Make your own free website on Tripod.com


            IHSA Class 2A Boys Track & Field Sectional - 5/20/2011             
                          Grayslake North High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          11.04  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  11.04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jahard            Sr Grayslake Cen          10.85      11.23Q       -0.6  1 
  2 Mosher, Isaiah            So Crystal Lake Cen       11.44      11.53Q        0.7  4 
  3 Dorsey, Brandon           Sr Wauconda               11.14      11.62Q        0.8  2 
  4 Haimbaugh, Adam           So Woodstock North        11.64      11.85Q        1.1  3 
  5 Pfeiffer, Mike            Jr Lakes Community        11.54      11.56q       -0.6  1 
  6 Uribe, Brandon            So Grayslake North        12.14      11.77q        0.8  2 
  7 Culhane, Vinnie           Sr Grayslake Cen          11.63      11.83q        0.8  2 
  8 Tello, Ramon              Sr Belvidere North        11.43      11.89q        0.7  4 
  9 Davis, Devante            Sr Lakes Community        11.54      11.90         0.8  2 
 10 Brunn, Robert             Sr Wauconda               12.02      11.91         0.8  2 
 11 Hams, Nate                Jr Woodstock              11.94      12.00        -0.6  1 
 12 Geary, Jake               Jr Grayslake North        11.94      12.18        -0.6  1 
 13 Baier, Jake               Jr Woodstock              12.14      12.21         0.7  4 
 14 Kirby, Sean               So Richmond-Burton        12.04      12.24         1.1  3 
 15 Fedorovich, Ilya          So Vernon Hills           12.14      12.33         0.7  4 
 16 Solano, Michael           Sr Woodstock North        11.94      12.39         0.8  2 
 17 Williams, Luke            Jr Belvidere North        12.24      12.52        -0.6  1 
 18 Pratt, Jake               Fr Marengo                13.04      12.67         0.7  4 
 19 Hansen, Chris             Sr Marengo                13.04      12.94         1.1  3 
 20 Motter, Dalton            So Johnsburg              13.03      13.00         0.8  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
          11.04  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  11.04
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Jahard      Sr Grayslake Cen          11.23      11.09        -0.5  10   
  2 Dorsey, Brandon     Sr Wauconda               11.62      11.31        -0.5   8   
  3 Mosher, Isaiah      So Crystal Lake Cen       11.53      11.47        -0.5   6   
  4 Pfeiffer, Mike      Jr Lakes Community        11.56      11.61        -0.5   4   
  5 Uribe, Brandon      So Grayslake North        11.77      11.82        -0.5   2   
  6 Culhane, Vinnie     Sr Grayslake Cen          11.83      11.88        -0.5   1   
  7 Haimbaugh, Adam     So Woodstock North        11.85      12.08        -0.5 
  8 Tello, Ramon        Sr Belvidere North        11.89      12.25        -0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          22.54  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  22.54
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jahard            Sr Grayslake Cen          21.75      22.65Q        1.5  1 
  2 Cotton, Gabe              So Vernon Hills           23.12      22.70Q        1.8  3 
  3 Meskic, Adnan             Sr Vernon Hills           22.64      22.83Q       -0.4  2 
  4 Beckman, Mike             Sr Lakes Community        22.94      22.72q        1.8  3 
  5 Pfeiffer, Mike            Jr Lakes Community        23.14      23.11q       -0.4  2 
  6 Skaleski, Eric            Sr Marian Central         24.21      23.31q       -0.4  2 
  7 Walton, Mike              Jr Woodstock              23.14      23.33q        1.5  1 
  8 Geary, Jake               Jr Grayslake North        23.93      23.75q       -0.4  2 
  9 Tello, Ramon              Sr Belvidere North        24.10      23.82         1.8  3 
 10 Nordman, Ben              Fr Belvidere North        24.45      23.86        -0.4  2 
 11 Lonski, Dan               Fr Antioch                24.34      23.89         1.8  3 
 12 Smith, Tyler              Jr Grayslake Cen          23.40      23.91         1.5  1 
 13 Anttila, Josh             Jr Antioch                24.44      24.07         1.8  3 
 14 Gunderson, Austin         Sr Richmond-Burton        24.14      24.36         1.8  3 
 15 Bauman, Cody              Jr Marengo                24.74      24.59         1.5  1 
 16 Baier, Jake               Jr Woodstock              24.34      24.71         1.5  1 
 17 Talbot, Drew              So Johnsburg              24.34      24.80        -0.4  2 
 18 Doyle, Casey              So Marengo                24.90      25.38         1.5  1 
 19 Rita, Sammy               Fr Marian Central         25.21      25.78         1.8  3 
 20 Hauck, Jake               So Johnsburg              25.14      26.70        -0.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
          22.54  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  22.54
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Jahard      Sr Grayslake Cen          22.65      22.24 SQ      0.7  10   
  2 Cotton, Gabe        So Vernon Hills           22.70      22.74         0.7   8   
  3 Beckman, Mike       Sr Lakes Community        22.72      22.78         0.7   6   
  4 Meskic, Adnan       Sr Vernon Hills           22.83      23.37         0.7   4   
  5 Pfeiffer, Mike      Jr Lakes Community        23.11      23.50         0.7   2   
  6 Walton, Mike        Jr Woodstock              23.33      23.51         0.7   1   
