Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2005 10:46 PM
                 8th Annual Bolingbrook Boys Indoor Invitation                 
                              at Lewis University                              
                          Romeoville, IL  - 3/24/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Hrvatin                  Joliet Catho              6.63   1 
  2 Aaron Lowe                   Bloom                     6.66   2 
  3 Smith Charles                Evanston                  6.70   2 
  4 Julian Bond                  Thornridge                6.71   4 
  5 Miles Tillman                Thornridge                6.71   4 
  6 Jordan Walker                Oswego East               6.75   7 
  7 Maban Brown                  Champaign Ce              6.76   6 
  8 Anthony Seay                 Bremen High               6.76   4 
  9 Raymon Parker                romeoville                6.77   8 
 10 Chris Davis                  Neuqua Valle              6.78   6 
 11 Eric Wiley                   Rich South H              6.79   5 
 12 Chris Brown                  Plainfield C              6.82   1 
 13 Travis Jackson               Thornwood H.              6.83   5 
 14 Mark Brown                   Bolingbrook               6.86   6 
 15 Tim Washinton                Oswego                    6.88   3 
 16 Cory Leman                   Champaign Ce              6.88   6 
 17 Mike Logan                   Bolingbrook               6.90   3 
 18 Sean Muldoon                 Evanston                  6.91   3 
 19 Rashad Stovall               Rich South H              6.92   3 
 20 Tre Porter                   Bartlett                  6.92   7 
 21 Kevin Heap                   Minooka                   6.93   8 
 22 Antwan Taylor                Tinley Park               6.94   8 
 23 Axel Smith                   Fenwick                   6.94   1 
 24 Charles Tate                 Thornwood H.              6.95   6 
 25 Jori Brown                   Wheeling                  7.00   7 
 26 John Jaskowiak               Benet Academ              7.03   5 
 27 Terry Phillips               Seton Academ              7.04   4 
 28 Antwon Lee                   Thornton                  7.04   3 
 29 Caleb Wyncott                Oswego                    7.05   4 
 30 Ryan Piechocinski            Joliet Catho              7.06   5 
 31 Jason Techeira               Bremen High               7.06   7 
 32 Theras Wright                Michele Clar              7.08   3 
 33 Jaron Ward                   romeoville                7.09   1 
 34 Bernard Conley               Neuqua Valle              7.13   6 
 35 Mike Liwanag                 Benet Academ              7.15   5 
 36 Dan Hauser                   Carmel High               7.17   1 
 37 Kevin Mangahas               Bartlett                  7.17   8 
 38 Mike Hanson                  Fenwick                   7.18   7 
 39 Jake Mayo                    Plainfield C              7.19   2 
 40 Darryl Jackson               Tinley Park               7.21   2 
 41 Will Wright                  Marist                    7.30   4 
 42 Jim Starks                   Marist                    7.32   7 
 43 Matt Mellor                  Carmel High               7.34   8 
 44 Eli Smith                    Seton Academ              7.40   3 
 45 Justin Lawrance              Oswego East               7.63   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Hrvatin                  Joliet Catho              6.55  
  2 Aaron Lowe                   Bloom                     6.68  
  3 Jordan Walker                Oswego East               6.69  
  4 Smith Charles                Evanston                  6.71  
  5 Miles Tillman                Thornridge                6.73  
  6 Maban Brown                  Champaign Ce              6.80  
  7 Julian Bond                  Thornridge                7.00  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith Charles                Evanston                 23.18  10 
  2 Darryl Jenkins               Tinley Park              23.23  11 
  3 Jordan Walker                Oswego East              23.41  10 
  4 Chris Ivy                    Thornton                 23.43  13 
  5 Raymon Parker                romeoville               23.60  12 
  6 Mike Logan                   Bolingbrook              23.73  11 
  7 Tim Washinton                Oswego                   23.81  11 
  8 Underas Breaux               Thornridge               24.14  10 
  9 Nyles Foster                 Rich South H             24.19   7 
 10 Cory Leman                   Champaign Ce             24.21  12 
 11 Darnell Sutton               Rich South H             24.30   5 
