Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2004 05:03 PM
             Chicagoland Catholic Schools Invitational - 3/14/2004             
                                     CCSI2                                     
                               Lewis University                                
                                    Results     
                   Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carmel                      80        2) St. Patrick                71   
    3) Benet Academy               61        4) Wheaton St. Francis        56   
    5) DeLaSalle                   53        6) Mt. Carmel                 49   
    7) Fenwick                     40        8) St. Ignatius               38   
    9) Notre Dame                  31       10) Providence Catholic        28   
   11) Joliet Catholic Academy     25       12) Brother Rice               19   
   13) Hales Franciscan            13       14) St. Lawrence               12   
   15) St.Rita                     10       16) Immaculate Conception       8   
   17) St. Joseph                   6       18) St. Viator                  5   
   18) St. Bede                     5       20) Marist Academy              4   
   20) Driscoll                     4       20) Marian Catholic             4   
                               
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick               6.63q  7 
  2 Buchanan, Bobby              Joliet                    6.74q  5 
  3 Hayes, Dorian                DeLaSalle                 6.81q  2 
  4 Prophet, Andre               Marian                    6.83q  6 
  5 Farrell, Jordan              Providence                6.90q  6 
  6 Phillips, Brandon            Providence                6.90q  1 
  7 Meyer, Derek                 Benet                     6.97q  5 
  8 Devitt, Kevin                Carmel                    6.97   4 
  9 Sopena, James                St. Patrick               7.00   6 
 10 McCoy, Terrance              St. Joseph                7.04   4 
 11 Tartaglia, Jim               Notre Dame                7.06   7 
 12 Morgan, Donate               Mt. Carmel                7.07   7 
 13 Coleman, Kevin               Notre Dame                7.08   2 
 14 Davis, Darren                Carmel                    7.09   5 
 15 Vargo, Zach                  Joliet                    7.12   3 
 15 Smith, Axel                  Fenwick                   7.12   2 
 17 Gyuricza, Jordan             St. Viator                7.22   5 
 18 Hanson, Mike                 Fenwick                   7.22   1 
 19 Javier, Cedric               St. Joseph                7.24   3 
 20 Granville, David             Mt. Carmel                7.27   2 
 21 Holmes, Deandre              Hales                     7.33   1 
 22 Smith, Bryan                 Marian                    7.35   4 
 23 Leonard, Chris               St. Bede                  7.36   1 
 24 Kolber, Kyle                 Driscoll                  7.39   3 
 25 Prococcio, Dan               St. Francis               7.40   7 
 26 Sliwinski, Mark              Marist                    7.41   1 
 27 Young, Wryan                 St. Lawrence              7.41   5 
 28 Pettit, Robert               Hales                     7.45   2 
 29 Williams, Isaac              Marist                    7.46   6 
 30 Case, Johnny                 Benet                     7.48   6 
 31 Witek, Kyle                  St. Bede                  7.48   3 
 32 Idell, Dan                   Brother Rice              7.49   1 
 33 Colin, Sean                  St. Francis               7.50   4 
 34 Maillet, J                   Nazareth                  7.54   6 
 35 Brooks, C.                   Nazareth                  7.56   7 
 36 Folisi, Marc                 Immac. Conc.              7.58   7 
 37 Guerua, Francisco            Quigley                   7.71   4 
 38 Armendoriz, Robert           Quigley                   7.72   5 
 39 Daniels, Dave                St. Viator                7.73   7 
 40 Klinger, Dave                St. Lawrence              7.79   6 
 41 Dinkins, Calvin              DeLaSalle                 7.83   3 
 42 Estrada, Bob                 Driscoll                  8.26   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick               6.61    10  
  2 Buchanan, Bobby              Joliet                    6.65     8  
  3 Hayes, Dorian                DeLaSalle                 6.79     6  
  4 Farrell, Jordan              Providence                6.88     5  
  5 Phillips, Brandon            Providence                6.88     4  
  6 Prophet, Andre               Marian                    6.90     3  
  7 Meyer, Derek                 Benet                     6.95     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Azizuddw               DeLaSalle                23.25  12   10  
  2 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick              23.56  12    8  
  3 Angelo, Wyatt                St. Ignatius             23.59  11    6  
  4 Tartaglia, Jim               Notre Dame               24.29  11    5  
  5 Phillips, Brandon            Providence               24.47   9    4  
