Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                  ESCC Boys Conference Meet 2008 - 5/08/2008                   
                                Carmel Catholic                                
  
                  Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                    Male Team Scores -  1 Varsity Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Benet                              BNT             115  
                2 St. Patricks                       PATS            112  
                3 Carmel Catholic                    CAR              97  
                4 St. Viator                         STV              68.5
                5 Notre Dame                         ND               50  
                6 Marian Catholic                    MRN              48  
                7 Nazareth                           NAZ              36  
                8 St. Joseph                         STJ              22  
                9 Marist                             MART              8  
               10 Joliet Catholic                    JC                1.5
 
                 Male Team Scores -  2 Junior Varsity Division                 
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Benet                              BNT             128  
                2 Joliet Catholic                    JC               71  
                3 St. Joseph                         STJ              59  
                4 Nazareth                           NAZ              58  
                5 Notre Dame                         ND               52  
                6 St. Patricks                       PATS             39  
                7 St. Viator                         STV              37  
                8 Carmel Catholic                    CAR              33  
                9 Marist                             MART             28  
               10 Marian Catholic                    MRN              22  
                                  Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Kiante             SO St. Patricks           11.40      11.32Q  2 
  2 McKinney, LaSteven        SO Nazareth               11.30      11.39Q  3 
  3 Krzyzewski, Mac           SR St. Viator             11.00      11.54Q  1 
  4 Watson, Evan              JR Marian Catholic        10.90      11.60q  3 
  5 Nasenbeny, Jordan         SO Carmel Catholic        11.00      11.61q  2 
  6 Jenkins, Jack             SO Benet                  11.60      11.69q  1 
  7 Cesario, CJ               SR St. Viator             11.20      11.81q  2 
  8 Nelson, Jon               JR Nazareth               11.50      11.85q  1 
  9 Smith, Malcolm            SR St. Joseph             11.76      11.88   2 
 10 Carroll, Kyle             JR Marian Catholic        11.20      11.90   1 
 11 Meegan, Dan               SR Carmel Catholic        11.30      11.91   3 
 12 Cummings, PJ              SR Notre Dame             11.80      12.07   1 
 13 Chelette, Matt            JR Notre Dame             11.70      12.21   3 
 14 Allen, Steffan            JR Joliet Catholic        11.60      12.25   2 
 15 Schimdt, Phil             SO Benet                  11.80      12.26   1 
 16 Sullivan, Tom             JR Marist                 12.30      12.85   2 
 17 Johnson, Jamaal           JR St. Joseph             12.74      12.87   1 
 18 Giese, David              SR St. Patricks           11.60      13.08   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinney, LaSteven        SO Nazareth               11.39      11.14    10  
  2 Krzyzewski, Mac           SR St. Viator             11.54      11.16     8  
  3 Green, Kiante             SO St. Patricks           11.32      11.17     6  
  4 Nasenbeny, Jordan         SO Carmel Catholic        11.61      11.39     4  
  5 Watson, Evan              JR Marian Catholic        11.60      11.62     2  
  6 Cesario, CJ               SR St. Viator             11.81      11.66     1  
  7 Nelson, Jon               JR Nazareth               11.85      11.70  
  8 Jenkins, Jack             SO Benet                  11.69      11.76  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Kiante             SO St. Patricks           22.90      22.80Q  1 
  2 Krzyzewski, Mac           SR St. Viator             22.80      22.81Q  2 
  3 Nasenbeny, Jordan         SO Carmel Catholic        22.80      22.93Q  3 
  4 McKinney, LaSteven        SO Nazareth               23.40      22.97q  3 
  5 Kaitson, Socrates         SR Carmel Catholic        23.00      22.98q  2 
  6 Jenkins, Jack             SO Benet                  23.10      23.20q  3 
  7 Watson, Evan              JR Marian Catholic        23.50      23.32q  1 
  8 Nelson, Jon               JR Nazareth               23.70      23.49q  1 
  9 Williams, Julian          SR Marian Catholic        23.90      23.64   2 
 10 O'Malley, Patrick         FR St. Viator             23.00      24.27   1 
 11 Tompkins, Todd            JR Notre Dame             25.10      24.59   3 
 12 Kleinhubert, Matt         JR St. Patricks           24.90      24.70   2 
 13 Kazmarski, Ben            JR Marist                 24.00      25.01   3 
 14 McTighe, Bill             SR Notre Dame             25.00      25.05   1 
 15 Boddy, Erskine            SR St. Joseph             24.77      25.10   3 
 16 Rush, Donovan             JR St. Joseph             25.62      25.42   2 
 17 Allen, Steffan            JR Joliet Catholic        26.32      25.46   1 
