Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 02:55 PM
                        Bolingbrook Invite - 3/24/2012                         
                                   3/24/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holder, Blake                streamwood              6.40       6.57q  6 
  2 Smith, Demitri               Thornton Tow            6.48       6.64q  5 
  3 Banks, Jalen                 Thornton Tow            6.43       6.67q  3 
  4 Parks, Torian                Bremen                  6.80       6.67q  2 
  5 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath            6.76       6.69q  5 
  6 Hogue, Demetrius             Joliet Centr            6.70       6.69q  1 
  7 Price, Jacob                 Bolingbrook             6.60       6.72q  1 
  8 DeLoach, Terrell             Thornridge              6.50       6.81q  4 
  9 Brown, Oshayne               Niles North             6.30       6.81q  3 
 10 Lucas, Brandon               Shepard                 6.64       6.81q  3 
 11 Similton, Aaron              Bolingbrook             6.70       6.84q  4 
 12 Patterson, Sean              streamwood              6.50       6.85q  2 
 13 Balderas, Anthony            Romeoville              6.70       6.89   3 
 14 Moore, Kenwardo              Joliet Centr            6.61       6.91   1 
 15 Smith, David                 Bremen                  6.80       6.94   5 
 16 Kimbrough, Denzel            Marist                  6.80       6.96   4 
 17 Thomas, Payton               Shepard                 6.75       6.97   1 
 18 Cross, Kyree                 Thornridge              6.60       6.97   2 
 19 Falk, Josh                   Joliet Catho            6.68       7.00   1 
 20 Ford, Miguel                 Romeoville              6.70       7.04   4 
 21 Taylor, Dmitri               Montini Cath            7.00       7.05   2 
 22 Meek, Dijon                  Hillcrest               6.90       7.10   5 
 23 McIntosh, Jason              Thornwood               6.70       7.15   6 
 24 Odom, Michael                Benet Academ            6.80       7.17   2 
 25 Kennedy, Kedar               Niles North             6.60       7.18   6 
 26 Moore, Diamond               Oak Forest H            6.90       7.21   1 
 27 Ghilardi, Dominic            Benet Academ            7.00       7.23   5 
 28 Barry, Matt                  Oak Forest H            6.70       7.24   3 
 29 Griffin, Drakkari            Hillcrest               6.70       7.32   3 
 30 Smith, Orlando               Marist                  6.90       7.34   4 
 31 Bolton, Patrick              Thornwood               6.60       7.39   4 
 32 Jensen, Kevin                Joliet Catho            6.80       7.56   5 
 33 Miller, Christian            Fenwick                 7.70       7.65   6 
 34 Flynn, Colin                 Fenwick                 7.60       8.04   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holder, Blake                streamwood              6.57       6.53   2 
  2 Smith, Demitri               Thornton Tow            6.64       6.57   2 
  3 Banks, Jalen                 Thornton Tow            6.67       6.58   2 
  4 Parks, Torian                Bremen                  6.67       6.63   2 
  5 Taylor, Anthony              Montini Cath            6.69       6.68   2 
  6 Hogue, Demetrius             Joliet Centr            6.69       6.69   2 
  7 Brown, Oshayne               Niles North             6.81       6.70   1 
  8 Price, Jacob                 Bolingbrook             6.72       6.71   1 
  9 DeLoach, Terrell             Thornridge              6.81       6.77   1 
 10 Similton, Aaron              Bolingbrook             6.84       6.80   1 
 11 Lucas, Brandon               Shepard                 6.81       6.82   1 
 12 Patterson, Sean              streamwood              6.85       6.93   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Dion                Bremen                 22.90      22.96   9 
  2 Smith, Demitri               Thornton Tow           22.10      23.06   9 
  3 Wesley, Jauan                Thornton Tow           22.10      23.41   9 
  4 Hogue, Demetrius             Joliet Centr           24.30      23.45   5 
  5 Smith, David                 Bremen                 22.90      23.69   8 
  6 Price, Jacob                 Bolingbrook            24.00      23.74   7 
  7 Falk, Josh                   Joliet Catho           23.30      23.75   8 
  8 Spangler, Michael            Montini Cath           23.90      23.94   7 
  9 Goodell, Nick                Bolingbrook            24.30      24.15   6 
 10 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi        Thornridge             26.03      24.19   2 