  6 Guide, Nick                  DeLaSalle                24.55  12    3  
  7 Morgan, Donate               Mt. Carmel               24.59   8    2  
  8 Devitt, Kevin                Carmel                   24.69   9    1  
  9 Mastrino, Tim                Immac. Conc.             24.72  11 
 10 Prophet, Andre               Marian                   24.73  12 
 11 Coleman, Kevin               Notre Dame               24.74  11 
 12 Farrell, Jordan              Providence               24.77   9 
 13 Zanella, Tony                Joliet                   24.81  10 
 14 Pettit, Robert               Hales                    24.82   9 
 15 Carney, Henry                Fenwick                  24.92   8 
 16 Lao, Ray                     Driscoll                 24.96   1 
 17 Italia, Mike                 Fenwick                  24.98  10 
 18 Conti, Mike                  Driscoll                 25.01   1 
 19 Saffold, Ken                 St. Rita                 25.11   5 
 20 Dixon, Mike                  St. Joseph               25.36   6 
 21 Rawsin, B                    St. Ignatius             25.40   7 
 22 Jordon, Justin               Mt. Carmel               25.46   4 
 23 Sopena, James                St. Patrick              25.54  10 
 24 Jaskowski, John              Benet                    25.66   7 
 25 Clouse, Nick                 Benet                    25.83   7 
 26 O'Toole, Regan               St. Francis              25.96   5 
 27 Sigler, Terry                Hales                    26.02   2 
 28 Begun, Brian                 Brother Rice             26.30   8 
 29 Grilc, Jacob                 St. Bede                 26.46   6 
 30 Idell, Dan                   Brother Rice             26.53   7 
 31 Slaboszewski, Dan            Joliet                   26.84  10 
 32 Klinger, Dave                St. Lawrence             26.84   5 
 33 Young, Wryan                 St. Lawrence             27.06   4 
 34 Murphy, P.                   Nazareth                 27.10   2 
 35 Connely, Richard             St. Rita                 27.26   4 
 36 Colin, Sean                  St. Francis              27.43   6 
 37 Miranda, Adam                St. Bede                 27.44   6 
 38 Trujilla, Jared              Marist                   27.56   3 
 39 Brooks, C.                   Nazareth                 27.64   2 
 40 Bulard, Rob                  Marian                   27.73   8 
 41 Nguyen, Henry                Quigley                  30.76   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fugeil, Rich                 Carmel                   51.10  12   10  
  2 Angelo, Wyatt                St. Ignatius             51.45  12    8  
  3 Timmons, Matt                Fenwick                  53.45  12    6  
  4 Devitt, Kevin                Carmel                   54.59  11    5  
  5 Jackson, Corey               DeLaSalle                54.72   9    4  
  6 Soo, Jason                   St. Patrick              54.74  12    3  
  7 Chiarugi, Nick               Providence               55.21  10    2  
  8 Gyuricza, Jordan             St. Viator               55.54   8    1  
  9 O'Dekirk, Andy               Benet                    55.81  11 
 10 Woods, Ujene                 St. Joseph               55.88   7 
 11 Cross, Pat                   Notre Dame               55.96   8 
 12 Mastrino, Tim                Immac. Conc.             56.31   9 
 13 Zerate, Terrance             Joliet                   56.56   6 
 14 Collins, Julius              Mt. Carmel               56.59   6 
 15 Brzeskiewicz, Adam           Marian                   57.10  10 
 16 Hasty, Dave                  Brother Rice             57.14   7 
 17 Reynolds, Steve              Fenwick                  57.16   9 
 18 Whelan, Ryan                 Benet                    57.23  11 
 19 VanderHye, Peter             St. Patrick              57.24  10 
 20 Piron, Matt                  Driscoll                 58.17   4 
 21 Severson, Neil               Joliet                   58.45   5 
 22 Marinaro, Tony               St. Viator               58.68   5 
 23 Bodnar, Jim                  Notre Dame               58.86   8 
 24 Larem, Chris                 Immac. Conc.             59.35   5 
 25 Murphy, Noel                 St. Lawrence             59.69   5 
 26 Anderson, S                  Nazareth                 59.96   2 
 27 Wright, Johnny               St. Francis            1:00.04   6 
 28 Bulard, Rob                  Marian                 1:01.33   8 
 29 Medina, Jeff                 St. Rita               1:02.01   6 
 30 Rodriguez, Michael           St. Bede               1:02.14   4 
 31 Godwin, Matt                 St. Rita               1:02.88   7 
 32 Potthoff, Scott              St. Bede               1:03.78   1 
 33 Ayello, David                Driscoll               1:03.91   3 
 34 Fuller, Pat                  St. Francis            1:04.63   4 
 35 Nguyen, Henry                Quigley                1:09.14   3 
 36 Muth, Benjamin               Quigley                1:20.18   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felix, Jason                 St. Patrick            2:02.38    10  