 12 Jon Evans                    Bolingbrook              24.30   6 
 13 Jori Brown                   Wheeling                 24.30   8 
 14 Corey Sykes                  Thornton                 24.49  13 
 15 Mike Hanson                  Fenwick                  24.83  12 
 16 Caleb Wyncott                Oswego                   24.84   6 
 17 Carlo Caunca                 Bartlett                 24.86   4 
 18 Darryl Jackson               Tinley Park              24.86   6 
 19 Tre Sean Warr                Thornwood H.             25.06   6 
 20 P.J. Cassell-Jones           Fenwick                  25.24   8 
 21 Tim Powell                   Thornridge               25.27  10 
 22 Alex Trent                   romeoville               25.31   5 
 23 Libor Forgac                 Bremen High              25.34   4 
 24 Matt Mellor                  Carmel High              25.53   5 
 25 Neil Severson                Joliet Catho             25.64   7 
 26 Mark Sliwinski               Marist                   25.72   8 
 27 Jared Trujillo               Marist                   25.79   5 
 28 Kevin Mangahas               Bartlett                 25.84   2 
 29 Eli Smith                    Seton Academ             25.91   4 
 30 Brandon Geiss                Joliet Catho             25.91   3 
 31 Dan Hauser                   Carmel High              25.96   7 
 32 Pat Cross                    Neuqua Valle             26.00   1 
 33 Marcus Brown                 Champaign Ce             26.00  12 
 34 J.J. DeHaan                  Neuqua Valle             26.20   1 
 35 Jaryl Johnson                Bremen High              26.29   4 
 36 Joe Kaltinger                Streamwood               26.43   2 
 37 Nick Mulka                   Benet Academ             26.62   2 
 38 Lemart Kinsey                Michele Clar             27.99   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Muldoon                 Evanston                 50.47  13 
  2 Martin Baylor                Bloom                    51.19  13 
  3 Chris Ivy                    Thornton                 52.10  13 
  4 Ian Winston                  Champaign Ce             52.12  13 
  5 Jarvis Brazille              Thornridge               52.46  12 
  6 Brandon Drake                Thornton                 52.60  12 
  7 Darryl Jenkins               Tinley Park              52.74  11 
  8 Gabe Harris                  Evanston                 52.74   9 
  9 Ryan Massey                  Bartlett                 52.88  10 
 10 Ryan McCotter                Rich South H             53.00  10 
 11 Lurano Lightburne            Wheeling                 53.77  11 
 12 Hershal Davison              Bolingbrook              53.87   8 
 13 Carlos Pearson               Thornwood H.             54.01   8 
 14 Anthony Esquivel             Bremen High              54.27   6 
 15 Mike Hanson                  Fenwick                  54.46  11 
 16 Mike Dowd                    Bartlett                 54.65   9 
 17 Brandon Noey                 romeoville               54.68   9 
 18 Rob Sheehan                  Carmel High              54.75   2 
 19 Terence Zarrate              Joliet Catho             55.36   6 
 20 Nehemiah Beckley             Bolingbrook              55.36   7 
 21 Kenny Lamm                   Champaigne Cente         55.48  10 
 22 Abel Rangel                  Wheeling                 55.59   5 
 23 Torinn Pope                  Rich South H             55.78   7 
 24 Kendall Wilson               Thornwood H.             55.81   3 
 25 Jason Cho                    Plainfield C             55.93   7 
 26 Alex Gasik                   Benet Academ             55.95   6 
 27 Mike Mason                   Streamwood               56.27   3 
 28 Rick Zuno                    Plainfield C             56.43  10 
 29 Jack Gerstner                Fenwick                  56.56  11 
 30 Marques Smith                Seton Academ             56.88   3 
 31 Marshall Stewart             Neuqua Valle             56.89   5 
 32 Chris Clay                   romeoville               57.11   4 
 33 Jeremy Swafford              Oswego                   57.25   4 
 34 Kurt Kibler                  Champaign Ce             57.49   8 
 35 Alex Waters                  Tinley Park              57.73   2 
 36 Terry Phillips               Seton Academ             57.96   2 
 37 Jeff Tarullo                 Benet Academ             57.98   6 
 38 Ellis Rashad                 Bremen High              58.46   5 
 39 Mark Sliwinski               Marist                   58.52   8 
 40 Nick Schneider               Neuqua Valle             59.27   1 
