Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
            2008 IHSA Boys Sectional Track & Field Meet - 5/16/2008            
                 Grayslake Central High School, Grayslake, IL                  
                    Team Rankings - Through Event 17                        
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lake Forest (H.S.)                 LF               84  
                2 Zion (Z.-Benton)                   Z-B              62  
                3 North Chicago                      NC               42  
                4 Cary (C.-Grove)                    C-G              40  
                5 Lake Villa (Lakes)                 LKC              30  
                6 McHenry                            MCH              28  
                7 Grayslake (North)                  GLN              27  
                7 Gurnee (Warren)                    WAR              27  
                9 Waukegan (H.S.)                    WKG              26  
                9 Antioch                            ANT              26  
                9 Fox Lake (Grant)                   GRT              26  
               12 Mundelein (H.S.)                   MUN              24  
               13 Richmond (R.-Burton)               R-B              16  
               13 Mundelein (Carmel)                 CAR              16  
               13 Vernon Hills                       VH               16  
               16 Libertyville                       LIB              10  
               17 Round Lake                         RL                9  
               18 Wauconda                           WAU               8  
               19 Johnsburg                          JNS               5  
               19 Grayslake (Central)                GLC               5  
                                    Results  
 
                                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Kenny              Sr Zion-Benton            10.84      11.21Q  1 
  2 Arrington, Patrick        Sr North Chicago          10.94      11.37Q  2 
  3 Mabifa, Noah              Sr North Chicago          10.94      11.39Q  3 
  4 Krause, Jayson            Sr Richmond Burton        11.24      11.46Q  4 
  5 Brady, Leonard            Jr Warren                 11.04      11.47Q  5 
  6 Goldberg, Austin          Jr Lake Forest            11.04      11.47q  4 
  7 Burchfield, Allen         So Zion-Benton            11.34      11.50q  2 
  8 Gunderson, Travis         Sr Richmond Burton        11.04      11.52q  5 
  9 Blandon, Lamarr           Jr Waukegan               11.54      11.53   5 
 10 Jackson, Earl             Sr Lake Forest            11.14      11.64   3 
 11 Updegraff, Mark           Sr Libertyville           11.34      11.68   1 
 12 McKay, Derek              Sr Waukegan               12.14      11.75   1 
 13 Farrington, Shawn         Sr McHenry                11.74      11.76   2 
 14 Smith, Rich               Sr Grayslake Cen.         11.39      11.77   1 
 15 Prendergast, Greg         Sr Lakes                  11.54      11.77   4 
 16 Avalos, Adam              Sr Mundelein              11.54      11.86   5 
 17 Quintero, Joe             Sr Grayslake Cen.         11.44      11.88   4 
 18 Ward, Kyle                Fr Warren                 11.64      11.99   1 
 19 Rocko, Joe                Sr Johnsburg              11.64      12.03   1 
 20 Evan, Spencer             Fr Vernon Hills           12.24      12.06   2 
 21 DePena, Ken               Jr Grant                  11.84      12.14   3 
 22 Minne, Leo                Sr Grant                  12.04      12.25   5 
 23 Penny, Kevin              So Libertyville           12.14      12.29   2 
 24 Bradford, Marcus          Fr Vernon Hills           12.24      12.38   1 
 25 Zimmerman, Drew           Jr Lakes                  12.04      12.42   5 
 26 Rivera, Ermello           SR Mundelein              12.54      12.47   3 
 27 Ganshirt, Jerry           So Johnsburg              12.04      12.48   4 
 28 Gotti, Chris              Jr Antioch                12.34      12.61   4 
 29 Zeedyk, Joe               So Grayslake North        12.82      12.94   5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Kenny              Sr Zion-Benton            11.21      11.04    10  
  2 Mabifa, Noah              Sr North Chicago          11.39      11.23     8  
  3 Gunderson, Travis         Sr Richmond Burton        11.52      11.31     6  
  4 Brady, Leonard            Jr Warren                 11.47      11.34     4  
  5 Goldberg, Austin          Jr Lake Forest            11.47      11.35     2  
  6 Burchfield, Allen         So Zion-Benton            11.50      11.36     1  
  7 Arrington, Patrick        Sr North Chicago          11.37      11.41  
  8 Krause, Jayson            Sr Richmond Burton        11.46      11.57  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krause, Jayson            Sr Richmond Burton        23.14      22.96Q  4 
  2 White, Cameron            Jr Antioch                23.24      23.20Q  3 
  3 Arrington, Patrick        Sr North Chicago          23.44      23.32Q  2 
  4 Smith, Rich               Sr Grayslake Cen.         23.09      23.37Q  5 
  5 Mabifa, Noah              Sr North Chicago          22.59      23.51Q  1 
  6 Brady, Leonard            Jr Warren                 22.84      23.15q  4 
  7 Gunderson, Travis         Sr Richmond Burton        22.74      23.22q  3 
  8 Zimay, Zach               Jr Cary-Grove             22.65      23.57q  2 
  9 Seydel, Steve             Jr Johnsburg              23.11      23.73   5 
 10 Nixon, Artavius           Fr Zion-Benton            24.44      23.74   5 
 11 Ray, Denzel               Jr Waukegan               23.24      23.79   2 
 12 Nolan, Carey              Fr McHenry                23.52      23.98   4 
