Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                 Women's Chicagoland Championships - 2/13/2009                 
                               Lewis University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer            7.25       7.26q  2 
  2 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso U            7.48       7.33q  1 
  3 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col            7.39       7.36q  1 
  4 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll            7.37       7.47q  4 
  5 Omueti, Stephanie            U of Chicago            7.35       7.47q  3 
  6 Walker, Brianna              Loyola                  7.35       7.51q  5 
  7 Sutton, Del Ra               Robert Morri            7.50       7.52q  4 
  8 Chlum, Molly                 Carthage Col            7.48       7.56q  6 
  9 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis Univer            7.44       7.58q  6 
 10 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis Univer            7.56       7.62q  2 
 11 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            7.57       7.63q  2 
 12 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra            7.55       7.64q  5 
 13 Bujarska, Margaret           U of Chicago            7.69       7.68   4 
 14 Ocana, Marilyn               Robert Morri            7.70       7.73   6 
 15 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola                  7.60       7.74   3 
 16 Boston, Kaci                 University o            7.82       7.76   1 
 16 Smith, Lauren                Loyola                  7.50       7.76   3 
 18 Jackson, Brittany            Saint Xavier            7.60       7.76   5 
 19 Ibe, Ijeoma                  Saint Xavier            7.70       7.83   1 
 20 Allen, Madison               U of Chicago            7.89       7.87   3 
 21 Collins, Dominque            North Centra            7.85       7.88   4 
 22 Elliott, Jackie              Aurora Unive            7.90       7.91   2 
 23 Warramit, Natashia           North Centra            8.08       7.97   1 
 24 Jones, Brittany              North Centra            8.10       7.98   1 
 25 McHale, Kelly                Carthage Col            7.78       7.99   6 
 26 Studt, Sam                   North Park              8.06       8.00   4 
 27 Shelley, Kelsey              Wheaton Coll            7.95       8.05   2 
 28 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll            7.98       8.09   5 
 29 Hansen, Sarah                North Park              8.10       8.12   6 
 30 Wilson, Ny-Eida              Carthage Col            8.21       8.14   3 
 31 Herman, Shae                 Aurora Unive            8.10       8.15   6 
 32 Ballard, Imiya               Robert Morri            7.89       8.16   5 
 33 Stough, Elisa                College of D            8.20       8.18   4 
 34 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri            8.30       8.40   2 
 35 Woolfork, Jasmine            College of D            8.23       8.40   5 
 36 Sciacero, Constance          University o            8.79       8.41   4 
 37 Watkins, Michelle            College of D            8.68       8.54   3 
 38 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D            8.46       8.59   2 
 39 Olander, Tori                North Park              8.00       8.66   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer            7.26       7.24   2  10   
  2 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll            7.47       7.36   2   8   
  3 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col            7.36       7.38   2   6   
  4 Walker, Brianna              Loyola                  7.51       7.40   2   5   
  5 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso U            7.33       7.43   2   4   
  6 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis Univer            7.58       7.56   1   3   
  7 Chlum, Molly                 Carthage Col            7.56       7.58   1   2   
  8 Sutton, Del Ra               Robert Morri            7.52       7.59   1   1   
  9 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            7.63       7.62   1 
 10 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra            7.64       7.67   1 
 11 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis Univer            7.62       7.68   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso U           25.80      25.84  14  10   
  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer           26.56      26.36  13   8   
  3 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis Univer           26.45      26.63  14   6   
  4 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col           26.85      26.65  13   5   
  5 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra           26.78      26.72  13   4   
  6 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis Univer           26.89      27.23  13   3   
  7 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra           27.09      27.43  12   2   
  8 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll           27.33      27.48  11   0.50
  8 Fogarty, Lauren              University o           28.08      27.48   9   0.50
 10 Jackson, Brittany            Saint Xavier           27.59      27.56  10 
 11 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier           27.83      27.64  10 
 12 Bujarska, Margaret           U of Chicago           27.54      27.67  11 
 13 Jones, Brittany              North Centra           28.41      27.74   8 
 14 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola                 27.50      27.76  11 