 41 Adam Hall                    Carmel High              59.73   5 
 42 T.J. Evans                   Thornridge             1:00.24  12 
 43 Phillip Baker                Michele Clar           1:01.29   1 
 44 Christian Vargas             Oswego East            1:01.86   2 
 45 Eric Hopman                  Minooka                1:02.37   4 
 46 Steve Styburski              Oswego East            1:02.79   3 
 47 Darrell York                 Michele Clar           1:04.47   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Robin                   Evanston               2:02.13   6 
  2 Lee Harris                   Bloom                  2:02.35   6 
  3 Kent McGee                   Thornton               2:03.73   5 
  4 Patrick Erfort               Fenwick                2:03.78   6 
  5 Anthony Teague               Bloom                  2:04.24   6 
  6 Travis Murray                Minooka                2:04.61   5 
  7 A.J. Burse                   Thornridge             2:04.63   5 
  8 Juan Zavala                  Oswego                 2:05.01   5 
  9 Kevin Roche                  Fenwick                2:06.67   4 
 10 Erik Perez                   Thornton               2:06.85   5 
 11 Ryan Pomrenke                Bartlett               2:07.08   4 
 12 Billy Shanahan               Bartlett               2:07.38   4 
 13 Javier Jimenez               Bolingbrook            2:07.92   2 
 14 Aaron Jett                   Thornridge             2:08.13   5 
 15 Keinan Rogan                 Tinley Park            2:08.75   4 
 16 Marcel Rockett               Rich South H           2:08.92   4 
 17 Derrick Moy                  Wheeling               2:09.37   3 
 18 Thomas Broadrick             Champaign Ce           2:09.61   6 
 19 Sean Trausch                 romeoville             2:10.79   4 
 20 Rod Hilliard                 Evanston               2:10.84   6 
 21 Steve Jeka                   Carmel High            2:11.00   3 
 22 Noel Reina                   Neuqua Valle           2:11.48   3 
 23 Matt Britten                 Neuqua Valle           2:11.52   1 
 24 Ray Liberatore               Minooka                2:12.89   3 
 25 Curtis Marshall              Champaigne Cente       2:15.79   1 
 26 Dan Rolando                  Champaigne Cente       2:16.75   1 
 27 Aoutneal Magney              Thornwood H.           2:17.63   3 
 28 Rico Freeman                 Bremen High            2:18.91   3 
 29 Robby Olp                    Benet Academ           2:19.51   4 
 30 Justin Rogness               Bolingbrook            2:20.49   2 
 31 Chris Moore                  romeoville             2:20.51   2 
 32 Brendan Reilly               Benet Academ           2:20.85   4 
 33 Joe Leyendecker              Rich South H           2:22.28   3 
 34 Kevin Devitt                 Carmel High            2:22.63   3 
 35 Micheal Buttrom              Bremen High            2:29.01   2 
 36 Ian Delarosa                 Tinley Park            2:29.02   2 
 37 Christian Villegas           Streamwood             2:48.70   1 
 38 Anthony Hollaway             Michele Clar           2:51.40   1 
 39 Roosevelt Brown              Michele Clar           2:51.65   1 
 40 Paul McGlone                 Streamwood             2:51.70   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Nutt                    Neuqua Valle           4:36.07  
  2 Alex Robin                   Evanston               4:39.62  
  3 Arthur Bareikis              Tinley Park            4:39.76  
  4 Matt Kurley                  Champaigne Cente       4:43.11  
  5 Rafael Munguia               Evanston               4:43.70  
  6 John Tessling                Bloom                  4:44.47  
  7 Sean Sawyer                  Plainfield C           4:44.57  
  8 Joe Bergelin                 Neuqua Valle           4:46.46  
  9 Jordan Kramer                Fenwick                4:48.48  
 10 Myles Garza                  Bolingbrook            4:49.11  
 11 Keinan Rogan                 Tinley Park            4:50.39  
 12 Ian Kennedy                  Bolingbrook            4:50.57  
 13 Eric Pelfresne               Carmel High            4:51.65  
 14 Mike Kesler                  Champaign Ce           4:51.77  
 15 Ryan Sather                  Joliet Catho           4:51.99  
 16 Kevin Smith                  Wheeling               4:52.41  
 17 John Weston                  Marist                 4:54.02  
 18 Ken Diedrich                 Wheeling               4:54.88  
 19 John Elder                   Bartlett               4:55.05  
 20 Quentin Capista              Minooka                4:56.77  
 21 Kevin Donnelly               Marist                 4:58.10  
