Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                      2011 Bolingbrook Invite - 3/26/2011                      
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faust, Timothy               Thornton Tow              6.54q  4 
  2 Ferguson, Josh               Joliet Catho              6.57q  5 
  3 Ford, Perez                  Romeoville                6.60q  4 
  4 Holder, Blake                streamwood                6.61q  6 
  5 Mccall, Mik'ial              Thornridge                6.65q  2 
  6 Jones, Malin                 Joliet Catho              6.67q  5 
  7 Marquise, Rucker             Bremen Brave              6.69q  5 
  8 Smith, David                 Bremen Brave              6.69q  1 
  9 Brown, O'Shayne              Niles North               6.72q  5 
 10 Tinglin, Roderique           Thornwood                 6.73q  1 
 11 Vargas, Jordan               Bolingbrook               6.73q  1 
 12 Chambers, Darien             Bolingbrook               6.74q  6 
 13 Johnson, Aaron               Joliet Centr              6.79   3 
 14 Bell, Damien                 Thornton Tow              6.79   6 
 15 McDonald, Deon               Niles North               6.82   3 
 16 DeLoach, Terrell             Thornridge                6.86   3 
 17 Allen, Kenneth               Thornwood                 6.93   3 
 18 Maney, Thomas                Fenwick                   6.99   3 
 19 Cipolla, Bill                Shepard                   6.99   2 
 20 Miller, Christian            Romeoville                7.03   4 
 21 Baker, Robert                Plainfield N              7.05   4 
 22 Howe, EJ                     Benet Academ              7.05   2 
 23 Gerber, Jayden               Plainfield N              7.07   2 
 24 Johnson, Christian           Hillcrest                 7.09   4 
 25 Higginbotham, Dan            Minooka                   7.12   4 
 26 Sally, Pierre                Minooka                   7.12   2 
 27 Butler, Peter                Benet Academ              7.17   6 
 28 Chandler, Royce              Joliet Centr              7.17   5 
 29 Taylor, Deandre              Jones Colleg              7.18   1 
 30 Capitaine, Yves              Jones Colleg              7.26   5 
 31 Reznicek, Josh               Montini Cath              7.37   3 
 32 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest                 7.41   6 
 33 Myk, David                   Montini Cath              7.44   1 
 34 Urgo, Guy                    Fenwick                   7.49   2 
 -- Campbell, Terell             streamwood                  DQ   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Faust, Timothy               Thornton Tow              6.52   2 
  2 Ferguson, Josh               Joliet Catho              6.53   2 
  3 Ford, Perez                  Romeoville                6.55   2 
  4 Mccall, Mik'ial              Thornridge                6.56   2 
  5 Brown, O'Shayne              Niles North               6.62   1 
  6 Tinglin, Roderique           Thornwood                 6.62   1 
  7 Marquise, Rucker             Bremen Brave              6.66   1 
  8 Chambers, Darien             Bolingbrook               6.66   1 
  9 Holder, Blake                streamwood                6.69   2 
 10 Jones, Malin                 Joliet Catho              6.72   2 
 11 Smith, David                 Bremen Brave              6.88   1 
 12 Vargas, Jordan               Bolingbrook               7.30   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ford, Perez                  Romeoville               22.88   9 
  2 Faust, Timothy               Thornton Tow             23.03   9 
  3 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge               23.16   8 
  4 McDonald, Deon               Niles North              23.33   8 
  5 Smith, Demetri               Thornton Tow             23.51   9 
  6 Holder, Blake                streamwood               23.75   8 
  7 Lucas, Brandon               Shepard                  23.99   6 
  8 Stephenson, William          Thornridge               23.99   7 
  9 Vargas, Jordan               Bolingbrook              24.08   8 
 10 Gerber, Jayden               Plainfield N             24.15   7 