  7 Skaleski, Eric      Sr Marian Central         23.31      23.61         0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          50.84  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  50.84
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Meskic, Adnan       Sr Vernon Hills           50.49      51.00                   4  10   
  2 Whitcomb, Josh      So Belvidere North        51.14      52.18                   4   8   
  3 Tognocchi, Nick     Sr Lakes Community        52.00      52.28                   4   6   
  4 Radecki, Ryan       Sr Marian Central         54.82      53.06                   2   4   
  5 Brito, Nick         So Antioch                53.04      53.09                   4   2   
  6 Zeien, Logan        Fr Belvidere North        53.95      53.61                   3   1   
  7 Markison, Ben       Jr Woodstock North        54.34      53.64                   3 
  8 Brunn, Robert       Sr Wauconda               54.08      53.81                   3 
  9 Baek, James         Sr Vernon Hills           53.69      53.92                   4 
 10 Vlasak, Chris       So Richmond-Burton        54.64      54.16                   2 
 11 Mugler, Josh        Fr Crystal Lake Cen       54.99      54.37                   2 
 12 Olson, Brett        Jr Marian Central         53.63      54.52                   4 
 13 DeWane, Matt        Sr Woodstock              59.14      54.56                   1 
 14 Fabian, Jose        Fr Woodstock North        55.84      54.69                   2 
 15 Aguilar, Sergio     Sr Marengo                54.54      54.81                   3 
 16 Cooper, Jake        Sr Crystal Lake Cen                  54.83                   1 
 17 Seaholm, Brett      Jr Grayslake Cen          55.68      55.16                   2 
 18 Jones, Rayshawn     Sr No Chicago             52.44      55.18                   4 
 19 Bland, Michael      So Richmond-Burton        53.84      55.23                   3 
 20 Bradshaw, Turner    Jr Lakes Community        54.14      55.32                   3 
 21 Stephens, Cody      Jr Grayslake North        57.40      55.92                   2 
 22 Lasky, Chad         Jr Johnsburg              56.58      56.20                   2 
 23 Bolis, Andrew       Sr Marengo                55.74      56.52                   2 
 24 Schleich, Grant     Sr Woodstock              58.04      56.65                   1 
 25 Saldivar, Jazz      Jr Wauconda               54.22      57.21                   3 
 26 Thomas, Isaiah      Fr No Chicago           1:03.54    1:06.38                   1 
 27 Seabert, Chris      Sr Johnsburg            1:02.24    1:07.02                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        1:59.04  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.04
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Crocker, Will       Jr Belvidere North      1:57.32    1:56.41 SQ                10   
  2 Yunk, Bruyn         Sr Belvidere North      1:57.67    1:56.75 SQ                 8   
  3 Alvarez, Chris      Jr Crystal Lake Cen     1:56.19    1:57.48 SQ                 6   
  4 Bondi, Michael      Sr Crystal Lake Cen     1:57.59    1:58.05 SQ                 4   
  5 Janssen, Joe        Sr Marengo              2:00.70    1:58.55 SQ                 2   
  6 Franson, Blake      Sr Lakes Community      1:59.51    1:58.87 SQ                 1   
  7 Prais, Ryan         So Lakes Community      1:57.32    1:59.01 SQ               
  8 Bazan, Dan          Jr Grayslake North      2:00.70    2:02.12                  
  9 Stelmasek, Kyle     So Johnsburg            2:01.84    2:02.48                  
 10 Wolfram, Dj         So Richmond-Burton      2:05.34    2:06.07                  
 11 Mohrdieck, Ben      Fr Vernon Hills         2:06.84    2:08.50                  
 12 Martys, Alec        Jr Woodstock            2:05.65    2:08.54                  
 13 Butler, Jordan      So Antioch              2:08.14    2:10.15                  
 14 Hafer, Alan         Fr Woodstock            2:09.60    2:10.42                  
 15 Krebs, Alex         Jr Johnsburg            2:15.74    2:10.53                  
 16 Rische, Brent       Jr Grayslake Cen        2:12.34    2:11.23                  
 17 Klett, Heinrich     So Grayslake Cen        2:11.54    2:12.50                  
 18 Lichtenstein, Morg  So Vernon Hills         2:10.89    2:12.66                  
 19 Bulduf, Ty          Jr Marian Central       2:13.28    2:15.31                  
 20 Ledvora, Nick       Fr Wauconda             2:11.24    2:15.51                  
 21 Webb, Thomas        Jr Wauconda             2:14.28    2:19.03                  
 22 Jensen, Matt        Fr Woodstock North      2:24.44    2:19.60                  
 23 Smith, Tristan      Fr Woodstock North      2:25.34    2:21.77                  
 24 Frederick, Thomas   Jr Marian Central       2:26.96    2:23.24                  
 25 Navlyt, Ron         Sr Richmond-Burton      2:32.84    2:26.21                  
 26 Mejia, Fernando     Fr No Chicago           2:12.24    2:33.43                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        4:30.44  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  4:30.44
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zeman, Paul         Sr Belvidere North      4:19.00    4:21.03 SQ                10   
  2 Zygmunt, Luke       Jr Grayslake Cen        4:21.34    4:24.27 SQ                 8   
  3 Lee, Garrett        So Belvidere North      4:24.30    4:24.79 SQ                 6   
  4 Hoffmeyer, Torben   Jr Marengo              4:32.94    4:24.92 SQ                 4   
  5 Prais, Ryan         So Lakes Community      4:22.94    4:26.98 SQ                 2   
