Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                      Dick Pond Invitational - 2/21/2009                       
                                   2/21/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer            7.24       7.32q  1 
  2 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll            7.36       7.51q  1 
  3 Ibe, Ijeoma                  Saint Xavier            7.70       7.65q  2 
  4 Jackson, Brittany            Saint Xavier            7.60       7.69q  2 
  5 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll            7.82       7.86q  1 
  6 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis Univer            7.80       7.91q  1 
  7 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D            8.32       8.09q  1 
  8 Woolfork, Jasmine            College of D            8.23       8.23   2 
  9 Ifianayi, Judith             oakton colle            9.00       8.30   2 
 10 Watkins, Michelle            College of D            8.54       8.33   1 
 -- Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll            6.98         DQ   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer            7.32       7.26  
  2 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll            7.51       7.48  
  3 Jackson, Brittany            Saint Xavier            7.69       7.64  
  4 Ibe, Ijeoma                  Saint Xavier            7.65       7.77  
  5 Schwaller, Carolyn           Wheaton Coll            7.86       7.86  
  6 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis Univer            7.91       7.92  
  7 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D            8.09       8.07  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis Univer           27.00      27.01   5 
  2 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll           26.90      27.12   5 
  3 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier           27.64      27.24   5 
  4 Jackson, Brittany            Saint Xavier           27.56      27.50   5 
  5 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis Univer           28.14      27.79   4 
  6 Bradley, Rashida             oakton colle            0.28      28.30   4 
  7 Thorson, Tristan             Wheaton Coll           28.20      28.79   4 
  8 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll           29.24      28.94   3 
  9 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            28.50      29.63   3 
 10 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D           30.18      30.32   2 
 11 Stough, Elisa                College of D           30.17      30.55   2 
 12 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer           29.78      30.57   3 
 13 Watkins, Michelle            College of D           30.69      30.60   1 
 14 King, Kristy                 St. Francis            32.05      32.50   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer           59.78      58.51   5 
  2 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis Univer         1:00.78      59.80   5 
  3 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univer         1:00.99    1:01.81   5 
  4 Boban, Maggie                Lewis Univer         1:01.23    1:02.53   5 
  5 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis Univer         1:01.89    1:03.08   4 
  6 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis Univer         1:02.34    1:04.71   4 
  7 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis          1:07.06    1:05.29   3 
  8 Bradley, Rashida             oakton colle         1:02.00    1:06.50   4 
  9 Olenek, Krista               Saint Xavier         1:06.25    1:08.49   4 
 10 Stough, Elisa                College of D         1:11.50    1:10.57   2 
 11 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D         1:11.20    1:10.80   3 
 12 Anderson, Jessica            Wheaton Coll         1:11.00    1:10.82   3 
 13 King, Kristy                 St. Francis          1:11.71    1:11.18   2 
 14 Burns, Courtney              St. Francis          1:14.50    1:12.77   2 
 15 Watkins, Michelle            College of D         1:14.51    1:14.06   1 
 16 Sanders, Jessica             Harper               1:16.00    1:23.42   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastburg, Britta             Wheaton Coll         2:24.00    2:23.48  
  2 Page, Hannah                 Wheaton Coll         2:24.00    2:23.71  
  3 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univer         2:23.53    2:24.17  
  4 Eppley, Dana                 Saint Xavier         2:25.49    2:24.80  
  5 Anderson, Melissa            Wheaton Coll         2:34.00    2:31.49  
  6 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll         2:35.00    2:33.25  
  7 Malone, Kelly                Saint Xavier         2:33.35    2:33.97  
  8 Rahman, Pam                  Wheaton Coll         2:35.00    2:34.08  
  9 Gilbert, Kayla               Saint Xavier         3:34.04    2:34.64  
