Jones, Brent              Sr Antioch               20-05.75  
  5 Siudak, Mike              Jr Johnsburg             20-03.75  
  6 Lopez, Santiago           Sr Wauconda              20-01.75  
  7 Bradford, Marcus          So Vernon Hills          20-00.75  
  8 Yurevich, David           Sr Belvidere No          19-09.25  
  9 Jackson, Landon           Sr Belvidere No          19-06.75  
 10 Hill, Jimon               Sr North Chicago         19-06.25  
 11 Bogner, Shane             So Wauconda              19-06.00  
 12 Pfiffner, Andrew          So Marengo               19-00.00  
 13 Niemo, Anthony            Sr Crystal Lk Cen        18-11.50  
 14 McKinney, Dyllon          So Crystal Lk Cen        18-08.25  
 15 Brown, Derrick            Jr Grayslake Cen         18-05.50  
 16 Anderson, Anthony         So Belvidere             18-01.75  
 17 Kleinschmidt, Kyle        So Grayslake No          17-06.50  
 18 Master, Chase             Jr Marian Central        17-06.25  
 19 Martinez, Joe             Jr Grayslake No          16-06.25  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Brent              Sr Antioch               45-04.50  
  2 Gooden, Marcus            Fr Belvidere             42-07.75  
  3 Niemann, Mark             Sr Crystal Lk Cen        41-04.75  
  4 Neuman, Jeremy            Sr Lakes                 41-03.50  
  5 Buczek, Sean              Fr Crystal Lk Cen        41-02.25  
  6 Tindle, Tony              So Belvidere No          40-11.75  
  7 Clary, Matt               Sr Richmond Burton       39-07.75  
  8 Lopez, Santiago           Sr Wauconda              39-05.25  
  9 McGaha, Chris             SR Grayslake Cen         38-10.75  
 10 Osborn, Devon             Fr Grayslake Cen         38-09.00  
 11 Riordan, Kenny            Jr Richmond Burton       38-08.75  
 12 Bogner, Shane             So Wauconda              38-08.25  
 13 Kleinschmidt, Kyle        So Grayslake No          37-11.25  
 14 Devries, Gerrit           Jr Belvidere No          37-08.50  
 15 Schwanebeck, Derek        Fr Johnsburg             37-07.00  
 16 Alston, David             Fr Vernon Hills          37-03.25  
 17 Weinberg, Alex            Sr Vernon Hills          37-03.00  
 18 Master, Chase             Jr Marian Central        36-06.50  
 19 Pfiffner, Andrew          So Marengo               36-02.25  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kendall            Sr Grayslake Cen         54-11.50  
  2 Woolard, Tyler            Sr Antioch               53-07.50  
  3 Ginter, Brandon           Jr Antioch               51-02.00  
  4 Brinser, Bill             Jr Lakes                 50-11.50  
  5 Brady, Tyler              Sr Johnsburg             50-07.00  
  6 Czechowicz, Alex          Jr Belvidere No          50-04.00  
  7 Pfeiffer, John            So Lakes                 50-00.00  
  8 Bland, Todd               Jr North Chicago         49-01.50  
  9 Valdivia, Brian           Sr Grayslake Cen         48-02.00  
 10 Nicoline, Cam             Sr Johnsburg             46-02.00  
 11 Ford, Harrison            Sr Belvidere             45-10.50  
 12 Van Klei, Evan            Sr Crystal Lk Cen        44-01.50  
 13 Wilson, Dan               Sr Belvidere No          42-06.00  
 14 Guerrero, Robby           So Vernon Hills          42-04.50  
 15 Illich, Scott             Sr Crystal Lk Cen        41-10.50  
 16 Anderson, David           So Grayslake No          41-00.00  
 17 Jacobs, Brad              Jr Richmond Burton       40-08.00  
 18 Nofsinger, Austin         Fr Belvidere             38-07.50  
 19 Mittan, Andrew            Jr Grayslake No          38-01.00  
 20 Clary, Tim                So Richmond Burton       37-05.50  
 21 Didier, Wayne             Fr Vernon Hills          36-03.00  
 22 Estus, Tyrent             Jr North Chicago         32-02.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bland, Todd               Jr North Chicago           151-07  
  2 Woolard, Tyler            Sr Antioch                 143-10  
  3 Stone, Erik               Sr Lakes                   140-09  
  4 Brady, Tyler              Sr Johnsburg               139-01  
  5 Van Klei, Evan            Sr Crystal Lk Cen          137-01  
  6 Reynolds, Kevin           Sr Grayslake Cen           131-07  
  7 Adams, Cameron            Jr Belvidere               130-09  
  8 Dummer, Josh              So Belvidere No            130-00  
  9 Pfeiffer, John            So Lakes                   126-11  
 10 Ingwersen, Micah          So Crystal Lk Cen          118-04  
 11 Wilson, Dan               Sr Belvidere No            118-02  
 12 Pechauer, Alex            Sr Antioch                 114-02  
 13 Fugle, Josh               Jr Wauconda                113-01  
 14 Barbacovi, Tyler          Jr Grayslake No            108-07  
 15 Estus, Tyrent             Jr North Chicago           108-06  
 16 Sherman, Jake             So Richmond Burton         101-10  
 17 Guerrero, Robby           So Vernon Hills            101-08  
 18 Pauly, Jake               Fr Richmond Burton          97-11  
 19 Maule, Ian                Sr Johnsburg                97-08  
 20 Becker, Jack              So Grayslake No             94-04  
 21 Donofrio, Michael         So Vernon Hills             81-00  
 -- Brenz, Jacob              Sr Belvidere                   ND  
 -- Jurak, Josh               Sr Marian Central              ND  
 -- Valdivia, Brian           Sr Grayslake Cen               ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Belvidere (North)          116        2) Crystal Lake (Central)     75.33
    3) Antioch                     64.83     4) Grayslake (Central)        58.33
    5) Richmond (R.-Burton)        52        6) Wauconda                   47   
    7) Woodstock (Marian)          36        8) Johnsburg                  35.50
    9) Lake Villa (Lakes)          29       10) North Chicago              20   
   11) Vernon Hills                10       12) Belvidere (H.S.)            8   
   13) Marengo                      4       14) Grayslake (North)           2