  6 Poss, Matt          Jr Antioch              4:34.37    4:33.07                    1   
  7 Franson, Blake      Sr Lakes Community      4:25.77    4:33.27                  
  8 Brewster, Will      Jr Grayslake Cen        4:35.34    4:40.29                  
  9 Sirridge, Chris     Sr Crystal Lake Cen     4:44.24    4:43.70                  
 10 Vincent, Tyler      Sr Grayslake North      4:43.12    4:43.92                  
 11 Foley, Alex         Sr Marian Central       4:45.69    4:45.07                  
 12 Fox, Daniel         Jr Johnsburg            4:41.84    4:47.17                  
 13 Spivey, Aaron       So Richmond-Burton      4:52.84    4:48.79                  
 14 Kendzior, Matt      Jr Grayslake North      4:38.34    4:49.64                  
 15 Semmen, Tim         Jr Woodstock            4:52.48    4:51.07                  
 16 Whitney, Klye       Fr Vernon Hills         4:49.00    4:52.29                  
 17 Leinweber, Jake     Sr Woodstock            4:55.54    4:54.34                  
 18 Stronz, Jake        Sr Wauconda             4:59.96    4:54.88                  
 19 Thorn, Tyler        Fr Antioch              5:04.24    4:55.75                  
 20 Kaht, James         Fr Richmond-Burton      4:43.44    4:57.69                  
 21 Hart, Jake          Jr Marengo              4:54.24    5:05.71                  
 22 Ledvora, Gerard     Jr Wauconda             4:58.65    5:08.90                  
 23 Nomm, Trevor        So Woodstock North      5:13.63    5:09.16                  
 24 Stelmasek, Kyle     So Johnsburg            4:54.04    5:15.42                  
 25 Cetra, Alex         Jr Marian Central       5:45.19    5:33.46                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        9:49.24  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  9:49.24
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Yunk, Tyler         So Belvidere North      9:26.00    9:22.29 SQ                10   
  2 Zygmunt, Luke       Jr Grayslake Cen        9:26.06    9:25.78 SQ                 8   
  3 Menard, Paxson      So Belvidere North      9:38.40    9:25.80 SQ                 6   
  4 Brewster, Will      Jr Grayslake Cen        9:40.44    9:42.19 SQ                 4   
  5 Fox, Daniel         Jr Johnsburg            9:52.25    9:42.96 SQ                 2   
  6 Fuller, J.D.        Sr Woodstock            9:44.11    9:44.79 SQ                 1   
  7 Meyer, Phil         Sr Woodstock            9:49.34    9:45.36 SQ               
  8 Kendzior, Matt      Jr Grayslake North      9:45.21    9:45.99 SQ               
  9 Sirridge, Chris     Sr Crystal Lake Cen     9:54.14    9:58.27                  
 10 Flynn, Thomas       Sr Vernon Hills        10:10.98   10:08.19                  
 11 Kueking, Pat        Sr Marengo             10:32.44   10:30.18                  
 12 Pruitt, Caden       So Johnsburg           10:54.44   10:36.55                  
 13 Camp, Josh          Jr Lakes Community     10:58.24   10:42.55                  
 14 Hart, Jake          Jr Marengo             10:43.04   10:53.36                  
 15 Kaht, James         Fr Richmond-Burton     10:30.84   11:03.60                  
 16 Frederick, Thomas   Jr Marian Central      11:45.01   11:11.54                  
 17 Brown, Brett        So Grayslake North     11:55.42   11:11.58                  
 18 Koop, Mattias       Sr Woodstock North     11:39.44   11:59.68                  
 19 Zelinsky, Brian     Sr Richmond-Burton     11:58.94   12:38.64                  
 -- Schrems, Kyle       Jr Vernon Hills        10:36.82        DNF                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          14.94  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  14.94
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsons, Tyler            So Woodstock              15.64      15.60Q        1.5  1 
  2 Pearson, Darius           Sr Grayslake Cen          15.75      15.65Q       -0.3  2 
  3 Gomez, Alex               Sr Belvidere North        15.97      16.43Q       -1.0  3 
  4 Tindle, Tony              Sr Belvidere North        16.24      16.06q       -0.3  2 
  5 Taylor, Jeff              Jr Woodstock North        16.64      16.17q        1.5  1 
  6 Ferris, Robert            Jr Crystal Lake Cen       16.14      16.71q       -1.0  3 
  7 Boyer, Rodophe            Fr Lakes Community        17.44      16.81q       -0.3  2 
  8 Kay, Brian                Sr Antioch                17.18      17.16q       -1.0  3 
  9 Gantz, Travis             Jr Antioch                18.17      17.25         1.5  1 
 10 Magradze, Sandro          Fr Johnsburg              17.04      17.32        -0.3  2 
 11 Klenske, Mitch            Sr Marengo                18.15      17.35         1.5  1 
 12 Ford, Hayden              Sr Grayslake North        17.63      17.47         1.5  1 
 13 Nettleton, Thomas         So Grayslake North        17.69      17.66         1.5  1 
 14 Beckman, Ray              Jr Grayslake Cen          16.94      17.88         1.5  1 
 15 Magradze, Nika            Fr Johnsburg              18.00      17.90        -1.0  3 
 16 Walczynski, Travis        Sr Wauconda               17.42      17.92        -1.0  3 
 17 Velasco, Alex             Fr Marengo                18.50      17.96        -1.0  3 
 18 Kulesza, Kacper           Fr Wauconda               17.74      18.02        -1.0  3 
 19 Galinovsky, Dan           So Vernon Hills           17.74      18.05        -0.3  2 
 20 Podgorski, Matt           Jr Woodstock North        18.44      18.51        -0.3  2 
