Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                 Women's Chicagoland Championships - 2/15/2008                 
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                     
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lewis University                   LEW             141.5
                2 U of Chicago                       CHIC            122  
                3 North Central College              NCC             114.5
                4 Carthage College                   CART             80  
                5 Valparaiso University              VU               50.5
                6 Wheaton College                    WC               34  
                7 Univ. of Illinois at Chgo          UIC              22  
                8 Aurora University                  AU               18  
                8 Benedictine Univ.                  BEN.             18  
               10 Saint Xavier University            SXU              15  
               11 Loyola                             LOYO             12  
               12 Robert Morris College              RMC              11  
               12 Trinity Christian                  TCC              11  
               14 College of DuPage                  COD               9  
               15 St. Francis                        USF               4  
               16 Elmhurst College                   ELM               1  
                                   
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine             7.40       7.35q  5 
  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis University        7.43       7.43q  4 
  3 Omueti, Stephanie            U of Chicago            7.36       7.48q  2 
  4 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col            7.42       7.49q  1 
  5 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis University        7.49       7.50q  5 
  6 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso U            7.43       7.53q  3 
  7 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri            7.60       7.59q  4 
  8 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            7.61       7.61q  3 
  9 Bujarska, Margaret           U of Chicago            7.51       7.62q  5 
 10 McHale, Kelly                Carthage Col            7.77       7.72q  1 
 11 Dexter, Jordan               U of Chicago            7.65       7.73q  4 
 11 Gilman, Brittany             Carthage Col            7.62       7.73q  5 
 13 Eaves, Ashley                U of Chicago            7.78       7.85   2 
 14 Boothe, Lindsey              Wheaton Coll            7.91       7.90   3 
 15 Boston, Kaci                 Univ. of Ill            7.97       7.94   4 
 16 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola                  7.90       7.96   1 
 17 Jones, Brittany              North Centra            8.00       8.00   4 
 18 Mueller, Kelsey              Univ. of Ill            8.25       8.09   1 
 19 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine             8.11       8.11   2 
 20 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll            7.96       8.17   3 
 21 Foster, Ana                  North Centra            8.51       8.37   3 
 22 Osbourne, Allison            St. Francis             8.30       8.38   1 
 23 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis             8.31       8.39   4 
 24 Sheridan, Claire             North Centra            8.49       8.41   3 
 25 Underwood, Jessica           Carthage Col            8.67       8.62   5 
 26 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis             8.70       8.91   1 
 27 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D            8.91       8.93   2 
 28 Ledbetter, Alessandra        Trinity Chri            8.82       8.97   5 
 29 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine             9.00       9.06   2 
 30 George, Elizabeth            Benedictine             9.60       9.40   5 
 31 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine             9.00       9.49   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine             7.35       7.36   2   10  
  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis University        7.43       7.44   2    8  
  3 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso U            7.53       7.47   2    5.5
  3 Omueti, Stephanie            U of Chicago            7.48       7.47   2    5.5
  5 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            7.61       7.52   1    3.5
  5 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col            7.49       7.52   2    3.5
  7 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri            7.59       7.56   1    2  
  8 Bujarska, Margaret           U of Chicago            7.62       7.61   1    0.5
  8 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis University        7.50       7.61   2    0.5
 10 Dexter, Jordan               U of Chicago            7.73       7.76   1 
 11 Gilman, Brittany             Carthage Col            7.73       7.78   1 
 12 McHale, Kelly                Carthage Col            7.72       7.89   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis University       26.35      26.08  12   10  
