Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/03 06:58 PM
                 Chicagoland Catholic Schools Invite - 3/16/03                 
                               Lewis University                                
                                    Results  
Team Scores                                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchanan, Bobby              Joliet                    6.56q  3 
  2 Mastrino, Joe                Immaculate C              6.73q  1 
  3 Nelson, Danny                DeLaSalle                 6.76q  5 
  4 Walker, Akeem                Hales                     6.78q  4 
  5 Safranski, Chris             St. