Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2007 08:29 PM
                    ESCC Championship Meet 2007 - 5/2/2007                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy            12.72Q  1 
  2 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho         12.81Q  2 
  3 Mary Thompson                Joliet Catholic          13.20Q  3 
  4 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic          12.96Q  2 
  5 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                   13.19Q  1 
  6 Morgan Taylor                Marian Catholic          13.23Q  3 
  7 Eleatee Bass                 St. Viator               13.23q  3 
  8 Genae Davis                  Marist                   13.59q  3 
  9 Kelly Brady                  Fenwick                  13.73   2 
 10 Andrea Dolan                 Carmel                   13.76   2 
 11 Alice Owolabi                Fenwick                  13.78   1 
 12 Annie Scully                 Joliet Catholic          13.84   2 
 13 Nora Masterson               Nazareth Academy         13.86   1 
 14 Megan Dennis                 Carmel                   13.91   1 
 15 Danielle Vitacco             St. Viator               14.12   2 
 16 Zipporah Drake               Providence Catho         14.16   1 
 17 Stephanie Richardson         Nazareth Academy         14.21   3 
 18 Jen Schaffer                 Benet Academy            15.41   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho         12.57    10  
  2 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy            12.71     8  
  3 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic          13.02     6  
  4 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                   13.26     4  
  5 Morgan Taylor                Marian Catholic          13.34     2  
  6 Mary Thompson                Joliet Catholic          13.57     1  
  7 Eleatee Bass                 St. Viator               13.60  
  8 Genae Davis                  Marist                   14.24  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic          26.68Q  3 
  2 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy            26.78Q  2 
  3 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                   27.18Q  1 
  4 Kelly Hendrick               St. Viator               27.12Q  3 
  5 Madeline Lloyd               Fenwick                  27.51Q  2 
  6 Morgan Taylor                Marian Catholic          27.64Q  1 
  7 Brianne Riley                Benet Academy            28.00q  3 
  8 Katie Sears                  Marist                   28.44q  3 
  9 Zipporah Drake               Providence Catho         28.45   3 
 10 Christy Supergan             St. Viator               28.54   2 
 11 Kelly Brady                  Fenwick                  28.60   1 
 12 Nora Masterson               Nazareth Academy         28.82   1 
 13 Andrea Dolan                 Carmel                   29.10   2 
 14 Nicole Wheeler               Joliet Catholic          29.55   1 
 15 Stephanie Richardson         Nazareth Academy         29.89   3 
 16 Emily Becker                 Providence Catho         30.18   2 
 17 Mary Jung                    Carmel                   30.71   1 
 18 Stephanie Hall               Joliet Catholic          31.05   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy            26.67    10  
  2 Tatierra Bivens              Marist                   27.12     8  
  3 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic          27.53     6  
  4 Kelly Hendrick               St. Viator               27.69     4  
  5 Morgan Taylor                Marian Catholic          28.04     2  
  6 Brianne Riley                Benet Academy            28.48     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Higgins                 Benet Academy            57.37   3   10  
  2 Eileen Moran                 Providence Catho       1:02.31   3    8  
  3 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic        1:02.38   3    6  
  4 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy          1:02.53   3    4  
  5 Madeline Lloyd               Fenwick                1:02.87   3    2  
  6 Vanessa Lee                  Nazareth Academy       1:05.17   3    1  
  7 Sophia Holy                  Joliet Catholic        1:05.31   3 
  8 Stephanie Richartz           Carmel                 1:05.74   2 
  9 Mary Thompson                Joliet Catholic        1:06.08   2 
 10 Ally Hoss                    Providence Catho       1:06.63   2 
 11 Giavonna Heath               Marian Catholic        1:06.74   2 
 12 Gabby Cozzi                  Fenwick                1:10.37   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Higgins                 Benet Academy          2:22.96    10  
  2 Sarah Clark                  Benet Academy          2:25.03     8  
  3 Maggie Mulchrone             Marist                 2:26.06     6  
  4 Hilary Halford               Carmel                 2:26.85     4  
  5 Jenny Abercrumbie            Marist                 2:28.09     2  
