Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 07:10 PM
               Elmhurst Intercollegiate Invitational - 4/14/2007               
                                 Elmhurst, IL                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lurey, Shuana                DePAUL Unive             12.97   1   10  
  2 Rajski, Lauren               DePAUL Unive             13.07   1    8  
  3 Cepeda, Gabi                 Beloit                   13.47   1    6  
  4 VanHofwegen, Megan           Trinity Chri             13.66   1    5  
  5 Fabry, Melissa               St. Norbert              13.67   1    4  
  6 Myers, Marcie                Robert Morri             14.02   2    3  
  7 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              14.03   4    2  
  8 Gieraltowski, Stephanie      Beloit                   14.11   1    1  
  9 Hudson, Erika                Unattached               14.12   2 
 10 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert              14.28   2 
 11 Leslie, Alaina               St. Norbert              14.39   2 
 12 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Wi             14.41   1 
 13 Christenson, Amy             Lakewood College         14.47   3 
 14 Parker, Marissa              Elmhurst                 14.74   3 
 15 Short, Maggie                Lakewood College         14.75   3 
 15 Henderson, Sade              Robert Morri             14.75   2 
 17 Horn, Jen                    ST Francis               14.82   2 
 18 Petersen, Kaitlyn            Elmhurst                 14.85   3 
 19 Kapitan-Daniel, Chelsea      St. Norbert              14.92   2 
 20 Owsley, Laura                Concordia Wi             14.95   2 
 21 Drexler, Jacqui              Lakewood College         15.03   3 
 22 Myers, Jen                   Elmhurst                 15.69   3 
 23 Herman, Katrina              Concordia Wi             15.77   4 
 24 Newberg, Emily               ST Francis               16.27   3 
 25 Campbell, Liz                St. Norbert              16.48   3 
 26 George, Liz                  Benedictine              16.91   4 
 27 Hoffmann, Ashley             Edgewood Col             16.92   4 
 28 Dorste, Kristen              Benedictine              17.08   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lurey, Shuana                DePAUL Unive             26.49   1   10  
  2 Rajski, Lauren               DePAUL Unive             26.88   1    8  
  3 Graybill, Ashley             St. Norbert              27.01   1    6  
  4 LaBranche, Rowsha            Univ. of Ill             27.16   2    5  
  5 Cepeda, Gabi                 Beloit                   27.61   1    4  
  6 DeJong, Rita                 Trinity Chri             27.64   1    3  
  7 Laine, Maria                 Beloit                   27.80   2    2  
  8 VanHofwegen, Megan           Trinity Chri             28.00   2    1  
  9 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              28.16   1 
 10 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri             28.37   3 
 11 Horn, Jess                   ST Francis               28.47   5 
 12 Nilles, Melissa              Uw-Parkside              28.51   7 
 13 Baumhardt, Jamie             St. Norbert              28.63   4 
 14 Armbrister, Tanishka         Beloit                   28.70   4 
 15 Hudson, Erika                Unattached               28.81   2 
 16 Schurr, Katie                Beloit                   28.95   2 
 17 Tagai, Raelyn                Concordia Ch             29.15   3 
 18 Gieraltowski, Stephanie      Beloit                   29.27   4 
 19 Christenson, Amy             Lakewood College         29.33   5 
 20 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst                 29.55   3 
 21 Petersen, Kaitlyn            Elmhurst                 29.65   5 
 22 Henderson, Sade              Robert Morri             29.69   4 
 23 Kliethermes, Steph           Lawrence Uni             29.89   2 
 24 Hiben, Terra                 Lakewood College         30.12   5 
 25 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Wi             30.40   3 
 26 Kapitan-Daniel, Chelsea      St. Norbert              30.55   4 
 27 Short, Maggie                Lakewood College         30.56   5 
 28 Hjort, Jessica               Concordia Wi             30.59   6 
 29 Drexler, Jacqui              Lakewood College         30.68   7 
 30 Gonstead, Elizabeth          Edgewood Col             30.76   5 
 31 Owsley, Laura                Concordia Wi             30.98   6 
 32 Sturomski, Sam               Wisconsin Lu             31.01   6 
 33 Parker, Marissa              Elmhurst                 31.02   6 
 34 White, Ashley                Concordia Wi             31.70   6 
 35 Myers, Jen                   Elmhurst                 31.71   7 
 36 Shadduck, Maddy              Lawrence Uni             31.78   7 
 37 Herman, Katrina              Concordia Wi             31.80   6 
