Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                      2008 ESCC Championships - 4/30/2008                      
                            Benedictine University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
 
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Benet Academy                      BEN             171  
                2 Marian Catholic                    MCHS             70  
                3 Providence Catholic                PROV             66  
                3 Marist                             M                66  
                5 Carmel                             CAR              62  
                6 Joliet Catholic                    JCA              40  
                7 Fenwick                            FEN              39.5
                8 St. Viator                         STV              25.5
                9 St. Joseph                         STJ              15  
               10 Nazareth Academy                   NAZ               3  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho       11.90      12.78Q  1 
  2 Kelly Hendricks              St. Viator             12.20      12.79Q  3 
  3 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy          12.10      12.94Q  2 
  4 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic        12.26      12.80Q  3 
  5 Kaileen Healy                Benet Academy          12.50      12.94Q  1 
  6 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                 12.70      13.19Q  2 
  7 Casey Davis                  Marian Catholic        12.48      13.22q  2 
  8 Ariana Kulinczenko           St. Viator             12.50      13.24q  1 
  9 Erin Clausen                 Joliet Catholic        13.04      13.37q  3 
 10 Megan Fowler                 Carmel                 13.00      13.68   2 
 11 Shelia Enright               Marist                 13.20      13.75   1 
 12 Megan Dennis                 Carmel                 12.90      13.77   3 
 13 Mary Muscarello              Nazareth Academy       13.80      13.98   3 
 14 Rachel Crickman              Joliet Catholic        13.60      14.09   1 
 15 Darnissa Gray                St. Joseph             13.70      14.28   2 
 16 Christine Huebner            Nazareth Academy       14.40      14.64   1 
 17 Anna Kornesczuk              Fenwick                14.60      14.67   1 
 18 Maya Williams                St. Joseph             13.90      14.75   3 
 19 Nicole Leonard               Fenwick                14.20      14.82   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho       12.78      12.48    10  
  2 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy          12.94      12.57     8  
  3 Kelly Hendricks              St. Viator             12.79      12.77     6  
  4 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic        12.80      12.80     4  
  5 Casey Davis                  Marian Catholic        13.22      13.16     2  
  6 Kaileen Healy                Benet Academy          12.94      13.19     1  
  7 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                 13.19      13.26  
  8 Erin Clausen                 Joliet Catholic        13.37      13.48  
  9 Ariana Kulinczenko           St. Viator             13.24      13.49  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic        26.00      26.90Q  3 
  2 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy          25.20      27.01Q  2 
  3 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho       25.10      27.03Q  1 
  4 Kelly Hendricks              St. Viator             25.80      26.97Q  3 
  5 Casey Davis                  Marian Catholic        26.24      27.40Q  1 
  6 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                 26.00      27.47Q  2 
  7 Kaileen Healy                Benet Academy          27.10      27.10q  3 
  8 Chantel Stennis              Joliet Catholic        27.00      27.49q  1 
  9 Ariana Kulinczenko           St. Viator             27.50      27.51q  2 
 10 Nicole Nellums               St. Joseph             27.20      27.82   2 
 11 Hannah Trafton               Providence Catho       27.90      29.10   3 
 12 Jackie Jung                  Carmel                 28.30      29.36   3 
 13 Mary Muscarello              Nazareth Academy       28.00      29.39   1 
 14 Monica Nealis                Marist                 28.10      29.61   1 
 15 Rachel Crickman              Joliet Catholic        29.00      29.80   2 
 16 Sarah Williams               Fenwick                29.70      30.01   1 
 17 Stephanie Richardson         Nazareth Academy       31.00      30.42   2 
 18 Nicole Leonard               Fenwick                30.30      31.10   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy          27.01      25.87    10  
  2 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho       27.03      26.06     8  
  3 Kelly Hendricks              St. Viator             26.97      26.66     6  
  4 Kaileen Healy                Benet Academy          27.10      27.10     4  
  5 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic        26.90      27.30     2  
  6 Ariana Kulinczenko           St. Viator             27.51      27.96     1  
  7 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                 27.47      28.08  