  2 Abron, Kimyenna              Benedictine            26.46      26.28  12    8  
  3 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University       26.75      26.67  11    6  
  4 Butler, Ashley               Lewis University       27.12      26.78  10    5  
  5 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col           26.83      27.12  11    4  
  6 King, Sarah                  Lewis University       26.81      27.13  11    3  
  7 Bujarska, Margaret           U of Chicago           27.24      27.49  10    2  
  8 Lane, Lakisha                Valparaiso U           27.02      27.79  10    1  
  9 McHale, Kelly                Carthage Col           27.91      27.84   9 
 10 Kasnick, Ashley              College of D           27.80      27.88   9 
 11 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri           28.00      28.15   8 
 12 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola                 27.00      28.19  10 
 13 Jones, Brittany              North Centra           27.95      28.37   9 
 14 Worley, Allison              North Centra           28.00      28.45   8 
 15 Boston, Kaci                 Univ. of Ill           29.13      28.47   5 
 16 Mueller, Kelsey              Univ. of Ill           28.50      28.55   8 
 17 Criscione, Michelle          North Centra           28.70      28.79   7 
 18 Ehrhard, Meaghan             U of Chicago           28.80      28.96   6 
 19 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst Col           28.73      28.97   7 
 20 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis University       28.78      29.05   6 
 21 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst Col           29.06      29.14   6 
 22 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine            28.19      29.19   8 
 23 Voss, Melissa                Trinity Chri           28.94      29.37   6 
 24 Kalafut, Carolyn             North Centra           27.95      29.42   9 
 25 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            30.40      29.89   4 
 26 Appelhans, Lauren            Carthage Col           29.78      30.04   5 
 27 Bradley, Caroline            Wheaton Coll           29.85      30.07   5 
 28 Osbourne, Allison            St. Francis            29.86      30.12   5 
 29 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll           28.74      30.40   7 
 30 Puleo, Katie                 St. Francis            29.99      30.43   4 
 31 Garner, Rachel               Trinity Chri           30.24      30.81   4 
 32 Holowicki, Joy               Benedictine            30.37      31.17   4 
 33 Underwood, Jessica           Carthage Col           31.70      31.68   3 
 34 Kilen, Laura                 Carthage Col           33.60      31.72   1 
 35 Cimaglia, Kendall            College of D           32.99      32.82   2 
 36 Murray, Jennifer             Benedictine            31.21      32.88   3 
 37 Ledbetter, Alessandra        Trinity Chri           32.00      33.56   3 
 38 George, Elizabeth            Benedictine            34.50      34.04   1 
 39 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine            32.00      34.90   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra         1:00.02      59.58   8   10  
  2 Lin, Cynthia                 U of Chicago         1:00.77    1:00.87   8    8  
  3 Boban, Maggie                Lewis University     1:01.90    1:01.49   7    6  
  4 Hudson, Erika                Robert Morri         1:02.00    1:02.55   6    5  
  5 Lane, Lakisha                Valparaiso U         1:01.00    1:03.13   7    4  
  6 Kachelmacher, Leah           U of Chicago         1:02.07    1:03.59   6    3  
  7 Anderson, Amy                Valparaiso U         1:03.00    1:03.79   6    2  
  8 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis University     1:02.60    1:04.05   6    1  
  9 Tagai, Rae                   concordia univ.      1:06.00    1:05.72   4 
 10 Finestone, Emma              U of Chicago         1:05.69    1:06.14   5 
 11 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis University     1:05.46    1:06.55   5 
 12 Martin, Belinda              concordia univ.      1:09.00    1:06.66   3 
 13 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morri         1:06.00    1:07.44   4 
 14 Tasker, Tanginia             Robert Morri         1:06.00    1:07.62   4 
 15 Holowicki, Joy               Benedictine          1:10.00    1:08.06   3 
 16 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll         1:07.74    1:09.05   4 
 17 Kilen, Laura                 Carthage Col         1:10.15    1:10.06   2 
 18 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis          1:08.99    1:10.15   3 
 19 Lee, Vanessa                 Aurora Unive         1:08.67    1:11.00   3 
 20 Anderson, Jessica            Wheaton Coll         1:10.24    1:11.11   2 
 21 Munkwitz, Beth               concordia univ.      1:12.00    1:11.97   1 
 22 Perez, Amy                   North Park U         1:12.15    1:12.57   1 
 23 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine          1:11.00    1:18.82   2 
 24 Denholm, Kiara               concordia univ.      1:14.00    1:19.41   1 
