Make your own free website on Tripod.com
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010
                    Dick Pond Invitational 2010 - 1/16/2010                    
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                     7.48q  4 
  2 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis                     7.48q  2 
  3 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri              7.60q  2 
  4 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis                     7.68q  4 
  5 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                     7.70q  1 
  6 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri              7.77q  3 
  7 Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier                7.81q  2 
  8 Jackson, Brittany            St. Xavier                7.88   3 
  9 Turner, Stephanie            Illinois-Chi              7.89   2 
 10 Boswell, Cera-Sierra         Lewis                     7.98   1 
 11 Holy, Sophia                 Loyola (Ill.              8.04   1 
 12 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis               8.06   3 
 13 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis               8.24   4 
 14 Marnati, Ayumi               St. Francis               8.36   2 
 15 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis               8.47   1 
 16 Roman, Ann                   Lewis                     8.62   1 
 17 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis               8.76   4 
 18 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis               9.18   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                     7.39  
  2 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis                     7.41  
  3 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri              7.61  
  4 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis                     7.63  
  5 Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier                7.70  
  6 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                     7.78  
  7 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri              7.82  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gosberry, Devin              Loyola (Ill.             26.11   1 
  2 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis                    26.33   1 
  3 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                    27.25   1 
  4 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri             27.63   4 
  5 Sutton, Delra                Robert Morri             27.65   2 
  6 Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier               27.73   2 
  7 Jackson, Brittany            St. Xavier               28.42   3 
  8 Boswell, Cera-Sierra         Lewis                    28.63   2 
  9 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis              28.82   3 
 10 Hernandez-Summers, Jessi     Lewis                    29.09   3 
 11 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis              29.72   4 
 12 Turner, Stephanie            Illinois-Chi             29.88   3 
 13 Mosier, Janelle              St. Francis              30.96   5 
 14 Marnati, Ayumi               St. Francis              31.01   5 
 15 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis                    31.07   4 
 16 Losito, Nicole               St. Francis              32.01   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kustra, Christine            Lewis                  1:00.88   1 
  2 Boban, Maggie                Lewis                  1:03.14   1 
  3 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                  1:03.90   1 
  4 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis                  1:04.18   1 
  5 Morris, Valerie              Robert Morri           1:08.66   2 
  6 Olenek, Krista               St. Xavier             1:10.68   2 
  7 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis                  1:11.36   2 
  8 Atade-Nangui, Alinda         Robert Morri           1:25.69   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis                  2:16.07  
  2 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis                  2:17.15  
  3 Sebby, Krysten               Unattached             2:22.46  
  4 Madden, Courtney             St. Francis            2:26.02  
  5 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis            2:27.16  
  6 Malone, Kelly                St. Xavier             2:30.15  
  7 Mallonee, Torin              St. Francis            2:33.90  
  8 Janosz, Amanda               St. Xavier             2:36.37  
  9 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis                  2:37.00  
 10 Szilard, Molly               Lewis                  2:38.26  
 11 Borel-Donohue, Julia         St. Francis            2:38.46  
 12 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis            2:48.51  
 13 Kielbasa, Sarah              St. Francis            3:03.87  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 druien, amber                Unattached             5:10.24  
  2 Porter, Amanda               Lewis                  5:29.64  
  3 Clawson, Amy                 Lewis                  5:35.46  
  4 Janosz, Amanda               St. Xavier             5:38.99  
  5 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis            5:51.53  
  6 Lucas, Ashley                Lewis                  5:57.40  
  7 McBride, Genevieve           Lewis                  6:00.73  
  8 Cholyway, Renee              St. Francis            6:10.20  
  9 Topp, Sarah                  St. Francis            6:28.32  
 10 Sekuloski, Lainy             St. Francis            6:39.21  
 11 Pedziwiatr, Kari             St. Francis            6:48.89  
 12 Smith, Stephanie             Lewis                  6:51.80  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi              8.67q  2 
  2 Kustra, Christine            Lewis                     8.84q  2 
  3 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis               9.17q  1 
