Make your own free website on Tripod.com


             2012 NSC Girls Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2012             
                            Round Lake High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 11.94      12.35Q  0.8  1 
  2 Santos, Autumn               Warren                 12.14      12.52Q +0.0  2 
  3 Greisbaum, Brittani          Lakes                  12.74      13.05Q -1.4  5 
  4 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           12.54      13.06Q -0.7  3 
  5 Turner, Jasmine              Libertyville           12.74      13.26Q -1.0  4 
  6 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton            13.04      12.90q +0.0  2 
  7 Hough, Teagan                Lake Zurich            13.14      13.01   0.8  1 
  8 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              12.84      13.12  -0.7  3 
  9 Lichterman, Andrea           Wauconda               12.84      13.15  -1.4  5 
 10 Kirkland, Peyton             Lakes                  12.84      13.30  -1.0  4 
 11 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              13.14      13.36   0.8  1 
 12 Woidat, Elizabeth            Lake Forest            13.74      13.40   0.8  1 
 13 Lira, Rachel                 Vernon Hills           13.54      13.48  -1.4  5 
 14 Nozime, Dana                 Grant                  13.64      13.54  -1.0  4 
 15 Sage, Kara                   Vernon Hills           13.74      13.65  +0.0  2 
 16 Cassidy, Becky               Grant                  13.84      13.74  +0.0  2 
 17 Sodt, Andrea                 Antioch                13.34      13.77  +0.0  2 
 18 Rodriguez, Pamela            Antioch                13.54      13.93  -1.4  5 
 19 Smith, Cherish               Zion-Benton            13.24      13.96  -0.7  3 
 20 Cartledge, Asha              No. Chicago            13.64      14.00  -0.7  3 
 21 Keller, Rachel               Lake Forest            14.16      14.05  -1.4  5 
 22 Vlaovic, Tori                Wauconda               13.74      14.11   0.8  1 
 23 Stanczykiewicz, Katie        Mundelein              13.94      14.11  -0.7  3 
 24 Peshek, Shelby               Lake Zurich            13.47      14.14  -1.0  4 
 25 Powell, Camille              Mundelein              14.04      14.19  -1.0  4 
 26 Lockett, Dajana              Round Lake             14.44      14.27  -1.4  5 
 27 Aniyansi, Makeda             No. Chicago            14.74      14.37  -1.0  4 
 28 Bello, Jackie                Round Lake             16.04      15.94  -0.7  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 12.35      12.31   0.3  10   
  2 Santos, Autumn               Warren                 12.52      12.47   0.3   8   
  3 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton            12.90      12.91   0.3   6   
  4 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           13.06      12.91   0.3   4   
  5 Greisbaum, Brittani          Lakes                  13.05      13.20   0.3   2   
  6 Turner, Jasmine              Libertyville           13.26      13.29   0.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 24.77      25.16Q -0.7  1 
  2 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           26.64      26.33Q +0.0  5 
  3 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           26.38      26.88Q  0.4  2 
  4 Metcalf, Rachel              Libertyville           26.80      27.02Q -0.3  4 
  5 Pearson, Taylor              Vernon Hills           27.14      27.20Q  1.3  3 
  6 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest            28.44      26.84q +0.0  5 
  7 Kirkland, Peyton             Lakes                  27.24      27.18   0.4  2 
  8 Greisbaum, Danielle          Lakes                  26.74      27.32  +0.0  5 
  9 Nozime, Dana                 Grant                  27.49      27.35   1.3  3 
 10 Moritz, Lindsey              Lake Zurich            26.50      27.37  -0.3  4 
 11 Bertram, Katie               Lake Forest            27.44      27.45  -0.7  1 
 12 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              26.44      27.51   1.3  3 
 13 Buechner, Jamie              Wauconda               27.44      27.95   0.4  2 
 14 Vitullo, Marisa              Lake Zurich            28.14      27.98  +0.0  5 
