Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                2010 Bolingbrook Fast Times Invite - 3/27/2010                 
                                   3/27/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Josh               Joliet Catho              6.51q  1 
  2 Kennedy, Will                Niles North               6.71q  1 
  3 Jones, Malin                 Joliet Catho              6.75q  6 
  4 Curry, Antoine               Romeoville                6.79q  4 
  5 Adams, Mike                  Thornridge                6.80q  3 
  6 Bibbs, Kapri                 Plainfield N              6.82q  4 
  7 Smith, David                 Bremen                    6.84q  2 
  8 Bickart, Jon                 Romeoville                6.85q  6 
  9 Holder, Blake                streamwood                6.85q  3 
 10 McDonald, Deon               Niles North               6.87q  5 
 11 Owens, Jacolby               Thornridge                6.91q  5 
 12 Duckworth, Kyle              Andrew                    6.95q  5 
 13 Slayden, Devante             Thornton Tow              6.96   2 
 14 Perlowski, Tim               Montini Cath              6.97   2 
 15 Davis, Devonta               Plainfield N              6.98   3 
 16 McGuire, Nathan              Minooka                   6.99   4 
 17 Jenkins, Jack                Benet Academ              7.03   6 
 18 McKinley, Asante             Montini Cath              7.03   4 
 18 Roberts, Jayme               Minooka                   7.03   5 
 20 James, Andrew                Hillcrest Ha              7.06   5 
 21 Maney, Thomas                Fenwick                   7.08   5 
 22 Ederer, Dylan                Neuqua Valle              7.09   1 
 23 Noble, Madalian              Thornton Tow              7.12   2 
 24 Cole-Jay, Tai                Bolingbrook               7.17   3 
 25 Brown, Zack                  Bremen                    7.17   6 
 26 Padgett, Josh                Andrew                    7.18   1 
 27 Doyle, Dequan                Hillcrest Ha              7.21   1 
 28 Martin, Kevin                Shepard H.S.              7.22   6 
 29 Johnson, Austin              Bolingbrook               7.25   1 
 30 Zebold, Jim                  Benet Academ              7.27   6 
 31 Cosgrove, Ryan               Marist                    7.48   2 
 32 Duplain, Evan                Neuqua Valle              7.55   6 
 33 Collins, Brandon             Marist                    7.65   3 
 34 Maldanado, Dan               Jones Colleg              8.01   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Josh               Joliet Catho              6.54   2 
  2 Kennedy, Will                Niles North               6.63   2 
  3 Jones, Malin                 Joliet Catho              6.67   2 
  4 Adams, Mike                  Thornridge                6.72   2 
  5 Curry, Antoine               Romeoville                6.73   2 
  6 Bibbs, Kapri                 Plainfield N              6.76   2 
  7 Bickart, Jon                 Romeoville                6.77   1 
  8 Smith, David                 Bremen                    6.79   1 
  9 Holder, Blake                streamwood                6.85   1 
 10 McDonald, Deon               Niles North               6.87   1 
 11 Owens, Jacolby               Thornridge                6.89   1 
 12 Duckworth, Kyle              Andrew                    7.02   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faust, Timothy               Thornton Tow             22.79  10 
  2 Marzette, Romel              Thornton Tow             23.36  10 
  3 Smith, David                 Bremen                   23.47  10 
  4 Vargas, Jordan               Bolingbrook              23.67   5 
  5 Davis, Devonta               Plainfield N             23.82   8 
  6 Owens, Jacolby               Thornridge               23.92   7 
  7 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Minooka                  23.95   6 
  8 Rattles, Allan               Thornridge               24.17   5 
  9 Duckworth, Kyle              Andrew                   24.17   8 
 10 Ford, Perez                  Romeoville               24.18   5 
 11 Pagan, Erran                 Plainfield N             24.22   9 
 12 Padgett, Josh                Andrew                   24.23   8 