 25 Bossard, Sarah               concordia univ.      1:18.00    1:23.35   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll         2:19.74    2:17.43    10  
  2 Walsh, Sheila                North Centra         2:22.50    2:21.54     8  
  3 Johnson, Ashley              Carthage Col         2:22.36    2:21.69     6  
  4 Hiett, Julia                 Carthage Col         2:27.46    2:25.12     5  
  5 Schley, Michelle             Loyola               2:25.39    2:25.64     4  
  6 Locascio, Danielle           Loyola               2:24.35    2:25.78     3  
  7 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis University     2:26.78    2:26.60     2  
  8 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis University     2:25.12    2:26.63     1  
  9 Lederman, Kelle              Lewis University     2:28.94    2:26.64  
 10 Moots, Hannah                U of Chicago         2:29.00    2:28.54  
 11 Braden, Jade                 Saint Xavier         2:30.00    2:29.21  
 12 Whalen, Angela               Lewis University     2:29.90    2:29.88  
 13 Smith, Caitlin               Loyola               2:26.75    2:30.26  
 14 Gilman, Lindsey              Valparaiso U         2:27.30    2:30.96  
 15 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis          2:31.23    2:31.03  
 16 Malone, Kelly                Saint Xavier         2:31.80    2:31.56  
 17 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis University     2:26.15    2:31.72  
 18 Gilbert, Kayla               Saint Xavier         2:35.48    2:31.79  
 19 Bunsen, Samantha             North Centra         2:34.00    2:31.90  
 20 Mueller, Brianna             Harper               2:45.00    2:31.94  
 21 So, Liz                      U of Chicago         2:31.73    2:32.22  
 22 Christensen, Sara            Valparaiso U         2:31.00    2:32.86  
 23 Hartliep, Kalina             North Park U         2:35.00    2:33.13  
 24 Pearson, Laura               Carthage Col         2:35.00    2:33.25  
 25 Stolar, Catherine            U of Chicago         2:29.00    2:33.30  
 26 Higgins, Julia               Loyola               2:40.00    2:33.44  
 27 Wilson, Joanna               North Centra         2:26.00    2:33.48  
 28 Russell, Miranda             Robert Morri         2:30.00    2:33.67  
 29 Jahedi, Somayeh              U of Chicago         2:32.00    2:34.29  
 30 Obluck, Shanna               North Centra         2:32.00    2:34.69  
 31 Verano, Sarah                U of Chicago         2:40.00    2:36.53  
 32 Watson, Teresina             Carthage Col         2:37.00    2:37.32  
 33 Jakoby, Elise                Wheaton Coll         2:38.24    2:37.57  
 34 Bikulcius, Sarah             North Centra         2:40.00    2:38.48  
 35 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine          2:38.00    2:38.81  
 36 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier         2:43.05    2:39.09  
 37 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra         2:35.00    2:40.20  
 38 Thomson, Katy                Saint Xavier         2:42.01    2:40.30  
 39 Huisenga, Jessica            Trinity Chri         2:42.05    2:40.91  
 40 Jacob, Sarah                 St. Francis          2:39.76    2:40.93  
 41 Franklin, Meredith           North Park U         2:44.00    2:43.65  
 42 Andersen, Amanda             Elmhurst Col         2:42.00    2:45.17  
 43 Guzman, Lisa                 Aurora Unive         2:43.24    2:45.41  
 44 Zeisse, Alex                 Carthage Col         2:55.10    2:45.80  
 45 Kielbasa, Sarah              St. Francis          2:58.04    2:45.83  
 46 Gojney, Dannielle            Saint Xavier         2:49.19    2:46.37  
 47 Desantis, Kirstyn            Robert Morri         2:50.00    2:46.49  
 48 Menzynski, Danielle          St. Francis          2:49.77    2:50.19  
 49 Swiech, Kristen              Aurora Unive         2:50.24    2:51.07  
 50 Celbulko, Heather            Harper               2:45.00    2:51.72  
 51 Simpson, Laura               Trinity Chri         2:48.00    2:53.13  
 52 Grousnick, Jenna             Elmhurst Col         2:48.00    2:53.25  
 53 Batsch, Renae                St. Francis          2:59.00    2:54.32  
 54 Davalos, Cynthia             Elmhurst Col         2:55.00    2:55.73  
 55 Burns, Courtney              St. Francis          2:51.00    2:55.95  
 56 TenKate, Jennifer            Trinity Chri         2:48.00    2:56.50  
 57 Godette, Annie               Saint Xavier         2:49.59    2:57.04  
 58 Stolzenbach, Lisa            St. Francis          2:57.53    2:58.91  
 59 DeGroot, Allison             Trinity Chri         3:10.00    2:59.63  
 60 Vargas, Amie                 Elmhurst Col         3:30.00    3:04.00  
 61 Forster, Beth                College of D         3:09.00    3:04.99  
 62 Hughes, Nora                 Elmhurst Col         3:30.00    3:14.00  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wertz, Terran                Lewis University     5:04.67    5:19.45    10  
  2 McMillan, Sarah              North Centra         5:35.00    5:22.08     8  
  3 Passiales, Libby             Wheaton Coll         5:33.24    5:22.92     6  
  4 Heckert, Kristen             College of D         5:20.00    5:26.39     5  