 21 Craig, Taylor             Jr Lakes Community        19.84      20.22         1.5  1 
 22 Sheedlo, Trevor           So Richmond-Burton        20.64      20.75        -0.3  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
          14.94  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  14.94
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parsons, Tyler      So Woodstock              15.60      15.56        -0.9  10   
  2 Pearson, Darius     Sr Grayslake Cen          15.65      15.69        -0.9   8   
  3 Tindle, Tony        Sr Belvidere North        16.06      15.73        -0.9   6   
  4 Ferris, Robert      Jr Crystal Lake Cen       16.71      16.34        -0.9   4   
  5 Taylor, Jeff        Jr Woodstock North        16.17      16.51        -0.9   2   
  6 Kay, Brian          Sr Antioch                17.16      16.97        -0.9   1   
  7 Boyer, Rodophe      Fr Lakes Community        16.81      17.01        -0.9 
 -- Gomez, Alex         Sr Belvidere North        16.43         DQ        -0.9  interfered with lane
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          40.44  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  40.44
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Brandon     Sr Wauconda               39.07      39.19 SQ                3  10   
  2 McKinney, Dyllon    Sr Crystal Lake Cen       39.96      39.70 SQ                3   8   
  3 Arnold, Donte       Jr Woodstock              39.64      40.19 SQ                3   6   
  4 Tindle, Tony        Sr Belvidere North        40.41      40.97                   3   4   
  5 Parsons, Tyler      So Woodstock              41.04      41.47                   3   2   
  6 Taylor, Jeff        Jr Woodstock North        41.89      41.62                   3   1   
  7 Gantz, Travis       Jr Antioch                43.79      41.83                   2 
  8 Magradze, Nika      Fr Johnsburg              43.76      41.93                   2 
  9 Klenske, Mitch      Sr Marengo                45.64      42.73                   1 
 10 Nettleton, Thomas   So Grayslake North        43.79      42.98                   2 
 11 Magradze, Sandro    Fr Johnsburg              44.72      43.06                   1 
 12 Beckman, Ray        Jr Grayslake Cen          44.54      43.20                   2 
 13 Gomez, Alex         Sr Belvidere North        42.59      43.31                   3 
 14 Boyer, Rodophe      Fr Lakes Community        44.81      43.42                   1 
 15 Walczynski, Travis  Sr Wauconda               43.86      43.62                   2 
 16 Ferris, Robert      Jr Crystal Lake Cen       42.26      43.73                   3 
 17 Galinovsky, Dan     So Vernon Hills           44.44      44.19                   2 
 18 Styx, Zach          So Lakes Community        45.07      44.74                   1 
 19 Kupsik, Cody        Fr Woodstock North        44.19      44.86                   2 
 20 Velasco, Alex       Fr Marengo                46.60      46.14                   1 
 21 Ford, Hayden        Sr Grayslake North        46.02      46.27                   1 
 22 Sheedlo, Trevor     So Richmond-Burton        50.44      48.63                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
          43.74  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  43.74
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grayslake (Central)  'A'                      43.33      43.13 SQ                2  10   
     1) Reed, Will Sr                   2) Jennings, Bryant Sr            
     3) Hsu, Dan Sr                     4) Nelson, Jahard Sr              
  2 Crystal Lake (Central)  'A'                   44.24      43.65 SQ                2   8   
     1) Mosher, Isaiah So               2) Schuld, Brett Sr               
     3) Davis, Geoff Sr                 4) Becker, Josiah Sr              
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                       44.34      43.92                   2   6   
     1) Davis, Devante Sr               2) Luke, Roland So                
     3) Bergeron, Justin So             4) Ray, Trevor So                 
  4 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                         44.43      44.00                   2   4   
     1) Arnold, Donte Jr                2) Benjamin, Keeandae So          
     3) Johnson, Cody Sr                4) Webster, Tate Sr               
  5 Wauconda  'A'                                 45.32      45.56                   2   2   
     1) Bednarski, Chris So             2) Brunn, Robert Sr               
     3) Saldivar, Jazz Jr               4) Dorsey, Brandon Sr             
  6 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                     45.54      45.61                   2   1   
     1) Pearson, Ryne Sr                2) Kirby, Sean So                 
     3) Gunderson, Austin Sr            4) Vlasak, Chris So               
  7 Woodstock (North)  'A'                        45.82      45.76                   2 
     1) Krol, Austin Jr                 2) Canto, Eddie So                
     3) Solano, Michael Sr              4) Grover, Trey Jr                
  8 Antioch  'A'                                  46.24      46.92                   1 
     1) Anttila, Josh Jr                2) Lonski, Dan Fr                 
     3) Bennett, Colin Sr               4) Butler, Jordan So              
  9 Marengo  'A'                                  47.14      47.13                   1 
     1) Pratt, Jake Fr                  2) Hansen, Chris Sr               
     3) Rogutich, Adam Fr               4) Doyle, Casey So                