 11 Moore, Kenwardo              Joliet Centr           24.30      24.32   5 
 12 Anderson, D'Marco's          Shepard                24.15      24.36   6 
 13 Lucas, Brandon               Shepard                24.00      24.49   7 
 14 Patterson, Sean              streamwood             23.86      24.69   7 
 15 Odom, Michael                Benet Academ           24.70      24.86   4 
 16 Ford, Miguel                 Romeoville             24.70      24.91   5 
 17 Arango, Corey                Benet Academ           25.30      24.98   3 
 18 Kimbrough, Denzel            Marist                 24.50      25.04   5 
 19 Terraciano, Giorgio          Romeoville             24.80      25.26   4 
 20 Collins, Antonio             Thornridge             26.00      25.61   2 
 21 Barry, Matt                  Oak Forest H           26.00      25.74   2 
 22 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest              24.30      25.86   6 
 23 Neal, Ahmad                  Marist                 25.00      25.88   3 
 24 Briggs, Deonta               Thornwood              23.80      25.91   8 
 25 Bolton, Patrick              Thornwood              22.70      26.19   9 
 26 Griffin, Drakkari            Hillcrest              24.20      26.74   6 
 27 Miller, Christian            Fenwick                27.70      27.76   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Falk, Josh                   Joliet Catho           51.80      51.86   8 
  2 Boadu, Chris                 Bolingbrook            54.11      53.13   8 
  3 Collins, Antonio             Thornridge             53.00      53.29   8 
  4 Warnsley, Robert             Thornton Tow           54.70      54.33   7 
  5 Dalton, Corey                Bremen                 56.00      54.64   6 
  6 Chapman, Peyton              Bolingbrook            55.52      54.86   6 
  7 Beese, Art                   streamwood             56.40      54.96   5 
  8 Ferguson, Mark               Marist                 56.00      55.11   6 
  9 Dzik, Austin                 Benet Academ           56.50      55.41   5 
 10 Johnson, Levandis            Bremen                 58.00      56.23   2 
 10 Brooks, Genrtal              Shepard                54.90      56.23   7 
 12 Childress, Fred              Thornton Tow           54.90      56.24   7 
 13 Luckett, Darvel              Joliet Centr           58.00      56.30   2 
 14 Mackey, Kobek                Hillcrest              55.20      56.39   7 
 15 Lehn, Justin                 Benet Academ           55.20      56.44   6 
 16 Lansdown, Ahmir              Shepard                57.00      56.82   4 
 17 Thompson, Phillip            Thornridge             59.00      57.27   1 
 18 Gavin, Thomas                Jones Colleg           57.85      57.79   3 
 19 Montenegro, Julio            Joliet Centr           58.00      57.81   3 
 20 Moore, Diamond               Oak Forest H           57.00      57.85   4 
 21 Trejo, Gonzalo               Romeoville             57.20      58.12   4 
 22 McGee, Patrick               Fenwick                58.59      58.31   2 
 23 Allen, Tyree                 Hillcrest              57.40      58.50   3 
 24 Cafferkey, Kyle              Romeoville             58.30      58.62   2 
 25 Gresik, Drew                 Fenwick              1:00.13      59.32   1 
 26 Donegan, Jack                Marist                 58.00      59.47   3 
 27 Swanson, Brian               Oak Forest H         1:02.00    1:01.30   1 
 28 Hill, Terrell                Thornwood              56.90    1:03.85   4 
 29 Odom, Ramon                  Thornwood              56.70    1:05.36   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hauser, Kyle                 Marist               2:02.00    2:00.21  
  2 Perry, Kokeith               Bolingbrook          2:03.57    2:00.27  
  3 Jacobs, Jack                 Fenwick              2:08.29    2:03.46  
  4 Perkins, Xavier              Bolingbrook          2:06.00    2:04.09  
  5 Mason, Josh                  Jones Colleg         2:03.50    2:04.31  
  6 Svoboda, Bobby               Benet Academ         2:03.00    2:05.15  
  7 Haberkorn, Cody              Marist               2:03.00    2:06.87  
  8 Egan, Eddie                  Fenwick              2:10.93    2:09.40  
  9 Rodriguez, Armando           Jones Colleg         2:05.90    2:09.73  
 10 Parisi, Phil                 Benet Academ         2:09.00    2:10.20  
 11 Gockman, Steve               Montini Cath         2:14.10    2:11.14  
 12 Shumate, Hakeem              Hillcrest            2:10.00    2:12.91  
 13 Rodriquez, Salvador          Romeoville           2:13.00    2:13.06  
 14 Samuelson, Mike              Romeoville           2:16.00    2:14.61  