 11 Maney, Thomas                Fenwick                  24.21   5 
 12 Johnson, Aaron               Joliet Centr             24.26   3 
 13 Brown, O'Shayne              Niles North              24.32   6 
 14 Spangler, Michael            Montini Cath             24.53   4 
 15 Campbell, Terell             streamwood               24.79   3 
 16 Taylor, Deandre              Jones Colleg             24.91   2 
 17 Cleal, Reilly                Fenwick                  24.91   1 
 18 Wagner, JC                   Joliet Catho             25.03   5 
 19 Jenkins, Allen               Thornwood                25.17   5 
 20 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                  25.24   2 
 21 Thompson, Darrian            Minooka                  25.26   3 
 22 Chandler, Royce              Joliet Centr             25.32   1 
 23 Bailey, Caleb                Romeoville               25.41   4 
 24 Knight, Larry                Hillcrest                25.47   4 
 25 Frazier-Buckman, Jauquis     Jones Colleg             25.89   2 
 26 Lee, Jesse                   Plainfield N             25.90   3 
 27 Lee, D'Armond                Hillcrest                26.14   4 
 28 Byrne, Sean                  Benet Academ             26.15   1 
 29 Hatfield, John               Benet Academ             26.20   1 
 30 Vietzen, Mike                Montini Cath             26.48   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ford, Perez                  Romeoville               52.75   9 
  2 Lavizzo, Zack                Bremen Brave             52.78   3 
  3 Jideonwo, Charles            Bremen Brave             52.99   8 
  4 Miller, Hunter               Benet Academ             53.56   9 
  5 Smith, Ben                   Thornton Tow             53.63   4 
  6 Stovall, Luke                Minooka                  53.78   8 
  7 Wright, Travis               Thornridge               53.89   8 
  8 Falk, Josh                   Joliet Catho             54.36   9 
  9 Pazely, Mike                 Minooka                  54.72   4 
 10 Cleal, Reilly                Fenwick                  55.06   7 
 11 Beese, Art                   streamwood               55.06   6 
 12 Stokes, Eric                 Bolingbrook              55.08   5 
 13 Smith, Jontrel               Thornton Tow             55.37   5 
 14 Edwards, Gene                Bolingbrook              55.55   3 
 15 Adeyemo, Moshood             Hillcrest                56.04   7 
 16 Weiss, Frank                 Shepard                  56.40   5 
 17 Horton, Grayson              Joliet Catho             56.47   9 
 18 Moline, Eddie                Benet Academ             56.49   6 
 19 Tyner, Alex                  Thornridge               56.75   3 
 20 Lydon, Mitch                 Montini Cath             56.94   3 
 21 Hogue, Demetrius             Joliet Centr             57.27   2 
 22 Stewart, Brandon             Thornwood                57.42   5 
 23 Gavin, Thomas                Jones Colleg             57.49   2 
 24 Snowden, Dwight              Hillcrest                57.62   6 
 25 Luckett, Darvell             Joliet Centr             57.76   2 
 26 Ferallo, Tom                 Plainfield N             57.86   6 
 27 Sandoval, Steven             streamwood               57.90   7 
 28 Lightbourne, Khalil          Thornwood                58.34   4 
 29 Pace, Alec                   Plainfield N             58.71   1 
 30 Moon, James                  Romeoville               58.77   1 
 31 Ochoa, Brendan               Niles North              59.19   8 
 32 Melarkey, AJ                 Montini Cath             59.63   1 
 33 Bell, Cassius                Niles North            1:00.72   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Xavier              Bolingbrook            2:02.31  
  2 Warren, Timothy              Jones Colleg           2:04.19  
  3 Beller, Micah                Niles North            2:04.86  
  4 Perry, Kokeith               Bolingbrook            2:06.19  
  5 Smith, Ben                   Thornton Tow           2:06.55  
  6 Warnsley, Robert             Thornton Tow           2:06.56  
  7 Ells, Trevor                 Benet Academ           2:07.05  
