Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                        IHSA Sectional 2010 - 5/20/2010                        
                             Concordia University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Robert          Sr Chicago (De              11.21q  1 
  2 Evans, Ahmad              Jr Chicago (De              11.46q  3 
  3 Calderon-Ross, Aj         Jr Oak Park (O.             11.63q  3 
  4 Payton, Brandon           Sr Chicago (Pro             11.69q  1 
  5 Buchanan, Tevin           Sr Chicago (Cur             11.80q  1 
  6 Fleming, Maurice          So Chicago (Cur             11.85q  2 
  7 Banks, Devin              Sr Oak Park (O.             11.88q  2 
  8 Barlow, Dwayne            So Chicago (Mt.             11.91q  3 
  9 Maney, Thomas             Jr Oak Park (Fe             11.93   1 
  9 Carr, Marvin              Jr Chicago (Mt.             11.93   3 
 11 Daoud, Jamal              Jr Chicago (St.             12.24   1 
 12 Fisher, James             So Chicago (Hyd             12.29   2 
 13 Byrdlong, Bryan           Jr Chicago (Whi             12.35   3 
 14 Cooper, Deon              Sr Chicago (Ste             12.46   1 
 15 Pollitz, Kyle             Jr Oak Park (Fe             12.84   3 
 16 Masciopinto, Dominic      Fr Chicago (Ste             13.00   2 
 -- Greenwood, Darien         Jr Chicago (Lan                DQ   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Ahmad              Jr Chicago (De              10.98  
  2 Banks, Devin              Sr Oak Park (O.             11.04  
  3 Robinson, Robert          Sr Chicago (De              11.20  
  4 Calderon-Ross, Aj         Jr Oak Park (O.             11.42  
  5 Fleming, Maurice          So Chicago (Cur             11.54  
  6 Buchanan, Tevin           Sr Chicago (Cur             11.57  
  7 Barlow, Dwayne            So Chicago (Mt.             11.73  
  8 Payton, Brandon           Sr Chicago (Pro             12.24  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Ahmad              Jr Chicago (De              22.27q  3 
  2 Salami, Mubarak           Jr Chicago (St.             22.63q  1 
  3 Banks, Devin              Sr Oak Park (O.             22.65q  2 
  4 Brennen, Danny            Jr Oak Park (O.             22.74q  1 
  5 Nelson, Patrick           Sr Chicago (St.             22.85q  2 
  6 Green, Kiante             Sr Chicago (St.             23.00q  3 
  7 Payton, Brandon           Sr Chicago (Pro             23.42q  1 
  8 Darden, Lyndon            Sr Chicago (Whi             23.42q  3 
  9 Reddiex, Collis           Sr Chicago (Pro             23.56   2 
 10 Abreu, Antonio            Fr Chicago (Lan             23.69   2 
 11 Cleal, Reilly             Jr Oak Park (Fe             23.73   3 
 12 Woods, Darion             Jr Chicago (Mt.             23.77   3 
 13 Maney, Thomas             Jr Oak Park (Fe             23.82   2 
 14 Ford, Aaron               Jr Chicago (Mt.             24.05   1 
 15 Chotoosingh, Mike         Jr Chicago (De              24.43   1 
 16 Byrdlong, Bryan           Jr Chicago (Whi             24.77   3 
 17 Francois, Chris           Jr Chicago (Lan             24.85   2 
 18 Eady, Andrew              Fr Chicago (St.             24.93   1 
 19 Rodriiguez, Roberto       So Chicago (Cur             25.08   1 
 20 Gibbs, Leander            Sr Chicago (Cur             25.09   2 
 21 Cooper, Deon              Sr Chicago (Ste             25.71   3 
 22 Ruiz, Alfredo             Sr Chicago (Sch             26.44   1 
 23 Jaurez, Fransico          Sr Chicago (Sch             28.19   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Ahmad              Jr Chicago (De              22.26  
  2 Banks, Devin              Sr Oak Park (O.             22.60  
  3 Salami, Mubarak           Jr Chicago (St.             22.70  
  4 Nelson, Patrick           Sr Chicago (St.             22.71  
  5 Brennen, Danny            Jr Oak Park (O.             23.11  
  6 Green, Kiante             Sr Chicago (St.             23.39  
  7 Darden, Lyndon            Sr Chicago (Whi             23.71  
  8 Payton, Brandon           Sr Chicago (Pro             24.80  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Deon             Sr Chicago (Dun             49.44   4 
  2 Allen, Cameron            Sr Chicago (Whi             50.11   4 
  3 Green, Kiante             Sr Chicago (St.             50.17   4 
  4 Lee, Theaplus             Sr Chicago (Lin             50.72   4 