 13 Quintero, Joe             Sr Grayslake Cen.         24.51      24.00   3 
 14 Campbell, Justin          Sr Carmel                 24.14      24.05   4 
 15 Avalos, Adam              Sr Mundelein              23.64      24.06   5 
 16 Larsen, Dan               Sr Antioch                23.24      24.08   1 
 17 Beckman, Mike             Fr Lakes                  23.74      24.23   5 
 18 King, John                Jr Grant                  23.94      24.25   1 
 19 Phelps, Marcus            So Waukegan               23.24      24.35   1 
 20 Malesheski, Mike          Jr Wauconda               23.94      24.48   2 
 21 Green, Eric               Sr Round Lake             24.44      24.65   5 
 22 Acosta, Osmel             Jr Mundelein              24.44      24.78   4 
 23 DePena, Ken               Jr Grant                  23.94      24.86   3 
 24 Mizowek, Glenn            So Grayslake North        25.07      24.91   4 
 25 Evan, Spencer             Fr Vernon Hills           24.74      24.94   1 
 26 Moton, Jaevaun            Fr Zion-Benton            24.54      24.94   2 
 27 Boehm, Chris              Jr Lakes                  24.14      25.16   1 
 28 Penny, Kevin              So Libertyville           24.94      25.48   2 
 29 Hallendorff, James        Sr Vernon Hills           25.04      25.75   3 
 30 Manolovic, Kyle           Jr Libertyville           24.74      26.67   1 
 31 Zeedyk, Joe               So Grayslake North        26.72      26.97   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arrington, Patrick        Sr North Chicago          23.32      22.74    10  
  2 Mabifa, Noah              Sr North Chicago          23.51      22.77     8  
  3 Zimay, Zach               Jr Cary-Grove             23.57      22.79     6  
  4 White, Cameron            Jr Antioch                23.20      23.24     4  
  5 Brady, Leonard            Jr Warren                 23.15      23.24     2  
  6 Krause, Jayson            Sr Richmond Burton        22.96      23.32     1  
  7 Gunderson, Travis         Sr Richmond Burton        23.22      23.45  
  8 Smith, Rich               Sr Grayslake Cen.         23.37      23.61  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tavarus           So Zion-Benton            49.84      49.20   5   10  
  2 Dorsey, Garrett           Jr Wauconda               50.44      49.84   5    8  
  3 Blandon, Lamarr           Jr Waukegan               51.24      49.99   5    6  
  4 Flores, Jose              Sr Grant                  51.04      51.20   5    4  
  5 Martinez, Lyndon          Sr Round Lake             53.14      52.08   4    2  
  6 Seydel, Steve             Jr Johnsburg              52.84      52.26   5    1  
  7 Golowach, Anthony         Fr Cary-Grove             53.34      52.61   4 
  8 Michel, Matt              Jr Carmel                 52.94      52.69   4 
  9 Amos, Julian              Fr North Chicago          56.14      52.80   2 
 10 Curtis, Travis            Sr Grayslake Cen.         52.84      53.17   5 
 11 Wismer, Kyle              So Richmond Burton        53.14      53.20   4 
 12 Gallagher, Kyle           Sr Lakes                  53.24      53.26   4 
 13 LaForge, Matt             Sr Waukegan               52.24      53.44   5 
 14 Dorsey, Brandon           Fr Wauconda               54.04      53.51   3 
 15 Sowinski, Josh            Jr Warren                 54.74      54.24   3 
 16 Lopez-Villa, Eddie        Fr Warren                 55.44      54.29   3 
 17 Lay, Colin                Jr McHenry                55.04      54.67   3 
 18 Weber, Chris              Sr Lake Forest            53.94      54.80   4 
 19 Scott, Mike               Jr Lakes                  54.24      55.06   3 
 20 Broyles, Bryan            Sr McHenry                53.84      55.22   4 
 21 Meskic, Adnan             Fr Vernon Hills           55.60      55.37   3 
 22 Letzter, Brian            Jr Richmond Burton        55.84      55.68   2 
 23 Berg, Matt                Sr Carmel                 53.74      55.71   4 
 24 Wolf, Kevin               Jr Libertyville           57.34      56.14   2 
 25 Jernigan, Kenny           Jr Mundelein              58.74      56.37   2 
 26 Pollard, Tyler            Jr North Chicago          55.84      56.54   3 
 27 Minne, Leo                Sr Grant                  59.04      57.94   1 
 28 Siebert, Mark             So Libertyville           57.14      58.68   2 
 29 Borchardt, Tim            So Grayslake North        58.98      59.22   1 
 30 Krebs, Nick               Fr Johnsburg            1:00.04    1:05.46   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennatan, Tim             Sr Lake Forest          1:56.84    1:56.06    10  
  2 Hall, Derek               Sr Grant                1:59.04    1:56.21     8  
  3 Green, Karsen             Jr Warren               1:57.34    1:56.57     6  
  4 Zygmunt, Jarod            Sr Grayslake Cen.       2:00.01    1:56.78     4  
  5 Fallon, Dan               Sr Cary-Grove           1:59.24    1:59.16     2  
  6 Blake, Chris              Sr Round Lake           2:04.54    2:01.76     1  
  7 Hoffmeyer, Matt           Sr Mundelein            2:01.74    2:02.40  
  8 Jeka, Joe                 Sr Carmel               1:58.94    2:02.73  
  9 Szelewicki, Jeff          Jr Grant                2:03.34    2:04.00  
 10 Sanchez, Ian              So Richmond Burton      2:02.54    2:04.33  
 11 Mena, Alex                Sr Mundelein            1:58.44    2:06.50  
 12 McNamara, Mike            Sr Cary-Grove           2:06.34    2:06.84  
 13 Fuller, Brian             Sr Lakes                2:04.24    2:07.10  
 14 Candocia, Max             Jr Vernon Hills         2:10.40    2:07.78  
 15 Brehm, Kyle               Jr Lake Forest          2:03.24    2:08.48  
 16 Suarez, Xavier            So Warren               2:08.44    2:09.16  
 17 Sturm, Nick               So Carmel               2:09.04    2:09.73  