 18 Costigan, Tim             JR Joliet Catholic        27.00      27.30   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Krzyzewski, Mac           SR St. Viator             22.81      22.57    10  
  2 Green, Kiante             SO St. Patricks           22.80      22.58     8  
  3 Nasenbeny, Jordan         SO Carmel Catholic        22.93      22.87     6  
  4 McKinney, LaSteven        SO Nazareth               22.97      22.96     4  
  5 Kaitson, Socrates         SR Carmel Catholic        22.98      22.99     2  
  6 Jenkins, Jack             SO Benet                  23.20      23.18     1  
  7 Nelson, Jon               JR Nazareth               23.49      23.41  
  8 Watson, Evan              JR Marian Catholic        23.32      24.21  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nasenbeny, Jordan         SO Carmel Catholic        51.00      50.73   3   10  
  2 Green, Kiante             SO St. Patricks           52.00      51.19   3    8  
  3 Kaitson, Socrates         SR Carmel Catholic        51.20      52.19   3    6  
  4 Maliakkal, Victor         SR Nazareth               53.20      52.57   2    4  
  5 Watson, Evan              JR Marian Catholic        51.40      53.73   3    2  
  6 Gasick, Alex              SR Benet                  51.40      53.85   3    1  
  7 Lindquist, Kyle           SR Benet                  54.70      54.55   2 
  8 Whalen, Patrick           JR St. Patricks           53.70      54.84   2 
  9 Angelini, Mike            JR Notre Dame             53.10      55.36   2 
 10 Frank, Chris              SR Marist                 55.00      57.20   1 
 11 McKinney, LaSteven        SO Nazareth               52.10      57.64   3 
 12 Gudac, John               SR Benet                             59.10   1 
 13 Williams, Evan            JR St. Joseph           1:02.20      59.18   1 
 14 Zimmerman, Calvin         JR St. Joseph           1:00.00    1:01.21   1 
 15 Costigan, Tim             JR Joliet Catholic      1:08.00    1:04.91   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gasick, Alex              SR Benet                1:56.00    1:58.63    10  
  2 Baran, Thomas             SR Notre Dame           1:59.60    2:00.55     8  
  3 Jeka, Joe                 SR Carmel Catholic      1:59.80    2:00.89     6  
  4 DeFoire, Matt             SO Carmel Catholic      2:02.40    2:02.81     4  
  5 Clifford, Paul            SO Benet                2:00.00    2:04.75     2  
  6 Schmidt, Erik             SR St. Patricks         2:01.10    2:06.75     1  
  7 Urbanus, Frank            SR St. Viator           2:02.00    2:09.22  
  8 Weincek, John             SR Marist               2:14.00    2:14.44  
  9 Franzese, Alex            JR Marian Catholic      2:03.20    2:14.45  
 10 Jackson, James            SO Marian Catholic      2:11.20    2:15.30  
 11 Mulhausen, Dave           JR Marist               2:17.00    2:17.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merriman, Ryan            SR Marian Catholic      4:37.80    4:32.46    10  
  2 Baran, Thomas             SR Notre Dame           4:27.50    4:34.85     8  
  3 Dehlin, Tom               SR Marist               4:34.00    4:35.03     6  
  4 Rieger, Cameron           JR Carmel Catholic      4:32.20    4:35.69     4  
  5 Krouse, Alex              SR Benet                4:31.00    4:44.74     2  
  6 Clifford, Paul            SO Benet                4:35.00    4:49.93     1  
  7 Rocheleau, Brett          JR Joliet Catholic      4:59.00    4:57.24  
  8 Daly, Brian               JR St. Patricks         4:50.00    4:57.73  
  9 Smith, Dan                SR Nazareth             4:59.00    4:58.81  
 10 Rieger, Kent              SR Carmel Catholic      4:49.00    5:00.75  
 11 Mulhausen, Mike           JR Marist               4:55.00    5:02.71  
 12 Clark, Michael            JR Notre Dame           4:47.00    5:13.06  
 13 Caffarelli, Jonathan      SO Marian Catholic      4:59.80    5:15.65  
 14 Lemke, Shawn              SR Joliet Catholic      5:16.00    5:19.14  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rieger, Cameron           JR Carmel Catholic      9:28.90    9:37.87    10  
  2 Krouse, Alex              SR Benet                9:47.00   10:10.86     8  
  3 Olp, Rob                  SR Benet               10:16.00   10:11.88     6  
  4 Smith, Dan                SR Nazareth            10:21.00   10:33.34     4  
  5 Germino, Kevin            JR Marist              10:45.00   10:39.32     2  
  6 Urdiales, Andy            SR St. Patricks        11:21.00   11:01.24     1  
  7 Campione, Marcus          SO Carmel Catholic     11:00.00   11:06.38  
  8 Clark, Michael            JR Notre Dame          10:23.00   11:09.61  
  9 Caffarelli, Jonathan      SO Marian Catholic     10:15.40   11:21.34  
 10 Galvin, Robert            SR Marist              10:47.00   11:35.15  
 11 DePasqua, Brian           JR Joliet Catholic     12:30.00   12:11.94  
 12 Judge, Kyle               JR Joliet Catholic     12:30.00   12:35.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reyes, Chris              SR Benet                  15.40      15.48Q  2 
  2 Bluford, Donell           SR St. Joseph             14.90      15.65Q  1 
  3 Temmerman, Tom            JR St. Viator             14.90      15.71q  1 
  4 Chwarzynski, Sam          JR St. Patricks           15.50      15.82q  2 
  5 Bascom, Matt              JR Notre Dame             15.20      16.36q  2 
  6 Nazarian, Alex            SR Carmel Catholic        15.80      16.51q  2 
  7 Gorenz, David             JR Benet                  16.20      16.79q  1 
  8 Fulton, Stephen           JR Marian Catholic        15.20      17.38q  1 
