Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                      2010 F/S Catholic League - 5/7/2010                      
                                   5/7/2010                                    
                                    Results                                    
48 degrees  Windy W 15-20 mph
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Loyola Acade             11.42q  4 
  2 Acklin, Evan                 Mt. Carmel               11.45q  1 
  3 Harris,Jr, Keith             Leo                      11.60q  5 
  4 Lysaught, Sean               Brother Rice             11.67q  5 
  5 Smith, Draco                 Mt. Carmel               11.76q  2 
  6 Nicholson, Dave              Mt. Carmel               11.81q  4 
  7 Irizarry, Aris               St. Rita                 11.84q  4 
  8 Walker, Andrew               Brother Rice             11.90q  3 
  9 Bryant, Derrick              Mt. Carmel               11.92   5 
 10 Hall, Joshua                 Hales Franciscan         11.93   2 
 11 Pfiefer, Nick                Providence Catho         11.95   1 
 12 Jamieson, Mike               Loyola Acade             12.02   5 
 13 Anthony, Andre               Hales Franciscan         12.04   3 
 14 Rolon, Jorge                 Gordon                   12.07   1 
 15 Eady, Andrew                 Saint Ignati             12.12   4 
 16 McLaurin, Zeb                Hales Franciscan         12.21   4 
 17 Koconis-O'Malley, Conor      Loyola Acade             12.30   2 
 17 Price, Brandon               Providence Catho         12.30   5 
 19 Houston, Kevin               Saint Ignati             12.31   3 
 20 Urgo, Guy                    Fenwick                  12.51   4 
 21 Rodriguez, Anthony           Loyola Acade             12.80   3 
 22 Myers, David                 St. Rita                 12.83   1 
 23 Lesniak, Tom                 Fenwick                  13.66   5 
 24 DeFrancesco, Max             Saint Ignati             13.79   1 
 25 Jenkins, Brendan             St. Rita                 14.09   2 
 26 Donahue, Dan                 Fenwick                  14.70   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Acklin, Evan                 Mt. Carmel               11.26  
  2 Harris,Jr, Keith             Leo                      11.29  
  3 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Loyola Acade             11.31  
  4 Lysaught, Sean               Brother Rice             11.50  
  5 Nicholson, Dave              Mt. Carmel               11.76  
  6 Walker, Andrew               Brother Rice             11.84  
  7 Irizarry, Aris               St. Rita                 11.90  
  8 Smith, Draco                 Mt. Carmel               12.08  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris,Jr, Keith             Leo                      23.13q  4 
  2 Anthony, Andre               Hales Franciscan         23.20q  4 
  3 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Loyola Acade             23.51q  5 
  3 Ratliff, Paris               Hales Franciscan         23.51q  2 
  5 Perez, Steve                 Brother Rice             23.51q  2 
  6 Pfiefer, Nick                Providence Catho         24.01q  4 
  7 Gaddy, Darrius               Leo                      24.08q  3 
  8 Nicholson, Dave              Mt. Carmel               24.22q  1 
  9 Smith, Draco                 Mt. Carmel               24.32   3 
 10 Hall, Joshua                 Hales Franciscan         24.34   3 
 11 Eady, Andrew                 Saint Ignati             24.54   5 
 12 Jamieson, Mike               Loyola Acade             24.60   1 
 13 Ridgner, Shaquille           Brother Rice             24.73   1 
 14 McLaurin, Zeb                Hales Franciscan         24.77   5 
 15 Dino, Mervin                 Loyola Acade             24.77   4 
 16 Gallo, Nick                  Fenwick                  24.86   1 
 17 Barlow, Dwayne               Mt. Carmel               25.17   5 
 18 Grynevich, Jim               Providence Catho         25.24   2 
 19 Maderak, Zack                St. Rita                 25.31   3 
 20 Knapczyk, Andrew             Providence Catho         25.54   1 
 21 Brankin, Connor              Brother Rice             25.60   4 
 22 Hopkins, Julian              St. Rita                 25.65   2 