  4 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis               9.28q  2 
  5 Hernandez-Summers, Jessi     Lewis                     9.46q  1 
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                     9.78q  2 
  7 Butler, Liz                  Loyola (Ill.              9.89q  2 
  8 Szilard, Molly               Lewis                    10.12   1 
  9 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis              10.92   2 
 10 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis                    11.01   1 
 11 Mosier, Janelle              St. Francis              11.21   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi              8.61  
  2 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis               9.25  
  3 Hernandez-Summers, Jessi     Lewis                    J9.25  
  4 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis               9.26  
  5 Butler, Liz                  Loyola (Ill.             10.47  
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                    10.52  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis  'B'                                          4:13.80   1 
     1) Thompson, Danielle              2) Jarrett, Julie                 
     3) Hague, Kathryn                  4) Boban, Maggie                  
  2 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             4:22.92   1 
     1) Horn, Jen                       2) McAllister, Brittany           
     3) Madden, Courtney                4) Horn, Jess                     
  3 Lewis  'A'                                          4:23.40   1 
     1) Kustra, Christine               2) Ruff, Michelle                 
     3) Ferguson, Kamille               4) Szilard, Molly                 
  4 St. Xavier  'A'                                     4:29.95   2 
     1) Braden, Jade                    2) Gilbert, Kayla                 
     3) Olenek, Krista                  4) Malone, Kelly                  
  5 Robert Morris (Ill.)  'A'                           4:30.42   3 
     1) Sutton, Delra                   2) Morris, Valerie                
     3) Ballard, Imia                   4) Santiago, Jenny                
  6 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                             4:39.14   3 
     1) Brevitt, Lindsey                2) Froelich, Aprille              
     3) Bond, Samantha                  4) Mallonee, Torin                
  7 Lewis  'C'                                          4:41.19   2 
     1) Howell, Kellsi                  2) Porter, Amanda                 
     3) Clawson, Amy                    4) Lenc, Dana                     
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             5:02.96   2 
     1) Aloisio, Gina                   2) Bannatz, Meghan                
     3) Kielbasa, Sarah                 4) Borel-Donohue, Julia           
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                             5:06.13   3 
     1) Losito, Nicole                  2) King, Kristy                   
     3) Marnati, Ayumi                  4) Mosier, Janelle                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciacero, Constance          Illinois-Chi             1.55m  
  2 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis                    1.50m  
  3 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                    1.40m  
 -- Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis                    3.05m  
  2 Milka, Brianna               Illinois-Chi             2.75m  
  3 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis                    2.60m  
 -- Schuh, Kellie                Illinois-Chi                NH  
 -- Piedra, Alyssa               Illinois-Chi                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                    5.48m  
  2 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi             5.12m  
  3 Kustra, Christine            Lewis                    4.90m  
  4 Butler, Liz                  Loyola (Ill.             4.78m  
  5 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.             4.73m  
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis                    4.58m  
  7 Morris, Valerie              Robert Morri             4.15m  
  8 Brevitt, Lindsey             St. Francis              4.10m  
  9 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis              4.07m  
 -- Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis               FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuh, Kellie                Illinois-Chi            10.86m  
  2 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis                   10.69m  
  3 Brevitt, Lindsey             St. Francis              9.22m  
  4 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis              9.16m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMurray, Kristen            Illinois-Chi            11.67m  
  2 Bostert, Monique             Illinois-Chi            11.17m  
  3 Mabry, Karmen                Unattached              10.72m  
  4 Clark, Erin                  Illinois-Chi            10.66m  
  5 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis             10.59m  
  6 Butler, Brittany             Lewis                   10.04m  
  7 Burns, Courtney              St. Francis              9.98m  
  7 Beard, Jen                   St. Francis              9.98m  
  9 Rust, Megan                  Let It Fly T             9.65m  
 10 Greer, Sara                  Let It Fly T             9.24m  
 11 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis              9.17m  
 12 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis                    8.86m  
 13 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis              8.61m  
 14 McGinley, DeLaney            Let It Fly T             8.60m  
 15 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis              8.18m  
 16 George, Mary                 St. Francis              6.02m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMurray, Kristen            Illinois-Chi            15.61m  
  2 Bostert, Monique             Illinois-Chi            15.46m  