  9 Anderson, David           JR St. Joseph             17.95      18.39   2 
 10 Pelrine, Mike             JR Notre Dame             18.70      19.21   1 
 11 Flaws, Andrew             JR Carmel Catholic        17.50      19.68   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Temmerman, Tom            JR St. Viator             15.71      15.43    10  
  2 Reyes, Chris              SR Benet                  15.48      15.49     8  
  3 Bluford, Donell           SR St. Joseph             15.65      15.74     6  
  4 Chwarzynski, Sam          JR St. Patricks           15.82      15.93     4  
  5 Bascom, Matt              JR Notre Dame             16.36      16.02     2  
  6 Nazarian, Alex            SR Carmel Catholic        16.51      16.03     1  
  7 Gorenz, David             JR Benet                  16.79      16.79  
  8 Fulton, Stephen           JR Marian Catholic        17.38      16.80  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gorenz, David             JR Benet                  41.70      40.37q 
  2 Bascom, Matt              JR Notre Dame             41.30      41.60q 
  3 Bluford, Donell           SR St. Joseph             41.53      42.00q 
  4 Reyes, Chris              SR Benet                  42.00      42.23q 
  5 Nelson, Patrick           SO St. Patricks           41.70      43.08q 
  6 Fulton, Stephen           JR Marian Catholic        46.50      44.40q 
  7 Nazarian, Alex            SR Carmel Catholic        43.60      44.69q 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gorenz, David             JR Benet                  40.37      40.37    10  
  2 Bascom, Matt              JR Notre Dame             41.60      41.60     8  
  3 Bluford, Donell           SR St. Joseph             42.00      42.00     6  
  4 Reyes, Chris              SR Benet                  42.23      42.24     4  
  5 Nelson, Patrick           SO St. Patricks           43.08      43.08     2  
  6 Fulton, Stephen           JR Marian Catholic        44.40      44.40     1  
  7 Nazarian, Alex            SR Carmel Catholic        44.69      44.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Viator  'A'                                     44.40      44.08   2   10  
  2 Carmel Catholic  'A'                                44.10      44.17   2    8  
  3 Marian Catholic  'A'                                43.50      44.58   2    6  
  4 Nazareth  'A'                                       44.70      44.91   2    4  
  5 St. Patricks  'A'                                   44.30      45.42   2    2  
  6 Benet  'A'                                          46.20      46.16   2    1  
  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                     47.10      46.68   1 
  8 St. Joseph  'A'                                     47.70      47.47   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carmel Catholic  'A'                              1:31.30    1:32.64   2   10  
  2 St. Viator  'A'                                   1:33.70    1:33.37   2    8  
  3 St. Patricks  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:34.54   2    6  
  4 Nazareth  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:35.81   2    4  
  5 Notre Dame  'A'                                   1:38.30    1:37.40   2    2  
  6 Marian Catholic  'A'                              1:30.10    1:38.29   2    1  
  7 St. Joseph  'A'                                   1:44.60    1:48.44   1 
 -- Benet  'A'                                        1:36.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benet  'A'                                        3:29.00    3:28.00   2   10  
  2 St. Patricks  'A'                                 3:29.00    3:30.29   2    8  
  3 Carmel Catholic  'A'                              3:26.90    3:31.49   2    6  
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:36.70    3:36.19   2    4  
  5 Nazareth  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:37.65   2    2  
  6 St. Viator  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:40.02   2    1  
  7 Marist  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:58.94   1 
  8 Marian Catholic  'A'                              3:39.00    4:02.12   2 
  9 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              4:06.00    4:06.96   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Viator  'A'                                   8:29.00    8:22.03    10  
  2 Benet  'A'                                        8:31.00    8:32.06     8  
  3 St. Patricks  'A'                                 8:36.90    8:35.59     6  
  4 Carmel Catholic  'A'                              8:20.50    8:41.35     4  
  5 Marian Catholic  'A'                              8:21.00    9:41.92     2  
  6 Notre Dame  'A'                                   8:47.00   10:08.20     1  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Dave               SR St. Joseph           6-01.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Szukala, Rick             SR Notre Dame           5-10.00    5-11.00     8  
  3 Chwarzynski, Sam          JR St. Patricks         5-10.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Nelson, Patrick           SO St. Patricks         5-10.00   J5-10.00     4  
  5 Cortese, Ryan             SR St. Viator           5-08.00    5-06.00     1.5