 18 Martorano, Mike           So McHenry              2:05.95    2:10.82  
 19 Baker, Sean               So Richmond Burton      2:07.84    2:11.15  
 20 DiPrima, Sean             Sr Antioch              2:10.76    2:11.44  
 21 Malchow, Dustin           Jr Johnsburg            2:12.04    2:11.45  
 22 Kanyendo, Lwendo          Sr Round Lake           2:18.24    2:12.43  
 23 Hooker, Jericho           Sr Zion-Benton          2:12.24    2:12.84  
 24 West, Dalton              Sr Antioch              2:15.04    2:13.41  
 25 McNulty, Andrew           So McHenry              2:05.54    2:16.35  
 26 Szramek, Jake             Fr Johnsburg            2:16.54    2:16.86  
 27 Kleinschmidt, Kyle        Fr Grayslake North      2:12.74    2:17.12  
 28 Lillig, Nick              So Lakes                2:09.24    2:18.03  
 29 Bennet, Michael           So Waukegan             2:12.24    2:21.32  
 30 Rule, Scott               Sr Libertyville         2:06.24    2:22.07  
 31 Guzman, Julio             Fr Waukegan             2:46.24    2:35.08  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Nick                Sr Grayslake North      4:22.89    4:24.88    10  
  2 Bennatan, Alex            Sr Lake Forest          4:29.64    4:26.33     8  
  3 Dewar, Andrew             Sr Lake Forest          4:30.00    4:27.95     6  
  4 Hahn, Ethan               Sr Lakes                4:33.24    4:33.72     4  
  5 Rikardsen, Kai            Jr Cary-Grove           4:33.69    4:35.04     2  
  6 Weisenberger, Curtis      Sr McHenry              4:32.97    4:38.57     1  
  7 Sabatka, Jeff             So McHenry              4:35.68    4:41.56  
  8 Reiger, Cameron           Jr Carmel               4:32.44    4:41.80  
  9 Liepins, Toms             Sr Warren               4:40.54    4:43.26  
 10 Mazzanti, Vincient        Jr Richmond Burton      4:40.04    4:43.62  
 11 Pimpo, Sam                So Antioch              4:47.64    4:43.94  
 12 Carrera, Juan             Fr Round Lake           4:50.24    4:44.96  
 13 Lancaster, Greg           Jr Richmond Burton      4:48.74    4:45.43  
 14 Murnik, Jim               Jr Libertyville         4:51.24    4:45.52  
 15 Hoffmeyer, Matt           Sr Mundelein            4:36.24    4:46.34  
 16 Franson, Blake            Fr Lakes                4:47.24    4:48.29  
 17 Reyes, Victor             Sr Zion-Benton          4:48.24    4:49.30  
 18 Fairleigh, Philip         So Cary-Grove           4:32.20    4:50.12  
 19 Rieger, Kent              Sr Carmel               4:49.50    4:50.29  
 20 Vincent, Tyler            Fr Grayslake North      4:52.28    4:52.24  
 21 Trujillo, Alex            Jr Waukegan             4:51.24    4:52.93  
 22 Grozier, Ben              Jr Libertyville         4:48.24    4:53.36  
 23 Gonzalez, Noel            Fr Zion-Benton          4:50.24    4:56.17  
 24 Kleine, Danny             So Warren               4:58.44    4:57.78  
 25 Thompson, Andrew          So Vernon Hills         4:48.94    4:58.96  
 26 Schwenk, Josh             Jr Antioch              5:03.34    4:59.48  
 27 Bergquist, Bennett        Sr Johnsburg            5:12.64    5:02.22  
 28 Giertych, Mark            Sr Grayslake Cen.       5:00.24    5:05.33  
 29 Bennett, Michael          So Waukegan             4:50.24    5:05.43  
 30 Weideman, Ben             Sr Johnsburg            5:15.24    5:06.29  
 31 Landa, Carlos             Jr Round Lake           5:31.44    5:14.27  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Nick                Sr Grayslake North      9:31.10    9:28.46    10  
  2 Fairleigh, Philip         So Cary-Grove           9:26.33    9:30.54     8  
  3 Bahrani, Mahmoud          Sr Vernon Hills         9:40.47    9:31.88     6  
  4 Rieger, Cameron           Jr Carmel               9:29.14    9:35.03     4  
  5 Roth, Bill                Jr Cary-Grove           9:56.45    9:59.33     2  
  6 Weisenberger, Curtis      Sr McHenry              9:39.13   10:04.72     1  
  7 Buddell, Jacob            Sr Lake Forest          9:50.94   10:06.58  
  8 Mazzanti, Vincient        Jr Richmond Burton      9:57.84   10:08.95  
  9 Foland, Bryan             Jr McHenry             10:02.90   10:10.22  
 10 Mynatt, Henry             So Lake Forest         10:08.24   10:13.03  
 11 Reyes, Victor             Sr Zion-Benton         10:17.24   10:21.00  
 12 Mena, Martin              Fr Mundelein            9:57.24   10:22.56  
 13 Simon, Spencer            Jr Warren               9:56.44   10:22.81  
 14 Trujillo, Alex            Jr Waukegan            11:30.24   10:23.19  
 15 Neubauer, Mitch           So Libertyville        10:36.24   10:36.62  
 16 Gonzalez, Noel            Fr Zion-Benton         11:09.24   10:42.42  
 17 Myles, Paul               Jr Warren              10:40.34   10:43.42  
 18 Nowak, Nick               Sr Grayslake North     10:36.20   10:47.77  
 19 Giertych, Mark            Sr Grayslake Cen.      10:52.24   10:48.74  
 20 Cook, Mike                Jr Antioch             10:41.64   10:56.40  
 21 Dickson, Kevin            Jr Grayslake Cen.      10:40.24   11:00.05  
 22 McGrath, Bill             Sr Lakes               11:05.24   11:11.83  
 23 Krebs, Nick               Fr Johnsburg           11:18.55   11:13.08  
 24 Ochoa, Roberto            Sr Mundelein           11:01.24   11:15.47  
 25 Wilt, Eric                Sr Antioch             10:54.34   11:17.61  
 26 McGrath, Danny            Fr Lakes               10:50.24   11:29.63  
 27 Alvir, Francisco          So Waukegan            12:15.24   11:32.20  
 28 Schultz, Danny            So Johnsburg           12:15.74   12:12.18  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pottinger, Lamarr         Sr Antioch                14.44      14.87Q  2 
  2 Ellis, Mike               Sr Lake Forest            14.84      15.25Q  3 
