Make your own free website on Tripod.com


                 2011 Ram Girls Track Invitational - 4/14/2011                 
                         Grayslake Central High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                 12.30      12.55Q  1 
  2 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein              12.70      13.12Q  2 
  3 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              13.00      13.09Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              12.90      13.20Q  2 
  5 Bazan, Pam                   Grayslake No           12.90      13.37q  1 
  6 Goad, Allison                Warren                 13.10      13.49q  2 
  7 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park          13.30      13.52q  1 
  8 Griffin, Katie               Warren                 13.50      13.54q  1 
  9 Wagner, Madison              Highland Park          13.60      13.67   2 
 10 Lyman, Bridget               Carmel                 13.20      13.69   2 
 11 Vuong, Lisa                  Grayslake Cen          13.00      13.79   1 
 12 Kalume, Grace                Round Lake             13.80      14.15   1 
 13 Morrison, Heather            Grayslake No           13.80      14.17   2 
 14 Adams, Miranda               Grayslake Cen          14.00      14.48   2 
 15 Spector, Zoe                 Mundelein              14.20      14.86   1 
 16 Kalume, Daniella             Round Lake             14.80      15.19   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              13.09      13.12   10   
  2 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein              13.12      13.22    8   
  3 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              13.20      13.46    6   
  4 Bazan, Pam                   Grayslake No           13.37      13.47    4   
  5 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park          13.52      13.47    2   
  6 Griffin, Katie               Warren                 13.54      13.58    1   
  7 Goad, Allison                Warren                 13.49      13.63  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Megan                  Carmel                 25.70      25.97Q  1 
  2 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              26.30      27.62Q  2 
  3 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein              26.60      26.85Q  1 
  4 Berg, Marybeth               Carmel                 26.50      27.94Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              27.10      27.90q  1 
  6 Goad, Allison                Warren                 27.40      28.41q  2 
  7 Bartelstein, Courtney        Highland Park          28.50      28.44q  2 
  8 Schmitke, Sarah              Grayslake No           28.50      28.69q  1 
  9 Mintzer, Lauren              Highland Park          29.10      28.73   1 
 10 Vuong, Lisa                  Grayslake Cen          27.80      28.99   2 
 11 Schrantz, Abby               Warren                 28.60      29.00   1 
 12 Kalume, Grace                Round Lake             29.70      29.30   2 
 13 Platt, Amanda                Grayslake No           29.40      29.84   2 
 14 Cabeallero, Erica            Mundelein              29.60      29.91   2 
 15 Adams, Miranda               Grayslake Cen          28.50      29.91   1 
 16 Lee, Paige                   Round Lake             29.80      32.16   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pritchett, Christina         Stevenson              27.62      27.43   10   
  2 Berg, Marybeth               Carmel                 27.94      27.77    8   
  3 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein              26.85      28.06    6   
  4 Johnson, Nia                 Stevenson              27.90      28.35    4   
  5 Bartelstein, Courtney        Highland Park          28.44      28.69    2   
  6 Goad, Allison                Warren                 28.41      28.71    1   
  7 Schmitke, Sarah              Grayslake No           28.69      28.95  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shrake, Savanah              Warren               1:02.30    1:04.35   2  10   
  2 Hobson, Hannah               Grayslake Cen        1:05.50    1:04.51   2   8   
  3 Chilow, Lauren               Highland Park        1:05.80    1:05.96   1   6   
  4 Feltman-Frank, Rebecca       Stevenson            1:07.50    1:06.16   1   4   
  5 Romano, Celina               Stevenson            1:04.50    1:07.19   2   2   
  6 Hyman, Jessie                Highland Park        1:05.60    1:09.24   2   1   
  7 Frison, Shabria              Mundelein            1:04.40    1:10.85   2 
  8 Llanes-Smith, Erin           Grayslake No         1:09.00    1:10.96   1 
  9 Gauthier, Paige              Carmel                          1:11.02   1 
 10 Perez, Stephanie             Round Lake           1:26.00    1:27.80   1 
 11 Paz, Jessica                 Round Lake           1:42.00    1:34.07   1 
 -- Kirk, Jacqui                 Grayslake Cen        1:04.00         DQ   2  lane violation