 38 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine              32.87   7 
 39 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine              33.89   8 
 40 Sandley, Jasmine             Edgewood Col             34.80   8 
 41 Dorste, Kristen              Benedictine              34.86   8 
 42 George, Liz                  Benedictine              34.90   7 
 43 Hoffmann, Ashley             Edgewood Col             36.12   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Szlendakova, Barbara         Greater Milwauke         57.03   1   10  
  2 Graybill, Ashley             St. Norbert            1:00.37   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Joanna              Beloit                 1:00.86   2    6  
  4 Laine, Maria                 Beloit                 1:01.42   1    5  
  5 Buter, Emily                 Trinity Chri           1:01.90   2    4  
  6 Rodriguez, Jessica           DePAUL Unive           1:02.56   1    3  
  7 LaBranche, Rowsha            Univ. of Ill           1:02.68   1    2  
  8 Sommers, Emily               St. Norbert            1:03.21   2    1  
  9 Hicks, Shanikka              Robert Morri           1:04.54   2 
 10 Jeffcoat, Brooke             Illinois Tec           1:04.95   2 
 11 D'Adamo, Rocky               Elmhurst               1:06.90   3 
 12 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morri           1:10.50   3 
 13 Shadduck, Maddy              Lawrence Uni           1:10.65   4 
 14 Gonstead, Elizabeth          Edgewood Col           1:11.42   3 
 15 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Ch           1:13.49   1 
 16 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine            1:17.67   4 
 -- Blanckschien, Anna           Beloit                     DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dentzman, Lauren             Saint Xavier           2:26.00    10  
  2 Ogbonnaya, Amara             Illinois Tec           2:26.63     8  
  3 Kuhta, Mo                    DePAUL Unive           2:27.60     6  
  4 DeJong, Rita                 Trinity Chri           2:28.47     5  
  5 Pederson, Ann                St. Norbert            2:31.94     4  
  6 Hamilton, Ruth               Beloit                 2:32.32     3  
  7 Andersen, Heidi              Uw-Parkside            2:33.41     2  
  8 Murray, Mandy                Uw-Parkside            2:33.75     1  
  9 Egert, Ashley                Elmhurst               2:34.43  
 10 Grabowski, Laura             Elmhurst               2:34.52  
 11 Syring, Megan                Saint Xavier           2:34.54  
 12 Nielsen, Lisa                Illinois Tec           2:37.26  
 13 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine            2:37.64  
 14 Kauffman, Monica             DePAUL Unive           2:38.04  
 15 Blegen, Ali                  Lawrence Uni           2:38.80  
 16 Riske, Rachel                Concordia Ch           2:38.88  
 17 Brennan, Kerry               Univ. of Ill           2:40.09  
 18 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier           2:42.24  
 19 Flowers, Carrie              Trinity Chri           2:42.94  
 20 Becker, Nora                 Benedictine            2:43.29  
 21 Degener, Kim                 Uw-Parkside            2:43.73  
 22 Barrette, Alyssa             Uw-Parkside            2:45.04  
 23 Jacob, Sarah                 ST Francis             2:45.42  
 24 Potthast, Susie              Uw-Parkside            2:46.55  
 25 Ten Kate, Jennifer           Trinity Chri           2:47.50  
 26 Kielbasa, Sarah              ST Francis             2:48.00  
 27 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine            2:50.30  
 28 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Ch           2:56.61  
 29 Villafuerte, Samantha        Robert Morri           3:00.13  
 30 Hansen, Lauren               Uw-Parkside            3:00.66  
 31 Quiram, Casandra             North Park U           3:03.89  
 32 Stockton, Nicole             Robert Morri           3:03.98  
 33 Kramer, Suzie                Lawrence Uni           3:04.25  
 34 Evers, Michelle              Trinity Chri           3:17.25  
 35 Norman, Katie                Elmhurst               3:20.76  
 36 Biggett, Katherine           Beloit                 3:28.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dentzman, Lauren             Saint Xavier           4:59.42    10  
  2 Andersen, Heidi              Uw-Parkside            5:05.09     8  
  3 Hammermeister, Amanda        Beloit                 5:08.04     6  
  4 Helwig, Britta               Northwestern           5:09.44     5  
  5 Petri, Sabrina               DePAUL Unive           5:10.52     4  
  6 Nielsen, Lisa                Illinois Tec           5:17.11     3  
  7 Brennan, Kerry               Univ. of Ill           5:19.05     2  
  8 Syring, Megan                Saint Xavier           5:20.22     1  