 23 Urgo, Guy                    Fenwick                  25.87   5 
 24 Collins, Alex                Loyola Acade             25.87   2 
 25 Roberson, Brenton            Mt. Carmel               26.22   2 
 26 Quinlan, Nick                Providence Catho         26.41   5 
 27 Lesniak, Tom                 Fenwick                  28.38   3 
 28 Blaeser, Luke                St. Rita                 28.99   4 
 29 Jenkins, Brendan             St. Rita                 29.12   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Loyola Acade             23.06  
  2 Harris,Jr, Keith             Leo                      23.14  
  3 Ratliff, Paris               Hales Franciscan         23.45  
  4 Perez, Steve                 Brother Rice             23.72  
  5 Anthony, Andre               Hales Franciscan         23.91  
  6 Gaddy, Darrius               Leo                      24.05  
  7 Nicholson, Dave              Mt. Carmel               24.09  
  8 Pfiefer, Nick                Providence Catho         24.23  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trainer, Matt                Mt. Carmel               53.50   4 
  2 Gaddy, Darrius               Leo                      54.28   4 
  3 Pyka, Dennis                 Brother Rice             54.92   4 
  4 Podbielski, Logan            Loyola Acade             55.29   4 
  5 Barlow, Dwayne               Mt. Carmel               55.44   3 
  6 Gallo, Nick                  Fenwick                  55.50   3 
  7 Martin-Hayes, Marquese       Loyola Acade             55.58   4 
  8 Dean, Kerry                  Mt. Carmel               55.74   4 
  9 Golding, Jake                St. Rita                 56.18   4 
 10 Ridgner, Shaquille           Brother Rice             56.96   4 
 11 Ryan, Tim                    Loyola Acade             57.06   3 
 12 Brankin, Connor              Brother Rice             58.31   3 
 13 Clark, Rahien                Gordon                   59.00   2 
 14 Frazel, Mike                 Brother Rice             59.69   2 
 15 Dino, Mervin                 Loyola Acade             59.87   3 
 16 Dwyer, Matt                  St. Laurence           1:01.77   3 
 17 Raymond, Montrell            Hales Franciscan       1:02.55   1 
 18 Murdaugh, Doug               Providence Catho       1:02.93   2 
 19 Alvarado, Felipe             Fenwick                1:03.07   1 
 20 Schumann, Peter              Saint Ignati           1:04.19   1 
 21 Grynevich, Jim               Providence Catho       1:04.52   3 
 22 Quinlan, Nick                Providence Catho       1:05.14   2 
 23 Keys, Nick                   Mt. Carmel             1:05.47   3 
 24 Guidotti, Michael            Providence Catho       1:06.04   2 
 25 Saunders, Robert             Hales Franciscan       1:08.41   1 
 25 Simpson, Christopher         Hales Franciscan       1:08.41   1 
 27 Roland, Ed                   St. Rita               1:09.18   2 
 28 Blaeser, Luke                St. Rita               1:11.41   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolaris, Hephestion          Saint Ignati           2:07.84  
  2 Morales, Byron               Loyola Acade           2:07.85  
  3 Reardon, Andrew              Saint Ignati           2:08.81  
  4 Mayer, Mike                  Brother Rice           2:09.38  
  5 Torres, Matt                 Loyola Acade           2:11.84  
  6 McClain, Emmet               Brother Rice           2:12.18  
  7 Beller, Nick                 Providence Catho       2:14.70  
  8 Miller, Carl                 Leo                    2:16.60  
  9 Maciag, Anthony              Brother Rice           2:16.74  
 10 Mendez, Anthony              Mt. Carmel             2:17.44  
 11 Alfano, Albert               St. Rita               2:19.20  
 12 Sommers, Joe                 Loyola Acade           2:23.42  
 13 Egan, Eddie                  Fenwick                2:24.07  
 14 Cooper, Eddie                Leo                    2:26.97  
 14 Heavey, Matt                 Brother Rice           2:26.97  
 16 Griffin, Dan                 Providence Catho       2:28.54  
 17 Elsey, Ryan                  Fenwick                2:31.12  
 18 Grier, Jaquan                Loyola Acade           2:31.44  
 19 Beamon, James                Leo                    2:34.57  
 20 Rafferty, Brendan            St. Rita               2:36.43  