  3 Clark, Erin                  Illinois-Chi            14.91m  
  4 Keene, Emily                 Lewis                   14.28m  
  5 Butler, Brittany             Lewis                   13.56m  
  6 Warner, Alexandria           Illinois-Chi            13.50m  
  7 Beard, Jen                   St. Francis             12.55m  
  8 Rust, Megan                  Let It Fly T            12.15m  
  9 Williams, Ashley             Illinois-Chi            11.80m  
 10 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis                   11.08m  
 11 Makowski, Elizabeth          Robert Morri            10.63m  
 12 Bermingham, Brittaney        Let It Fly T             9.81m  
 13 Greer, Sara                  Let It Fly T             9.80m  
 14 Lindemer, Hayley             Let It Fly T             9.50m  
 15 Hajduk, Lauren               Lewis                    8.90m  
 16 McGinley, DeLaney            Let It Fly T             8.78m  
 17 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis              8.76m  
 18 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri             7.71m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Evan                  Unattached                6.51q  4 
  2 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track              6.55q  2 
  3 Reed, Antoine                Unattached                6.66q  3 
  4 Gilmore, Robert              Lewis                     6.67q  1 
  5 Knaperek, James              Lewis                     6.72q  2 
  6 Ephraim, Jamal               O.F.F. Track              6.75q  4 
  7 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              6.80q  3 
  8 Wroblewski, Joe              O.F.F. Track              6.81   1 
  9 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                     6.82   1 
 10 Mwale, Roy                   Illinois-Chi              6.82   1 
 11 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                     6.84   4 
 12 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                     6.88   1 
 13 Headrick, Ricky              Loyola (Ill.              6.89   2 
 14 Renner, Cory                 Illinois-Chi              6.95   3 
 15 Kott, Dennis                 Loyola (Ill.              7.00   4 
 16 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.              7.00   3 
 17 Sherman, DaJon               O.F.F. Track              7.01   3 
 18 Paterson, Kevin              Unattached                7.04   4 
 19 Holliman, Ben                Lewis                     7.13   2 
 20 Bruckner, Danny              St. Francis               7.17   1 
 21 Andreoni, Tom                Loyola (Ill.              7.23   3 
 22 Crawford, Anthony            Illinois-Chi              7.26   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track              6.32  
  2 Scott, Evan                  Unattached                6.41  
  3 Knaperek, James              Lewis                     6.65  
  4 Reed, Antoine                Unattached                6.66  
  5 Ephraim, Jamal               O.F.F. Track              6.71  
  6 Gilmore, Robert              Lewis                     6.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                    23.18   1 
  2 Mwale, Roy                   Illinois-Chi             23.24   3 
  3 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                    23.26   1 
  4 Ephraim, Jamal               O.F.F. Track             23.33   1 
  5 Stanner, Josh                Illinois-Chi             23.43   3 
  6 reed, stephen                Unattached               23.66   5 
  7 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.             23.69   5 
  8 Headrick, Ricky              Loyola (Ill.             23.77   3 
  9 Andreoni, Tom                Loyola (Ill.             23.80   4 
 10 Renner, Cory                 Illinois-Chi             24.16   2 
 11 Wroblewski, Joe              O.F.F. Track             24.17   5 
 12 Stanciauskas, Ramunas        Loyola (Ill.             24.20   7 
 13 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis              24.27   2 
 14 Kott, Dennis                 Loyola (Ill.             24.37   5 
 15 Robertson, Steve             O.F.F. Track             24.67   2 
 16 Addison, Wes                 Unattached               24.78   8 
 17 Paterson, Kevin              Unattached               24.83   6 
 18 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis              24.93   7 
 19 Christ, Jon                  Loyola (Ill.             25.08   6 
 20 Kolanko, John                Lewis                    25.24   4 
 21 Simone, Anthony              Illinois-Chi             25.26   7 
 22 Bruckner, Danny              St. Francis              25.26   6 
 23 Mockovak, Michael            Team Mike M              25.34   4 
 24 Crawford, Anthony            Illinois-Chi             26.27   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoffregen, Brandon          Illinois-Chi             52.36   1 
  2 Kolanko, John                Lewis                    54.22   2 
  3 Addison, Wes                 Unattached               55.25   2 
  4 Sherman, DaJon               O.F.F. Track             55.26   3 
  5 Mockovak, Michael            Team Mike M              55.85   1 
  6 Simone, Anthony              Illinois-Chi             56.37   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis                  1:57.56  
  2 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis            1:58.82  
  3 Smith, Sean                  St. Francis            2:00.42  
  4 ruston, jeremy               Unattached             2:00.70  
  5 McDowell, Ian                St. Francis            2:05.70  
  6 Leibrand, Chris              Lewis                  2:05.90  
  7 Teach, JP                    St. Francis            2:07.11  
  8 Walsh, Patrick               Lewis                  2:07.19  
  9 Lullo, John                  Illinois-Chi           2:07.42  
 10 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis            2:07.78  
 11 Bernal, Rigoberto            Lewis                  2:07.80  