 15 Boban, Maggie                Lewis Univer           27.12      27.76  12 
 16 McHale, Kelly                Carthage Col           27.67      27.79  10 
 17 Smith, Lauren                Loyola                 27.11      27.83  12 
 18 Chlum, Molly                 Carthage Col           27.95      28.07   9 
 19 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis Univer           28.34      28.19   8 
 20 Warramit, Natashia           North Centra           28.15      28.22   9 
 21 Ocana, Marilyn               Robert Morri           27.20      28.25  11 
 22 Boston, Kaci                 University o           28.24      28.35   8 
 23 Ester, Bethany               College of D           29.55      28.40   5 
 24 Sutton, Del Ra               Robert Morri           28.20      28.44   9 
 25 Ballard, Imiya               Robert Morri           28.80      28.47   7 
 26 Elliott, Jackie              Aurora Unive           28.67      28.56   7 
 27 DeYoung, Lynne               Trinity Chri           28.94      28.59   6 
 28 Shelley, Kelsey              Wheaton Coll           28.55      28.95   7 
 29 Herman, Shae                 Aurora Unive           29.11      29.24   6 
 30 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D           30.25      29.43   5 
 31 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            28.50      29.57   7 
 32 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll           29.24      29.75   5 
 33 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine            31.00      30.11   4 
 34 Olander, Tori                North Park             29.00      30.15   6 
 35 DeSimone, Sara               University o           30.68      30.26   4 
 36 Rees, Erika                  North Park             30.29      30.38   4 
 37 Pyle, Ashley                 College of D           31.34      30.41   3 
 38 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D           31.13      30.48   4 
 39 Ittner, Cicci                North Park             29.00      30.50   6 
 40 Watkins, Michelle            College of D           31.84      30.69   2 
 41 Butler, Liz                  Loyola                 28.20      30.80   8 
 42 Piraino, Sarah               College of D           32.18      31.18   2 
 43 Fox, Becca                   Carthage Col           32.57      31.41   2 
 44 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora Unive           31.27      31.43   3 
 45 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Un           31.52      31.92   3 
 46 King, Kisty                  St. Francis            32.50      31.93   2 
 47 Stillwell, Cyd               Aurora Unive           33.00      33.25   1 
 48 Kotlow, Kelly                Elmhurst               33.92      33.29   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gosberry, Devin              Loyola                 56.02      58.55  11  10   
  2 Gaines, Shacuana             Carthage Col         1:02.94    1:01.18   8   8   
  3 Johnson, Ashley              Carthage Col         1:01.77    1:01.42  10   6   
  4 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univer         1:00.99    1:02.62  11   5   
  5 Dexter, Jordan               U of Chicago         1:02.91    1:02.82   9   4   
  6 Holy, Sophia                 Loyola               1:02.10    1:03.05  10   3   
  7 Finestone, Emma              U of Chicago         1:01.98    1:03.27  10   2   
  8 Akuoko, Jaleesa              U of Chicago         1:02.74    1:03.58   9   1   
  9 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis Univer         1:02.78    1:03.72   9 
 10 Russel, Crystal              Robert Morri         1:04.00    1:03.77   7 
 11 Bennett, Krystal             North Centra         1:03.75    1:03.78   8 
 12 Bunsen, Sam                  North Centra         1:04.46    1:04.10   7 
 13 Boban, Maggie                Lewis Univer         1:01.23    1:04.73  10 
 14 Voss, Melissa                Trinity Chri         1:02.40    1:04.74   9 
 15 Kilen, Laura                 Carthage Col         1:04.47    1:04.78   7 
 16 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola               1:01.00    1:04.78  11 
 17 Coffman, Kirsten             North Centra         1:04.85    1:04.92   7 
 18 Schley, Michelle             Loyola               1:03.30    1:05.56   8 
 19 Schmidt, Katie               Carthage Col         1:04.00    1:06.02   8 
 20 Tasker, Tanginia             Robert Morri         1:06.00    1:06.56   6 
 21 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis          1:05.50    1:07.06   6 
 22 VandenBerg, Jessi            North Centra         1:10.50    1:07.72   3 
 23 Bates, Angelique             Robert Morri         1:08.00    1:07.74   6 
 24 Roberts, Courtney            Aurora Unive         1:08.88    1:07.85   5 
 25 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll         1:08.00    1:08.35   5 
 26 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll         1:09.50    1:09.67   4 
 27 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Un         1:09.77    1:10.16   4 
 28 Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer         1:09.78    1:10.20   3 
 29 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine          1:08.00    1:10.54   5 
 30 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D         1:13.50    1:10.61   2 
 31 King, Kisty                  St. Francis          1:11.71    1:11.79   2 
 32 Anderson, Jessica            Wheaton Coll         1:11.00    1:11.93   2 
 33 DeSimone, Sara               University o         1:10.49    1:12.53   3 
 34 Herman, Shea                 Aurora Unive         1:07.40    1:13.44   6 
 35 Watkins, Michelle            College of D         1:15.11    1:14.51   1 