 13 Bickart, Jon                 Romeoville               24.30   4 
 14 Holder, Blake                streamwood               24.36   3 
 15 McGuire, Nathan              Minooka                  24.50   3 
 16 Jenkins, Jack                Benet Academ             24.51   9 
 17 Nierzwicki, Dan              Fenwick                  24.52   7 
 18 Maney, Thomas                Fenwick                  24.54   5 
 19 Sanner, Charles              Hillcrest Ha             24.80   4 
 20 Wilson, Orentheo             Marist                   24.81   2 
 21 Martin, Kevin                Shepard H.S.             24.99   2 
 22 Sharples, Sam                Niles North              25.09   6 
 23 Ederer, Dylan                Neuqua Valle             25.10   3 
 24 Gallo, Mike                  Benet Academ             25.15   4 
 25 Vaughn, Joshua               Hillcrest Ha             25.32   4 
 26 Reznicek, Josh               Montini Cath             25.49   2 
 27 Sykes, Montreal              Niles North              25.79   6 
 28 Grayson, Horton              Joliet Catho             26.01   3 
 29 Johnston, Josh               Montini Cath             26.57   1 
 30 Brennan, Dan                 Marist                   26.59   1 
 31 Duplain, Evan                Neuqua Valle             27.60   1 
 32 Rhodes, Jerome               Jones Colleg             28.17   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jack                Benet Academ             53.46  11 
  2 Golden, Brandon              Bolingbrook              53.47   9 
  3 Doherty, Mike                Fenwick                  53.49  11 
  4 Salahuddin, James            Minooka                  53.57   9 
  5 Popek, Jake                  Minooka                  54.06  10 
  6 Anderson, Raymond            Thornton Tow             54.32   6 
  7 McLaughlin, John             Benet Academ             54.53  10 
  8 Holy, Joe                    Joliet Catho             54.57  10 
  9 Cleal, Reilly                Fenwick                  54.98   9 
 10 Curtis, Matt                 Niles North              55.08   9 
 11 Jackson, Evan                Neuqua Valle             55.10   7 
 12 Thomas, Vernon               Hillcrest Ha             55.13   4 
 13 Mueller, Andrew              Andrew                   55.20   8 
 14 Falk, Josh                   Joliet Catho             55.35   8 
 15 Haga, Kevin                  Neuqua Valle             55.65   5 
 16 Gromski, Greg                Oak Lawn Com             55.72   3 
 17 Welch, Tim                   Romeoville               55.80   5 
 18 James, Wilson                Thornridge               55.86  10 
 19 Khan, Faizan                 Niles North              55.95   7 
 20 Tyner, Alex                  Thornridge               56.01   1 
 21 Ipema, Zach                  Andrew                   56.07   6 
 22 Brewer, Breyonte             Hillcrest Ha             56.84   8 
 23 Maldanado, Dan               Jones Colleg             57.01   5 
 24 Suss, Derick                 Plainfield N             57.11   8 
 25 Burgin, Juan                 Bremen                   57.34   3 
 26 Paris, Epps                  Thornton Tow             57.45   4 
 27 Maher, Ryan                  Montini Cath             58.04   1 
 28 Holler, Quinn                Plainfield N             58.20   5 
 29 Ferguson, Mike               Marist                   58.56   6 
 30 Ludwig, Kevin                Shepard H.S.             58.72   4 
 31 Degillo, Kurt                Jones Colleg             59.32   3 
 32 Belay, Ben                   Romeoville               59.39   2 
 33 Flores, Joel                 Oak Lawn Com             59.43   2 
 34 Rosales, Brandon             Marist                 1:00.67   7 
 35 Maloney, Jimmy               Montini Cath           1:01.34   1 
 36 O'Harrow, Aron               Bremen                 1:02.66   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawk, London                 Thornwood High S       2:01.24  
  2 Kaylor, Devin                Romeoville             2:03.23  
  3 Fajman, Mitch                Minooka                2:04.21  
  4 Zeidman, Josh                Niles North            2:04.60  
  5 Perkins, Xavier              Bolingbrook            2:04.99  
  6 Carlson, Mark                Bolingbrook            2:06.05  
  7 Smith, Ben                   Thornton Tow           2:06.75  
  8 Rivera, Jason                Plainfield N           2:07.66  
  9 Hannapel, Dan                Shepard H.S.           2:08.06  
 10 Epting, Steve                Thornwood High S       2:08.23  
 11 Klimczak, Billy              Neuqua Valle           2:08.32  
 12 Rattles, Allan               Thornridge             2:08.37  
 13 Rysiewicz, Richie            Plainfield N           2:08.43  
 14 Thomas, Alvin                Niles North            2:08.74  
 15 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo          Neuqua Valle           2:09.03  
 16 Shuford, Desmond             Thornton Tow           2:09.42  
 17 Epting, Gabe                 Hillcrest Ha           2:11.22  
 18 Hitchcock, Chris             Benet Academ           2:11.37  
 19 Lydon, Mitch                 Montini Cath           2:12.29  
 20 Carpenter, Andrew            Minooka                2:13.17  
 21 Blair, Darryl                Thornridge             2:13.38  
 22 Tomaszewski, Dan             Andrew                 2:13.41  
 23 Doyle, Justin                Bremen                 2:14.37  
 24 Ells, Trevor                 Benet Academ           2:15.12  
 25 Carter, Kerbert              Romeoville             2:15.14  
 26 Miller, Devante              Bremen                 2:15.21  
 27 O'Connor, Luke               Jones Colleg           2:15.41  
 28 Demski, Colin                Oak Lawn Com           2:15.65  
 29 Milarski, Alan               Montini Cath           2:16.99  
 30 Ludwig, Nick                 Joliet Catho           2:19.18  
 31 Rodriguez, Armando           Jones Colleg           2:20.45  
 32 Pinto, Joel                  streamwood             2:27.96  
 33 Muro, Nestor                 streamwood             2:29.60  
 34 McTee, Zake                  Joliet Catho           2:30.14  
 35 Perkins, LeAndre             Hillcrest Ha           2:31.25  
 36 O'Connor, Matt               Marist                 2:33.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Sergio F.           Romeoville             4:30.22  
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Minooka                4:35.69  
  3 Papazoglou, Kosta            Niles North            4:38.56  
  4 Lindelsee, Eric              Oak Lawn Com           4:42.35  
  5 Garrett, Stephen             Bolingbrook            4:43.68  
  6 Haberkorn, Ryan              Marist                 4:44.24  
  7 Falco, Mike                  Andrew                 4:46.00  
  8 Haberkorn, Joel              Marist                 4:46.79  
  9 Lindsay, Marcus              Thornwood High S       4:50.16  
 10 Santillo, Joey               Minooka                4:50.22  
 11 Stricker, Jon                Neuqua Valle           4:51.52  
 12 Chavers, Darryl              Thornridge             4:51.55  
 13 Palacios, Dennis             Romeoville             4:51.77  
 14 Rangel, Carlitos             Niles North            4:51.98  
 15 Rysiewicz, Richie            Plainfield N           4:52.63  
 16 Mena, Javier                 Bolingbrook            4:53.13  
 17 Ficht, Skyler                Bremen                 4:56.07  
 18 Richardson, Osha             Thornton Tow           4:56.94  
 19 Lynn, Joel                   Neuqua Valle           4:58.95  
 20 Epting, Steve                Thornwood High S       4:59.92  
 21 Wells, Marquise              Thornridge             5:01.32  
 22 Qualls, J.J.                 Shepard H.S.           5:01.98  
 23 Dale, Jamison                Jones Colleg           5:02.12  
 24 O'Connor, Luke               Jones Colleg           5:02.40  
 25 Bronson, Luke                Bremen                 5:07.74  
 26 Gannon, Tom                  Benet Academ           5:08.94  
 27 Beatty, Michael              Andrew                 5:11.68  
 28 Nixon, Joshua                Hillcrest Ha           5:12.45  
 29 Solfisburg, Tommy            Shepard H.S.           5:13.33  
 30 DeVaux, Thomas               Plainfield N           5:15.25  
 31 Mike, Wall                   Thornton Tow           5:15.87  
 32 Pinto, Joel                  streamwood             5:23.61  
 33 Peyla, Seth                  Joliet Catho           5:24.05  