  8 Rodriguez, Armando           Jones Colleg           2:07.84  
  9 Miranda, Sergio G.           Romeoville             2:08.49  
 10 Woolridge, Mark              Plainfield N           2:09.03  
 11 Pierce, Ben                  Niles North            2:09.08  
 12 Brick, Erik                  Minooka                2:10.24  
 13 Langhenry, Joe               Benet Academ           2:10.79  
 14 Benitez, Allan               Romeoville             2:12.16  
 15 Coble, Will                  Joliet Centr           2:12.22  
 16 Shumate, Hakeem              Hillcrest              2:13.81  
 17 Richards, Kenny              Plainfield N           2:15.02  
 18 Daramola, Wole               Thornwood              2:15.19  
 19 Slabaugh, Evan               Minooka                2:17.01  
 20 Reyna-Farje, Omar            Shepard                2:18.56  
 21 Boston, Brandon              Thornwood              2:18.83  
 22 Bagby, Geray                 Thornridge             2:19.89  
 23 Sandoval, Steven             streamwood             2:20.27  
 24 Beese, Art                   streamwood             2:20.86  
 25 Goss, Logan                  Montini Cath           2:21.24  
 26 Wiffler, Tommy               Joliet Catho           2:22.03  
 27 Gockman, Stephen             Montini Cath           2:22.12  
 28 Harris, Dionte               Hillcrest              2:22.27  
 29 Doyle, Justin                Bremen Brave           2:22.34  
 30 Arroyo, Rob                  Shepard                2:24.47  
 31 Wright, Travis               Thornridge             2:28.16  
 32 Stevens, Jake                Marist                 2:34.33  
 33 Adams, Jeremy                Joliet Catho           2:35.49  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dale, Jamison                Jones Colleg           4:33.94  
  2 Garrett, Stephen             Bolingbrook            4:35.49  
  3 O'Connor, Luke               Jones Colleg           4:39.92  
  4 Davis, Jerome                Bolingbrook            4:44.24  
  5 Woolridge, Dan               Plainfield N           4:45.43  
  6 Boland, Ben                  Minooka                4:51.13  
  7 Shuford, Desmond             Thornton Tow           4:53.00  
  8 Hernandez, Abel              Shepard                4:53.23  
  9 Lafond, Jedidiah             Joliet Centr           4:54.83  
 10 Brown, Reggie                Thornwood              4:55.88  
 11 Timm, Ed                     Benet Academ           4:56.29  
 12 Epting, Steve                Thornwood              4:56.67  
 13 Benitez, Allan               Romeoville             5:00.00  
 14 Signorelli, Sam              Marist                 5:02.98  
 15 Jaime, Leandro               Joliet Centr           5:05.27  
 16 Weissman, Jeff               Niles North            5:06.60  
 17 Qualls, JJ                   Shepard                5:08.17  
 18 Richardson, Osha             Thornton Tow           5:09.45  
 19 Stoppelman, John             Benet Academ           5:16.89  
 20 McDaniel, Shaquille          Thornridge             5:17.33  
 21 Widstrom, Jacob              Bremen Brave           5:18.88  
 22 Pinto, Joel                  streamwood             5:22.52  
 23 Scalamera, Tom               Montini Cath           5:22.69  
 24 Hish, Alex                   Plainfield N           5:24.23  
 25 Patterson, Chris             Minooka                5:25.20  
 26 Pinto, Rafael                streamwood             5:30.04  
 27 Henderson, Jeremy            Hillcrest              5:30.61  
 28 Springmire, Conor            Montini Cath           5:44.07  
 29 Brostec, Tim                 Joliet Catho           5:47.05  
 30 Henderson, Jeremiah          Hillcrest              6:11.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hauser, Kyle                 Marist                10:14.54  
  2 Lafond, Jedidiah             Joliet Centr          10:19.63  
  3 Lawson, Kirby                Jones Colleg          10:20.43  
  4 Barr, Emmett                 Niles North           10:25.12  
  5 Patterson, Chris             Minooka               10:29.93  
  6 Froemel, Sam                 Minooka               10:30.87  
  7 Chattha, Muhammad            Niles North           10:31.61  