 10 Parker, Karis                Wheaton Coll         2:35.00    2:36.53  
 11 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis          2:37.33    2:40.54  
 12 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Univ.      2:44.23    2:41.13  
 13 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis          2:37.28    2:41.47  
 14 Stolzenbach, Lisa            St. Francis          2:50.46    2:43.92  
 15 McPherson, Chelsea           Harper               2:45.00    2:50.19  
 16 Burns, Courtney              St. Francis          2:57.92    2:59.41  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis          3:15.38    3:08.62  
  2 Ott, Jackie                  Saint Xavier         3:12.00    3:09.20  
  3 Braden, Jade                 Saint Xavier         3:12.00    3:15.65  
  4 Kielbassa, Sarah             St. Francis          3:35.50    3:40.10  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis Univer         5:06.40    5:07.73  
  2 Bowles, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll         5:25.00    5:25.47  
  3 Poull, Amy                   Saint Xavier         5:30.00    5:26.30  
  4 Gary, Parker                 Wheaton Coll         5:42.00    5:37.19  
  5 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis          5:39.14    5:40.12  
  6 Mills, Emily                 Unattached           5:45.00    5:50.00  
  7 Justes, Hailey               Lewis Univer         5:40.69    5:51.10  
  8 Anderson, Jennifer           Wheaton Coll         5:53.00    5:58.35  
  9 Sekuloski, Lainy             St. Francis          6:13.30    5:59.00  
 10 Menzynski, Danielle          St. Francis          6:26.95    6:14.71  
 11 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis          6:15.11    6:20.57  
 12 Villadares, Irene            Harper               5:40.00    6:32.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll        10:10.00   10:04.82  
  2 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier        10:45.25   10:39.79  
  3 Thomson, Katy                Saint Xavier        12:00.00   10:58.61  
  4 Zeller, Brooke               Wheaton Coll        10:50.00   10:59.58  
  5 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis         11:29.10   11:25.65  
  6 Bentz, Martha                Wheaton Coll        11:20.00   11:27.26  
  7 Sorensen, Laurel             Wheaton Coll        11:55.00   11:49.31  
  8 Sekuloski, Lainy             St. Francis         12:15.79   12:09.75  
  9 Stillman, Katie              Saint Xavier        12:13.96   12:24.02  
 10 Villadares, Irene            Harper              11:00.00   13:10.19  
 11 Grieashamer, Amy             Concordia Univ.     13:49.00   13:23.36  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer            8.47       8.54q  2 
  2 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis             8.99       8.93q  1 
  3 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.17       9.04q  1 
  4 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis             9.37       9.31q  1 
  5 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer            9.33       9.35q  2 
  6 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           10.00       9.98q  2 
  7 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.45      10.06q  2 
  8 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier            9.42      10.21   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer            8.54       8.51  
  2 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.04       9.15  
  3 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer            9.35       9.30  
  4 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer           10.06       9.69  
  5 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll            9.98       9.98  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:07.00    4:10.53   2 
  2 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:30.00    4:26.59   2 
  3 St. Francis (Il)  'A'                             4:35.11    4:45.42   2 
  4 College of DuPage  'A'                            4:51.00    4:55.20   2 
  5 St. Francis (Il)  'B'                             4:35.33    4:56.32   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Il)  'A'                            10:20.38   12:00.66  
 -- Harper  'A'                                      12:00.00        DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll           1.52m      1.50m  
  2 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer           1.50m      1.45m  
  3 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            1.42m     J1.45m  
  4 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer           1.54m      1.40m  
  4 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           1.42m      1.40m  
  6 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            1.37m      1.35m  
  6 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           1.42m      1.35m  
  6 Woolfork, Jasmine            College of D           1.43m      1.35m  