  5 Trainor, Matt             So Chicago (Mt.             51.02   4 
  6 Doherty, Mike             Sr Oak Park (Fe             51.30   3 
  7 Benson, Tom               Jr Chicago (Mt.             52.70   4 
  8 Conway, Corey             So Oak Park (O.             53.27   3 
  9 Sullivan, Brian           Sr Oak Park (O.             53.79   4 
 10 Poole, Demetri            Jr Chicago (De              53.80   3 
 11 Cleal, Reilly             Jr Oak Park (Fe             54.15   3 
 12 Beal, Ernest              Sr Chicago (Pro             54.39   2 
 13 Reardon, Andrew           Fr Chicago (St.             55.12   3 
 14 Lira, Edwin               Jr Chicago (Lan             56.13   3 
 15 Mendoza, Hernan           So Chicago (Kel             57.06   2 
 16 Jackson, Marquis          Jr Chicago (Whi             57.33   2 
 17 Prado, Erik               Sr Chicago (Lan             57.80   2 
 18 Romero, Moise             Sr Chicago (Ste             58.55   1 
 19 Trejo, Luis               So Chicago (Kel             59.89   2 
 20 Mojek, Chris              Jr Chicago (St.             62.44   2 
 21 Elliston, Eric            Fr Chicago (Ste             63.43   1 
 22 McKinley, Edward          So Chicago (Cur             66.44   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donley, Brendan           Jr Oak Park (O.           1:58.70  
  2 Shannon, Matt             Sr Oak Park (Fe           2:00.36  
  3 Easterhouse, Jim          Jr Chicago (Mt.           2:01.44  
  4 Luna, Aaron               Sr Chicago (St.           2:01.58  
  5 Kirk, Clayton             Sr Oak Park (O.           2:01.83  
  6 Hipskind, Matt            Sr Oak Park (Fe           2:04.34  
  7 Wiatr, James              Sr Chicago (Lan           2:05.19  
  8 Bolaris, Hephestion       So Chicago (St.           2:05.50  
  9 Chronis, George           Jr Chicago (Lan           2:05.66  
 10 Mayer, Matt               Jr Chicago (Mt.           2:05.67  
 11 Florentino, Enrique       So Chicago (Kel           2:06.79  
 12 Beltran, Nathan           So Chicago (Whi           2:07.63  
 13 Mendoza, Hernan           So Chicago (Kel           2:09.20  
 14 Mendez, Steve             So Chicago (St.           2:16.82  
 15 Hizel, Nick               Jr Chicago (St.           2:17.24  
 16 Triplett, Jeremy          Jr Chicago (De            2:18.18  
 17 Ramirez, Rolando          Jr Chicago (Ste           2:22.33  
 18 Doyle, Chris              So Chicago (Sch           2:22.98  
 19 Martinez, Miguel          So Chicago (Sch           2:23.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connelly, Jimmy           Sr Chicago (St.           4:21.46  
  2 Blazer, Steve             Jr Oak Park (Fe           4:21.76  
  3 Haji, Kulayifi            Sr Chicago (Lan           4:21.97  
  4 Toohey, Bill              Sr Oak Park (Fe           4:24.31  
  5 Hogenson, Peter           Jr Oak Park (O.           4:26.86  
  6 Schrobilgen, Malachy      So Oak Park (O.           4:31.11  
  7 Cross, Jack               Jr Chicago (St.           4:43.00  
  8 Shan, Eric                So Chicago (Whi           4:43.73  
  9 Perez, Kevin              So Chicago (Lan           4:45.89  
 10 Ortman, Tim               Sr Chicago (St.           4:49.82  
 11 Florentino, Enrique       So Chicago (Kel           4:49.92  
 12 Labuz, Charlie            So Chicago (St.           4:59.99  
 13 Mahmud, Andres            Jr Chicago (Ste           5:05.55  
 14 Solis, Carlos             Sr Chicago (Cur           5:08.96  
 15 Brownperez, Greg          Jr Chicago (Sch           5:09.65  
 16 Roman, Daniel             Sr Chicago (Lin           5:14.61  
 17 Zotti, Andrew             So Chicago (Lin           5:20.52  
 18 Strain, Chris             Fr Chicago (Mt.           5:22.99  
 19 Haggerty, Dan             Jr Chicago (Mt.           5:27.29  
 20 Bugarin, Javier           Sr Chicago (Sch           5:53.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schrobilgen, Malachy      So Oak Park (O.           9:13.82  
  2 Stapleton, Jack           Jr Oak Park (O.           9:13.86  
  3 Grady, Martin             Sr Oak Park (Fe           9:14.21  
  4 Santino, Patrick          So Chicago (St.           9:48.26  
  5 Clardy, Ryan              So Oak Park (Fe           9:53.77  
  6 Keelan, Jack              Fr Chicago (St.           9:53.94  
  7 Beltran, Lucas            So Chicago (Lan          10:04.65  