  5 Columbus, Nick            JR Joliet Catholic      5-06.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Madison, Sean             JR Carmel Catholic      5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Boddy, Erskine            SR St. Joseph           5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Williams, Julian          SR Marian Catholic      5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Schmittgens, Eric         JR Benet                5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Perry, Austin             JR Marian Catholic      5-08.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Lietuvninkus, Julius      JR Benet                5-06.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Temmerman, Tom            JR St. Viator           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Sinkovec, Jake            JR Carmel Catholic      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lazzara, Pat              JR Notre Dame           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Steffan            JR Joliet Catholic      5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Mitchell        SR Marian Catholic     16-06.00   16-10.00    10  
  2 Tessiatorre, Craig        SR Benet               12-06.00   12-00.00     7  
  2 Weizoreick, David         JR Benet               12-06.00   12-00.00     7  
  4 Olker, Matt               SR St. Patricks        10-00.00   11-00.00     4  
  5 Glanton, Aldynne          SR St. Patricks        11-00.00   10-00.00     2  
  6 Thumel, John              FR Carmel Catholic     10-03.00    9-00.00     1  
  7 Sturm, Nick               SO Carmel Catholic      8-00.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Czahor, Anthony           JR Notre Dame           8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Lewis, Cortney            FR Marian Catholic     11-09.00   J7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Vince            SR St. Patricks        21-05.00   21-01.00    10  
  2 Kron, Kevin               SR Benet               18-10.00   19-01.50     8  
  3 Madison, Sean             JR Carmel Catholic     19-02.00   18-09.50     6  
  4 Carroll, Kyle             JR Marian Catholic     19-11.50   18-06.00     4  
  5 Fulton, Stephen           JR Marian Catholic     19-05.00   18-02.50     2  
  6 Szukala, Rick             SR Notre Dame          19-03.00   18-02.00     1  
  7 Cannon, Curtis            SR Nazareth            18-00.00   18-01.50  
  8 Maday, Tom                SO Benet               17-08.00   17-05.00  
  9 Walls, Darien             FR St. Patricks        18-11.00   17-03.50  
 10 Columbus, Nick            JR Joliet Catholic                16-05.50  
 11 Campbell, Justin          SR Carmel Catholic     19-00.00   16-05.00  
 12 Thomas, Brian             SO St. Joseph          17-06.00   16-03.00  
 13 Calistro, Dominic         SR St. Viator          16-08.00   15-01.00  
 14 Mueller, Christian        JR Notre Dame          16-08.00   13-09.50  
 -- Peltz, John               JR Marist              16-00.00         ND  
 -- McKinney, LaSteven        SO Nazareth            21-03.00         ND  
 -- Boddy, Erskine            SR St. Joseph          18-00.00         ND  
 -- Allen, Steffan            JR Joliet Catholic     16-06.00         ND  
 -- Drehobl, Danny            JR St. Viator          17-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Vince            SR St. Patricks        45-05.00   44-01.00    10  
  2 Gorenz, David             JR Benet               42-01.00   42-05.00     8  
  3 Fulton, Stephen           JR Marian Catholic     42-09.00   42-00.50     6  
  4 Oconnor, Mark             JR Nazareth            39-00.00   40-05.25     4  
  5 Carroll, Kyle             JR Marian Catholic     43-08.00   40-01.50     2  
  6 Sinkovec, Jake            JR Carmel Catholic     40-02.00   39-03.50     1  
  7 Madison, Sean             JR Carmel Catholic     40-00.00   39-02.00  
  8 Walls, Darien             FR St. Patricks        39-04.00   38-08.75  
  9 Slover, Ed                SR Benet               38-00.00   37-06.50  
 10 Szukala, Rick             SR Notre Dame          37-01.00   36-10.50  
 11 Thomas, Brian             SO St. Joseph          37-06.00   36-06.00  
 -- Mueller, Christian        JR Notre Dame          31-02.00         ND  
 -- Columbus, Nick            JR Joliet Catholic                      ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pagan, Justin             SR St. Patricks        48-08.00   48-10.00    10  
  2 Rock, Max                 SR Benet               48-10.00   48-09.00     8  
  3 Zern, Chuck               JR Carmel Catholic     45-07.00   45-06.00     6  
  4 Cannova, John             SO Benet               42-11.50   45-03.50     4  
  5 Lyons, Pat                JR Carmel Catholic     43-07.00   44-05.00     2  
  6 Schatz, Dan               JR St. Viator          43-08.00   43-06.00     1  
  7 Velez, Ferdinand          SR St. Patricks        43-11.00   42-10.00  
  8 Holden, Drew              JR Notre Dame          44-07.00   42-03.00  
  8 Miranda, Antonio          JR Nazareth            39-00.00   42-03.00  
 10 English, Kyle             JR Notre Dame          44-03.00   41-00.50  
 11 Roberts, Kirk             SR Marian Catholic     44-08.00   39-06.50  
 12 Wilson, Richard           SR Marian Catholic     43-05.00   37-10.00  
 13 Radcliff, Mike            JR St. Viator          31-04.00   36-04.00  
 14 Reynolds, Mike            JR Nazareth            36-00.00   35-07.50  
 15 Schahczinski, Dan         SR Joliet Catholic     34-00.00   34-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pagan, Justin             SR St. Patricks          138-09     147-09    10  
  2 Wickman, Mike             JR St. Viator            121-00     132-00     8  