  9 Murray, Mandy                Uw-Parkside            5:20.68  
 10 Lynn, Cassey                 DePAUL Unive           5:22.45  
 11 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine            5:22.71  
 12 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst               5:24.16  
 13 Urish, Alyssa                Northwestern           5:24.17  
 14 Detjens, Colleen             Lawrence Uni           5:24.19  
 15 Knowles, Leah                Beloit                 5:24.64  
 16 Schwartz, Tiff               North Park U           5:25.38  
 17 Barrette, Alyssa             Uw-Parkside            5:25.81  
 18 Carrick, Mary Kate           Univ. of Ill           5:26.35  
 19 Hiben, Terra                 Lakewood College       5:28.10  
 20 Degener, Kim                 Uw-Parkside            5:28.13  
 21 Scherer, Jenny               St. Norbert            5:28.24  
 22 Brown, Ruth                  Wisconsin Lu           5:28.61  
 23 Hammonds, Janvier            Robert Morri           5:31.53  
 24 Ten Kate, Jennifer           Trinity Chri           5:31.57  
 25 Zappa, Allison               Wisconsin Lu           5:33.96  
 26 Fisher, Jacque               North Park U           5:34.31  
 27 Voss, Le'erin                Uw-Parkside            5:35.09  
 28 Degener, Becky               Uw-Parkside            5:38.97  
 29 Bolander, Quinn              Elmhurst               5:42.05  
 30 Zak, Dena                    Univ. of Ill           5:42.98  
 31 Wirtschafter, Carla          Northwestern           5:49.01  
 32 Cain, Julie                  Univ. of Ill           5:49.36  
 33 Simpson, Laura               Trinity Chri           5:51.06  
 34 Danielson, Jessica           Northwestern           5:53.31  
 35 Cline, Kate                  Northwestern           5:54.21  
 36 Martin, Jill                 Trinity Chri           5:58.60  
 37 Hajost, Glen                 Northwestern           5:59.62  
 38 Hohl, Elizabeth              Northwestern           6:00.24  
 39 Boudro, Katie                Concordia Wi           6:00.58  
 40 Heintz, Christy              Edgewood Col           6:02.85  
 41 Stockton, Nicole             Robert Morri           6:03.37  
 42 Singleton, Katie             Beloit                 6:05.77  
 43 Villafuerte, Samantha        Robert Morri           6:16.09  
 44 Santoro, Carly               Beloit                 6:24.40  
 45 Schattner, April             Northwestern           6:25.57  
 46 Edwards, Anna                Beloit                 6:47.01  
 47 Suffrin, Rachael             Northwestern           6:49.49  
 48 Anderson, Sarah              Concordia Wi           7:11.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landecker, Hannah            North Park U          10:38.00    10  
  2 Bednarski, Katlyn            Elmhurst              10:56.90     8  
  3 Petty, Lisa                  Univ. of Ill          11:03.20     6  
  4 Cunnigham, Kelly             DePAUL Unive          11:24.00     5  
  5 Vana, Ashley                 Concordia Wi          11:24.60     4  
  6 Windschitl, Beth             Wisconsin Lu          11:25.80     3  
  7 Nielsen, Beth                Illinois Tec          11:29.80     2  
  8 Fiorino, Alicia              Robert Morri          11:48.00     1  
  9 White, Michelle              Benedictine           12:08.40  
 10 Cortes, Guadalupe            Illinois Tec          12:15.50  
 11 Shepro, Alice                Lawrence Uni          12:34.60  
 12 Heintz, Christy              Edgewood Col          12:52.70  
 13 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri          13:10.80  
 14 Grubbs, Kelsey               Lawrence Uni          14:42.20  
 15 Latour, Katie                Illinois Tec          15:04.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thiel, Lynda                 Greater Milwauke         16.49   1   10  
  2 Tagai, Raelyn                Concordia Ch             17.05   1    8  
  3 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              17.44   1    6  
  4 Horn, Jess                   ST Francis               18.00   1    5  
  5 Sturomski, Sam               Wisconsin Lu             18.37   1    4  
  6 Yaeger, Deanna               DePAUL Unive             18.39   1    3  
  7 Bulat, Tatiana               Lawrence Uni             18.75   1    2  
  8 Hjort, Jessica               Concordia Wi             19.08   2    1  
  9 White, Ashley                Concordia Wi             19.60   2 
 10 Joffe-Nelson, Linnea         Beloit                   20.15   2 
 11 Campbell, Liz                St. Norbert              20.74   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tagai, Raelyn                Concordia Ch           1:08.28    10  
  2 Ball, Lauren                 Elmhurst               1:09.30     8  
  3 Yaeger, Deanna               DePAUL Unive           1:12.80     6  
  4 Ritland, Lisa                Lawrence Uni           1:14.71     5  