  8 Vershay, Anton               Benet Academ          10:45.29  
  9 Gannon, Tom                  Benet Academ          10:55.75  
 10 Sopczak, Josh                Romeoville            10:58.10  
 11 Busch, Mike                  Shepard               11:01.04  
 12 Whorf, Daniel                Jones Colleg          11:02.31  
 13 Pape, Tim                    Bolingbrook           11:12.39  
 14 Pinto, Joel                  streamwood            11:12.80  
 15 Bruyere, Sean                Plainfield N          11:18.92  
 16 Graham, John                 Thornwood             11:24.58  
 17 Strain, Chris                Thornton Tow          11:30.53  
 18 Ramirez, Alex                Bolingbrook           11:39.99  
 19 Gordon, Lex                  Joliet Centr          11:50.44  
 20 Wall, Mike                   Thornton Tow          11:51.25  
 21 Pittman, Deonta              Thornwood             11:54.39  
 22 Adams, Jeremy                Joliet Catho          11:55.81  
 23 Coleman, Tyrone              Bremen Brave          12:18.99  
 24 Doyle, Sean                  Bremen Brave          12:52.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge                7.59q  1 
  2 Starnes, Dion                Bremen Brave              7.86q  5 
  3 Anderson, Johnathon          Thornton Tow              7.91q  4 
  4 Feng, Zheng                  Niles North               7.92q  3 
  5 Pulley, Jalen                Thornridge                8.00q  2 
  6 Guest, Derrick               Thornton Tow              8.13q  2 
  7 Johnson, Corey               Plainfield N              8.20q  5 
  8 Walker, Chris                Romeoville                8.22q  1 
  9 Sykes, Montreal              Niles North               8.25q  2 
 10 Brooks, Mackenzic            Thornwood                 8.25q  3 
 11 Lentz, Dan                   Minooka                   8.28q  5 
 12 Najera, Jesus                Bolingbrook               8.39q  2 
 13 Anderson, Tevin              Bolingbrook               8.46   3 
 14 Stewart, Brandon             Thornwood                 8.48   4 
 15 Kaluza, Robby                Minooka                   8.67   3 
 16 Holler, Quinn                Plainfield N              8.72   1 
 17 Taylor, RJ                   Benet Academ              8.92   1 
 18 Hasselbring, Caleb           Joliet Centr              9.22   2 
 19 Jensen, Kevin                Joliet Catho              9.50   3 
 20 Starbeck, Ryan               Montini Cath              9.53   5 
 21 Wilson, Orentheo             Marist                    9.68   3 
 22 Terracciano, Giorgio         Romeoville               10.10   5 
 23 Floeckher, Eric              Montini Cath             10.21   4 
 24 Sulaiman, Lukman             Hillcrest                10.47   2 
 25 Fogarty, Will                Fenwick                  10.61   5 
 26 Montenegro, Julio            Joliet Centr             14.98   4 
 -- Gamble, David                Hillcrest                   DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge                7.47   2 
  2 Starnes, Dion                Bremen Brave              7.81   2 
  3 Anderson, Johnathon          Thornton Tow              7.82   2 
  4 Feng, Zheng                  Niles North               7.88   2 
  5 Brooks, Mackenzic            Thornwood                 7.97   1 
  6 Guest, Derrick               Thornton Tow              8.00   2 
  7 Lentz, Dan                   Minooka                   8.14   1 
  8 Pulley, Jalen                Thornridge                8.15   2 
  9 Johnson, Corey               Plainfield N              8.20   1 
 10 Walker, Chris                Romeoville                8.28   1 
 11 Sykes, Montreal              Niles North               8.29   1 
 12 Najera, Jesus                Bolingbrook               8.48   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton Township  'A'                              1:30.75   4 
  2 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    1:34.75   1 
  3 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                1:35.05   4 
  4 Thornwood  'A'                                      1:35.20   4 
  5 Niles North  'A'                                    1:35.34   3 
  6 streamwood  'A'                                     1:37.17   2 