  3 English, Kyle             JR Notre Dame            132-08  129-05.50     6  
  4 Velez, Ferdinand          SR St. Patricks          127-09  128-07.25     4  
  5 Samuels, Joe              JR Notre Dame            130-05  127-06.50     2  
  6 Schuessler, Pat           SR Benet                 126-11     124-03     1  
  7 Cahill, Mike              JR Benet                 126-00  121-02.75  
  8 Saffora, Chris            SR Marian Catholic       127-08  120-09.50  
  9 Zern, Chuck               JR Carmel Catholic       118-00  118-01.50  
 10 Zegar, Mike               JR Carmel Catholic       133-04  111-07.75  
 11 Wilson, Richard           SR Marian Catholic       120-07   99-07.25  
 12 Reynolds, Mike            JR Nazareth               70-00   89-09.25  
 13 Schatz, Dan               JR St. Viator            106-03   87-07.75  
 14 Schahczinski, Dan         SR Joliet Catholic        86-00      85-06  
 15 Ludwig, AJ                JR Joliet Catholic        85-03      84-02  
 16 Miranda, Antonio          JR Nazareth               90-00   77-07.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyles, Jordan             SO Joliet Catholic        11.40      11.81Q  3 
  2 Williams, Mike            SO Nazareth               11.50      11.82Q  1 
  3 Drac, Marc                FR Joliet Catholic        11.90      12.45Q  2 
  4 Miller, Tommy             FR Carmel Catholic        12.20      12.16q  1 
  5 Woolfolk, Trevor          FR Marian Catholic        11.50      12.18q  1 
  6 Jennings, Reggie          SO Nazareth               11.80      12.22q  3 
  7 Gallo, Mike               SO Benet                  12.50      12.24q  3 
  8 Pierzchala, Dan           SO Notre Dame             11.80      12.28q  3 
  9 Davis-McKennie, Xavier    SO Carmel Catholic        12.20      12.53   2 
 10 Daoud, Jamal              FR St. Patricks           12.50      12.58   2 
 11 Resurreccion, Mike        SO Notre Dame             12.00      12.63   2 
 12 Callen, Pat               SO Benet                  12.50      12.78   1 
 13 Simmons, Aaron            SO Marian Catholic        11.40      12.79   2 
 14 Haniacek, John            FR St. Patricks           12.70      13.00   3 
 15 Broccolino, Michael       SO St. Viator             12.40      13.10   3 
 16 Carlson, Caleb            FR Marist                 13.10      13.22   3 
 17 Donham, Sam               FR Marist                 12.90      13.44   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyles, Jordan             SO Joliet Catholic        11.81      11.44    10  
  2 Williams, Mike            SO Nazareth               11.82      11.82     8  
  3 Jennings, Reggie          SO Nazareth               12.22      11.98     6  
  4 Gallo, Mike               SO Benet                  12.24      11.99     4  
  5 Miller, Tommy             FR Carmel Catholic        12.16      12.07     2  
  6 Pierzchala, Dan           SO Notre Dame             12.28      12.14     1  
  7 Woolfolk, Trevor          FR Marian Catholic        12.18      12.36  
  8 Drac, Marc                FR Joliet Catholic        12.45      12.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mike            SO Nazareth               24.10      24.05Q  2 
  2 Denewellis, Ryan          FR Joliet Catholic        24.50      24.33Q  1 
  3 Drac, Marc                FR Joliet Catholic        25.00      24.69Q  3 
  4 Simmons, Aaron            SO Marian Catholic        24.50      25.04q  2 
  5 Davis-McKennie, Xavier    SO Carmel Catholic        24.60      25.05q  3 
  6 Carr, Roosevelt           SO St. Joseph             27.00      25.12q  1 
  7 Bradley, Garrick          SO Marian Catholic        24.03      25.13q  3 
  8 Early, Shaun              SO Notre Dame             25.80      25.45q  1 
  9 Prather, James            FR Carmel Catholic        25.20      25.48   1 
 10 Phillips, Tim             SO St. Viator             24.50      25.50   1 
 11 Fredian, Alan             SO Nazareth               25.30      25.57   3 
 12 Lietuvninkus, Andy        SO Benet                  26.00      25.59   3 
 13 Collins, Mike             SO Marist                 25.60      25.61   3 
 14 DeAssis, Armond           SO Benet                  25.20      25.63   2 
 14 Kadiri, Zach              FR Notre Dame             25.10      25.63   2 
 16 Smreczak, Chris           FR St. Patricks           25.10      25.67   1 
 17 Adamski, Jake             FR Marist                 26.00      26.85   1 
 18 Delgado, Ernie            FR St. Patricks           25.60      27.13   2 
 19 Cascino, Kevin            FR St. Viator             26.00      28.66   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mike            SO Nazareth               24.05      24.11    10  
  2 Denewellis, Ryan          FR Joliet Catholic        24.33      24.36     8  
  3 Carr, Roosevelt           SO St. Joseph             25.12      24.57     6  
  4 Bradley, Garrick          SO Marian Catholic        25.13      24.76     4  
  5 Simmons, Aaron            SO Marian Catholic        25.04      24.84     2  
  6 Drac, Marc                FR Joliet Catholic        24.69      25.31     1  
  7 Davis-McKennie, Xavier    SO Carmel Catholic        25.05      25.43  
  8 Early, Shaun              SO Notre Dame             25.45      25.46  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holly, Joe                SO Joliet Catholic        54.92      54.32   3   10  
  2 Ruddell, Ryan             FR Carmel Catholic        56.00      54.82   3    8  
  3 Colbert, Nicolas          FR Marian Catholic        55.06      56.02   3    6  