 34 Guzman, Juan                 Joliet Catho           5:27.17  
 35 Gaspar, Indalecio            Hillcrest Ha           5:31.07  
 36 Goss, Logan                  Montini Cath           5:35.25  
 37 Gockman, Steven              Montini Cath           5:35.28  
 38 Lopez, Cesar                 streamwood             5:51.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Sergio F.           Romeoville             9:33.86  
  2 Sebhat, Aron                 Niles North            9:55.70  
  3 Hill, Matt                   Neuqua Valle          10:03.06  
  4 Dale, Jamison                Jones Colleg          10:11.89  
  5 Patterson, Chris             Minooka               10:14.38  
  6 Falco, Mike                  Andrew                10:15.95  
  7 Rodriguez, Armando           Jones Colleg          10:38.92  
  8 Hernandez, Jesus             Bolingbrook           10:41.74  
  9 Hauser, Kyle                 Marist                10:45.75  
 10 O'Connell, Billy             Neuqua Valle          10:48.38  
 11 Keller, Mike                 Andrew                10:48.42  
 12 Boland, Ben                  Minooka               11:00.02  
 13 Solfisburg, Tommy            Shepard H.S.          11:02.79  
 14 Vazquez, Tim                 Niles North           11:10.73  
 15 Juarez, Adrian               Romeoville            11:19.82  
 16 Sandoval, Joey               Bolingbrook           11:29.76  
 17 Moline, Tom                  Benet Academ          11:30.07  
 18 Bruyere, Sean                Plainfield N          11:41.81  
 19 Elenteny, Dale               Benet Academ          11:46.24  
 20 Henderson, Jeremy            Hillcrest Ha          11:52.58  
 21 Perkins, Jacari              Thornwood High S      11:56.85  
 22 Gross, Donald                Bremen                12:07.79  
 23 Strejc, Tyler                Shepard H.S.          12:16.92  
 24 Martinez, Leo                Marist                12:19.79  
 25 Lino, Jhoan                  streamwood            12:21.98  
 26 Hernandez, Miguel            Bremen                12:35.02  
 27 Korst, Mitchell              Joliet Catho          13:03.24  
 28 Thurston, Darius             Hillcrest Ha          13:16.81  
 29 Warpinski, Adam              Joliet Catho          14:15.20  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchanan, Ryan               Bolingbrook               8.00q  3 
  2 Johnson, Kaleel              Thornwood High S          8.08q  4 
  3 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge                8.08q  1 
  4 Fang, Zheng                  Niles North               8.10q  5 
  4 Nierzwicki, Dan              Fenwick                   8.10q  2 
  6 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Minooka                   8.16q  1 
  7 Raiber, Ben                  Niles North               8.21q  4 
  8 Tuttle, Pat                  Andrew                    8.22q  4 
  9 Deramus, Elijah              Thornton Tow              8.23q  2 
 10 Cole, Robert                 Shepard H.S.              8.32q  1 
 11 Brooks, Mackenzic            Thornwood High S          8.40q  3 
 12 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N              8.49q  5 
 13 Najera, Jesus                Bolingbrook               8.51   2 
 13 Lentz, Dan                   Minooka                   8.51   3 
 15 Mueller, Andrew              Andrew                    8.67   2 
 16 Walker, Chris                Romeoville                8.84   3 
 17 Lavizzo, Zack                Bremen                    8.86   5 
 18 Amen, Eric                   Hillcrest Ha              8.98   2 
 19 Maher, Ryan                  Montini Cath              9.16   4 
 20 Holler, Quinn                Plainfield N              9.24   4 
 21 Pappas, George               Oak Lawn Com              9.25   1 
 22 Sanders, Armani              Hillcrest Ha              9.25   3 
 23 McBride, Jeremy              Shepard H.S.              9.42   1 
 24 Young, Derrick               Romeoville               10.02   5 
 25 Sandoval, Steven             streamwood               10.05   5 
 26 Nykaza, Matt                 streamwood               10.39   4 
 27 Montenegro, Julio            Joliet Catho             11.65   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Ryan               Bolingbrook               7.84   2 