  8 Barder, Sam               So Chicago (Whi          10:22.90  
  9 Platt, Joe                Jr Chicago (Whi          10:31.65  
 10 Orellana, Jimmy           Jr Chicago (Lan          10:38.09  
 11 Brownperez, Greg          Jr Chicago (Sch          11:00.56  
 12 Borghi, Joe               So Chicago (St.          11:18.14  
 13 Zotti, Andrew             So Chicago (Lin          11:18.62  
 14 Asta, Alex                So Chicago (Mt.          11:22.12  
 15 Barrera, Angel            So Chicago (St.          12:13.20  
 16 Jahen, Salvador           Jr Chicago (Kel          12:46.37  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jonathan         Sr Chicago (Lan             14.86q  2 
  2 Ousley, Corey             Sr Oak Park (O.             14.89q  1 
  3 Nierzwicki, Dan           Sr Oak Park (Fe             15.24q  2 
  4 Beach, Ronald             Sr Chicago (De              15.37q  2 
  5 Nelson, Patrick           Sr Chicago (St.             15.39q  1 
  6 Tolbert, Xavier           Jr Chicago (Mt.             16.10q  2 
  7 Green, Tristen            Jr Chicago (De              16.50q  2 
  8 Burns, John               So Oak Park (O.             16.89q  1 
  9 Ellison, Dajae            Fr Chicago (Hyd             17.19   1 
 10 Johnson, Bobby            Jr Chicago (Whi             17.63   2 
 11 Baba, Moses               Jr Chicago (Sch             17.91   2 
 12 Higgins, Jack             Fr Oak Park (Fe             18.29   1 
 13 Rentas, Guillermo         Jr Chicago (Sch             18.51   1 
 14 Verdusco, John            Sr Chicago (Ste             22.45   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jonathan         Sr Chicago (Lan             14.63  
  2 Nierzwicki, Dan           Sr Oak Park (Fe             14.78  
  3 Ousley, Corey             Sr Oak Park (O.             14.85  
  4 Nelson, Patrick           Sr Chicago (St.             14.89  
  5 Beach, Ronald             Sr Chicago (De              15.42  
  6 Green, Tristen            Jr Chicago (De              16.00  
  7 Tolbert, Xavier           Jr Chicago (Mt.             16.01  
  8 Burns, John               So Oak Park (O.             16.55  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jonathan         Sr Chicago (Lan             39.20   3 
  2 Nelson, Patrick           Sr Chicago (St.             39.85   3 
  3 Burns, John               So Oak Park (O.             41.66   3 
  4 Ousley, Corey             Sr Oak Park (O.             41.71   3 
  5 Gibson, Elliot            Fr Chicago (St.             43.26   2 
  6 Sievers, Nick             Jr Chicago (St.             43.50   2 
  7 Meade, Tom                Sr Oak Park (Fe             43.82   2 
  8 Green, Tristen            Jr Chicago (De              43.83   2 
  9 Tolbert, Xavier           Jr Chicago (Mt.             44.14   3 
 10 Woods, Darion             Jr Chicago (Mt.             45.02   2 
 11 Johnson, Bobby            Jr Chicago (Whi             46.02   2 
 12 Baba, Moses               Jr Chicago (Sch             46.30   2 
 13 Ellison, Dajae            Fr Chicago (Hyd             46.50   3 
 14 Guillermo, Rentas         Jr Chicago (Sch             47.28   1 
 15 McGinniss, Dennis         Jr Chicago (Lan             48.30   2 
 16 Griffin, Frankie          Fr Chicago (Hyd             48.32   3 
 17 Rankins, Leeosco          Sr Chicago (Ste             52.41   1 
 18 Baptiste, Pierre          Jr Chicago (Ste             54.30   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                          42.46   2 
     1) Devroe, Stephan Sr              2)                                
     3) Byrdlong, Bryan Jr              4) Jackson, Marquis Jr            
  2 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                                 42.71   2 
     1) Rutledge, Deshaun Sr            2) Hurt, Marcus Sr                
     3) Harris, Darvell So              4) Sanders, Deon Sr               
  3 Chicago (De La Salle)  'A'                            42.86   2 
     1) Evans, Ahmad Jr                 2) Stewart, Shawn Jr              
     3) Robinson, Robert Sr             4) Zackirson, John Sr             
  4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                        42.94   2 
     1) Norris, Jj Sr                   2) Arif, Amir Sr                  
     3) Starks, Eric Sr                 4) Banks, Devin Sr                
  5 Chicago (Hyde Park)  'A'                              43.72   2 