  5 Leslie, Alaina               St. Norbert            1:15.60     4  
  6 Jaeger, Tess                 Lawrence Uni           1:16.29     3  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Norbert College  'A'                              51.58   1   10  
  2 Beloit  'A'                                           51.83   1    8  
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                                52.16   1    6  
  4 Robert Morris College  'A'                            53.04   1    5  
  5 ST Francis  'A'                                       54.67   2    4  
  6 Elmhurst  'A'                                         55.11   2    3  
  7 Lakewood College  'A'                                 55.14   2    2  
  8 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                              56.15   2    1  
  9 Benedictine University  'A'                           58.36   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Norbert College  'A'                            4:18.51   1   10  
  2 Elmhurst  'A'                                       4:21.46   1    8  
  3 Beloit  'B'                                         4:22.16   2    6  
  4 Lawrence University  'A'                            4:34.26   2    5  
  5 Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg  'A'                      4:42.48   2    4  
  6 Elmhurst  'B'                                       4:44.17   2    3  
  7 North Park University  'A'                          4:47.19   3    2  
  8 Benedictine University  'A'                         4:48.05   2    1  
  9 Lawrence University  'B'                            4:50.20   3 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holifield, Jamie             DePAUL Unive            52.58m    10  
  2 Burris, Tammy                DePAUL Unive            51.89m     8  
  3 MacFabe, Ginny               DePAUL Unive            44.23m     6  
  4 Bostert, Monique             Univ. of Ill            39.46m     5  
  5 McMurray, Kristen            Univ. of Ill            38.54m     4  
  6 Dittrich, Dena               Beloit                  35.12m     3  
  7 Peters, Amy                  North Park U            34.76m     2  
  8 Kennett, Briana              Loyola Chica            33.35m     1  
  9 Khorassani, Leili            Loyola Chica            31.91m  
 10 Marsh, Kelsey                St. Norbert             30.51m  
 11 Bournas, Penny               Benedictine             30.20m  
 12 Lamz, Trista                 Elmhurst                28.48m  
 13 Leahu, Margie                Elmhurst                27.57m  
 -- Cobb, Ebonie                 DePAUL Unive                ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Quintin              Elmhurst                 11.33   1   10  
  2 Green, Chris                 Unattached               11.34   1    8  
  3 Gipson, Geoffrey             Concordia Ch             11.44   1    6  
  4 Jones, Anthony               Greater Milwauke         11.50   1    5  
  5 Ota, Tinashe                 Lakewood College         11.61   1    4  
  6 Rozovics, Geoff              Unattached               11.70   1    3  
  7 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             11.80   2    2  
  8 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine              11.81   2    1  
  9 Jones, Cedrick               Elmhurst                 11.83   2 
 10 Williams, Chad               Concordia Wi             11.88   1 
 11 Georgia, Tom                 St. Norbert              12.01   3 
 12 Leamen, Cody                 Benedictine              12.04   3 
 13 Maggio, Dave                 Beloit                   12.08   4 
 14 Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Lu             12.09   3 
 15 Dietrich, Tom                Wisconsin Lu             12.09   4 
 16 Kliethermes, Mark            DePAUL Unive             12.12   3 
 17 Pyka, Bryon                  Elmhurst                 12.15   3 
 18 Tregallas, Joe               Concordia Wi             12.20   4 
 19 Dyer, Xavier                 Concordia Wi             12.25   2 
 20 Derginer, Josh               St. Norbert              12.37   3 
 21 Yoakum, C.J.                 Beloit                   12.38   5 
 22 Pettis, James                Concordia Ch             12.40   6 
 23 Goldman, Jason               DePAUL Unive             12.43   4 
 24 Mathai, Alex                 Illinois Tec             12.43   3 
 25 Thorps, Tim                  Benedictine              12.60   6 
 26 Downden, Hamilton            St. Norbert              12.62   3 
 27 Dessell, Dustin              St. Norbert              12.65   4 
 28 Van De Ven, Adam             St. Norbert              12.66   2 
 29 Hess, Trevor                 Concordia Wi             12.69   5 
 30 Haas, Greg                   Lawrence Uni             12.73   6 
 31 Stephens, Souk               Beloit                   12.88   6 