 36 Woolfork, Jasmine            College of D         1:14.30    1:16.26   1 
 37 Hollenbeck, Carissa          College of D         1:18.50    1:19.38   1 
 38 Demczuk, Catherine           North Park           1:09.00    1:22.23   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Sheila                North Centra         2:25.12    2:23.20   10   
  2 Wiechmann, Morgan            Carthage Col         2:32.00    2:24.38    8   
  3 Bradford, Alyssa             Valparaiso U         2:23.00    2:24.93    6   
  4 Simonson, Samantha           Loyola               2:25.02    2:25.23    5   
  5 Brennan, Mary                University o         2:29.00    2:26.57    4   
  6 Mueller, Kelsey              University o         2:28.98    2:26.76    3   
  7 Pearson, Laura               Carthage Col         2:35.00    2:27.07    2   
  8 Hiett, Julia                 Carthage Col         2:25.32    2:28.29    1   
  9 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis Univer         2:28.38    2:29.97  
 10 Hoekstra, Jodi               Trinity Chri         2:28.24    2:30.09  
 11 Cinto, Megan                 Aurora Unive         2:30.05    2:30.13  
 12 Mitchell, Abby               Wheaton Coll         2:29.45    2:30.44  
 13 Peverada, Molly              U of Chicago         2:28.13    2:30.54  
 14 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis          2:31.37    2:30.84  
 15 Braden, Jade                 Saint Xavier         2:32.57    2:30.86  
 16 Eppley, Dana                 Saint Xavier         2:25.49    2:31.07  
 17 Johnson, Angela              North Centra         2:38.25    2:31.18  
 18 Stolar, Catherine            U of Chicago         2:29.11    2:31.44  
 19 Fishleigh, Amanda            North Centra         2:33.44    2:31.96  
 20 Dwyer, Katy                  U of Chicago         2:28.27    2:33.71  
 21 Malone, Kelly                Saint Xavier         2:37.02    2:33.89  
 22 Anderson, Melissa            Wheaton Coll         2:36.00    2:34.23  
 23 Rahman, Pam                  Wheaton Coll         2:35.76    2:35.19  
 24 Andersen, Amanda             Elmhurst             2:37.89    2:35.77  
 25 Gilbert, Kayla               Saint Xavier         2:34.12    2:36.41  
 26 Smith, Caitlin               Loyola               2:33.08    2:36.83  
 27 Santa Cruz, Windy            Valparaiso U         2:35.00    2:37.00  
 28 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis          2:32.20    2:37.28  
 29 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis          2:32.80    2:37.33  
 30 Jensen, Maddy                Illinois Tec         2:41.00    2:37.38  
 31 Guzman, Lisa                 Aurora Unive         2:35.00    2:37.51  
 32 Simpson, Laura               Trinity Chri         2:41.73    2:37.90  
 33 Watson, Teresina             Carthage Col         2:43.77    2:38.13  
 34 Udelhoffen, Amanda           North Centra         2:35.89    2:40.05  
 35 Parker, Karis                Wheaton Coll         2:35.80    2:40.22  
 36 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst             2:41.19    2:40.46  
 37 Bikulcius, Sarah             North Centra                    2:41.12  
 38 Nielsen, Lisa                Illinois Tec         2:37.60    2:42.05  
 39 Grabowski, Laura             Elmhurst             2:46.28    2:43.31  
 40 Villafuerte, Samantha        Robert Morri         2:42.00    2:43.45  
 41 Johnson, Stephanie           University o         2:45.00    2:44.34  
 42 Bullun, Jorie                Valparaiso U                    2:45.09  
 43 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine          2:42.65    2:45.88  
 44 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis          2:45.33    2:46.41  
 45 Fisher, Jacque               North Park           2:45.00    2:47.10  
 46 Marquez, Catalina            University o         2:50.00    2:47.66  
 47 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri         2:50.00    2:49.15  
 48 McNamara, Lindsey            University o         2:47.00    2:50.01  
 49 Stolzenbach, Lisa            St. Francis          2:54.07    2:50.46  
 50 Swiech, Kaysee               Aurora Unive         2:56.00    2:54.16  
 51 Thompson, Emily              Valparaiso U         2:46.00    2:54.95  
 52 LaCour, Celeste              College of D         2:55.70    2:56.18  
 53 Connolly, Krystal            Trinity Chri         2:58.54    2:57.67  
 54 DeGroot, Allison             Trinity Chri         2:57.00    2:57.78  
 55 Forster, Beth                College of D         2:55.97    2:59.62  
 56 Wentland, Lydia              Aurora Unive         2:58.00    3:00.15  
 57 Burns, Coutney               St. Francis          2:57.92    3:07.42  
 -- Schley, Michelle             Loyola               2:26.88         FS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgenthal, Jessie           Loyola               5:12.55    5:14.41   10   
  2 Bradford, Alyssa             Valparaiso U         5:22.00    5:16.02    8   
  3 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine          5:29.46    5:21.03    6   
  4 Brennan, Mary                University o         5:29.00    5:25.04    5   
  5 Andracki, Megan              North Centra         5:30.51    5:25.38    4   
  6 Eberly, Laura                U of Chicago         5:33.65    5:28.49    3   
  7 Ahn, Sarah                   North Centra         5:31.35    5:30.91    2   
  8 Bednarski, Kat               Elmhurst             5:30.44    5:31.24    1   
  9 Sible, Lauren                Carthage Col         5:45.77    5:34.76  
 10 Somerfield, Danyelle         University o         5:30.00    5:37.49  
 11 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis          5:42.66    5:39.14  