 21 Sciuto, Carmen               St. Laurence           2:37.61  
 22 Tucker, Matt                 Providence Catho       2:40.66  
 23 Hoard, Darion                Mt. Carmel             2:42.03  
 24 Thauer, Anton                St. Rita               2:50.08  
 25 DiNovo, Roy                  Mt. Carmel             2:53.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clardy, Ryan                 Fenwick                4:46.89  
  2 Mayer, Mike                  Brother Rice           4:49.23  
  3 Santino, Patrick             Saint Ignati           4:49.32  
  4 Kampe, Sean                  Saint Ignati           4:51.89  
  5 Hasty, Dennis                Brother Rice           4:53.50  
  6 Hague, William               Loyola Acade           4:54.44  
  7 Caddigan, Dan                Brother Rice           4:58.28  
  8 Laughlin, Joe                Loyola Acade           5:01.67  
  9 Bernacki, Tom                Loyola Acade           5:04.97  
 10 Devitt, Peter                Saint Ignati           5:05.08  
 11 Tonner, Mike                 Saint Ignati           5:08.34  
 12 Maguire, Pat                 Brother Rice           5:10.47  
 13 Jacobs, Jack                 Fenwick                5:13.49  
 14 Murphy, Connor               St. Laurence           5:15.74  
 15 Pantoja, Christian           Providence Catho       5:19.90  
 16 Lamble, Sean                 Loyola Acade           5:25.59  
 17 Bruno, Nick                  Providence Catho       5:32.79  
 18 Hoffman, John                St. Laurence           5:33.63  
 19 Dumon, Matt                  Fenwick                5:35.87  
 20 Stubner, Austin              Mt. Carmel             5:39.02  
 21 Ficner, Joey                 Fenwick                5:39.20  
 22 Kingsley, Austin             St. Rita               5:40.65  
 23 Rafferty, Brendan            St. Rita               5:41.02  
 24 Asta, Alex                   Mt. Carmel             5:48.85  
 25 Strain, Chris                Mt. Carmel             5:52.11  
 26 Radecki, Jay                 Providence Catho       5:53.79  
 27 Betts, Anthony               St. Rita               6:00.98  
 28 Gooseherst, Kevin            St. Rita               6:01.34  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clardy, Ryan                 Fenwick                9:45.25  
  2 Hague, William               Loyola Acade           9:51.77  
  3 Santino, Patrick             Saint Ignati          10:00.09  
  4 Keelan, Jack                 Saint Ignati          10:04.71  
  5 Caddigan, Dan                Brother Rice          10:08.02  
  6 Ford, Todd                   Loyola Acade          10:24.84  
  7 Maguire, Pat                 Brother Rice          10:25.00  
  8 Lamble, Sean                 Loyola Acade          10:30.02  
  9 Cira, Tom                    Brother Rice          10:52.18  
 10 Kelly, Chris                 Loyola Acade          10:54.95  
 11 Jacobs, Jack                 Fenwick               11:00.28  
 12 Irvin, Luke                  Fenwick               11:03.33  
 13 Murphy, Connor               St. Laurence          11:05.18  
 14 Larson, Aaron                Brother Rice          11:20.25  
 15 Lewis, Ray                   Saint Ignati          11:34.02  
 16 Strain, Chris                Mt. Carmel            11:35.50  
 17 Yerkes, Pat                  Fenwick               11:36.48  
 18 Aviles, Miguel               Saint Ignati          11:37.24  
 19 Izquierdo, Kevin             Providence Catho      13:44.63  
 20 Izquierdo, Mark              Providence Catho      14:01.04  
 21 Springate, Logan             Providence Catho      16:03.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Catho         16.95q  1 
  2 Mahoney, Pat                 Brother Rice             16.99q  3 
  3 Higgins, Jack                Fenwick                  17.04q  4 
  4 Barlow, Dwayne               Mt. Carmel               17.08q  2 
  5 Gachalian, John              Brother Rice             17.36q  1 
  6 Antwi-Nsiah, Chris           Loyola Acade             17.67q  3 
  7 Leach, Cody                  St. Rita                 17.88q  2 
  8 Paneral, Nick                St. Laurence             18.36q  2 
  9 Jaros, Sam                   Brother Rice             19.12   2 