  9 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Univ.        1.30m      1.30m  
  9 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D           1.37m      1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Piraino, Sarah               College of D           2.95m      3.05m  
  2 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer           2.55m      2.70m  
  3 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis Univer           2.40m      2.60m  
  4 Naumann, Dorothy             Concordia Univ.        2.00m      2.00m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer           5.55m      5.79m  
  2 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            5.10m      4.86m  
  3 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            4.87m      4.80m  
  4 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer           5.00m      4.67m  
  5 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer           4.35m      4.62m  
  6 Ibe, Ijeoma                  Saint Xavier           4.57m      4.58m  
  7 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           4.50m      4.47m  
  8 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer           4.60m      4.46m  
  9 Stough, Elisa                College of D           4.48m      4.45m  
 10 Ifianayi, Judith             oakton colle           0.04m      4.22m  
 11 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Univ.        4.35m      4.13m  
 12 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Univ.        4.03m      3.78m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer          10.94m     10.56m  
  2 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer          10.39m     10.52m  
  3 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D           9.84m     10.38m  
  4 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier           9.25m      9.66m  
  5 Ibe, Ijeoma                  Saint Xavier           9.75m      9.38m  
  6 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Univ.        9.15m      9.08m  
  7 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll           9.00m      8.89m  
  8 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Univ.        8.88m      0.38m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          12.00m     12.21m  
  2 Patterson, Ashley            College of D          11.19m     11.10m  
  3 Kloess, Katie                Concordia Univ.       10.93m     10.46m  
  4 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll          11.00m     10.45m  
  5 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer          10.56m     10.40m  
  6 Sweezer, Stephanie           College of D          10.03m      9.93m  
  7 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis            9.30m      9.83m  
  8 Mensie, Vanessa              Harper                10.00m      9.80m  
  9 Diers, Chrissy               Concordia Univ.        8.52m      9.44m  
 10 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer          10.35m      9.25m  
 11 Campogni, Katie              Concordia Univ.        8.09m      8.90m  
 12 Deihl, Kristen               St. Francis            8.88m      8.43m  
 13 Christian, Courtney          Trinity Chri           9.00m      8.14m  
 14 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            8.34m      8.07m  
 15 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            8.33m      8.02m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univer          16.58m     15.69m  
  2 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll          13.37m     14.57m  
  3 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          13.11m     12.97m  
  4 Mensie, Vanessa              Harper                11.00m     12.34m  
  5 Patterson, Ashley            College of D          11.80m     11.99m  
  6 Butler, Brittany             Lewis Univer          12.94m     11.76m  
  7 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis           12.30m     11.43m  
  8 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univer          10.95m     11.09m  
  9 Kloess, Katie                Concordia Univ.        9.47m     10.20m  
 10 Sweezer, Stephanie           College of D           9.49m      9.64m  
 11 Park, Kendall                Wheaton Coll                      8.86m  
 12 Diers, Chrissy               Concordia Univ.        9.87m      8.42m  
 13 Christian, Courtney          Trinity Chri           9.00m      8.37m  
 14 Campogni, Katie              Concordia Univ.        8.15m      8.10m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track            6.26       6.49q  5 
  2 Tutskey, Danny               Unattached              6.39       6.54q  1 
  3 Bryant, Chester              College of D            6.70       6.69q  5 
  4 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll            6.52       6.71q  3 
  5 Franklin, KJ                 Saint Xavier            6.50       6.72q  4 
