Make your own free website on Tripod.com


               2012 FVC JV Girls' Track Invitational - 5/8/2012                
                         Grayslake Central High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          12.54  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hogreve, Natalie             Huntley                14.14      13.71Q        NWI  1 
  2 De Jesus, Gaby               Crystal Lake So        13.74      13.92Q        NWI  2 
  3 Mitre, Tori                  Crystal Lake So        14.04      14.11Q        NWI  3 
  4 Smith, Laryssa               Cary-Grove             14.04      14.22Q        NWI  4 
  5 Holzer, Melissa              McHenry                14.14      14.22q        NWI  2 
  6 Bauer, Olivia                McHenry                14.44      14.33q        NWI  3 
  7 Pocklington, Nicole          Johnsburg              14.79      14.55q        NWI  3 
  8 Tzebunia, Anita              Hampshire              12.94      14.67q        NWI  1 
  9 Nielsen, Maggie              Grayslake Cen.         14.64      14.70         NWI  4 
 10 Underwood, Rachael           Cary-Grove             13.84      14.71         NWI  3 
 10 Kang, Eunice                 Crystal Lake Cen       14.74      14.71         NWI  4 
 10 Rogers, Torchia              Grayslake No.          14.84      14.71         NWI  2 
 13 Kamiski, Nicolette           Hampshire              15.04      14.88         NWI  3 
 13 Beasley, Brittany            Dundee-Crown           13.85      14.88         NWI  4 
 15 Crandall, Emily              Crystal Lake Cen       14.84      14.95         NWI  2 
 16 Reed, Hannah                 Prairie Ridge          15.84      14.99         NWI  3 
 17 Gourley, Jillian             Grayslake Cen.         15.04      15.07         NWI  1 
 18 McGovern, Kendall            Grayslake No.          14.34      15.20         NWI  1 
 19 Wenzelman, Sarah             Jacobs                 15.25      15.26         NWI  4 
 20 Dodd, Makyla                 Woodstock              15.34      15.41         NWI  4 
 21 Onate, Ester                 Jacobs                            15.91         NWI  1 
 22 Wallner, Danielle            Prairie Ridge          15.97      16.02         NWI  2 
 23 Seritella, Rachel            Huntley                16.04      16.45         NWI  2 
 24 Jeffries, Da Kira            Dundee-Crown           14.42      16.55         NWI  2 
 25 Bryan, Mary                  Johnsburg              16.39      16.93         NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
          12.54  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 De Jesus, Gaby         Crystal Lake So        13.92      13.62         NWI  10   
  2 Hogreve, Natalie       Huntley                13.71      13.70         NWI   8   
  3 Smith, Laryssa         Cary-Grove             14.22      14.16         NWI   6   
  4 Mitre, Tori            Crystal Lake So        14.11      14.31         NWI   4   
  5 Holzer, Melissa        McHenry                14.22      14.47         NWI   2   
  6 Tzebunia, Anita        Hampshire              14.67      14.81         NWI   1   
  7 Bauer, Olivia          McHenry                14.33      14.97         NWI 
  8 Pocklington, Nicol     Johnsburg              14.55      15.69         NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          25.94  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chencinski, Jessica          Crystal Lake So        28.84      28.63Q        NWI  2 
  2 Hogreve, Natalie             Huntley                29.14      29.29Q        NWI  3 
  3 Holzer, Melissa              McHenry                29.74      29.64Q        NWI  4 
  4 Underwood, Rachael           Cary-Grove             28.74      30.08Q        NWI  1 
  5 Fiala, Erin                  Woodstock              31.89      30.08q        NWI  3 
  6 Franco, Andrea               Cary-Grove             29.84      30.11q        NWI  3 
  7 Tzebunia, Anita              Hampshire              30.04      30.71q        NWI  2 
  8 Wozniak, Valerie             Hampshire              30.74      30.74q        NWI  4 
  9 Platt, Amanda                Grayslake No.          30.64      30.81         NWI  4 
 10 Kang, Eunice                 Crystal Lake Cen       31.64      31.43         NWI  1 
