Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                       Boy's IHSA Sectional - 5/23/2009                        
                            Fenwick Boy's Sectional                            
                             Concordia University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Ahmad                 Chicago (De              11.15q  3 
  2 Banks, Devin                 Oak Park (O.             11.26q  1 
  3 Kyles, Chris                 Chicago (Lan             11.33q  2 
  4 Scott, Danzel                Chicago (Pro             11.35q  4 
  5 Swider-Rogers, Jacob         Chicago (St.             11.38q  3 
  6 Salami, Mubarak              Chicago (St.             11.38q  2 
  7 Jackson, Melvin              Chicago (Cle             11.50q  1 
  8 Jemine, Wemi                 Chicago (Nor             11.64q  3 
  9 Brooks, Josh                 Oak Park (O.             11.70   4 
 10 Calhoun, Brandon             Chicago (Ste             11.79   2 
 11 Palmer, Kristin              Chicago (Lin             11.83   4 
 12 Payton, Brandon              Chicago (Pro             11.86   4 
 13 Brown, Alex                  Chicago (Lan             11.99   2 
 14 Craig, Eugene                Chicago (Cle             12.17   3 
 15 Zellner, Ludwig              Chicago (Von             12.20   2 
 16 Navarro, Rodolfo             Chicago (Kel             12.31   3 
 17 Speese, Hunter               Chicago (Nor             12.35   2 
 18 Odumosu, Shane               Chicago (Whi             12.39   1 
 19 Vranicar, Mark               Oak Park (Fe             12.42   3 
 20 Neill, Frank                 Oak Park (Fe             12.61   1 
 21 Cooper, Vaughn               Chicago (Lin             12.67   1 
 22 Hunter, Sean                 Chicago (Von             12.86   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyles, Chris                 Chicago (Lan             10.65  
  2 Banks, Devin                 Oak Park (O.             10.74  
  3 Evans, Ahmad                 Chicago (De              10.95  
  4 Scott, Danzel                Chicago (Pro             11.48  
  5 Jackson, Melvin              Chicago (Cle             11.55  
  6 Jemine, Wemi                 Chicago (Nor             11.66  
  7 Salami, Mubarak              Chicago (St.             11.69  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyles, Chris                 Chicago (Lan             22.35q  2 
  2 Evans, Ahmad                 Chicago (De              22.46q  3 
  3 Banks, Devin                 Oak Park (O.             22.48q  1 
  4 Green, Kiante                Chicago (St.             23.06q  4 
  5 Salami, Mubarak              Chicago (St.             23.27q  3 
  6 Jackson, Melvin              Chicago (Cle             23.42q  1 
  7 Starks, Eric                 Oak Park (O.             23.47q  4 
  8 Jemine, Wemi                 Chicago (Nor             23.64q  4 
  9 Maney, Thomas                Oak Park (Fe             23.72   2 
 10 Daoud, Jamal                 Chicago (St.             24.15   1 
 11 Palmer, Kristin              Chicago (Lin             24.16   2 
 12 Freeman, Stephon             Chicago (Lan             24.18   4 
 13 Davis, Robert                Chicago (Von             24.33   3 
 14 Simpson, Amari               Chicago (Whi             24.40   2 
 15 Howard, Melvin               Chicago (Pro             24.41   2 
 16 Howard, Dakarai              Chicago (Whi             24.43   1 
 17 Craig, Eugene                Chicago (Cle             24.82   3 
 18 Navarro, Rodolfo             Chicago (Kel             24.90   3 
 19 Calhoun, Brandon             Chicago (Ste             25.01   4 
 20 Harris, Willie               Chicago (Pro             25.24   3 
 21 Neill, Frank                 Oak Park (Fe             25.62   1 
 22 Cooper, Vaughn               Chicago (Lin             26.24   2 
 23 Cardenas, Joshua             Chicago (Kel             27.73   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Ahmad                 Chicago (De              21.93  
  2 Kyles, Chris                 Chicago (Lan             22.04  
  3 Banks, Devin                 Oak Park (O.             23.26  
  4 Starks, Eric                 Oak Park (O.             23.50  
  5 Jemine, Wemi                 Chicago (Nor             24.19  
  6 Salami, Mubarak              Chicago (St.             24.44  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Deon                Chicago (Dun             50.33   4 
  2 Green, Kiante                Chicago (St.             50.68   4 
