Make your own free website on Tripod.com


             2012 Al Janulis Girls Track Invitational - 4/13/2012              
                           Vernon Hills High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan               12.80      13.07Q -3.6  2 
  2 Peppers, Anjelica            Merrillville           12.76      13.41Q -3.7  1 
  3 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           12.94      13.87Q -4.8  4 
  4 Winston, Shermika            Merrillville           13.08      13.93Q -5.3  3 
  5 Harper, Airrica              Merrillville                      13.07q -3.6  2 
  6 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              13.14      13.60q -3.7  1 
  7 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest            13.74      14.24q -4.8  4 
  8 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills           13.54      14.32q -3.6  2 
  9 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              12.84      14.43  -5.3  3 
 10 Coleman, Nella               Waukegan               13.10      14.62  -3.6  2 
 11 Kwon, Agnes                  Stevenson              14.04      14.69  -3.6  2 
 12 Woidat, Elizabeth            Lake Forest            13.54      14.70  -5.3  3 
 13 Urbanczyk, Annie             Glenbrook No.          13.07      14.83  -4.8  4 
 14 Turner, Jasmine              Libertyville           13.74      14.84  -5.3  3 
 15 Sage, Kara                   Vernon Hills           13.54      14.93  -4.8  4 
 16 Manian, Meghan               Libertyville           14.74      15.06  -4.8  4 
 17 Malewicki, Kamila            Glenbrook No.          13.24      15.07  -3.7  1 
 18 Dantes, Lauren               Vernon Hills                      15.30  -3.7  1 
 19 Yi, Kristen                  St. Viator             14.74      15.40  -4.8  4 
 20 Stapleton, Jessica           St. Viator             14.54      15.89  -5.3  3 
 21 Kuehn, Lauren                Glenbrook No.          14.84      16.44  -5.3  3 
 22 Rivera, Jesse                St. Viator             15.34      16.60  -3.7  1 
 -- Westphal, Ali                Lake Forest            14.24         DQ  -3.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan               13.07      12.67  -3.0  10   
  2 Harper, Airrica              Merrillville           13.07      12.97  -3.0   8   
  3 Peppers, Anjelica            Merrillville           13.41      13.32  -3.0   6   
  4 Winston, Shermika            Merrillville           13.93      13.32  -3.0   4   
  5 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           13.87      13.44  -3.0   2   
  6 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              13.60      13.48  -3.0   1   
  7 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest            14.24      13.86  -3.0 
  8 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills           14.32      13.94  -3.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Airrica              Merrillville           26.81      27.32Q  3.4  2 
  2 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           27.44      28.19Q -5.1  3 
  3 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              26.44      28.45Q -4.3  1 
  4 Metcalf, Rachel              Libertyville           27.44      28.88Q -6.6  4 
  5 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              27.74      28.23q  3.4  2 
  6 Thomas, Jazmyn               Merrillville           27.87      28.55q -4.3  1 
  7 Pearson, Taylor              Vernon Hills           27.24      28.65q -5.1  3 
  8 Bertram, Katie               Lake Forest            27.44      28.98q -6.6  4 
  9 Worrell, Taylar              Merrillville           29.11      29.71  -5.1  3 
 10 Coleman, Nella               Waukegan               28.65      29.77   3.4  2 
 11 Keller, Rachel               Lake Forest            30.84      30.08  -5.1  3 
 12 Smith, Teiarra               Waukegan                          30.39  -4.3  1 
 13 Saulka, Meghan               St. Viator             30.54      30.62   3.4  2 
 14 Malewicki, Kamila            Glenbrook No.          30.44      30.76  -4.3  1 
 15 Farmer, Stephanie            Stevenson              28.54      31.07  -4.3  1 
 16 Smith, Brenna                Waukegan                          31.37  -4.3  1 
 17 Martin, Maddie               Lake Forest            29.94      31.39  -5.1  3 
 18 Dantes, Lauren               Vernon Hills           30.34      31.66  -4.3  1 
 19 Sullivan, Rachel             Glenbrook No.          29.84      31.90  -6.6  4 
 20 Gottfreid, Molly             Libertyville           29.74      32.04  -6.6  4 
 21 Stapleton, Jessica           St. Viator             30.87      32.87  -6.6  4 
 22 Gaimari, Jessi               Vernon Hills           30.24      33.00   3.4  2 
 23 Cooley, Katie                St. Viator             35.34      33.19   3.4  2 
 24 Landauer, Alyssa             Glenbrook No.          31.94      33.20  -5.1  3 
 -- Ainbinder, Julia             Glenbrook No.          31.34        DNF  -6.6  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Airrica              Merrillville           27.32      27.64  -4.3  10   