 10 Vernon Hills  'A'                             46.94      47.95                   1 
     1) Vizcayno, Richard So            2) Campbell, Mitch So             
     3) Veloz, Randy Fr                 4) Kucharz, David So              
 11 Grayslake (North)  'A'                        47.15      48.31                   1 
     1) Pine, Charlie So                2) Stephens, Cody Jr              
     3) Kolesar, Brandon So             4) Uribe, Brandon So              
 12 Johnsburg  'A'                                47.99      48.49                   1 
     1) Magradze, Levan Jr              2) Schleger, Taylor Jr            
     3) Motter, Brandon So              4) Johnson, Jeff Jr               
 13 Belvidere (North)  'A'                        46.62      52.81                   1 
     1) Quiroga, Carlos So              2) Nordman, Ben Fr                
     3) Fambro, Psalm Fr                4) Zeien, Logan Fr                
 -- Woodstock (Marian)  'A'                                     DQ                   1  first xch out of end
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        1:31.74  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  1:31.74
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grayslake (Central)  'A'                    1:29.15    1:29.69 SQ                2  10   
     1) Osburn, Devon Jr                2) Smith, Tyler Jr                
     3) Hsu, Dan Sr                     4) Reed, Will Sr                  
  2 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                       1:32.25    1:32.62                   2   8   
     1) Arnold, Donte Jr                2) Benjamin, Keeandae So          
     3) Walton, Mike Jr                 4) Webster, Tate Sr               
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                     1:33.54    1:34.17                   2   6   
     1) Pfeiffer, Mike Jr               2) Beutlich, Shaun So             
     3) Goggin, A.J. So                 4) Bergeron, Justin So            
  4 Woodstock (North)  'A'                      1:35.51    1:34.76                   2   4   
     1) Niese, Alex Jr                  2) Grover, Trey Jr                
     3) Haimbaugh, Adam So              4) Scott, Tj Sr                   
  5 Belvidere (North)  'A'                      1:37.49    1:35.37                   2   2   
     1) Quiroga, Carlos So              2) Nordman, Ben Fr                
     3) Gustafson, Kaleb Jr             4) Tello, Ramon Sr                
  6 Crystal Lake (Central)  'A'                 1:31.19    1:35.40                   2   1   
     1) McKinney, Dyllon Sr             2) Schuld, Brett Sr               
     3) Davis, Geoff Sr                 4) Becker, Josiah Sr              
  7 Vernon Hills  'A'                           1:38.59    1:39.17                   1 
     1) Campbell, Mitch So              2) Veloz, Randy Fr                
     3) Kucharz, David So               4) Fedorovich, Ilya So            
  8 Grayslake (North)  'A'                      1:38.60    1:39.87                   1 
     1) Glass, Jim So                   2) Pine, Charlie So               
     3) Uribe, Brandon So               4) Xiong, Adam Jr                 
  9 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                   1:35.14    1:39.96                   2 
     1) Kirby, Sean So                  2) Gunderson, Austin Sr           
     3) Rammage, Lance Jr               4) Williams, Griffin Jr           
 10 Johnsburg  'A'                              1:39.94    1:41.25                   1 
     1) Hauck, Jake So                  2) Talbot, Drew So                
     3) Szramek, Jake Sr                4) Magradze, Sandro Fr            
 -- Marengo  'A'                                1:39.14         DQ                   1  out of end of 2nd ex
     1) Rogutich, Adam Fr               2) Doyle, Casey So                
     3) Pfiffner, Andrew Sr             4) Bauman, Cody Jr                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        3:27.44  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  3:27.44
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (Central)  'A'                 3:23.54    3:22.09 SQ                2  10   
     1) McKinney, Dyllon Sr             2) Schuld, Brett Sr               
     3) Alvarez, Chris Jr               4) Bondi, Michael Sr              
  2 Grayslake (Central)  'A'                    3:25.71    3:26.29 SQ                2   8   
     1) Reed, Will Sr                   2) Bustos, Jordan Sr              
     3) Pearson, Darius Sr              4) Jennings, Bryant Sr            
  3 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                     3:30.58    3:27.21 SQ                2   6   
     1) Luke, Roland So                 2) Ray, Trevor So                 
     3) Tognocchi, Nick Sr              4) Franson, Blake Sr              
  4 Woodstock (North)  'A'                      3:31.18    3:28.29                   2   4   
     1) Casper, Trey Jr                 2) Smith, Sid So                  
     3) Kempf, Jordan Jr                4) Scott, Tj Sr                   
  5 Belvidere (North)  'A'                      3:31.31    3:28.94                   2   2   
     1) Whitcomb, Josh So               2) Crocker, Will Jr               
     3) Zeman, Paul Sr                  4) Yunk, Bruyn Sr                 
  6 Wauconda  'A'                               3:29.84    3:30.96                   2   1   
     1) Bednarski, Chris So             2) Brunn, Robert Sr               
     3) Saldivar, Jazz Jr               4) Dorsey, Brandon Sr             