 22 Juan Sanchez                 Bloom                  4:59.93  
 23 Matt Clifford                Benet Academ           5:00.13  
 24 Mark Tancredi                Benet Academ           5:00.67  
 25 Tyler McGill                 Champaign Ce           5:03.29  
 26 Mike Beguin                  Minooka                5:03.64  
 27 Kent McGee                   Thornton               5:04.27  
 28 Chris Chachakis              Rich South H           5:04.59  
 29 Arren McEwen                 Thornwood H.           5:04.84  
 30 Kyle DePasquale              Streamwood             5:08.78  
 31 Mohammed Sorthia             romeoville             5:09.40  
 32 Adam Durkin                  Fenwick                5:09.88  
 33 Hiram Bowens                 Bremen High            5:12.09  
 34 Ryan Tripicchio              Streamwood             5:12.94  
 35 Willie Robinson              Thornton               5:14.90  
 36 Derek Deskin                 Joliet Catho           5:23.04  
 37 Andrew Conway                Rich South H           5:23.69  
 38 Cj Loveland                  Oswego East            5:39.00  
 39 Aaron Zielinski              Bremen High            5:46.94  
 40 Paul Williams                Michele Clar           6:27.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohamed Mohamed              Bartlett               9:43.06  
  2 Ahmed Mohamed                Bartlett               9:43.98  
  3 Kevin Veselik                Benet Academ           9:45.26  
  4 Luke Rygh                    Oswego                 9:50.09  
  5 Arthur Bareikis              Tinley Park            9:52.73  
  6 Jon Heerdt                   Bolingbrook            9:54.33  
  7 Mark Spadavecchia            Fenwick               10:02.28  
  8 David Springer               Evanston              10:09.66  
  9 Nick Geyer                   Benet Academ          10:19.55  
 10 Alake Kashyap                Neuqua Valle          10:24.31  
 11 Neal Klein                   Streamwood            10:30.74  
 12 Ryan Miller                  Neuqua Valle          10:35.19  
 13 Nick Rousonelous             Minooka               10:36.01  
 14 Ryan Sather                  Joliet Catho          10:37.44  
 15 Mike Pirih                   Carmel High           10:39.51  
 16 Chris Chachakis              Rich South H          10:42.14  
 17 Tad Dallas                   Bolingbrook           11:00.88  
 18 Peter Heinz                  Evanston              11:07.73  
 19 Eric Simpson                 Champaigne Cente      11:09.00  
 20 Joe Doolan                   romeoville            11:25.18  
 21 Aric Schollenberger          Tinley Park           11:27.71  
 22 Angel Perez                  Thornton              11:27.74  
 23 James Graham                 Thornwood H.          11:32.37  
 24 Jesse Jefferies              Thornton              11:37.17  
 25 Brian Hendrix                Minooka               11:38.18  
 26 Frank Huschitt               Carmel High           11:40.01  
 27 Courtney Wiesinger           Thornwood H.          11:42.95  
 28 Ryan Turner                  Rich South H          11:43.26  
 29 Keith Fuentes                Bremen High           12:00.68  
 30 Yohei Sugiyama               Streamwood            12:00.88  
 31 Michael Thies                Champaign Ce          12:20.89  
 32 Erik Antrim                  Champaign Ce          12:23.64  
 33 Kevin Bernhard               Joliet Catho          12:25.56  
 34 Tony Burbatt                 Bremen High           12:40.65  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carleton Pryor               Tinley Park               7.59  
  2 John Beals                   Thornridge                7.76  
  3 Jamar Jackson                Bloom                     7.78  
  4 John Stephens                Thornridge                7.81  
  5 Jerrod Livingston            Bolingbrook               7.95  
  6 Calvin Williams              Thornton                  8.24  
  7 Justin Small                 Plainfield C              8.41  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thornwood H.S.  'A'                                 1:32.64   5 
  2 Bloom  'A'                                          1:33.92   5 
  3 Tinley Park  'A'                                    1:34.36   4 
  4 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    1:35.30   6 
  5 Champaign Central  'A'                              1:35.38   7 
  6 Evanston  'A'                                       1:36.33   6 
  7 Oswego  'A'                                         1:37.00   2 
  8 Thornridge  'A'                                     1:37.21   6 
  9 Plainfield Central  'A'                             1:37.36   4 