  2 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           28.19      27.85  -4.3   8   
  3 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              28.45      28.09  -4.3   6   
  4 Metcalf, Rachel              Libertyville           28.88      28.92  -4.3   4   
  5 Thomas, Jazmyn               Merrillville           28.55      29.38  -4.3   2   
  6 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              28.23      29.54  -4.3   1   
  7 Bertram, Katie               Lake Forest            28.98      29.57  -4.3 
  8 Pearson, Taylor              Vernon Hills           28.65      29.79  -4.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pomerich, Elliotte           Lake Forest          1:02.11    1:01.70   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson            1:05.14    1:03.24   3   8   
  3 Dillard, Shequida            Merrillville         1:08.91    1:06.78   3   6   
  4 Kuchman, Emily               Lake Forest          1:09.54    1:06.92   2   4   
  5 Pettis, Maria                Waukegan             1:06.24    1:07.69   3   2   
  6 Wong, Katy                   Glenbrook No.        1:10.74    1:08.78   2   1   
  7 Saulka, Meghan               St. Viator           1:07.84    1:09.04   3 
  8 Morin, Claudia               Vernon Hills         1:09.34    1:09.19   2 
  9 Sweeney, Malika              Merrillville         1:06.37    1:09.76   3 
 10 Polk, Meaghan                Libertyville         1:10.24    1:10.00   2 
 11 Olayo, Jenny                 Waukegan             1:10.24    1:11.35   2 
 12 Kirby, Riley                 Stevenson            1:09.04    1:12.03   3 
 13 Oberbroekling, Lindsay       St. Viator           1:13.74    1:13.17   1 
 14 Goldberg, Ilana              Glenbrook No.        1:12.94    1:13.25   1 
 15 Agosta, Ari                  Vernon Hills         1:14.74    1:14.15   1 
 16 Kopulsky, Dasha              Glenbrook No.        1:09.64    1:15.14   2 
 17 Anderson, Abbie              Libertyville         1:16.24    1:16.92   1 
 18 Campos, Estephany            Vernon Hills         1:13.44    1:18.91   1 
 19 McHugh, Morgan               St. Viator           1:18.24    1:21.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter, Hanna                St. Viator           2:28.94    2:24.25  
  2 Stewart, Carly               Libertyville         2:28.24    2:24.62  
  3 Cunningham, Emily            Stevenson            2:28.64    2:26.91  
  4 Letts, Abbie                 Vernon Hills         2:29.64    2:29.11  
  5 Fiorito, Maggie              Libertyville         2:29.24    2:31.27  
  6 Wyatt, Lauren                Lake Forest          2:34.26    2:32.65  
  7 Sims, Cyerra                 Merrillville         2:32.24    2:34.98  
  8 Malek, Katie                 St. Viator           2:31.74    2:35.83  
  9 Rooney, Tara                 Vernon Hills         2:30.04    2:36.22  
 10 Hoskins, Emma                Libertyville         2:45.24    2:37.57  
 11 Moore, Mari                  Glenbrook No.        2:48.24    2:39.70  
 12 Wadhwa, Natasha              Lake Forest          2:40.69    2:39.99  
 13 Pontello, Lindsay            Stevenson            2:41.74    2:42.14  
 14 Ruklick, Grace               Glenbrook No.        2:45.24    2:42.26  
 15 Top, Emily                   Stevenson            2:43.44    2:42.67  
 16 Lowe, Jasmine                Vernon Hills         3:01.44    2:54.10  
 17 Barajas, Elizabeth           Waukegan             2:34.24    2:58.16  
 18 Cooley, Katie                St. Viator           3:03.34    2:58.57  
 19 Rocha, Jasmine               Waukegan                        3:00.94  
 20 Gray, Ayana                  Merrillville                    3:12.54  
 21 Gonzales, Adrianna           Waukegan                        3:17.07  
 22 Buriechenko, Anna            Glenbrook No.                   3:19.41  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen      Lake Forest          5:25.63    5:25.42   10   
  2 Fiarito, Danielle            Vernon Hills         5:26.50    5:26.96    8   
  3 Carroll, Meghan              St. Viator           5:27.51    5:31.97    6   
  4 Bennatan, Lisa               Lake Forest          5:39.63    5:37.23    4   
  5 Jaffke, Nicole               Libertyville         5:36.24    5:38.67    2   
  6 Demet, Nina                  Lake Forest          5:47.78    5:41.36    1   
  7 Hanagan, Stephanie           Libertyville         5:38.24    5:43.54  
  8 Cooney, Shannon              St. Viator           5:54.44    5:48.24  
  9 Hershmann, Sam               Vernon Hills         5:44.80    5:49.12  
 10 Smith, Megan                 Glenbrook No.        5:55.24    5:56.66  
 11 Levy, Mackenzie              Stevenson            5:47.64    5:58.76  
 12 Lira, Cassie                 Vernon Hills         5:58.20    5:59.45  
 13 Anderson, Erin               Libertyville         6:05.64    6:03.62  
 14 Bobart, Cassie               Glenbrook No.        6:06.24    6:07.35  