  6 Casey Dollard                Fenwick                2:28.30     1  
  7 Raquel Falk                  Fenwick                2:35.85  
  8 Ali Heniff                   Providence Catho       2:39.27  
  9 Katie Stillman               Marian Catholic        2:42.63  
 10 Katy Thomson                 Marian Catholic        2:43.22  
 11 Ashley Rouse                 Joliet Catholic        2:45.60  
 12 Taylor Grossi                Nazareth Academy       2:47.37  
 13 Laura Nozicka                Carmel                 2:50.56  
 14 Amanda Lapid                 St. Viator             2:55.30  
 15 Paige Bonk                   St. Viator             3:08.86  
 16 Alix Laskero                 Providence Catho       3:14.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margaret Connelly            Fenwick                5:21.92    10  
  2 Maggie Mulchrone             Marist                 5:21.98     8  
  3 Sarah Clark                  Benet Academy          5:22.61     6  
  4 Tara Bistry                  Joliet Catholic        5:36.50     4  
  5 Ali Heniff                   Providence Catho       5:37.62     2  
  6 Amanda Kompanowski           St. Viator             5:38.15     1  
  7 Jenny Caddick                Marist                 5:41.54  
  8 Abby Higgins                 Benet Academy          5:44.53  
  9 Anne Marie McLean            Fenwick                5:58.33  
 10 Katy Thomson                 Marian Catholic        6:00.19  
 11 Kayleigh Tovar               Joliet Catholic        6:06.36  
 12 Abby Nazarian                Carmel                 6:17.60  
 13 Danielle Rush                Nazareth Academy       6:21.51  
 14 Jackie Migliarse             Carmel                 6:23.81  
 15 Christina Gary               Marian Catholic        6:24.36  
 16 Mallory Harper               St. Viator             6:32.76  
 17 Sarah Eisenberg              Providence Catho       7:36.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Kompanowski           St. Viator            11:47.06    10  
  2 Kristin Sellers              Benet Academy         11:56.68     8  
  3 Clare Dignan                 Marist                12:08.26     6  
  4 Alyssa Peterson              Benet Academy         12:29.55     4  
  5 Stacy Konow                  Marist                12:40.97     2  
  6 Belinda Merkelis             Marian Catholic       14:48.64     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Gergel               Marian Catholic          16.37Q  2 
  2 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                   17.32Q  1 
  3 Ashley Schaffer              Marist                   17.80Q  1 
  4 Raiven Butler                Marist                   17.98Q  2 
  5 Shannon Howell               Carmel                   18.19Q  2 
  6 Stacey Weizeorick            Benet Academy            18.39Q  1 
  7 Jenny Bohac                  Benet Academy            18.80Q  2 
  8 Erin Clausen                 Joliet Catholic          19.11Q  1 
  9 Chantel Carney               Fenwick                  20.53   1 
 10 Stephanie Hall               Joliet Catholic          20.83   2 
 11 Brittany Klimek              Providence Catho         20.93   1 
 12 Alyssa Bazzanella            Fenwick                  20.96   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Gergel               Marian Catholic          15.82    10  
  2 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                   17.21     8  
  3 Ashley Schaffer              Marist                   17.49     6  
  4 Shannon Howell               Carmel                   17.77     4  
  5 Raiven Butler                Marist                   17.86     2  
  6 Jenny Bohac                  Benet Academy            18.62     1  
  7 Erin Clausen                 Joliet Catholic          18.73  
  8 Stacey Weizeorick            Benet Academy            18.75  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKinzie Schulz              Benet Academy            48.24   2   10  
  2 Jenny Bohac                  Benet Academy            50.29   2    8  
  3 Shannon Howell               Carmel                   50.47   2    6  
  4 Evelyn Fisher                Carmel                   50.60   2    4  
  5 Ashley Rogers                Marist                   51.20   2    2  
  6 Ashley Schaffer              Marist                   53.53   1    1  
  7 Annie Scully                 Joliet Catholic          54.22   2 
  8 Teresa Banks                 Marian Catholic          54.91   2 
  9 Paula Clark                  Marian Catholic          54.97   2 
 10 Michelle Kennedy             Fenwick                  58.89   1 
 11 Alexandra Skowron            Fenwick                  59.19   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marist                                                57.56  
     1) Melissa Albarran                2)                                
  2 Nazareth Academy                                      58.24  
     1) Lauren Schick                   2)                                
  3 Benet Academy                                         58.61  