 10 Wynne, Cedric                Leo                      19.44   1 
 11 Ward, Kevin                  Providence Catho         19.52   2 
 12 Wright, Joshua               Leo                      19.61   4 
 13 Jones, Ryan                  Providence Catho         19.63   4 
 14 Schmitz, Devin               Loyola Acade             20.41   4 
 15 Roberson, Brenton            Mt. Carmel               20.54   3 
 16 Groff, Tom                   St. Laurence             21.12   1 
 17 Dalton, Kyle                 St. Laurence             21.92   4 
 18 Olivares, Vollan             St. Laurence             22.12   3 
 19 Ahlstrom, Tim                Loyola Acade             22.23   1 
 20 Esters, Armani               Mt. Carmel               22.66   1 
 21 Howington, George            Loyola Acade             22.84   2 
 22 Lullo, George                Providence Catho         24.47   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahoney, Pat                 Brother Rice             16.63  
  2 Higgins, Jack                Fenwick                  16.79  
  3 Gachalian, John              Brother Rice             16.88  
  4 Antwi-Nsiah, Chris           Loyola Acade             16.96  
  5 Barlow, Dwayne               Mt. Carmel               17.36  
  6 Leach, Cody                  St. Rita                 17.39  
  7 Paneral, Nick                St. Laurence             19.43  
  8 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Catho         20.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Pat                 Brother Rice             44.63   3 
  2 Ward, Kevin                  Providence Catho         45.42   3 
  3 Antwi-Nsiah, Chris           Loyola Acade             46.47   3 
  4 Gachalian, John              Brother Rice             47.03   3 
  5 Jones, Ryan                  Providence Catho         47.43   2 
  6 Schmitz, Devin               Loyola Acade             48.11   1 
  7 Roberson, Brenton            Mt. Carmel               48.68   2 
  8 Jaros, Sam                   Brother Rice             49.46   2 
  9 Trezek, Tom                  Saint Ignati             49.78   2 
 10 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Catho         50.08   3 
 11 Paneral, Nick                St. Laurence             50.85   2 
 12 Maikisch, Dan                St. Rita                 50.94   2 
 13 Esters, Armani               Mt. Carmel               51.56   1 
 14 Dalton, Kyle                 St. Laurence             52.27   1 
 15 Groff, Tom                   St. Laurence             53.69   1 
 16 Ahlstrom, Tim                Loyola Acade             54.41   1 
 17 Howington, George            Loyola Acade             54.48   1 
 18 Olivares, Vollan             St. Laurence             55.73   1 
 19 Wynne, Cedric                Leo                      56.28   2 
 20 Lullo, George                Providence Catho         57.32   1 
 -- Wright, Joshua               Leo                         DQ   3  dq 8 barrier hand
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                       45.23   2 
     1) Acklin, Evan                    2) Nicholson, Dave                
     3) Bryant, Derrick                 4) Smith, Draco                   
  2 Brother Rice  'A'                                     45.67   2 
     1) Walker, Andrew                  2) Perez, Steve                   
     3) Nakayama, Mark                  4) Lysaught, Sean                 
  3 Loyola Academy  'A'                                   45.78   2 
     1) Onyeaghala, Obinna              2) Hunter, Martin                 
     3) Jamieson, Mike                  4) Dino, Mervin                   
  4 Providence Catholic  'A'                              46.66   2 
     1) Price, Brandon                  2) Pfiefer, Nick                  
     3) Weaver, Chad                    4) Sheppard, Troy                 
  5 Saint Ignatius  'A'                                   47.56   2 
     1) Eady, Andrew                    2) Houston, Kevin                 
     3) Willis, Justyn                  4) Avena, Ryan                    
  6 St. Rita  'A'                                         47.87   2 
     1) Maderak, Zack                   2) Irizarry, Aris                 
     3) Ministre, Guerby                4) Leach, Cody                    