  6 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univer            6.59       6.73q  1 
  7 Brown, Chris                 Harper                  6.71       6.73q  4 
  8 Brown, Nieco                 Harper                  6.66       6.74   3 
  9 Santiago, CJ                 St. Francis             6.63       6.78   1 
 10 Smith, Donnie                College of D            6.75       6.78   1 
 11 Reed, Antoine                Unattached              6.56       6.79   2 
 12 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll            6.67       6.79   4 
 13 Hodges, Eron                 Unattached              6.87       6.86   5 
 14 Karwowski, Michael           Harper                  6.74       6.87   2 
 15 van Putten, Michael          Wheaton Coll            6.76       6.89   1 
 16 Davidson, Charlie            Harper                  6.84       6.90   4 
 17 Castillo, Chris              College of D            7.02       6.94   1 
 18 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll            6.73       6.95   3 
 19 Lee, Alonzo                  St. Francis             7.12       6.96   4 
 20 Stephenson, Mark             oakton colle            6.77       7.04   2 
 21 Biggins, patrick             Unattached              7.00       7.06   2 
 22 Kerrigan, Ben                Unattached              7.00       7.08   1 
 23 Hardt, Daniel                Wheaton Coll            6.88       7.09   5 
 24 Sallie, Billy                College of D            7.40       7.12   5 
 25 Stoby, Teion                 oakton colle            7.10       7.30   2 
 26 Dispensa, John               College of D            7.51       7.77   5 
 27 Vermeer, Scott               Trinity Chri            7.91       8.03   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track            6.49       6.34  
  2 Tutskey, Danny               Unattached              6.54       6.51  
  3 Franklin, KJ                 Saint Xavier            6.72       6.69  
  4 Brown, Chris                 Harper                  6.73       6.73  
  5 Bryant, Chester              College of D            6.69       6.77  
  6 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univer            6.73       6.77  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Univ.        22.63      23.08   8 
  2 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis Univer           23.12      23.27   7 
  3 Reed, Antoine                Unattached             23.00      23.31   7 
  4 Castillo, Fernando           Harper                 22.60      23.47   8 
  5 shine, wesley                Unattached             23.50      23.91   6 
  6 Brown, Chris                 Harper                 23.80      24.03   5 
  7 Hodges, Eron                 Unattached             23.89      24.26   4 
  8 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis            24.16      24.29   3 
  9 Kerrigan, Ben                Unattached             23.00      24.30   7 
 10 Mockovak, Mike               Lewis Univer           23.79      24.41   5 
 11 Stephenson, Mark             oakton colle           23.44      24.45   6 
 12 Bryant, Chester              College of D           24.18      24.45   3 
 13 Castillo, Chris              College of D           25.07      24.48   1 
 14 Smith, Donnie                College of D           24.00      24.57   4 
 15 Bordeau, Roger               College of D           24.00      24.81   3 
 16 baccus, brandon              Unattached             24.50      24.87   2 
 17 Karwowski, Michael           Harper                 23.55      25.00   6 
 18 Lee, Alonzo                  St. Francis            24.39      25.03   2 
 19 Stoby, Teion                 oakton colle            0.26      25.46   1 
 20 Carabajal, Carlos            Harper                 24.00      28.07   4 
 21 Vermeer, Scott               Trinity Chri           28.52      29.14   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll           50.00      51.23   7 
  2 Castillo, Fernando           Harper                 50.60      51.42   7 
  3 Stearns, Pete                Wheaton Coll           52.00      52.24   6 
  4 Stephenson, Marique          oakton colle           51.60      52.49   6 
  5 Stoby, Alton                 oakton colle           51.50      52.69   6 
  6 Scott, Ryan                  St. Francis            53.05      52.87   5 
  7 Reed, Antoine                Unattached             51.00      53.09   7 
  8 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis            54.12      53.29   4 
  9 Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll           54.00      53.49   5 
 10 Bavaro, Anthony              Harper                 54.92      54.11   3 
 11 Mockovak, Mike               Lewis Univer           54.22      54.36   3 
 12 Hodges, Eron                 Unattached             53.00      55.17   6 
 13 Bryant, Chester              College of D           54.13      55.19   4 
 14 Souder, Pat                  Harper                 54.83      55.31   3 