     1) Crayton, Rashaud Jr             2) Moss, Christopher Sr           
     3) Lawrence, Netrell Jr            4) Stubbs, Jamal Jr               
  6 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                   44.59   2 
     1) Rowe, Matt So                   2) Guerra, Max So                 
     3) Chavez, Jairo Sr                4) Eichie, Kevin Jr               
  7 Chicago (Curie)  'A'                                  45.29   1 
     1) Buchanan, Tevin Sr              2) Gibbs, Leander Sr              
     3) Fleming, Maurice So             4) Rodriguez, Roberto So          
  8 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)  'A'                             45.91   2 
     1) Carr, Marvin Jr                 2) Nicholson, Dave So             
     3) Bryant, Derrick So              4) Ford, Aaron Jr                 
  9 Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                               46.49   1 
     1) Fletcher, Chevis Sr             2) Doherty, Mike Sr               
     3) Cleal, Reilly Jr                4) Maney, Thomas Jr               
 10 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                        46.91   2 
     1) Martin, Glenn Sr                2) Thornton, Evans Sr             
     3) Salami, Mubarak Jr              4) Sheehy, Jeremiah Sr            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (De La Salle)  'A'                          1:29.57   2 
     1) Robinson, Robert Sr             2) Evans, Ahmad Jr                
     3) Bland, D.J. Sr                  4) Stewart, Shawn Jr              
  2 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               1:29.72   2 
     1) Rutledge, Deshaun Sr            2) Williams, Dion So              
     3) Harris, Darvell So              4) Sanders, Deon Sr               
  3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                      1:30.55   2 
     1) Calderon-Ross, Aj Jr            2) Norris, Jj Sr                  
     3) Brennen, Danny Jr               4) Banks, Devin Sr                
  4 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                      1:32.16   2 
     1) Martin, Glenn Sr                2) Salami, Mubarak Jr             
     3) Thornton, Evans Sr              4) Bolaris, Alcaeos Sr            
  5 Chicago (Hyde Park)  'A'                            1:32.57   2 
     1) Moss, Christopher Sr            2) Lawrence, Netrell Jr           
     3) Stubbs, Jamal Jr                4) Crayton, Rashaud Jr            
  6 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 1:33.78   2 
     1) Rowe, Matt So                   2) Eichie, Kevin Jr               
     3) Abreu, Antonio Fr               4) Guerra, Max So                 
  7 Chicago (Prosser)  'A'                              1:35.12   1 
     1) Reddiex, Collis Sr              2) Blakely, Bryan Jr              
     3) Tyler, Pierre Sr                4) Payton, Brandon Sr             
  8 Chicago (Curie)  'A'                                1:35.47   1 
     1) Buchanan, Tevin Sr              2) Gibbs, Leander Sr              
     3) Fleming, Maurice So             4) Rodriguez, Roberto So          
  9 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)  'A'                           1:38.02   2  3 x out the end of z
     1) Nicholson, Dave So              2) Ford, Aaron Jr                 
     3) Barlow, Dwayne So               4) Bryant, Derrick So             
 10 Chicago (St. Patrick)  'A'                          1:39.46   1 
     1) Daoud, Jamal Jr                 2) Hale, Glen Fr                  
     3) Diarra, Tidiany Sr              4) Amofa, Aaron Fr                
 11 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                            1:43.43   1 
     1) Baptiste, Pierre Jr             2) Cooper, Deon Sr                
     3) Harris, Javonte Sr              4) McCoy, Charles Jr              
 12 Chicago (Schurz)  'A'                               1:52.93   1 
     1) Juarez, Fransico Sr             2) Ruiz, Alfredo Sr               
     3) Torado, Gabriel Sr              4) Vera, Alfredo So               
 -- Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                                  DQ   1  2nd x violation out
     1) Gallo, Nick Fr                  2) Urgo, Guy Fr                   