  2 Mahalick, Joe                Joliet                 2:03.51     8  
  3 Leonardo, Matt               St. Lawrence           2:05.18     6  
  4 Schultz, Tom                 Notre Dame             2:07.40     5  
  5 Lavasseur, Jim               Carmel                 2:08.76     4  
  6 Dunne, Dan                   Brother Rice           2:08.98     3  
  7 Weston, John                 Marist                 2:09.27     2  
  8 Campbell, Jack               Immac. Conc.           2:10.42     1  
  9 Hudson, Chris                Mt. Carmel             2:10.99  
 10 Guarascio, Doug              Benet                  2:11.78  
 11 Kelly, Mike                  Immac. Conc.           2:13.07  
 12 Hurlo, John                  Benet                  2:13.24  
 13 Sather, Ryan                 Joliet                 2:13.53  
 14 Buetter, Mike                St. Viator             2:13.62  
 15 Kubik, M                     Nazareth               2:14.56  
 16 Roche, Kevin                 Fenwick                2:14.94  
 17 Hizel, Phil                  St. Patrick            2:15.02  
 18 Lofrano, Mark                Marian                 2:15.63  
 19 Darin, Ryan                  St. Francis            2:15.82  
 20 Gonzalez, Emmanual           St. Lawrence           2:16.27  
 21 Madrid, Keith                DeLaSalle              2:16.32  
 22 Danna, Steve                 Carmel                 2:16.69  
 23 Effort, Pat                  Fenwick                2:17.42  
 24 Ironside, Dan                Marist                 2:17.61  
 25 Kelley, Mark                 St. Bede               2:17.74  
 26 Huizenga, Steve              Marian                 2:20.06  
 27 Rentper, Matt                St. Francis            2:20.57  
 28 Barrett, John                Notre Dame             2:20.83  
 29 Villareal, Daniel            Quigley                2:23.18  
 30 Socnowski, Tony              St. Rita               2:27.21  
 31 Hall, Jeremy                 St. Rita               2:29.16  
 32 DeMoss, Dave                 St. Bede               2:29.63  
 33 Aillon, Christian            Quigley                2:30.26  
 34 Rubio, Nello                 St. Joseph             2:30.76  
 35 Melaniphy, Bill              Brother Rice           2:36.84  
 36 Sopcak, Brian                Driscoll               2:42.62  
 37 Budzyn, Joe                  Providence             2:46.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCabe, Matt                 Benet                  4:25.90    10  
  2 Mikowski, Kyle               Benet                  4:28.29     8  
  3 Deegan, Kevin                Brother Rice           4:38.16     6  
  4 Garcia, Rolando              St. Ignatius           4:39.61     5  
  5 Jaeger, Dave                 St. Francis            4:41.86     4  
  6 Mahalick, Joe                Joliet                 4:42.71     3  
  7 Power, Austin                St. Francis            4:45.44     2  
  8 Howard, Marty                Notre Dame             4:45.94     1  
  9 Leonardo, Matt               St. Lawrence           4:46.31  
 10 Durkin, Adam                 Fenwick                4:46.77  
 11 Villa, Alberto               St. Patrick            4:46.99  
 12 Kramer, Jordan               Fenwick                4:47.94  
 13 Jones, Chris                 Mt. Carmel             4:48.50  
 14 Mills, Jeff                  St. Bede               4:48.61  
 15 Collins, Bob                 Notre Dame             4:53.76  
 16 Kelly, Vince                 St. Viator             4:54.29  
 17 Dunne, Dan                   Brother Rice           4:57.46  
 18 Christian, B                 St. Ignatius           4:58.59  
 19 Maroney, Dave                St. Rita               5:00.77  
 20 Bansley, Pat                 DeLaSalle              5:01.14  
 21 Holehan, Brad                Joliet                 5:01.25  
 22 DelReal, Jose                Mt. Carmel             5:01.93  
 23 Guotas, Jim                  Marist                 5:03.80  
 24 Blietz, Ryan                 St. Viator             5:04.31  
 25 Pinon, Roger                 Quigley                5:06.36  
 26 Miranda, Hessell             St. Patrick            5:06.61  
 27 Barry, Pat                   Marist                 5:10.49  
 28 Mesterharm, Mike             Marian                 5:12.31  
 29 Pirih, Mike                  Carmel                 5:15.29  
 30 Bingham, Kyle                Quigley                5:15.63  
 31 Brewick, P                   Nazareth               5:15.67  
 32 Moore, MJ                    Providence             5:16.45  
 33 Wadycki, Brad                Immac. Conc.           5:23.46  
 34 LaVelle, Dan                 St. Rita               5:23.46  
 35 Barker, B                    Nazareth               5:25.76  
 36 Skoflanc, Matthew            St. Bede               5:27.19  
 37 Mitoraj, Pat                 Providence             5:28.29  
 38 Gomez, Jon                   DeLaSalle              5:41.99  
 39 Burke, Michael               Immac. Conc.           5:45.93  
 40 Sopcak, Jon                  Driscoll               6:07.94  
 41 Tran, Steve                  Driscoll               6:18.34  