  7 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                       3:32.44    3:31.04                   2 
     1) Fuller, J.D. Sr                 2) Arnold, Donte Jr               
     3) Parsons, Tyler So               4) Johnson, Cody Sr               
  8 Antioch  'A'                                3:39.84    3:35.88                   1 
     1) Brito, Nick So                  2) Butler, Jordan So              
     3) Gantz, Travis Jr                4) Poss, Matt Jr                  
  9 Johnsburg  'A'                              3:44.30    3:39.50                   1 
     1) Szramek, Jake Sr                2) Magradze, Nika Fr              
     3) Fox, Daniel Jr                  4) Stelmasek, Kyle So             
 10 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                   3:41.74    3:42.29                   1 
     1) Wolfram, Dj So                  2) Bland, Michael So              
     3) Vlasak, Chris So                4) McClanahan, Jake So            
 11 Vernon Hills  'A'                           3:42.01    3:42.77                   1 
     1) Hayibor, Michael So             2) Veloz, Jon Fr                  
     3) Kasten, Sam So                  4) Beak, James Sr                 
 12 Woodstock (Marian)  'A'                     3:40.84    3:45.44                   1 
     1) Keikens, Nate Sr                2) Radecki, Ryan Sr               
     3) Olson, Brett Jr                 4) Frederick, Thomas Jr           
 13 North Chicago  'A'                          4:10.24    4:10.34                   1 
     1) Thompson, Isaiah Fr             2) Mejia, Fernando Fr             
     3) Jones, Rayshawn Sr              4) Wasington, Cable Sr            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        8:15.24  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  8:15.24
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Belvidere (North)  'A'                      8:11.42    8:04.40 SQ                10   
     1) Crocker, Will Jr                2) Yunk, Bruyn Sr                 
     3) Lee, Garrett So                 4) Zeman, Paul Sr                 
  2 Crystal Lake (Central)  'A'                 8:12.84    8:12.62 SQ                 8   
     1) Bondi, Michael Sr               2) Alvarez, Chris Jr              
     3) Sterchi, Connor Sr              4) Loria, Eric Sr                 
  3 Grayslake (North)  'A'                      8:29.47    8:25.77                    6   
     1) Bazan, Dan Jr                   2) Bruder, Ryan Fr                
     3) Kendzior, Matt Jr               4) Rollings, Tim Jr               
  4 Grayslake (Central)  'A'                    8:33.06    8:30.46                    4   
     1) Rehberg, Kyle Sr                2) Boyle, Kevin So                
     3) Rische, Brent Jr                4) Klett, Heinrich So             
  5 Woodstock (Marian)  'A'                     9:00.34    8:49.49                    2   
     1) Foley, Alex Sr                  2) Olson, Brett Jr                
     3) Bulduf, Ty Jr                   4) McConville, Danny So           
  6 Wauconda  'A'                               8:52.27    8:50.65                    1   
     1) Ciesil, Cameron Sr              2) Ledvora, Nick Fr               
     3) Ledvora, Gerard Jr              4) Webb, Thomas Jr                
  7 Lake Villa (Lakes)  'A'                     8:50.74    8:53.31                  
     1) Bergeron, Justin So             2) Bradshaw, Turner Jr            
     3) Morgan, Tanner So               4) Reffat, Ayman So               
  8 Richmond (R.-Burton)  'A'                   9:23.64    8:55.03                  
     1) Wolfram, Dj So                  2) Bland, Michael So              
     3) Boles, Brandon Fr               4) Spivey, Aaron So               
  9 Woodstock (H.S.)  'A'                       9:10.44    9:04.94                  
     1) Hafer, Alan Fr                  2) Fulton, Steven Sr              
     3) Bellavia, Zach Fr               4) Dewane, Liam Fr                
 10 Vernon Hills  'A'                           8:55.24    9:13.24                  
     1) Kessler, Duncan So              2) Bai, Dan So                    
     3) McAdams, Nick So                4) Baek, James Sr                 
 11 Woodstock (North)  'A'                      9:16.96    9:13.40                  
     1) Nomm, Trevor So                 2) Delgado, Zach Fr               
     3) Anderson, Cullen Fr             4) Rodriguez, Sergio Fr           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
        6-03.00  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  6-03.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Grogg, Eddie        Sr Woodstock            6-06.00    6-01.00                   10   
  2 Blain, Parker       Sr Lakes Community      5-10.00   J6-01.00                    8   
  3 Buczek, Sean        Jr Crystal Lake Cen     6-00.00    5-11.00                    6   
  4 Foley, Nick         So Vernon Hills         6-00.00    5-09.00                    2.33
  4 Oleson, Kyle        So Woodstock            5-10.00    5-09.00                    2.33
  4 Tindle, Tony        Sr Belvidere North      5-11.00    5-09.00                    2.33
  7 Facey, Tyler        So Antioch              5-08.00   J5-09.00                  
  7 Berkenpas, Todd     Fr Belvidere North      6-00.00   J5-09.00                  
  7 Taylor, Jeff        Jr Woodstock North      6-00.00   J5-09.00                  
 10 Davis, Devante      Sr Lakes Community      5-07.00    5-07.00                  