     3) Trapp, Mitchell Jr              4) Pollitz, Kyle Jr               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               3:26.64   2 
     1) Rutledge, Deshaun Sr            2) Sanders, Deon Sr               
     3) Harris, Darvell So              4) Williams, Dion So              
  2 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)  'A'                           3:27.32   2 
     1) Benson, Tom Jr                  2) Easterhouse, Jim Jr            
     3) Dean, Kerry So                  4) Trainor, Matt So               
  3 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        3:27.80   2 
     1) Gardner, Jonathan Sr            2) Darden, Lyndon Sr              
     3) Jackson, Marquis Jr             4) Byrdlong, Bryan Jr             
  4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                      3:28.65   2 
     1) Fisher, Evan So                 2) Conway, Corey So               
     3) Brennen, Danny Jr               4) Ousley, Corey Sr               
  5 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                      3:32.57   2 
     1) Bolaris, Alcaeos Sr             2) Doyle, Jack Jr                 
     3) Luna, Aaron Sr                  4) Hillock, John Sr               
  6 Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                             3:35.46   2 
     1) Doherty, Mike Sr                2) Nierzwicki, Dan Sr             
     3) Shannon, Matt Sr                4) Blazer, Steve Jr               
  7 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 3:35.48   2 
     1) Jackson, Jonathan Sr            2) Chavez, Jairo Sr               
     3) Wiatr, James Sr                 4) Timlin, David So               
  8 Chicago (Lincoln Park)  'A'                         3:42.97   1 
     1) Lee, Theaplus Sr                2) Schnake, Brandon Sr            
     3) Herrea, Eric Jr                 4) Roman, Daniel Sr               
  9 Chicago (De La Salle)  'A'                          3:46.99   1 
     1) Zackirson, John Sr              2)                                
     3) Poole, Demetri Jr               4) Foster, Jawen Sr               
 10 Chicago (St. Patrick)  'A'                          4:01.00   1 
     1) Diarra, Tidiany Sr              2) Hale, Glen Fr                  
     3) Sievers, Nick Jr                4) Reed, Joe Fr                   
 11 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                            4:09.21   1 
     1) Stevenson, Cory Sr              2) Hill, Martin Sr                
     3) Ramirez, Rolando Jr             4) Andrade, Guillermo Jr          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  'A'                      7:53.18  
     1) Hogenson, Peter Jr              2) Kirk, Clayton Sr               
     3) Donley, Brendan Jr              4) Yoo, Euhnwan Jr                
  2 Oak Park (Fenwick)  'A'                             7:56.72  
     1) Blazer, Steve Jr                2) Hipskind, Matt Sr              
     3) Toohey, Bill Sr                 4) Shannon, Matt Sr               
  3 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  'A'                      7:59.62  
     1) Doyle, Jack Jr                  2) Bolaris, Alcaeos Sr            
     3) Cross, Jack Jr                  4) Luna, Aaron Sr                 
  4 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 8:00.00  
     1) Bustamante, Eduardo Jr          2) Haji, Kulayifi Sr              
     3) Jackson, Jonathan Sr            4) Timlin, David So               
  5 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        8:10.74  
     1) Redmond, Sam Jr                 2) Sebek, Matt Jr                 
     3) Schaible, Mike So               4) Beltran, Nathan So             
  6 Chicago (Lincoln Park)  'A'                         8:43.82  
     1) Lee, Theaplus Sr                2) Schnake, Brandon Sr            
     3) Moore, Tory Jr                  4) Herrea, Eric Jr                
  7 Chicago (St. Patrick)  'A'                          9:03.23  
     1) Ortman, Tim Sr                  2) Mendez, Steve So               
     3) Hizel, Nick Jr                  4) Lesyk, Terry So                
  8 Chicago (Schurz)  'A'                               9:22.62  
     1) Doyle, Chris So                 2) Martinez, Miguel So            
     3) Bugarin, Javirer Sr             4) Ramirez, Manny Jr              
  9 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                            9:23.29  
