Make your own free website on Tripod.com


            2012 CSL North Division Girls' Championships - 5/4/2012            
                           Highland Park High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Nyjah                  Highland Park          12.41      12.51Q  3.7  1 
  2 Gerena, Elisa                Maine East             12.84      12.80Q  1.9  2 
  3 Dorfman, Hayley              Deerfield              12.68      12.90q  1.9  2 
  4 Malesinski, Veronica         Maine East             12.89      12.98q  3.7  1 
  5 Joseph, Grace                Deerfield              13.34      13.10q  3.7  1 
  6 Kirsksey, Jada               Niles North            13.04      13.19q  3.7  1 
  7 Chilow, Lauren               Highland Park          13.54      13.23   1.9  2 
  8 Jean, Whitney                Niles North            13.34      13.54   1.9  2 
  9 Urbanczyk, Annie             Glenbrook North        13.24      13.73   3.7  1 
 10 Trytko, Nicole               Maine West             13.74      14.08   1.9  2 
 11 Malewicki, Kamila            Glenbrook North        13.24      14.21   1.9  2 
 12 Murray, Jill                 Maine West             14.13      14.21   3.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Nyjah                  Highland Park          12.51      12.63   2.3  10   
  2 Joseph, Grace                Deerfield              13.10      12.95   2.3   8   
  3 Gerena, Elisa                Maine East             12.80      12.98   2.3   6   
  4 Dorfman, Hayley              Deerfield              12.90      13.00   2.3   4   
  5 Malesinski, Veronica         Maine East             12.98      13.02   2.3   2   
  6 Kirsksey, Jada               Niles North            13.19      13.41   2.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Nyjah                  Highland Park          25.86      25.91Q  2.1  1 
  2 Malesinski, Veronica         Maine East             26.74      26.71Q  3.7  2 
  3 Gerena, Elisa                Maine East             27.14      26.59q  2.1  1 
  4 Dorfman, Hayley              Deerfield              27.06      26.93q  3.7  2 
  5 Foreman, Kiana               Niles North            28.04      27.11q  3.7  2 
  6 Joseph, Grace                Deerfield              27.24      27.36q  2.1  1 
  7 Bartelstein, Courtney        Highland Park          27.90      27.38   3.7  2 
  8 Jones, Kienya                Niles North            28.44      27.75   2.1  1 
  9 Salaiza, Alexandria          Maine West             28.24      28.18   2.1  1 
 10 Trytko, Nicole               Maine West             29.74      29.32   3.7  2 
 11 Boyer, Diana                 Glenbrook North                   32.54   2.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Nyjah                  Highland Park          25.91      26.32   2.6  10   
  2 Malesinski, Veronica         Maine East             26.71      26.91   2.6   8   
  3 Gerena, Elisa                Maine East             26.59      27.07   2.6   6   
  4 Dorfman, Hayley              Deerfield              26.93      27.15   2.6   4   
  5 Joseph, Grace                Deerfield              27.36      27.28   2.6   2   
  6 Foreman, Kiana               Niles North            27.11      27.77   2.6   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Kiera                Highland Park        1:01.49    1:01.64   2  10   
  2 Chilow, Lauren               Highland Park        1:04.24    1:03.66   2   8   
  3 Yuen, Lauren                 Niles North          1:03.04    1:03.96   2   6   
  4 Foreman, Kiana               Niles North          1:02.54    1:04.21   2   4   
  5 Fertig, Shayna               Deerfield            1:04.24    1:05.57   2   2   
  6 Rojas, Gloria                Maine West           1:06.34    1:07.17   2   1   
  7 Atkinson, Shana              Maine West           1:06.64    1:07.26   2 
  8 Kotlinski, Krystyna          Maine East           1:08.24    1:07.62   2 
  9 Schnirer, Breanna            Maine East           1:09.24    1:13.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Clara            Niles North          2:25.24    2:25.27   10   
  2 Lloyd, Hadley                Deerfield            2:32.14    2:29.92    8   
  3 Brand, Jessica               Niles North          2:32.24    2:30.66    6   
  4 Silvers, Brittany            Deerfield            2:33.54    2:30.76    4   
  5 Hannigan, Mattie             Glenbrook North      2:32.24    2:31.58    2   
  6 Schalk, Liesel               Maine East           2:37.24    2:35.14    1   
  7 Dolins, Maddie               Highland Park        2:34.78    2:36.01  
