Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                      Dick Pond Inivitational - 1/20/2012                      
                                  Romeoville                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyshaw, Alexis               Unattached              7.24       7.24q  3 
  2 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis Univer            7.22       7.28q  3 
  3 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer            7.50       7.46q  2 
  4 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier            7.39       7.59q  2 
  5 Cowan, Emily                 Unattached              7.40       7.61q  3 
  6 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri            7.72       7.67q  1 
  7 Everett, Kiasha              Robert Morri            7.76       7.75q  1 
  8 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer            7.55       7.76   3 
  9 Stratenwerth, Roxanne        UW Parkside             7.78       7.77   2 
 10 Caldwell, Andrea             Concordia Ch            7.81       7.93   1 
 11 Worsham, Danyale             Concordia Ch            7.77       7.96   3 
 12 Irwin, Cassie                Concordia Ch            8.07       8.16   3 
 13 Zimmer, Lauren               Concordia Ch            8.09       8.17   2 
 14 Farquhar, Kyla               Concordia Ch            8.04       8.24   2 
 15 Kunkel, Hailey               Illinois tec            8.38       8.36   2 
 16 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia Ch            8.06       8.55   1 
 17 Donaldson, Aeriana           Concordia Ch            8.83       9.08   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyshaw, Alexis               Unattached              7.24       7.24  
  2 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis Univer            7.28       7.30  
  3 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer            7.46       7.48  
  4 Cowan, Emily                 Unattached              7.61       7.58  
  5 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier            7.59       7.61  
  6 Everett, Kiasha              Robert Morri            7.75       7.76  
  7 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri            7.67       7.78  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hyshaw, Alexis               Unattached             26.00      26.18   8 
  2 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis Univer           25.60      26.49   8 
  3 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer           26.80      27.12   8 
  4 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier           26.00      27.34   8 
  5 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer           26.80      27.35   7 
  6 Cowan, Emily                 Unattached             26.80      27.54   7 
  7 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis Univer           27.20      27.57   6 
  8 Stratenwerth, Roxanne        UW Parkside            27.64      27.71   6 
  9 Worsham, Danyale             Concordia Ch           27.87      27.78   6 
 10 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer           26.90      27.78   7 
 11 Carbajal, Karina             Lewis Univer           27.10      27.83   7 
 12 McNeese, Channell            Robert Morri           27.97      28.21   5 
 13 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           28.63      28.31   3 
 14 Bond, Samantha               Unattached             28.00      28.35   5 
 15 Everett, Kiasha              Robert Morri                      28.54   1 
 16 Corbin, Janeen               Unattached             28.43      28.77   4 
 17 Smith, Charlotte             UW Parkside            28.24      29.05   4 
 18 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer           28.50      29.31   4 
 19 Zimmer, Lauren               Concordia Ch           28.92      29.35   3 
 20 Irwin, Cassie                Concordia Ch           27.92      29.38   6 
 21 Marnati, Ayumi               Unattached             28.50      29.42   4 
 22 Mays, Aireal                 Robert Morri                      29.75   1 
 23 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois tec           30.45      29.89   2 
 24 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia Ch           28.10      30.54   5 
 25 Kunkel, Hailey               Illinois tec           30.09      30.59   2 
 26 Songer, Alex                 Illinois tec           31.97      32.63   1 
 27 Donaldson, Aeriana           Concordia Ch           31.74      33.17   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stratenwerth, Roxanne        UW Parkside          1:02.20    1:01.10   3 
  2 McNeese, Channell            Robert Morri         1:03.11    1:02.83   2 
  3 Bond, Samantha               Unattached           1:02.00    1:03.07   3 
  4 Marnati, Ayumi               Unattached           1:04.40    1:04.46   2 