  2 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge                7.87   2 
  3 Fang, Zheng                  Niles North               7.93   2 
  4 Brooks, Mackenzic            Thornwood High S          7.95   1 
  5 Nierzwicki, Dan              Fenwick                   7.97   2 
  6 Raiber, Ben                  Niles North               8.17   1 
  7 Deramus, Elijah              Thornton Tow              8.21   1 
  8 Cole, Robert                 Shepard H.S.              8.31   1 
  9 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Minooka                   8.31   2 
 10 Tuttle, Pat                  Andrew                    8.36   1 
 11 Moore, Josh                  Plainfield N              8.44   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton Township  'A'                              1:32.55   5 
     1) Tolbert, Donte                  2) Marzette, Romel                
  2 Niles North  'A'                                    1:32.69   5 
     1) Casy, Devonier                  2) McDonald, Deon                 
     3) Kennedy, Tony                   4) Kennedy, Will                  
  3 Thornridge  'A'                                     1:33.30   4 
  4 Bremen  'A'                                         1:34.78   2 
     1) Smith, David                    2) Johnson, Dmitri                
     3) Brown, Zack                     4) Starnes, Dion                  
  5 Plainfield North  'A'                               1:34.80   3 
  6 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                1:35.06   4 
  7 Thornwood High School  'A'                          1:35.70   5 
  8 Romeoville  'A'                                     1:35.95   4 
     1) Bickart, Jon                    2) Ford, Perez                    
     3) Lewis, Derrick                  4) Griffin, Josh                  
  9 Minooka  'A'                                        1:36.34   4 
     1) Roberts, Jayme                  2) Menozzi, Matt                  
     3) Benavides, Andreas              4) Dorenkamper, Kevin             
 10 Shepard H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.84   3 
 11 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                                1:39.17   5 
 12 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  1:39.69   2 
     1) Ederer, Dylan                   2) Mitchell, Markieze             
     3) Jackson, Evan                   4) Duplain, Evan                  
 13 Montini Catholic  'A'                               1:41.05   3 
 14 Marist  'A'                                         1:41.20   1 
     1) Collins, Brandon                2) Wilson, Orentheo               
     3) Cosgrove, Ryan                  4) Ferguson, Mike                 
 15 Benet Academy  'A'                                  1:41.83   2 
     1) Eliot, Howe                     2) Miller, Hunter                 
     3) Zebold, Jim                     4) Gallo, Mike                    
 16 Oak Lawn Community  'A'                             1:43.34   3 
     1) Pappas, George                  2) Rupp, Jeff                     
     3) Theodosopolus, Atham            4) Dantone, Zach                  
 17 streamwood  'A'                                     1:43.43   1 
     1) Sandoval, Steven                2) Nykaza, Matt                   
     3) Lopez, Josh                     4) King, Justin                   
 -- Bolingbrook  'A'                                        DNF   2  3rd leg dnf
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niles North  'A'                                    3:27.32   5 
     1) Fang, Zheng                     2) Casy, Devonier                 
     3) Kennedy, Will                   4) Kennedy, Tony                  
  2 Thornwood High School  'A'                          3:27.33   5 
  3 Minooka  'A'                                        3:35.78   5 
     1) Ingram, Dan                     2) Salahuddin, James              
     3) Hopkins, Tevin                  4) Popek, Jake                    
  4 Romeoville  'A'                                     3:35.94   4 
     1) Welch, Tim                      2) Ford, Perez                    
     3) Kaylor, Devin                   4) Miranda, Sergio F.             
  5 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                3:39.81   4 
  6 Thornton Township  'A'                              3:39.83   3 
  7 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    3:40.47   2 
  8 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                                3:45.26   4 
  9 Plainfield North  'A'                               3:45.48   3 
 10 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  3:46.15   3 
     1) Jackson, Evan                   2) Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo            
     3) Haga, Kevin                     4) Klimczak, Billy                
 11 Benet Academy  'A'                                  3:50.84   4 
     1) McLaughlin, John                2) Durkin, Brian                  
     3) Miller, Hunter                  4) Lang, Michael                  
 12 Shepard H.S.  'A'                                   3:51.19   2 
 13 Bremen  'A'                                         3:51.39   1 
     1) Burgin, Juan                    2) Starnes, Dion                  
     3) Lavizzo, Zack                   4) O'Harrow, Aron                 
 14 streamwood  'A'                                     3:53.20   1 
     1) Sandoval, Steven                2) Nykaza, Matt                   
     3) King, Justin                    4) Beese, Art                     
 15 Marist  'A'                                         3:53.73   1 
     1) Ferguson, Mike                  2) Rosales, Brandon               
     3) Toussaint, Kevin                4)                                
 16 Montini Catholic  'A'                               3:55.07   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornwood High School  'A'                          8:16.27  
  2 Minooka  'A'                                        8:17.63  
     1) Liberatore, Nick                2) Popek, Dan                     
     3) Bahret, Danny                   4) Smith, Kyle                    
  3 Thornridge  'A'                                     8:26.69  
  4 Romeoville  'A'                                     8:34.93  
     1) Carter, Kerbert                 2) Kaylor, Devin                  
     3) Benitez, Allan                  4) Miranda, Sergio G.             
  5 Niles North  'A'                                    8:47.26  
     1) Chattha, Muhammad               2) Suh, Justin                    
     3) Mortell, Randy                  4) Pierce, Ben                    
  6 Andrew  'A'                                         8:57.02  
  7 Oak Lawn Community  'A'                             9:03.59  
     1) Hansen, Tom `                   2) Flores, Joel                   
     3) Demski, Colin                   4) Mepham, Chris                  
  8 Hillcrest Hawks  'A'                                9:03.94  
  9 Thornton Township  'A'                              9:20.25  
 10 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                9:20.80  
 11 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  9:26.08  
     1) Stricker, Jon                   2) Meka, Alekh                    
     3) Doty, Nick                      4) Daftari, Rahul                 
 12 Jones College Prep  'C'                             9:39.41  
     1) Degillo, Kurt                   2) Lawson, Kirby                  
     3) Torres, Josh                    4) Whorf, Dan                     
 13 Bremen  'A'                                         9:42.30  
     1) Ficht, Skyler                   2) Bronson, Luke                  
     3) Doyle, Justin                   4) Miller, Devante                
 14 Shepard H.S.  'A'                                   9:42.68  
 15 Benet Academy  'A'                                  9:42.71  
     1) Hicks, Jackson                  2) Langhenry, Joe                 
     3) Boyle, Joe                      4) Savage, Pete                   
 16 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    9:48.50  
 17 Montini Catholic  'A'                              10:09.84  
 18 streamwood  'A'                                    10:17.78  
     1) Lopez, Cesar                    2) Ortiz, Nick                    
     3) Pinto, Joel                     4) Muro, Nestor                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge             6-06.00  
  2 Taylor, Randall              Shepard H.S.           6-02.00  
  3 Golden, Brandon              Bolingbrook           J6-02.00  
  4 Korzec, Max                  Plainfield N          J6-02.00  