     1) Andrade, Guillermo Jr           2) Ramirez, Rolando Jr            
     3) Elliston, Eric Fr               4) Delgado, Raul                  
 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)  'A'                           9:24.99  
     1) Asta, Alex So                   2) Easterhouse, Jim Jr            
     3) Mayer, Matt Jr                  4) Casanova, Christian Sr         
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heinz, Carl               So Oak Park (O.           6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Wells, Marquis            Jr Chicago (Mt.           5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 Devroe, Stephan           Sr Chicago (Whi          J5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Nelson, Parick            Sr Chicago (St.          J5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Brand, Mark               Jr Chicago (Lan          J5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Kljako, Adem              Sr Chicago (Lan           5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Fletcher, Chevis          Sr Oak Park (Fe           5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Bryant, Derrick           So Chicago (Mt.           5-05.00      1.65m 
  9 Carlisle, Joshe              Oak Park (Fe           5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Ortman, Bryan             So Chicago (St.                NH            
 -- Rankins, Leeosco          Sr Chicago (Ste                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheehy, Jeremiah          Sr Chicago (St.          14-03.00      4.34m 
  2 McKenna, Nick             Sr Oak Park (O.          12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Piazza, Dylan             Jr Oak Park (O.          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Batherson, Joe            Jr Oak Park (Fe          11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Martin, Glenn             Sr Chicago (St.          10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Mueller, Dan              Sr Chicago (St.           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Wojciechowwski, Scott     Sr Chicago (St.          J9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Anton, Nick               So Oak Park (Fe           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Mctizic, Dwight           Fr Chicago (Whi                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arif, Amir                Sr Oak Park (O.          22-10.50      6.97m 
  2 Crayton, Rashaud          Jr Chicago (Hyd          21-02.50      6.46m 
  3 Norris, Jj                Sr Oak Park (O.          21-01.75      6.44m 
  4 Green, Tristen            Jr Chicago (De           21-01.50      6.43m 
  5 Stubbs, Jamal             Jr Chicago (Hyd          20-09.25      6.33m 
  6 Nierzwicki, Dan           Sr Oak Park (Fe          20-05.00      6.22m 
  7 Wojciechowski, Scott      So Chicago (St.          19-09.50      6.03m 
  8 Dean, Kerry               So Chicago (Mt.          19-08.50      6.00m 
  9 Devroe, Stephan           Sr Chicago (Whi          19-07.50      5.98m 
 10 Beal, Ernest              Sr Chicago (Pro          18-11.00      5.76m 
 11 Tate, Justin              Fr Chicago (De           18-03.25      5.56m 
 12 Stevenson, Corey          Sr Chicago (Ste          18-02.50      5.54m 
 13 Collins, Armiya           Jr Chicago (Mt.          18-02.00      5.53m 
 14 Short, Jonathan           Sr Chicago (St.          18-01.50      5.52m 
 15 Masciopinto, Dominic      Fr Chicago (Ste          18-00.75      5.50m 
 16 Rentas, Guillermo         Jr Chicago (Sch          17-09.50      5.42m 
 17 Taylor, Denee             So Chicago (Pro          17-05.50      5.32m 
 18 Guerra, Max               So Chicago (Lan          17-04.00      5.28m 
 19 Wade-Scott, Nathan        Sr Chicago (Lan          16-10.00      5.13m 
 20 Diarra, Tidiany           Sr Chicago (St.          16-07.00      5.05m 
 20 Baba, Moses               Jr Chicago (Sch          16-07.00      5.05m 
 22 Adams, Sebastian          Sr Chicago (St.          15-09.25      4.80m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Jonathan         Sr Chicago (Whi          49-00.00     14.93m 
  2 Arif, Amir                Sr Oak Park (O.          47-00.00     14.32m 
  3 Heinz, Carl               So Oak Park (O.          42-05.75     12.94m 