 15 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              27.43      28.12  -0.7  1 
 16 Cassidy, Becky               Grant                  28.54      28.72  -0.3  4 
 17 Sippy, Tonya                 Antioch                28.64      28.75   1.3  3 
 18 Rodriguez, Pamela            Antioch                28.64      29.06   0.4  2 
 19 Powell, Camille              Mundelein              28.74      29.43  -0.7  1 
 20 Montiel, Clarissa            Mundelein              28.34      29.57  -0.3  4 
 21 Vlaovic, Tori                Wauconda               28.94      29.74  -0.7  1 
 22 Devost, Dominique            Zion-Benton            29.24      30.51   1.3  3 
 23 Lockett, Dajana              Round Lake             30.24      31.09  +0.0  5 
 24 Bello, Jackie                Round Lake             33.24      33.43  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 25.16      25.24  +0.0  10   
  2 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           26.33      26.19  +0.0   8   
  3 Angster, Jen                 Libertyville           26.88      26.39  +0.0   6   
  4 Metcalf, Rachel              Libertyville           27.02      26.56  +0.0   4   
  5 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest            26.84      26.58  +0.0   2   
  6 Pearson, Taylor              Vernon Hills           27.20      28.81  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Brittny               Warren                 56.27      57.29   4  10   
  2 Pomerich, Elliott            Lake Forest          1:01.70      59.44   3   8   
  3 Greisbaum, Brittani          Lakes                1:01.24    1:00.32   4   6   
  4 Moritz, Lindsey              Lake Zurich          1:01.74    1:00.50   3   4   
  5 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson            1:01.61    1:00.94   4   2   
  6 Greisbaum, Danielle          Lakes                1:01.24    1:01.23   4   1   
  7 Pearson, Taylor              Vernon Hills         1:01.14    1:01.41   4 
  8 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills         1:02.14    1:01.80   3 
  9 Maki, Karin                  Wauconda             1:05.04    1:01.92   2 
 10 Shrake, Savanah              Warren               1:01.54    1:02.15   4 
 11 Romano, Celina               Stevenson            1:03.04    1:02.63   3 
 12 Edelmann, Tricia             Lake Zurich          1:03.44    1:04.42   2 
 13 Kuchman, Emily               Lake Forest          1:06.24    1:04.63   2 
 14 Becker, Haley                Libertyville         1:02.37    1:04.68   3 
 15 Moten, Tati                  Wauconda             1:07.24    1:05.17   1 
 16 Hogan, Erin                  Antioch              1:07.04    1:05.91   1 
 17 Spencer, Raissa              Libertyville         1:06.35    1:06.73   2 
 18 Parola, Ashley               Mundelein            1:07.43    1:06.73   1 
 19 Scott, Jazzman               Zion-Benton          1:06.24    1:06.81   2 
 20 Jahnke, Morgan               Grant                1:05.24    1:06.81   2 
 21 Werba, Kerrielle             Antioch              1:09.24    1:10.04   1 
 22 Rojas, Hope                  Zion-Benton          1:09.24    1:11.10   1 
 23 Ortega, Bianca               Round Lake           1:12.24    1:14.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carly               Libertyville         2:24.24    2:21.37   10   
  2 Cunningham, Emily            Stevenson            2:26.94    2:23.37    8   
  3 Doden, Greta                 Warren               2:28.18    2:24.91    6   
  4 Letts, Abbie                 Vernon Hills         2:29.11    2:25.01    4   
  5 Berton, Elizabeth            Lake Zurich          2:28.34    2:25.10    2   
  6 Marwede, Caroline            Lake Forest          2:28.42    2:26.00    1   
  7 Schlebecker, Emily           Mundelein            2:28.29    2:27.38  
  8 Barg, Hannah                 Warren               2:33.54    2:29.81  
  9 Couch, Beka                  Grant                2:32.24    2:30.61  
 10 Demet, Nina                  Lake Forest          2:34.22    2:30.64  
 11 Fiorito, Maggie              Libertyville         2:29.24    2:31.12  
 12 Rooney, Tara                 Vernon Hills         2:32.44    2:31.65  