 12 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univer         5:40.43    5:39.64  
 13 Cinto, Megan                 Aurora Unive         5:45.50    5:40.60  
 14 Andersen, Amanda             Elmhurst             5:42.73    5:41.14  
 15 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis          5:52.54    5:42.92  
 16 Jensen, Maddy                Illinois Tec         5:45.00    5:43.13  
 17 Gary, Parker                 Wheaton Coll         5:46.60    5:43.48  
 18 Justes, Hailey               Lewis Univer         5:42.67    5:43.76  
 19 Nielsen, Lisa                Illinois Tec         5:42.40    5:46.69  
 20 Santa Cruz, Windy            Valparaiso U         5:48.00    5:48.99  
 21 Potrawski, Shauna            Elmhurst             5:47.76    5:50.94  
 22 Klooster, Ali                U of Chicago         5:46.20    5:51.74  
 23 Garringer, Katie             Carthage Col                    5:53.05  
 24 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Unive         5:45.66    5:53.92  
 25 Anderson, Jennifer           Wheaton Coll         5:48.00    5:55.15  
 26 Lanning, Liz                 Carthage Col         5:45.00    5:58.59  
 27 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine          5:58.90    6:00.15  
 28 Grabowski, Laura             Elmhurst             6:01.19    6:01.34  
 29 Mull, Jennifer               Wheaton Coll         6:04.38    6:01.60  
 30 Lawrence, Molly              Carthage Col         5:52.00    6:02.56  
 31 Lucas, Ashley                Lewis Univer         5:52.00    6:03.14  
 32 Paller, Brittany             Aurora Unive         5:45.29    6:12.99  
 33 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis          6:16.94    6:15.11  
 34 Johnson, Stephanie           University o         5:55.00    6:15.17  
 35 Bateman, Stephanie           Aurora Unive         6:20.52    6:22.51  
 36 Kielbasa, Sarah              St. Francis          6:15.50    6:29.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier        11:05.00   10:45.51   10   
  2 Lucas, Stephanie             Illinois Tec        11:02.00   10:48.89    8   
  3 Dean, Rachael                Judson U Tra        11:07.00   10:50.25    6   
  4 Cary, Erin                   U of Chicago        10:59.21   10:52.71    5   
  5 Christensen, Sara            Valparaiso U        10:50.00   10:59.53    4   
  6 Bednarski, Kat               Elmhurst            10:51.57   11:05.64    3   
  7 Johnson, Meg                 Carthage Col        11:45.20   11:10.72    2   
  8 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine         11:33.83   11:12.18    1   
  9 Gillam, Rosie                University o        11:20.00   11:13.33  
 10 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis         11:10.74   11:29.10  
 11 Thomason, Jane               U of Chicago        11:27.21   11:31.06  
 12 Smith, Maria                 Wheaton Coll        11:40.90   11:31.72  
 13 Otalora-Fadner, Hannah       U of Chicago        11:20.00   11:32.66  
 14 Johnson, Megan               Elmhurst            11:26.96   11:37.17  
 15 Beasley, Sarah               Wheaton Coll        11:41.00   11:38.66  
 16 Nielsen, Beth                Illinois Tec        11:46.00   11:41.17  
 17 Koutzas, Nicole              Lewis Univer        11:53.27   11:44.25  
 18 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Unive        11:36.38   11:44.25  
 19 Purcell, Amber               Illinois Tec        12:31.00   11:56.65  
 20 Stone, Laura                 U of Chicago        12:20.00   11:57.19  
 21 Haberland, Kaylyn            Carthage Col        12:23.79   12:06.22  
 22 Polzer, Stephanie            Trinity Chri        12:14.00   12:10.42  
 23 Cebulko, Hilary              North Centra                   12:13.76  
 24 Sekuloski, Lainy             St. Francis         12:33.05   12:15.79  
 25 Contreras, Andrea            North Centra        12:31.99   12:16.50  
 26 Skvorc, Erin                 Illinois Tec        12:36.00   12:17.56  
 27 Stillman, Katie              Saint Xavier        12:13.43   12:24.33  
 28 Doss, Natalie                U of Chicago        12:24.63   12:29.63  
 29 Munce, Nicky                 Carthage Col        12:41.35   12:32.17  
 30 Adams, Rosy                  Carthage Col        12:24.49   12:33.82  
 31 Menzynski, Danielle          St. Francis         13:15.50   12:56.38  
 32 Bateman, Stephanie           Aurora Unive        13:15.00   13:10.02  
 33 Grieashamer, Amy             Concordia Un        13:10.00   13:49.45  
 34 Shopinski, Alison            Aurora Unive        14:38.39   13:57.90  
 35 Burzynski, Colleen           North Centra        14:03.06   14:08.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolf, Laura                  Valparaiso U        17:10.00   16:59.88   10   
  2 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll        17:45.00   17:38.02    8   
  3 Heckert, Kristen             University o        19:04.00   18:11.80    6   
  4 Rock, Jen                    Loyola              18:20.00   18:46.68    5   
  5 Parisi, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll        18:30.00   18:47.25    4   
  6 Simpson, Jane                U of Chicago        19:15.00   18:58.86    3   
  7 Poull, Amy                   Saint Xavier        19:16.71   19:04.01    2   
  8 Clark, Rebekah               Elmhurst            19:07.00   19:06.25    1   
  9 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst            20:01.50   19:18.80  
 10 Papageorgiou, Laura          North Park          19:48.19   19:39.43  
 11 Scanlin, Sarah               North Centra        20:08.63   19:39.48  
 12 Smith, Becca                 North Centra        20:10.00   19:49.31  
 13 Sauerhage, Caitlin           Valparaiso U        19:30.00   19:52.22  
 14 Bright, Lizzie               U of Chicago        20:13.65   19:55.57  
 15 Khan, Sonia                  U of Chicago        20:00.00   19:57.06  
 16 Moriarty, Julia              U of Chicago        19:30.94   20:03.21  
 17 Bowman, Whitney              Valparaiso U        19:10.00   20:05.00  
 18 Michaels, Hollyn             Wheaton Coll                   20:06.56  
 19 Jager, Jessica               Trinity Chri        20:16.00   20:20.51  
 20 Wooten, Caroline             U of Chicago        20:25.00   20:25.96  
 21 Stephens, Sarah              North Centra        21:00.00   21:08.75  
 22 Jaquette, Morgan             Aurora Unive                   22:12.55  
 23 Grieashamer, Amy             Concordia Un        23:06.00   23:23.01  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 University o            8.47       8.49q  4 
  2 Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola                  8.50       8.53q  3 
  3 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer            8.47       8.66q  5 
  4 Savino, Missy                North Centra            8.58       8.81q  1 
  5 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            8.53       8.85q  2 
  6 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis             9.32       8.99q  5 
  7 Ehrhard, Meaghan             U of Chicago            9.02       9.01q  2 
  8 Eaves, Ashley                U of Chicago            8.98       9.10q  1 
  9 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.31       9.27q  3 
 10 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col            9.45       9.30q  4 
 11 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer            9.58       9.33q  2 
 12 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis             9.32       9.37q  4 
 13 Overlien, Tiffany            Wheaton Coll            9.36       9.40   5 
 14 DeYoung, Lynne               Trinity Chri            9.58       9.40   1 
 15 Sims, Jacina                 Saint Xavier            9.55       9.42   1 
 16 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.75       9.48   5 
 17 Rallis, Vanessa              U of Chicago            9.45       9.50   3 
 18 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine             9.89       9.62   4 
 19 Zimmerman, Alicia            North Centra            9.47       9.69   2 
 20 Bennett, Krystal             North Centra            9.60       9.72   3 
 21 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst                9.70       9.76   4 
 22 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra            9.93       9.94   3 
 23 Ramos, Rachelle              Carthage Col            9.70       9.99   5 
 24 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           10.07      10.04   1 
 25 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col           10.11      10.24   3 
 26 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola                 10.30      10.28   5 
 27 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora Unive           10.03      10.42   1 
 28 Scott, Bianca                U of Chicago           10.10      10.47   2 
 29 Butler, Liz                  Loyola                 10.20      10.50   4 
 30 Connelly, Mary               Elmhurst                9.97      10.53   2 
 31 Pyle, Ashley                 College of D           10.49      10.53   5 
 32 Kilen, Laura                 Carthage Col           11.01      11.28   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 University o            8.49       8.45   2  10   
  2 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer            8.66       8.50   2   8   
  3 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            8.85       8.59   2   6   
  4 Savino, Missy                North Centra            8.81       8.85   2   5   
  5 Eaves, Ashley                U of Chicago            9.10       9.02   1   4   
  6 Ehrhard, Meaghan             U of Chicago            9.01       9.07   1   3   
  7 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.27       9.15   1   2   
  8 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col            9.30       9.26   1   1   
  9 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer            9.33       9.37   1 
 -- Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola                  8.53        DNF   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                       1:42.00    1:44.50   3  10   
  2 Lewis University  'A'                             1:45.62    1:45.56   3   8   
  3 U of Chicago  'A'                                 1:46.68    1:46.73   3   6   
  4 Robert Morris College  'A'                        1:50.00    1:51.99   3   5   
  5 Saint Xavier Univ  'A'                            1:50.68    1:53.15   2   4   
  6 College of DuPage  'A'                            1:59.70    1:56.63   1   3   
  7 North Park  'A'                                   1:56.57    1:58.13   2   2   
  8 North Central College  'A'                        1:58.25    1:59.01   2   1   
  9 Carthage College  'A'                             2:03.11    2:04.60   1 
 10 Elmhurst  'A'                                     1:50.00    2:06.47   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                       3:56.68    4:02.24   4  10   
  2 University of Illinois at  'A'                    4:06.59    4:08.84   4   8   
  3 Carthage College  'A'                             4:06.21    4:09.05   4   6   
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:12.64    4:09.42   3   5   
  5 Lewis University  'A'                             4:02.34    4:09.53   4   4   