  8 Casey Davis                  Marian Catholic        27.40      28.14  
  9 Chantel Stennis              Joliet Catholic        27.49      28.42  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy          58.60      57.49   2   10  
  2 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho       58.90      59.22   2    8  
  3 Alexia Krause                Joliet Catholic      1:01.00    1:00.52   2    6  
  4 Abbey Keane                  Providence Catho     1:02.00    1:01.59   2    4  
  5 Mary Beth Berg               Carmel               1:00.80    1:01.62   2    2  
  6 Nicole Nellums               St. Joseph           1:03.20    1:01.91   1    1  
  7 Jen Abercrumbie              Marist               1:02.90    1:02.14   1 
  8 Katie Porada                 Benet Academy        1:02.60    1:02.60   2 
  9 Sophia Holy                  Joliet Catholic      1:02.00    1:03.49   2 
 10 ? Wosick                     St. Viator           1:00.10    1:03.61   2 
 11 Sarah Gajos                  Nazareth Academy     1:04.00    1:04.22   1 
 12 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic      1:00.30    1:04.75   2 
 13 Christy Supergan             St. Viator           1:04.00    1:05.63   1 
 14 Bonnie Micelli               Carmel               1:06.00    1:07.47   1 
 15 Sarah Williams               Fenwick              1:08.60    1:07.89   1 
 16 Jordan Porter                Marian Catholic      1:03.40    1:08.00   1 
 17 Jackie Schmit                Marist               1:07.00    1:08.92   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinzie Schulz              Benet Academy        2:19.90    2:18.50    10  
  2 Molly Allen                  Benet Academy        2:25.20    2:21.80     8  
  3 Hilary Halford               Carmel               2:22.60    2:23.84     6  
  4 Jen Caddick                  Marist               2:24.30    2:25.68     4  
  5 Clare Dignan                 Marist               2:31.00    2:27.38     2  
  6 Amanda Kompanowski           St. Viator           2:25.00    2:29.29     1  
  7 Allie Heniff                 Providence Catho     2:33.00    2:30.44  
  8 Ashley Christie              Providence Catho     2:28.00    2:30.54  
  9 Cathleen Cahill              Fenwick              2:29.00    2:31.41  
 10 Carolyn Hutyra               St. Viator           2:32.00    2:34.78  
 11 Tara Bistry                  Joliet Catholic      2:40.00    2:35.32  
 12 Megan Paterkiewicz           Carmel               2:48.50    2:42.88  
 13 Christina Gray               Marian Catholic      2:30.20    2:46.04  
 14 Ashley Rouse                 Joliet Catholic      2:42.00    2:47.60  
 15 Catherine Toupin             Fenwick              2:45.00    2:48.08  
 16 Julie Maline                 Nazareth Academy     2:48.00    3:01.25  
 17 Margaret Xenakis             Nazareth Academy     2:50.00    3:03.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Allen                  Benet Academy        5:23.80    5:18.61    10  
  2 Margaret Connelly            Fenwick              5:25.00    5:19.51     8  
  3 Sarah Clark                  Benet Academy        5:29.50    5:32.16     6  
  4 Allie Heniff                 Providence Catho     5:39.00    5:39.82     4  
  5 Ashely Sellers               Marist               5:38.00    5:41.60     2  
  6 Meghan Cody                  Marist               5:45.00    5:42.20     1  
  7 Ally Sturm                   Carmel               5:47.00    5:49.01  
  8 Tara Bistry                  Joliet Catholic      5:45.00    5:51.04  
  9 Danielle Smith               Marian Catholic      5:30.40    5:51.47  
 10 Anne Marie McLean            Fenwick              5:59.00    5:52.35  
 11 Amanda Lapid                 St. Viator           5:45.00    6:01.95  
 12 Christina Gray               Marian Catholic      6:00.10    6:07.57  
 13 Ciara Kissane                Nazareth Academy     6:30.00    6:14.41  
 14 Maddie Schmidt               Providence Catho     6:18.00    6:23.75  
 15 Paige Bonk                   St. Viator           6:30.00    6:36.74  
 16 Margaret Xenakis             Nazareth Academy     6:30.00    6:47.30  
 17 Jenny Resjek                 Joliet Catholic      6:50.00    6:59.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaret Connelly            Fenwick             11:50.00   12:05.66    10  
  2 Ashely Sellers               Marist              12:09.00   12:12.91     8  
  3 Anna Langhenry               Benet Academy       12:39.50   12:28.12     6  
  4 Lauren Haberkorn             Marist              12:20.00   12:35.22     4  
  5 Anne Marie McLean            Fenwick             12:40.00   12:36.62     2  
  6 Kelsey Dochelli              Benet Academy       12:37.30   12:42.10     1  
  7 Mallory Harper               St. Viator          13:00.00   13:18.22  
  8 Christina Gray               Marian Catholic     12:20.10   13:31.19  
  9 Anne Marie DeMatteo          Nazareth Academy    14:00.00   13:40.27  
 10 Marissa Mueller              St. Viator          12:45.00   13:57.82  
 11 Kelly Campbell               Providence Catho    13:48.00   14:12.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Howell               Carmel                 15.80      16.67Q  2 