 10 Bartlett  'A'                                       1:37.44   1 
 11 Fenwick  'A'                                        1:38.08   6 
 12 Thornton  'A'                                       1:38.16   7 
 13 Minooka  'A'                                        1:38.35   5 
 14 romeoville  'A'                                     1:38.46   2 
 15 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  1:38.52   4 
 16 Rich South High School  'A'                         1:38.81   5 
 17 Carmel High School  'A'                             1:38.93   3 
 18 Oswego East  'A'                                    1:39.68   4 
 19 Wheeling  'A'                                       1:39.79   3 
 20 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        1:40.01   7 
 21 Bremen High School  'A'                             1:41.41   3 
 22 Benet Academy  'A'                                  1:41.46   1 
 23 Marist  'A'                                         1:43.21   2 
 24 Michele Clark  'A'                                  1:44.63   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thornridge  'A'                                     3:33.43   5 
  2 Evanston  'A'                                       3:33.61   5 
  3 Champaign Central  'A'                              3:34.07   6 
  4 Streamwood  'A'                                     3:35.10   3 
  5 Fenwick  'A'                                        3:37.62   6 
  6 Thornton  'A'                                       3:38.23   5 
  7 Bartlett  'A'                                       3:38.56   3 
  8 Thornwood H.S.  'A'                                 3:39.11   5 
  9 Carmel High School  'A'                             3:39.55   4 
 10 Tinley Park  'A'                                    3:41.12   3 
 11 Rich South High School  'A'                         3:41.25   4 
 12 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    3:45.13   6 
 13 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  3:45.26   6 
 14 romeoville  'A'                                     3:47.08   1 
 15 Plainfield Central  'A'                             3:47.63   4 
 16 Oswego  'A'                                         3:48.43   4 
 17 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        4:03.35   3 
 18 Oswego East  'A'                                    4:08.37   1 
 19 Michele Clark  'A'                                  4:15.30   1 
 -- Bremen High School  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evanston  'A'                                       8:17.92  
  2 Thornwood H.S.  'A'                                 8:18.04  
  3 Thornton  'A'                                       8:20.31  
  4 Fenwick  'A'                                        8:27.71  
  5 Bartlett  'A'                                       8:29.00  
  6 Wheeling  'A'                                       8:43.07  
  7 Carmel High School  'A'                             8:44.23  
  8 Neuqua Valley  'A'                                  8:48.72  
  9 Champaign Central  'B'                             x8:55.78  
 10 Rich South High School  'A'                         8:59.39  
 11 Benet Academy  'A'                                  9:03.38  
 12 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        9:13.48  
 13 romeoville  'A'                                     9:13.91  
 14 Bloom  'A'                                          9:14.13  
 15 Bolingbrook  'A'                                    9:20.25  
 16 Thornridge  'A'                                     9:21.15  
 17 Bremen High School  'A'                             9:30.65  
 18 Champaign Central  'A'                              9:30.88  
 19 Streamwood  'A'                                     9:42.58  
 20 Oswego East  'A'                                    9:50.22  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian Winston                  Champaign Ce           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Jonas Truitt                 Thornridge             6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Kyle White                   Bremen High            6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Derian Tunstill              Rich South H          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Tyler Austin                 Wheeling               5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Charlie Brown                Neuqua Valle          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Robert Kamentsev             Wheeling              J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Maxwell Mkwezalamba          Champaign Ce          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Alex