  3 Allen, Cameron               Chicago (Whi             51.86   4 
  4 Brooks, Josh                 Oak Park (O.             52.37   4 
  5 Doherty, Mike                Oak Park (Fe             52.40   3 
  6 Joanes, Jeremy               Chicago (De              52.87   4 
  7 Cavenagh, Sean               Oak Park (O.             53.05   4 
  8 Cylo, Tomasz                 Chicago (Lan             53.30   3 
  9 Lee, Theaplus                Chicago (Lin             53.44   3 
 10 Hillock, John                Chicago (St.             53.67   3 
 11 Miceli, Alex                 Chicago (St.             54.29   3 
 12 Wahab, Rashad                Chicago (Lin             54.56   2 
 13 Cleal, Reilly                Oak Park (Fe             55.27   3 
 14 Angus, Tam                   Chicago (De              55.49   2 
 15 Wiatr, James                 Chicago (Lan             55.67   3 
 16 Beal, Ernie                  Chicago (Pro             56.46   2 
 17 Navarro, Rodolfo             Chicago (Kel             56.54   2 
 18 Darden, Lyndon               Chicago (Whi             56.92   4 
 19 Mordan, Brent                Chicago (St.             57.48   2 
 20 Vecchioni, Simon             Chicago (Nor           1:00.15   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blazer, Steve                Oak Park (Fe           1:59.15  
  2 Yerkes, Mike                 Oak Park (Fe           1:59.24  
  3 Binns, Kevin                 Oak Park (O.           2:00.20  
  4 Deville, Julian              Chicago (Whi           2:00.37  
  5 Terrazas, Victor             Chicago (Lan           2:03.84  
  6 Medina, Jerry                Chicago (De            2:06.44  
  7 Donley, Brendan              Oak Park (O.           2:07.31  
  8 Zackrison, John              Chicago (De            2:12.54  
  9 Cox, Johnny                  Chicago (St.           2:14.71  
 10 Florentino, Enrique          Chicago (Kel           2:15.44  
 11 Redmond, Sam                 Chicago (Whi           2:15.75  
 12 Schnake, Brandon             Chicago (Lin           2:18.24  
 13 Allingham, Dylan             Chicago (Lan           2:20.58  
 14 Ngongo, Rufin                Chicago (Cle           2:22.26  
 15 Nigel, Hogan                 Chicago (Cle           2:23.50  
 16 Kittaka, Jon                 Chicago (Nor           2:23.90  
 17 Johnson, Brandon             Chicago (Dun           2:24.49  
 18 Ijugi, Estafanos             Chicago (Von           2:26.32  
 19 Andrade, Guillermo           Chicago (Ste           2:29.75  
 20 Mojek, Chris                 Chicago (St.           2:30.44  
 21 Zamorrano, Jose              Chicago (Kel           2:30.90  
 22 Horton, Ezra                 Chicago (Dun           2:31.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haji, Kulayifi               Chicago (Lan           4:24.30  
  2 Laser, Tom                   Oak Park (Fe           4:27.44  
  3 Hogenson, Peter              Oak Park (O.           4:30.50  
  4 Yoo, Eunhwan                 Oak Park (O.           4:33.65  
  5 Mesimore, Charlie            Chicago (Nor           4:35.05  
  6 Laytham, Wesley              Chicago (Nor           4:39.30  
  7 Cross, Jack                  Chicago (St.           4:45.46  
  8 Khan, Kamal                  Chicago (St.           4:48.42  
  9 Tidd, Chris                  Chicago (Lan           4:50.97  
 10 Cetera, Jacob                Chicago (Lin           4:58.42  
 11 Ortman, Tim                  Chicago (St.           5:01.01  
 12 Barder, Sam                  Chicago (Whi           5:09.01  
 13 Moore, Tory                  Chicago (Lin           5:11.01  
 14 Shan, Eric                   Chicago (Whi           5:12.50  
 15 Florentino, Enrique          Chicago (Kel           5:16.40  
 16 Hernandez, Rocky             Chicago (St.           5:31.76  
 17 Gonzalez, Daniel             Chicago (Kel           5:32.22  
 18 Ngongo, Rufin                Chicago (Cle           5:45.45  
 -- Toohey, Bill                 Oak Park (Fe                DQ   Breakline violation
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schrobilgem, Malechy         Oak Park (O.           9:31.14  
  2 Stapleton, Jack              Oak Park (O.           9:31.47  
  3 Grady, Martin                Oak Park (Fe           9:31.66  
  4 Youniss, Cuitlahuac P        Chicago (Nor          10:07.90  
  5 Connelly, Jimmy              Chicago (St.          10:13.00  
  6 Boyle, Jack                  Oak Park (Fe          10:14.46  