  5 Brennan, Mary                Univ. of Ill         5:24.08    5:26.59     4  
  6 Morgenthal, Jessie           Loyola               5:30.00    5:31.13     3  
  7 Locascio, Danielle           Loyola               5:30.09    5:35.64     2  
  8 Andracki, Megan              North Centra         5:35.00    5:36.78     1  
  9 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine          5:48.00    5:41.09  
 10 Wilson, Joanna               North Centra         5:35.00    5:41.19  
 11 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier         5:49.29    5:41.67  
 12 Mattis, Tracy                North Centra         5:35.00    5:41.85  
 13 Hammonds, Janvier            Robert Morri         5:43.00    5:42.30  
 14 Justes, Hailey               Lewis University     5:31.45    5:43.03  
 15 Zbella, Kathy                Carthage Col         5:42.00    5:43.79  
 16 Mueller, Brianna             Harper               6:05.00    5:46.20  
 17 Yarhmarkt, Katie             North Centra         5:35.00    5:48.51  
 18 Smith, Maria                 Wheaton Coll         5:54.54    5:50.41  
 19 Thomson, Katy                Saint Xavier         5:51.06    5:50.52  
 19 Howell, Rachel               Valparaiso U         5:49.00    5:50.52  
 21 McSherry, Betsy              Carthage Col         6:00.00    5:52.82  
 22 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst Col         5:54.00    5:54.31  
 23 Grabowski, Laura             Elmhurst Col         6:08.00    5:55.78  
 24 Bolander, Quinn              Elmhurst Col         5:50.00    5:55.88  
 25 Scheeringa, Korynn           Trinity Chri         6:05.00    5:56.26  
 26 Lanning, Liz                 Carthage Col         5:37.67    5:56.66  
 27 Thomas, Tabitha              Harper               6:05.00    6:02.08  
 28 Desantis, Kirstyn            Robert Morri         6:05.00    6:06.00  
 29 TenKate, Jennifer            Trinity Chri         6:10.00    6:16.32  
 30 Godette, Annie               Saint Xavier         6:18.17    6:22.49  
 31 Wentland, Lydia              Aurora Unive         6:33.23    6:29.93  
 32 Henkels, Audrey              U of Chicago         6:44.38    6:51.94  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawton, Liz                  U of Chicago        10:37.90   10:30.58    10  
  2 Venezia, Rachel              U of Chicago        10:33.80   10:40.85     8  
  3 Petras, Justine              Carthage Col        11:14.00   10:54.38     6  
  4 Johnson, Meg                 Carthage Col        11:14.51   10:57.12     5  
  5 Bradford, Alyssa             Valparaiso U        10:49.00   11:00.76     4  
  6 Jacquette, Morgan            Aurora Unive        11:08.62   11:03.06     3  
  7 Eppley, Dana                 Saint Xavier        11:05.02   11:06.76     2  
  8 Andracki, Megan              North Centra        11:00.00   11:07.69     1  
  9 Gillam, Rosie                Univ. of Ill        11:10.00   11:16.50  
 10 Carrick, Mary Kate           Univ. of Ill        10:55.00   11:25.40  
 11 Jager, Jessica               Trinity Chri        11:45.00   11:27.57  
 12 Dexl, Theresa                Lewis University    11:27.98   11:33.36  
 13 Scolarici, Kristin           Univ. of Ill        11:30.00   11:37.88  
 14 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Unive        11:57.69   11:39.90  
 15 Fiorino, Andrea              Robert Morri        11:50.00   11:58.15  
 16 Stone, Laura                 U of Chicago        11:41.19   12:00.28  
 17 Haberland, Kaylyn            Carthage Col        12:20.00   12:02.51  
 18 Baldyga, Emily               Elmhurst Col        12:15.00   12:12.51  
 19 Aloisio, Stacy               Benedictine         12:00.00   12:12.63  
 20 McGlaughlin, Lauren          Valparaiso U        12:00.00   12:26.46  
 21 Scheeringa, Korynn           Trinity Chri        12:40.00   12:27.47  
 22 Brody, Jean                  Carthage Col        13:16.77   13:07.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Karen               Carthage Col        18:45.00   18:27.82    10  
  2 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis University    18:30.79   18:29.07     8  
  3 Jacquette, Morgan            Aurora Unive        19:19.36   18:35.93     6  
  4 Borgman, Marah               Wheaton Coll        19:10.00   18:46.98     5  
  5 Zeller, Brooke               Wheaton Coll        19:20.00   18:53.57     4  
  6 Poull, Amy                   Saint Xavier        19:38.20   19:13.38     3  
  7 Cary, Erin                   U of Chicago        19:35.00   19:18.32     2  
  8 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst Col        19:40.00   19:21.90     1  
  9 Johnson, Megan               Elmhurst Col        19:40.00   19:22.05  
 10 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis         19:19.00   19:26.23  
 11 Bednarski, Katlyn            Elmhurst Col        19:40.00   19:26.92  
 12 Clark, Rebekah               Elmhurst Col        19:40.00   19:39.18  
 13 Moriarty, Julia              U of Chicago        19:35.00   19:52.17  
 14 Newlin, Amanda               Wheaton Coll        19:45.00   19:53.03  
 15 Goodman, Mara                U of Chicago        20:00.00   20:07.98  
 16 Otalora-Fadner, Hannah       U of Chicago        20:08.75   20:08.41  