  2 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                 16.50      16.90Q  1 
  3 Jenny Bohac                  Benet Academy          17.40      17.86Q  2 
  4 Kirsten Moran                Benet Academy          17.70      17.97Q  1 
  5 Emiily Winn                  Joliet Catholic        16.90      18.01Q  2 
  6 Rachel Luehrs                Marian Catholic        15.45      18.92Q  1 
  7 Marissa Buscemi              Marist                 16.90      18.52Q  2 
  8 Raiven Butler                Marist                 16.80      18.94Q  1 
  9 Teresa Banks                 Marian Catholic        17.80      18.65q  2 
 10 Catherine Fitt               Fenwick                19.20      19.18   1 
 11 Chantel Carney               Fenwick                19.50      19.35   2 
 12 Katie Callaghan              Nazareth Academy       21.20      21.38   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Howell               Carmel                 16.67      16.53    10  
  2 Rachel Luehrs                Marian Catholic        18.92      16.58     8  
  3 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                 16.90      16.70     6  
  4 Jenny Bohac                  Benet Academy          17.86      18.10     4  
  5 Raiven Butler                Marist                 18.94      18.10     2  
  6 Kirsten Moran                Benet Academy          17.97      18.17     1  
  7 Marissa Buscemi              Marist                 18.52      18.39  
  8 Emiily Winn                  Joliet Catholic        18.01      18.42  
  9 Teresa Banks                 Marian Catholic        18.65      18.91  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKinzie Schulz              Benet Academy          47.20      47.89   2   10  
  2 Shannon Howell               Carmel                 48.80      48.75   2    8  
  3 Mandy Coglianese             Providence Catho       49.70      48.96   2    6  
  4 Jenny Bohac                  Benet Academy          50.60      49.28   2    4  
  5 Raiven Butler                Marist                 49.90      50.29   2    2  
  6 Amanda Kompanowski           St. Viator             48.30      51.55   2    1  
  7 Rachel Luehrs                Marian Catholic        48.90      52.21   2 
  8 Emiily Winn                  Joliet Catholic        52.00      52.45   1 
  9 Catherine Fitt               Fenwick                52.50      53.54   1 
 10 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                 51.40      53.78   2 
 11 Asia Lockhart                Marian Catholic        51.70      54.19   2 
 12 Marissa Buscemi              Marist                 52.80      54.82   1 
 13 Carolyn Hutyra               St. Viator             52.60      58.52   1 
 14 Michelle Kennedy             Fenwick                59.60    1:00.89   1 
 15 Nyssa Aker                   Joliet Catholic      1:02.00    1:02.80   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benet Academy  'A'                                  53.30      54.47  
  2 Marist  'A'                                         54.90      55.42  
  3 Marian Catholic  'A'                                52.40      56.05  
  4 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             1:03.00      57.42  
  5 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                57.86      57.49  
  6 Providence Catholic  'A'                                       58.44  
  7 St. Viator  'A'                                     59.30    1:09.38  
 -- St. Joseph  'A'                                                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marist  'A'                                         51.20      50.60    10  
  2 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                53.80      52.07     8  
  3 Marian Catholic  'A'                                50.24      52.09     6  
  4 Benet Academy  'A'                                  50.50      52.47     4  
  5 Carmel  'A'                                         52.60      52.81     2  
  6 Fenwick  'A'                                        53.10      53.47     1  
  7 Providence Catholic  'A'                            53.50      54.51  
  8 Nazareth Academy  'A'                               56.40      56.02  
  9 St. Viator  'A'                                     55.30      56.03  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marist  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:48.59    10  
  2 Marian Catholic  'A'                              1:49.70    1:50.98     8  
  3 Benet Academy  'A'                                1:47.10    1:51.20     6  
  4 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              1:52.00    1:51.38     4  
  5 St. Viator  'A'                                   1:49.80    1:52.65     2  
  6 Fenwick  'A'                                      1:53.10    1:55.52     1  
  7 Providence Catholic  'A'                          1:56.00    1:55.72  
  8 Carmel  'A'                                       1:55.90    1:58.27  
  9 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             2:00.00    1:59.30  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benet Academy  'A'                                1:53.60    1:55.84  
  2 Marist  'A'                                       1:59.40    1:57.16  