  6 U of Chicago  'A'                                 4:08.87    4:10.27   3   3   
  7 North Central College  'A'                        4:16.00    4:19.54   3   2   
  8 Saint Xavier Univ  'A'                            4:20.57    4:27.99   3   1   
  9 Robert Morris College  'A'                        4:27.00    4:32.35   2 
 10 Aurora University  'A'                            4:30.28    4:37.16   1 
 11 North Park  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:42.64   1 
 12 College of DuPage  'A'                            4:41.41    4:48.30   1 
 13 Elmhurst  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:48.99   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carthage College  'A'                            12:55.42   12:21.63   10   
  2 Lewis University  'A'                            12:34.56   12:23.83    8   
  3 North Central College  'A'                       12:52.00   12:46.85    6   
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                                        12:47.23    5   
  5 U of Chicago  'A'                                12:50.00   12:52.65    4   
  6 Loyola  'A'                                      13:10.00   13:14.40    3   
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                           13:33.00   13:42.44    2   
  8 St. Francis (Il)  'A'                            14:00.50   14:42.74    1   
  9 College of DuPage  'A'                           13:50.00   15:13.10  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Criscione, Michelle          North Centra           1.67m      1.62m   10   
  2 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri           1.57m     J1.62m    8   
  3 Peltzer, Paige               U of Chicago           1.66m      1.57m    6   
  4 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer           1.73m     J1.57m    5   
  5 Butler, Liz                  Loyola                 1.60m      1.52m    2.50
  5 Studt, Sam                   North Park             1.52m      1.52m    2.50
  5 Moy, Stephanie               Carthage Col           1.62m      1.52m    2.50
  5 Ester, Bethany               College of D           1.63m      1.52m    2.50
  8 Ehrhard, Meaghan             U of Chicago           1.56m     J1.52m  
 10 Walker, Amber                North Park             1.52m      1.47m  
 10 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col           1.58m      1.47m  
 10 Ostgaard, Kari-Lynn          U of Chicago           1.61m      1.47m  
 10 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer           1.47m      1.47m  
 10 Schuh, Aimee                 University o           1.47m      1.47m  
 10 Sciacero, Constance          University o           1.55m      1.47m  
 10 Scott, Bianca                U of Chicago           1.47m      1.47m  
 17 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           1.37m      1.42m  
 17 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll           1.37m      1.42m  
 17 Sauer, Emilie                North Centra           1.43m      1.42m  
 17 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra           1.42m      1.42m  
 17 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra           1.47m      1.42m  
 17 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            1.44m      1.42m  
 23 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            1.44m      1.37m  
 24 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Un           1.30m      1.32m  
 -- Woolfork, Jasmine            College of D           1.42m       FAIL  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra           3.85m      3.85m   10   
  2 Schuh, Kellie                University o           3.15m      3.45m    8   
  3 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra           3.37m     J3.45m    6   
  4 Moy, Stephanie               Carthage Col           3.35m      3.35m    5   
  5 Zigman, Sarah                Carthage Col           3.30m     J3.35m    4   
  6 Grooms, Moriah               U of Chicago           3.07m      3.05m    3   
  7 Piraino, Sarah               College of D           2.85m      2.95m    2   
  8 Loch, Carmel                 U of Chicago           2.77m      2.85m    0.50
  8 Welch, Sarah                 University o           2.95m      2.85m    0.50
 10 Watson, Lacey                North Centra           2.47m      2.75m  
 10 Potkonjak, Mary              U of Chicago           2.52m      2.75m  
 10 Purta, Melissa               Carthage Col           2.74m      2.75m  
 13 Rankin, Hannah               Aurora Unive           2.80m      2.65m  
 13 Zimmerman, Alicia            North Centra           3.07m      2.65m  
 15 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer           2.43m      2.55m  
 15 Laidlaw, Stephanie           University o           2.40m      2.55m  
 -- Naumann, Dorothy             Concordia Un           1.83m       FAIL  
 -- Pyle, Ashley                 College of D                       FAIL  
 -- Roberts, Courtney            Aurora Unive           2.60m       FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer           5.55m      5.46m   10   
  2 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra           5.35m      5.42m    8   
  3 Fogarty, Lauren              University o           5.14m      5.32m    6   
  4 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso U           5.35m     J5.32m    5   
  5 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola                 5.32m      5.25m    4   
  6 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univer           5.10m      5.22m    3   
  7 Schuh, Aimee                 University o           5.07m      5.20m    2   