 17 Beasley, Sarah               Wheaton Coll        20:15.00   20:09.43  
 18 Hunt, Hayley                 Wheaton Coll        20:45.00   20:14.41  
 19 Lawrence, Molly              Carthage Col        20:00.00   20:20.35  
 20 Michaels, Hollyn             Wheaton Coll        21:00.00   20:26.45  
 21 Schmidt, Katelyn             North Centra        21:00.00   20:51.43  
 22 Ray, Sarah                   North Centra        21:00.00   21:08.98  
 23 Cebulko, Hilary              North Centra        21:00.00   21:18.13  
 24 Munce, Nicky                 Carthage Col        22:00.00   21:24.62  
 25 Adams, Rosemary              Carthage Col        22:54.08   21:37.94  
 26 Methling, Julia              Carthage Col        21:00.00   21:43.32  
 27 Burzynski, Colleen           North Centra        21:00.00   24:12.93  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            8.49       8.59q  1 
  2 Savino, Missy                North Centra            8.56       8.62q  2 
  3 Wilson, Melanie              Valparaiso U            8.39       8.64q  3 
  4 Lane, Lakisha                Valparaiso U            8.94       8.65q  4 
  5 Kasnick, Ashley              College of D            9.20       8.84q  1 
  6 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University        8.91       9.02q  4 
  6 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra            9.24       9.02q  3 
  8 Grahovec, Ashley             Carthage Col            8.94       9.17q  2 
  9 Ehrhard, Meaghan             U of Chicago            9.30       9.22q  4 
 10 Scott, Bianca                U of Chicago            9.39       9.31q  4 
 11 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis             9.24       9.34q  1 
 12 Eaves, Ashley                U of Chicago            9.27       9.38q  2 
 13 Appelhans, Lauren            Carthage Col            9.48       9.39   2 
 14 Hufstedler, Jayme            Wheaton Coll            9.60       9.45   3 
 14 Tagai, Rae                   concordia univ.         9.20       9.45   3 
 16 Hermiston, Molli             Elmhurst Col            9.89       9.50   4 
 17 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll            9.70       9.55   2 
 18 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis             9.51       9.67   3 
 19 Anderson, Amy                Valparaiso U            9.86       9.87   4 
 20 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst Col            9.95       9.94   2 
 21 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll           10.00       9.96   3 
 21 Bielfeldt, Colleen           North Park U           10.00       9.96   3 
 23 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine             9.64      10.00   1 
 24 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis University        9.96      10.02   1 
 25 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll            9.50      10.13   1 
 26 Heinold, Carissa             Valparaiso U           10.50      10.58   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Melanie              Valparaiso U            8.64       8.43   2   10  
  2 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra            8.59       8.51   2    8  
  3 Savino, Missy                North Centra            8.62       8.54   2    6  
  4 Lane, Lakisha                Valparaiso U            8.65       8.66   2    5  
  5 Kasnick, Ashley              College of D            8.84       8.79   2    4  
  6 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University        9.02       8.87   1    3  
  7 Grahovec, Ashley             Carthage Col            9.17       9.10   1    2  
  8 Eaves, Ashley                U of Chicago            9.38       9.30   1    1  
  9 Ehrhard, Meaghan             U of Chicago            9.22       9.32   1 
 10 Scott, Bianca                U of Chicago            9.31       9.33   1 
 11 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis             9.34       9.36   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             1:46.30    1:45.64   3   10  
  2 U of Chicago  'A'                                 1:46.77    1:45.98   3    8  
  3 Carthage College  'A'                             1:49.00    1:49.75   3    6  
  4 North Central College  'A'                        1:51.00    1:53.43   3    5  
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:52.00    1:53.47   2    4  
  6 St. Francis  'A'                                  1:54.65    1:55.29   2    3  
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                            1:57.00    1:58.00   2    2  
  8 Aurora University  'A'                            2:01.00    1:59.79   1    1  
  9 North Park University  'A'                        2:05.00    2:03.73   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             4:02.49    4:04.33   4   10  
  2 North Central College  'A'                        4:03.00    4:08.23   4    8  
  3 U of Chicago  'A'                                 4:07.33    4:12.36   4    6  
  4 Carthage College  'A'                             4:08.00    4:15.06   3    5  
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:16.24    4:18.47   3    4  
  6 Univ. of Illinois at Chgo  'A'                    4:24.00    4:30.03   3    3  