 13 Gelinas, Maddie              Lake Zurich          2:31.44    2:32.73  
 14 Aschenbrenner, Alyssa        Antioch              2:40.24    2:32.74  
 15 Anderson, Lauren             Mundelein            2:30.28    2:33.84  
 16 LaPointe, Ashley             Antioch              2:35.24    2:36.29  
 17 Menon, Malia                 Grant                2:43.24    2:38.97  
 18 Top, Emily                   Stevenson            2:44.74    2:39.19  
 19 Weaver, Halle                Zion-Benton          2:39.24    2:41.23  
 20 Beck, Ana                    Zion-Benton          2:50.24    2:42.26  
 21 Timmerman, Amanda            Lakes                2:45.24    2:42.77  
 22 Alvarez, Selena              Round Lake           2:50.24    2:45.67  
 23 Brunn, Lexi                  Wauconda             2:57.54    2:51.15  
 24 Villa, Vickie                Round Lake           2:56.24    2:54.00  
 25 Michelau, Becca              Wauconda             2:55.84    3:04.55  
 26 Franson, Marisa              Lakes                2:42.24    3:09.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen      Lake Forest          5:17.94    5:14.48   10   
  2 Fiarito, Danielle            Vernon Hills         5:22.54    5:17.95    8   
  3 Dean, Grace                  Lakes                5:22.24    5:18.27    6   
  4 Lippeth, Bailey              Zion-Benton          5:17.24    5:19.08    4   
  5 Wittman, Hannah              Lakes                5:27.24    5:24.86    2   
  6 Bennatan, Lisa               Lake Forest          5:30.23    5:25.38    1   
  7 Hanagan, Stephanie           Libertyville         5:33.36    5:32.00  
  8 Levy, Mackenzie              Stevenson            5:39.15    5:34.51  
  9 Polk, Meaghan                Libertyville         5:51.24    5:34.55  
 10 Shoemaker, Rachel            Warren               5:42.64    5:35.12  
 11 Ufheil, Angela               Lake Zurich          5:33.34    5:35.32  
 12 Palacios, Ellie              Mundelein            5:26.24    5:38.97  
 13 Houghton, Cassie             Lake Zurich          5:30.22    5:40.30  
 14 Lewis, Lindsey               Grant                5:37.24    5:41.50  
 15 Lira, Cassie                 Vernon Hills         5:49.04    5:46.62  
 16 Pontello, Lindsay            Stevenson            5:48.94    5:52.65  
 17 Perreault, Marisa            Mundelein            5:33.28    5:52.90  
 18 Sales, Jill                  Grant                5:51.15    5:53.76  
 19 Chavarria, Lluvia            Round Lake           6:23.24    6:02.27  
 20 Smith, Haedyn                Antioch              6:06.24    6:03.66  
 21 Holmes, Katie                Antioch              6:09.24    6:10.25  
 22 Thompson, Madison            Zion-Benton          6:01.24    6:13.24  
 23 Brunn, Lexi                  Wauconda             6:23.24    6:26.56  
 24 Mikenas, Megan               Wauconda             6:23.24    6:27.32  
 25 Rodriquez, Jocelyn           Round Lake           7:10.24    7:33.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palacios, Ellie              Mundelein           11:48.74   11:47.05   10   
  2 Whitney, Kristen             Vernon Hills        11:58.12   11:47.89    8   
  3 Lewis, Lindsey               Grant               11:50.24   11:55.73    6   
  4 Syverson, Nicole             Lake Zurich         11:57.12   12:03.63    4   
  5 Schoettle, Anke              Lake Forest         11:49.20   12:04.00    2   
  6 Jaffke, Nicole               Libertyville        12:19.64   12:05.68    1   
  7 Tully, Meg                   Warren              11:58.98   12:16.41  
  8 Houghton, Cassie             Lake Zurich         12:05.12   12:19.53  
  9 Saigh, Andrea                Warren              12:21.84   12:23.56  
 10 Marks, Ali                   Vernon Hills        12:37.64   12:35.92  
 11 Zafiratos, Lexie             Libertyville        12:22.58   12:39.00  
 12 Naughton, Claire             Mundelein           12:10.92   12:40.78  
 13 Towne, Nicole                Lakes               13:00.24   13:00.00  
 14 Block, Isabelle              Lake Forest         12:51.20   13:00.01  
 15 Silva, Melissa               Zion-Benton         12:23.24   13:14.22  
 16 Kulugamman, Mishani          Stevenson           12:55.90   13:20.02  