  7 Cetera, Jacob                Chicago (Lin          10:15.73  
  8 Eben, Cooper                 Chicago (Nor          10:17.16  
  9 Santino, Patrick             Chicago (St.          10:20.42  
 10 Labuz, Charlie               Chicago (St.          10:50.09  
 11 Orellana, Jimmy              Chicago (Lan          10:58.34  
 12 Flood, Ryan                  Chicago (Whi          10:59.92  
 13 Wade-Scott, Nathan           Chicago (Lan          11:02.83  
 14 Platt, Joe                   Chicago (Whi          11:05.98  
 15 Gonzalez, Daniel             Chicago (Kel          11:29.26  
 16 Roman, Daniel                Chicago (Lin          11:42.44  
 17 Villalpando, Eric            Chicago (St.          12:05.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Demetrius            Chicago (Lan             14.91q  1 
  2 Nierzwicki, Dan              Oak Park (Fe             15.34q  1 
  3 Ousley, Corey                Oak Park (O.             15.40q  3 
  4 Jackson, Jonathon            Chicago (Lan             15.62q  2 
  5 Beach, Ronald                Chicago (De              15.67q  3 
  6 Salvato, Sal                 Chicago (St.             16.04q  2 
  7 Perlmutter, Hersh            Chicago (Nor             16.36q  2 
  8 Tarpley, Dayne               Oak Park (O.             17.15q  3 
  9 Thomas, Chris                Chicago (St.             17.20   2 
 10 Regan, Jack                  Oak Park (Fe             19.36   2 
 11 Blakely, Brian               Chicago (Pro             21.69   1 
 12 Czyszczon, Andrew            Chicago (Nor             21.83   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Demetrius            Chicago (Lan             14.98  
  2 Jackson, Jonathon            Chicago (Lan             15.11  
  3 Ousley, Corey                Oak Park (O.             15.12  
  4 Salvato, Sal                 Chicago (St.             15.55  
  5 Nierzwicki, Dan              Oak Park (Fe             15.74  
  6 Tarpley, Dayne               Oak Park (O.             17.16  
  7 Perlmutter, Hersh            Chicago (Nor             17.45  
  8 Beach, Ronald                Chicago (De              21.09  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salvato, Sal                 Chicago (St.             38.69   3 
  2 Nelson, Patrick              Chicago (St.             38.84   3 
  3 Runnels, Josh                Oak Park (O.             39.35   3 
  4 Jackson, Jonathon            Chicago (Lan             39.47   3 
  5 Jacobs, Demetrius            Chicago (Lan             40.93   3 
  6 Ousley, Corey                Oak Park (O.             41.78   3 
  7 Nierzwicki, Dan              Oak Park (Fe             42.59   2 
  8 Shanklin, Devuante           Chicago (Dun             44.87   2 
  9 Abraham, Anthony             Chicago (De              45.33   2 
 10 Sievers, Nick                Chicago (St.             45.45   2 
 11 Perlmutter, Hersh            Chicago (Nor             47.22   1 
 12 Doherty, Pat                 Oak Park (Fe             48.62   1 
 13 Czyszczon, Andrew            Chicago (Nor             49.49   1 
 14 Blakely, Brain               Chicago (Pro             50.85   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                   42.23   2 
     1) Allen, Rashee                   2) Griggs, Deontae                
     3) Scott, Thaddeus                 4) Kyles, Chris                   
  2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                        43.14   2 
     1) Starks, Eric                    2) Runnels, Josh                  
     3) Brooks, Josh                    4) Banks, Devin                   
  3 Chicago (De La Salle)  'A'                            43.83   2 
     1) Evans, Ahmad                    2) Abraham, Anthony               
     3) Beach, Ronald                   4) Wiggins, Mike                  
  4 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                                 43.92   2 
     1) Hurt, Marcus                    2) Rutledge, Deshaun              
     3) Williams, Dion                  4) Hubbard, Shawntrell            
  5 Chicago (Prosser)  'A'                                44.22   2 
     1) Howard, Melvin                  2) Scott, Danzel                  
     3) Payton, Brandon                 4) Reddix, Collis                 
  6 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                        44.37   2 
     1) Moore, Zach                     2) Martin, Glenn                  
     3) Swider-Rogers, Jacob            4) Thornton, Evans                