 10 Becker, Jack        Sr Grayslake North      5-08.00    5-07.00                  
 10 Gaines, Justin      Jr Marengo              5-07.00    5-07.00                  
 -- Walsh, Jon          Jr Woodstock North      6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Pearson, Darius     Sr Grayslake Cen        6-02.00         NH                  
 -- Smith, Tyler        Jr Grayslake Cen        5-09.00         NH                  
 -- Brito, Nick         So Antioch              5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Prejna, Corey       Fr Richmond-Burton      5-07.00         NH                  
 -- Fletcher, Mark      Sr Grayslake North      5-07.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       13-03.00  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  13-03.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Becker, Josiah      Sr Crystal Lake Cen    14-03.00   14-03.00 SQ                10   
  2 Szramek, Jake       Sr Johnsburg           13-00.00   13-09.00 SQ                 8   
  3 Kolb, Mike          Sr Belvidere North     12-00.00   13-03.00 SQ                 6   
  4 Walsh, Jon          Jr Woodstock North     12-00.00   12-09.00                    4   
  5 Dvoracek, Jake      Sr Crystal Lake Cen    13-03.00   12-03.00                    2   
  6 Washington, Brando  Sr Lakes Community     12-00.00   11-09.00                    1   
  7 Babin, Oleg         So Vernon Hills        12-00.00  J11-09.00                  
  8 Zaranski, Mik       SO Marengo             11-00.00   11-03.00                  
  9 Ehredt, Ryan        Sr Marengo             11-06.00   10-09.00                  
  9 Solano, Michael     Sr Woodstock North     11-03.00   10-09.00                  
  9 Bennett, Colin      Sr Antioch             11-06.00   10-09.00                  
 12 Hauck, Jake         So Johnsburg           10-03.00   10-03.00                  
 12 Hunecke, Hans       Jr Lakes Community     10-09.00   10-03.00                  
 14 Wolske, Joey        So Antioch             10-00.00    9-09.00                  
 -- Lahera, Mike        Sr Grayslake North      9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Speer, Josh         Jr Grayslake North      8-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================================
       21-08.00  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  21-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Dyllon    Sr Crystal Lake Cen    20-11.00   20-11.00         NWI  10   
  2 Beckman, Mike       Sr Lakes Community     21-00.00   20-08.75         NWI   8   
  3 Taylor, Jordan      Jr Grayslake Cen       19-01.00   20-04.75         NWI   6   
  4 Beutlich, Shaun     So Lakes Community     20-08.50   20-01.00         NWI   4   
  5 Scott, Tj           Sr Woodstock North     20-10.00  J20-01.00         NWI   2   
  6 Cooper, Jake        Sr Crystal Lake Cen    20-00.50   19-10.50         NWI   1   
  7 Sledz, Mike         Sr Grayslake Cen       20-05.50   19-07.25         NWI 
  8 Pearson, Ryne       Sr Richmond-Burton     19-10.00   19-04.50         NWI 
  9 Bednarski, Chris    So Wauconda            19-02.00   19-03.50         NWI 
 10 Quiroga, Carlos     So Belvidere North     19-01.00   19-03.00         NWI 
 11 Pfiffner, Andrew    Sr Marengo             19-07.00   19-01.50         NWI 
 12 Gaines, Justin      Jr Marengo             18-07.00   18-07.00         NWI 
 13 Gomez, Alex         Sr Belvidere North     18-10.00   18-04.00         NWI 
 14 Walton, Mike        Jr Woodstock           19-09.00   18-02.25         NWI 
 15 Williams, Griffin   Jr Richmond-Burton     17-10.00   18-02.00         NWI 
 16 Fletcher, Mark      Sr Grayslake North     17-06.00   17-04.00         NWI 
 17 Krol, Austin        Jr Woodstock North     18-03.00   17-03.50         NWI 
 18 Mischke, Doug       Sr Grayslake North     17-05.00   17-01.50         NWI 
 19 Graff-Ponstein, Ja  Sr Woodstock           17-06.00   16-11.00         NWI 
 19 Campbell, Mitch     So Vernon Hills        17-04.00   16-11.00         NWI 
 21 Summerville, Erik   Jr Wauconda            17-11.00   16-06.25         NWI 
 22 Hallett, Josh       So Antioch             17-07.00   15-08.00         NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================================
       43-08.00  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  43-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Buczek, Sean        Jr Crystal Lake Cen    42-07.00   43-01.75         NWI  10   
  2 Jennings, Bryant    Sr Grayslake Cen       43-09.50   42-03.00         NWI   8   
  3 Beckman, Mike       Sr Lakes Community     42-01.00   41-04.75         NWI   6   
  4 Taylor, Jeff        Jr Woodstock North     41-06.50   41-04.00         NWI   4   
  5 Arnold, Donte       Jr Woodstock           43-07.25   40-09.25         NWI   2   
  6 Kleinschmidt, Kyle  Sr Grayslake North     40-10.00   40-02.00         NWI   1   
  7 Tindle, Tony        Sr Belvidere North     41-02.00   39-10.50         NWI 
  8 Rogutich, Adam      Fr Marengo             39-08.00   39-09.00         NWI 
  9 Martensen, Quinn    Sr Belvidere North     40-01.00   39-04.00         NWI 
 10 Ferris, Robert      Jr Crystal Lake Cen    41-03.00   38-05.25         NWI 
 11 Fletcher, Mark      Sr Grayslake North     36-10.50   38-03.00         NWI 
 12 Bauman, Cody        Jr Marengo             39-09.50   38-02.75         NWI 
 13 Luke, Roland        So Lakes Community     40-03.00   38-00.25         NWI 
 14 Patel, Alark        Sr Woodstock           37-06.00   37-09.25         NWI 
 15 Talbot, Drew        So Johnsburg           37-04.00   37-00.00         NWI 