 12 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis            2:10.01  
 13 Laskowski, Dan               St. Francis            2:10.98  
 14 Stadter, Eric                St. Francis            2:11.97  
 15 Rizzo, Phil                  St. Francis            2:12.73  
 16 Howard, Trevor               St. Francis            2:14.75  
 17 Stringham, Arthur            St. Francis            2:15.65  
 18 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis            2:15.76  
 19 Medina, Gerardo              Lewis                  2:17.97  
 20 Fuentes, Keith               St. Francis            2:22.58  
 21 O'Neal, Ronald               St. Francis            2:26.00  
 22 Purdy, Paul                  St. Francis            2:35.16  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hueber, Stefan               Unattached             4:37.35  
  2 Hansen, Jacob                Lewis                  4:41.21  
  3 Campbell, Thomas             Lewis                  4:43.37  
  4 Larson, Ryan                 Unattached             4:45.23  
  5 Kearney, James               Unattached             4:46.56  
  6 Schultz, Seth                Lewis                  4:59.95  
  7 Rios, Corey                  St. Francis            5:10.09  
  8 Deutsch, John                Lewis                  5:15.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Eric                Unattached             9:21.40  
  2 Stone, David                 Unattached             9:45.08  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knaperek, James              Lewis                     7.79q 
  2 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                     8.66q 
  3 Christ, Jon                  Loyola (Ill.              8.86q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaperek, James              Lewis                     7.80  
  2 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                     8.65  
  3 Christ, Jon                  Loyola (Ill.              8.89  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis  'B'                                          3:27.97   1 
     1) Robinson, Robert                2) Knaperek, James                
     3) Tanis, Scott                    4) Walsh, Patrick                 
  2 Lewis  'A'                                          3:34.12   1 
     1) Leibrand, Chris                 2) Jett, Aaron                    
     3) Lesnick, Donnie                 4) Reaney, Pat                    
  3 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             3:39.99   1 
     1) Froelich, Wayland               2) Hageman, Sam                   
     3) Yost, Adam                      4) Kapolnek, Dan                  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:46.54   3 
  5 St. Francis (Ill.)  'C'                             3:49.69   2 
     1) Howard, Trevor                  2) Topp, Mike                     
     3) Smith, Sean                     4) Rizzo, Phil                    
  6 St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                             3:54.84   2 
     1) Addison, Wes                    2) Laskowski, Dan                 
     3) McDowell, Ian                   4) Teach, JP                      
  7 Lewis  'C'                                          3:58.60   1 
     1) Kolanko, John                   2) Medina, Gerardo                
     3) Schultz, Seth                   4) Bernal, Rigoberto              
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)  'D'                             4:01.73   2 
     1) Stadter, Eric                   2) Stringham, Arthur              
     3) Rios, Corey                     4) Fuentes, Keith                 
  9 Lewis  'D'                                          4:16.95   2 
     1) Medero, Edgardo                 2) Campbell, Thomas               
     3) Hansen, Jacob                   4) Deutsch, John                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                    1.90m  
  2 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                   J1.90m  
  3 Higginbotham, Justin         Illinois-Chi             1.80m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprecher, Peter              Unattached               4.80m  
  2 Schultz, Matt                Lewis                    4.60m  
  3 Armstrong, Tim               Unattached               4.05m  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle             Lewis                    4.05m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis              6.38m  
  2 Jett, Aaron                  Lewis                    6.10m  
  3 Robinson, Robert             Lewis                    6.02m  
  4 Holliman, Ben                Lewis                    5.91m  
  5 Paterson, Kevin              Unattached               5.87m  
  6 Higginbotham, Justin         Illinois-Chi             5.86m  
  7 Kamm, Nate                   Illinois-Chi             5.75m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gale, Brandon                Illinois-Chi            13.32m  
  2 Higginbotham, Justin         Illinois-Chi            12.93m  
  3 Froelich, Wayland            St. Francis             12.90m  
  4 Robinson, Robert             Lewis                   11.81m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                   17.07m  
  2 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             11.76m  
  3 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis             11.48m  
  4 George, Mitchell             Illinois-Chi            11.04m  
  5 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                   10.97m  
  6 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis             10.95m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Mitchell             Illinois-Chi            11.80m  
  2 Theologes, Greg              Unattached              11.59m  
  3 Eilers, Jake                 St. Francis             11.21m  
  4 Pena, Ricardo                Lewis                   11.10m  
  5 Barry, Josh                  St. Francis             10.58m  
  6 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis              8.45m