 11 Lange, Courtney              Grayslake No.          31.14      31.50         NWI  2 
 12 Bauer, Olivia                McHenry                30.34      31.53         NWI  3 
 13 Gourley, Jillian             Grayslake Cen.         29.25      31.95         NWI  4 
 14 Harper, Taylor               Crystal Lake So        30.84      32.04         NWI  1 
 14 Johnson, Sydney              Huntley                30.14      32.04         NWI  2 
 16 Freakes, Luarel              Crystal Lake Cen       31.94      32.23         NWI  4 
 17 Marquez, Sofia               Dundee-Crown           30.14      33.10         NWI  1 
 18 Wenzelman, Sarah             Jacobs                 32.44      33.74         NWI  4 
 19 Dodd, Makyla                 Woodstock              33.14      33.97         NWI  1 
 20 Reed, Hannah                 Prairie Ridge          33.34      34.68         NWI  3 
 21 Heiderstaedt, Elisa          Johnsburg              37.04      36.20         NWI  2 
 22 Stiff, Hannah                Prairie Ridge          38.45      36.92         NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
          25.94  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chencinski, Jessic     Crystal Lake So        28.63      28.12         NWI  10   
  2 Hogreve, Natalie       Huntley                29.29      29.63         NWI   8   
  3 Underwood, Rachael     Cary-Grove             30.08      29.93         NWI   6   
  4 Franco, Andrea         Cary-Grove             30.11      30.04         NWI   4   
  5 Wozniak, Valerie       Hampshire              30.74      30.69         NWI   2   
  6 Holzer, Melissa        McHenry                29.64      30.82         NWI   1   
  7 Tzebunia, Anita        Hampshire              30.71      31.66         NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          59.44  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Green, Isabella        Huntley              1:08.24    1:05.89                   3  10   
  2 Melcher, Iris          Cary-Grove           1:05.14    1:05.95                   3   8   
  3 Airhart, Liz           Cary-Grove           1:05.74    1:06.60                   3   6   
  4 Celli, Sabrina         Huntley              1:09.84    1:08.20                   2   4   
  5 Roels, Elizabeth       Crystal Lake So      1:08.74    1:08.55                   3   2   
  6 Schaefer, Tatiana      Prairie Ridge        1:08.54    1:08.68                   3   1   
  7 Skavarla, Kimmy        Dundee-Crown         1:06.87    1:09.22                   3 
  8 Mitchiner, Emma        Grayslake Cen.       1:04.24    1:10.58                   3 
  9 Novy, Kathryn          Dundee-Crown         1:10.24    1:12.65                   2 
 10 Korczak, Heather       McHenry              1:13.24    1:13.37                   2 
 11 Holzer, Melissa        McHenry              1:11.46    1:16.16                   2 
 12 Genovese, Jessie       Jacobs               1:17.24    1:17.13                   1 
 13 Sabate, Alexa          Hampshire            1:12.24    1:17.17                   2 
 14 Adams, Alyssa          Hampshire            1:10.24    1:18.80                   2 
 15 Williams, Alex         Grayslake No.        1:19.94    1:20.15                   1 
 16 Oconnor, Julia         Crystal Lake Cen     1:20.74    1:20.81                   1 
 17 Sabir, Sophia          Jacobs               1:22.34    1:24.64                   1 
 18 Fiedler, Kelly         Grayslake No.        1:45.44    1:34.63                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        2:19.74  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kurz, Jenna            Cary-Grove           2:33.04    2:33.38                   10   
  2 Baker, Magalie         Cary-Grove           2:33.14    2:34.60                    8   
  3 Rybicki, Lara          McHenry              2:46.35    2:41.42                    6   
  4 Dwinell, Hannah        Grayslake Cen.       2:52.24    2:41.64                    4   
  5 Mitchiner, Emma        Grayslake Cen.       2:53.30    2:44.75                    2   
  6 Carlson, Jenni         Huntley              2:49.24    2:46.45                    1   
  7 Norris, Alanna         Crystal Lake So      2:57.94    2:47.04                  