 15 Kulugamman, Mishani          Stevenson            6:13.04    6:11.46  
 16 Canda, Alyssa                Waukegan             6:34.24    6:21.12  
 17 Goldberg, Jessie             Stevenson            6:22.14    6:30.93  
 18 Diaz, Claret                 Merrillville         6:48.60    6:55.67  
 19 Levin, Demi                  Glenbrook No.        7:11.24    7:05.80  
 20 Hughes, Karolena             Waukegan                        7:32.10  
 21 Champion, Kayleigh           Merrillville                    8:00.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobart, Valerie              Glenbrook No.       12:56.24   11:51.73   10   
  2 Delprato, Kristi             Libertyville        11:58.24   11:56.89    8   
  3 Whitney, Kristen             Vernon Hills        12:07.64   11:58.12    6   
  4 Levy, Mackenzie              Stevenson           12:19.84   12:26.69    4   
  5 Trujillo, Rosalba            Waukegan            12:47.24   12:36.00    2   
  6 LoVerde, Dominique           St. Viator          13:08.14   12:43.99    1   
  7 Marks, Ali                   Vernon Hills        12:36.64   12:46.15  
  8 Toohey, Abi                  Libertyville        12:25.24   12:51.03  
  9 Dankers, Natalie             Libertyville        13:20.24   12:56.37  
 10 Miller, Alissa               Vernon Hills        13:35.84   13:03.73  
 11 Figge, Hanna                 Glenbrook No.       13:30.24   13:14.81  
 12 Joyce, Jenny                 St. Viator          13:22.74   13:18.63  
 13 Warkow, Kirsten              Lake Forest         13:28.40   13:26.73  
 14 Eckerstrom, Etta             Lake Forest         13:29.80   13:38.16  
 15 Lee, Dana                    Glenbrook No.       13:58.24   13:44.64  
 16 Weber, Stephanie             Lake Forest         13:52.30   13:47.66  
 17 Canda, Alyssa                Waukegan            14:18.30   14:02.95  
 18 Jain, Sarina                 Stevenson           13:34.74   14:04.49  
 19 Diaz, Claret                 Merrillville        14:25.65   14:18.10  
 20 Dobies, Tori                 Stevenson           14:05.44   14:40.48  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest            15.44      17.17Q -6.1  1 
  2 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           16.54      17.94Q -3.5  2 
  3 Scott, A'Leah                Merrillville           17.03      17.99Q -4.7  3 
  4 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              17.54      18.00q -3.5  2 
  5 Sackett, Katie               Libertyville           17.24      18.79q -4.7  3 
  6 Sellers, Imani               Waukegan               18.60      18.96q -4.7  3 
  7 Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest            19.04      19.47q -3.5  2 
  8 Toben, Jiana                 St. Viator             17.94      19.78q -6.1  1 
  9 Karluk, Jessica              Stevenson              18.24      19.82  -6.1  1 
 10 Grabowski, Isabelle          Lake Forest            19.34      20.09  -6.1  1 
 11 Keane, Andi                  Stevenson              18.44      20.31  -4.7  3 
 12 Salinas, Kelly               Glenbrook No.          19.54      20.36  -3.5  2 
 13 Spencer, Raissa              Libertyville           19.84      20.82  -4.7  3 
 14 Smith, Teiarra               Waukegan               19.60      20.92  -4.7  3 
 15 Boiskin, Gabi                Glenbrook No.          20.34      21.17  -6.1  1 
 16 Smith, Brenna                Waukegan               20.24      21.66  -3.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest            17.17      15.83  -2.9  10   
  2 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           17.94      17.06  -2.9   8   
  3 Scott, A'Leah                Merrillville           17.99      17.20  -2.9   6   
  4 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              18.00      17.70  -2.9   4   
  5 Sackett, Katie               Libertyville           18.79      18.33  -2.9   2   
  6 Toben, Jiana                 St. Viator             19.78      18.64  -2.9   1   
  7 Sellers, Imani               Waukegan               18.96      18.78  -2.9 
 -- Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest            19.47         DQ  -2.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sackett, Katie               Libertyville           49.94      50.24   3  10   
  2 Malles, Erin                 Lake Forest            48.94      50.29   3   8   
  3 Peacock, Ali                 Vernon Hills           51.24      50.41   3   6   
  4 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              51.14      52.71   3   4   
  5 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville           53.54      52.77   2   2   
  6 Milburn, Thea                Lake Forest            54.34      53.68   2   1   
  7 Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest            53.52      54.74   3 
  8 Karluk, Jessica              Stevenson              55.74      55.03   2 
  9 Winston, Shermika            Merrillville           51.58      55.19   3 