Trent                   romeoville            J5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Markus Hood                  Bolingbrook           J5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Joe Seawood                  Thornwood H.           5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Conrad Everett               Evanston               5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Paul Connelly                Fenwick                5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Torin Minor                  Oswego                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Jonathan Hudson              Bolingbrook            5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Johnathan Day                Thornton               5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Leonard Carey                Bloom                  5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Cail Vernon                  Thornwood H.           5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Ezell Washington             Plainfield C           5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Justin Lawrance              Oswego East            5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Sheridan Clarke              Fenwick                5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Chris McCarty                Joliet Catho           5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Cory Hyrynk                  Bartlett               5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Derek Moore                  Benet Academ           5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Sean Parker                  Neuqua Valle           5-06.00      1.67m 
 26 Adrian Dodds                 Carmel High            5-04.00      1.62m 
 26 Abraham Alarape              Bremen High            5-04.00      1.62m 
 26 Gordon Barnes                Thornton               5-04.00      1.62m 
 26 Garth Collins                Carmel High            5-04.00      1.62m 
 26 Matt Szoke                   Minooka                5-04.00      1.62m 
 26 Greg Pilgrom                 Rich South H           5-04.00      1.62m 
 26 Ian Campoli                  Bartlett               5-04.00      1.62m 
 26 Marcus Campbell              romeoville             5-04.00      1.62m 
 34 Jack Garvin                  Benet Academ           5-02.00      1.57m 
 34 Dinero Bradford              Tinley Park            5-02.00      1.57m 
 34 Lonzo Harris                 Oswego East            5-02.00      1.57m 
 34 Sean Meholjvic               Tinley Park            5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Kyle Holder                  Streamwood                  NH            
 -- Klint Appel                  Oswego                      NH            
 -- Sterling Neely               Thornridge                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Hahne                   Plainfield C          14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Kyle Tobias                  Champaign Ce          12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Nick Ragusa                  Neuqua Valle         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Justin Small                 Plainfield C          12-00.00      3.65m 
  5 Dane Lund                    Neuqua Valle          11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Luci Rehak                   Bloom                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Aaron Hall                   Thornwood H.         J11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Luke Young                   Oswego                10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Marlon Miller                Thornwood H.          10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Nick Pattenaude              Tinley Park           10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Joe Batir                    Minooka               10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Tim Armstrong                Bolingbrook           10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Kenny Outlaw                 Oswego                10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Kevin Schafer                Benet Academ                NH            
 -- David Mendez                 Bloom                       NH            
 -- Jeff Rifkin                  Wheeling                    NH            
 -- Alex Waters                  Tinley Park                 NH            
 -- ED Matlock                   Thornridge                  NH            