  8 Scott, Kristin         Crystal Lake Cen     2:54.44    2:54.42                  
  9 Freund, Rebecca        Hampshire            3:01.24 8:42:48.86                  
 10 Towne, Tamara          Jacobs               3:00.44 8:42:50.64                  
 11 Knuckey, Krista        Grayslake No.        3:02.44 8:42:52.16                  
 12 Rice, Maddie           Crystal Lake So      3:05.74 8:42:53.56                  
 13 Nolan, Kelsea          Dundee-Crown         3:01.24 8:42:58.27                  
 14 Hemmer, Leena          Dundee-Crown         3:02.24 8:42:59.52                  
 15 Shaw, Gabby            Hampshire            3:02.24 8:43:00.02                  
 16 Shedbalkar, Maddie     Johnsburg            3:10.14 8:43:04.62                  
 17 Goelz, Genevieve       Jacobs               3:21.24 8:43:18.40                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        5:15.24  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Geiger-Powell, Nat     Cary-Grove                      5:44.05                   10   
  2 Jimenez, Bianca        Crystal Lake So      6:13.84    5:59.74                    8   
  3 O'Malley, Shannon      Cary-Grove           6:03.44    6:05.76                    6   
  4 Blanding, Carrie       Jacobs               5:57.18    6:08.01                    4   
  5 Gargano, Sarah         Huntley              6:22.24    6:09.07                    2   
  6 Klehr, Hanna           Huntley              6:14.24    6:11.30                    1   
  7 Pfiefer, Paige         Crystal Lake So      6:16.54    6:12.69                  
  8 Dwinell, Hannah        Grayslake Cen.       6:14.76    6:22.45                  
  9 Scott, Kristin         Crystal Lake Cen     6:37.54    6:31.20                  
 10 Linden, Haley          Hampshire            7:07.24    6:32.77                  
 11 Schaeffer, Daniell     Prairie Ridge        6:25.24    6:32.78                  
 12 Fowler, Kayla          Prairie Ridge        6:38.24    6:33.92                  
 13 Nolan, Kelsea          Dundee-Crown         7:03.24    6:56.39                  
 14 Hemmer, Leena          Dundee-Crown         6:49.24    7:07.40                  
 15 Knuckey, Krista        Grayslake No.        7:10.24    7:15.63                  
 16 Betancourt, Gabby      Johnsburg            7:05.23    7:20.71                  
 17 Gamez, Nancy           Grayslake Cen.       8:35.94    7:54.45                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       11:22.04  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Shannon      Cary-Grove          13:19.24   13:04.50                   10   
  2 Gargano, Sarah         Huntley             13:24.24   13:10.09                    8   
  3 Seeman, Haley          Huntley             13:59.24   13:28.35                    6   
  4 Jones, Hannah          Prairie Ridge       13:13.24   13:44.14                    4   
  5 Mitre, Hannah          Crystal Lake So     13:49.14   13:47.19                    2   
  6 Hansen, Carrie         Cary-Grove          14:01.94   13:58.71                    1   
  7 Randby, Megan          Dundee-Crown        14:22.24   14:07.40                  
  8 Sanchez, Lorena        Hampshire           14:39.24   14:15.89                  
  9 Belokon, Alex          Crystal Lake So     14:16.44   14:19.21                  
 10 Heckenberg, Heidi      Jacobs              14:16.94   14:26.42                  
 11 Singh, Shaifali        Jacobs              14:37.04   14:52.55                  
 12 Foland, Melanie        McHenry             14:14.68   15:04.78                  
 13 Betancourt, Gabby      Johnsburg           15:44.34   15:22.67                  
 14 Bains, Pravleen        Grayslake No.       16:20.24   15:48.23                  
 15 Franklin, Katherin     Grayslake Cen.                 16:04.72                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          15.34  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Emily               Huntley                16.94      16.87Q        NWI  2 
  2 Burk, Eva                    Cary-Grove             16.83      17.43Q        NWI  1 
  3 Carrick, Emily               Cary-Grove             18.14      18.28Q        NWI  3 
  4 Hammon, Stacey               Hampshire              18.16      19.28q        NWI  3 