  3 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       So Lakes                  14.34      15.43Q  1 
  4 Moore, Trenton            Sr Lake Forest            14.94      15.15q  2 
  5 Callan, Pat               Jr Libertyville           15.34      15.59q  3 
  6 Yapo, Pierre              Sr Warren                 15.44      15.74q  1 
  7 Schmitt, Jon              So McHenry                15.66      16.07q  2 
  8 Pisarski, Jim             Jr Round Lake             16.34      16.25q  2 
  9 D'Angelo, Mark            Sr McHenry                15.61      16.34   1 
 10 Nazarian, Alex            Sr Carmel                 16.04      16.39   3 
 11 Fillebrown, Kevin         Jr Warren                 16.94      16.55   2 
 12 Willhite, Pere            Jr Zion-Benton            16.44      16.86   1 
 13 Bushing, Brandon          Jr Grant                  17.74      17.38   1 
 14 Hultman, Ted              Fr Round Lake             17.44      17.68   3 
 15 McGee, Tyrone             Fr Zion-Benton            16.44      17.88   3 
 16 Flaws, Andrew             Jr Carmel                 17.44      18.51   2 
 17 Bowman, Tim               Sr Waukegan               17.24      18.70   1 
 18 Everding, Tom             Fr Mundelein              18.54      18.72   2 
 19 Budden, Lucas             So Libertyville           17.74      19.10   1 
 20 Joy, Kevin                Sr Mundelein              18.64      19.74   3 
 21 Grazian, Ronnie           Fr Grayslake North        19.24      19.94   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pottinger, Lamarr         Sr Antioch                14.87      14.57    10  
  2 Ellis, Mike               Sr Lake Forest            15.25      14.73     8  
  3 Moore, Trenton            Sr Lake Forest            15.15      14.87     6  
  4 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       So Lakes                  15.43      14.88     4  
  5 Yapo, Pierre              Sr Warren                 15.74      15.58     2  
  6 Callan, Pat               Jr Libertyville           15.59      15.70     1  
  7 Pisarski, Jim             Jr Round Lake             16.25      16.21  
  8 Schmitt, Jon              So McHenry                16.07      16.27  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Mike               Sr Lake Forest            39.74      38.83   4   10  
  2 DeGrave, Jon              Sr Lakes                  39.54      39.07   4    8  
  3 Bartz, Dan                Sr Cary-Grove             39.86      39.14   4    6  
  4 McCall, Dan               Sr Cary-Grove             39.94      39.41   4    4  
  5 Callan, Pat               Jr Libertyville           40.34      40.55   4    2  
  6 Steinwold, Andrew         So Lake Forest            40.94      40.59   4    1  
  7 D'Angelo, Mark            Sr McHenry                40.34      40.77   4 
  8 Willhite, Pere            Jr Zion-Benton            40.94      41.45   4 
  9 Schmitt, Jon              So McHenry                41.75      41.77   3 
 10 Pisarski, Jim             Jr Round Lake             42.34      42.15   3 
 11 McDonough, Robert         So Grant                  43.94      42.55   2 
 12 Nazarian, Alex            Sr Carmel                 43.79      42.64   2 
 13 Sheedlo, Caleb            Sr Richmond Burton        42.44      42.96   3 
 14 McKay, Darrius            Fr Zion-Benton            43.44      43.09   2 
 15 Edmonds, Mar'Quon         Jr Waukegan               42.84      43.18   3 
 16 Fillebrown, Kevin         Jr Warren                 42.94      43.25   3 
 17 Verwijst, Brian           Sr Grayslake North        43.97      43.34   2 
 18 Bowman, Tim               Sr Waukegan               43.74      43.60   2 
 19 Giorgi, Bryant            Sr Antioch                41.84      43.70   3 
 20 Riordan, Kenny            So Richmond Burton        42.54      43.90   3 
 21 Lockett, DeVonte          Jr Mundelein              45.04      44.24   1 
 22 Yapo, Pierre              Sr Warren                 42.44      44.53   3 
 23 Wood, Dan                 Jr Grayslake Cen.         43.91      44.62   2 
 24 McCurry, Dylan            So Antioch                43.24      44.67   2 
 25 Budden, Lucas             So Libertyville           45.54      44.85   1 
 26 Tomis, David              Jr Lakes                  44.24      45.28   2 
 27 Flaws, Andrew             Jr Carmel                 45.87      45.69   1 
 28 Niewiedzial, Steven       Fr Grant                  48.74      47.02   1 
 29 Grazian, Ronnie           Fr Grayslake North        48.73      47.31   1 
 30 Joy, Kevin                Sr Mundelein              46.04      47.70   1 
 31 Crews, Mike               So Round Lake             47.94      49.72   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion (Z.-Benton)                                    42.84      42.41   2   10  
     1) Thomas, Tavarus So              2) Nicklas, Matt Jr               
     3) White, Kenny Sr                 4) George, Vernon Sr              
  2 North Chicago                                       43.44      42.82   2    8  
     1) Arrington, Patrick Sr           2) Arrington, Wallace Jr          
     3) Young, Dominique Sr             4) Mabifa, Noah Sr                
  3 Gurnee (Warren)                                     44.54      43.96   2    6  
     1) Brady, Leonard Jr               2) Michna, Chet Jr                
     3) Heinze, Dan Sr                  4) Green, Karsen Jr               
  4 Mundelein (Carmel)                                  44.04      44.47   2    4  
     1) Kaitson, Socrates Sr            2) Meegan, Dan Sr                 
     3) Halford, James Sr               4) Nasenbeny, Jordan Sr           
  5 Lake Forest (H.S.)                                  44.50      44.50   2    2  
     1) Medzigian, Ziggy Jr             2) Moore, Trenton Sr              
     3) Jackson, Earl Sr                4) Goldberg, Austin Jr            
  6 Grayslake (Central)                                 44.69      44.54   2    1  
     1) Johnson, Jahr'y Sr              2) Smith, Rich Sr                 
     3) Quintero, Joe Sr                4) Pate, Doug Jr                  
  7 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                  45.24      44.54   1 
     1) Calle, Andres Jr                2) Prendergast, Greg Sr           
     3) Gaido, Josh Jr                  4) Stein, Andrew Sr               
  7 McHenry                                             44.94      44.54   1 
     1) Nolan, Carey Fr                 2) Farrington, Shawn Sr           
     3) Robinson, Matt Sr               4) Machometa, Jimmy Fr            
  9 Antioch                                             45.04      44.92   1 
     1) White, Cameron Jr               2) Pottinger, Lamarr Sr           
     3) Holm, Vinnie Fr                 4) Larsen, Dan Sr                 
 10 Libertyville                                        44.74      44.95   2 
     1) Johnson, Nate Jr                2) Callan, Pat Jr                 
     3) Updegraff, Mark Sr              4) Skurski, Tim So                
 11 Waukegan (H.S.)                                     43.24      45.00   2 
     1) Blandon, Lamarr Jr              2) Phelps, Marcus So              
     3) Ray, Denzel Jr                  4) Edmonds, Mar'Quon Jr           
 12 Grayslake (North)                                   45.55      46.24   1 
     1) O'Reilly, Ryan Sr               2) Lee, Jordan Jr                 
     3) Halek, Eric Sr                  4) Battaille, Xavier So           
 13 Fox Lake (Grant)                                    46.74      46.69   1 
     1) Bermeo, O'Neyd So               2) Minne, Leo Sr                  
     3) McDonough, Robert So            4) DePena, Ken Jr                 
 14 Vernon Hills                                        46.50      46.74   1 
     1) Bradford, Marcus Fr             2) Evan, Spencer Fr               
     3) Paigentini, Nick Sr             4) Meskic, Adnan Fr               
 15 Johnsburg                                           47.20      47.39   1 
     1) Silvestri, Mike So              2) Rocko, Joe Sr                  
     3) Seydel, Steve Jr                4) Ganshirt, Jerry So             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion (Z.-Benton)                                  1:30.04    1:28.00   2   10  
     1) Thomas, Tavarus So              2) Nicklas, Matt Jr               
     3) White, Kenny Sr                 4) George, Vernon Sr              
  2 North Chicago                                     1:30.34    1:29.01   2    8  
     1) Arrington, Patrick Sr           2) Arrington, Wallace Jr          
     3) Mabifa, Noah Sr                 4) Young, Dominique Sr            
  3 Mundelein (Carmel)                                1:31.33    1:30.38   2    6  
     1) Kaitson, Socrates Sr            2) Halford, James Sr              
     3) Miller, Jimmy Jr                4) Nasenbeny, Jordan Sr           
  4 Lake Forest (H.S.)                                1:32.24    1:30.97   2    4  
     1) Howard, Sam So                  2) Goldberg, Austin Jr            
     3) Steinwold, Andrew So            4) Moore, Trenton Sr              
  5 McHenry                                           1:33.07    1:31.41   2    2  
     1) D'Angelo, Mark Sr               2) Farrington, Shawn Sr           
     3) Borter, Zach Sr                 4) Robinson, Matt Sr              
  6 Gurnee (Warren)                                   1:33.94    1:31.97   2    1  
     1) Brady, Leonard Jr               2) Michna, Chet Jr                
     3) Henze, Dan Sr                   4) Jurewicz, Jake Jr              
  7 Grayslake (Central)                               1:32.91    1:32.94   2 
     1) Johnson, Jahr'y Sr              2) Smith, Rich Sr                 
     3) Zygmunt, Jarod Sr               4) Pate, Doug Jr                  
  8 Libertyville                                      1:34.64    1:33.05   1 
     1) Cacciatore, Christian So        2) Johnson, Nate Jr               
     3) Updegraff, Mark Sr              4) Skurski, Tim So                
  9 Waukegan (H.S.)                                   1:34.24    1:33.13   1 
     1) Blandon, Lamarr Jr              2) Phelps, Marcus So              
     3) Ray, Denzel Jr                  4) Edmonds, Mar'Quon Jr           
 10 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                1:34.14    1:34.94   2 
     1) Calle, Andres Jr                2) Beckman, Mike Fr               
     3) Gaido, Josh Jr                  4) Neuman, Jeremy Jr              
 11 Antioch                                           1:38.14    1:36.33   1 
     1) Berreles, Dan So                2) Segura, Oscar Fr               
     3) Holm, Vinnie Fr                 4) Larsen, Dan Sr                 
 12 Grayslake (North)                                 1:36.92    1:36.53   1 
     1) Lee, Jordan Jr                  2) O'Reilly, Ryan Sr              
     3) Halek, Eric Sr                  4) Battaille, Xavier So           
 13 Fox Lake (Grant)                                  1:34.34    1:36.89   1 
     1) DePena, Ken Jr                  2) Mark, Chris Jr                 
     3) King, John Jr                   4) Bushing, Brandon Jr            
 14 Johnsburg                                         1:38.64    1:38.01   1 
     1) Silvestri, Mike So              2) Rocko, Joe Sr                  
     3) Ganshirt, Jerry So              4) Peete, Justin So               
 15 Vernon Hills                                      1:39.94    1:44.13   1 
     1) Paigentini, Nick Sr             2) Evan, Spencer Fr               