 15 McLeod, Anthony              Thornton Tow         2:07.00    2:14.90  
 16 Moralez, Jose                Shepard              2:18.00    2:15.46  
 17 McDaniell, Shaquille         Thornridge           2:20.00    2:17.71  
 18 Reinfranck, Eddie            Niles North          2:18.40    2:18.24  
 19 Rohder, Joshua               Joliet Catho                    2:20.63  
 20 Boyajian, Peter              Oak Forest H         2:37.00    2:21.14  
 21 Hale, Taveres                Thornton Tow         2:15.00    2:21.20  
 22 Adib, Taijuan                Hillcrest            2:20.00    2:22.77  
 23 Andrews, Anthony             Thornwood            2:19.60    2:23.19  
 24 Adams, Aaron                 Thornwood            2:09.60    2:23.37  
 25 Carrera, Bernardino          Bremen               2:25.00    2:27.49  
 26 Alvarado, Joel               Joliet Centr         2:34.20    2:27.50  
 27 Smith, Brad                  Oak Forest H         2:35.00    2:28.45  
 28 Springmire, Conor            Montini Cath                    2:28.84  
 29 Whiting, Stan                Joliet Centr         2:29.80    2:29.80  
 30 Mcklerklin, Gavriel          Bremen               2:22.00    2:30.13  
 31 Aguilar, Erick               streamwood           2:42.00    2:38.41  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maloney, Kyle                Jones Colleg         4:39.00    4:27.53  
  2 Garrett, Stephen             Bolingbrook          4:39.30    4:28.38  
  3 O'Connor, Luke               Jones Colleg         4:35.50    4:30.33  
  4 Hernandez, Abel              Shepard              4:38.00    4:39.14  
  5 Aboobaker, Aquib             Niles North          4:50.70    4:39.55  
  6 Lino, Jhoan                  streamwood           4:48.00    4:40.06  
  7 Davis, Jerome                Bolingbrook          4:47.30    4:40.19  
  8 Lightbourne, Khalil          Thornwood            4:56.20    4:41.53  
  9 Dumon, Matt                  Fenwick              4:57.00    4:44.13  
 10 Pickrum, Adam                Oak Forest H         5:00.00    4:46.20  
 11 Ivins, Brandon               Oak Forest H         5:01.00    4:49.86  
 12 McLaughlin, Brady            Benet Academ         5:05.00    4:50.53  
 13 Haberkorn, Kyle              Marist               4:55.00    4:50.71  
 14 Clinton, Sam                 Joliet Centr         4:57.00    4:51.00  
 15 Hannah, Caleb                Joliet Centr         4:58.90    4:52.05  
 16 Rizzi, Anthony               Fenwick              5:03.36    4:53.49  
 17 Haberkorn, Luke              Marist               4:55.00    4:54.19  
 18 Nava, Aaron                  Romeoville           5:07.00    4:55.63  
 19 Widstrom, Jacob              Bremen               5:12.00    4:55.98  
 20 Strain, Chris                Thornton Tow         5:11.00    4:58.78  
 21 Bonner, Quintin              Thornton Tow         4:56.00    4:59.67  
 22 Alsup, Darien                Hillcrest            5:00.60    5:01.34  
 23 Weissman, Jeff               Niles North          5:02.80    5:03.27  
 24 Pittman, Deonta              Thornwood            4:58.70    5:03.29  
 25 Busch, Mike                  Shepard              5:13.00    5:08.42  
 26 Scalamera, Tom               Montini Cath         5:10.40    5:08.61  
 27 Cortez, Armando              Romeoville           5:16.00    5:09.44  
 28 Robles, Daniel               streamwood           5:29.00    5:12.91  
 29 McNulty, Connor              Joliet Catho         5:05.00    5:14.42  
 30 McDaniell, Shaquille         Thornridge           5:23.00    5:14.84  
 31 Pacana, Tyler                Montini Cath         5:18.90    5:16.64  
 32 Ramirez, Abraham             Bremen               5:35.00    5:18.42  
 33 Ogunseye, Toheeb             Thornridge           5:22.00    5:44.28  
 34 Pitchford, Jordan            Hillcrest            6:25.00    5:51.69  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vershay, Anton               Benet Academ        10:05.00    9:55.12  
  2 Clinton, Sam                 Joliet Centr        10:15.90    9:57.13  
  3 Lawson, Kirby                Jones Colleg         9:58.50   10:02.99  
  4 Noboa, Dan                   Niles North         10:08.40   10:16.48  
  5 Kawulia, John                Oak Forest H        10:45.00   10:29.78  
  6 Sopczak, Joshua              Romeoville          10:48.00   10:30.84  
  7 Braasch, Rick                Shepard             10:35.00   10:35.38  
  8 Cabel, Matt                  Shepard             10:35.00   10:36.03  
  9 Ivins, Brandon               Oak Forest H        11:09.00   10:37.45  
 10 Tornero, Juan                Romeoville          11:00.00   10:50.79  
 11 Pape, Tim                    Bolingbrook         10:35.60   10:53.35  
 12 Sandoval, Joey               Bolingbrook         11:19.70   11:03.43  