  5 Corbell, Christy             Johnsburg              19.18      19.45q        NWI  2 
  6 Fiedler, Katie               Grayslake No.          20.34      19.99q        NWI  3 
  7 Schira, Angie                Johnsburg                         20.24q        NWI  3 
  8 Esser, Monika                Crystal Lake So        19.44      20.26q        NWI  1 
  9 Quill, Katlyn                Crystal Lake So        20.54      20.28         NWI  3 
 10 Sabate, Alexa                Hampshire              20.74      20.95         NWI  2 
 11 Klos, Sarah                  Crystal Lake Cen       19.74      20.98         NWI  2 
 12 Fitzpatrick, Brianna         Grayslake Cen.         22.14      21.26         NWI  3 
 13 Zaragoza, Stefanie           Jacobs                 19.25      21.45         NWI  1 
 14 Odom, Michelle               Crystal Lake Cen       21.94      21.70         NWI  1 
 15 Ramirez, Sammy               Dundee-Crown           21.76      21.91         NWI  1 
 16 Skoog, Ashley                Dundee-Crown           22.04      23.45         NWI  2 
 17 Tinsley, Olivia              Grayslake No.          24.24      24.12         NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
          15.34  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burk, Eva              Cary-Grove             17.43      16.63         NWI  10   
  2 Schmidt, Emily         Huntley                16.87      16.66         NWI   8   
  3 Carrick, Emily         Cary-Grove             18.28      18.26         NWI   6   
  4 Hammon, Stacey         Hampshire              19.28      18.90         NWI   4   
  5 Corbell, Christy       Johnsburg              19.45      19.71         NWI   2   
  6 Fiedler, Katie         Grayslake No.          19.99      19.99         NWI   1   
  7 Esser, Monika          Crystal Lake So        20.26      20.11         NWI 
  8 Schira, Angie          Johnsburg              20.24      20.74         NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          46.94  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Hammon, Stacey         Hampshire              52.54      52.04                   3  10   
  2 Schmidt, Emily         Huntley                52.34      52.19                   3   8   
  3 Burk, Eva              Cary-Grove             54.44      53.34                   3   6   
  4 Nebel, Jade            Crystal Lake So        54.84      54.12                   3   4   
  5 Foley, Maggie          Cary-Grove             58.14      54.61                   3   2   
  6 Marquez, Sofia         Dundee-Crown           54.87      55.17                   3   1   
  7 Haggerty, Ellish       Grayslake Cen.       1:04.80      55.59                   1 
  8 Quill, Katlyn          Crystal Lake So        56.54      56.19                   3 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Brian     Grayslake Cen.         58.94      57.28                   2 
 10 Taylor, Greta          McHenry                58.74      58.18                   3 
 11 Latimer, Jordan        Hampshire            1:04.44    1:00.03                   2 
 12 Seegers, Kelsey        Crystal Lake Cen     1:02.04    1:03.15                   2 
 13 Fiedler, Katie         Grayslake No.        1:03.94    1:03.47                   2 
 14 Kampert, Courtney      Huntley              1:00.24    1:03.63                   2 
 15 Corbell, Christy       Johnsburg              59.24    1:04.53                   2 
 16 Obert, Tessa           Dundee-Crown           59.23    1:06.95                   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
          49.44  3A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake South  'A'                       54.44      54.25                   2  10   
  2 Cary-Grove  'A'                               55.34      55.78                   2   8   
  3 Grayslake North  'A'                          56.34      57.19                   2   6   
  4 Grayslake Central  'A'                        56.50      57.34                   2   4   
  5 Hampshire  'A'                              1:02.24      57.41                   1   2   
  6 Prairie Ridge  'A'                            58.04      57.60                   2   1   
  7 Dundee-Crown  'A'                             57.21      57.65                   2 