 42 Barber, Rodney               Hales                  6:44.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Power, Austin                St. Francis            9:51.52    10  
  2 Deegan, Kevin                Brother Rice           9:55.17     8  
  3 Jaeger, Dave                 St. Francis            9:56.11     6  
  4 Veselik`, Kevin              Benet                  9:56.67     5  
  5 Pelfresne, Eric              Carmel                10:06.75     4  
  6 Pirih, Matt                  Carmel                10:07.76     3  
  7 Christian, B                 St. Ignatius          10:09.12     2  
  8 Jones, Chris                 Mt. Carmel            10:10.28     1  
  9 Donnelly, Kevin              Marist                10:15.78  
 10 Holehan, Brad                Joliet                10:17.11  
 11 Villa, Alberto               St. Patrick           10:20.97  
 12 Geyer, Nick                  Benet                 10:21.06  
 13 Olivi, Andrew                St. Rita              10:21.48  
 14 Spadavecchia, Mark           Fenwick               10:24.28  
 15 Sather, Evan                 Joliet                10:35.25  
 16 Walter, John                 Marian                10:38.57  
 17 Ariel, Jon                   St. Lawrence          10:42.17  
 18 Lill, Joe                    St. Patrick           10:42.98  
 19 Lund, Chris                  Fenwick               10:43.11  
 20 Bonk, Alex                   Notre Dame            10:51.01  
 21 Echols, Ernest               Mt. Carmel            11:13.80  
 22 Martin, Peter                St. Viator            11:13.82  
 23 Christon, N                  St. Ignatius          11:16.21  
 24 Mitoraj, Pat                 Providence            11:17.24  
 25 Barker, B                    Nazareth              11:22.07  
 26 Ryan, Kelly                  Notre Dame            11:22.63  
 27 Haggerty, Dan                Immac. Conc.          11:35.43  
 28 Dietrick, John               St. Viator            11:46.61  
 29 Zwickl, Matt                 Brother Rice          11:54.65  
 30 Beeker, Tom                  Marian                12:55.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirtley, Richard             Mt. Carmel                8.21q  6 
  2 Looby, James                 Carmel                    8.24q  5 
  3 Green, Brandon               Mt. Carmel                8.25q  4 
  4 Uhrik, Matt                  Notre Dame                8.38q  4 
  5 Walters, Pierre              St. Joseph                8.38q  2 
  6 Janush, Zach                 Fenwick                   8.38q  2 
  7 Prill, Frank                 St. Patrick               8.43q  1 
  8 Reeves, H                    St. Ignatius              8.46   5 
  9 Kendall, Brandon             Hales                     8.47   1 
 10 O'Brian, Tim                 Brother Rice              8.68   5 
 11 Wallat, Brian                Providence                8.70   6 
 12 Bell, Charles                DeLaSalle                 8.71   1 
 13 Morrison, R                  St. Ignatius              8.75   1 
 14 Parham, Rafael               DeLaSalle                 8.87   3 
 15 Ferguson, Ryan               Marian                    8.94   3 
 16 Knaperek, James              St. Lawrence              9.03   6 
 17 McGrickin, Ross              Benet                     9.10   4 
 18 Grenning, Pat                St. Viator                9.17   1 
 19 Grobe, Charlie               Immac. Conc.              9.41   2 
 20 Capleton, Sam                St. Joseph                9.42   5 
 21 Cook, David                  Notre Dame                9.47   5 
 22 Brown, Chris                 Hales                     9.48   3 
 23 Alfonso, Hector              St. Patrick               9.51   2 
 24 Madden, Jack                 St. Viator                9.52   3 
 25 Cleope, Pat                  Driscoll                  9.61   5 
 26 Sapieoza, Gerry              Carmel                    9.63   6 
 27 Mockovack, Mike              St. Lawrence              9.64   3 
 28 Fox, Jim                     Brother Rice              9.95   6 
 29 Baker, Richard               Marian                    9.99   2 
 30 Gray, Rocky                  St. Rita                 10.03   3 
 31 Smothers, Kevin              St. Francis              10.30   1 
 32 Schleger, Kyle               St. Francis              10.37   6 
 33 Cheifari, Chris              Immac. Conc.             10.70   4 
 34 Kim, James                   Driscoll                 10.94   2 
 35 Barret, John                 Providence               11.33   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Looby, James                 Carmel                    7.76    10  
  2 Kirtley, Richard             Mt. Carmel                8.11     8  
  3 Walters, Pierre              St. Joseph                8.20     6  
  4 Green, Brandon               Mt. Carmel                8.23     5  
  5 Janush, Zach                 Fenwick                   8.33     4  
  6 Uhrik, Matt                  Notre Dame                8.38     3  
  7 Prill, Frank                 St. Patrick               8.51     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Looby, James                 Carmel                   26.21   6   10  