  5 Favia, Nick                  Oak Lawn Com           6-00.00  
  6 Stephenson, William          Thornridge            J6-00.00  
  7 Lavizzo, Zack                Bremen                J6-00.00  
  8 Anderson, Raymond            Thornton Tow           5-10.00  
  9 Goodlow, DuVaun              Romeoville            J5-10.00  
 10 Atra, Mike                   Minooka               J5-10.00  
 11 Cannon, Jordan               Minooka               J5-10.00  
 12 Akins, Xavier                streamwood             5-08.00  
 13 Perkins, Xavier              Bolingbrook           J5-08.00  
 14 Melton, Nick                 Thornton Tow          J5-08.00  
 15 Doxy, Cedric                 Thornwood High S       5-06.00  
 16 Snowden, Dwight              Hillcrest Ha          J5-06.00  
 17 Osisanya, Femi               Thornwood High S      J5-06.00  
 18 Fletcher, Chevis             Fenwick                5-04.00  
 18 McKinley, Asante             Montini Cath           5-04.00  
 18 Allbritton, Jeremy           Shepard H.S.           5-04.00  
 18 Cosgrove, Ryan               Marist                 5-04.00  
 22 Patel, Nisarg                streamwood             5-02.00  
 22 James, Martin                Romeoville             5-02.00  
 22 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest Ha           5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quan, Zachary                Romeoville            14-01.00  
  2 Chalus, Dan                  Niles North           13-01.00  
  3 Korzec, Dylan                Plainfield N         J13-01.00  
  4 Gleason, Alec                Neuqua Valle         J13-01.00  
  5 Funk, Rick                   Plainfield N          12-07.00  
  6 Cunningham, Dylan            Thornwood High S      12-01.00  
  7 Brom, Chris                  Benet Academ         J12-01.00  
  8 Abrams, Tkeyton              Thornridge           J12-01.00  
  9 Hammond, Andre               Thornwood High S      11-07.00  
 10 Velasquez, Ethan             Niles North          J11-07.00  
 11 Lentz, Dan                   Minooka              J11-07.00  
 12 McClellan, Chayce            Bolingbrook           10-07.00  
 13 Estrada, Jordan              Hillcrest Ha          10-01.00  
 13 Hoem, Mitch                  Montini Cath          10-01.00  
 15 Wielbik, Alex                Minooka                9-07.00  
 15 Batherson, Joe               Fenwick                9-07.00  
 17 Kurdi, Sharif                streamwood             9-01.00  
 17 Floeckher, Eric              Montini Cath           9-01.00  
 17 Rodriguez, Ricardo           Bolingbrook            9-01.00  
 17 Shivers, Edward              Hillcrest Ha           9-01.00  
 -- Nava, Aron                   Romeoville                  NH  
 -- Alvarez, Tony                streamwood                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Ryan               Bolingbrook           20-10.00  
  2 Williams, Fernando           Thornwood High S      20-09.00  
  3 Martin, Kevin                Shepard H.S.          20-05.00  
  4 Nierzwicki, Dan              Fenwick               20-01.00  
  5 Stephenson, William          Thornridge            20-00.00  
  6 Osisanya, Femi               Thornwood High S      19-09.00  
  7 Ivey, Caleb                  Plainfield N          19-06.00  
  8 Tolbert, Donte               Thornton Tow         J19-06.00  
  9 Mitchell, Markieze           Neuqua Valle          19-01.00  
  9 Padgett, Josh                Andrew                19-01.00  
 11 Runge, Taylor                Joliet Catho          19-00.00  
 11 Welch, Tim                   Romeoville            19-00.00  
 11 Johnson, Dmitri              Bremen                19-00.00  
 11 Sykes, Montreal              Niles North           19-00.00  
 15 Sanner, Charles              Hillcrest Ha          18-08.00  
 16 Favia, Nick                  Oak Lawn Com          18-07.00  
 17 Eliot, Howe                  Benet Academ          18-05.00  
 18 McDonald, Deon               Niles North           18-04.00  
 18 Towler, Vince                Montini Cath          18-04.00  
 18 Rosales, Brandon             Marist                18-04.00  
 21 Deramus, Elijah              Thornton Tow          18-03.00  
 22 Doyle, Kevin                 Benet Academ          18-00.00  
 23 Scheel, Preston              Minooka               17-10.00  
 24 Brock, Jessie                Plainfield N          17-09.00  
 24 Goodall, Nick                Bolingbrook           17-09.00  