 13 Perkins, Jacari              Thornwood           11:13.60   11:04.90  
 14 Carreon, Isidro              Thornwood           11:18.20   11:09.77  
 15 Falls, Kevin                 Marist              11:00.00   11:10.05  
 16 Adams, Jeremy                Joliet Catho           11.01   11:11.97  
 17 Troman, William              streamwood          12:03.00   11:15.77  
 18 McCabe, John                 Marist              11:45.00   11:18.57  
 19 Ortega, Nate                 Joliet Centr        11:29.50   11:32.20  
 20 Perez, Chris                 Thornton Tow        11:35.00   11:36.46  
 21 Laviste, Eddie               Montini Cath                   11:52.61   ran one lap short
 22 Ahumada, Jesus               Bremen              11:51.00   11:58.69  
 23 Sessions, Matt               Bremen              11:59.00   12:03.25  
 -- Solis, Tony                  Jones Colleg        11:01.50         NT   ran one lap short
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jonothan           Thornton Tow            7.60       7.81q  2 
  2 Starnes, Dion                Bremen                  7.80       7.90q  3 
  3 Pulley, Jalaan               Thornridge              7.60       7.93q  4 
  4 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi        Thornridge              7.80       8.25q  1 
  5 Griffin, Taurus              Hillcrest               8.20       8.26q  1 
  6 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest               8.30       8.53q  4 
  7 Moore, Joe                   Thornton Tow            8.00       8.56q  5 
  8 Ochoa, Brendan               Niles North             8.30       8.65q  4 
  9 West, Antwon                 Thornwood               8.40       8.66q  2 
 10 Najera, Jesus                Bolingbrook             8.10       8.67q  3 
 11 Lansdown, Armon              Shepard                 8.90       8.72q  2 
 12 Bernhard, Drake              Joliet Centr            9.60       8.78q  1 
 13 Higgins, Jack                Fenwick                 7.80       8.79   5 
 14 Moore, Larry                 Thornwood               8.40       8.79   1 
 15 Lim, Daniel                  streamwood              8.62       8.81   3 
 16 Pilcher, Aaron               Shepard                 8.85       8.94   2 
 17 Smith, Daniel                Niles North             8.20       8.96   2 
 18 Adeniyi, Zander              Marist                  8.90       9.02   4 
 19 Young, Jalen                 Bolingbrook             8.40       9.12   3 
 20 Regan, Patrick               Fenwick                 8.50       9.35   5 
 21 Wade, Charles                Bremen                  8.50       9.36   5 
 22 Young, Derrick               Romeoville              8.70       9.43   1 
 23 House, Tomas                 Marist                             9.52   4 
 24 Anderson, Chris              Joliet Centr            9.15       9.55   1 
 25 Holler, Albert               Montini Cath            9.60       9.76   5 
 26 Gorenz, Andrew               Benet Academ            9.50       9.95   5 
 27 Genovese, Matt               Benet Academ           10.00      10.38   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Jonothan           Thornton Tow            7.81       7.63   2 
  2 Starnes, Dion                Bremen                  7.90       7.68   2 
  3 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi        Thornridge              8.25       7.97   2 
  4 Pulley, Jalaan               Thornridge              7.93       8.06   2 
  5 Griffin, Taurus              Hillcrest               8.26       8.33   2 
  6 Najera, Jesus                Bolingbrook             8.67       8.35   1 
  7 Moore, Joe                   Thornton Tow            8.56       8.36   1 
  8 Lansdown, Armon              Shepard                 8.72       8.53   1 
  9 Ochoa, Brendan               Niles North             8.65       8.57   1 
 10 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest               8.53       8.59   2 
 11 West, Antwon                 Thornwood               8.66       8.64   1 
 12 Bernhard, Drake              Joliet Centr            8.78       8.76   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thornton Township  'A'                            1:30.00    1:30.71   5 
  2 Bremen  'A'                                       1:35.00    1:35.50   5 
  3 Joliet Central High  'A'                          1:40.80    1:36.17   1 
  4 Shepard  'A'                                      1:35.90    1:36.59   4 
  5 Bolingbrook  'A'                                  1:38.40    1:36.65   3 
  6 streamwood  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:37.03   4 
  7 Montini Catholic  'A'                             1:35.70    1:37.34   4 