  2 Reeves, H                    St. Ignatius             26.38   9    8  
  3 Wallat, Brian                Providence               26.84  10    6  
  4 Kirtley, Richard             Mt. Carmel               27.02   4    5  
  5 Bell, Charles                DeLaSalle                27.66   5    4  
  6 Janush, Zach                 Fenwick                  27.82   2    3  
  7 Uhrik, Matt                  Notre Dame               28.20   4    2  
  8 Green, Brandon               Mt. Carmel               28.23   6    1  
  9 O'Brian, Tim                 Brother Rice             28.37   9 
 10 Burke, Warren                DeLaSalle                28.47   2 
 11 Morrison, R                  St. Ignatius             28.58   8 
 12 Brown, Chris                 Hales                    28.63   5 
 13 Kendall, Brandon             Hales                    28.68   3 
 14 Glenn, Adam                  Driscoll                 28.76   5 
 15 Barret, John                 Providence               28.97   9 
 16 Prill, Frank                 St. Patrick              29.04  10 
 17 Mockovack, Mike              St. Lawrence             29.12   3 
 18 Ferguson, Ryan               Marian                   29.53   9 
 19 Grenning, Pat                St. Viator               29.55   7 
 20 Knaperek, James              St. Lawrence             29.59   1 
 21 Baker, Richard               Marian                   29.72   8 
 22 Cook, David                  Notre Dame               29.76   7 
 23 Schleger, Kyle               St. Francis              29.84   1 
 24 Alfonso, Hector              St. Patrick              30.49  10 
 25 Fox, Jim                     Brother Rice             30.55   8 
 26 Kimener, Pat                 Carmel                   30.77   4 
 27 Grobe, Charlie               Immac. Conc.             31.01   2 
 28 Verucchi, Geno               St. Bede                 31.09   6 
 29 Capleton, Sam                St. Joseph               31.13   3 
 30 Cheifari, Chris              Immac. Conc.             31.34   4 
 31 Nelson, Jacob                St. Francis              31.37   5 
 32 McGrickin, Ross              Benet                    31.39  10 
 33 Frantilla, A                 Nazareth                 31.46   7 
 34 Hillsman, Dan                St. Joseph               31.64   3 
 35 Madden, Jack                 St. Viator               31.86   8 
 36 Witek, Kyle                  St. Bede                 32.14   6 
 37 Kim, James                   Driscoll                 32.44   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle  'A'                                      1:37.70   2   10  
     1) Nelson, Daniel                  2) DeBonnet, Danny                
     3) Dinkins, Calvin                 4) Rose, Azizuddw                 
  2 St. Patrick  'A'                                    1:38.06   5    8  
     1) Alvarez, Eric                   2) Ciszewski, Brian               
     3) Sopena, James                   4) Stephen, Jeremy                
  3 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     1:38.28   6    6  
     1) Morgan, Donate                  2) King, Mike                     
     3) Smith, Landon                   4) Blatcher, Tyrone               
  4 Fenwick  'A'                                        1:38.54   4    5  
  5 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:39.06   6    4  
  6 Wheaton St. Francis  'A'                            1:40.50   5    3  
     1) Travis, Bill                    2) Tracey, Colin                  
     3) Rigney, Dan                     4) O'Toole, Regan                 
  7 Driscoll  'A'                                       1:40.97   1    2  
     1) Nudo, Justin                    2) Senese, Dominick               
     3) Conti, Mike                     4) Lao, Ray                       
  8 Marian Catholic  'A'                                1:41.56   5    1  
  9 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        1:41.62   6 
 10 Benet Academy  'A'                                  1:42.08   4 
 11 Brother Rice  'A'                                   1:42.20   3 
 12 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   1:42.52   3 
 13 Carmel  'A'                                         1:43.03   6 
 14 Nazareth Academy  'A'                               1:44.52   2 
 15 St. Bede  'A'                                       1:45.14   5 
 16 Marist Academy  'A'                                 1:48.35   3 
 17 St. Viator  'A'                                     1:48.80   3 
 18 Quigley  'A'                                        1:49.28   2 
     1) Armendoriz, Robert              2) Guerua, Francisco              
     3) Plovanich, Patrick              4)                                
 19 Hales Franciscan  'A'                               1:52.70   1 
     1) Stron, Marvin                   2) Dellahousaye, Alfred           
     3) Sanders, Rollie                 4) Pendleton, Edward              
 -- Providence Catholic  'A'                                DNF   4 
 -- Immaculate Conception  'A'                               DQ   4 