  4 Gallo, Mike               SO Benet                  58.00      56.53   2    4  
  5 Ramos, Jon                FR St. Patricks           56.10      57.10   2    2  
  6 Moynihan, Daniel          FR St. Viator             58.00      57.62   2    1  
  7 Norfleet, Kenneth         FR Marian Catholic        55.40      58.53   3 
  8 Dolph, Zack               SO Joliet Catholic        56.00      59.07   3 
  9 Caroline, Tyler           FR Carmel Catholic        58.00      59.29   2 
 10 Pellegrino, Joe           SO Nazareth               58.00      59.37   2 
 11 Ferguson, Mike            FR Marist                 58.90      59.49   1 
 12 Franzen, Andrew           FR Notre Dame             58.60    1:00.01   1 
 13 Toussaint, Kevin          SO Marist                 59.50    1:01.38   1 
 14 Morrissey, Sean           SO Notre Dame             59.00    1:01.82   1 
 15 Tyrell, Eddie             FR Benet                  58.00    1:02.30   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moynihan, Daniel          FR St. Viator           2:19.00    2:12.54    10  
  2 Lehn, Nick                FR Benet                2:18.00    2:14.47     8  
  3 Ferguson, Mike            FR Marist               2:15.00    2:17.50     6  
  4 Torres, Marlon            FR Benet                2:20.00    2:19.43     4  
  5 Banderowicz, Ed           SO Carmel Catholic      2:27.00    2:21.83     2  
  6 Heid, Jimmy               FR Carmel Catholic      2:22.00    2:22.84     1  
  7 McIntryre, TJ             FR St. Patricks         2:19.00    2:23.15  
  8 Perenti, Joe              SO Nazareth             2:27.00    2:23.45  
  9 Seeman, Aqlex             SO Joliet Catholic      2:28.00    2:24.04  
 10 Brinkman, Tim             SO St. Viator           2:26.00    2:24.39  
 11 Santiago, Steve           FR St. Patricks         2:19.00    2:24.71  
 12 Weincek, Matt             FR Marist               2:19.00    2:25.87  
 13 Laruea, Eric              FR Marian Catholic      2:20.40    2:30.27  
 14 Abate, Anthony            FR Notre Dame           2:31.50    2:47.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tully, Ryan               SO Joliet Catholic      4:46.00    4:51.61q 
  2 Haberkorn, Ryan           SO Marist               5:02.00    4:54.62q 
  3 Olp, Jerry                SO Benet                4:44.00    4:58.59q 
  4 Prutel, Joey              FR Carmel Catholic      4:56.00    5:01.15q 
  5 Horcher, Karl             SO Carmel Catholic      5:05.00    5:06.46q 
  6 Lehn, Nick                FR Benet                5:07.00    5:07.68q 
  7 Fiore, Nick               FR St. Viator           5:02.00    5:07.78q 
  8 Curley, Tim               FR Notre Dame           5:20.30    5:11.18q 
  9 Loy, Eric                 FR St. Viator           5:11.00    5:11.24  
 10 Houston, Tim              SO St. Patricks         5:15.00    5:24.27  
 11 Ryan, Sean                SO Notre Dame                      5:32.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olp, Jerry                SO Benet                4:58.59    4:48.59    10  
  2 Tully, Ryan               SO Joliet Catholic      4:51.61    4:51.61     8  
  3 Haberkorn, Ryan           SO Marist               4:54.62    4:54.62     6  
  4 Prutel, Joey              FR Carmel Catholic      5:01.15    5:01.15     4  
  5 Horcher, Karl             SO Carmel Catholic      5:06.46    5:06.45     2  
  6 Lehn, Nick                FR Benet                5:07.68    5:07.68     1  
  7 Fiore, Nick               FR St. Viator           5:07.78    5:07.79  
  8 Curley, Tim               FR Notre Dame           5:11.18    5:11.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olp, Jerry                SO Benet               10:40.00   10:14.29    10  
  2 Tully, Ryan               SO Joliet Catholic     10:43.00   10:17.56     8  
  3 Haberkorn, Joel           SO Marist              10:57.00   10:38.57     6  
  4 Fiore, Nick               FR St. Viator          10:18.00   10:59.22     4  
  5 Hutyra, Richie            SO St. Viator          11:20.00   11:20.01     2  
  6 Moreno, Brian             SO Nazareth            11:20.00   11:22.63     1  
  7 Crowley, Sam              FR Carmel Catholic     11:18.00   11:24.08  
  8 Ryan, Sean                SO Notre Dame          12:23.00   11:55.15  
  9 Coyne, Mark               SO Benet               11:58.00   11:55.21  
 10 Mojek, Chris              FR St. Patricks        12:11.00   13:10.67  
 11 Juzang, DeVondre          FR Marian Catholic     11:59.40   13:39.13  
 12 Warpinski, Adam           SO Joliet Catholic     12:55.00   13:53.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Ian              SO Notre Dame             17.70      17.87    10  
  2 Kawka, John               SO Benet                  18.00      18.65     8  
  3 Jackson, Sterling         SO St. Joseph             18.01      19.48     6  
  4 Plunkett, Ryan            SO Benet                  18.50      20.13     4  
  5 Love, Julian              FR Marian Catholic        17.80      21.58     2  
  6 Skowron, Tom              FR Joliet Catholic        24.00      21.62     1  
  7 McClendon, Carlton        FR Marian Catholic        17.30      21.96  
  8 Moore, James              SO Notre Dame             19.20      22.42  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kawka, John               SO Benet                  48.80      42.79   2   10  
  2 Johnson, Justin           FR St. Viator             46.30      44.12   2    8  
  3 McGrath, Ian              SO Notre Dame             47.90      46.15   2    6  