     3) Weinberg, Alex Jr               4) Hallendorff, James Sr          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion (Z.-Benton)                                  3:22.24    3:18.18   3   10  
     1) Nicklas, Matt Jr                2) Thomas, Tavarus So             
     3) White, Kenny Sr                 4) George, Vernon Sr              
  2 Lake Forest (H.S.)                                3:24.74    3:23.06   3    8  
     1) Bennatan, Tim Sr                2) Howard, Sam So                 
     3) Moore, Trenton Sr               4) Bennatan, Alex Sr              
  3 Cary (C.-Grove)                                   3:27.18    3:25.50   3    6  
     1) Zimay, Zach Jr                  2) Bartz, Dan Sr                  
     3) McCall, Dan Sr                  4) Fallon, Dan Sr                 
  4 McHenry                                           3:27.08    3:25.67   3    4  
     1) D'Angelo, Mark Sr               2) Brooke, Todd Jr                
     3) Yeverino, Manuel Sr             4) Robinson, Matt Sr              
  5 Mundelein (Carmel)                                3:26.95    3:26.32   3    2  
     1) Kaitson, Socrates Sr            2) Halford, James Sr              
     3) DeFiore, Matt Jr                4) Nasenbeny, Jordan Sr           
  6 Gurnee (Warren)                                   3:29.80    3:27.39   3    1  
     1) Green, Karsen Jr                2) Brady, Leonard Jr              
     3) Lopez-Villa, Eddie Fr           4) Sowinski, Josh Jr              
  7 Grayslake (Central)                               3:31.55    3:31.93   3 
     1) Quintero, Joe Sr                2) Curtis, Travis Sr              
     3) Pate, Doug Jr                   4) Zygmunt, Jarod Sr              
  8 Grayslake (North)                                 3:36.74    3:35.57   2 
     1) Lee, Jordan Jr                  2) O'Reilly, Ryan Sr              
     3) Lane, Nick Sr                   4) Battaille, Xavier So           
  9 North Chicago                                     3:45.36    3:37.92   2 
     1) Amos, Julian Fr                 2) Jarrett, Justin Fr             
     3) Horning, Michael Fr             4) Pollard, Tyler Jr              
 10 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                3:40.24    3:39.70   2 
     1) Gallagher, Kyle Sr              2) Fuller, Brian Sr               
     3) Johansen, Hans Sr               4) Urbanik, Curtis Sr             
 11 Mundelein (H.S.)                                  3:40.14    3:40.09   2 
     1) Hoffmeyer, Matt Sr              2) Mena, Alex Sr                  
     3) Avalos, Steve Sr                4) Duvall, David So               
 12 Richmond (R.-Burton)                              3:39.84    3:44.79   2 
     1) Sheedlo, Caleb Sr               2) Riordan, Kenny So              
     3) Wismer, Kyle So                 4) Krause, Jayson Sr              
 13 Round Lake                                        3:43.24    3:44.93   2 
     1) Blake, Chris Sr                 2) Martinez, Lyndon Sr            
     3) Green, Eric Sr                  4) Carrera, Juan Fr               
 14 Vernon Hills                                      4:48.41    3:46.82   1 
     1) Bradford, Marcus Fr             2) Meskic, Adnan Fr               
     3) Candocia, Max Jr                4) Bahrani, Mahmoud Sr            
 15 Johnsburg                                         3:44.24    3:50.69   2 
     1) Seydel, Steve Jr                2) Malchow, Dustin Jr             
     3) Weideman, Ben Sr                4) Ganshirt, Jerry So             
 16 Libertyville                                      3:50.24    3:53.99   1 
     1) Rule, Scott Sr                  2) Quinn, Collin Sr               
     3) Rezell, Alex Jr                 4) Wolf, Kevin Jr                 
 -- Antioch                                           3:36.14         DQ   2  interference
     1) Lichtwalt, John Sr              2) Segura, Oscar Fr               
     3) Lorenzini, Steve So             4) Giorgi, Bryant Sr              
 -- Wauconda                                          3:35.14         DQ   3 
     1) Dorsey, Brandon Fr              2) Malesheski, Mike Jr            
     3) Anders, Marc Sr                 4) Dorsey, Garrett Jr             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Forest (H.S.)                                7:55.01    8:15.54    10  
     1) Brehm, Kyle Jr                  2) Dewar, Andrew Sr               
     3) Bennatan, Alex Sr               4) Bennatan, Tim Sr               
  2 Mundelein (H.S.)                                  8:38.24    8:17.35     8  
     1) Munnings, Robbie Fr             2) Duvall, David So               
     3) Avalos, Steve Sr                4) Jouzitis, Dom Sr               
  3 McHenry                                           8:20.72    8:18.53     6  
     1) Yeverino, Manuel Sr             2) Broyles, Bryan Sr              
     3) Lay, Colin Jr                   4) McNulty, Andrew So             
  4 Gurnee (Warren)                                   8:33.44    8:29.49     4  
     1) Marlowe, John Jr                2) Sizemore, Chris Jr             
     3) Ahmad, Waseem Sr                4) Walz, Steve Sr                 
  5 Lake Villa (Lakes)                                8:45.24    8:38.85     2  
     1) Fuller, Brian Sr                2) Baldino, Brian Sr              
     3) Calle, Alex Jr                  4) Sanderson, Kyle Jr             
  6 Richmond (R.-Burton)                              8:39.74    8:49.66     1  
     1) Sanchez, Ian So                 2) Lytle, Matt Fr                 
     3) Lancaster, Greg Jr              4) Baker, Sean So                 
  7 Libertyville                                      8:35.14    8:49.75  
     1) Rule, Scott Sr                  2) Quinn, Collin Sr               
     3) Murnik, Jim Jr                  4) Grozier, Ben Jr                