 -- Mike Olin                    Minooka                     NH            
 -- Deon O'Bryant                Thornridge                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Doris                   Bolingbrook           21-09.25      6.63m 
  2 Ian Shelton                  Streamwood            21-08.50      6.61m 
  3 Marcus Brown                 Champaign Ce          21-07.50      6.59m 
  4 Thomas Orr                   Thornwood H.          21-07.25      6.58m 
  5 Brandon Hardwick             Thornridge            21-03.75      6.49m 
  6 Charlie Brown                Neuqua Valle          21-02.25      6.45m 
  7 Brian Steele                 Thornton              20-06.50      6.26m 
  8 Chris Brown                  Champaign Ce          20-06.25      6.25m 
  9 Darren Davis                 Carmel High           20-06.00      6.24m 
  9 Rashad Stovall               Rich South H          20-06.00      6.24m 
 11 Jonathan Majors              Thornwood H.          19-11.75      6.08m 
 12 Zach Bain                    Minooka               19-11.50      6.08m 
 13 Troy Doris                   Bolingbrook           19-11.00      6.07m 
 14 Michael Beard                Thornton              19-08.75      6.01m 
 15 David Arteaga                Wheeling              19-06.00      5.94m 
 16 Jonas Truitt                 Thornridge            19-05.50      5.93m 
 17 Carlo Caunca                 Bartlett              19-03.25      5.87m 
 18 Mike Hanson                  Fenwick               19-02.00      5.84m 
 18 Elenzia Booker               Bloom                 19-02.00      5.84m 
 20 Preston Blijden              Rich South H          19-01.25      5.82m 
 21 John Pezza                   Fenwick               19-00.50      5.80m 
 22 Evan Kelly                   Evanston              18-10.50      5.75m 
 23 ryan Jackson                 Plainfield C          18-09.50      5.72m 
 24 Justin Hay                   Plainfield C          18-08.50      5.70m 
 25 James Collins                Bremen High           18-08.00      5.68m 
 25 Sean Meholjvic               Tinley Park           18-08.00      5.68m 
 27 Bernard Anyan                romeoville            18-05.50      5.62m 
 27 Tim Lee                      Neuqua Valle          18-05.50      5.62m 
 29 Jeff Williams                Oswego                18-04.00      5.58m 
 30 Deron Boyett                 Bloom                 18-03.75      5.58m 
 31 Joe Kaltinger                Streamwood            18-03.25      5.56m 
 32 AJ Tran                      Benet Academ          18-02.25      5.54m 
 33 Kyle White                   Bremen High           17-08.75      5.40m 
 34 Rob Davis                    Oswego                17-06.50      5.34m 
 35 Tyler Austin                 Wheeling              17-06.00      5.33m 
 36 Ray James                    Evanston              17-04.50      5.29m 
 37 Jim Thout                    Joliet Catho          17-02.75      5.25m 
 38 Mike Liwanag                 Benet Academ          17-00.50      5.19m 
 39 Will Wright                  Marist                16-11.50      5.16m 
 40 Derek Deskin                 Joliet Catho          16-08.00      5.08m 
 41 Anthony Williams             romeoville            16-06.00      5.02m 
 42 Greg Washington              Marist                15-09.50      4.81m 
 43 Ryan Broker                  Oswego East           15-03.00      4.64m 
 44 Justin Boustian              Oswego East           15-01.75      4.61m 
 45 James Hoffman                Minooka               14-02.75      4.33m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Doris                   Bolingbrook           46-06.50     14.18m 
  2 Brandon Hardwick             Thornridge            45-06.00     13.86m 
  3 John Gross                   Thornridge            44-05.50     13.55m 
  4 Chris Brown                  Champaign Ce          44-02.50     13.47m 
  5 Troy Doris                   Bolingbrook           42-02.50     12.86m 
  6 Brian Steele                 Thornton              42-01.00     12.82m 
  7 Bobby Hudson                 Streamwood            42-00.00     12.80m 
  8 Greg Pilgrom                 Rich South H          41-04.00     12.59m 
  9 Robert Kamentsev             Wheeling              41-03.50     12.58m 
 10 Elenzia Booker               Bloom                 41-01.50     12.53m 
 11 Deron Boyett                 Bloom                 41-00.00     12.49m 
 12 Thomas Orr                   Thornwood H.          40-09.50     12.43m 
 13 Jeremy Davenport             Evanston              40-06.50     12.35m 
 14 AJ Tran                      Benet Academ          40-00.00     12.19m 
 14 Brad West                    Benet Academ          40-00.00     12.19m 