     1) Rachel Bonet                    2) Liz Garvin                     
     3) Megan Terrien                   4) Andrea Levy                    
  4 Fenwick                                               58.90  
     1) Livvy Murino                    2)                                
  5 Providence Catholic                                   59.65  
     1) Nicole Weaver                   2)                                
 -- Marian Catholic                                          DQ  
     1) Belinda Merkelis                2)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marian Catholic                                       51.69   2   10  
     1) Giavonna Heath                  2)                                
  2 Marist                                                52.03   2    8  
     1) Tatierra Bivens                 2) Genae Davis                    
     3) Ashley Rogers                   4) Raiven Butler                  
  3 Providence Catholic                                   52.58   2    6  
     1) Eileen Moran                    2)                                
  4 Joliet Catholic Academy                               52.95   2    4  
     1) Nicole Wheeler                  2)                                
  5 Carmel                                                53.33   2    2  
     1) Evelyn Fisher                   2) Andrea Dolan                   
     3) Megan Fowler                    4) Allison Thumel                 
  6 Benet Academy                                         53.63   2    1  
     1) Jenny Bohac                     2) Brianne Riley                  
     3) Jen Schaffer                    4)                                
  7 St. Viator                                            54.46   1 
     1) Eleatee Bass                    2) Christy Supergan               
     3) Danielle Vitacco                4) Nicole Lazzara                 
  8 Nazareth Academy                                      54.73   1 
     1) Nora Masterson                  2)                                
  9 Fenwick                                               58.33   1 
     1) Kelly Brady                     2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marian Catholic                                     1:49.23   2   10  
     1) Giavonna Heath                  2)                                
  2 Marist                                              1:50.49   2    8  
     1) Tatierra Bivens                 2) Genae Davis                    
     3) Megan Gorzycki                  4) Raiven Butler                  
  3 Providence Catholic                                 1:53.54   2    6  
     1) Eileen Moran                    2)                                
  4 St. Viator                                          1:54.00   2    4  
     1) Christy Supergan                2) Kelly Hendrick                 
     3) Danielle Vitacco                4) Eleatee Bass                   
  5 Benet Academy                                       1:54.42   2    2  
     1) Elizabeth Yahiro                2) Brianne Riley                  
     3) Andrea Sasgen                   4) Jen Schaffer                   
  6 Carmel                                              1:55.72   2    1  
     1) Andrea Dolan                    2) Melissa Edmonds                
     3) Megan Dennis                    4) Megan Fowler                   
  7 Fenwick                                             1:56.40   1 
     1) Kelly Brady                     2)                                
  8 Nazareth Academy                                    1:58.56   1 
     1) Nora Masterson                  2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marist                                              1:58.47  
     1) Melissa Albarran                2)                                
  2 Benet Academy                                       2:03.94  
     1) Rachel Bonet                    2) Liz Garvin                     
     3) Megan Terrien                   4) Andrea Levy                    
  3 Nazareth Academy                                    2:04.56  
     1) Lauren Schick                   2)                                
  4 Fenwick                                             2:07.22  
     1) Livvy Murino                    2)                                
  5 Providence Catholic                                 2:10.73  
     1) Nicole Weaver                   2)                                
  6 Marian Catholic                                     2:12.95  
     1) Belinda Merkelis                2)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marist                                              4:34.35  
     1) Melissa Albarran                2)                                
  2 Benet Academy                                       4:39.13  
     1) Gina Brown                      2) Andrea Levy                    
     3) Anna Langhenry                  4) Kelsey Dochelli                
  3 Fenwick                                             4:56.34  