  8 Crystal Lake Central  'A'                     58.54      59.04                   1 
  9 McHenry  'A'                                             59.07                   1 
 10 Johnsburg  'A'                                           59.31                   1 
 11 Jacobs  'A'                                   57.24      59.66                   2 
 12 Huntley  'A'                                  54.34      59.84                   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        1:44.74  3A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake South  'A'                     1:55.24    1:57.57                   2  10   
  2 Cary-Grove  'A'                             1:56.44    1:58.07                   2   8   
  3 Johnsburg  'A'                              2:03.24    2:00.50                   1   6   
  4 Huntley  'A'                                2:01.24    2:00.92                   2   4   
  5 Grayslake North  'A'                        2:01.74    2:01.04                   2   2   
  6 Grayslake Central  'A'                      2:10.28    2:01.21                   1   1   
  7 Prairie Ridge  'A'                          1:58.24    2:01.63                   2 
  8 Crystal Lake Central  'A'                   2:07.94    2:02.40                   1 
  9 Dundee-Crown  'A'                           1:59.08    2:04.77                   2 
 10 Jacobs  'A'                                 1:59.24    2:06.32                   2 
 11 Hampshire  'A'                              2:03.24    2:08.36                   2 
 -- McHenry  'A'                                                DQ                   1  BEFORE FIRST X
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        4:04.24  3A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Cary-Grove  'A'                             4:26.64    4:27.19                   2  10   
  2 Huntley  'A'                                4:39.24    4:38.36                   2   8   
  3 Prairie Ridge  'A'                          4:38.24    4:41.87                   2   6   
  4 Dundee-Crown  'A'                           4:51.24    4:52.69                   2   4   
  5 Crystal Lake South  'A'                     4:47.44    4:54.09                   2   2   
  6 Hampshire  'A'                              4:50.24    4:58.34                   2   1   
  7 Johnsburg  'A'                              4:52.24    5:00.49                   1 
  8 Jacobs  'A'                                 4:44.24    5:01.42                   2 
  9 McHenry  'A'                                           5:02.93                   1 
 10 Crystal Lake Central  'A'                   5:02.34    5:18.78                   1 
 11 Grayslake North  'A'                        5:55.74    5:50.91                   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        9:38.24  3A State Qual. Mark
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cary-Grove  'A'                            10:22.44   10:33.00                   10   
  2 Huntley  'A'                               11:02.24   10:58.51                    8   
  3 Crystal Lake South  'A'                    11:17.14   11:10.90                    6   
  4 Jacobs  'A'                                11:40.24   11:35.65                    4   
  5 Hampshire  'A'                             12:09.24   12:30.18                    2   
  6 Dundee-Crown  'A'                          11:34.24   13:04.96                    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
        5-03.00  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Esser, Monika          Crystal Lake So      4-06.00    4-08.00                   10   
  2 Novy, Kathryn          Dundee-Crown         4-08.00    4-06.00                    8   
  3 Kramer, Sarah          Cary-Grove           4-07.00   J4-06.00                    6   
  4 Mitre, Tori            Crystal Lake So      4-10.00   J4-06.00                    4   
  5 Haggerty, Ellish       Grayslake Cen.       4-06.00    4-04.00                    2   
  6 Freakes, Luarel        Crystal Lake Cen     4-04.00   J4-04.00                    1   
  7 Littlefield, Corri     Jacobs               4-02.00    4-02.00                  
  8 Odom, Michelle         Crystal Lake Cen               J4-02.00                  