 10 Toben, Jiana                 St. Viator             53.24      56.09   3 
 11 Smith, Brenna                Waukegan               54.24      56.24   2 
 12 Schuh, Kiara                 Vernon Hills           53.44      57.50   3 
 13 Keane, Andi                  Stevenson              58.34      59.07   2 
 14 Smith, Teiarra               Waukegan               59.90    1:00.05   1 
 15 Kim, Lauren                  Vernon Hills         1:00.24    1:02.66   1 
 -- Sellers, Imani               Waukegan               55.80        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merrillville (Ind.)  'A'                            50.36      50.14   10   
  2 Waukegan  'A'                                       51.86      51.06    8   
  3 Vernon Hills  'A'                                   52.24      52.78    6   
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                    52.14      53.66    4   
  5 Stevenson  'A'                                      53.84      54.94    2   
  6 Libertyville  'A'                                   52.74      55.54    1   
  7 St. Viator  'A'                                     58.84      55.99  
  8 Glenbrook North  'A'                                54.44      56.83    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merrillville (Ind.)  'A'                          1:47.24    1:47.08   10   
  2 Waukegan  'A'                                     1:51.75    1:47.54    8   
  3 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:51.75    1:48.93    6   
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                  1:48.96    1:49.86    4   
  5 Libertyville  'A'                                 1:52.24    1:54.39    2   
  6 Glenbrook North  'A'                              1:58.44    1:58.97    1   
  7 St. Viator  'A'                                   2:07.64    2:03.23  
 -- Stevenson  'A'                                    1:53.44         DQ   out of 2nd xchg
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 4:12.54    4:10.02   10   
  2 Lake Forest  'A'                                  4:14.24    4:12.30    8   
  3 Libertyville  'A'                                 4:25.24    4:22.15    6   
  4 Waukegan  'A'                                     4:34.24    4:26.81    4   
  5 Merrillville (Ind.)  'A'                          4:29.80    4:28.77    2   
  6 Stevenson  'A'                                    4:28.14    4:30.42    1   
  7 St. Viator  'A'                                   4:40.70    4:41.44  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Libertyville  'A'                                10:20.34   10:01.93   10   
  2 St. Viator  'A'                                  10:27.74   10:03.41    8   
  3 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 9:57.54   10:05.49    6   
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                 10:04.39   10:07.25    4   
  5 Stevenson  'A'                                   10:53.94   10:53.04    2   
  6 Glenbrook North  'A'                             10:45.24   10:55.62    1   
  7 Merrillville (Ind.)  'A'                         10:19.40   11:38.87  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Haley                Libertyville         5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Setina, Jackie               Stevenson            5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Scott, A'Leah                Merrillville         5-02.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills         5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Healy, Shannon               Vernon Hills         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Grabowski, Isabelle          Lake Forest          4-10.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Wilterdink, Mary             Libertyville         4-02.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Martin, Maddie               Lake Forest          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Graziano, Amanda             Glenbrook No.        4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Stapleton, Jessica           St. Viator           4-02.00    4-02.00  
 11 Tilton, Sarette              Libertyville         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 11 Fink, Rachel                 Vernon Hills         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 14 Cooley, Katie                St. Viator           4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Reese, Whitney               Merrillville                         NH  
 -- Morrissey, Grace             Glenbrook No.        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Buur, Katrina                Stevenson            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Rapnikas, Danielle           Stevenson            4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest         12-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Domoras, Alexandra           Merrillville        11-02.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest         11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Jaffke, Nicole               Libertyville        11-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Hansen, Jackie               Libertyville        10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  6 Boyer, Diana                 Glenbrook No.        7-00.00    7-00.00    0.50