  7 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                          46.21   2 
     1) Gardner, Jonathan               2) Devroe, Stephan                
     3) Odumosu, Shane                  4)                                
  8 Chicago (Von Steuben)  'A'                            47.08   1 
     1) Davis, Robert                   2) Chandler, Michael              
     3) Hunter, Sean                    4) Zellner, Ludwig                
  9 Chicago (St. Patrick)  'A'                            47.46   1 
     1) Daoud, Jamal                    2) Wojochiewski, Scott            
     3) Kohn, Justin                    4) Egan, John                     
 10 Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                               47.61   1 
     1) Pavlovic, Zoran                 2) Best, Chris                    
     3) Neill, Frank                    4) Vranicar, Mark                 
 11 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                              47.75   2 
     1) Melto, Martin                   2) Lin, Albert                    
     3) Jemine, Wemi                    4) Speese, Hunter                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                      1:28.81   2 
     1) Starks, Eric                    2) Runnels, Josh                  
     3) Banks, Devin                    4) Stapleton, Tony                
  2 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 1:29.05   2 
     1) Kyles, Chris                    2) Allen, Rashee                  
     3) Griggs, Deontae                 4) Scott, Thaddeus                
  3 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                      1:31.50   2 
     1) Swider-Rogers, Jacob            2) Thornton, Evans                
     3) Bolaris, Alcaeos                4) Kertez, Michael                
  4 Chicago (Prosser)  'A'                              1:31.65   2 
     1) Scott, Danzel                   2) Payton, Brandon                
     3) Hogan, Chris                    4) Howard, Melvin                 
  5 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               1:32.51   2 
     1) Hurt, Marcus                    2) Sanders, Deon                  
     3) Williams, Dion                  4) Rosario, Willie                
  6 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        1:37.88   2 
     1) Devroe, Stephan                 2) Howard, Dakarai                
     3) Simpson, Amari                  4) Odumosu, Shane                 
  7 Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                             1:38.15   2 
     1) Maney, Thomas                   2) Nierzwicki, Dan                
     3) Fletcher, Chevis                4) Doherty, Mike                  
  8 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                            1:39.32   1 
     1) Melto, Martin                   2) Lin, Albert                    
     3) Chhun, Brian                    4) Capapas, Neal                  
  9 Chicago (St. Patrick)  'A'                          1:40.46   1 
     1) Egan, John                      2) Daoud, Jamal                   
     3) Mazzenga, Nick                  4) Haniacek, John                 
 10 Chicago (Von Steuben)  'A'                          1:41.10   1 
     1) Quintero, Robert                2) Gulan, Michael                 
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Chandler, Michael              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                      3:26.27   2 
     1) Bolaris, Alcaeos                2) Swider-Rogers, Jacob           
     3) Kertez, Michael                 4) Salvato, Sal                   
  2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                      3:27.37   2 
     1) Brooks, Josh                    2) Cavenagh, Sean                 
     3) Runnels, Josh                   4) Sullivan, Brian                
  3 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        3:28.46   2 
     1) Darden, Lyndon                  2) Gardner, Jonathan              
     3) Allen, Cameron                  4) Gary, Lamar                    
  4 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               3:32.35   1 
     1) Hurt, Marcus                    2) Sanders, Deon                  
     3) Williams, Dion                  4) Wilkes, Julian                 
  5 Chicago (St. Patrick)  'A'                          3:33.93   2 
     1) Daly, Brian                     2) Mordan, Brent                  