  8 Grayslake (Central)                               9:10.24    9:13.86  
     1) Rehberg, Kyle Fr                2) Seiffert, Ryan So              
     3) Bresnahan, Sean Sr              4) Tellez, Kyle Sr                
  9 Waukegan (H.S.)                                  10:22.24    9:58.64  
     1) Bennett, Michael So             2) Guzman, Julio Fr               
     3) Trujillo, Alex Jr               4) Bradin, Luke Sr                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michel, Ryan              Jr McHenry              6-07.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Bassett, Adam             Sr Mundelein            6-06.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Pisarski, Jim             Jr Round Lake           6-00.00   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Billa, Clinton            So Johnsburg            6-02.00    6-00.00     4  
  5 Kirkmanbey, Marcell       So Lakes                6-02.00   J6-00.00     2  
  6 Williams, Gerald          Jr Zion-Benton          6-02.00   J6-00.00     1  
  7 Nolan, Carey              Fr McHenry              6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Golowach, Anthony         Fr Cary-Grove           5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Zygmunt, Jarod            Sr Grayslake Cen.       6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Wismer, Kyle              So Richmond Burton      5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Marzahl, Matt             So Richmond Burton      5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Tropp, David              Jr Lake Forest          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Davis, Tharon             Jr Zion-Benton          6-02.00    5-10.00  
  7 Ziesk, Ryan               Fr Johnsburg            5-10.00    5-10.00  
 15 Boyce, Donnie             Sr Lake Forest          5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Birck, Jeremy             Fr Libertyville         6-02.00    5-08.00  
 15 McKenzie, Nick            Jr Antioch              5-06.00    5-08.00  
 18 Olsen, Garrett            Jr Grant                5-04.00    5-06.00  
 -- Becker, Jack              Fr Grayslake North      5-04.00         NH  
 -- Richards, Dan                Mundelein            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Boehm, Chris              Jr Lakes                5-08.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Zach             Sr Vernon Hills        14-00.00   14-08.00    10  
  2 Filipek, Pat              Sr Libertyville        12-03.00   12-09.00     7  
  2 Verwijst, Brian           Sr Grayslake North     12-09.00   12-09.00     7  
  4 Brandorff, Matt           Jr Lake Forest         12-03.00   12-03.00     3  
  4 Mark, Chris               Jr Grant               12-00.00   12-03.00     3  
  6 Lascola, Tony             Sr McHenry             13-03.00  J12-03.00     1  
  7 Gelderman, Harry          Jr Lake Forest         12-06.00   11-09.00  
  7 Rowden, Donnie            Jr Antioch             11-06.00   11-09.00  
  9 Kruas, Jake               Jr McHenry             12-06.00   11-03.00  
  9 Beckman, Josh             Sr Lakes               11-03.00   11-03.00  
  9 Makey, Chris              So Grayslake Cen.      10-06.00   11-03.00  
 12 Manolovic, Kyle           Jr Libertyville        11-03.00   10-09.00  
 12 Thumel, John              Fr Carmel              10-03.00   10-09.00  
 12 Eisenberg, Josh           So Richmond Burton     10-06.00   10-09.00  
 15 Depke, Justus             Sr Grayslake Cen.      10-09.00   10-03.00  
 16 Buckley, Kyle             So Grant                9-06.00    9-09.00  
 16 Clements, Forest          Jr Lakes               10-06.00    9-09.00  
 18 VanNewhiezen, Adam        Sr Mundelein           10-06.00    9-03.00  
 18 Sullivan, Shawn           Jr Vernon Hills        10-00.00    9-03.00  
 18 Szramek, Jake             Fr Johnsburg            9-03.00    9-03.00  
 -- Collings, Kevin           So Antioch             10-03.00         NH  
 -- Morris, Troy              Fr Johnsburg            7-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George, Vernon            Sr Zion-Benton         23-09.00   24-03.00    10  
  2 Ross, Jamell              Sr Mundelein           22-07.00   22-09.25     8  
  3 Stein, Andrew             Sr Lakes               21-07.00   22-04.50     6  
  4 White, Cameron            Jr Antioch             19-11.00   21-04.75     4  
  5 Helton, Tyler             Fr McHenry             20-09.50   21-02.50     2  
  6 Raupp, Trevor             So Warren              19-10.00   20-08.00     1  
  7 Pottinger, Lamarr         Sr Antioch             21-03.50  J20-08.00  
  8 Ray, Denzel               Jr Waukegan            20-06.00   20-07.00  
  9 Johnson, Jahr'y           Sr Grayslake Cen.      19-11.50   20-03.50  
 10 Mack, Jonas               Jr Cary-Grove          19-10.50   20-00.25  
 11 Henze, Peter              Jr Grayslake North     20-01.50   19-09.75  
 12 Wismer, Kyle              So Richmond Burton     19-09.00   19-09.50  
 13 Cacciatore, Christian     So Libertyville        19-03.00   19-08.50  
 14 Wood, Dan                 Jr Grayslake Cen.      18-05.00   19-08.25  
 15 DiMario, Alec             Sr Lake Forest         21-06.00   19-05.00  
 16 Rocko, Joe                Sr Johnsburg           20-10.00   19-04.25  
 17 Borter, Zach              Sr McHenry             20-07.50   19-02.75  
 18 Williams, Gerald          Jr Zion-Benton         20-06.00   19-02.00  
 18 Bradford, Marcus          Fr Vernon Hills        19-06.00   19-02.00  
 20 Ward, Kyle                Fr Warren              19-03.00   18-09.25  
 21 Bogner, Shane             Fr Wauconda            18-00.00   18-07.25  
 22 Bauer, Trace              Jr Lake Forest         18-11.00   18-07.00  
 23 Swanson, Carl             Sr Round Lake          19-11.00   17-10.50  