 17 Lindblad, Taylor             Zion-Benton         13:03.24   13:39.00  
 18 Franson, Marisa              Lakes               12:35.24   13:39.23  
 19 Holmes, Katie                Antioch             13:14.24   13:58.28  
 20 Mikenas, Megan               Wauconda            13:18.24   14:02.82  
 21 Mannen, Kristen              Antioch             13:48.24   14:07.89  
 22 Mraz, Tara                   Wauconda            14:06.24   14:48.05  
 23 Jain, Sarina                 Stevenson           13:32.74   14:50.30  
 24 Hernandez, Nayali            Round Lake          16:30.24   16:57.10  
 25 Solis, Celeste               Round Lake          17:40.24   18:07.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest            15.06      15.70Q -0.9  1 
  2 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           16.29      16.70Q -0.8  2 
  3 Sangster, Julia              Grant                  16.61      16.85Q  NWI  4 
  4 McKinnon, Sheniece           Warren                 16.94      17.06Q -0.4  3 
  5 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              17.45      16.74q -0.9  1 
  6 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich            16.64      16.86q  NWI  4 
  7 Jandura, Veronica            Antioch                16.54      17.13  -0.4  3 
  8 Tufano, Kelly                Lake Zurich            17.64      17.37  -0.9  1 
  9 Troemel, Emily               Grant                  17.64      17.41  -0.4  3 
 10 Sackett, Katie               Libertyville           17.24      17.41  -0.8  2 
 11 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville           17.64      17.91   NWI  4 
 12 Kraus, Lexi                  Wauconda               18.14      18.25  -0.8  2 
 13 Duncan, Julianna             Warren                 17.74      18.62  -0.8  2 
 14 Dajani, Emma                 Lake Forest            19.14      18.64  -0.8  2 
 15 Karluk, Jessica              Stevenson              17.97      18.73  -0.4  3 
 16 Trkla, Shelby                Lakes                  17.84      18.83   NWI  4 
 17 Grolmes, Lindsey             Lakes                  18.84      19.19  -0.9  1 
 18 Scheele, Debra               Wauconda               19.04      19.66  -0.4  3 
 19 Brunette, Tia                Mundelein              18.94      19.67  -0.9  1 
 20 Lozano, Arlenne              Antioch                19.14      19.91   NWI  4 
 21 Perez, Stephanie             Round Lake             20.24      20.31   NWI  4 
 22 Tindall, Noel                No. Chicago            22.64      23.87  -0.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest            15.70      15.81  -0.6  10   
  2 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills           16.70      16.21  -0.6   8   
  3 Sangster, Julia              Grant                  16.85      16.54  -0.6   6   
  4 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              16.74      16.89  -0.6   4   
  5 McKinnon, Sheniece           Warren                 17.06      16.90  -0.6   2   
  6 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich            16.86      17.01  -0.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lichterman, Andrea           Wauconda               48.44      47.24   4  10   
  2 Malles, Erin                 Lake Forest            48.94      48.12   4   8   
  3 Jandura, Veronica            Antioch                49.04      48.56   4   6   
  4 Peacock, Alison              Vernon Hills           49.24      48.69   3   4   
  5 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich            48.70      48.78   4   2   
  6 Tufano, Kelly                Lake Zurich            48.97      48.82   4   1   
  7 Troemel, Emily               Grant                  49.34      48.95   3 
  8 Jackson-Stone, Rocky         Lakes                  50.74      49.57   3 
  9 Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest            50.44      49.88   3 
 10 Lowe, Aly                    Warren                 50.54      50.06   3 
 11 McKinnon, Sheniece           Warren                 51.94      50.12   2 
 12 Grolmes, Lindsey             Lakes                  51.44      50.45   2 
 13 Shanahan, Molly              Libertyville           50.91      50.49   3 