     3) Murphy, Michael                 4) Ramos, Jon                     
  6 Chicago (Prosser)  'A'                              3:36.57   2 
     1) Piere, Tyler                    2) Harris, Willie                 
     3) Hogan, Chris                    4) Reddix, Collis                 
  7 Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                             3:41.00   2 
     1) Yerkes, Mike                    2) Barta, Andrew                  
     3) Hipskind, Matt                  4) Blazer, Steve                  
  8 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                            3:42.21   1 
     1) Laytham, Wesley                 2) Speese, Hunter                 
     3) Youniss, Cuitlahuac P           4) Melto, Mac                     
  9 Chicago (Lincoln Park)  'A'                         3:43.03   1 
     1) Schnake, Brandon                2) Lee, Theaplus                  
     3) Wahab, Rashad                   4) Palmer, Kristin                
 10 Chicago (De La Salle)  'A'                          3:45.05   2 
     1) Evans, Ahmad                    2) Medina, Jerry                  
     3) Zackrison, John                 4) Angus, Tam                     
 11 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                4:08.37   1 
     1) Ornelas, Miguel                 2) Navarro, Rodolfo               
     3) Zamorano, Jose                  4) Florentino, Enrique            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                      8:01.77  
     1) Binns, Kevin                    2) Yoo, Eunwan                    
     3) Hogenson, Peter                 4) Donley, Brendan                
  2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                      8:13.89  
     1) Luna, Aaron                     2) Darby, John                    
     3) Doyle, Jack                     4) Khan, Kamal                    
  3 Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                             8:17.02  
     1) Shannon, Matt                   2) Herrmann, Luke                 
     3) Barta, Andrew                   4) Hipskind, Matthew              
  4 Chicago (St. Patrick)  'A'                          8:47.82  
     1) Hernandez, Rocky                2) Ortman, Tim                    
     3) Hizel, Nick                     4) Houston, Tim                   
  5 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                            8:51.17  
     1) Kittaka, Jon                    2) Mesimore, Charlie              
     3) Duffy, Pat                      4) Laytham, Wesley                
  6 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        9:12.11  
     1) Burns, Liam                     2) Shan, Eric                     
     3) Schaible, Mike                  4) Gary, Lamar                    
  7 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                9:53.07  
     1) Florentino, Enrique             2) Gonzalez, Daniel               
     3) Ornelas, Miguel                 4) Zamorano, Jose                 
  8 Chicago (Prosser)  'A'                             11:09.59  
     1) Reddix, Collis                  2) Piere, Tyler                   
     3) Taylor, Denee                   4) Beal, Ernie                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Eric                 Chicago (Nor           6-04.00  
  2 Heinz, Carl                  Oak Park (O.           6-02.00  
  3 Allen, Cameron               Chicago (Whi           6-00.00  
  4 Brown, Evan                  Chicago (Pro          J6-00.00  
  5 Brown, Diatre                Chicago (Lan           5-10.00  
  5 Brown, Anthony               Oak Park (O.           5-10.00  
  7 Nelson, Patrick              Chicago (St.          J5-10.00  
  8 Devroe, Stephan              Chicago (Whi           5-08.00  
  9 Jemine, Wemi                 Chicago (Nor           5-06.00  
 -- Fletcher, Chevis             Oak Park (Fe                NH  
 -- Janvier, Jude                Chicago (De                 NH  
 -- McAlpin, Luc                 Chicago (De                 NH  
 -- Brand, Mark                  Chicago (Lan                NH  
 -- Pisani, Brian                Chicago (St.                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geraghty, Peter              Oak Park (O.          15-06.00  
  2 Ross, Zach                   Oak Park (O.          13-00.00  
  3 Sheehy, Jeremiah             Chicago (St.          12-06.00  