 15 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll           55.90      55.74   1 
 16 Brown, Nieco                 Harper                 54.00      56.03   5 
 17 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll           54.25      56.53   3 
 18 Davidson, Charlie            Harper                 54.00      56.71   4 
 19 Leonard, Rick                College of D           55.00      57.29   2 
 20 Lurz, Kyle                   Harper                 54.00      59.04   4 
 21 Deer, Kendall                College of D           55.00    1:04.04   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Runyon, Brian                Unattached           1:57.65    1:58.51  
  2 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll         1:58.50    1:58.76  
  3 Ritzema, Jeff                Lewis Univer         2:01.00    2:01.95  
  4 Seif, Levi                   Unattached           2:02.00    2:03.73  
  5 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll         2:02.00    2:08.25  
  6 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis          2:10.89    2:11.28  
  7 Patel, Sagar                 Harper               2:48.00    2:14.96  
  8 O'Neal, Ron                  St. Francis          2:18.92    2:17.36  
  9 Ward, Joe                    Unattached           2:15.00    2:20.08  
 10 Purdy, Paul                  Unattached           2:30.00    2:25.50  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 duncan, rob                  Unattached           2:28.21    2:32.15  
  2 Carrillo, Juan               Unattached           2:28.01    2:32.20  
  3 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis          2:33.13    2:35.37  
  4 Grabowski, Karol             oakton colle         2:30.00    2:36.89  
  5 Lowry, Evan                  Saint Xavier         2:34.00    2:37.21  
  6 Hummer, Brandon              Saint Xavier         2:33.00    2:37.33  
  7 Peters, Andy                 Saint Xavier         2:35.80    2:39.82  
  8 Brent, Josh                  St. Francis          2:33.30    2:40.23  
  9 Agafonov, Alex               oakton colle         2:36.00    2:41.31  
 10 Hoffman, Chris               Harper               4:45.00    2:50.43  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Runyon, Brian                Unattached           4:23.65    4:21.77  
  2 Rychel, Matt                 Saint Xavier         4:24.58    4:23.27  
  3 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll         4:29.00    4:26.11  
  4 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis Univer         4:25.25    4:26.67  
  5 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll         4:32.00    4:26.80  
  6 Walsh, Patrick               Lewis Univer         4:31.65    4:29.93  
  7 Goertz, Jacob                Wheaton Coll         4:34.00    4:36.68  
  8 Kieninger, Derek             Concordia Univ.      4:42.00    4:45.79  
  9 Gonzalez, Manny              Saint Xavier         4:42.00    4:48.33  
 10 Seif, Levi                   Unattached           4:30.00    4:48.69  
 11 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis          4:55.11    4:55.61  
 12 Burt, Joel                   Wheaton Coll         4:47.00    4:59.99  
 13 Khamo, Siefar                Lewis Univer         4:45.83    5:02.00  
 14 Coster, Dylan                Wheaton Coll         5:00.00    5:02.23  
 15 Perez, Josh                  Harper               4:45.65    5:04.55  
 16 Bernal, Rigoberto            Lewis Univer         4:45.76    5:07.88  
 17 Teach, J.P.                  St. Francis          5:00.05    5:09.20  
 18 McElyea, Michael             St. Francis          5:00.10    5:11.33  
 19 Fuentes, Keith               St. Francis          5:01.22    5:12.88  
 20 Stadter, Eric                St. Francis          5:00.60    5:15.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst Col         8:51.87    8:36.19  
  2 Mull, Brandon                Unattached           8:45.00    8:37.74  
  3 Field, Matt                  Unattached           8:50.00    8:39.06  
  4 Runnion, Bradley             Unattached           8:25.00    8:54.02  
  5 Balgaard, Jaron              Unattached           8:50.00    9:02.67  
  6 Redmann, Andrew              Wheaton Coll         9:05.00    9:07.23  
  7 Medero, Edgardo              Lewis Univer         9:25.80    9:12.47  
  8 Goertz, Jacob                Wheaton Coll         9:15.00    9:13.65  
  9 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis Univer         9:10.64    9:14.71  
 10 Greene, Jimmy                Wheaton Coll         9:15.00    9:16.77  
 11 Christensen, Collin          Wheaton Coll         9:30.00    9:25.38  
 12 Witty, Roy                   Saint Xavier         9:13.00    9:25.60  
 13 Patel, Sagar                 Harper               9:30.00    9:31.72  
 14 Hill, Buck                   Saint Xavier         9:24.00    9:39.62  
 15 Begich, Mike                 Unattached           8:56.00    9:40.22  
 16 Neihart, Bryan               Wheaton Coll         9:35.00    9:45.55  