 32 Sonntag, Ryan                Elmhurst                 12.88   7 
 33 O'Quinn, Sherrick            Beloit                   12.90   6 
 34 Knudson, Erik                St. Norbert              12.97   5 
 35 Frisch, Jake                 Lakewood College         13.00   7 
 36 Van Eaton, Justin            Illinois Tec             13.13   5 
 37 Grossman, Anthony            St. Norbert              13.17   5 
 38 Richardson, William          Edgewood Col             13.19   5 
 39 Dumann, Ryan                 Lawrence Uni             13.42   7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Chris                 Unattached               22.37   1   10  
  2 Gipson, Geoffrey             Concordia Ch             22.39   1    8  
  3 Bailey, Quintin              Elmhurst                 22.47   1    6  
  4 Ota, Tinashe                 Lakewood College         22.69   1    5  
  5 Morrison, Philmore           Univ. of Ill             23.87   3    4  
  6 Streater, Jeremy             Concordia Ch             23.90   2    3  
  7 Agbaje-Williams, Kolade      Greater Milwauke         23.92   3    2  
  8 Langworthy, Steve            Elmhurst                 24.06   8    1  
  9 Kliethermes, Mark            DePAUL Unive             24.08   3 
 10 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             24.27   2 
 11 Oliver, Tony                 Greater Milwauke         24.39   5 
 12 Williams, Chad               Concordia Wi             24.51   2 
 13 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine              24.56   4 
 14 Dietrich, Tom                Wisconsin Lu             24.62   4 
 15 Gyuricza, Jordan             North Park U             24.74   6 
 16 Levy, Ricardo                Concordia Wi             24.75   4 
 17 Summers, Tony                Edgewood Col             24.76   7 
 18 Pyka, Bryon                  Elmhurst                 24.77   4 
 19 Dyer, Xavier                 Concordia Wi             24.83   2  Seth Feldner Beloit
 20 Forde, Travis                Beloit                   24.84   6 
 21 Downden, Hamilton            St. Norbert              24.87   7 
 22 Tregallas, Joe               Concordia Wi             24.89   5 
 23 Derginer, Josh               St. Norbert              24.92   6 
 24 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milwauke         25.13   7 
 25 Larson, Luke                 North Park U             25.19  10 
 26 Pettis, James                Concordia Ch             25.22   3 
 27 Mathai, Alex                 Illinois Tec             25.24   9 
 28 Kees, Matt                   Beloit                   25.42   8 
 29 Leeman, Paul                 St. Norbert              25.48   9 
 30 Dwight, Matthew              North Park U             25.50   6 
 31 Goldman, Jason               DePAUL Unive             25.52   5 
 32 Haas, Greg                   Lawrence Uni             25.69   6 
 33 Lease, Ben                   Edgewood Col             25.72   7 
 34 Oldenberg, Matthew           Concordia Wi             25.75  11  Mike Berry  Bend
 35 O'Quinn, Sherrick            Beloit                   25.83   8 
 36 Simmons, Marcus              North Park U             25.89   2 
 37 Hess, Trevor                 Concordia Wi             26.01   6 
 38 Van Eaton, Justin            Illinois Tec             26.20  10 
 39 Glover, Ben                  Lawrence Uni             26.20   9 
 40 Nowicki, Scott               Elmhurst                 26.22   8 
 41 Sonntag, Ryan                Elmhurst                 26.24  10 
 42 Stephens, Souk               Beloit                   26.34   9 
 43 Thorps, Tim                  Benedictine              26.34   3 
 44 Leamen, Cody                 Benedictine              26.42   5 
 45 Richardson, William          Edgewood Col             26.52  10 
 46 Johnson, Stuart              Concordia Wi             26.70   8 
 47 Frisch, Jake                 Lakewood College         27.38  11 
 48 Morales, Erik                Benedictine              28.04  11 
 49 Crowley, Daniel              Concordia Wi             28.25  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Streater, Jeremy             Concordia Ch             51.77   1   10  
  2 Stein, Z                     DePAUL Unive             52.52   1    8  
  3 Young, Terence               Elmhurst                 52.62   4    6  
  4 Downden, Hamilton            St. Norbert              53.10   1    5  
  5 Georgia, Tom                 St. Norbert              53.53   2    4  
  6 Van De Ven, Adam             St. Norbert              53.71   2    3  
  7 Rawlsky, Andy                Concordia Wi             53.82   3    2  
  8 Berry, Mike                  Benedictine              53.84   3    1  
  9 Simmons, Marcus              North Park U             54.08   2 
 10 Derginer, Josh               St. Norbert              54.11   2 
 11 Dwight, Matthew              North Park U             54.27   3 