  4 Pullega, Mike                Chicago (St.           9-06.00  
  5 Best, Chris                  Oak Park (Fe          J9-06.00  
  6 Davis, Max                   Chicago (Whi           9-00.00  
  7 Batherson, Joe               Oak Park (Fe           8-00.00  
 -- Noronha, Rahul               Chicago (St.                NH  
 -- Rodgers, David               Chicago (Whi                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Demetrius            Chicago (Lan          21-07.50q 
  2 Swider-Rogers, Jacob         Chicago (St.          20-00.50q 
  3 Gillenwater, Miles           Oak Park (O.          19-10.00q 
  4 Devroe, Stephan              Chicago (Whi          19-09.00q 
  5 Beach, Ronald                Chicago (De           19-07.50q 
  5 Nierzwicki, Dan              Oak Park (Fe          19-07.50q 
  7 Chavez, Jairo                Chicago (Lan          18-06.00q 
  8 Elue, John                   Chicago (Whi          18-02.50q 
  9 Wojochiewski, Scott          Chicago (St.          17-11.00q 
 10 Melto, Martin                Chicago (Nor          17-06.00  
 11 Taylor, Denee                Chicago (Pro          16-08.50  
 12 Crockrom, Jayln              Chicago (St.          16-08.00  
 13 Williams, Josh               Chicago (Nor          16-06.50  
 14 Baptiste, Pierre             Chicago (Ste          16-00.00  
 15 Anton, Nick                  Oak Park (Fe          15-11.00  
 16 Janvier, Jude                Chicago (De           15-01.50  
 16 Cardenas, Joshua             Chicago (Kel          15-01.50  
 -- Moore, Zach                  Chicago (St.                ND  
 -- Arif, Amir                   Oak Park (O.                ND  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Demetrius            Chicago (Lan          21-07.50  
  2 Swider-Rogers, Jacob         Chicago (St.          20-00.50  
  3 Gillenwater, Miles           Oak Park (O.          19-10.00  
  4 Devroe, Stephan              Chicago (Whi          19-09.00  
  5 Nierzwicki, Dan              Oak Park (Fe          19-07.50  
  6 Beach, Ronald                Chicago (De          J19-07.50  
  7 Chavez, Jairo                Chicago (Lan          18-06.00  
  8 Elue, John                   Chicago (Whi          18-02.50  
  9 Wojochiewski, Scott          Chicago (St.          17-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, Jonathan            Chicago (Whi          46-08.00q 
  2 Geraghty, Peter              Oak Park (O.          43-02.75q 
  3 Beach, Ronald                Chicago (De           43-01.75q 
  4 Gillenwater, Miles           Oak Park (O.          42-07.25q 
  5 Nelson, Eric                 Chicago (Nor          42-03.00q 
  6 Diarra, Tidiany              Chicago (St.          39-10.50q 
  7 Lewandowski, Pat             Chicago (St.          39-06.75q 
  8 Moore, Zach                  Chicago (St.          38-11.75q 
  9 Freeman, Stephon             Chicago (Lan          38-03.00q 
 10 Brown, Alex                  Chicago (Lan          37-08.00  
 11 McAlpin, Luc                 Chicago (De           36-11.25  
 12 Fletcher, Chevis             Oak Park (Fe          35-10.50  
 13 Williams, Josh               Chicago (Nor          34-05.00  
 14 Ortman, Brian                Chicago (St.          34-04.00  
 15 McLean, Michael              Oak Park (Fe          30-00.25  
 -- Shanklin, Devuante           Chicago (Dun                ND  
 -- Johnson, Marvin              Chicago (Pro                ND  
 -- Brown, Evan                  Chicago (Pro                ND  
 -- Elue, John                   Chicago (Whi                ND  
 -- Scott, Devon                 Chicago (Ste                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, Jonathan            Chicago (Whi          46-08.00  
  2 Geraghty, Peter              Oak Park (O.          43-02.75  
  3 Beach, Ronald                Chicago (De           43-01.75  
  4 Gillenwater, Miles           Oak Park (O.          42-07.25  
  5 Nelson, Eric                 Chicago (Nor          42-03.00  
  6 Diarra, Tidiany              Chicago (St.          39-10.50  
  7 Lewandowski, Pat             Chicago (St.          39-06.75  
  8 Moore, Zach                  Chicago (St.          38-11.75  
  9 Freeman, Stephon             Chicago (Lan          38-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomlinson, Laken             Chicago (Lan          48-06.50q 
  2 Grant, Dorion                Oak Park (O.          47-09.00q 
  3 Booth, Adarius               Oak Park (O.          46-00.50q 