 14 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              51.14      51.24   2 
 15 Zitkus, Ana                  Grant                  52.54      52.76   2 
 16 Stanczykiewicz, Katie        Mundelein              52.04      52.80   2 
 17 Kraus, Lexi                  Wauconda               55.14      53.86   1 
 18 Karluk, Jessica              Stevenson              54.96      54.27   2 
 19 Zogran, Shannon              Antioch                57.04      57.20   1 
 20 Christensen, Katie           Mundelein              56.08      58.18   1 
 21 Perez, Stephanie             Round Lake             59.24      58.30   1 
 22 Isaacs, Reily                Zion-Benton          1:00.54      59.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich  'A'                                    50.74      50.41   2  10   
  2 Lakes Community  'A'                                52.44      51.60   2   8   
  3 Vernon Hills  'A'                                   52.24      51.65   2   6   
  4 Wauconda  'A'                                       52.64      51.85   2   4   
  5 Zion-Benton  'A'                                    53.24      52.32   1   2   
  6 Lake Forest  'A'                                    52.14      52.51   2   1   
  7 Stevenson  'A'                                      53.63      53.19   1 
  8 Antioch  'A'                                        52.74      53.40   1 
  9 Mundelein  'A'                                      54.70      54.91   1 
 10 Libertyville  'A'                                   53.24      55.93   1 
 11 Round Lake  'A'                                     57.24      56.34   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Forest  'A'                                  1:48.30    1:45.47   3  10   
  2 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 1:47.94    1:46.24   3   8   
  3 Grant  'A'                                        1:51.24    1:48.36   3   6   
  4 Libertyville  'A'                                 1:50.24    1:48.81   3   4   
  5 Lakes Community  'A'                              1:51.24    1:50.68   3   2   
  6 Warren  'A'                                       1:53.60    1:51.43   2   1   
  7 Wauconda  'A'                                     1:53.54    1:52.29   2 
  8 Antioch  'A'                                      1:53.54    1:52.78   2 
  9 Zion-Benton  'A'                                  1:51.24    1:53.90   2 
 10 Stevenson  'A'                                    1:55.31    1:54.27   2 
 11 Mundelein  'A'                                    1:57.44    1:56.97   1 
 12 Round Lake  'A'                                   2:10.24    2:06.68   1 
 -- Lake Zurich  'A'                                  1:50.64         DQ   3  OUT OF ZONE ONE
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 4:06.43    4:03.04   3  10   
  2 Lake Forest  'A'                                  4:12.30    4:03.14   3   8   
  3 Warren  'A'                                       4:10.53    4:06.34   3   6   
  4 Lake Zurich  'A'                                  4:18.34    4:14.03   2   4   
  5 Libertyville  'A'                                 4:15.24    4:16.34   3   2   
  6 Lakes Community  'A'                              4:18.24    4:16.44   3   1   
  7 Grant  'A'                                        4:24.65    4:18.19   2 
  8 Stevenson  'A'                                    4:22.92    4:20.89   2 
  9 Antioch  'A'                                      4:35.24    4:27.98   1 
 10 Mundelein  'A'                                    4:23.45    4:28.58   2 
 11 Zion-Benton  'A'                                  4:28.24    4:29.57   1 
 12 Round Lake  'A'                                   5:09.24    5:03.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakes Community  'A'                              9:45.24    9:32.13   10   
  2 Lake Forest  'A'                                  9:46.24    9:34.67    8   
  3 Libertyville  'A'                                 9:49.24    9:40.40    6   
  4 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 9:56.64    9:44.19    4   
  5 Warren  'A'                                      10:00.94    9:47.04    2   
  6 Mundelein  'A'                                   10:05.53    9:49.64    1   
  7 Wauconda  'A'                                    10:47.24   10:19.98  