 12 Gyuricza, Jordan             North Park U             54.28   3 
 13 Morrison, Philmore           Univ. of Ill             54.40   1 
 14 Kees, Matt                   Beloit                   54.46   4 
 15 Lindemann, Brian             Elmhurst                 54.62   4 
 16 Heschler, Mark               Edgewood Col             54.85   5  Brian Kohlman GM Lan
 17 Cooley, Mike                 Elmhurst                 54.87   5 
 18 Summers, Tony                Edgewood Col             55.43   5 
 19 Larson, Luke                 North Park U             56.19   5 
 20 Kraase, David                Concordia Wi             56.61   3 
 21 Lease, Ben                   Edgewood Col             57.13   4 
 22 Knudson, Erik                St. Norbert              57.52   3 
 23 Mahtani, Sam                 Trinity Chri             57.56   6 
 24 Reynders, Mike               St. Norbert              57.99   6 
 25 Wales, Brandon               Wisconsin Lu             59.30   6 
 26 Heilbrunn, Ross              North Park U           1:01.27   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aramayo, Ed                  Illinois Tec           1:57.76    10  
  2 Stoffregen, Brandon          Univ. of Ill           1:58.15     8  
  3 Udzielak, Greg               DePAUL Unive           1:58.80     6  
  4 McConnell, Brian             Elmhurst               1:59.13     5  
  5 Quinlan, David               Lawrence Uni           1:59.18     4  
  6 Durrani, Farahadoon          Univ. of Ill           2:00.48     3  
  7 Byrne, Richie                DePAUL Unive           2:00.49     2  
  8 Branca, Dan                  DePAUL Unive           2:01.21     1  
  9 La Belle, Dan                Uw-Parkside            2:01.51  
 10 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier           2:02.01  
 11 Jolin, Michael               Concordia Wi           2:03.13  
 12 Schorling, John              Beloit                 2:03.16  
 13 Geisthardt, Russ             Lawrence Uni           2:03.98  
 14 Sprtel, Mark                 Lawrence Uni           2:04.79  
 15 Donohoo, Mike                St. Norbert            2:04.87  
 16 Jambrone, Joe                Univ. of Ill           2:05.74  
 17 Dunn, Eoin                   DePAUL Unive           2:05.83  
 18 Hoffman, Eli                 Saint Xavier           2:06.39  
 19 Oh, Dan                      Illinois Tec           2:06.48  
 20 Lutzow, Joe                  Concordia Ch           2:07.68  
 21 Williamson, Nick             Illinois Tec           2:08.99  
 22 Fraser, Kurt                 Elmhurst               2:09.42  
 23 Barratt, John                St. Norbert            2:10.08  
 24 King, C. J.                  Unattached             2:11.87  
 25 Wetli, Benji                 St. Norbert            2:13.94  
 26 Reynders, Mike               St. Norbert            2:15.39  
 27 Miller, Neal                 Wisconsin Lu           2:17.41  
 28 Bilitz, Jeremy               Wisconsin Lu           2:18.70  
 29 King, Anthony                North Park U           2:19.57  
 30 Meinhardt, Dan               Lawrence Uni           2:22.41  
 31 Ponce, Daniel                Benedictine            2:26.64  
 32 Miller, Matt                 Edgewood Col           2:33.76  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Brian             Elmhurst               3:59.83    10  
  2 Dunn, Eoin                   DePAUL Unive           4:06.62     8  
  3 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst               4:07.99     6  
  4 Nowicki, Keith               Elmhurst               4:08.28     5  
  5 Schutzius, Tom               Univ. of Ill           4:09.29     4  
  6 Byrne, Richie                DePAUL Unive           4:11.03     3  
  7 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst               4:12.82     2  
  8 Stevens, Justin              Elmhurst               4:13.03     1  
  9 Pentek, Jeff                 St. Norbert            4:13.53  
 10 O'Brien, Jon                 St. Norbert            4:13.69  
 11 Oh, Dan                      Illinois Tec           4:13.91  
 12 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier           4:14.79  
 13 Donohoo, Mike                St. Norbert            4:14.87  
 14 Shiels, Zach                 Wisconsin Lu           4:15.66  
 15 Spelich, Bob                 Elmhurst               4:15.97  
 16 Flores, Jorge                Univ. of Ill           4:19.36  
 17 Lutzow, Joe                  Concordia Ch           4:19.41  
 18 Orvold, Chris                Uw-Parkside            4:23.21  
 19 Riggs, Mark                  Univ. of Ill           4:23.98  
 20 Shepherd, Travis             Elmhurst               4:24.80  
 21 Cline, Dan                   Univ. of Ill           4:25.45  
 22 Gonzalez, Manny              Unattached             4:25.48  
 23 Lerner, Joseph               Trinity Chri           4:25.58  
 24 Ream, Ryan                   Beloit                 4:25.76  