  8 Steinhaus, Isabelle          Highland Park        2:41.53    2:37.28  
  9 Rubey, Roxxi                 Maine West           2:42.44    2:42.30  
 10 Plezia, Alex                 Maine East           2:44.24    2:45.20  
 11 Ortiz, Gigi                  Maine West           2:43.44    2:54.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suri, Diedre                 Deerfield            5:40.57    5:39.16   10   
  2 Dolins, Maddie               Highland Park        5:36.20    5:41.19    8   
  3 Betz, Katherine              Niles North          5:50.24    5:42.88    6   
  4 Lloyd, Hadley                Deerfield            5:52.24    5:46.89    4   
  5 Kotsovos, Clariza            Niles North          5:51.24    5:50.08    2   
  6 Smith, Megan                 Glenbrook North      5:55.24    5:50.42    1   
  7 Christiansen, Leslie         Maine East           6:00.24    5:50.74  
  8 Mayer, Emily                 Glenbrook North      5:56.24    5:54.10  
  9 Schalk, Liesel               Maine East           6:00.14    6:01.56  
 10 Epstein, Meredith            Highland Park        6:04.24    6:17.68  
 11 Roszko, Karolina             Maine West           6:39.34    6:44.59  
 12 Grad, Caroline               Maine West           6:24.14    6:55.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobart, Valerie              Glenbrook North     11:49.24   11:53.62   10   
  2 Patel, Aahuti                Maine East          12:46.54   12:35.57    8   
  3 Villano, Elizabeth           Deerfield           13:04.24   12:41.83    6   
  4 Bobart, Cassie               Glenbrook North     12:41.24   12:44.01    4   
  5 Epstein, Meredith            Highland Park       12:57.06   12:49.32    2   
  6 Merten, Grace                Deerfield           13:16.20   12:59.57    1   
  7 Lopez, Trinette              Niles North         13:14.24   13:10.55  
  8 Hanig, Lily                  Highland Park       13:05.05   13:18.39  
  9 Vazquez, Brenda              Niles North         13:31.24   13:27.82  
 10 Ortigoza, Isabel             Maine East          13:53.24   13:36.74  
 11 Madden, Kate                 Maine West          15:16.24   14:22.13  
 12 Bugajasky, Rachelle          Maine West          15:19.24   15:16.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abell, Amanda                Deerfield              16.95      17.02Q  3.5  2 
  2 Stitcher, Christine          Deerfield              17.24      17.27Q  2.3  1 
  3 Maites, Sara                 Highland Park          17.70      17.31q  3.5  2 
  4 Na, Jennifer                 Niles North            16.91      17.47q  2.3  1 
  5 Georgopoulos, Kristin        Maine East             17.44      17.64q  2.3  1 
  6 Stern, Emily                 Highland Park          18.34      18.11q  2.3  1 
  7 Riportella, Abbie            Maine West             17.84      18.16   3.5  2 
  8 Hampton, Molly               Niles North            19.64      18.84   3.5  2 
  9 Salinas, Kelly               Glenbrook North        19.64      19.66   2.3  1 
 10 Walley, Tori                 Maine East             17.09      20.49   3.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abell, Amanda                Deerfield              17.02      16.64   2.8  10   
  2 Stitcher, Christine          Deerfield              17.27      16.85   2.8   8   
  3 Na, Jennifer                 Niles North            17.47      17.05   2.8   6   
  4 Maites, Sara                 Highland Park          17.31      17.36   2.8   4   
  5 Georgopoulos, Kristin        Maine East             17.64      17.45   2.8   2   
  6 Stern, Emily                 Highland Park          18.11      17.98   2.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Na, Jennifer                 Niles North            51.44      49.87   2  10   
  2 Stern, Emily                 Highland Park          51.62      49.97   2   8   
  3 Castelli, Francesca          Highland Park          52.40      51.71   2   6   
  4 Brand, Jessica               Niles North            52.35      52.45   2   4   
  5 Henry, Kate                  Deerfield              53.54      52.45   1   2   
  6 Skrzypek, Julia              Maine East             52.93      52.82   2   1   
  7 Gutmann, Stefani             Deerfield              53.34      52.97   2 
  8 Georgopoulos, Kristin        Maine East             54.14      54.04   1 
  9 Riportella, Abbie            Maine West             53.34      54.88   2 
 10 Salinas, Kelly               Glenbrook North        58.04      58.35   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                                  51.54      50.59   10   