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nystrom, Gabby               Warren               2:19.10    2:26.46   10   
  2 Myss, Sarah                  Carmel               2:23.00    2:29.71    8   
  3 Rehberg, Elsie               Grayslake Cen        2:28.00    2:38.32    6   
  4 Gomez, Korina                Grayslake Cen        2:33.00    2:38.33    4   
  5 Lohr, Morgan                 Mundelein            2:35.80    2:39.17    2   
  6 Karas, Sabrina               Grayslake No         2:38.00    2:39.84    1   
  7 Zagula, Emily                Mundelein            2:40.00    2:40.59  
  8 Doden, Heidi                 Warren               2:38.50    2:41.61  
  9 Castelli, Francesca          Highland Park        2:50.00    2:43.20  
 10 Dolins, Maddie               Highland Park        2:49.00    2:47.10  
 11 Ahlemeyer, Ellyn             Grayslake No         2:44.50    2:58.39  
 12 Herrera, Ruby                Round Lake           3:30.00    3:24.31  
 13 Salinas, Marisol             Round Lake           3:25.00    3:25.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Claire             Grayslake Cen        5:24.00    5:23.92   10   
  2 Tully, Meg                   Warren               5:26.50    5:34.67    8   
  3 Lancaster, Tessa             Stevenson            5:47.40    5:41.58    6   
  4 Mocogni, Megan               Highland Park        5:49.00    5:44.32    4   
  5 Perreault, Marisa            Mundelein            5:36.00    5:51.99    2   
  6 Knauf, Victoria              Warren               5:44.30    5:53.01    1   
  7 Garcia, Erica                Grayslake Cen        5:50.00    5:55.24  
  8 Tarnoff, Samantha            Stevenson            5:52.50    5:57.09  
  9 Hughes, Juliana              Highland Park        5:54.00    6:00.05  
 10 Acosta, Celeste              Round Lake           6:01.00    6:28.05  
 11 Rhodes, Bri                  Grayslake No         6:51.80    7:01.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tully, Meg                   Warren              11:51.00   11:57.99   10   
  2 Saigh, Andrea                Warren              12:29.00   12:29.67    8   
  3 Naughton, Claire             Mundelein           12:22.00   12:52.73    6   
  4 Gomez, Mia                   Grayslake Cen       13:00.00   13:04.92    4   
  5 May, Becky                   Grayslake Cen       13:27.00   13:21.15    2   
  6 Epstein, Meredith            Highland Park       13:09.00   13:30.46    1   
  7 Sonenthal, Mallory           Highland Park       14:11.40   13:59.54  
  8 Jain, Sarina                 Stevenson           14:00.60   14:11.08  
  9 Seo, Frances                 Mundelein           13:54.00   14:16.27  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein              15.80      16.10Q  2 
  2 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                 15.80      16.62Q  1 
  3 Harrsch, Kathryn             Grayslake No           17.20      17.42Q  2 
  4 VanAkkeren, Emma             Highland Park          18.70      17.82Q  1 
  5 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              18.40      17.46q  2 
  6 Mara, Jaime                  Grayslake Cen          18.00      18.08q  1 
  7 Meade, Jordan                Warren                 18.40      18.98q  2 
  8 Rivera, Arielle              Warren                 18.20      18.98q  1 
  9 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake             19.80      19.50   2 
 10 McMullen, Sarah              Stevenson              19.60      19.91   1 
 11 Lara, Yohana                 Grayslake No           19.70      20.17   1 
 12 Jackson-Burnette, Tia        Mundelein              18.80      21.00   1 
 -- McKinnon, Shenice            Highland Park          19.70         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein              16.10      15.96   10   
  2 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel                 16.62      16.51    8   
  3 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              17.46      17.45    6   
  4 VanAkkeren, Emma             Highland Park          17.82      17.62    4   
  5 Harrsch, Kathryn             Grayslake No           17.42      17.70    2   
  6 Mara, Jaime                  Grayslake Cen          18.08      18.06    1   
  7 Meade, Jordan                Warren                 18.98      18.80  
  8 Rivera, Arielle              Warren                 18.98      19.31  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Geldernick, Megan            Mundelein              47.80      49.29   2  10   
  2 Arnold, Beth                 Grayslake Cen          50.50      50.61   2   8   
  3 Berg, Marybeth               Carmel                 48.50      50.66   2   6   
  4 Harrsch, Kathryn             Grayslake No           50.40      51.27   2   4   
  5 Grimes, Sara                 Stevenson              55.10      52.22   1   2   
  6 Wong, Clara                  Grayslake Cen          51.50      53.70   2   1   
  7 Greenberg, Gabi              Highland Park          55.50      53.76   1 