  8 Allen, Madison               U of Chicago           4.97m      5.07m    1   
  9 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            4.85m     J5.07m  
 10 Finestone, Emma              U of Chicago           5.08m      5.03m  
 11 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer           5.51m      4.99m  
 11 Savino, Missy                North Centra           5.26m      4.99m  
 13 Crump, Andrea                University o           5.00m      4.97m  
 14 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            4.69m      4.81m  
 15 Gaines, Shacuana             Carthage Col           4.89m      4.73m  
 16 DeYoung, Lynne               Trinity Chri           4.70m      4.72m  
 17 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer           5.00m      4.70m  
 18 Pfarr, Michelle              Carthage Col           4.75m      4.68m  
 19 Hansen, Sarah                North Park             4.85m      4.63m  
 19 Criscione, Michelle          North Centra           4.14m      4.63m  
 21 Butler, Liz                  Loyola                 4.90m      4.57m  
 21 Scott, Bianca                U of Chicago           4.37m      4.57m  
 21 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra           4.78m      4.57m  
 24 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D           4.13m      4.54m  
 25 Rallis, Vanessa              U of Chicago                      4.51m  
 26 Walker, Amber                North Park             4.77m      4.50m  
 27 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col           4.45m      4.49m  
 27 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col           4.89m      4.49m  
 29 Stough, Elisa                College of D           4.48m      4.43m  
 30 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Un           4.26m      4.35m  
 31 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora Unive           4.00m      4.25m  
 32 Stillwell, Cyd               Aurora Unive           4.00m      4.02m  
 33 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Un           4.03m      3.76m  
 -- Adelmund, Jessica            Harper College         4.27m       FOUL  
 -- Adamson, Annie               North Centra           5.08m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer          10.94m     11.11m   10   
  2 Crump, Andrea                University o          10.89m     11.05m    8   
  3 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univer          10.98m     10.97m    6   
  4 Schuh, Kellie                University o          11.26m     10.94m    5   
  5 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer          10.93m     10.86m    4   
  6 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra          10.69m     10.57m    3   
  7 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola                10.97m     10.54m    2   
  8 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer          10.10m     10.39m    1   
  9 Gaines, Shacuana             Carthage Col          10.64m     10.31m  
 10 Allen, Madison               U of Chicago          10.31m     10.19m  
 11 Pfarr, Michelle              Carthage Col          10.38m     10.15m  
 12 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri          10.00m      9.88m  
 13 Jefferson, Rachel            College of D           9.59m      9.84m  
 13 Hansen, Sarah                North Park            10.48m      9.84m  
 15 Ibe, Ijeoma                  Saint Xavier           9.20m      9.75m  
 16 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra           9.52m      9.73m  
 17 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra          10.26m      9.51m  
 18 Basile, Daryn                Carthage Col           9.48m      9.45m  
 19 Walker, Amber                North Park             9.55m      9.38m  
 20 Knieps, Nikki                Carthage Col           8.90m      9.20m  
 21 Munkwitz, Beth               Concordia Un           8.79m      9.15m  
 22 Connelly, Mary               Elmhurst               9.32m      9.12m  
 23 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier           9.25m      8.85m  
 24 Denholm, Kiara               Concordia Un           8.88m      8.52m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Nicole               U of Chicago          13.42m     13.09m   10   
  2 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col          12.09m     12.69m    8   
  3 Ray, Claire                  U of Chicago          12.73m     12.30m    6   
  4 Constantine, Kristin         U of Chicago          13.15m     12.29m    5   
  5 Whitfield, Ruth Anne         U of Chicago          11.28m     11.92m    4   
  6 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra          12.54m     11.87m    3   
  7 Patterson, Ashley            College of D          10.50m     11.19m    2   
  8 Kloess, Katie                Concordia Un          10.34m     10.93m    1   
  9 Rohlfing, Jordan             Loyola                11.88m     10.80m  
 10 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univer          11.34m     10.55m  
 11 Donner, Alisha               Carthage Col          10.98m     10.52m  
 12 Leahu, Margie                Elmhurst               9.88m     10.50m  
 13 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          10.69m     10.43m  
 14 Biesboer, Ashley             Trinity Chri          10.50m     10.33m  
 15 McCorriston, Natalie         Valparaiso U          11.04m     10.20m  
 16 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col          12.01m     10.15m  
 17 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive           9.61m     10.12m  
 18 Jemine, Katherine            North Park            10.25m      9.92m  