  8 Thornwood  'A'                                    1:31.78    1:38.08   5 
  9 Niles North  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:38.42   4 
 10 Romeoville  'A'                                   1:40.20    1:38.73   2 
 11 Benet Academy  'A'                                1:38.00    1:40.75   3 
 12 Thornridge  'A'                                   1:39.00    1:41.28   3 
 13 Oak Forest H.S.  'A'                              1:27.00    1:41.88   5 
 14 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              1:47.30    1:46.10   1 
 15 Fenwick  'A'                                      1:43.50    1:46.12   1 
 16 Hillcrest  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:48.00   2 
 17 Marist  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:52.72   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thornton Township  'A'                            3:30.00    3:34.31   5 
  2 Bolingbrook  'A'                                  3:44.21    3:38.54   4 
  3 Thornridge  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:38.60   4 
  4 Thornwood  'A'                                    3:24.84    3:39.63   5 
  5 Benet Academy  'A'                                3:45.00    3:42.05   4 
  6 Bremen  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:42.19   5 
  7 Romeoville  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:45.37   1 
  8 Joliet Central High  'A'                          3:55.16    3:46.16   2 
  9 streamwood  'A'                                   3:57.00    3:46.25   1 
 10 Shepard  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:51.78   3 
 11 Fenwick  'A'                                      3:54.90    3:55.56   2 
 12 Marist  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:58.06   3 
 13 Hillcrest  'A'                                    3:48.00    3:59.79   4 
 14 Montini Catholic  'A'                                        4:02.36   1 
 15 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                 3.50    4:05.38   5 
 16 Oak Forest H.S.  'A'                              3:55.00    4:08.05   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marist  'A'                                       8:20.00    8:24.53  
  2 Benet Academy  'A'                                8:28.00    8:25.77  
  3 Shepard  'A'                                      8:34.00    8:30.83  
  4 Thornwood  'A'                                    8:10.32    8:34.26  
  5 Thornton Township  'A'                            8:22.00    8:43.20  
  6 Romeoville  'A'                                   8:53.00    8:43.63  
  7 Fenwick  'A'                                      8:54.46    8:47.53  
  8 Jones College Prep  'A'                           8:42.50    8:52.15  
  9 Joliet Central High  'A'                          9:21.00    8:57.40  
 10 Hillcrest  'A'                                    9:05.00    9:09.08  
 11 Montini Catholic  'A'                             9:23.70    9:10.57  
 12 Niles North  'A'                                  9:16.00    9:16.76  
 13 Bolingbrook  'A'                                  8:58.20    9:18.43  
 14 Thornridge  'A'                                   8:54.00    9:18.54  
 15 Joliet Catholic  'A'                              9:30.00    9:35.70  
 16 streamwood  'A'                                   9:45.00    9:46.11  
 17 Oak Forest H.S.  'A'                              8:40.00    9:49.57  
 18 Bremen  'A'                                       9:50.00   10:25.91  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Xavier              Bolingbrook          6-04.00    6-02.00  
  2 Coleman, Tevin               Oak Forest H         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  3 Giwa, Adedeji                streamwood                      5-10.00  
  3 Buchanan, Maurice            Thornton Tow         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 McLeod, Anthony              Thornton Tow         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 Bolton, Patrick              Thornwood            6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Bernhard, Drake              Joliet Centr         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Pierce, Ryan                 Niles North                     5-08.00  
  7 Young, Jalen                 Bolingbrook          5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Banks, Demetrius             Thornwood            5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Thurston, Darius             Hillcrest            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 12 Wells, Melvin                Shepard              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Sewell, Paul                 Hillcrest            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 14 King, Justin                 streamwood           5-02.00    5-04.00  