 17 Fuentes, Keith               St. Francis         10:14.42   10:01.39  
 18 Hoffman, Chris               Harper               9:45.00   10:15.86  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mann, David                  Lewis Univer            8.03       8.08q  2 
  2 Bordeau, Roger               College of D            8.16       8.36q  1 
  3 Tikka, Josh                  College of D            8.46       8.40q  1 
  4 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer            8.65       8.73q  2 
  5 Deer, Kendall                College of D            9.35       8.76q  1 
  6 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll            9.00       9.16q  2 
  7 Jagielo, John                College of D            9.25       9.33q  1 
  8 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll            9.50       9.67   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mann, David                  Lewis Univer            8.08       8.19  
  2 Bordeau, Roger               College of D            8.36       8.21  
  3 Tikka, Josh                  College of D            8.40       8.73  
  4 Deer, Kendall                College of D            8.76       8.89  
  5 Jagielo, John                College of D            9.33       9.21  
  6 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll            9.16       9.24  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O.F.F. Track Club  'A'                            3:28.50    3:27.78   2 
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:27.00    3:28.45   2 
  3 oakton college  'A'                               3:30.00    3:31.83   2 
  4 Harper  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:33.90   2 
  5 Harper  'B'                                       3:36.00    3:46.87   1 
  6 College of DuPage  'A'                            3:35.00    3:46.90   1 
  7 St. Francis (Il)  'B'                             3:38.18    3:54.18   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Xavier  'A'                                 8:01.90    8:16.97  
  2 St. Francis (Il)  'A'                             8:05.50    8:25.49  
  3 Harper  'A'                                       8:30.00    9:23.31  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Tyler                Harper                 1.87m      1.85m  
  2 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer           1.90m     J1.85m  
  3 Woodard, Aaron               Wheaton Coll           1.82m      1.80m  
  4 Biggins, patrick             Unattached             1.67m     J1.80m  
  5 Frazier, Norman              College of D                      1.75m  
  5 Tassio, Tyler                College of D           1.80m      1.75m  
  7 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer           1.84m      1.70m  
  8 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Univ.        1.63m      1.65m  
 -- Mann, David                  Lewis Univer           1.80m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Werner, Adam                 Unattached             4.55m      4.45m  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer           4.45m      4.20m  
  3 Quas, Nick                   College of D           4.14m      4.05m  
  4 Koeller, Dan                 College of D           4.07m     J4.05m  
  5 McGowan, Brandon             College of D           3.66m      3.60m  
  6 Carabajal, Carlos            Harper                 3.50m     J3.60m  
  7 Dispensa, John               College of D           3.40m      3.30m  
 -- Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univer           4.50m         NH  
 -- Eiker, Chance                Lewis Univer           4.50m         NH  
 -- Larson, David                Wheaton Coll           4.50m         NH  
 -- Doolan, Joe                  College of D           3.40m         NH  
 -- Korol, Nate                  College of D           3.61m         NH  
 -- Jagielo, John                College of D                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached             6.63m      6.63m  
  2 Karwowski, Michael           Harper                 6.47m      6.47m  
  3 Musick, David                Wheaton Coll           6.46m      6.34m  
  4 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll           6.20m      6.17m  
  5 McDonald, Kevin              Harper                 6.00m      6.14m  
  6 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Univ.        6.57m      6.09m  
  7 Robinson, Robert             Lewis Univer           6.24m      6.03m  
  8 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis            5.90m      5.94m  
  9 Van Dyke, Danny              Wheaton Coll           6.00m      5.90m  
 10 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer           6.20m      5.88m  
 11 Castillo, Chris              College of D           5.32m      5.66m  
 12 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Univ.        5.96m      5.55m  