     1) Livvy Murino                    2)                                
  4 Marian Catholic                                     5:07.01  
     1) Belinda Merkelis                2)                                
  5 Nazareth Academy                                    5:07.02  
     1) Lauren Schick                   2)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Providence Catholic                                 4:13.93   2   10  
     1) Eileen Moran                    2)                                
  2 Benet Academy                                       4:16.07   2    8  
     1) Sarah Clark                     2) McKinzie Schulz                
     3) Abby Higgins                    4) Katie Porada                   
  3 Carmel                                              4:18.82   2    6  
     1) Bonnie Micceli                  2) Hilary Halford                 
     3) Allison Thumel                  4) Shannon Howell                 
  4 Marist                                              4:20.02   2    4  
     1) Jenny Abercrumbie               2) Maggie Mulchrone               
     3) Katie Sears                     4) Ashley Rogers                  
  5 Fenwick                                             4:21.98   2    2  
     1) Raquel Falk                     2)                                
  6 Joliet Catholic Academy                             4:28.23   1    1  
     1) Kayleigh Tovar                  2)                                
  7 Nazareth Academy                                    4:31.08   1 
     1) Vanessa Lee                     2)                                
  8 Marian Catholic                                     4:34.57   2 
     1) Giavonna Heath                  2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marist                                             10:55.70  
     1) Melissa Albarran                2)                                
  2 Benet Academy                                      10:57.84  
     1) Kelsey Dochelli                 2) Marissa Rurka                  
     3) Anna Langhenry                  4) Gina Brown                     
  3 Marian Catholic                                    12:34.27  
     1) Belinda Merkelis                2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benet Academy                                       9:50.61    10  
     1) Sarah Clark                     2) Kristine McInerney             
     3) Katy Barron                     4) Katie Porada                   
  2 Marist                                              9:51.95     8  
     1) Jenny Abercrumbie               2) Maggie Mulchrone               
     3) Jenny Caddick                   4) Clare Dignan                   
  3 Joliet Catholic Academy                            10:50.57     6  
     1) Kayleigh Tovar                  2)                                
  4 Marian Catholic                                    10:51.83     4  
     1) Katie Stillman                  2)                                
  5 Carmel                                             11:05.27     2  
     1) Bonnie Micceli                  2) Jackie Migliarse               
     3) Laura Nozicka                   4)                                
  6 Fenwick                                            11:07.18     1  
     1) Raquel Falk                     2)                                
  7 Nazareth Academy                                   11:33.25  
     1) Taylor Grossi                   2)                                
  8 St. Viator                                         12:10.37  
     1) Paige Bonk                      2) Emily Spahn                    
     3) Mallory Harper                  4) Amanda Lapid                   
  9 Providence Catholic                                12:53.31  
     1) Nicole Weaver                   2)                                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Sasgen                Benet Academy          4-10.00    10  
  2 Steffi Johnson               Benet Academy          4-10.00     8  
  3 Colleen Sweeney              Fenwick                4-08.00     6  
  4 Raquel Falk                  Fenwick                4-08.00     4  
  5 Tahsha Mitchell              Marian Catholic        4-08.00     2  
  6 Paula Clark                  Marian Catholic        4-06.00     0.5
  6 Ally Hoss                    Providence Catho       4-06.00     0.5
  8 Jenny Sevik                  Marist                 4-06.00  
  9 Kelli Doll                   Carmel                 4-04.00  
 10 Amanda Spizzirri             Marist                 4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Gergel               Marian Catholic       11-00.00    10  
  2 Emma Frazer                  Benet Academy          9-06.00     8  
  3 Laura Beske                  Carmel                 8-00.00     6  
  4 Stephanie Richartz           Carmel                 7-06.00     4  
  5 Ashley Schaffer              Marist                 7-00.00     1  
  5 Sarah Sullivan               Fenwick                7-00.00     1  