  8 Stevenson  'A'                                   10:22.94   10:28.91  
  9 Lake Zurich  'A'                                 10:40.34   10:37.94  
 10 Zion-Benton  'A'                                 10:50.24   10:44.42  
 11 Grant  'A'                                       10:49.24   11:00.38  
 12 Round Lake  'A'                                  13:00.24   13:02.54  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greisbaum, Danielle          Lakes                5-03.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Becker, Haley                Libertyville         5-04.00   J5-03.00    8   
  3 Setina, Jackie               Stevenson            5-04.00   J5-03.00    6   
  4 Pavlou, Maria                Lake Zurich          5-02.00    5-01.00    4   
  5 Heersche, Kim                Grant                5-02.00   J5-01.00    2   
  6 Krue, Taylor                 Vernon Hills         5-00.00   J5-01.00    1   
  7 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren               5-00.00    4-11.00  
  8 Grabowski, Isabel            Lake Forest          4-10.00    4-09.00  
  9 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton          5-04.00   J4-09.00  
  9 Augustin, Abby               Antioch              5-01.00   J4-09.00  
 11 McCamron, Carly              Antioch              4-08.00   J4-09.00  
 12 Parlogean, Kailey            Round Lake           4-04.00    4-07.00  
 12 Toland, Kelsey               Mundelein            4-06.00    4-07.00  
 12 Mzyk, Diana                  Lake Forest          4-08.00    4-07.00  
 12 Ruder, Hunter                Vernon Hills         4-10.00    4-07.00  
 12 Papke, Amanda                Lake Zurich          4-10.00    4-07.00  
 17 Devost, Dominique            Zion-Benton          4-10.00    4-05.00  
 17 Buur, Katrine                Stevenson            4-06.00    4-05.00  
 19 Terry, Erica                 Lakes                4-04.00    4-03.00  
 19 Zagula, Emily                Mundelein            4-06.00    4-03.00  
 19 Clark, Justice               Round Lake           4-02.00    4-03.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest         12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest         12-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Jaffke, Nicole               Libertyville        11-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Hansen, Jackie               Libertyville        10-03.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Long, Catharine              Antioch              9-06.00   J9-06.00    2   
  6 Sharapata, Nicole            Lake Zurich          9-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  7 Rawles, Taryn                Vernon Hills         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Toland, Kelsey               Mundelein            8-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Wendt, Taylor                Grant                7-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Koehler, Ariana              Wauconda             8-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Ott, Jessica                 Lakes                7-06.00    7-06.00  
 12 Goegan, Jamie                Lakes                7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Lowe, Aly                    Warren               6-06.00         NH  
 -- Arntzen, Elizabeth           Antioch              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Shrake, Savanah              Warren               6-06.00         NH  
 -- Peshek, Shelby               Lake Zurich          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Wodek, Kacie                 Grant                6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Greisbaum, Brittani          Lakes               18-00.00   17-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Tran, Alli                   Vernon Hills        17-05.00   17-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Smith, Paris                 Zion-Benton         17-07.00   17-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Carmichael, Carolina         Lake Forest         15-02.50   17-00.50   NWI   4   
  5 Smagacz, Julie               Libertyville        16-08.50   16-11.50   NWI   2   