 26 Menozzi, Matt                Minooka               17-06.00  
 27 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge            17-05.00  
 28 Griffin, Josh                Romeoville            17-04.00  
 29 Tuttle, Pat                  Andrew                17-01.00  
 29 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath          17-01.00  
 31 Schillaci, Joe               Joliet Catho          15-10.00  
 32 King, Justin                 streamwood            15-06.00  
 33 Rhodes, Jerome               Jones Colleg          14-11.00  
 34 Maloney, Matt                Marist                14-10.00  
 35 Knight, Larry                Hillcrest Ha          14-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Ryan               Bolingbrook           44-02.50  
  2 Williams, Fernando           Thornwood High S      43-01.00  
  3 Cole, Robert                 Shepard H.S.          42-10.00  
  4 McBride, Jeremy              Shepard H.S.          42-02.50  
  5 Marzette, Romel              Thornton Tow          41-11.50  
  6 Tolbert, Donte               Thornton Tow          41-08.00  
  7 Eliot, Howe                  Benet Academ          41-02.00  
  8 Stephenson, William          Thornridge            40-09.00  
  9 James, Martin                Romeoville            39-11.00  
 10 Lewis, Anthony               Plainfield N          39-09.00  
 11 Lavizzo, Zack                Bremen                39-06.00  
 12 Castro, Charles              Niles North           39-03.00  
 13 Vasquez, Dajarin             Romeoville            38-05.25  
 14 Ivey, Caleb                  Plainfield N          38-04.00  
 15 Washington, Rodney           Thornwood High S      38-02.00  
 16 Rosales, Brandon             Marist                37-04.50  
 17 Atra, Mike                   Minooka               36-01.50  
 18 Durkin, Brian                Benet Academ          35-03.00  
 19 Wilson, Orentheo             Marist                34-00.00  
 20 McKinley, Asante             Montini Cath          33-11.00  
 21 Quinn, Mick                  Minooka               33-10.50  
 22 Patel, Nisarg                streamwood            33-05.00  
 23 Campbell, Terrell            streamwood            33-02.00  
 24 Grayson, Horton              Joliet Catho          32-08.00  
 25 Walker, Thomas               Bolingbrook           32-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tim                  Minooka               51-05.00  
  2 Hayes, Eric                  Thornwood High S      48-11.00  
  3 Coburn, Steaphon             Thornwood High S      48-09.00  
  4 Possedi, Kyle                Plainfield N          48-05.00  
  5 Ford, Perez                  Romeoville            47-10.00  
  6 Merlos, Andres               Niles North           46-02.00  
  7 Hampton, Antwan              Bolingbrook          J46-02.00  
  8 Laforteza, Ray               Fenwick               45-07.00  
  9 Pugh, Corey                  Bolingbrook          J45-07.00  
 10 Thomas, Jermaine             Hillcrest Ha          45-03.00  
 11 Kelly, Dominique             Oak Lawn Com          44-10.00  
 12 Lenkiewicz, Mark             Andrew                43-02.00  
 13 Trethewey, Kyle              Romeoville            42-10.00  
 14 Mosby, Torrence              Thornton Tow          42-08.00  
 15 Feyerer, Kevin               Andrew                42-03.00  
 16 Hatter, Marcus               Bremen                42-02.00  
 16 Tolbert, Donte               Thornton Tow          42-02.00  
 18 Anibaba, Unique              Hillcrest Ha          41-08.00  
 18 Donaldson, Caleb             Plainfield N          41-08.00  
 20 Jones, Brad                  Neuqua Valle          40-11.00  
 21 Neuhaus, George              Niles North           37-07.00  
 22 Nitti, Joe                   Montini Cath          35-09.00  
 23 Smith, Malcolm               Shepard H.S.          34-05.00  
 24 Graham, Denzel               Shepard H.S.          34-04.00  
 25 Potdar, Devashish            Neuqua Valle          34-02.00  
 25 Sparagis, Demetri            Minooka               34-02.00  
 27 Edwards, Kyle                Bremen                33-07.00  
 28 Terlep, Chris                Joliet Catho          32-06.75  
 29 Pierrie-Louis, Ricardo       Thornridge            30-10.00  
 30 Powers, Brady                Montini Cath          30-01.00  
 31 Davis, Stephan               Thornridge            28-03.00  
 32 Beck, Cody                   Joliet Catho          25-06.75