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                      52.44      51.10    8   
  3 Niles North  'A'                                    51.24      51.24    6   
  4 Maine East  'A'                                     51.94      51.61    4   
  5 Maine West  'A'                                     54.74      54.77    2   
  6 Glenbrook North  'A'                                51.64      55.86  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                                1:50.64    1:49.86   10   
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                    1:51.24    1:51.11    8   
  3 Niles North  'A'                                  1:52.24    1:53.83    6   
  4 Maine West  'A'                                   1:56.96    1:58.19    4   
  5 Glenbrook North  'A'                              1:56.04    1:59.65    2   
 -- Maine East  'A'                                   1:58.34         DQ   before the zone 1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                                4:21.33    4:14.17   10   
  2 Niles North  'A'                                  4:17.24    4:14.77    8   
  3 Deerfield  'A'                                    4:22.59    4:22.30    6   
  4 Glenbrook North  'A'                              4:30.74    4:27.18    4   
  5 Maine West  'A'                                   4:35.14    4:32.93    2   
  6 Maine East  'A'                                   4:47.44    4:37.03  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niles North  'A'                                 10:11.24   10:09.50   10   
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                   10:18.94   10:34.91    8   
  3 Glenbrook North  'A'                             10:30.24   10:38.86    6   
  4 Highland Park  'A'                               10:52.74   11:05.63    4   
  5 Maine West  'A'                                  11:02.74   11:10.89    2   
  6 Maine East  'A'                                  10:59.24   11:26.40  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slowek, Elanta               Maine East           5-00.00    5-01.00   10   
  2 Dorfman, Hayley              Deerfield            5-02.00    4-11.00    8   
  3 Gold, Devon                  Deerfield            4-06.00    4-07.00    6   
  4 Knobloch, Madison            Highland Park        4-02.00    4-05.00    3   
  4 Graziano, Amanda             Glenbrook North      4-06.00    4-05.00    3   
  6 Wong, Lilly                  Niles North          4-06.00   J4-05.00    1   
  7 Huinker, Julia               Maine West           4-08.00    4-03.00  
 -- Hoffman, Nicole              Maine East           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Schorsch, Laura              Highland Park        4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Haley               Deerfield           10-00.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Reid, Annemarie              Niles North         11-00.00  J10-03.00    8   
  3 Stitcher, Christine          Deerfield            9-06.00    9-09.00    6   
  4 Hummel, Kaitlynn             Highland Park        8-06.00    8-03.00    4   
  5 Purta, Kinga                 Maine West           8-06.00   J8-03.00    2   
  6 Riportella, Abbie            Maine West           8-09.00    7-09.00    0.33
  6 Montague, Alice              Niles North          7-06.00    7-09.00    0.33
  6 Boyer, Diana                 Glenbrook North      7-06.00    7-09.00    0.33
  9 Jagadeesh, Tara              Highland Park        7-00.00   J7-09.00  
  9 Tzrides, Lauren              Glenbrook North      7-06.00   J7-09.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park       16-03.25   16-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Na, Jennifer                 Niles North         15-02.00   16-00.75   NWI   8   
  3 Wong, Lilly                  Niles North         15-01.00   16-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Bartelstein, Courtney        Highland Park       15-02.00   15-09.75   NWI   4   
  5 Gold, Devon                  Deerfield           15-11.00   15-05.75   NWI   2   
  6 Walley, Tori                 Maine East          15-04.00   15-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Hoffman, Nicole              Maine East          15-05.50   14-11.75   NWI 
  8 Petrey, Megan                Deerfield           14-10.50   14-07.50   NWI 
  9 Patel, Anjali                Glenbrook North     14-02.00   13-09.50   NWI 
 10 Millares, Pauline            Maine West          14-09.00   13-02.00   NWI 