  7 Robert Morris College  'A'                        4:35.00    4:36.41   2    2  
  8 Aurora University  'A'                            4:46.42    4:39.91   1    1  
  9 College of DuPage  'A'                            4:43.00    4:45.84   1 
 10 Elmhurst College  'A'                             4:50.00    4:47.54   1 
 11 North Park University  'A'                        4:40.00    4:49.41   2 
 12 St. Francis  'A'                                  4:31.74    4:53.18   2 
 13 St. Francis  'B'                                  4:42.00    5:00.86   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint Xavier University  'A'                     13:00.11   12:40.69    10  
  2 U of Chicago  'A'                                13:08.30   13:00.06     8  
  3 Lewis University  'A'                            12:35.74   13:01.89     6  
  4 Carthage College  'A'                            13:10.00   13:29.93     5  
  5 Trinity Christian  'A'                           13:45.00   13:42.91     4  
  6 Aurora University  'A'                           13:33.00   13:55.20     3  
  7 Robert Morris College  'A'                       13:25.00   14:01.63     2  
  8 St. Francis  'A'                                 13:59.00   14:40.89     1  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Criscione, Michelle          North Centra           1.62m     J1.57m    10  
  2 Scott, Bianca                U of Chicago           1.55m     J1.57m     7  
  2 Linck, Samantha              Lewis University       1.62m     J1.57m     7  
  4 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri           1.50m     J1.57m     5  
  5 Moy, Stephanie               Carthage Col           1.57m     J1.52m     4  
  6 Ostgaard, Kari Lynn          U of Chicago           1.55m     J1.47m     3  
  7 Ehrhard, Meaghan             U of Chicago           1.45m     J1.42m     2  
  8 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll           1.47m     J1.37m     1  
  8 Grahovec, Ashley             Carthage Col           1.46m      1.37m     0.5
  9 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra           1.45m     J1.37m  
  9 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra           1.37m     J1.37m  
  9 Sahs, Amy                    Carthage Col           1.47m     J1.37m  
 13 Riske, Rachel                concordia univ.        1.21m      1.32m  
 13 Hutson, Lauren               Wheaton Coll           1.37m      1.32m  
 13 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll                      1.32m  
 13 Kuzimicz, Leah               College of D           1.32m      1.32m  
 -- Munkwitz, Beth               concordia univ.        1.21m         NH  
 -- Martin, Belinda              concordia univ.        1.26m         NH  
 -- Adamson, Annie               North Centra           1.52m         NH  
 -- Denholm, Kiara               concordia univ.        1.26m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra           3.76m     J3.85m    10  
  2 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra           3.22m     J3.50m     5  
  2 Kalafut, Carolyn             North Centra           3.67m     J3.50m     6  
  2 Worley, Allison              North Centra           3.45m     J3.50m     8  
  5 Moy, Stephanie               Carthage Col           3.22m     J3.20m     4  
  5 King, Sarah                  Lewis University       3.05m     J3.20m     3  
  7 Cohen, Tal                   U of Chicago           2.85m     J2.90m     1  
  7 Zigman, Sarah                Carthage Col           3.22m     J2.90m     2  
  9 Grooms, Moriah               U of Chicago           2.70m      2.75m  
 10 Potkonjak, Mary              U of Chicago           2.47m      2.60m  
 11 Loch, Carmel                 U of Chicago           2.32m      2.45m  
 -- Riske, Rachel                concordia univ.        1.82m         NH  
 -- Schlieve, Emily              Carthage Col           1.98m         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Erin               Lewis University       3.15m         NH  
 -- Purta, Melissa               Carthage Col           2.70m         NH  
 -- Estrada, Natalia             U of Chicago           2.32m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ashley               Lewis University       5.56m      5.39m    10  
  2 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra           5.41m      5.32m     8  
  3 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University       5.05m      5.20m     6  
  4 Barney, Katie                Lewis University       5.17m      5.17m     5  
  5 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis University       5.07m      5.05m     4  
  6 Scott, Bianca                U of Chicago           5.06m      5.04m     3  
  7 Wilson, Melanie              Valparaiso U           5.20m      5.03m     2  
  8 Savino, Missy                North Centra           4.98m      4.97m     1  
  9 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll           4.71m      4.85m  
 10 Jahedi, Somayeh              U of Chicago           4.91m      4.81m  
 11 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso U           5.47m      4.79m  
 12 Heinold, Carissa             Valparaiso U           4.67m      4.76m  