  5 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer         1:02.50    1:04.99   3 
  6 Sapiro, Allison              Concordia Ch         1:04.66    1:07.95   1 
  7 Smith, Charlotte             UW Parkside          1:04.00    1:08.25   2 
  8 Kozisek, Katrina             Concordia Ch         1:06.41    1:09.73   1 
  9 Kraemer, Emily               Illinois tec         1:07.03    1:11.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis Univer         2:19.00    2:22.73  
  2 Konow, Kayla                 Concordia Ch         2:30.37    2:29.75  
  3 Kelch, Jordan                Illinois tec         2:35.78    2:30.45  
  4 Nichol, Meghan               Lewis Univer         2:35.00    2:39.86  
  5 Reed, Shalby                 UW Parkside          3:00.00    2:57.23  
  6 Genot, Sarah                 Concordia Ch         2:54.81    2:59.43  
  7 Figueroa, Aracelis           Concordia Ch         3:18.25    3:09.22  
  8 Davis, Raquel                Concordia Ch         3:20.09    3:16.55  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jahn, Abby                   Illinois tec         3:03.67    3:04.75  
  2 Ott, Jackie                  Saint Xavier         3:13.00    3:06.51  
  3 Rouse, Courtney              Illinois tec         3:05.99    3:12.22  
  4 Crotteau, Anne               Illinois tec         3:19.32    3:29.18  
 -- Dentzman, Lauren             Unattached           3:13.00        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watychowicz, Jessica         UW Parkside          5:08.00    5:10.59  
  2 Hague, Hague                 Unattached                      5:13.98  
  3 Dean, Rachael                Saint Xavier         5:20.00    5:19.20  
  4 Miller, Taylor               UW Parkside          5:18.00    5:19.87  
  5 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univer         5:20.00    5:20.00  
  6 Olson, Whitney               Unattached           5:20.00    5:27.22  
  7 Droessler, Kayla             Saint Xavier         5:45.00    5:30.11  
  8 Prieto, Elise                Saint Xavier         5:30.00    5:32.88  
  9 Wallace, Jordan              Saint Xavier         5:40.00    5:36.33  
 10 Roush, Elizabeth             Lewis Univer         5:30.00    5:39.47  
 11 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia Ch         5:38.70    5:45.97  
 12 Zittleman, Amanda            UW Parkside          5:35.00    5:47.99  
 13 Frederickson, Jeanna         UW Parkside          5:35.00    5:48.00  
 14 Konow, Kayla                 Concordia Ch         5:46.32    5:50.94  
 15 Deardorf, Ciersten           Lewis Univer         5:30.00    5:52.43  
 16 Tribble, Chelsea             UW Parkside          5:45.00    5:53.43  
 17 Crotteau, Anne               Illinois tec         6:06.90    5:55.18  
 18 Frederick, Courtney          UW Parkside          5:45.00    5:59.56  
 19 McClure, Amber               UW Parkside          5:45.00    6:03.93  
 20 Magee, Amanda                Saint Xavier         6:30.00    6:20.69  
 21 Sheckles, Kayla              UW Parkside          5:45.00    6:24.90  
 22 Steinwart, Michelle          Robert Morri         6:33.00    6:32.93  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia Ch        19:44.31   19:11.37  
  2 Jensen, Maddy                Illinois tec        19:50.00   19:35.89  
  3 Shares, Ashley               Saint Xavier        19:19.00   19:41.97  
  4 Vincent, Kira                Illinois tec        19:59.99   20:14.79  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            8.55       8.54q  2 
  2 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            8.75       8.84q  2 
  3 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer            8.80       8.97q  2 
  4 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.10       9.28q  1 
  5 Mays, Aireal                 Robert Morri                       9.74q  1 
  6 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer            9.20       9.80q  1 
  7 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis Univer            9.05       9.94q  2 
  8 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois tec            9.30      10.04   1 
  9 Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia Ch            9.28      10.49   2 
 10 Genot, Sarah                 Concordia Ch           11.29      11.29   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            8.84       8.49  
  2 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            8.54       8.51  
  3 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer            8.97       8.88  
  4 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis Univer            9.94       9.23  
  5 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.28       9.29  
  6 Mays, Aireal                 Robert Morri            9.74      10.05  