 11 Huinker, Julia               Maine West          12-03.00   12-06.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gold, Devon                  Deerfield           34-11.50   35-05.50   NWI  10   
  2 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park       34-01.25   34-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Thorpe, Kiera                Highland Park       34-11.50   34-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Wong, Lilly                  Niles North         31-04.00   33-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 Slowek, Elanta               Maine East          34-05.50   32-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Scheck, Shelby               Deerfield           29-03.00   32-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Foreman, Kiana               Niles North         31-02.00   31-02.75   NWI 
  8 Urbanczyk, Annie             Glenbrook North     30-02.00   30-07.00   NWI 
  9 Hoffman, Nicole              Maine East          31-02.75   29-03.50   NWI 
 10 Patel, Anjali                Glenbrook North     30-02.00   29-03.00   NWI 
 11 Millares, Pauline            Maine West          27-05.00   26-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila        Highland Park       39-03.75   40-03.50   10   
  2 Barnaby, Alisha              Maine West          39-10.00   39-07.50    8   
  3 Coffey, Kalia                Maine West          37-00.50   35-08.50    6   
  4 Mcintyre, Katy               Deerfield           37-06.00   34-05.00    4   
  5 Pavalon, Liz                 Deerfield           33-03.00   31-07.50    2   
  6 Yousef, Ramina               Maine East          30-06.50   30-11.50    1   
  7 Cortes, Amanda               Niles North         32-00.00   30-04.50  
  8 Edmond, Diana                Niles North         30-00.00   28-06.00  
  9 Andrikos, Melissa            Highland Park       28-04.00   27-00.50  
 10 Kappos, Stacie               Maine East          29-07.00   26-06.00  
 -- Kohn, Eliana                 Glenbrook North     22-04.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcintyre, Katy               Deerfield             113-03     105-00   10   
  2 Barnaby, Alisha              Maine West            106-01     104-10    8   
  3 Cortes, Amanda               Niles North           109-11     104-04    6   
  4 Yousef, Ramina               Maine East             96-00     100-02    4   
  5 Howse, Lynsey                Deerfield              96-03      99-10    2   
  6 Edmond, Diana                Niles North            88-04      95-08    1   
  7 Czerlonko, Adrianna          Maine West             87-02      93-00  
  8 Fabbri, Angelina             Highland Park          77-06      80-09  
  9 Kappos, Stacie               Maine East             77-03      74-07  
 10 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila        Highland Park          93-08      74-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Madison              Highland Park          13.74      13.19Q  4.5  2 
  2 Danos, Penelope              Deerfield              13.34      13.73Q  2.4  1 
  3 Swill, Jessica               Deerfield              13.34      13.40q  4.5  2 
  4 Flowers, Alia                Niles North            13.64      13.85q  2.4  1 
  5 Cabael, Jessica              Niles North            13.44      14.30q  4.5  2 
  6 Griffiths, Eleri             Highland Park          14.04      14.31q  2.4  1 
  7 Henry, Michelle              Maine West             15.04      14.35   4.5  2 
  8 Rothman, Sydney              Glenbrook North        14.44      14.45   4.5  2 
  9 Kuehn, Lauren                Glenbrook North        13.64      14.69   2.4  1 
 10 Bock, Haley                  Maine West             15.04      15.04   2.4  1 
 11 Walley, Alexis               Maine East             15.64      15.62   2.4  1 
 12 Cisneros, Nancy              Maine East                        16.43   4.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swill, Jessica               Deerfield              13.40      13.39   2.4  10   
  2 Wagner, Madison              Highland Park          13.19      13.42   2.4   8   
  3 Danos, Penelope              Deerfield              13.73      13.69   2.4   6   
  4 Flowers, Alia                Niles North            13.85      14.08   2.4   4   
  5 Cabael, Jessica              Niles North            14.30      14.24   2.4   2   
  6 Griffiths, Eleri             Highland Park          14.31      14.55   2.4   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrin, Lilian               Niles North            28.34      28.16Q  2.8  1 