 13 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra           5.17m      4.71m  
 14 Pfarr, Michele               Carthage Col           4.60m      4.63m  
 15 Gaines, Shacuana             Carthage Col           4.95m      4.56m  
 16 Grahovec, Ashley             Carthage Col           4.74m      4.50m  
 17 Tagai, Rae                   concordia univ.        4.56m      4.44m  
 18 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis            4.90m      4.42m  
 19 Finestone, Emma              U of Chicago           4.85m      4.36m  
 19 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier           4.43m      4.36m  
 21 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis University       4.75m      4.35m  
 22 Martin, Belinda              concordia univ.        4.34m      4.34m  
 23 Bielfeldt, Colleen           North Park U           4.57m      4.30m  
 24 Olken, Hannah                Carthage Col           4.23m      4.17m  
 25 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis            5.13m      4.04m  
 25 Foster, Ana                  North Centra           4.08m      4.04m  
 27 Lazar, Kelly                 Carthage Col           4.04m      3.91m  
 28 Denholm, Kiara               concordia univ.        3.96m      3.89m  
 29 Munkwitz, Beth               concordia univ.        3.78m      3.75m  
 30 Riske, Rachel                concordia univ.        4.01m      3.46m  
 31 Bossard, Sarah               concordia univ.        3.05m      2.98m  
 -- Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll                         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hirve, Appie                 U of Chicago          11.10m     11.20m    10  
  2 Wilson, Melanie              Valparaiso U          11.11m     11.16m     8  
  3 Kustra, Christine            Lewis University      11.18m     10.90m     6  
  4 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis University      11.02m     10.64m     5  
  5 Jahedi, Somayeh              U of Chicago          10.63m     10.56m     4  
  6 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra          10.51m     10.22m     3  
  7 Savino, Missy                North Centra          10.14m      9.82m     2  
  8 Heinold, Carissa             Valparaiso U           9.78m      9.74m     1  
  9 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra           9.00m      9.70m  
 10 Olken, Hannah                Carthage Col                      9.44m  
 11 Swenson, Danielle            Trinity Chri           9.20m      9.40m  
 12 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis University       9.85m      9.36m  
 13 Kuzimicz, Leah               College of D           9.26m      9.08m  
 14 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis            9.33m      9.00m  
 15 Riske, Rachel                concordia univ.        8.90m      8.88m  
 16 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier           9.83m      8.86m  
 17 Regan, Carolyn               Wheaton Coll           8.50m      8.82m  
 18 Denholm, Kiara               concordia univ.        8.97m      8.71m  
 19 Munkwitz, Beth               concordia univ.        8.79m      8.34m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Claire                  U of Chicago          12.81m     13.31m    10  
  2 Marsicek, Emilie             Valparaiso U          14.00m     13.25m     8  
  3 Murphy, Nicole               U of Chicago          12.83m     12.84m     6  
  4 Constantine, Kristin         U of Chicago          12.07m     12.40m     5  
  5 Greene, Ahvia                Carthage Col          11.51m     12.07m     4  
  6 Saffold, Steph               North Centra          11.57m     11.77m     3  
  7 Bostert, Monique             Univ. of Ill          11.29m     11.68m     2  
  8 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis University      11.93m     11.36m     1  
  9 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col          12.10m     10.98m  
 10 Biesboer, Ashley             Trinity Chri          10.77m     10.70m  
 11 Flowers, Julie               Valparaiso U          11.50m     10.67m  
 12 Rohlfing, Jordan             Loyola                10.50m     10.63m  
 13 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col          10.34m     10.52m  
 14 Kloess, Katie                concordia univ.       10.19m     10.34m  
 15 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso U          10.00m     10.08m  
 16 West, Alexandra              Aurora Unive          10.52m     10.07m  
 16 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Unive          10.78m     10.07m  
 18 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive          10.33m     10.05m  
 19 Nolden, Loreal               Robert Morri           9.50m      9.88m  
 20 Webb, Hailey                 Carthage Col           9.96m      9.87m  
 21 Utterback, Cathy             North Centra          10.62m      9.67m  
 22 Harrington, Kelsey           Carthage Col           9.01m      9.51m  
 23 Jemine, Katherine            North Park U           9.19m      9.40m  
 24 Bitto, Claire                Harper                10.00m      9.35m  
 25 Wirtz, Alison                U of Chicago           9.15m      9.34m  