  7 Minooka  'A'                                        1:38.36   3 
  8 Shepard  'A'                                        1:38.75   3 
  9 Bremen Braves  'A'                                  1:38.79   4 
 10 Romeoville  'A'                                     1:39.94   2 
 11 Plainfield North  'A'                               1:41.07   2 
 12 Joliet Central  'A'                                 1:41.15   1 
 13 Benet Academy  'A'                                  1:41.33   1 
 14 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:42.01   2 
 15 Montini Catholic  'A'                               1:42.64   1 
 -- Thornridge  'A'                                          DQ   3  out of zone 3rd xchn
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thornton Township  'A'                              3:30.49   5 
  2 Niles North  'A'                                    3:34.85   5 
  3 Joliet Catholic  'A'                                3:35.45   5 
  4 Thornwood  'A'                                      3:40.27   4 
  5 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    3:41.97   2 
  6 Minooka  'A'                                        3:41.97   5 
  7 Benet Academy  'A'                                  3:42.00   4 
  8 Bremen Braves  'A'                                  3:42.32   4 
  9 Thornridge  'A'                                     3:44.67   1 
 10 Romeoville  'A'                                     3:47.79   3 
 11 Jones College Prep  'A'                             3:49.45   1 
 12 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:49.79   3 
 13 Shepard  'A'                                        3:50.07   3 
 14 streamwood  'A'                                     3:51.29   2 
 15 Plainfield North  'A'                               3:54.70   2 
 16 Montini Catholic  'A'                               3:55.70   1 
 17 Joliet Central  'A'                                 3:57.02   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornwood  'A'                                      8:32.92  
  2 Minooka  'A'                                        8:41.30  
  3 Shepard  'A'                                        8:45.84  
  4 Thornton Township  'A'                              8:51.96  
  5 Jones College Prep  'A'                             9:15.71  
  6 Bremen Braves  'A'                                  9:16.23  
  7 Thornridge  'A'                                     9:17.43  
  8 Hillcrest  'A'                                      9:17.49  
  9 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    9:19.24  
 10 Benet Academy  'A'                                  9:23.52  
 11 Plainfield North  'A'                               9:52.16  
 12 Montini Catholic  'A'                               9:53.18  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge             6-10.00  
  2 Guest, Derrick               Thornton Tow           6-04.00  
  3 Lavizzo, Zack                Bremen Brave          J6-04.00  
  4 Taylor, Randall              Shepard                6-00.00  
  5 Zumbahlen, Kurt              Minooka               J6-00.00  
  6 Lee, D'Armond                Hillcrest              5-10.00  
  6 Weiss, Frank                 Shepard                5-10.00  
  8 Cory, Rucker                 Bremen Brave          J5-10.00  
  9 Atra, Mike                   Minooka               J5-10.00  
 10 Stec, Andrew                 Romeoville            J5-10.00  
 11 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest              5-08.00  
 12 Osisanya, Femi               Thornwood             J5-08.00  
 13 Rhodes, Jerome               Jones Colleg          J5-08.00  
 14 Anderson, Raymond            Thornton Tow           5-06.00  
 14 Falk, Josh                   Joliet Catho           5-06.00  
 14 Burkett, Cody                Joliet Centr           5-06.00  
 14 Anderson, Tevin              Bolingbrook            5-06.00  
 14 Hall, John                   Bolingbrook            5-06.00  
 14 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath           5-06.00  
 14 Bofah, Emmanuel              Plainfield N           5-06.00  
 14 Bell, Cassius                Niles North            5-06.00  