  3 Marian Catholic  'A'                              1:53.40    2:01.21  
  4 Providence Catholic  'A'                                     2:03.77  
  5 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             2:06.00    2:05.77  
  6 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              2:08.00    2:06.21  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benet Academy  'A'                                4:09.50    4:02.43    10  
  2 Carmel  'A'                                       4:09.80    4:07.71     8  
  3 Marist  'A'                                       4:17.60    4:12.88     6  
  4 Providence Catholic  'A'                          4:22.00    4:13.18     4  
  5 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              4:27.00    4:18.65     2  
  6 Fenwick  'A'                                      4:24.20    4:20.67     1  
  7 St. Viator  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:27.77  
  8 Marian Catholic  'A'                              4:20.40    4:34.16  
  9 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             4:46.00    4:47.37  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benet Academy  'A'                                4:35.00    4:21.36  
  2 Marist  'A'                                       4:46.80    4:31.38  
  3 Carmel  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:45.99  
  4 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              5:10.00    5:09.97  
  5 Marian Catholic  'A'                              4:37.20    5:13.12  
  6 Nazareth Academy  'A'                             5:00.00    5:13.92  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marist  'A'                                      11:22.70   10:29.90  
  2 Benet Academy  'A'                               10:50.60   10:55.12  
  3 Carmel  'A'                                      11:00.00   11:20.84  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benet Academy  'A'                                9:52.90    9:31.79    10  
  2 Marist  'A'                                      10:01.00    9:39.31     8  
  3 Fenwick  'A'                                     10:32.00   10:40.09     6  
  4 Carmel  'A'                                      10:45.00   10:42.49     4  
  5 Marian Catholic  'A'                             10:59.40   10:47.94     2  
  6 St. Viator  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:19.52     1  
  7 Nazareth Academy  'A'                            11:28.00   11:39.61  
  8 Providence Catholic  'A'                         11:53.00   12:08.30  
  9 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                        14:17.84  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tasha Mitchell               Marian Catholic      5-02.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Raquel Falk                  Fenwick              4-10.00    4-10.00     8  
  3 Ally Hoss                    Providence Catho     5-00.00    4-08.00     6  
  4 Paula Clarke                 Marian Catholic      4-10.00   J4-08.00     4  
  5 Cathleen Cahill              Fenwick              4-06.00    4-06.00     1.5
  5 Eleatee Bass                 St. Viator           4-10.00    4-06.00     1.5
  7 Stephanie Wic                Providence Catho     4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Brittney Holst               Marist               4-08.00    4-04.00  
  8 Steffi Johnson               Benet Academy        4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Cailee Dineen                Marist               4-08.00    4-04.00  
 11 Nyssa Aker                   Joliet Catholic      4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 12 Kelly Doll                   Carmel               4-04.00    4-02.00  
 13 Allie Gurka                  Benet Academy        4-07.00   J4-02.00  
 14 Austen Kinsella              Joliet Catholic      4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Katie Grunst                 St. Viator           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Cydney Robinson              St. Joseph                           NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maria Scheet                 Benet Academy       10-06.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Stephanie Ritcharz           Carmel               9-09.00    9-09.00     8  
  3 Jackie Schmit                Marist               9-03.00    8-09.00     6  
  4 Emily Pokrop                 Carmel               7-06.00    7-03.00     4  
  5 Allie Gurka                  Benet Academy        7-00.00   J7-03.00     2  
  6 Alex Anton                   Fenwick              7-00.00    6-09.00     1  
  7 Ashley Schaffer              Marist               7-06.00   J6-09.00  
 -- Andrea Nickels               Marian Catholic      8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy       18-00.75   17-09.50    10  
  2 Liz Yahiro                   Benet Academy       17-04.00   16-10.50     8  
  3 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic     16-11.00   15-11.25     6  
  4 Nicole Nellums               St. Joseph          14-07.00   15-10.00     4  
  5 Jordan Porter                Marian Catholic     16-09.00   15-08.25     2  
  6 Allison Thumel               Carmel              15-00.00   14-10.75     1  