 -- St. Joseph  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carmel  'A'                                         3:33.38   5   10  
  2 Fenwick  'A'                                        3:38.08   5    8  
  3 St. Patrick  'A'                                    3:38.41   5    6  
     1) Felix, Jason                    2) Prill, Frank                   
     3) VanderHye, Peter                4) Alvarez, Eric                  
  4 Wheaton St. Francis  'A'                            3:41.46   6    5  
     3) Rigney, Dan                     4) Travis, Bill                   
  5 DeLaSalle  'A'                                      3:41.71   5    4  
     1) Wonzer, Matt                    2) Richards, Jason                
     3) Jackson, Corey                  4) Stinson, Cory                  
  6 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   3:42.36   4    3  
  7 Brother Rice  'A'                                   3:47.00   4    2  
  8 Providence Catholic  'A'                            3:47.48   3    1  
  9 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     3:47.85   6 
     1) Brewer, Christian               2) Blatcher, Tyrone               
     3) Granville, David                4) Smith, Landon                  
 10 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          3:53.63   2 
 11 Marian Catholic  'A'                                3:55.85   6 
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:55.92   4 
 13 Driscoll  'A'                                       3:57.50   1 
     1) Glenn, Adam                     2) Fontano, Dominick              
     3)                                 4) Piron, Matt                    
 14 St. Viator  'A'                                     3:58.66   3 
     1) Gyuricza, Jordan                2) Marinaro, Tony                 
     3) Michie, Ryan                    4) Kelly, Vince                   
 15 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   4:03.33   2 
 16 Quigley  'A'                                        4:04.01   2 
     1) Bingham, Kyle                   2) Guerua, Francisco              
     3) Guttierez, Sal                  4)                                
 17 Benet Academy  'A'                                  4:07.11   6 
 18 Hales Franciscan  'A'                               4:14.83   1 
     1) Brown, Chris                    2) Worth, Rafael                  
     3) Coleman, Courtney               4) Gross, Ralph                   
 19 St.Rita  'A'                                        4:15.38   3 
 20 St. Bede  'A'                                       4:18.06   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheaton St. Francis  'A'                            8:24.13    10  
     1) Nelson, Adam                    2) Travis, Bill                   
     3)                                 4) Schilf, Chris                  
  2 St. Patrick  'A'                                    8:27.16     8  
     1) Miranda, Hessell                2) VanderHye, Peter               
     3) Hizel, Phil                     4) Vicens, Eric                   
  3 Fenwick  'A'                                        8:34.15     6  
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                     8:46.23     5  
  5 St. Viator  'A'                                     8:46.97     4  
     1) Blietz, Ryan                    2) Buetter, Mike                  
     3) Kelly, Vince                    4)                                
  6 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   8:49.85     3  
  7 Marist Academy  'A'                                 8:53.28     2  
  8 Carmel  'A'                                         9:02.33     1  
  9 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          9:03.84  
 10 Providence Catholic  'A'                            9:13.25  
 11 Quigley  'A'                                        9:14.15  
     1) Guttierez, Sal                  2) Villareal, Daniel              
     3) Bingham, Kyle                   4) Aillon, Christian              
 12 St.Rita  'A'                                        9:25.51  
 13 Benet Academy  'A'                                  9:27.56  
 14 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   9:54.21  
 15 Marian Catholic  'A'                               10:09.72  
     1) Beeker, Tom                     2) Mesterharm, Mike               
     3) Lofrano, Mark                   4) Walter, John                   
 16 DeLaSalle  'A'                                     10:38.13  
     1) Bansley, Pat                    2) Downs, Nick                    
     3) Madrid, Keith                   4) Gomez, Jon                     
 17 Driscoll  'A'                                      10:39.80  
     1) Tran, Steve                     2) Fontano, Dominick              
     3) Sopcak, Jon                     4)                                
 18 Hales Franciscan  'A'                              11:58.65  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guide, Nick                  DeLaSalle              6-02.00    10  
  2 Kendall, Brandon             Hales                 J6-02.00     8  