 22 Stephenson, William          Thornridge             5-04.00  
 23 Fogarty, Will                Fenwick                5-02.00  
 23 King, Justin                 streamwood             5-02.00  
 23 Jensen, Kevin                Joliet Catho           5-02.00  
 -- Williams, Jovan              Niles North                 NH  
 -- Fuentebella, Mark            Benet Academ                NH  
 -- Daniels, Tre                 Joliet Centr                NH  
 -- Hubona, Stephen              Benet Academ                NH  
 -- McAuley, Ryan                Montini Cath                NH  
 -- Goodlow, DuVaun              Romeoville                  NH  
 -- Taylor, Deandre              Jones Colleg                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Funk, Rick                   Plainfield N          13-09.00  
  2 Korzec, Dylan                Plainfield N          13-06.00  
  3 Ahmed, Maaz                  Niles North           12-00.00  
  4 Velazquez, Ethan             Niles North           11-06.00  
  5 Lentz, Dan                   Minooka              J11-06.00  
  5 Hoem, Mitch                  Montini Cath         J11-06.00  
  7 Valentin, Victor             Bolingbrook          J11-06.00  
  8 Wielbik, Alex                Minooka               11-00.00  
  9 Boston, Brandon              Thornwood             10-06.00  
  9 Quan, Daniel                 Romeoville            10-06.00  
 11 Hasselbring, Caleb           Joliet Centr          10-00.00  
 11 Floeckher, Eric              Montini Cath          10-00.00  
 11 Batherson, Joe               Fenwick               10-00.00  
 11 Acuff, Andrew                Benet Academ          10-00.00  
 15 Burnson, Tom                 Fenwick                9-06.00  
 15 Maymon, Eric                 Thornwood              9-06.00  
 -- Bridges, Jonathan            Hillcrest                   NH  
 -- Estrada, Jordan              Hillcrest                   NH  
 -- Lawler, Danny                Benet Academ                NH  
 -- Weddington, Brandon          Bolingbrook                 NH  
 -- Nava, Aron                   Romeoville                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mccall, Mik'ial              Thornridge            21-10.50  
  2 Ford, Gary                   Thornridge            21-09.00  
  3 Tamulewicz, P.J.             Bolingbrook           21-03.75  
  4 Martin, Kevin                Shepard               21-00.25  
  5 Howe, EJ                     Benet Academ          20-01.00  
  6 Banks, Jordan                Bolingbrook           19-11.00  
  7 Smith, David                 Bremen Brave          19-09.50  
  8 Beasley, Anthony             Thornwood             19-09.25  
  9 Osisanya, Femi               Thornwood             19-05.50  
 10 Ivey, Caleb                  Plainfield N          19-05.00  
 11 Wesley, Jajuan               Thornton Tow          19-03.25  
 12 Bellemy, Slyevster           Joliet Centr          19-01.50  
 13 Johnson, Aaron               Joliet Centr          19-01.00  
 14 Banks, Jalen                 Thornton Tow         J19-01.00  
 15 Griffin, Josh                Romeoville            18-11.00  
 16 Castro, Justin               Niles North           18-10.25  
 17 Thompson, Darrian            Minooka               18-05.25  
 18 Bee, Cory                    Minooka               18-04.25  
 19 Welch, Tim                   Romeoville            18-03.00  
 20 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest             17-11.75  
 21 Horton, Grayson              Joliet Catho          17-10.75  
 22 Deshon, Grissom              Bremen Brave          17-05.00  
 23 Sharples, Sam                Niles North           17-03.75  
 24 Wilson, Orentheo             Marist                17-02.00  
 25 Gerber, Jayden               Plainfield N          17-01.75  
 26 Gillespie, Parnell           streamwood            17-00.25  
 27 Zirko, Kevin                 Montini Cath          16-11.50  
 28 Durkin, Brian                Benet Academ          16-10.50  
 29 Rhodes, Jerome               Jones Colleg          16-06.50  
 30 Crawley, Tyler               streamwood            15-11.50  
 31 Giderod, Jeremy              Montini Cath          15-07.75  