  4 Sievers, Nick             FR St. Patricks           45.50      46.80   2    4  
  5 McAndrews, Jack           FR Notre Dame             49.10      47.10   2    2  
  6 Jackson, Sterling         SO St. Joseph             49.11      47.32   2    1  
  7 Plunkett, Ryan            SO Benet                  48.00      48.44   2 
  8 Skowron, Tom              FR Joliet Catholic        52.20      50.67   1 
  9 McClendon, Carlton        FR Marian Catholic        50.10      55.64   1 
 10 Driskell, Vernon          FR Marian Catholic        49.50      56.76   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                44.90      46.52   2   10  
  2 Nazareth  'A'                                       48.40      46.62   2    8  
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     48.30      47.64   2    6  
  4 St. Viator  'A'                                     46.30      48.15   2    4  
  5 Carmel Catholic  'A'                                47.80      48.17   2    2  
  6 Benet  'A'                                          49.20      48.24   1    1  
  7 Marian Catholic  'A'                                45.80      48.95   2 
  8 St. Patricks  'A'                                   49.70      49.59   1 
  9 Marist  'A'                                         48.90      50.36   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nazareth  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:39.41   2 
  2 Carmel Catholic  'A'                              1:41.20    1:39.90   2 
  3 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              1:44.00    1:40.25   1 
  4 Marian Catholic  'A'                              1:36.50    1:40.81   2 
  5 St. Viator  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:41.47   2 
  6 Benet  'A'                                        1:42.00    1:41.89   2 
  7 St. Patricks  'A'                                 1:39.90    1:43.21   2 
  8 Marist  'A'                                       1:40.90    1:43.38   2 
  9 Notre Dame  'A'                                   1:43.60    1:46.17   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nazareth  'A'                                     3:58.00    3:51.19   2   10  
  2 Benet  'A'                                        3:52.00    3:52.35   2    8  
  3 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              3:56.00    3:53.46   2    6  
  4 Carmel Catholic  'A'                              3:45.00    3:55.59   2    4  
  5 St. Patricks  'A'                                 3:44.00    4:01.48   2    2  
  6 Marian Catholic  'A'                              3:50.20    4:03.64   2    1  
  7 Marist  'A'                                       4:01.00    4:04.82   1 
  8 St. Viator  'A'                                   3:58.00    4:04.91   2 
  9 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:58.50    4:08.98   1 
 10 St. Joseph  'A'                                   4:04.50    4:13.11   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Patricks  'A'                                 9:22.00    9:19.96    10  
  2 Benet  'A'                                        9:40.00    9:22.30     8  
  3 St. Viator  'A'                                   9:30.00    9:23.28     6  
  4 Marist  'A'                                       9:45.00    9:39.55     4  
  5 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              9:40.00    9:51.77     2  
  6 Nazareth  'A'                                    10:00.00    9:51.79     1  
  7 Marian Catholic  'A'                             10:10.00   10:25.68  
  8 Notre Dame  'A'                                   9:51.00   10:33.40  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dobis, Miles              FR Nazareth             5-08.00   J5-09.00    10  
  2 Boddy, Anthony            SO St. Joseph           5-10.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Carr, Roosevelt           SO St. Joseph           6-01.00   J5-09.00     6  
  4 Morrissey, Sean           SO Notre Dame           5-02.00   J4-08.00     4  
  5 Moynihan, Daniel          FR St. Viator           5-02.00   J5-02.00     2  
  6 Childers, Steve           SO Notre Dame           5-04.00   J5-02.00     1  
  7 Ferguson, Mike            FR Marist               5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Norfleet, Kenneth         FR Marian Catholic      5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Hanley, Kyle              SO Benet                4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Malatt, Mark              SO Marist               5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Pasieka, Nick             SO Joliet Catholic      4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 11 Dolph, Zack               SO Joliet Catholic      5-02.00    4-08.00  
 11 Colbert, Nicolas          FR Marian Catholic      5-01.00    4-08.00  
 -- Winecki, Paul             FR Benet                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Sarabia, Alex             FR Nazareth             4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brom, Chris               SO Benet               10-06.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Pullega, Mike             SO St. Patricks         9-06.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Ryan, Kevin               SO Marist               9-00.00   J9-00.00     6  
  4 Jewulski, Jacob           SO Benet                9-06.00   J9-00.00     4  