  7 St. Laurence  'A'                                     48.76   2 
     1) Cordova, Joel                   2) Robles, Xavier                 
     3) Madera, Mark                    4) Ruiz, Jerry                    
  8 Gordon  'A'                                           51.74   1 
     1) Clark, Rahien                   2) Rolon, Jorge                   
     3) Leon, Julian                    4) Santiago, Adam                 
  9 Fenwick  'A'                                          53.04   1 
     1) Burnson, Tom                    2) Lesniak, Tom                   
     3) Regan, Patrick                  4) Anton, Nick                    
 -- Hales Franciscan  'A'                                    DQ   1  3rd x out of zone
     1) Anthony, Andre                  2) Burton, Thomas                 
     3) McLaurin, Zeb                   4) Hall, Joshua                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hales Franciscan  'A'                               1:38.35   1 
     1) Anthony, Andre                  2) Burton, Thomas                 
     3) Ratliff, Paris                  4) McLaurin, Zeb                  
  2 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     1:38.57   2 
     1) Acklin, Evan                    2) Nicholson, Dave                
     3) Bryant, Derrick                 4) Smith, Draco                   
  3 Providence Catholic  'A'                            1:42.50   2 
     1) Price, Brandon                  2) Pfiefer, Nick                  
     3) Grynevich, Jim                  4) Fitzgerald, Sean               
  4 St. Rita  'A'                                       1:42.72   2 
     1) Maderak, Zack                   2) Elmore, Charles                
     3) Golloday, Kenneth               4) Maikisch, Dan                  
  5 St. Laurence  'A'                                   1:42.92   2 
     1) Watson, Evan                    2) Madera, Mark                   
     3) Ruiz, Jerry                     4) Robles, Xavier                 
  6 Brother Rice  'A'                                   1:43.59   2 
     1) Walker, Andrew                  2) Perez, Steve                   
     3) Nakayama, Mark                  4) Lysaught, Sean                 
  7 Loyola Academy  'A'                                 1:49.54   2  2 x out of zone
     1) Onyeaghala, Obinna              2) Hunter, Martin                 
     3) Jamieson, Mike                  4) Dino, Mervin                   
  8 Saint Ignatius  'A'                                 1:49.73   1 
     1) Eady, Andrew                    2) Houston, Kevin                 
     3) Willis, Justyn                  4) DeFrancesco, Max               
  9 Fenwick  'A'                                        1:51.08   1 
     1) Urgo, Guy                       2) Carlisle, Josh                 
     3) Morrissey, Pat                  4)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brother Rice  'A'                                   3:42.81   2 
     1) Bastien, Matt                   2) Gachalian, John                
     3) Lysaught, Sean                  4) Mahoney, Pat                   
  2 Saint Ignatius  'A'                                 3:44.66   2 
     1) Eady, Andrew                    2) Reardon, Andrew                
     3) Bolaris, Hephestion             4) Gibson, Elliot                 
  3 Loyola Academy  'A'                                 3:47.94   2 
     1) Morales, Byron                  2) Podbielski, Logan              
     3) Martin-Hayes, Marquese          4) Torres, Matt                   
  4 Providence Catholic  'A'                            3:48.33   2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Sean                2) Ward, Kevin                    
     3) Beller, Nick                    4) O'Halloran, Tom                
  5 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     3:48.38   2 
     1) Dean, Kerry                     2) Barlow, Dwayne                 
     3) Mendez, Anthony                 4) Trainer, Matt                  
  6 St. Laurence  'A'                                   3:49.12   2 
     1) Robles, Xavier                  2) Madera, Mark                   
     3) Garcia, Andres                  4) Ruiz, Jerry                    
  7 Fenwick  'A'                                        4:11.72   1 