 32 Douglass, Liam               Fenwick               15-03.50  
 33 Snowden, Dwight              Hillcrest             14-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beasley, Anthony             Thornwood             43-00.25  
  2 Howe, EJ                     Benet Academ          42-04.50  
  3 Stephenson, William          Thornridge            42-02.50  
  4 Vasquez-Nivens, Dajarin      Romeoville            42-02.25  
  5 Lee, D'Armond                Hillcrest             41-03.00  
  6 Osisanya, Femi               Thornwood             41-00.50  
  7 Tamulewicz, P.J.             Bolingbrook           40-11.75  
  8 Welch, Tim                   Romeoville            40-05.75  
  9 Ross, Rashod                 Thornridge            40-03.00  
 10 Anderson, Johnathon          Thornton Tow          39-05.50  
 11 Walker, Thomas               Bolingbrook           39-01.75  
 12 Starnes, Dion                Bremen Brave          38-08.50  
 13 Lansdown, Armon              Shepard               37-09.00  
 14 Campbell, Terell             streamwood            37-06.50  
 15 Bell, Cassius                Niles North           36-10.50  
 16 McAuley, Ryan                Montini Cath          36-09.75  
 17 Durkin, Brian                Benet Academ          36-09.00  
 18 Wilson, Orentheo             Marist                36-08.50  
 19 Taylor, Thomas               Thornton Tow          36-02.50  
 20 Luckett, Darvell             Joliet Centr          34-05.25  
 21 Atra, Mike                   Minooka               34-04.50  
 22 Rhodes, Jerome               Jones Colleg          33-03.00  
 23 Adeyemo, Moshood             Hillcrest             33-01.50  
 24 Douglass, Liam               Fenwick               32-07.50  
 25 Carson, Malik                Joliet Centr          32-03.00  
 26 Bofah, Emmanuel              Plainfield N          31-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Perez                  Romeoville            51-08.00  
  2 Egan, Dan                    Niles North           47-09.00  
  3 Varghese, Marwin             Niles North           47-00.50  
  4 Whittington, Nathaniel       Thornton Tow          46-07.00  
  5 Smith, Malcolm               Shepard               45-10.50  
  6 Trethewey, Kyle              Romeoville            45-06.00  
  7 Donaldson, Caleb             Plainfield N          44-08.50  
  8 Mccall, Mik'ial              Thornridge            43-10.00  
  9 Brewer, Breyonte             Hillcrest             42-06.50  
 10 Stewart, Darren              Thornwood             42-03.00  
 11 Taylor, Demetrius            Shepard               42-02.50  
 12 Thomas, Jermaine             Thornton Tow          41-10.00  
 13 McDowell, Eric               Bolingbrook           41-09.50  
 14 Pietrek, Nick                Plainfield N          41-08.00  
 14 Sparagis, Demetri            Minooka               41-08.00  
 16 Mulcahy, Niall               Fenwick               40-02.50  
 17 Horn, Ryan                   Fenwick               38-05.00  
 18 Tyznik, Stephen              Benet Academ          38-03.00  
 19 Raymundo, Sean               Bolingbrook           37-11.50  
 20 Baine, Ahmad                 Thornwood             37-11.00  
 21 Connor, Derrick              Joliet Centr          36-11.50  
 22 Nitti, Joe                   Montini Cath          36-09.00  
 23 Howe, Dylan                  Bremen Brave          36-08.00  
 24 Ericksen, Evan               Bremen Brave          36-04.00  
 24 Johnson, Dimitri             Thornridge            36-04.00  
 26 Lloyd, Jarrod                Benet Academ          36-01.50  
 27 Terlep, Christian            Joliet Catho          35-11.50  
 28 Powers, Brady                Montini Cath          35-02.50  
 29 Price, David                 Hillcrest             34-08.00  
 30 Neal, Malik                  Joliet Centr          34-07.50  
 31 Dyrek, Max                   Jones Colleg          30-04.50  
 32 Ator, Chris                  Joliet Catho          29-02.00  
 33 Perez, Jesus                 Jones Colleg          25-00.50  
 34 Leckie, Andy                 streamwood            24-04.00  
 35 Rader, Alex                  streamwood            22-02.50