  8 Stern, Emily                 Highland Park          54.10      55.20   2 
  9 McMullen, Sarah              Stevenson              56.10      55.62   1 
 10 Rivera, Arielle              Warren                 55.00      56.14   2 
 11 LaFleur, Christina           Mundelein              56.10      57.13   1 
 12 Meade, Jordan                Warren                 55.90      58.19   1 
 13 White, Rachel                Round Lake             58.20    1:04.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Park  'A'                                  54.30      53.89   10   
  2 Warren  'A'                                         53.30      54.25    8   
  3 Stevenson  'A'                                      53.90      54.91    6   
  4 Grayslake Central  'A'                              53.52      54.95    4   
  5 Grayslake North  'A'                                54.80      56.01    2   
  6 Mundelein  'A'                                      56.10      57.06    1   
  7 Round Lake  'A'                                     57.39      58.72  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevenson  'A'                                    1:51.00    1:52.13   10   
  2 Warren  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:55.49    8   
  3 Carmel Catholic  'A'                              1:56.80    1:57.73    6   
  4 Mundelein  'A'                                    1:57.10    1:58.19    4   
  5 Highland Park  'A'                                1:57.40    1:58.98    2   
  6 Grayslake North  'A'                              1:58.80    1:59.13    1   
  7 Grayslake Central  'A'                            1:55.80    2:01.96  
  8 Round Lake  'A'                                   2:06.00    2:10.44  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren  'A'                                       4:14.50    4:19.98   10   
  2 Stevenson  'A'                                    4:30.70    4:24.71    8   
  3 Highland Park  'A'                                4:39.90    4:30.73    6   
  4 Mundelein  'A'                                    4:19.40    4:31.71    4   
  5 Grayslake Central  'A'                            4:25.40    4:33.64    2   
  6 Grayslake North  'A'                              4:30.90    4:51.49    1   
  7 Round Lake  'A'                                   5:50.00    5:41.33  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grayslake Central  'A'                           10:02.00   10:01.37   10   
  2 Warren  'A'                                       9:59.90   10:15.73    8   
  3 Mundelein  'A'                                   10:23.00   10:23.83    6   
  4 Stevenson  'A'                                   10:27.40   10:49.11    4   
  5 Highland Park  'A'                               11:01.00   11:01.54    2   
  6 Carmel Catholic  'A'                             10:35.00   11:31.47    1   
  7 Grayslake North  'A'                             11:25.00   11:40.28  
  8 Round Lake  'A'                                  11:50.00   12:55.97  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren               4-10.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Baucus, Shannon              Carmel               5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Cook, Amber                  Warren               4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Ozimek, Lauren               Mundelein            5-00.00   J4-10.00    4   
  5 Collier, Briana              Highland Park        4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Ludwick, Shyanne             Grayslake No         4-03.00    4-04.00    1   
  7 Kram, Kiera                  Grayslake No         4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Burton, Kelly                Mundelein            4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Canadzic, Stefani            Grayslake Cen        4-02.00    4-02.00  
 10 Clark, Justice               Round Lake           4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Inveen, Isabelle             Highland Park                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cabaltera, Alexa             Grayslake Cen        8-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Shumov, Alina                Mundelein            7-06.00   J7-06.00    8   
  3 Isosaki, Hannah              Grayslake Cen        7-06.00   J7-06.00    6   
  4 Walder, Sydnee               Highland Park        7-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  5 Schneider, Izzy              Carmel               7-00.00    6-06.00    1.50
  5 Petracek, Jill               Grayslake No         7-00.00    6-06.00    1.50
 -- Christensen, Katie           Mundelein            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Landry, Megan                Grayslake No                         NH  
 -- Inveen, Isabelle             Highland Park        8-06.00         NH  
 -- Myss, Sarah                  Carmel               9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park       15-11.00   16-01.50    9   