     1) Gallo, Nick                     2) Urgo, Guy                      
     3) Irvin, Luke                     4) Dumon, Matt                    
  8 Hales Franciscan  'A'                               4:36.94   1 
     1) Saunders, Robert                2) Williamson, Andrew             
     3) Simpson, Christopher            4) Raymond, Montrell              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brother Rice  'A'                                   8:56.52  
     1) Bastien, Matt                   2) Hasty, Dennis                  
     3) McClain, Emmet                  4) Corley, Nolan                  
  2 Loyola Academy  'A'                                 9:05.07  
     1) Kilian, Dimitri                 2) Sommers, Joe                   
     3) Ball, Jack                      4) Grier, Jaquan                  
  3 Saint Ignatius  'A'                                 9:10.92  
     1) Trezek, Tom                     2) Coolidge, Brendan              
     3) Tonner, Mike                    4) Gibson, Elliot                 
  4 St. Laurence  'A'                                   9:28.84  
     1) Murphy, Connor                  2) Hoffman, John                  
     3) Garcia, Andres                  4) Dwyer, Matt                    
  5 Providence Catholic  'A'                            9:32.97  
     1) Beller, Nick                    2) Bruno, Nick                    
     3) O'Halloran, Tom                 4) Pantoja, Christian             
  6 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     9:39.14  
     1) Mendez, Anthony                 2) Asta, Alex                     
     3) Hoard, Darion                   4) Stubner, Austin                
  7 Fenwick  'A'                                        9:44.80  
     1) Egan, Eddie                     2) Elsey, Ryan                    
     3) Ficner, Joey                    4) Dumon, Matt                    
  8 St. Rita  'A'                                      10:07.78  
     1) Alfano, Albert                  2) Dwyer, Dan                     
     3) Rafferty, Brendan               4) Betts, Anthony                 
  9 Gordon  'A'                                        10:29.92  
     1) Anish, Zach                     2) Santiago, Adam                 
     3) Leon, Julian                    4) Covarrubias, Luis              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leach, Cody                  St. Rita               5-06.00  
  2 Bryant, Derrick              Mt. Carmel             5-06.00  
  2 Jones, Kevin                 Brother Rice           5-06.00  
  4 Fitzgerald, Sean             Providence Catho       5-06.00  
  5 Carlisle, Josh               Fenwick                5-02.00  
  6 Ridgner, Shaquille           Brother Rice           5-02.00  
  7 Dwyer, Joe                   Loyola Acade           5-00.00  
  7 Golloday, Kenneth            St. Rita               5-00.00  
  9 Helmin, Andrew               Providence Catho       5-00.00  
 10 Shaifer, Justin              Mt. Carmel             5-00.00  
 11 Cordova, Joel                St. Laurence           5-00.00  
 12 Steiner, David               Saint Ignati           5-00.00  
 13 Tischina, Dan                St. Laurence           5-00.00  
 14 Frazel, Mike                 Brother Rice           5-00.00  
 15 Watson, Evan                 St. Laurence           4-10.00  
 15 Hamilton, Alex               Mt. Carmel             4-10.00  
 15 Grady, Kendall               Loyola Acade           4-10.00  
 18 Washington, Eric             Fenwick                4-08.00  
 18 Hyc, Mike                    St. Laurence           4-08.00  
 18 Vejvoda, Mitch               Providence Catho       4-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Chad                 Providence Catho      11-00.00  
  2 Kelley-Carter, Kyle          Saint Ignati          10-06.00  
  3 Finnegan, Liam               Loyola Acade           9-00.00  
  4 Paneral, Nick                St. Laurence           9-00.00  
  5 Dwyer, Matt                  St. Laurence           8-06.00  
  5 Keese, Louis                 Loyola Acade           8-06.00  
  5 Morrissey, Pat               Fenwick                8-06.00  
  8 Anton, Nick                  Fenwick                8-06.00  