  9 Thompson, Ashley       Prairie Ridge        4-04.00   J4-02.00                  
 10 Wozniak, Valerie       Hampshire            4-04.00    4-00.00                  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Brian     Grayslake Cen.       4-04.00   J4-00.00                  
 -- Fletcher, Katie        Grayslake No.        4-04.00         NH                  
 -- Tinsley, Olivia        Grayslake No.        4-00.00         NH                  
 -- Buerer, Bobbie         Cary-Grove           4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Hobbs, Josie           McHenry              4-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       10-03.00  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Patinella, Gina        Crystal Lake So      7-06.00    8-00.00                   10   
  2 Underwood, Rachael     Cary-Grove           8-06.00    7-06.00                    7   
  2 Rawson, Kara           Huntley              7-06.00    7-06.00                    7   
  4 Kampert, Courtney      Huntley              7-06.00    7-00.00                    4   
  5 Kramer, Sarah          Cary-Grove                      6-06.00                    2   
  6 Reed, Hannah           Prairie Ridge        6-06.00    6-00.00                    0.20
  6 Freund, Rebecca        Hampshire            6-08.00    6-00.00                    0.20
  6 Guzick, Gabby          Johnsburg            6-06.00    6-00.00                    0.20
  6 Nimrick, Abbey         Johnsburg            7-00.00    6-00.00                    0.20
  6 Eischen, Abby          Hampshire           16-00.00    6-00.00                    0.20
 11 Adams, Mykayla         Crystal Lake Cen     5-06.00    5-06.00                  
 11 Cowin, Lauren          Crystal Lake Cen     5-06.00    5-06.00                  
 -- Gourley, Jillian       Grayslake Cen.       6-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================================
       17-03.00  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Hogreve, Natalie       Huntley             12-07.75   13-10.00         NWI  10   
  2 Melone, Sarah          Crystal Lake So     14-05.00   13-08.25         NWI   8   
  3 Smith, Laryssa         Cary-Grove          14-09.00   13-07.75         NWI   6   
  4 Hinojosa, Jessica      Cary-Grove                     13-07.25         NWI   4   
  5 Klos, Sarah            Crystal Lake Cen    13-04.00   13-06.75         NWI   2   
  6 Pavin, Rachel          Prairie Ridge       12-00.00   13-04.50         NWI   1   
  7 De Jesus, Gaby         Crystal Lake So     14-09.00   13-03.50         NWI 
  8 Taylor, Greta          McHenry                        12-09.00         NWI 
  8 Marquez, Sofia         Dundee-Crown                   12-09.00         NWI 
 10 Platt, Amanda          Grayslake No.       11-05.00   12-07.50         NWI 
 11 Cords, Rebecca         Huntley             11-03.50   12-06.50         NWI 
 12 Reed, Hannah           Prairie Ridge       12-00.00   12-06.00         NWI 
 13 Bennett, Jexenia       Jacobs              13-00.00   12-02.00         NWI 
 14 McVicker, Amanda       Jacobs              12-06.00   12-00.25         NWI 
 15 Corbell, Christy       Johnsburg           10-06.00   11-11.25         NWI 
 15 Rogers, Torchia        Grayslake No.       12-03.00   11-11.25         NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================================
       35-06.00  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
  1 Derer, Alyssa          Cary-Grove          28-01.25   29-06.00         NWI  10   
  2 Novy, Kathryn          Dundee-Crown        25-06.00   27-09.75         NWI   8   
  3 Bennett, Jexenia       Jacobs              27-00.00   27-06.75         NWI   6   
  4 Bauer, Olivia          McHenry             28-06.00   27-05.50         NWI   4   
  5 McVicker, Amanda       Jacobs              27-09.00   26-09.50         NWI   2   
  6 Barnes, Nikita         Cary-Grove          26-09.50  J26-09.50         NWI   1   
  7 Staff, Maddie          Grayslake Cen.      27-07.50   26-00.75         NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
       37-06.00  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ketyra         Cary-Grove          31-10.00   31-11.00                   10   