 14 Zinski, Max                  Benet Academ         5-02.00    5-04.00  
 14 Thomas, Chris                Bremen               5-08.00    5-04.00  
 14 Floeckher, Alex              Montini Cath         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 18 Harris, Matt                 Romeoville           5-04.00    5-02.00  
 18 Johnson, Levandis            Bremen               5-06.00    5-02.00  
 18 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath         5-08.00    5-02.00  
 18 Weaver, Anthony              Marist               5-08.00    5-02.00  
 -- Fizer, Nicholas              Thornridge           5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maymon, Eric                 Thornwood           13-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Valentin, Victor             Bolingbrook         12-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Junkroski, Ben               Bolingbrook         12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  4 Ahmed, Maaz                  Niles North         12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  5 Quan, Dan                    Romeoville          12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  6 Acuff, Andrew                Benet Academ        12-06.00  J12-00.00  
  7 Walker, Dan                  Oak Forest H         9-09.00   11-00.00  
  8 Labuda, Erik                 Oak Forest H        10-03.00   10-06.00  
  9 Boston, Brandon              Thornwood           12-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Morrissey, Pat               Fenwick              9-00.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Lawler, Danny                Benet Academ        11-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Khan, Mustafa                Niles North         10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Douglass, Liam               Fenwick              9-00.00    9-00.00  
 14 Haymer, Joseph               Hillcrest           10-00.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Likar, Justin                Joliet Centr         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Hasselbring, Caleb           Joliet Centr        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Kelley-lomax, Jevarreo       Hillcrest           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Laviste, Eddie               Montini Cath         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Tevin               Oak Forest H        22-03.00   22-02.00  
  2 Banks, Jordan                Bolingbrook         21-00.50   21-00.50  
  3 Taylor, Thomas               Thornton Tow        21-05.00   21-00.00  
  4 Martin, Kevin                Shepard             21-02.00   20-04.00  
  5 Jenkins, Allen               Thornwood           20-04.00   20-01.00  
  6 Hall, John                   Bolingbrook         20-02.00   19-10.50  
  7 Buchanan, Maurice            Thornton Tow        19-08.00   19-09.50  
  8 Starnes, Dion                Bremen              20-00.00   19-07.00  
  9 Smith, David                 Bremen              20-00.00   19-02.00  
 10 Newman, Tevin                Thornridge          18-06.00   18-08.00  
 11 Lashley, Lorenzo             Shepard             19-08.00   18-07.00  
 12 Tomescu, Adrian              Niles North         19-02.00   18-03.00  
 13 Bolton, Patrick              Thornwood           19-08.00   18-02.50  
 14 Mugnai, Austin               streamwood          18-03.00   17-11.00  
 15 Barber, Rashaad              Thornridge          18-06.00   17-06.00  
 15 Daniels, Tre                 Joliet Centr                   17-06.00  
 17 Crump, Monyett               Marist              17-07.00   17-05.00  
 18 Zdunek, Justin               Benet Academ        18-00.00   17-03.00  
 19 McGann, Mark                 Benet Academ        17-07.00   17-02.00  
 20 Luckett, Darvel              Joliet Centr        18-09.00   17-01.00  
 21 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath        18-03.00   16-11.00  
 22 Terraciano, Giorgio          Romeoville          19-10.00   16-10.00  
 23 Gillespie, Parnell           streamwood          18-03.00   16-08.50  
 24 Meek, Dijon                  Hillcrest           18-06.00   16-03.50  
 25 Thomas, Adam                 Romeoville          17-00.00   15-02.00  
 26 Hanrahan, Michael            Fenwick                        14-05.00  
 27 Weddington, Kenny            Hillcrest           15-03.00   13-01.50  
 28 Bartik, Dan                  Fenwick             13-05.00   12-04.00  