 25 Espinosa, Jorge              Unattached             4:26.43  
 26 Ptack, Ken                   Elmhurst               4:29.46  
 27 Dent, Bradley                Concordia Wi           4:29.66  
 28 Seegert, Josh                Trinity Chri           4:29.89  
 29 Barratt, John                St. Norbert            4:29.94  
 30 Dietrich, Martin             Beloit                 4:30.03  
 31 Meyers, Matt                 North Park U           4:30.66  
 32 Williamson, Nick             Illinois Tec           4:32.33  
 33 Gates, Nate                  Illinois Tec           4:32.89  
 34 Burr, Mike                   Trinity Chri           4:33.42  
 35 Roden, Aaron                 St. Norbert            4:33.67  
 36 Wetli, Benji                 St. Norbert            4:34.06  
 37 Williams, James              North Park U           4:35.48  
 38 Parker, Eric                 Greater Milwauke       4:38.90  
 39 Gage, Jeff                   Beloit                 4:39.03  
 40 Pollard, Kyle                St. Norbert            4:39.08  
 41 Johnson, Mike                Oakton Colle           4:44.15  
 42 Cohen, Andrew                North Park U           4:48.30  
 43 Chacakis, Chris              Illinois Tec           4:58.72  
 44 Ponce, Daniel                Benedictine            5:01.02  
 45 Fancher, Don                 North Park U           5:06.97  
 46 Miller, Matt                 Edgewood Col           5:09.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akita, James                 Unattached             8:34.51    10  
  2 Jellema, Andy                Trinity Chri           8:50.06     8  
  3 Kolacz, Jakub                DePAUL Unive           9:06.47     6  
  4 Shiels, Zach                 Wisconsin Lu           9:12.52     5  
  5 Godar, Brian                 DePAUL Unive           9:24.15     4  
  6 Vincent, Ob                  Illinois Tec           9:26.30     3  
  7 Holguin, Anthony             Unattached             9:34.57     2  
  8 Ferry, Kyle                  DePAUL Unive           9:52.39     1  
  9 Williams, James              North Park U           9:53.46  
 10 Miller, Neal                 Wisconsin Lu           9:55.37  
 11 Meyers, Matt                 North Park U           9:55.66  
 12 Locke, Eric                  Concordia Wi           9:57.85  
 13 Gates, Nate                  Illinois Tec          10:00.06  
 14 Wheeler, Joshua              Concordia Wi          10:21.66  
 15 Biederwolf, Tyler            Concordia Wi          10:28.61  
 16 Lerner, Joseph               Trinity Chri          10:32.79  
 17 McCain, Mike                 Lawrence Uni          10:49.27  
 18 Breese, Pat                  Lawrence Uni          10:59.48  
 19 Fancher, Don                 North Park U          11:07.71  
 20 Rollins, Chris               Lawrence Uni          12:01.75  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Felt, Erik                   DePAUL Unive             15.91   1   10  
  2 Wall, Andrew                 Univ. of Ill             16.21   1    8  
  3 Costello, Kevin              DePAUL Unive             16.81   1    6  
  4 Hering, Mark                 Concordia Wi             17.07   1    5  
  5 Koning, Kyle                 Illinois Tec             18.11   2    4  
  6 Chan, Tony                   Elmhurst                 18.28   2    3  
  7 Rosin, Paul                  Concordia Wi             19.49   1    2  
  8 Turner, Sheldon              Beloit                   19.69   2    1  
 -- Zweiger, Josh                St. Norbert                DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Mark              Uw-Parkside              58.81   1   10  
  2 Rosin, Paul                  Concordia Wi           1:00.16   1    8  
  3 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst               1:00.21   1    6  
  4 Forde, Travis                Beloit                 1:02.26   2    5  
  5 Feldner, Seth                Beloit                 1:03.39   2    4  
  6 Koning, Kyle                 Illinois Tec           1:03.57   2    3  
  7 Turner, Sheldon              Beloit                 1:04.54   1    2  
  8 Chan, Tony                   Elmhurst               1:05.61   2    1  
  9 Grossman, Anthony            St. Norbert            1:06.38   2 
 10 Zweiger, Josh                St. Norbert            1:07.57   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elmhurst  'A'                                         42.91   1   10  
  2 St. Norbert College  'A'                              44.95   1    8  
  3 Concordia Chicago  'A'                                45.09   1    6  
  4 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                              45.23   1    5  
  5 Beloit  'A'                                           45.82   2    4  
  6 Concordia Wisconsin  'B'                              46.79   2    3  