  5 Kate Doheny                  Benet Academy          7-00.00     1  
  8 Megan Gorzycki               Marist                 5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Ontko                 Benet Academy         17-04.50    10  
  2 Elizabeth Yahiro             Benet Academy         16-06.00     8  
  3 Jen Borowczak                Marian Catholic       16-02.00     6  
  4 Nora Masterson               Nazareth Academy      15-02.50     4  
  5 Amber Simonton               Marian Catholic       15-00.00     2  
  6 Megan Fowler                 Carmel                14-10.50     1  
  7 Jenny Sevik                  Marist                14-10.00  
  8 Allison Thumel               Carmel                14-07.00  
  9 Sara Haines                  Joliet Catholic       14-02.00  
 10 Gabby Cozzi                  Fenwick               13-05.50  
 11 Alyssa Beltran               Joliet Catholic       12-10.50  
 12 Courtney Olender             St. Viator            12-01.00  
 13 Emily Becker                 Providence Catho      11-05.00  
 14 Amanda Spizzirri             Marist                10-08.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Yahiro             Benet Academy         33-09.25    10  
  2 Teresa Banks                 Marian Catholic       32-08.00     8  
  3 Gabby Cozzi                  Fenwick               31-11.50     6  
  4 Melissa Gergel               Marian Catholic       31-08.25     4  
  5 Steffi Johnson               Benet Academy         31-05.25     2  
  6 Megan Fowler                 Carmel                30-03.50     1  
  7 Jenny Sevik                  Marist                29-11.50  
  8 Ashley Christie              Providence Catho      29-08.50  
  9 Sara Haines                  Joliet Catholic       28-11.50  
 10 Lauren Schick                Nazareth Academy      28-11.25  
 11 Char Mortimer                Marist                28-09.00  
 12 Zipporah Drake               Providence Catho      27-11.00  
 13 Dianne Atkins                Joliet Catholic       25-05.00  
 -- Kelli Doll                   Carmel                      ND  
 -- Ciara Kissane                Nazareth Academy            ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Kaiser                Joliet Catholic       36-04.50    10  
  2 Clair Bitto                  Carmel                36-01.50     8  
  3 Catlin Clancy                Marist                28-06.00     6  
  4 Nicole Lazzara               St. Viator            28-02.00     4  
  5 Christie Schmidt             Benet Academy         27-09.50     2  
  6 Erin McNulty                 Nazareth Academy      27-07.00     1  
  7 Tamika Lewis                 Marist                27-05.00  
  8 Laura Enriquez               Fenwick               27-00.00  
  9 Delaney Ludwig               Providence Catho      26-09.00  
 10 Lauren Gula                  Fenwick               26-02.00  
 10 Jenni Van Hook               Marian Catholic       26-02.00  
 12 Nicole Weaver                Providence Catho      25-09.50  
 13 Jillian Green                Nazareth Academy      24-06.00  
 14 Patricia Larkin              Benet Academy         23-09.50  
 15 Dana Alaniz                  St. Viator            23-08.00  
 16 Rebecca Salisbury            Joliet Catholic       22-10.00  
 17 Amber Brand                  Marian Catholic       22-05.00  
 18 Cece Cox                     Carmel                21-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clair Bitto                  Carmel                  102-04    10  
  2 Lauren Kaiser                Joliet Catholic          93-10     8  
  3 Justine Turk                 Joliet Catholic          89-05     6  
  4 Erin McNulty                 Nazareth Academy         85-08     4  
  5 Kirsten Diehl                Providence Catho         82-00     2  
  6 Nicole Lazzara               St. Viator               80-10     1  
  7 Stephanie Cirilo             Marist                   73-09  
  8 Catlin Clancy                Marist                   72-11  
  9 Rachel Palkoska              Providence Catho         71-08  
 10 Amber Brand                  Marian Catholic          67-11  
 11 Laura Enriquez               Fenwick                  67-09  
 12 Lauren Gula                  Fenwick                  67-08  
 13 Marlena Eanes                Benet Academy            67-06  
 14 Christie Schmidt             Benet Academy            67-04  
 15 Jillian Green                Nazareth Academy         64-02  
 16 Cece Cox                     Carmel                   59-05  
 17 Jenni Van Hook               Marian Catholic          58-07  
 18 Dana Alaniz                  St. Viator               53-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Benet Academy              168        2) Marian Catholic            89.50
    3) Marist                      82        4) Carmel                     67   
    5) Providence Catholic         44.50     6) Joliet Catholic Academy    40   
    7) Fenwick                     33        8) St. Viator                 24   
    9) Nazareth Academy            10