 19 Wirtz, Alison                U of Chicago           9.71m      9.69m  
 19 Butler, Brittany             Lewis Univer          10.33m      9.69m  
 21 Sweezer, Stephanie           College of D          10.03m      9.67m  
 22 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis            9.15m      9.66m  
 23 Lazaridis, Kara              Carthage Col           9.63m      9.65m  
 24 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park             9.25m      9.22m  
 25 Harmon, Lindsay              Aurora Unive           9.03m      8.97m  
 26 Romero, Katie                Aurora Unive           9.08m      8.88m  
 27 Diers, Chrissy               Concordia Un           9.69m      8.52m  
 28 Cobean, Michelle             North Centra           8.75m      8.36m  
 29 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            7.77m      8.34m  
 30 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            7.79m      8.33m  
 31 Morris, Joline               Aurora Unive          10.00m      8.32m  
 32 Stoker, Amber                Carthage Col           8.51m      8.27m  
 33 Brown, Angie                 Valparaiso U           9.80m      8.24m  
 34 Thompson, Erin               Elmhurst               8.58m      8.21m  
 35 Campogni, Katie              Concordia Un           7.87m      8.09m  
 36 Diehl, Kisten                St. Francis            8.88m      7.76m  
 37 Butler, Liz                  Loyola                 8.58m      6.58m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bostert, Monique             University o          17.03m     16.70m   10   
  2 McMurray, Kristen            University o          15.59m     16.02m    8   
  3 Ray, Claire                  U of Chicago          17.09m     15.55m    6   
  4 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univer          15.81m     15.36m    5   
  5 Constantine, Kristin         U of Chicago          16.19m     14.90m    4   
  6 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col          15.47m     14.84m    3   
  7 Greene, Ahvia                Carthage Col          15.36m     14.46m    2   
  8 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col          13.94m     14.08m    1   
  9 Warner, Alexandria           University o          14.05m     14.07m  
 10 Rohlfing, Jordan             Loyola                13.68m     13.89m  
 11 Jemine, Katherine            North Park            13.49m     13.50m  
 12 Clark, Erin                  University o          13.30m     12.45m  
 13 Biesboer, Ashley             Trinity Chri          11.00m     12.14m  
 14 Gordon, Katie                Carthage Col          11.84m     12.09m  
 15 Murphy, Nicole               U of Chicago          15.07m     11.95m  
 16 Butler, Brittany             Lewis Univer          12.94m     11.80m  
 16 Patterson, Ashley            College of D          10.00m     11.80m  
 18 Wirtz, Alison                U of Chicago          10.81m     11.70m  
 19 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis           12.38m     11.46m  
 20 McCorriston, Natalie         Valparaiso U          11.25m     11.45m  
 21 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra          13.95m     11.36m  
 22 Utterback, Cathy             North Centra          11.17m     11.16m  
 23 Leahu, Margie                Elmhurst              11.39m     11.03m  
 24 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univer          10.63m     10.95m  
 25 Inkinen, Amanda              Carthage Col          10.85m     10.80m  
 26 Brown, Angie                 Valparaiso U          10.32m     10.42m  
 27 Whitfield, Ruth Anne         U of Chicago          12.13m     10.16m  
 28 Bournas, Penny               Benedictine            9.00m      9.59m  
 29 Sweezer, Stephanie           College of D           9.49m      9.48m  
 30 Donner, Alisha               Carthage Col          11.73m      9.30m  
 31 Hurlbert, Lydia              Valparaiso U          10.53m      9.12m  
 32 Kloess, Katie                Concordia Un           9.47m      9.11m  
 33 Cavanagh, Cindy              Carthage Col          11.23m      8.70m  
 34 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park            10.19m      8.59m  
 35 Morris, Joline               Aurora Unive          10.00m      8.02m  
 36 Campogni, Katie              Concordia Un           8.15m      7.97m  
 37 Harmon, Lindsay              Aurora Unive           8.00m      7.94m  
 -- Romero, Katie                Aurora Unive          10.49m       FOUL  
 -- Diers, Chrissy               Concordia Un           9.87m       FOUL  
 -- Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive           8.29m       FOUL  
 -- Khorassani, Leili            Loyola                11.36m       FOUL  
 -- Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          10.50m       FOUL  
 -- Thompson, Erin               Elmhurst              10.39m       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lewis University           107        2) University of Illinois at  84   
    3) U of Chicago                83.50     4) Carthage College           82.50
    5) North Central College       82        6) Loyola                     69.50
    7) Valparaiso University       47        8) Wheaton College            32.50
    9) Saint Xavier Univ           17       10) Trinity Christian          10   
   11) College of DuPage            9.50    12) Illinois Tech               8   
   13) Benedictine University       7       14) Robert Morris College       6   
   14) Judson U Track Club          6       16) Elmhurst                    5   
   17) North Park                   4.50    18) Concordia University Chic   1   
   18) St. Francis (IL)             1