  3 Kress, Will                  Benet                  6-00.00     6  
  4 Freyer, Tom                  St. Lawrence          J6-00.00     5  
  5 Hickey, John                 Benet                 J6-00.00     4  
  6 Buresh, Chris                St. Francis           J6-00.00     3  
  7 Boyde, Tim                   DeLaSalle              5-10.00     2  
  8 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick           J5-10.00     1  
  9 Connelly, Paul               Fenwick                5-08.00  
  9 Grenning, Pat                St. Viator             5-08.00  
  9 Compell, Tim                 Notre Dame             5-08.00  
  9 Doyle, Kevin                 Providence             5-08.00  
 13 Clementi, Matt               Joliet                 5-06.00  
 13 Dixon, Mike                  St. Joseph             5-06.00  
 15 Perkins, Will                St. Joseph             5-04.00  
 15 Nelson, Adam                 St. Francis            5-04.00  
 15 Alfonso, Hector              St. Patrick            5-04.00  
 15 Meloy, Pat                   Brother Rice           5-04.00  
 -- Pullia, Mike                 Providence                  NH  
 -- Kopecky, James               Carmel                      NH  
 -- Liston, Pat                  Marist                      NH  
 -- Kinsella, Matt               St. Viator                  NH  
 -- Cleope, Pat                  Driscoll                    NH  
 -- Worth, Rafael                Hales                       NH  
 -- Brewer, Christian            Mt. Carmel                  NH  
 -- Guttierez, Sal               Quigley                     NH  
 -- Tran, Steve                  Driscoll                    NH  
 -- Slaboszewski, Dan            Joliet                      NH  
 -- Hopkins, James               Mt. Carmel                  NH  
 -- O'Neal, Colin                Carmel                      NH  
 -- Cahil, Mike                  Marist                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buresh, Chris                St. Francis           13-00.00    10  
  2 Stepylk, Joe                 Carmel               J13-00.00     8  
  3 Kimener, Pat                 Carmel                12-06.00     6  
  4 Prill, Frank                 St. Patrick           12-00.00     5  
  5 Cottigula, Jim               Fenwick              J12-00.00     4  
  6 Gonzalez, Alex               St. Francis           11-06.00     3  
  7 Uhrik, Matt                  Notre Dame            11-00.00     2  
  8 Aldridge, Sean               Fenwick              J11-00.00     1  
  9 Puczkowskyj, Nick            St. Patrick           10-00.00  
 10 Kosciak, Adrian              Marist                 9-00.00  
 11 Novak, Gannon                Providence             8-06.00  
 11 Foy, Tim                     Notre Dame             8-06.00  
 13 King, Mike                   Mt. Carmel             8-00.00  
 14 Espina, Daryl                Mt. Carmel             7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMahon, Pat                 Benet                 21-00.50    10  
  2 King, Mike                   Mt. Carmel           J21-00.50     8  
  3 Saffold, Ken                 St. Rita              20-09.75     6  
  4 Kendall, Brandon             Hales                 20-08.25     5  
  5 Zanella, Tony                Joliet                20-01.00     4  
  6 Angelo, Wyatt                St. Ignatius          19-10.75     3  
  7 Carney, Henry                Fenwick               19-08.75     2  
  8 Fisette, Chris               Immac. Conc.          19-08.50     1  
  9 Hickey, John                 Benet                 19-08.00  
  9 Williams, Cameron            Marian                19-08.00  
 11 Grant, Howard                St. Patrick           19-07.00  
 12 Farrell, Jordan              Providence            19-06.50  
 13 Davis, Darren                Carmel                19-00.50  
 14 Hanson, Mike                 Fenwick               19-00.00  
 15 Woods, Ujene                 St. Joseph            18-09.25  
 16 Morgan, Donate               Mt. Carmel            18-09.00  
 17 Chesniak, Glen               St. Lawrence          18-08.50  
 18 Tartaglia, Jim               Notre Dame            18-07.75  
 19 Ciszewski, Brian             St. Patrick           18-02.50  
 20 Gniadek, Ed                  DeLaSalle             18-00.00  
 21 Nelson, Adam                 St. Francis           17-10.25  
 22 Kump, Matt                   Joliet                17-09.25  
 23 Hoversen, Jim                St. Viator            16-11.00  
 24 Kolber, Kyle                 Driscoll              16-10.25  
 25 Hatch, Aaron                 St. Francis           16-09.75  
 26 Compell, Tim                 Notre Dame            16-09.25  
 27 Morrison, R                  St. Ignatius          16-08.00  
 28 Dunne, Tim                   Immac. Conc.          16-05.25  
 29 Begun, Brian                 Brother Rice          16-04.50  
 30 Esmao, B                     Nazareth              16-04.25  
 31 Brown, Chris                 Hales                 15-10.00  
 32 Kopecky, James               Carmel                15-09.00  