  6 Buhrman, Madey               Libertyville         7-00.00    7-00.00    0.50
  8 Tzirides, Lauren             Glenbrook No.        7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  9 Weinstein, Jami              Glenbrook No.        7-00.00    6-06.00  
 10 Kompanowski, Kelly           St. Viator           6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ebony                 Waukegan            17-11.50   15-10.25   NWI  10   
  2 Pettis, Maria                Waukegan            15-08.00   15-09.25   NWI   8   
  3 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills        15-11.00   15-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Peppers, Anjelica            Merrillville        16-04.50   15-04.25   NWI   4   
  5 Thomas, Jazmyn               Merrillville        16-08.00   15-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Healy, Shannon               Vernon Hills        15-09.00   13-08.50   NWI   1   
  7 Lynch, Lizzie                Lake Forest         14-00.00   13-06.75   NWI 
  8 Mizock, Sami                 Stevenson           14-05.00   13-06.00   NWI 
  9 Christophe, Courtney         St. Viator          14-03.00   13-05.50   NWI 
  9 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville        13-00.00   13-05.50   NWI 
 11 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville        14-06.00   13-03.00   NWI 
 12 Patel, Anjali                Glenbrook No.       13-06.00   13-02.75   NWI 
 13 Dillard, Shequida            Merrillville        14-03.50   13-01.50   NWI 
 14 Rothman, Sydney              Glenbrook No.       12-00.00   12-11.25   NWI 
 15 Cleef, Maddie                Lake Forest         13-06.75   12-10.00   NWI 
 16 Kitchel, Sarah               Lake Forest         13-08.00   12-06.75   NWI 
 17 Huegener, Ana                Stevenson           13-01.00   12-02.50   NWI 
 18 Hoskins, Emma                Libertyville        13-10.00   11-11.50   NWI 
 19 Roth, Kellie                 Stevenson           12-10.00   11-09.50   NWI 
 20 Lebedzienski, Alex           Vernon Hills        12-02.00   11-04.50   NWI 
 21 Morrissey, Shannon           Glenbrook No.       11-08.00   10-05.75   NWI 
 -- White, Cheyenne              Waukegan            14-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pettis, Maria                Waukegan            34-05.50   34-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Healy, Shannon               Vernon Hills        32-07.00   32-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ruder, Hunter                Vernon Hills        29-09.00   29-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Urbanczyk, Annie             Glenbrook No.       30-02.00   29-04.25   NWI   4   
  5 Patel, Anjali                Glenbrook No.       30-02.00   28-10.75   NWI   2   
  6 Lynch, Lizzie                Lake Forest         30-09.00   28-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Christophe, Courtney         St. Viator          31-01.50   28-10.00   NWI 
  7 Faia, Alexa                  Vernon Hills        25-00.00   28-10.00   NWI 
  9 Mosbarger, Eliza             Lake Forest         29-08.25   28-02.00   NWI 
 10 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville        27-00.00   27-09.75   NWI 
 11 Huegener, Ana                Stevenson           27-03.00   27-00.75   NWI 
 12 Mizock, Sami                 Stevenson           29-07.00   27-00.00   NWI 
 13 Kitchel, Sarah               Lake Forest         25-08.50   26-06.00   NWI 
 -- Thanigaivelan, Oviya         Stevenson           26-08.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson           31-03.00   32-10.75   10   
  2 Cohn, Ashley                 Glenbrook No.                  30-11.00    8   
  3 Moon, Molly                  Libertyville        32-02.00   30-02.00    6   
  4 Abdallah, Maryam             Vernon Hills        30-01.00   30-00.50    4   
  5 Kowalski, Diana              Stevenson           23-00.00   29-11.50    2   
  6 Webb, Lauren                 Vernon Hills        29-11.50   29-07.75    1   
  7 Firnbach, Kasey              Vernon Hills        27-10.50   28-09.25  
  8 Rigwood, Taylor              Vernon Hills        29-00.00   27-11.50  
  9 Buglio, Donya                Libertyville        24-08.00   27-00.50  
 10 Turok, Abby                  Stevenson           24-04.00   26-09.00  
 11 Polisky, Mia                 Vernon Hills        27-07.50   26-08.50  
 12 Sellers, Imani               Waukegan            23-08.00   26-01.00  
 13 Battaglia, Nicole            Lake Forest         25-05.00   25-02.00  
 13 Nieves, Elizabeth            Merrillville        25-02.00   25-02.00  
 15 Galas, Barbara               Glenbrook No.                  25-01.50  
 16 Reinert, Marlene             Lake Forest         24-10.50   24-05.00  