  7 Megan Fowler                 Carmel              15-04.00   14-08.50  
  8 Lauren Schick                Nazareth Academy    14-06.00   14-06.00  
  9 Allie Kuhlmann               Providence Catho    14-07.00   14-04.50  
 10 Kelsey Floyd                 St. Viator          15-04.00   13-11.00  
 11 Gabby Cozzi                  Fenwick             13-10.00   13-09.75  
 12 Reona Taylor                 Marist              14-04.00   13-09.00  
 12 Courtney Olender             St. Viator          14-01.00   13-09.00  
 14 Kerry Murphy                 Marist              14-01.00   13-08.75  
 15 Katie R Mullen               Fenwick             13-08.00   13-08.50  
 16 Ashley Lewis                 St. Joseph          13-02.00   13-08.00  
 17 Sara Haines                  Joliet Catholic     13-09.00   13-07.00  
 18 Amy Kuhlmann                 Providence Catho    13-08.00   13-05.00  
 19 Dianne Atkins                Joliet Catholic     12-09.00   13-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Yahiro                   Benet Academy       34-05.50   34-07.75    10  
  2 Kaileen Healy                Benet Academy       35-10.25   33-11.00     8  
  3 Jordan Porter                Marian Catholic     35-08.00   32-09.50     6  
  4 Eleatee Bass                 St. Viator          32-08.00   31-11.50     4  
  5 Allison Thumel               Carmel              31-04.00   31-10.50     2  
  6 Megan Fowler                 Carmel              31-00.00   31-08.50     1  
  7 Darnissa Gray                St. Joseph          32-07.50   31-07.75  
  8 Stephanie Wic                Providence Catho    31-00.00   31-05.75  
  9 Kelsey Floyd                 St. Viator          33-02.00   30-10.50  
 10 Gabby Cozzi                  Fenwick             32-08.00   30-09.50  
 11 Ashley Lewis                 St. Joseph          31-10.00   30-08.00  
 12 Kerry Murphy                 Marist              30-00.50   30-07.00  
 13 Lauren Schick                Nazareth Academy    32-00.00   30-03.75  
 14 Sara Haines                  Joliet Catholic     29-07.00   29-07.00  
 15 Allie Kuhlmann               Providence Catho    29-10.00   28-10.00  
 16 Dana Marlin                  Marist              27-08.50   27-09.00  
 17 Dianne Atkins                Joliet Catholic     29-00.00   27-04.00  
 18 Katie Saladino               Nazareth Academy    27-00.00   25-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darnissa Gray                St. Joseph          39-09.00   38-04.00    10  
  2 Lauren Kaiser                Joliet Catholic     33-09.00   34-11.00     8  
  3 Olivia Jackson               Marian Catholic     33-08.00   32-08.00     6  
  4 Jenni Vanhook                Marian Catholic     32-07.00   31-11.00     4  
  5 Erin McNulty                 Nazareth Academy    29-09.00   29-11.00     2  
  6 Kelly Stafford               Marist              28-10.00   29-07.00     1  
  7 Vanessa Owusu                Joliet Catholic     29-09.00   29-06.00  
  8 Delaney Ludwig               Providence Catho    30-05.00   29-00.00  
  9 Lauren Gula                  Fenwick             26-11.00   28-02.00  
 10 Caitlin Clancy               Marist              30-08.00   27-06.00  
 11 Katherine Majewski           Carmel              26-00.00   27-05.50  
 12 Veronica Lawson              St. Joseph          26-02.00   25-11.00  
 13 Jillian Green                Nazareth Academy    26-00.00   25-07.50  
 14 Kirsten Diehl                Providence Catho    29-10.00   25-07.00  
 15 Anna Brodarick               Carmel              26-00.00   25-06.00  
 16 Dana Alaniz                  St. Viator          27-05.00   25-04.00  
 17 Caitlin Higgins              Fenwick             28-02.00   25-01.00  
 18 Tina Vettom                  St. Viator          26-01.00   24-07.00  
 19 Maureen McCabe               Benet Academy       21-07.00   20-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Diehl                Providence Catho       90-00      88-11    10  
  2 Lauren Kaiser                Joliet Catholic        90-00      87-07     8  
  3 Nicole Weaver                Providence Catho       97-02      83-04     6  
  4 ? Owusu                      Joliet Catholic        80-00      81-03     4  
  5 Tina Vettom                  St. Viator             80-01      80-09     2  
  6 Erin McNulty                 Nazareth Academy       78-00      77-00     1  
  7 Jenni Vanhook                Marian Catholic        69-10      76-10  
  8 Olivia Jackson               Marian Catholic        72-08      75-09  
  9 Caitlin Clancy               Marist                 81-06      74-06  
 10 Kelly Stafford               Marist                 71-03      74-04  
 11 Kristen Farmer               Nazareth Academy       75-00      73-03  
 12 Katilin Boyd                 Fenwick                87-06      70-08  
 13 Caitlin Higgins              Fenwick                95-04      66-07  
 14 Courtney Olender             St. Viator             79-08      65-07  
 15 Anna Brodarick               Carmel                 75-00      61-08  
 16 Katherine Majewski           Carmel                 75-00      60-09  
 17 Veronica Lawson              St. Joseph             55-01      57-07  
 18 Maureen McCabe               Benet Academy          41-00      49-01