 33 Liston, Pat                  Marist                15-05.25  
 34 Fontano, Dominick            Driscoll              15-04.25  
 35 Smoczynski, TJ               St. Viator            15-01.00  
 36 Muscarello, A                Nazareth              14-09.00  
 37 Trujilla, Jared              Marist                14-06.00  
 38 McCullough, Joseph           DeLaSalle             14-05.00  
 39 Hillsman, Dan                St. Joseph            13-11.00  
 40 Nguyen, Henry                Quigley               12-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Howard                St. Patrick           42-10.25    10  
  2 Kirtley, Richard             Mt. Carmel            42-06.50     8  
  3 Fisette, Chris               Immac. Conc.          40-08.50     6  
  4 Green, Brandon               Mt. Carmel            39-05.25     5  
  5 Saffold, Ken                 St. Rita              39-04.50     4  
  6 West, Brad                   Benet                 38-09.75     3  
  7 Kump, Matt                   Joliet                38-09.00     2  
  8 Chesniak, Glen               St. Lawrence          38-06.75     1  
  9 Parham, Rafael               DeLaSalle             37-06.50  
 10 Alfonso, Hector              St. Patrick           37-03.00  
 10 Sapieoza, Gerry              Carmel                37-03.00  
 12 Novak, Gannon                Providence            36-10.00  
 13 Italia, Mike                 Fenwick               36-09.50  
 14 Tran, AJ                     Benet                 36-07.75  
 15 Hatch, Aaron                 St. Francis           36-03.50  
 16 Nelson, Adam                 St. Francis           35-11.00  
 17 Compell, Tim                 Notre Dame            35-09.50  
 18 O'Brian, Tim                 Brother Rice          35-09.25  
 19 Smoczynski, TJ               St. Viator            35-04.75  
 20 Glenn, Adam                  Driscoll              34-11.25  
 21 Pezza, John                  Fenwick               34-07.50  
 22 O'Neal, Colin                Carmel                33-09.75  
 23 Burke, Warren                DeLaSalle             33-08.75  
 24 Meloy, Pat                   Brother Rice          33-05.00  
 25 Trujilla, Jared              Marist                32-03.25  
 26 Cervone, John                Immac. Conc.          31-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schbett, Mike                Benet                 53-08.00    10  
  2 Larson, James                Carmel                52-09.00     8  
  3 Bergbower, Brian             Providence            46-05.50     6  
  4 Maggi, Vinny                 St. Bede              45-00.00     5  
  5 Masciopinto, Vince           Notre Dame            44-04.00     4  
  6 Tatro, Dan                   Benet                 43-10.00     3  
  7 Jarach, Dan                  Driscoll              43-07.50     2  
  8 Brady, Jim                   Fenwick               43-07.00     1  
  9 Kelly, Tom                   Brother Rice          43-04.00  
 10 Gastor, Dan                  Marist                43-00.00  
 11 Criscione, Derek             St. Viator            42-11.00  
 12 Rutledge, Jason              Carmel                42-03.00  
 13 Vollmer, Brian               Providence            41-04.00  
 14 Cahil, Mike                  Marist                41-00.00  
 14 Foote, Andrew                St. Bede              41-00.00  
 16 Kinsella, Pat                Joliet                40-04.00  
 17 Knight, Kyle                 St. Viator            40-01.00  
 18 Walsh, Sean                  Mt. Carmel            37-10.00  
 19 Fontan, Rafael               St. Patrick           37-05.00  
 19 Barnas, Scott                St. Lawrence          37-05.00  
 21 Carsele, Kevin               Brother Rice          37-02.50  
 22 Adamo, Frank                 Driscoll              36-08.50  
 23 McGee, Carlton               DeLaSalle             36-05.50  
 24 Swanke, George               Notre Dame            35-08.50  
 25 Kostaken, J                  Nazareth              35-05.00  
 26 Morris, Matt                 Joliet                35-00.50  
 27 Pufundt, Mark                St. Patrick           34-07.00  
 28 Wright, Darzell              Mt. Carmel            33-07.50  
 29 Busta, Ed                    St. Lawrence          33-05.00  
 30 Ronn, Kevin                  Immac. Conc.          33-00.00  
 31 Busse, Steve                 Marian                32-07.50  
 32 Linka, Larry                 St. Joseph            32-04.50  
 33 Conaghan, Ryan               St. Francis           32-03.50  
 34 Bergthold, Pat               DeLaSalle             32-01.50  
 35 Schulte, K                   Nazareth              31-10.50  
 36 Cervone, John                Immac. Conc.          31-06.50  
 37 Blocker, Sherman             Hales                 30-00.00  
 38 Kelly, Henry                 St. Francis           28-08.50  
 39 Vallander, Jon               Marian                28-08.00  
 40 Tarvin, Nick                 Hales                 28-07.00  
 41 Tam, R                       St. Ignatius          23-07.00  
 42 Alvarez, Nicholas            Quigley               22-03.50