  9 Burnson, Tom                 Fenwick                8-06.00  
 10 Knapczyk, Andrew             Providence Catho       8-00.00  
 10 Quinlan, Nick                Providence Catho       8-00.00  
 10 Steiner, David               Saint Ignati           8-00.00  
 10 Notter, Jake                 Brother Rice           8-00.00  
 10 Alvarado, Felipe             Fenwick                8-00.00  
 10 Ryan, Tim                    Loyola Acade           8-00.00  
 16 Magoglio, Damian             St. Laurence           7-06.00  
 16 Tucker, Matt                 Providence Catho       7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acklin, Evan                 Mt. Carmel            20-02.50  
  2 Elmore, Charles              St. Rita              20-00.50  
  3 Ratliff, Paris               Hales Franciscan      19-01.00  
  4 Irizarry, Aris               St. Rita              18-11.50  
  5 Pyka, Dennis                 Brother Rice          18-09.50  
  6 Dean, Kerry                  Mt. Carmel            18-07.75  
  7 Mitchell, Mike               Brother Rice          18-03.50  
  8 Peebles, Kyle                Mt. Carmel            18-01.25  
  9 Lysaught, Sean               Brother Rice          17-07.75  
 10 Cordova, Joel                St. Laurence          17-04.50  
 11 Grady, Kendall               Loyola Acade          17-04.00  
 12 Lampley, Justus              Brother Rice          16-11.00  
 13 Robles, Xavier               St. Laurence          16-05.50  
 14 O'Toole, Ryan                Loyola Acade          16-02.00  
 15 Anton, Nick                  Fenwick               16-01.00  
 16 Terry, Marcus                Loyola Acade          15-08.00  
 17 Regan, Patrick               Fenwick               15-03.50  
 18 Hyc, Mike                    St. Laurence          15-02.50  
 19 Price, Brandon               Providence Catho      15-02.00  
 20 Ivey, Cameron                St. Laurence          13-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leach, Cody                  St. Rita              39-11.50  
  2 Fitzgerald, Sean             Providence Catho      39-06.75  
  3 Dean, Kerry                  Mt. Carmel            39-00.50  
  4 Grady, Kendall               Loyola Acade          38-00.50  
  5 Peebles, Kyle                Mt. Carmel            37-08.50  
  6 Mitchell, Mike               Brother Rice          37-05.75  
  7 Elmore, Charles              St. Rita              37-05.50  
  8 Irizarry, Aris               St. Rita              36-10.25  
  9 Golloday, Kenneth            St. Rita              36-03.75  
 10 Jones, Kevin                 Brother Rice          36-02.00  
 11 Antwi-Nsiah, Chris           Loyola Acade          35-04.25  
 12 Madera, Mark                 St. Laurence          34-03.75  
 13 Vejvoda, Mitch               Providence Catho      33-07.25  
 14 Knapczyk, Andrew             Providence Catho      33-03.75  
 15 Shaifer, Justin              Mt. Carmel            32-10.00  
 16 Terry, Marcus                Loyola Acade          31-09.50  
 17 Watson, Evan                 St. Laurence          30-02.00  
 18 DiNovo, Roy                  Mt. Carmel            29-08.75  
 19 Dalton, Kyle                 St. Laurence          28-03.50  
 20 Washington, Eric             Fenwick               27-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stull, Cody                  Brother Rice          41-06.50  
  2 Spells, Shakir               St. Rita              41-00.00  
  3 Long, Jesse                  Providence Catho      40-10.50  
  4 Diaz, Mario                  Brother Rice          40-09.00  
  5 Adu-Gyami, Isaac             Gordon                40-02.50  
  6 Cheatham, Marcus             Brother Rice          39-06.00  
  7 Owens, Eric                  Leo                   39-02.00  
  8 Bailey, Brodrick             Leo                   38-08.00  
  9 Cemeno, Nick                 Providence Catho      38-06.00  
 10 Barth, Charles               Providence Catho      36-05.00  
 11 Kelley-Carter, Kyle          Saint Ignati          36-04.00  
 12 Tully, Sean                  St. Laurence          35-08.00  
 12 Buss, James                  DeLaSalle             35-08.00  
 14 Murphy, Brendan              Loyola Acade          35-05.00  
 15 Bovard, Patrick              Fenwick               35-04.00  