 -- Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer            9.80        DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             3:57.00    4:06.97  
  2 Illinois tech  'A'                                4:35.00    4:37.55  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer           1.70m      1.71m  
  2 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer           1.55m      1.56m  
  2 Smith, Charlotte             UW Parkside            1.50m      1.56m  
  2 Theisen, Whitney             Illinois tec           1.45m      1.56m  
  5 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer           1.55m      1.51m  
  6 Caldwell, Andrea             Concordia Ch           1.40m      1.41m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Cassie                Concordia Ch           2.45m      2.15m  
  1 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer           2.50m      2.15m  
  1 Farquhar, Kyla               Concordia Ch           2.30m      2.15m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer           5.22m      5.42m  
  2 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           5.08m      5.20m  
  3 Corbin, Janeen               Unattached             5.24m      4.90m  
  4 Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia Ch           5.01m      4.70m  
  5 Caldwell, Andrea             Concordia Ch           5.00m      4.48m  
  6 Kraemer, Emily               Illinois tec                      3.42m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theisen, Whitney             Illinois tec                      9.69m  
  2 Sapiro, Allison              Concordia Ch           9.20m      9.56m  
  3 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Concordia Ch           9.89m      9.21m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Amanda                Concordia Ch          12.47m     11.93m  
  2 Udrenaite, Kamile            Concordia Ch          11.01m     11.15m  
  3 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          10.05m     10.82m  
  4 Mitrovic, Natalie            Illinois tec          10.88m      9.86m  
  5 Robaczewski, Cheryl          Concordia Ch           9.40m      9.10m  
  6 Kraemer, Emily               Illinois tec           8.86m      8.35m  
  7 Tilton, Emily                Illinois tec           8.71m      7.92m  
  8 Songer, Alex                 Illinois tec           7.45m      6.36m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGinley, Delaney            Lewis Univer          13.50m     13.68m  
  2 Keene, Emily                 Lewis Univer          14.01m     13.64m  
  3 Ware, Brieanna               Robert Morri          12.75m     12.84m  
  4 Allen, Amanda                Concordia Ch          12.68m     12.23m  
  5 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis Univer          13.50m     12.10m  
  6 Robaczewski, Cheryl          Concordia Ch          12.43m     11.52m  
  7 Udrenaite, Kamile            Concordia Ch          10.90m     10.76m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer            6.47       6.60q  3 
  2 Knaperek, James              Unattached              6.69       6.67q  3 
  3 Bond, Zac                    Lewis Univer            6.57       6.68q  4 
  4 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch            6.64       6.69q  5 
  5 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis Univer            6.57       6.73q  5 
  6 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer            6.58       6.74q  3 
  7 Karwowski, Michael           UW Parkside             6.58       6.77q  5 
  8 Lengsfeld, Peter             Lewis Univer            6.61       6.79   4 
  9 Steward, Jesse               Lewis Univer            6.60       6.81   1 
 10 Ray, Cedric                  UW Parkside                        6.85   1 
 11 Miller, Terrence             Concordia Ch            6.92       6.88   4 
 12 Thomas, Jamal                Concordia Ch            6.98       6.90   1 
 13 Smith, Joe                   UW Parkside             6.65       6.98   3 
 14 Commisso, Bryan              Lewis Univer            6.75       6.99   1 
 15 Key, Sam                     Concordia Ch            6.93       6.99   4 
 15 Johnson, Todd                Concordia Ch            6.88       6.99   2 
 17 Pomey, Jason                 Concordia Ch            6.99       7.07   3 
 18 Yancy, Trent                 Concordia Ch            7.04       7.17   2 
 19 McLaurin, Deandre            Concordia Ch            7.32       7.20   5 
 20 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia Ch            7.14       7.23   1 
 21 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch            7.33       7.33   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer            6.60       6.53  
  2 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch            6.69       6.61  
  3 Karwowski, Michael           UW Parkside             6.77       6.66  