 24 Madison, Sean             Jr Carmel              19-02.00   17-09.50  
 25 Aguirre, Ernesto          Jr Round Lake          17-03.00   16-11.75  
 26 Wolf, Kevin               Jr Libertyville        17-06.00   16-06.25  
 -- Acosta, Osmel             Jr Mundelein           18-06.00         ND  
 -- Neuman, Jeremy            Jr Lakes                                ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Wells-Height, Will        So Vernon Hills        35-03.00         ND  
 -- Phelps, Marcus            So Waukegan            40-00.00         ND  
 -- Chmiel, Matt              So Cary-Grove          39-07.00         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cornelius        Sr Waukegan            55-01.00   54-06.00    10  
  2 Zurkowski, Pawel          Sr Grant               54-09.00   53-05.00     8  
  3 Sadewater, Addison        Sr Lake Forest         51-11.00   50-10.75     6  
  4 Brinser, Bill             So Lakes               47-07.00   50-03.50     4  
  5 Woolard, Tyler            Jr Antioch             48-10.00   49-01.00     2  
  6 Swanson, Bobby            Jr McHenry             49-11.00  J49-01.00     1  
  7 Clover, Mike              Sr Lake Forest         47-06.00   48-06.25  
  8 Pickos, Jon               Sr Zion-Benton         48-04.00   48-03.50  
  9 Brady, Tyler              Jr Johnsburg           46-11.00   48-00.25  
 10 Mauer, Shane              Sr Round Lake          42-06.00   47-08.50  
 11 Savage, Kevin             Jr Grant               44-10.00   47-01.50  
 12 Smith, Kendall            Jr Grayslake Cen.      45-07.00   46-10.00  
 13 Valdivia, Brian           Jr Grayslake Cen.      48-02.00   46-09.50  
 14 Nield, Tom                Sr Libertyville        47-01.00   46-04.00  
 15 Nicoline, Cam             Jr Johnsburg           46-07.00   45-03.00  
 16 Zern, Chuck               Sr Carmel              45-07.00   45-01.00  
 17 Gscheidle, Eric           Sr McHenry             46-08.00   45-00.75  
 18 Wancket, Harrison         Sr Richmond Burton     45-06.00   45-00.00  
 19 King, Dan                 Jr Libertyville        43-02.00   44-05.75  
 20 Lyons, Pat                Jr Carmel              44-04.00   43-11.25  
 21 Lasker, Devin             So Cary-Grove          40-03.00   42-03.50  
 22 Nosek, Steve              Sr Antioch             44-10.50   42-01.00  
 23 Heiss, James              Sr Richmond Burton     40-11.00   41-06.00  
 24 Park, Josh                Sr Vernon Hills        45-03.00   40-07.50  
 25 Hawkins, Alex             Sr Lakes               42-07.00   39-02.50  
 26 Jernigan, Kenny           Jr Mundelein           34-08.00   38-03.00  
 27 Mittan, Andrew            Sr Grayslake North     36-00.00   37-09.50  
 28 Barden, Dan               Fr Grayslake North     40-01.00   36-09.00  
 29 Lindsey, Chandler         Sr Mundelein           37-04.00   35-06.25  
 30 Caston, Michael           Sr North Chicago       39-06.00   34-10.00  
 31 Marquez, Alberto          Jr Round Lake          34-04.00   34-04.50  
 32 Watkins, Roosevelt        Sr Waukegan            40-00.00   33-01.50  
 33 Peterson, Glenn           Jr Warren              35-02.00   32-09.00  
 34 Franklin, Denzell         Jr Warren              36-04.00   30-09.50  
 35 Estes, Tyrent             So North Chicago       28-04.00   27-10.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cornelius        Sr Waukegan              169-06     178-06    10  
  2 Wancket, Harrison         Sr Richmond Burton       138-09     161-05     8  
  3 Woolard, Tyler            Jr Antioch               153-04     159-01     6  
  4 Psenka, Ryan              Jr Cary-Grove            148-06     156-02     4  
  5 Zurkowski, Pawel          Sr Grant                 145-00     153-00     2  
  6 Zielinski, Mike           Jr Grant                 144-00     149-10     1  
  7 Swanson, Bobby            Jr McHenry               146-05     148-06  
  8 Park, Josh                Sr Vernon Hills          135-03     141-04  
  9 Sadewater, Addison        Sr Lake Forest           130-04  137-02.50  
 10 Nield, Tom                Sr Libertyville          124-00     136-02  
 11 Stone, Erik               Jr Lakes                 138-01     131-04  
 12 Zegar, Mike               Sr Carmel                133-04     127-09  
 13 Davis, Dominique          So Zion-Benton           126-05     126-03  
 14 Howe, Jake                So McHenry               128-09     126-02  
 14 Zern, Chuck               Sr Carmel                119-09     126-02  
 16 Rykyto, Wade              So Mundelein             116-04     123-03  
 17 Barbacovi, Tyler          So Grayslake North       111-08     120-04  
 18 Pfeiffer, Jon             Fr Lakes                 106-00     119-11  
 19 Sackett, Brandon          So Grayslake North       114-06     117-03  
 20 Anderson, Jake            Jr Antioch               131-05     116-09  
 21 Fowler, Zack              Sr Libertyville          107-00     114-03  
 22 Mauer, Shane              Sr Round Lake            130-00     113-11  
 23 Harrington, Mike          Sr Johnsburg             111-09     113-08  
 24 Watkins, Roosevelt        Sr Waukegan              127-00     113-07  
 25 Maule, Ian                Jr Johnsburg             114-06     112-10  
 26 Fugle, Josh               So Wauconda              126-08     112-08  
 27 Schuster, Chris           Sr Lake Forest           115-00     107-07  
 28 Peterson, Glenn           Jr Warren                 83-03      92-10  
 29 Reynalds, Kevin           Jr Grayslake Cen.        105-00      88-07  
 30 Franklin, Denzell         Jr Warren                 86-05      79-06  
 31 Marquez, Alberto          Jr Round Lake             89-11      78-07  
 32 Estes, Tyrent             So North Chicago          85-06      62-02  
 -- McMinn, Aaron             Sr Vernon Hills          125-07         ND