 17 Stride, Martha               Lake Forest         26-05.00   24-04.00  
 18 Kahn, Maria                  Glenbrook No.                  23-10.00  
 19 Kane, Leann                  Vernon Hills        24-10.00   23-08.50  
 20 DiVincinso, Biana            St. Viator          23-08.00   22-10.50  
 21 Lewis, Nykia                 Merrillville        22-05.00   22-09.00  
 22 Seyfert, Ellie               Lake Forest         23-06.50   22-08.00  
 23 Smales, Shealyn              Lake Forest         21-05.50   22-04.25  
 24 Ohman, Live                  Lake Forest         22-08.00   22-00.00  
 25 Masterson, Megan             St. Viator          20-05.50   19-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Firnbach, Kasey              Vernon Hills           77-06      90-04   10   
  2 Moon, Molly                  Libertyville           90-00      85-11    8   
  3 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson              79-08      85-00    6   
  4 Abdallah, Maryam             Vernon Hills        90-04.50      75-06    4   
  5 Webb, Lauren                 Vernon Hills        77-06.50      72-02    2   
  6 Polisky, Mia                 Vernon Hills           80-02      69-07    1   
  7 Rigwood, Taylor              Vernon Hills           78-07   68-09.50  
  8 Battaglia, Nicole            Lake Forest         81-01.50      65-11  
  9 Kohn, Eliana                 Glenbrook No.                     64-10  
 10 Nieves, Elizabeth            Merrillville           60-03      63-08  
 11 Reinert, Marlene             Lake Forest            59-10      63-07  
 12 Buglio, Donya                Libertyville           62-02   63-03.50  
 13 Stride, Martha               Lake Forest            71-03      61-06  
 14 Ohman, Live                  Lake Forest         52-08.50      59-11  
 15 Lewis, Nykia                 Merrillville           53-11   56-09.50  
 16 Seyfert, Ellie               Lake Forest            71-01   56-00.50  
 17 Kane, Leann                  Vernon Hills           68-08      55-10  
 18 Turok, Abby                  Stevenson              61-02      55-08  
 19 Galas, Barbara               Glenbrook No.                     51-04  
 20 Kompanowski, Kelly           St. Viator             51-00      49-01  
 21 DiVincinso, Biana            St. Viator             40-00   45-09.50  
 22 Sellers, Imani               Waukegan               46-10   44-01.50  
 23 Masterson, Megan             St. Viator             49-09      43-11  
 24 Smales, Shealyn              Lake Forest         47-10.50      40-05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                   56.24      54.70  
  2 Stevenson  'A'                                      58.24      57.01  
  3 Libertyville  'A'                                   56.24      57.93  
  4 Lake Forest  'A'                                    54.80      58.14  
  5 Glenbrook North  'A'                                59.34    1:00.64  
  6 Waukegan  'A'                                       54.44    1:01.01  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:56.24    1:57.16  
  2 Lake Forest  'A'                                  2:00.09    2:01.33  
  3 Stevenson  'A'                                    2:03.64    2:02.31  
  4 Waukegan  'A'                                     1:56.90    2:02.81  
  5 Libertyville  'A'                                 2:04.34    2:04.17  
  6 Glenbrook North  'A'                              2:04.24    2:09.26  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Forest  'A'                                  4:46.70    4:37.93  
  2 Stevenson  'A'                                    4:42.74    4:42.15  
  3 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 4:44.44    4:49.62  
  4 Libertyville  'A'                                 4:58.24    4:56.50  
  5 Glenbrook North  'A'                              5:09.24    4:57.74  
  6 Waukegan  'A'                                                5:02.69  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                10:56.44   11:07.03  
  2 Libertyville  'A'                                11:35.24   11:10.75  
  3 Lake Forest  'A'                                 11:03.41   11:21.13  
  4 Stevenson  'A'                                   12:05.84   11:36.95  
  5 Glenbrook North  'A'                             11:35.24   12:29.65  
  6 Waukegan  'A'                                               13:31.59  

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Vernon Hills                       VH              105  
                2 Libertyville                       LIB              87.5
                3 Lake Forest                        LF               86  
                4 Merrillville (Ind.)                MER              84  
                5 Waukegan                           WKG              62  
                6 Stevenson                          STE              59  
                7 Glenbrook North                    GBN              28.5
                8 St. Viator                         SVT              16