  4 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis Univer            6.73       6.69  
  5 Knaperek, James              Unattached              6.67       6.70  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Karwowski, Michael           UW Parkside            23.40      23.45   7 
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer           23.09      23.66   8 
  3 Lengsfeld, Peter             Lewis Univer           23.45      23.90   7 
  4 Knaperek, James              Unattached             23.00      24.16   8 
  5 Greco, Michael               Lewis Univer           23.89      24.39   6 
  6 Pomey, Jason                 Concordia Ch           24.92      25.02   3 
  7 Lyons, Zach                  UW Parkside            24.30      25.06   4 
  8 Commisso, Bryan              Lewis Univer           23.90      25.15   6 
  9 Jackson, Reid                Northwestern           25.00      25.55   3 
 10 Yancy, Trent                 Concordia Ch           26.25      25.58   1 
 11 Gleeson, Michael             Northwestern           24.50      25.84   4 
 12 Steward, Jesse               Lewis Univer           23.50      25.91   7 
 13 Smith, Jason                 Northwestern           24.10      26.17   4 
 14 McLaurin, Deandre            Concordia Ch           25.33      26.34   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer           51.79      51.43   3 
  2 Rivard, Dylan                UW Parkside            52.20      51.46   3 
  3 Kolanko, John                Lewis Univer           51.80      52.22   3 
  4 McNeal, Phil                 Unattached             50.75      53.57   3 
  5 Cano, Phillip                Illinois tec           55.88      54.40   2 
  6 Pappas, Nick                 Lewis Univer           54.12      55.06   2 
  7 Lockhart, Eddie              UW Parkside            54.40      55.26   2 
  8 Smith, Jason                 Northwestern           56.50      58.58   1 
  9 Duncan, Duncan               Lewis Univer                      58.64   1 
 10 Stanford, Mac                Northwestern         1:02.00    1:02.61   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jemillo, Matt                Lewis Univer         1:55.50    1:56.36  
  2 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached           1:58.00    1:58.77  
  3 Kenney, Shane                Saint Xavier         1:59.00    2:00.48  
  4 Olmedo, Ricky                Saint Xavier         2:01.00    2:04.18  
  5 Montes, Sal                  Concordia Ch         2:07.72    2:06.79  
  6 McBee, Ethan                 Concordia Ch         2:09.71    2:06.94  
  7 Hasty, Dan                   Saint Xavier         2:05.00    2:08.51  
  8 Catania, Mark                Saint Xavier         2:11.00    2:12.69  
  9 Lyles, Bryan                 Illinois tec         2:10.12    2:13.88  
 10 Van Wieringen, Kraig         Illinois tec         2:11.71    2:15.18  
 11 Williams, Jerry              Concordia Ch         2:10.92    2:15.95  
 12 Yee, Alexander               Northwestern         2:15.00    2:20.87  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theisen, Phil                Illinois tec         2:36.89    2:41.11  
  2 Montague, Ethan              Illinois tec         2:42.77    2:43.70  
  3 Murphy, Kenny                Illinois tec         2:38.88    2:47.76  
  4 Yee, Alexander               Northwestern         2:59.00    3:16.91  
  5 Stanford, Mac                Northwestern         3:10.00    3:31.08  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis Univer         4:15.00    4:24.17  
  2 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached           4:26.70    4:34.75  
  3 Gates, Zach                  Illinois tec         4:43.76    4:37.64  
  4 Campbell, Thomas             Lewis Univer         4:31.00    4:39.87  
  5 Woods, Adam                  Lewis Univer         4:30.00    4:41.12  
  6 Kluchki, Alex                Lewis Univer         4:40.00    4:41.53  
  7 Theisen, Phil                Illinois tec         4:35.90    4:43.05  
  8 McBee, Ethan                 Concordia Ch         4:50.32    4:47.05  
  9 Goers, Ross                  Lewis Univer         4:40.00    4:49.34  
 10 Murphy, Kenny                Illinois tec         4:43.54    4:57.05  
 11 Lau, Peter                   Illinois tec         5:31.71    5:22.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orvold, Ben                  UW Parkside          8:35.00    8:45.43  
  2 Escareno, Jesus              UW Parkside          8:48.00    8:58.52  
  3 Hedman, Ron                  UW Parkside          9:07.00    9:09.24  
  4 Malloy, Josh                 UW Parkside          9:22.00    9:13.24  
  5 Simac, Phil                  UW Parkside          9:07.00    9:16.07  
  6 Payne, Travis                UW Parkside          9:22.00    9:19.20  
  7 Counter, Kyle                Saint Xavier         9:20.00    9:24.04  
  8 Gates, Zach                  Illinois tec         9:29.10    9:33.52  