  4 Diarra, Tidiany           Sr Chicago (St.          41-04.75     12.61m 
  5 Taylor, Denee             So Chicago (Pro          38-10.00     11.83m 
  6 Mosely, Philip            Jr Chicago (Mt.         J38-10.00     11.83m 
  7 Brown, Alex               Sr Chicago (Lan          37-09.00     11.50m 
  8 Ortman, Bryan             So Chicago (St.          37-02.00     11.32m 
  9 Scott, Devon              Sr Chicago (Ste          37-01.25     11.30m 
 10 Adams, Sebastian          Sr Chicago (St.          35-05.00     10.79m 
 11 Winston, Armani           So Chicago (Hyd          35-00.75     10.68m 
 12 Higgins, Jack             Fr Oak Park (Fe          34-06.75     10.53m 
 13 Masciopinto, Dominic      Fr Chicago (Ste          33-03.00     10.13m 
 -- Short, Jonathan           Sr Chicago (St.                ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booth, Adarius            Sr Oak Park (O.          49-01.00     14.96m 
  2 Grant, Dorion             Sr Oak Park (O.          47-08.00     14.52m 
  3 Wilson, Josh              Jr Chicago (Mt.          47-01.00     14.35m 
  4 Jones, Quernellus         Sr Chicago (Lin          46-01.50     14.05m 
  5 Mulcahey, Niall           Jr Oak Park (Fe          45-06.50     13.88m 
  6 Dodds, Korey              Sr Chicago (Lan          43-11.75     13.40m 
  7 Sheehy, Jeremiah          Sr Chicago (St.          43-06.00     13.25m 
  8 Figueroa, Samec           Sr Chicago (Cle          42-09.75     13.04m 
  9 Ganter, Jamail            Sr Chicago (Pro          41-09.25     12.73m 
 10 Davis, Jason              Sr Chicago (Mt.          39-08.25     12.09m 
 11 Laforteza, Ray            Sr Oak Park (Fe          38-08.75     11.80m 
 12 Lucero, Jose              Sr Chicago (Ste          38-02.75     11.65m 
 13 Kelley-Carter, Kyle       So Chicago (St.          37-03.00     11.35m 
 14 Ramirez, Tony             Sr Chicago (St.          36-06.25     11.13m 
 15 Pena, Jorge               Sr Chicago (Ste          36-00.50     10.98m 
 16 McDonald, Raymond         So Chicago (Sch          32-03.50      9.84m 
 17 Morales, Martin           Jr Chicago (Sch          32-03.00      9.82m 
 18 Rocco, Leonard            Jr Chicago (St.          31-07.50      9.63m 
 19 Robinson, Kendrick        Jr Chicago (Pro          29-00.00      8.83m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Dorion             Sr Oak Park (O.            154-04     47.04m 
  2 Laforteza, Ray            Sr Oak Park (Fe            132-04     40.33m 
  3 Mitchell, Kyle            Jr Chicago (Lan            127-10     38.96m 
  4 Jones, Quernellus         Sr Chicago (Lin            127-09     38.93m 
  5 Wilson, Josh              Jr Chicago (Mt.            125-10     38.35m 
  6 Davis, Jason              Sr Chicago (Mt.            124-08     37.99m 
  7 Ganter, Jamail            Sr Chicago (Pro            124-07     37.97m 
  8 Stankov, Vlad             Jr Chicago (Whi            110-10     33.78m 
  9 Bovard, Patrick           So Oak Park (Fe            105-08     32.20m 
 10 Ramirez, Tony             Sr Chicago (St.             99-00     30.17m 
 11 Munoz, Elvis              Sr Chicago (Ste             96-09     29.48m 
 12 Groom, Luke               Sr Chicago (St.             91-10     27.99m 
 13 Figueroa, Samec           Sr Chicago (Cle             90-06     27.58m 
 14 Rocco, Leonard            Jr Chicago (St.             88-09     27.05m 
 15 Friend, Latrell           Sr Chicago (Cle             78-00     23.77m 
 16 Kelley-Carter, Kyle       So Chicago (St.             77-02     23.52m 
 17 Thompson, Tyren           Fr Chicago (Sch             67-09     20.65m 
 18 Robinson, Kendrick        Jr Chicago (Pro             66-09     20.34m 
 19 McDonald, Raymond         So Chicago (Sch             66-08     20.32m 
 -- Woullard, Gabe            Sr Oak Park (O.                ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  177        2) Oak Park (Fenwick)         62   
    3) Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   51        4) Chicago (De La Salle)      49   
    5) Chicago (Lane)              43        6) Chicago (Whitney Young)    42   
    7) Chicago (Dunbar)            36        8) Chicago (Mt. Carmel)       34   
    9) Chicago (St. Patrick)       32       10) Chicago (Hyde Park)        14   
   11) Chicago (Lincoln Park)      13       12) Chicago (Curie)             3   
   13) Chicago (Prosser)            2