  6 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren              17-00.25   16-08.25   NWI   1   
  7 Santos, Autumn               Warren              16-01.00   16-06.50   NWI 
  8 Ferguson, Kaeley             Lake Zurich         16-09.00   16-05.50   NWI 
  9 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton         16-00.00   16-01.00   NWI 
 10 Tallman, Megan               Wauconda            16-07.00   16-00.25   NWI 
 11 Sodt, Andrea                 Antioch             14-05.25   15-10.75   NWI 
 12 Vitullo, Marisa              Lake Zurich         15-05.50   15-04.25   NWI 
 13 Keane, Andi                  Stevenson           13-10.00   15-04.00   NWI 
 14 Jackson-Stone, Rocky         Lakes               15-04.00   15-03.50   NWI 
 14 Long, Catharine              Antioch             15-10.00   15-03.50   NWI 
 16 Klumak, Becca                Grant               14-10.00   14-07.50   NWI 
 17 Esposito, Megan              Grant               16-03.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 18 Healey, Shannon              Vernon Hills        15-01.00   14-06.75   NWI 
 19 Stanczykiewicz, Katie        Mundelein           14-06.00   14-05.25   NWI 
 20 Kalume, Dainella             Round Lake          13-04.00   14-01.00   NWI 
 21 Egorov, Nicole               Wauconda            14-02.00   13-10.75   NWI 
 22 Hoskins, Emma                Libertyville        13-09.25   13-08.50   NWI 
 23 Clark, Justice               Round Lake          13-10.00   13-07.50   NWI 
 24 Lezine, Darshell             No. Chicago         14-08.00   13-04.25   NWI 
 25 Pepowski, Brett              Lake Forest         14-00.50   13-02.50   NWI 
 -- Donley, LaKeesha             No. Chicago         12-08.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cook, Amber                  Warren              37-01.00   36-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Ferguson, Kaeley             Lake Zurich         36-09.00   35-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Smagacz, Julie               Libertyville        33-00.00   34-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Heersche, Kim                Grant               35-07.00   33-09.50   NWI   4   
  5 Healey, Shannon              Vernon Hills        33-07.00   33-04.00   NWI   2   
  6 Williams, Candace            Zion-Benton         34-05.00   33-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Egorov, Nicole               Wauconda            29-05.00   32-04.50   NWI 
  8 Zak, Sami                    Grant               31-10.00   32-03.50   NWI 
  9 Schmidt, Carly               Lake Forest         32-04.50   32-03.00   NWI 
 10 Parlogean, Kailey            Round Lake          29-11.00   32-01.00   NWI 
 11 Jackson-Stone, Rocky         Lakes               32-00.00   31-10.25   NWI 
 12 Pepowski, Brett              Lake Forest         32-10.00   31-04.75   NWI 
 13 Faia, Alex                   Vernon Hills        30-09.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 14 Augustin, Abby               Antioch             30-04.00   30-04.00   NWI 
 15 Grant, Marissa               Antioch             30-06.00   30-03.00   NWI 
 16 Toland, Kelsey               Mundelein           30-02.50   30-00.25   NWI 
 17 Mizock, Sami                 Stevenson           29-00.00   29-09.25   NWI 
 18 Terry, Erica                 Lakes               30-00.00   29-05.00   NWI 
 19 Duncan, Julianna             Warren              30-01.00   29-02.75   NWI 
 20 Hoskins, Emma                Libertyville        28-10.00   29-00.50   NWI 
 21 Edelmann, Tricia             Lake Zurich         32-05.00   28-10.00   NWI 
 22 Kalume, Dainella             Round Lake          28-06.00   27-08.50   NWI 
 23 DuVall, Hannah               Mundelein           29-11.50   27-07.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunham, Melissa              Grant               41-08.50   40-10.00   10   
  2 Moore, Sydney                Grant               36-07.00   34-10.50    8   
  3 Meinhardt, Christina         Wauconda            34-08.50   34-09.00    6   
  4 Knobbe, Keely                Warren              34-11.00   34-01.50    4   
  5 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson           33-06.00   33-11.50    2   