  9 Shellenberger, Chris         Saint Xavier         9:10.00    9:39.42  
 10 Sarna, Chris                 Saint Xavier         9:25.00    9:54.83  
 11 Pasowicz, John               Illinois tec                   11:06.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Evan            UW Parkside         14:58.00   15:11.43  
  2 Theiler, Jordan              UW Parkside         15:20.00   15:20.03  
  3 Kurschiedt, Cody             UW Parkside         15:10.00   15:20.54  
  4 Sorenson, Christian          Concordia Ch        16:46.46   17:42.81  
  5 Prada, Felipe                Illinois tec                   19:41.10  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knaperek, James              Unattached              7.62       7.70q 
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer            7.91       7.96q 
  3 Schultz, Josh                Concordia Ch            8.93       8.48q 
  4 Johnson, Todd                Concordia Ch            8.52       8.67q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaperek, James              Unattached              7.70       7.68  
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer            7.96       8.02  
  3 Schultz, Josh                Concordia Ch            8.48       8.60  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             1:31.00    1:34.16  
  2 UW Parkside  'A'                                  1:32.50    1:34.40  
  3 Northwestern Track  'A'                           1:40.00    1:42.48  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             3:23.00    3:28.56   2 
  2 UW Parkside  'A'                                  3:31.00    3:30.78   2 
  3 Illinois tech  'A'                                3:50.95    3:44.93   1 
  4 Concordia Chicago  'A'                            3:36.57    3:45.15   2 
  5 Concordia Chicago  'B'                                       3:54.34   1 
  6 Northwestern Track  'A'                           3:40.00    3:55.77   1 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schultz, Josh                Concordia Ch           1.70m      1.80m  
  2 Loveless, Aaron              Concordia Ch           1.55m      1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch           3.63m      3.80m  
  2 Ba-ad, Carl                  Lewis Univer           3.75m      3.65m  
  3 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia Ch           2.89m      3.05m  
 -- Chizzo, Andy                 Unattached             4.12m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch           6.68m      6.82m  
  2 Steward, Jesse               Lewis Univer           6.66m      6.42m  
  3 Thomas, Jamal                Concordia Ch           6.49m      6.32m  
  4 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached             6.60m      6.19m  
  5 Edwards, David               Lewis Univer           6.31m      5.99m  
  6 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Ch           6.22m      5.87m  
  7 Kreutzer, Jacob              Concordia Ch           6.25m      5.86m  
  8 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch           5.54m      5.65m  
  9 Radzik, Izydor               Illinois tec           5.48m      4.72m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Ch          13.78m     13.66m  
  2 Thomas, Jamal                Concordia Ch          12.76m     13.11m  
  3 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Ch          13.05m     13.02m  
  4 Lyons, Zach                  UW Parkside           11.97m     12.83m  
  5 Ray, Cedric                  UW Parkside           11.91m     12.27m  
  5 Diarra, Tidiany              Lewis Univer          12.75m     12.27m  
  7 Kreutzer, Jacob              Concordia Ch          12.62m     12.14m  
 -- Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer          13.30m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott                Unattached            18.79m     18.05m  
  2 Turner, Floyd                Unattached            16.52m     16.63m  
  3 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis           14.22m     13.80m  
  4 Volkman, Cory                Concordia Ch          12.90m     13.63m  
  5 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer          12.75m     12.85m  
  6 cuthbert, mike               Unattached            12.50m     11.56m  
  7 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer          12.70m     11.53m  
  8 Radzik, Izydor               Illinois tec           8.08m      7.80m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis           16.00m     16.49m  
  2 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer          14.50m     14.34m  
  3 Volkman, Cory                Concordia Ch          12.06m     13.48m  
  4 Pena, Ricardo                Lewis Univer          14.00m     13.03m  
  5 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer          14.50m     11.80m