  2 Kirby, Sarah                 Deerfield              28.84      29.08Q  3.7  2 
  3 Becker, Sasha                Highland Park          30.24      29.30q  3.7  2 
  3 Janitschke, Sydney           Highland Park          29.64      29.30q  2.8  1 
  5 Hirsch, Alana                Deerfield              29.44      29.75q  2.8  1 
  6 Cabael, Jessica              Niles North            29.64      30.03q  3.7  2 
  7 Henry, Michelle              Maine West             30.14      30.47   3.7  2 
  8 Bock, Haley                  Maine West             30.44      30.76   2.8  1 
  9 Landauer, Alyssa             Glenbrook North        31.94      31.91   2.8  1 
 10 Kuehn, Lauren                Glenbrook North        29.34      32.06   3.7  2 
 11 Walley, Alexis               Maine East             33.64      33.39   2.8  1 
 12 Cisneros, Nancy              Maine East             33.37      34.47   3.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrin, Lilian               Niles North            28.16      28.46   1.0  10   
  2 Kirby, Sarah                 Deerfield              29.08      28.99   1.0   8   
  3 Cabael, Jessica              Niles North            30.03      29.32   1.0   6   
  4 Becker, Sasha                Highland Park          29.30      29.33   1.0   4   
  5 Janitschke, Sydney           Highland Park          29.30      29.58   1.0   2   
  6 Hirsch, Alana                Deerfield              29.75      29.68   1.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perrin, Lilian               Niles North          1:06.54    1:05.54   2  10   
  2 Kirsch, Mallory              Highland Park        1:07.77    1:05.94   2   8   
  3 Kirby, Sarah                 Deerfield            1:07.74    1:05.98   2   6   
  4 Looby, Christina             Deerfield            1:07.94    1:08.41   2   4   
  5 Morrissey, Grace             Glenbrook North      1:10.04    1:10.70   2   2   
  6 Goldberg, Ilana              Glenbrook North      1:10.64    1:10.72   1   1   
  7 Gilling, Jasmine             Highland Park        1:10.24    1:10.99   2 
  8 Stiller, Connie              Maine West           1:10.24    1:11.73   2 
  9 Victor, Paulina              Maine West           1:17.24    1:17.21   1 
 10 Glanz, Cree                  Niles North          1:08.44    1:17.92   2 
 11 Shah, Ashaka                 Maine East           1:14.34    1:17.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zwart, Elizabeth             Deerfield            2:42.14    2:40.50   10   
  2 Grinnell, Audrey             Deerfield            2:49.34    2:46.54    8   
  3 Levenfeld, Sydney            Highland Park        2:47.04    2:47.08    6   
  4 Weiss, Devin                 Glenbrook North      2:45.24    2:48.44    4   
  5 Cuevas, Jessica              Maine East           2:46.24    2:48.85    2   
  6 Kaplunov, Brianna            Glenbrook North      2:46.24    2:51.85    1   
  7 Eschker, Emma                Niles North          3:02.24    2:55.87  
  8 Hull, Katie                  Highland Park                   2:57.78  
  9 Hermez, Sara                 Niles North          3:12.24    3:15.78  
 10 Shah, Ashaka                 Maine East           3:02.24    3:22.38  
 11 Salinas, Elizabeth           Maine West           3:27.94    3:25.00  
 12 Carasco, Elizabeth           Maine West           3:35.74    3:30.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zwart, Elizabeth             Deerfield            6:08.14    6:10.83   10   
  2 Cuevas, Jessica              Maine East           6:13.24    6:15.51    8   
  3 Crowe, Samantha              Glenbrook North      6:17.24    6:22.61    6   
  4 Trapani, Samantha            Highland Park        6:20.24    6:24.38    4   
  5 Shanker, Elayna              Deerfield            6:28.44    6:24.41    2   
  6 Haggerty, Grace              Niles North          6:28.24    6:29.06    1   
  7 Smith, Caroline              Glenbrook North      6:51.24    6:32.78  
  8 Crane, Megan                 Niles North          7:01.24    6:39.64  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Dana                    Glenbrook North     12:53.24   12:52.93   10   
  2 Figge, Hanna                 Glenbrook North     13:12.24   13:04.34    8   
  3 Sonenthal, Mallory           Highland Park       13:05.73   13:04.79    6   
  4 Klein, Lauren                Deerfield           13:42.06   13:35.97    4   
  5 Trapani, Samantha            Highland Park                  13:43.11    2   
  6 Somberg, Camille             Deerfield           14:11.14   14:15.80    1   
  7 Garcia, Nancy                Maine East          15:03.24   14:26.00  