  6 Frangos, Nikoletta           Libertyville        32-05.50   31-11.00    1   
  7 Webster, Emily               Lakes               33-06.00   31-10.00  
  8 Moon, Molly                  Libertyville        32-02.00   31-07.50  
  9 Buur, Katrine                Stevenson           28-10.00   31-05.00  
 10 Meyer, Daniela               Zion-Benton         30-01.00   30-10.50  
 11 Abdallah, Maryam             Vernon Hills        30-08.00   30-09.50  
 12 Sturm, Dani                  Wauconda            31-11.00   30-02.00  
 13 Rundle, Carly                Warren              32-05.25   29-05.50  
 14 Rigwood, Taylor              Vernon Hills        29-08.00   28-09.00  
 15 Dorfman, Becca               Lake Zurich         28-05.00   28-02.00  
 16 Stride, Martha               Lake Forest         27-09.00   28-01.00  
 17 Henry, Ashley                No. Chicago         30-05.00   27-10.50  
 18 Battaglia, Nicole            Lake Forest         26-01.50   26-06.50  
 19 Barker, Cheyenne             Zion-Benton         28-02.00   26-02.50  
 20 Boehm, Alex                  Mundelein           29-01.00   26-00.50  
 21 Gantz, Tiffany               Antioch             27-11.00   25-07.50  
 22 Appel, Amber                 Mundelein           25-11.00   25-02.00  
 23 Kapraun, Micheala            Lake Zurich         24-06.00   24-07.50  
 24 Kitterman, Sara              Antioch             22-05.00   24-03.00  
 25 Packard, Yvette              No. Chicago         23-01.00   22-03.00  
 26 Robinson, Taylor             Round Lake          19-05.00   20-09.00  
 27 Birch, Kelly                 Round Lake          22-00.00   20-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunham, Melissa              Grant                 145-07     139-02   10   
  2 Moore, Sydney                Grant                 133-06     114-00    8   
  3 Knobbe, Keely                Warren                116-06     107-01    6   
  4 Stirling, Jamie              Warren                 94-11     101-08    4   
  5 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson             109-06     101-02    2   
  6 Abdallah, Maryam             Vernon Hills           96-04      93-10    1   
  7 Battaglia, Nicole            Lake Forest            88-06      91-04  
  8 Sturm, Dani                  Wauconda            92-08.50      90-06  
  9 Firnbach, Kasey              Vernon Hills           94-03      90-03  
 10 Zobrist, Ashley              Zion-Benton           100-10      88-00  
 11 Frangos, Nikoletta           Libertyville           94-07      86-06  
 12 Webster, Emily               Lakes                  81-00      85-00  
 13 Legge, Shannon               Stevenson              90-03      83-06  
 14 Meyer, Daniela               Zion-Benton            94-08      82-10  
 15 Boehm, Alex                  Mundelein              85-01      76-01  
 16 Moon, Molly                  Libertyville           94-10      76-00  
 17 Dorfman, Becca               Lake Zurich            75-05      75-05  
 17 Meinhardt, Christina         Wauconda              103-03      75-05  
 19 Kitterman, Sara              Antioch                82-00      73-06  
 20 Stride, Martha               Lake Forest            71-03      72-09  
 21 Gantz, Tiffany               Antioch                68-00      67-08  
 22 Appel, Amber                 Mundelein              78-09      65-08  
 23 Bennett, Mia                 Lakes                  94-00      62-02  
 24 Henry, Ashley                No. Chicago            49-10      56-11  
 25 Birch, Kelly                 Round Lake             60-11      51-09  
 26 Gaucin, Araceli              Round Lake             49-07      43-00  
 -- Packard, Yvette              No. Chicago            31-02         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Forest                 91        2) Vernon Hills               81   
    3) Warren                      80        4) Libertyville               65   
    5) Grant                       60        6) Lakes Community            58   
    7) Lake Zurich                 41        8) Stevenson                  24   
    9) Wauconda                    20       10) Zion-Benton                19   
   11) Mundelein                   11       12) Antioch                     8