  5 Puczkowskyj, Tim          SO St. Patricks         8-06.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Laruea, Eric              FR Marian Catholic     10-06.00   J8-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boddy, Anthony            SO St. Joseph          18-11.00   19-05.50    10  
  2 Carr, Roosevelt           SO St. Joseph          19-04.00   18-04.00     8  
  3 Simmons, Aaron            SO Marian Catholic     18-11.75   18-03.00     6  
  4 Denewellis, Ryan          FR Joliet Catholic     18-05.00   18-02.25     4  
  5 Howe, Eliot               FR Benet               19-01.00   18-02.00     2  
  6 Heid, Jimmy               FR Carmel Catholic     17-06.00   17-10.50     1  
  7 Phillips, Tim             SO St. Viator          17-06.00   17-07.50  
  8 Tijiany, Diarra           SO St. Patricks        18-09.00   17-07.00  
  9 Miller, Tommy             FR Carmel Catholic     17-03.00   17-04.00  
 10 McAndrews, Jack           FR Notre Dame          18-02.00   17-00.75  
 11 Pasieka, Nick             SO Joliet Catholic     16-06.00   17-00.00  
 12 Johnson, Justin           FR St. Viator          17-06.00   16-08.00  
 13 Moss, Eddie               SO Marian Catholic     17-07.00   16-02.50  
 14 Teichen, Marc             SO Benet               19-00.00   16-02.00  
 15 Sievers, Nick             FR St. Patricks        16-01.00   15-06.00  
 16 Maloney, Matt             SO Marist              15-08.00   15-02.50  
 17 Collins, Mike             SO Marist              15-10.00   14-03.50  
 -- Choi, Sung                SO Notre Dame          17-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Eliot               FR Benet               40-01.50   40-07.50    10  
  2 Tijiany, Diarra           SO St. Patricks        38-08.00   40-05.50     8  
  3 Teichen, Marc             SO Benet               38-00.00   38-01.50     6  
  4 Jackson, Sterling         SO St. Joseph          38-11.50   37-05.00     4  
  5 Denewellis, Ryan          FR Joliet Catholic     37-07.00   37-02.50     2  
  6 Pasieka, Nick             SO Joliet Catholic     32-01.00   36-10.75     1  
  7 Phillips, Tim             SO St. Viator          38-03.50   36-06.75  
  8 McAndrews, Jack           FR Notre Dame          34-01.00   36-04.00  
  9 Khalaf, Jamaal            SO St. Joseph          37-03.00   36-01.50  
 10 Sievers, Nick             FR St. Patricks        34-11.00   34-06.75  
 11 Jahns, Anthony            SO Notre Dame          37-02.00   34-00.25  
 12 Diamond, Peter            SO Marist              33-00.00   33-11.25  
 13 Heid, Jimmy               FR Carmel Catholic     30-00.00   33-03.00  
 14 Moss, Eddie               SO Marian Catholic     37-08.00   31-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahns, Anthony            SO Notre Dame          39-11.00   42-06.00    10  
  2 Flavin, Pat               FR Benet               38-00.00   40-09.00     8  
  3 DeVitt, Donny             FR Carmel Catholic     40-03.00   40-02.00     6  
  4 Wooten, Steve             SO St. Joseph          40-06.00   36-04.00     4  
  5 Nicholl, Rob              SO Notre Dame          38-04.00   36-01.00     2  
  6 Ramirez, Antonio          SO St. Patricks        35-02.00   35-06.00     1  
  7 Murray, Dan               SO Joliet Catholic     30-09.00   34-07.50  
  8 White, Dylan              SO St. Patricks        35-02.00   33-10.00  
  9 Frett, Nick               FR St. Viator          32-11.00   33-06.00  
 10 Armstrong, Conner         SO Benet               35-00.00   32-10.00  
 11 Wordlaw, Tim              SO St. Viator          32-09.00   32-09.00  
 12 Patterson, Scott          SO Nazareth            32-00.00   32-04.00  
 13 Schroeder, Steve          FR Joliet Catholic     33-05.00   32-02.00  
 14 Alvarez, Marco            SO Nazareth            35-00.00   31-09.50  
 15 Kren, Matthew             SO St. Joseph          34-09.00   31-02.00  
 16 Steele, David             FR Carmel Catholic     38-00.00   30-10.00  
 17 Alozie, Tony              FR Marian Catholic     36-05.00   30-05.00  
 18 DuCharme, Matt            SO Marist              31-08.00   27-03.00  
 19 Harris, Mike              FR Marian Catholic     30-05.00   14-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuler, Eric             SO Notre Dame            125-07  121-01.50    10  
  2 Flavin, Pat               FR Benet                 104-00  114-02.50     8  
  3 Cole, Ryan                SO St. Joseph            108-06     110-04     6  
  4 Patterson, Scott          SO Nazareth              112-00     109-03     4  
  5 Ramirez, Antonio          SO St. Patricks          106-11     101-05     2  
  6 Steele, David             FR Carmel Catholic        96-00     101-02     1  
  7 Arquette, Dave            SO Benet                  92-00  100-09.50  
  8 Ludolph, Jake             FR Carmel Catholic        98-03   99-07.50  
  9 Alvarez, Marco            SO Nazareth               92-00   93-03.50  
 10 Sanchez, Pablo            SO St. Patricks           94-03   88-02.50  
 11 Bird, Peter               SO Notre Dame            102-00      87-04  
 12 Murray, Dan               SO Joliet Catholic        86-01      79-07  
 13 Kren, Matthew             SO St. Joseph             90-06   78-02.75  
 14 DuCharme, Matt            SO Marist                 80-00      74-00  
 15 Novotny, Donny            SO St. Viator             72-03   73-07.75  
 16 Alozie, Tony              FR Marian Catholic        80-07      71-09  
 17 Schroeder, Steve          FR Joliet Catholic        70-02   66-04.50  
 18 Broccolino, Michael       SO St. Viator             79-07   65-08.50  
 19 Driskell, Vernon          FR Marian Catholic        69-05      57-01