  8 Patel, Krupa                 Maine East          15:40.24   16:59.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verson, Aly                  Deerfield              18.34      17.85Q  3.6  1 
  2 Benson, Rebecca              Highland Park          19.74      19.11Q  3.2  2 
  3 Wendtland, Lauren            Maine West             18.84      18.79q  3.6  1 
  4 Pascal, Gabrielle            Highland Park                     19.58q  3.6  1 
  5 Gordon, Rachel               Deerfield              18.84      19.64q  3.2  2 
  6 Ly, Amanda                   Niles North            19.94      19.99q  3.2  2 
  7 Boiskin, Gabrielle           Glenbrook North        20.44      20.30   3.2  2 
  8 Maor, Leor                   Niles North            20.64      20.39   3.6  1 
  9 Lakowski, Amy                Glenbrook North        21.14      20.98   3.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Verson, Aly                  Deerfield              17.85      18.07   2.3  10   
  2 Wendtland, Lauren            Maine West             18.79      18.84   2.3   8   
  3 Gordon, Rachel               Deerfield              19.64      18.86   2.3   6   
  4 Benson, Rebecca              Highland Park          19.11      19.47   2.3   4   
  5 Pascal, Gabrielle            Highland Park          19.58      19.62   2.3   2   
  6 Ly, Amanda                   Niles North            19.99      20.07   2.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Rachel               Deerfield              54.44      54.37   10   
  2 Ly, Amanda                   Niles North            59.84      54.60    8   
  3 Clough, Hayley               Deerfield              57.14      56.70    6   
  4 Nathan, Sophie               Highland Park                     57.17    4   
  5 White, Carly                 Highland Park        1:00.78      57.80    2   
  6 Lakowski, Amy                Glenbrook North                   59.27    1   
  7 Wendtland, Lauren            Maine West             59.84    1:00.10  
  8 Maor, Leor                   Niles North          1:02.64    1:01.41  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      54.44      54.34   10   
  2 Niles North  'A'                                    57.94      55.44    8   
  3 Highland Park  'A'                                  56.94      57.31    6   
  4 Maine West  'A'                                     58.24      58.60    4   
  5 Glenbrook North  'A'                                59.44    1:00.99    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                                2:04.34    1:59.83   10   
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                    1:58.54    2:00.50    8   
  3 Niles North  'A'                                  1:57.54    2:01.16    6   
  4 Maine West  'A'                                   2:03.94    2:04.49    4   
  5 Glenbrook North  'A'                              1:57.84    2:09.25    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                    4:41.74    4:34.85   10   
  2 Highland Park  'A'                                4:33.14    4:42.55    8   
  3 Glenbrook North  'A'                              4:47.44    4:52.57    6   
  4 Niles North  'A'                                  5:02.24    5:02.82    4   
  5 Maine West  'A'                                   5:23.84    5:09.55    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                               11:22.14   11:17.46   10   
  2 Glenbrook North  'A'                             11:25.24   11:26.32    8   
  3 Deerfield  'A'                                   11:37.64   11:29.83    6   
  4 Niles North  'A'                                 11:36.24   12:03.43    4   
  5 Maine West  'A'                                  12:23.24   12:16.59    2   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braver, Ashley               Deerfield            4-06.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Korman, Carly                Highland Park        4-02.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Kulikauskus, Melissa         Deerfield            4-08.00   J4-04.00    6   
  4 Suleiman, Randa              Niles North          4-00.00    4-00.00    4   
 -- Spizman, Lauren              Highland Park        4-02.00         NH  
 -- Warda, Diana                 Niles North          4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wendtland, Lauren            Maine West           7-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Weinstein, Jami              Glenbrook North      7-06.00   J7-06.00    8   