 29 Weaver, Anthony              Marist              17-05.00   11-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Thomas               Thornton Tow        44-10.00   44-04.00  
  2 Banks, Jordan                Bolingbrook         42-07.00   41-02.00  
  3 Jenkins, Allen               Thornwood           41-08.00   40-11.00  
  4 Lansdown, Armon              Shepard             42-02.00   40-07.00  
  5 Lansdown, Ahmir              Shepard             39-00.00   40-04.50  
  6 Westphal, Parker             Bolingbrook         42-00.00   39-03.00  
  7 Saddler, Rondell             Oak Forest H        39-03.00   38-11.00  
  8 Banks, Demetrius             Thornwood            5-08.00   38-10.00  
  9 Daniels, Tre                 Joliet Centr        39-07.00   38-06.75  
 10 Barber, Rashaad              Thornridge          37-00.00   38-06.50  
 11 Clanton, Cavion              Thornton Tow        40-03.00   37-06.50  
 12 Douglass, Liam               Fenwick             37-03.25   37-05.50  
 13 Crump, Monyett               Marist              37-08.00   37-03.00  
 14 Gillespie, Parnell           streamwood          37-07.00   37-01.00  
 15 Ellis, Markel                Joliet Centr                   36-09.00  
 16 Wade, Charles                Bremen              38-00.00   36-06.50  
 17 Goss, Logan                  Montini Cath                   36-03.00  
 18 Ishadimu, Rasheed            Hillcrest           29-00.00   34-06.50  
 19 Gorenz, Andrew               Benet Academ        36-05.00   34-05.50  
 20 Giwa, Adedeji                streamwood                     34-04.75  
 21 Williams, Akeem              Romeoville          36-08.00   33-10.50  
 22 Burrell, David               Bremen              35-00.00   33-08.00  
 23 Holler, Albert               Montini Cath                   33-02.00  
 24 Spivey, Reuban               Romeoville          35-06.00   32-11.00  
 25 Arzu, Darren                 Hillcrest           28-00.00   31-07.50  
 26 Maloney, Ryan                Joliet Catho        30-00.00   29-00.50  
 -- Markert, John                Benet Academ        34-04.00         ND  
 -- Adeniyi, Zander              Marist              36-10.00         ND  
 -- Drever, Sam                  Fenwick             33-01.00         ND  
 -- Newman, Tevin                Thornridge          39-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waller, Tyshon               Thornwood           50-06.00   50-03.00  
  2 Hansen, Alex                 Oak Forest H        49-10.00   47-11.50  
  3 Whitfield, Chris             Thornwood           45-03.00   47-02.00  
  4 Barr, Adam                   Oak Forest H        46-10.00   47-01.50  
  5 Neal, Malik                  Joliet Centr        43-02.00   44-08.50  
  6 Taylor, Demetrius            Shepard             45-06.00   43-11.00  
  7 Cmadu, Chuk                  Hillcrest           42-03.00   43-00.50  
  8 Tyznik, Stephen              Benet Academ        40-07.00   42-10.00  
  9 Graham, Denzel               Shepard             42-06.00   41-09.50  
 10 Smith, Shannon               Marist              43-00.00   41-05.50  
 11 Clark, C.J.                  Bolingbrook         46-02.00   41-01.00  
 12 Swabowski, Sean              Joliet Centr        43-09.00   41-00.00  
 13 Wilson, Deonta               Bremen              35-00.00   40-04.00  
 14 Hubona, Stephen              Benet Academ        41-07.00   40-03.00  
 15 Phillips, Pheran             Thornridge          44-00.00   40-00.00  
 16 Bonilla, Armani              Romeoville          42-03.00   39-06.00  
 17 Terlep, Christian            Joliet Catho        40-00.00   39-03.50  
 17 Rauh, Jack                   Fenwick             38-00.00   39-03.50  
 19 Bovard, Pat                  Fenwick             40-03.00   38-08.75  
 20 McDowell, Eric               Bolingbrook         46-00.00   38-02.00  
 21 Gliech, Travis               Romeoville          41-00.00   38-01.50  
 21 Powers, Brady                Montini Cath        36-08.00   38-01.50  
 23 Ramirez, Saul                Thornton Tow        34-05.00   37-04.00  
 24 Howe, Dylan                  Bremen              38-00.00   35-04.50  
 25 Jordan, Darryl               Thornridge          42-00.00   34-03.00  
 26 Calero, Dan                  Marist              39-00.00   34-00.50  
 27 Pritz, Alex                  Joliet Catho        27-00.00   32-06.50  
 28 Estrada, Chris               Montini Cath                   31-11.00  
 29 Leckie, Andrew               streamwood          31-07.00   30-04.00  
 30 Williams, Reece              Thornton Tow        29-08.00   25-03.50  
 31 Branch, Jay                  Hillcrest           33-06.00   24-04.00  
 -- Fricano, Danny               Niles North         42-02.00       FOUL