 13 Standard, Joe                Wheaton Coll           6.10m      5.37m  
 14 Dispensa, John               College of D                      5.30m  
 15 Leonard, Rick                College of D           5.48m      5.26m  
 16 Doolan, Joe                  College of D                      5.19m  
 17 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll           5.50m      5.08m  
 18 Jagielo, John                College of D           5.31m      4.98m  
 -- carroll, jelonnie            Unattached            18.90m       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler-EL, Shareef         Harper                13.78m     14.21m  
  2 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer          13.45m     13.50m  
  3 Davis, Merrell               Concordia Univ.       13.78m     13.27m  
  4 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis           13.38m     13.18m  
  5 Biggins, patrick             Unattached             0.12m     12.78m  
  6 Mann, David                  Lewis Univer          12.00m     12.70m  
  7 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Univ.       12.66m     12.52m  
  8 Stoby, Teion                 oakton colle           0.12m     12.11m  
  9 Neuhaus, Kevin               Wheaton Coll          12.20m     11.65m  
 10 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis           12.20m     11.62m  
 -- Voss, Darius                 Harper                13.40m       FOUL  
 -- Franklin, KJ                 Saint Xavier          13.52m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univer          16.31m     15.71m  
  2 Watkins, Cornelius           Harper                14.60m     15.30m  
  3 Asta, Ryan                   Harper                14.00m     14.98m  
  4 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univer          15.94m     14.65m  
  5 Salinas, Emilio              College of D          12.37m     12.39m  
  6 Kiser, Tom                   College of D          12.00m     12.15m  
  7 Flint, Chad                  College of D          12.42m     12.14m  
  8 Berger, Justin               Wheaton Coll          11.40m     11.90m  
  9 Kerrigan, Ben                Unattached            10.50m     11.75m  
 10 Volkman, Cory                Concordia Univ.       11.07m     11.45m  
 11 Southern, Adam               Wheaton Coll          11.50m     11.40m  
 12 Spangler, Eric               College of D          11.19m     11.30m  
 13 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer          12.02m     10.83m  
 14 Baker, Ben                   Wheaton Coll          10.50m     10.70m  
 15 DeRuiter, Bill               Trinity Chri          10.00m     10.51m  
 16 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll          11.50m     10.47m  
 17 Illich, Seth                 Concordia Univ.       11.08m     10.25m  
 18 VanDrunen, Ryker             Trinity Chri          11.00m     10.13m  
 19 Rohn, Jake                   Harper                10.00m     10.12m  
 20 Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Univ.       10.13m      9.67m  
 21 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Univ.        8.30m      9.56m  
 22 Watts, Daniel                Wheaton Coll          10.00m      9.26m  
 -- Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis           10.50m       FOUL  
 -- Pennella, Anthony            Concordia Univ.       11.53m       FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univer          17.62m     17.53m  
  2 Asta, Ryan                   Harper                16.16m     15.12m  
  3 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univer          15.58m     15.10m  
  4 Watkins, Cornelius           Harper                14.60m     14.33m  
  5 Salinas, Emilio              College of D          12.19m     12.19m  
  6 Spangler, Eric               College of D          12.00m     12.05m  
  7 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis           12.06m     11.87m  
  8 Berger, Justin               Wheaton Coll          10.00m     11.78m  
  9 Rykes, R                     Unattached                       11.35m  
 10 VanDrunen, Ryker             Trinity Chri          11.00m     11.16m  
 11 Kiser, Tom                   College of D          11.80m     11.10m  
 12 DeRuiter, Bill               Trinity Chri          10.50m     10.85m  
 13 Wylie, Chip                  Concordia Univ.       11.53m     10.50m  
 14 Perrino, Jon                 Wheaton Coll          10.00m     10.40m  
 15 Southern, Adam               Wheaton Coll          11.42m     10.08m  
 16 Pennella, Anthony            Concordia Univ.        8.93m      9.24m  
 17 Illich, Seth                 Concordia Univ.       10.90m      9.07m  
 18 Flint, Chad                  College of D           9.68m      8.62m  
 19 Rohn, Jake                   Harper                11.00m      8.50m  
 20 Watts, Daniel                Wheaton Coll                      8.44m  
 21 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Univ.        9.12m      8.11m