 16 Ezell Washington             Plainfield C          39-10.00     12.14m 
 17 Jonathan Majors              Thornwood H.          39-09.00     12.11m 
 18 Dinero Bradford              Tinley Park           39-08.50     12.10m 
 19 John Pezza                   Fenwick               39-05.50     12.02m 
 20 Stephen Hopkins              Bartlett              39-04.50     12.00m 
 21 Jason Blalock                Neuqua Valle          39-02.50     11.95m 
 21 Ray James                    Evanston              39-02.50     11.95m 
 23 Kevin Mangahas               Bartlett              38-10.50     11.84m 
 23 Bernard Anyan                romeoville            38-10.50     11.84m 
 25 Robert Ancheta               Oswego East           38-03.00     11.65m 
 26 Ralph Miller                 Bremen High           38-02.50     11.64m 
 27 JR Kremer                    Oswego                38-02.00     11.63m 
 28 Adrian Dodds                 Carmel High           37-11.00     11.55m 
 29 Preston Blijden              Rich South H          37-10.50     11.54m 
 30 Jeff Nelson                  Oswego East           37-00.00     11.27m 
 31 Garth Collins                Carmel High           36-10.50     11.23m 
 32 Edris Rashidi                Wheeling              36-05.00     11.09m 
 33 Mike Boozell                 Neuqua Valle          36-00.00     10.97m 
 34 Brian Bingham                Plainfield C          35-07.50     10.85m 
 35 Anthony Williams             romeoville            34-08.00     10.56m 
 36 Matt Szoke                   Minooka               32-11.25     10.03m 
 37 Sean Meholjvic               Tinley Park           32-09.00      9.98m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Jurishi                  Bremen High           51-09.50     15.78m 
  2 Nick Bledsoe                 Wheeling              51-06.50     15.70m 
  3 Karlos Ingram                Bolingbrook           50-09.50     15.48m 
  4 Dan Gasior                   Marist                50-08.75     15.46m 
  5 Kelvin Rowan                 Neuqua Valle          50-02.00     15.29m 
  6 Markus McCown                Tinley Park           48-04.00     14.73m 
  7 Aaron Miller                 Oswego                47-10.50     14.59m 
  8 Ryan Markgraf                Streamwood            46-11.00     14.30m 
  9 Rafael Grays                 Thornwood H.          46-09.25     14.25m 
 10 Eddie Hill                   Bloom                 45-10.50     13.98m 
 11 John Crayton                 Thornridge            45-07.50     13.90m 
 12 Jim Siddal                   Oswego                45-04.00     13.81m 
 13 David Emrich                 Bartlett              45-00.00     13.71m 
 14 Jeremy Needom                Thornwood H.          44-08.00     13.61m 
 15 Patrick Kinsella             Joliet Catho          43-04.00     13.20m 
 16 Craig Wilson                 Thornton              42-11.50     13.09m 
 17 Dan Kurtz                    Fenwick               41-08.50     12.71m 
 18 Alex Erickson                Bremen High           41-08.25     12.70m 
 19 Wisdom Onyegbule             Bolingbrook           40-10.50     12.45m 
 20 Mike Cahill                  Marist                40-06.50     12.35m 
 21 Rahmon Brown                 Thornton              40-01.00     12.21m 
 22 Logan Malloy                 Tinley Park           39-11.00     12.16m 
 23 Kurt Carney                  Fenwick               39-06.50     12.05m 
 24 Bill Flavin                  Benet Academ          39-02.50     11.95m 
 25 Jeff Willard                 romeoville            38-10.00     11.83m 
 26 Kevin Cronk                  romeoville            38-09.75     11.83m 
 27 Jimmy Angelo                 Streamwood            38-08.00     11.78m 
 28 Kyle Kirkwood                Evanston              37-06.50     11.44m 
 29 Isaiah Kibler                Oswego East           36-11.00     11.25m 
 30 Fred Del Rio                 Wheeling              36-09.00     11.20m 
 31 Ivan Loarca                  Rich South H          36-02.50     11.03m 
 32 Colin Armstrong              Benet Academ          36-01.00     10.99m 
 33 Dwight Harris                Michele Clar          36-00.00     10.97m 
 34 Cullen Clamage               Evanston              35-10.00     10.92m 
 35 Alex King                    Michele Clar          34-03.50     10.45m 
 36 Timilehin Oshinowo           Neuqua Valle          34-03.00     10.43m 
 37 Rich Enck                    Oswego East           34-01.00     10.38m 
 38 Tommy Matt                   Champaign Ce          32-05.50      9.89m 
 39 Eric Hopman                  Minooka               30-01.50      9.18m