 16 Hallett, Josh       So Antioch             35-04.00   33-09.25         NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
       50-11.00  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  50-11.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, John      Sr Lakes Community     56-10.00   58-06.25 SQ                10   
  2 Valdivia, Joel      Jr Grayslake Cen       55-04.00   53-02.00 SQ                 8   
  3 Gomez, Alan         Jr Lakes Community     48-01.00   49-01.00                    6   
  4 Anderson, David     Sr Grayslake North     50-09.50   47-02.50                    4   
  5 Read, Brian         Sr Antioch             48-03.00   46-05.50                    2   
  6 Christiansen, Kase  Jr Grayslake North     45-04.25   45-11.75                    1   
  7 Hirt, Conner        Sr Grayslake Cen       47-11.50   45-03.00                  
  8 Anderson, Cullen    Jr Crystal Lake Cen    46-11.00   45-02.00                  
  9 Johnson, Terrell    Jr No Chicago          44-06.00   43-01.00                  
 10 Krueger, Phil       So Woodstock           43-06.00   42-11.00                  
 11 Dummer, Josh        Sr Belvidere North     45-04.00   42-02.00                  
 12 Shannon, Lee        Jr Antioch             40-07.50   40-08.00                  
 13 Stamann, Brody      Sr Woodstock North     40-00.00   40-05.75                  
 14 Danner, Will        So Wauconda            40-09.50   39-04.00                  
 15 Weber, Jack         So Wauconda            42-06.00   38-10.25                  
 16 Covington, JT       So Crystal Lake Cen    39-03.50   38-07.00                  
 17 Alexander, Marc     Jr Vernon Hills        40-05.00   37-10.00                  
 18 Busch, Billy        Sr Woodstock North     37-02.00   37-09.25                  
 19 Ries, Ernie         So Belvidere North     39-03.00   37-04.00                  
 20 Gallosa, Paul       Fr Woodstock           38-06.00   36-09.50                  
 21 Stillwell, Ben      Fr Johnsburg           34-08.00   35-07.50                  
 22 Lesiak, John        So Marengo             32-06.00   35-05.00                  
 23 Fontana, Cade       Jr Richmond-Burton     34-00.00   34-07.00                  
 24 Lucas, Emmanual     So Vernon Hills        38-00.00   33-06.00                  
 25 Keenum, Luke        So Marengo             35-00.00   32-02.25                  
 26 DuVal, Michael      So Marian Central      26-10.50   29-00.00                  
 27 Foley, Nick         So Marian Central      23-02.50   24-03.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         148-00  SQ 2A Qualifying Std.
 Meet Qualifying:  148-00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, John      Sr Lakes Community       162-08  171-10.00 SQ                10   
  2 Tumminello, Darius  Jr Lakes Community       145-06  155-05.00 SQ                 8   
  3 Ingwersen, Micah    Sr Crystal Lake Cen      154-00  152-07.00 SQ                 6   
  4 Anderson, David     Sr Grayslake North       145-10  149-07.00 SQ                 4   
  5 Dummer, Josh        Sr Belvidere North       147-05 J149-07.00 SQ                 2   
  6 Hirt, Conner        Sr Grayslake Cen         143-06  143-11.00                    1   
  7 Valko, David        Sr Grayslake Cen         140-00  138-07.00                  
  8 Read, Brian         Sr Antioch               146-07  138-00.00                  
  9 Chelmecki, Connor   Sr Antioch               126-06  133-11.00                  
 10 Covington, JT       So Crystal Lake Cen      127-07  119-11.00                  
 11 Pauly, Jake         Jr Richmond-Burton       135-07  117-11.00                  
 12 Krueger, Phil       So Woodstock             120-05  116-04.00                  
 13 Lorr, Brad          Jr Woodstock             121-03  115-07.00                  
 14 Guhl, Ben           Jr Grayslake North       139-01  115-06.00                  
 15 Bauer, Eddie        Jr Woodstock North       111-03  115-01.00                  
 16 Ries, Ernie         So Belvidere North       105-11  113-01.00                  
 17 Stillwell, Ben      Fr Johnsburg             112-06  109-11.00                  
 18 Smith, Nick         Jr Richmond-Burton       109-10  107-04.00                  
 19 Johnson, Terrell    Jr No Chicago            124-04  106-04.00                  
 20 Weber, Jack         So Wauconda              111-01  105-05.00                  
 21 Lesiak, John        So Marengo               104-02   96-07.00                  
 22 Lucas, Emmunual     So Vernon Hills          105-04   95-04.00                  
 23 Danner, Will        So Wauconda              120-07   93-10.00                  
 24 DuVal, Michael      So Marian Central         80-08   89-01.00                  
 25 Alexander, Marc     Jr Vernon Hills          107-02   87-01.00                  
 26 Keenum, Luke        So Marengo                87-11   86-09.00                  
 27 Foley, Nick         So Marian Central         45-04   48-09.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grayslake (Central)        104        2) Lake Villa (Lakes)        100   
    2) Crystal Lake (Central)     100        4) Belvidere (North)          93.33
    5) Woodstock (H.S.)            46.33     6) Vernon Hills               24.33
    7) Wauconda                    22        8) Woodstock (North)          21   
    9) Grayslake (North)           18       10) Johnsburg                  10   
   11) Woodstock (Marian)           6       11) Marengo                     6   
   11) Antioch                      6       14) Richmond (R.-Burton)        1