  3 Katz, Nikki                  Deerfield            6-06.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Oviedo, Bianca               Highland Park        6-06.00    6-06.00    4   
  5 Stetkevych, Katherine        Highland Park        6-06.00   J6-06.00    2   
  6 Ainbinder, Julia             Glenbrook North      6-06.00   J6-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Madison              Highland Park       14-06.00   14-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Linton, Sabrina              Deerfield           14-01.00   13-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 John, Jaimy                  Niles North         13-04.00   13-09.75   NWI   6   
  4 Rothman, Sydney              Glenbrook North     13-09.25   13-08.25   NWI   4   
  5 Batio, Cynthia               Niles North         13-05.00   13-04.75   NWI   2   
  6 Houser, Sam                  Deerfield           12-08.75   13-02.75   NWI   1   
  7 Bean, Mackenzie              Highland Park       13-10.50   13-02.50   NWI 
  8 Walley, Alexis               Maine East                     12-02.25   NWI 
  9 Morrissey, Shannon           Glenbrook North     12-02.00   11-07.50   NWI 
 10 Halilovic, Dzana             Maine West          12-05.00   10-07.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Madison              Highland Park       30-03.00   32-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kulikauskus, Melissa         Deerfield           30-06.00   31-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Bean, Mackenzie              Highland Park       29-02.75   29-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Scheck, Sami                 Deerfield           28-05.00   29-01.50   NWI   4   
  5 Batio, Cynthia               Niles North         25-04.00   27-00.00   NWI   2   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sledd, Savannah              Highland Park       28-09.00   31-08.50   10   
  2 Cullotta, Julie              Maine West          28-02.00   28-00.50    8   
  3 Ascencio, Monica             Maine West          27-07.00   27-07.50    6   
  4 Galas, Barbara               Glenbrook North     25-01.00   27-05.00    4   
  5 Derrig, Maeve                Deerfield           26-07.00   27-00.00    2   
  6 Varghese, Merlin             Niles North         25-06.00   26-01.50    1   
  7 Bast, Karly                  Deerfield           23-05.00   24-11.00  
  8 Marshall, Kaci               Highland Park       24-11.25   24-03.50  
  9 Kahn, Maria                  Glenbrook North     24-11.00   23-00.50  
 10 McDonald, Amy                Maine East          21-09.00   21-02.50  
 11 Maor, Maytal                 Niles North         22-05.00   19-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sledd, Savannah              Highland Park          76-03      88-08   10   
  2 Cullotta, Julie              Maine West             78-02      85-08    8   
  3 Derrig, Maeve                Deerfield              75-00      81-10    6   
  4 Mott, Sarah                  Deerfield              81-11      77-03    4   
  5 Varghese, Merlin             Niles North            74-02      76-08    2   
  6 McDonald, Amy                Maine East             71-01      72-06    1   
  7 Zawada, Annie                Maine West             77-10      72-00  
  8 Jacobs, Lauren               Highland Park          74-06      70-03  
  9 Kahn, Maria                  Glenbrook North        55-04      62-11  
 10 Galas, Barbara               Glenbrook North        55-04      48-01  

                   Female Team Scores -  1 Varsity Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Deerfield                          DFL             164  
                2 Highland Park                      HP              146  
                3 Niles North                        NN            120.333
                4 Maine East                         ME               56  
                5 Maine West                         MW            35.3333
                6 Glenbrook North                    GBN           32.3333
 
                Female Team Scores -  2 Junior Varsity Division                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Deerfield                          DFL             191  
                2 Highland Park                      HP              147  
                3 Niles North                        NN               81  
                4 Glenbrook North                    GBN              68  
                5 Maine West                         MW               52  
                6 Maine East                         ME               11