  2 Howe, Kelsey           McHenry             29-08.00   30-00.00                    8   
  3 Williams, Carly        Grayslake No.       28-03.00   28-11.25                    6   
  4 Lindahl, Jennifer      Prairie Ridge       27-02.00   26-09.25                    4   
  5 Mensah, Courtney       Grayslake No.       26-03.00   26-06.00                    1.50
  5 Weber, Rachel          Jacobs                         26-06.00                    1.50
  7 LeBrecht, Dana         McHenry             27-08.00   26-05.50                  
  8 Popenfoose, Myra       Huntley             23-05.00   26-02.75                  
  9 Waehner, Lena          Crystal Lake So     25-04.00   26-00.00                  
 10 Bures, Maggie          Cary-Grove          27-11.00   25-11.25                  
 11 Hennigan, Nikki        Johnsburg           25-03.00   25-11.25                  
 12 Ceglarski, Lydia       Prairie Ridge       26-04.00   25-06.00                  
 13 Kamp, Taylar           Dundee-Crown        26-09.00   25-04.25                  
 14 Song, Szandra          Huntley             24-02.00   25-03.25                  
 15 Whittier, Kira         Jacobs              26-00.00   25-00.00                  
 16 Siesennop, Jennife     Crystal Lake So     24-05.00   24-09.75                  
 17 Seibel, Kaleigh        Woodstock           24-02.00   23-11.50                  
 18 Dumalia, Becky         Hampshire           23-00.00   23-08.25                  
 19 Calvert, Cory          Grayslake Cen.      20-01.00   21-10.00                  
 20 Bein, Lyndsey          Johnsburg           22-03.00   21-01.00                  
 21 Wolfe, Rachel          Dundee-Crown        22-05.00   20-01.00                  
 22 Seegers, Kelsey        Crystal Lake Cen    19-07.00   19-05.00                  
 23 Gallardo, Gladies      Hampshire           17-00.00   16-06.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         117-06  3A State Qual. Mark
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gates, Hannah          Cary-Grove             92-08   93-05.00                   10   
  2 Fitzi, Shayna          McHenry                95-04   88-06.00                    8   
  3 Taylor, Ketyra         Cary-Grove             78-04   80-10.00                    6   
  4 Morgan, Breanna        McHenry                87-06   78-10.00                    4   
  5 Hennigan, Nikki        Johnsburg              85-05   77-04.00                    2   
  6 Weber, Rachel          Jacobs                         75-07.00                    1   
  7 Delgado, Natalia       Grayslake No.          75-09   75-00.00                  
  8 Seegers, Kelsey        Crystal Lake Cen       71-02   74-05.00                  
  9 Lindahl, Jennifer      Prairie Ridge          80-02   74-02.00                  
 10 Song, Szandra          Huntley                75-07   73-10.00                  
 11 Ceglarski, Lydia       Prairie Ridge          72-05   71-10.00                  
 12 Popenfoose, Myra       Huntley                71-02   70-03.00                  
 13 Siesennop, Jennife     Crystal Lake So        74-04   68-07.00                  
 14 Dumalia, Becky         Hampshire              64-11   64-06.00                  
 15 Whittier, Kira         Jacobs                 67-05   63-06.00                  
 15 Kamp, Taylar           Dundee-Crown           76-01   63-06.00                  
 17 Mokry, Katie           Grayslake No.          75-00   61-09.00                  
 18 Seibel, Kaleigh        Woodstock              48-01   52-04.00                  
 19 Calvert, Cory          Grayslake Cen.         52-04   48-05.00                  
 20 Machuca, Maria         Dundee-Crown           55-09   47-08.00                  
 21 Swantz, Audrey         Johnsburg              47-01   39-07.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cary-Grove                 197        2) Huntley                   105   
    3) Crystal Lake South         100        4) McHenry                    33   
    5) Hampshire                   22.40     6) Dundee-Crown               22   
    7) Jacobs                      18.50     8) Prairie Ridge              17.20
    9) Grayslake North             16.50    10) Grayslake Central          13   
   11) Johnsburg                   10.40    12) Crystal Lake Central        3