  1 Phillips, Alyssa             Warren              15-10.00   16-01.50    9   
  3 Feltman-Frank, Rebecca       Stevenson           15-10.00   15-03.00    6   
  4 Babula, Michelle             Grayslake No        13-11.25   15-01.00    4   
  5 Bazan, Pam                   Grayslake No        13-10.25   14-11.00    2   
  6 Cook, Amber                  Warren              15-10.00   14-09.50    1   
  7 Sapienza, Gina               Carmel              13-06.00   14-08.00  
  8 Lafnitzegger, Andrea         Stevenson           14-01.50   14-01.50  
  9 Housner, Katee               Carmel              13-06.00   13-10.50  
 10 Kalume, Daniella             Round Lake          13-10.00   13-07.50  
 11 Maites, Sara                 Highland Park       14-09.50   13-06.00  
 12 Secler, Michelle             Grayslake Cen       13-00.00   12-11.00  
 13 Clark, Justice               Round Lake          12-10.00   12-05.75  
 14 Figueroa, Jackie             Mundelein           12-06.00   12-05.50  
 15 Jackson-Burnette, Tia        Mundelein           12-00.00   12-00.00  
 16 Arnold, Maddy                Grayslake Cen                  10-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Amber                  Warren              36-04.00   36-03.00   10   
  2 Zifkin, Elena                Highland Park       35-05.50   35-03.50    8   
  3 Wagner, Madison              Highland Park       28-07.75   31-00.50    6   
  4 Santiago, Sarah              Stevenson           29-04.00   30-05.50    4   
  5 Wegge, Dana                  Carmel              28-05.00   29-11.00    2   
  6 Babula, Michelle             Grayslake No        28-03.00   29-10.00    1   
  7 Archibald, Nycole            Round Lake          29-02.00   29-06.00  
  8 Szostak, Caroline            Warren              28-11.00   29-03.00  
  9 Avampato, Anna               Carmel              28-05.00   28-08.50  
 10 Petracek, Jill               Grayslake No        28-00.50   28-08.00  
 11 Figueroa, Jackie             Mundelein           28-09.00   28-05.00  
 12 Sintetas, Alexis             Stevenson           29-00.00   27-11.50  
 13 Secler, Michelle             Grayslake Cen       27-00.00   27-01.50  
 14 Kalume, Daniella             Round Lake          25-08.00   25-00.00  
 -- Ozimek, Lauren               Mundelein           29-04.00         ND  
 -- Arnold, Maddy                Grayslake Cen       25-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson           38-06.00   36-10.00   10   
  2 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila        Highland Park       29-00.00   32-03.00    8   
  3 Coburn, Je'Risha             Grayslake Cen       29-00.00   29-03.00    5   
  3 Heredia, Taryne              Warren              30-06.00   29-03.00    5   
  5 Boehm, Alex                  Mundelein           29-03.00   28-11.00    1.50
  5 Guhl, Joanna                 Grayslake No        30-10.00   28-11.00    1.50
  7 Gouletas, Brittany           Highland Park       26-04.00   28-02.00  
  8 McClure, Monica              Carmel              26-05.00   27-05.00  
  9 Roque, Alex                  Grayslake No        27-02.00   26-11.00  
 10 Pimpo, Stephanie             Grayslake Cen       26-00.00   26-10.00  
 11 Abrams, Netta                Warren              31-00.00   26-07.00  
 12 Woodyard, Chelsea            Mundelein           26-09.00   24-00.00  
 13 Mcloud, Britini              Round Lake          20-02.00   20-06.00  
 14 Kolze, Valeri                Round Lake          23-07.00   18-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redmond, Rachel              Stevenson             123-03     113-09   10   
  2 Owens, Latesha               Warren                 95-06     100-02    8   
  3 Spaven, Kerrie               Stevenson             100-04      98-03    6   
  4 Pimpo, Stephanie             Grayslake Cen          90-00      93-09    4   
  5 Biagi, Marguerite            Highland Park          83-03      88-11    2   
  6 Coburn, Je'Risha             Grayslake Cen          90-00      86-02    1   
  7 Rundle, Carly                Warren                 80-00      85-01  
  8 Gouletas, Brittany           Highland Park          84-05      82-06  
  9 McClure, Monica              Carmel                 80-00      80-01  
 10 Wilson, Bria                 Grayslake No           84-01      79-06  
 11 Soto, Amanda                 Mundelein              72-09      73-01  
 12 Boehm, Alex                  Mundelein              74-11      72-08  
 13 Jones, Selena                Grayslake No           73-09      68-02  
 14 Mcloud, Britini              Round Lake             42-07      49-09  
 15 Kolze, Valeri                Round Lake             54-02      38-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Warren                     132        2) Stevenson                 114   
    3) Grayslake Central           86        4) Highland Park              79   
    5) Mundelein                   72.50     6) Carmel Catholic            48.50
    7) Grayslake North             26