  4 Calhoun, Brandon             Chicago (Ste          43-08.00q 
  5 Jones, Quernellus            Chicago (Lin          43-04.00q 
  6 Howard, Darren               Chicago (Pro          41-03.00q 
  7 Robinson, Kendall            Chicago (Pro          40-09.00q 
  8 Tabb, Matthew                Chicago (Dun          40-08.00q 
  9 Nelson, Eric                 Chicago (Nor          40-06.00q 
 10 Dodds, Korey                 Chicago (Lan          38-05.00  
 11 Osterhout, Jon               Oak Park (Fe          37-10.00  
 12 Figueroa, Samec              Chicago (Cle          37-01.50  
 13 Henry, Nick                  Chicago (St.          36-07.50  
 14 Morales, Ruben               Chicago (Cle          36-01.50  
 15 Denkyira, Dennis             Chicago (St.          34-08.00  
 16 Abushalanfah, Tarik          Chicago (Lin          34-02.00  
 17 Lucero, Jose                 Chicago (Ste          34-00.00  
 18 Ko, John                     Chicago (Nor          33-09.00  
 19 Stankov, Vladimir            Chicago (Whi          32-11.00  
 20 Henison, James               Chicago (St.          29-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomlinson, Laken             Chicago (Lan          48-06.50  
  2 Grant, Dorion                Oak Park (O.          47-09.00  
  3 Booth, Adarius               Oak Park (O.          46-00.50  
  4 Calhoun, Brandon             Chicago (Ste          43-08.00  
  5 Jones, Quernellus            Chicago (Lin          43-04.00  
  6 Howard, Darren               Chicago (Pro          41-03.00  
  7 Robinson, Kendall            Chicago (Pro          40-09.00  
  8 Tabb, Matthew                Chicago (Dun          40-08.00  
  9 Nelson, Eric                 Chicago (Nor          40-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Dorion                Oak Park (O.            146-01q 
  2 Tomlinson, Laken             Chicago (Lan            139-11q 
  3 Laforteza, Ray               Oak Park (Fe            121-08q 
  4 Grant, Cameron               Chicago (Lan            120-03q 
  5 Stankov, Vladimir            Chicago (Whi            115-08q 
  6 Henry, Nick                  Chicago (St.            113-11q 
  7 Jones, Quernellus            Chicago (Lin            112-11q 
  8 Wiggins, Mike                Chicago (De             109-07q 
  9 Gantler, Jamil               Chicago (Pro            107-00q 
 10 Tabb, Matthew                Chicago (Dun            104-06  
 11 Figueroa, Samec              Chicago (Cle            103-11  
 12 Munoz, Elvis                 Chicago (Ste            103-00  
 13 Ko, John                     Chicago (Nor            102-01  
 14 Abushalanfah, Tarik          Chicago (Lin             99-03  
 15 Noriega, Sekou               Oak Park (O.             98-10  
 16 Osterhout, Jon               Oak Park (Fe             92-05  
 17 Robinson, Kendall            Chicago (Pro             89-01  
 18 Benitez, Victor              Chicago (Ste             88-06  
 19 McDermott, Matt              Chicago (St.             81-02  
 20 Groom, Luke                  Chicago (St.             80-06  
 21 Ramirez, Antonio             Chicago (St.             78-07  
 -- Alvarado, Armando            Chicago (Cle                ND  
 -- Nelson, Eric                 Chicago (Nor                ND  
 -- Harris, Jamie                Chicago (Dun                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Dorion                Oak Park (O.            146-01  
  2 Tomlinson, Laken             Chicago (Lan            139-11  
  3 Laforteza, Ray               Oak Park (Fe            121-08  
  4 Grant, Cameron               Chicago (Lan            120-03  
  5 Stankov, Vladimir            Chicago (Whi            115-08  
  6 Henry, Nick                  Chicago (St.            113-11  
  7 Jones, Quernellus            Chicago (Lin            112-11  
  8 Wiggins, Mike                Chicago (De             109-07  
  9 Gantler, Jamil               Chicago (Pro            107-00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  175.50     2) Chicago (Lane)            105.50
    3) Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   57        4) Oak Park (Fenwick)         53   
    5) Chicago (Whitney Young)     41        6) Chicago (De La Salle)      31   
    7) Chicago (St. Patrick)       27        8) Chicago (Northside)        24   
    9) Chicago (Dunbar)            20       10) Chicago (Prosser)          16   
   11) Chicago (Steinmetz)          4       12) Chicago (Clemente)          2   
   12) Chicago (Lincoln Park)       2