 15 Beltran, Juan                Mt. Carmel            35-04.00  
 15 Chatman, Akeem               Leo                   35-04.00  
 18 Malavickas, Mark             St. Laurence          34-04.00  
 19 Chavarria, Jake              St. Laurence          34-03.50  
 20 Eskra, Jon                   St. Rita              33-02.00  
 21 Ward, Ryan                   Providence Catho      32-05.00  
 22 Minett, Gaylord              Hales Franciscan      32-01.50  
 23 Kyler, Marty                 Brother Rice          31-09.00  
 24 Watts, Hugh                  Fenwick               31-00.00  
 24 Kennedy, Liam                St. Laurence          31-00.00  
 26 Pellegrino, Nick             Fenwick               28-02.00  
 27 Imanlihen, Anthony           Gordon                27-09.00  
 27 Avena, Ryan                  Saint Ignati          27-09.00  
 27 Ciolek, Paul                 Fenwick               27-09.00  
 30 Groden, Tom                  Loyola Acade          27-06.00  
 31 Drew, Dustin                 St. Rita              26-08.00  
 32 Ramirez, Steve               Mt. Carmel            26-06.00  
 33 Mitchell, Zack               St. Rita              26-00.00  
 34 Gordon, Alec                 Mt. Carmel            25-07.00  
 35 Kennerson, Craig             Mt. Carmel            25-04.00  
 36 Dilnyy, Ivan                 Saint Ignati          24-03.00  
 37 Coakley, Sean                Saint Ignati          23-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stull, Cody                  Brother Rice            134-03  
  2 Cheatham, Marcus             Brother Rice            122-01  
  3 Weaver, Chad                 Providence Catho        118-08  
  4 Tully, Sean                  St. Laurence            111-11  
  5 Spells, Shakir               St. Rita                111-00  
  6 Long, Jesse                  Providence Catho        108-00  
  7 Adu-Gyami, Isaac             Gordon                  103-05  
  8 Headtke, Ian                 Gordon                  103-04  
  9 Bovard, Patrick              Fenwick                  99-09  
 10 Diaz, Mario                  Brother Rice             95-06  
 11 Chavarria, Jake              St. Laurence             93-10  
 12 Kelley-Carter, Kyle          Saint Ignati             91-05  
 13 Ward, Ryan                   Providence Catho         89-06  
 14 Murphy, Brendan              Loyola Acade             89-03  
 15 Kennedy, Liam                St. Laurence             87-07  
 16 Imanlihen, Anthony           Gordon                   86-11  
 17 Owens, Eric                  Leo                      85-01  
 18 Wisseh, Frank                St. Rita                 82-08  
 19 Lahey, Mike                  Providence Catho         80-08  
 20 Rauh, Jack                   Fenwick                  78-01  
 21 Lambrigger, Cody             Brother Rice             77-07  
 22 Dachota, Nick                St. Rita                 77-01  
 23 Dunbar, Dimitrius            Mt. Carmel               69-10  
 24 Eifort, Matt                 Fenwick                  69-07  
 25 Coakley, Sean                Saint Ignati             68-03  
 26 Avena, Ryan                  Saint Ignati             67-10  
 27 Beltran, Juan                Mt. Carmel               66-05  
 28 Watts, Hugh                  Fenwick                  64-10  
 29 Piraino, Nick                St. Rita                 63-06  
 30 Dilnyy, Ivan                 Saint Ignati             62-05  
 31 Minett, Gaylord              Hales Franciscan         60-10  
 32 Miller, Morgan               Mt. Carmel               58-03  
 33 Bailey, Brodrick             Leo                      57-08  
 34 Gordon, Alec                 Mt. Carmel               55-09  
 35 Groden, Tom                  Loyola Acade             51-10  
 36 Urias, Mike                  St. Laurence              0.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brother Rice               155        2) Loyola Academy             96.50
    3) Mt. Carmel                  90        4) Providence Catholic        69   
    5) ST. Rita                    63.50     6) Saint Ignatius             57   
    7) Fenwick                     41        8) Leo                        31   
    9) Hales Franciscan            26        9) St. Laurence               26   
   11) Gordon                       8