  7 Beloit  'B'                                           47.72   2    2  
 -- Greater Milwaukee Track Club  'A'                       DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DePAUL University  'A'                              3:28.15   1 
  2 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                            3:32.29   1 
  3 St. Norbert College  'A'                            3:37.09   1 
  4 Elmhurst  'A'                                       3:37.81   2 
  5 North Park University  'A'                          3:38.53   2 
  6 Beloit  'A'                                         3:39.40   1 
  7 Lawrence University  'A'                            3:39.60   2 
  8 Trinity Christian  'A'                              3:39.86   3 
  9 Illinois Tech  'A'                                  3:40.31   3 
 10 Greater Milwaukee Track Club  'B'                   3:42.56   4 
 11 Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg  'A'                      3:45.35   4 
 12 Concordia Wisconsin  'B'                            3:45.93   3 
 13 Lawrence University  'B'                            3:51.60   4 
 14 Benedictine University  'A'                         3:57.64   4 
 15 St. Norbert College  'C'                            3:58.42   3 
 16 St. Norbert College  'B'                            4:00.22   2 
 17 North Park University  'B'                          4:05.09   4 
 18 Illinois Tech  'B'                                  4:06.54   5 
 19 Lawrence University  'C'                            4:17.16   5 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Millar, Brad                 DePAUL Unive            57.49m    10  
  2 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine             50.46m     8  
  3 Hoag, Curtis                 DePAUL Unive            47.31m     6  
  4 Marsh, Dan                   Beloit                  46.77m     5  
  5 Ianakov, Ian                 DePAUL Unive            41.86m     4  
  6 Bailey, Joe                  Univ. of Ill            40.97m     3  
  7 Lawson, Rob                  Lawrence Uni            38.34m     2  
  8 Cappaert, Jordan             St. Norbert             38.30m     1  
  9 Cappetta, Matthew            North Park U            37.43m  
 10 Adams, Kevin                 North Park U            36.85m  
 11 De Jong, Lucas               North Park U            36.10m  
 12 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine             35.71m  
 13 Vann, Adam                   Elmhurst                35.21m  
 14 Pierquet, Mike               Lawrence Uni            35.00m  
 15 Schilling, Matthew           North Park U            33.78m  
 16 Anderson, Carl               Beloit                  33.22m  
 17 Thornton, Connor             St. Norbert             32.90m  
 18 Vandevoort, Rob              St. Norbert             32.65m  
 19 Fry, Nick                    St. Norbert             30.99m  
 20 Love, Patrick                St. Norbert             30.91m  
 21 Montgomery, Devin            Benedictine             30.67m  
 22 Burke, Tyler                 Benedictine             29.22m  
 23 Thompson, Peter              Benedictine             28.35m  
 24 Farnum, Evan                 Lawrence Uni            27.06m  
 25 Taylor, Quarantus            Benedictine             23.53m  
 -- Theologes, Greg              Unattached             X39.97m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePAUL UNIVERSITY           87        2) Beloit                     50   
    3) St. Norbert College         47        4) Elmhurst                   30   
    5) Trinity Christian           24        5) Univ. of Illinois at Chgo  24   
    7) Saint Xavier University     21        8) Greater Milwaukee Track C  20   
    9) Concordia Chicago           18       10) Lawrence University        15   
   11) North Park University       14       12) Illinois Tech              13   
   13) UW-Parkside                 11       13) Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg  11   
   15) Benedictine University       9       15) Robert Morris College       9   
   15) ST FRANCIS                   9       18) Concordia Wisconsin         6   
   19) Northwestern University      5       20) Lakewood College            2   
   21) Loyola Chicago               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePAUL UNIVERSITY           75        2) Elmhurst                   72   
    3) Concordia Chicago           33        4) Univ. of Illinois at Chgo  30   
    5) Concordia Wisconsin         25        6) Beloit                     23   
    7) St. Norbert College         21        8) Illinois Tech              20   
    9) UW-Parkside                 10        9) Benedictine University     10   
   11) Lakewood College             9       12) Trinity Christian           8   
   13) Greater Milwaukee Track Cl   7       13) Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg   7   
   15) Lawrence University          6