 26 Diers, Chrissy               concordia univ.        9.26m      9.33m  
 27 Romero, Katie                Aurora Unive           9.03m      9.24m  
 28 Harmon, Lindsay              Aurora Unive           9.26m      9.20m  
 29 Lazaridis, Kara              Carthage Col           9.11m      9.17m  
 30 Brown, Angie                 Valparaiso U           9.00m      9.16m  
 31 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis University       8.99m      9.05m  
 32 Brechtel, Jenni              Benedictine            9.35m      8.99m  
 33 Lamz, Trista                 Elmhurst Col           9.13m      8.64m  
 34 Thomson, Erin                Elmhurst Col           8.30m      8.63m  
 35 Fisher, Nicquel              Robert Morri           9.50m      8.40m  
 36 Bielfeldt, Colleen           North Park U           9.40m      8.14m  
 37 Bournas, Penny               Benedictine            9.03m      7.99m  
 38 Campogni, Katie              concordia univ.        8.32m      7.71m  
 39 Korzeniewski, Kate           Benedictine            8.41m      7.68m  
 40 Pinkney-Wilson, Kameeca      Robert Morri           8.00m      7.67m  
 41 Youngs, Deb                  College of D           8.06m      7.52m  
 42 Kraus, Vickie                Calumet Coll           8.03m      7.42m  
 43 Burns, Courtney              St. Francis            7.50m      6.84m  
 44 Deluca, Stephanie            Aurora Unive           8.50m      6.78m  
 45 Bossard, Sarah               concordia univ.        6.45m      6.77m  
 46 McCullum, Jatorie            Robert Morri           6.50m      6.60m  
 47 Forster, Beth                College of D           6.34m      6.29m  
 48 Heinold, Carissa             Valparaiso U           8.00m      5.89m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bostert, Monique             Univ. of Ill          15.50m     15.56m    10  
  2 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col          12.93m     14.95m     8  
  3 Ray, Claire                  U of Chicago          14.98m     14.50m     6  
  4 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis University      14.98m     14.40m     5  
  5 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Unive          14.35m     14.36m     4  
  6 McMurray, Kristen            Univ. of Ill          14.08m     14.27m     3  
  7 Hosten, Tiffany              U of Chicago          13.96m     14.13m     2  
  8 Constantine, Kristin         U of Chicago          14.20m     13.95m     1  
  9 Saffold, Steph               North Centra          14.52m     13.85m  
 10 Savickas, Jennifer           Univ. of Ill          13.80m     13.50m  
 11 Marsicek, Emilie             Valparaiso U          13.28m     13.39m  
 12 Murphy, Nicole               U of Chicago          14.78m     12.95m  
 13 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis University      12.95m     12.71m  
 14 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso U          14.01m     12.62m  
 15 Rohlfing, Jordan             Loyola                13.00m     12.15m  
 16 Beard, Jenni                 St. Francis            8.50m     11.80m  
 17 Webb, Hailey                 Carthage Col          12.84m     11.75m  
 18 Bitto, Claire                Harper                10.49m     11.64m  
 19 Flowers, Julie               Valparaiso U          11.88m     11.11m  
 20 Sheahan, Jessica             Loyola                10.50m     10.93m  
 21 Utterback, Cathy             North Centra           8.87m     10.81m  
 22 Brown, Angie                 Valparaiso U          10.52m     10.59m  
 23 Khorassani, Leili            Loyola                10.75m     10.48m  
 24 Biesboer, Ashley             Trinity Chri           9.30m     10.40m  
 25 Bournas, Penny               Benedictine            9.50m     10.39m  
 26 Lazaridis, Kara              Carthage Col          10.08m     10.24m  
 27 Brueggeman, Lesley           Aurora Unive           9.88m     10.14m  
 28 Lamz, Trista                 Elmhurst Col          10.15m      9.75m  
 29 Bennett, Maurine             Aurora Unive                      9.60m  
 30 Jemine, Katherine            North Park U           9.45m      9.52m  
 31 Romero, Katie                Aurora Unive           9.62m      9.09m  
 32 Harrington, Kelsey           Carthage Col          10.00m      8.98m  
 33 Hajduk, Lauren               Lewis University       9.60m      8.71m  
 34 Kloess, Katie                concordia univ.        8.57m      8.68m  
 35 Brechtel, Jenni              Benedictine            8.53m      8.55m  
 36 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis University       9.04m      8.51m  
 37 Harmon, Lindsay              Aurora Unive           8.18m      8.21m  
 38 Youngs, Deb                  College of D           8.85m      7.99m  
 39 West, Alexandra              Aurora Unive           8.32m      7.91m  
 40 Diers, Chrissy               concordia univ.        7.72m      7.77m  
 41 Thomson, Erin                Elmhurst Col           8.88m      7.29m  
 42 Forster, Beth                College of D           5.39m      5.47m  
 -- Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col          13.63m         ND  
 -- Greene, Ahvia                Carthage Col          12.94m         ND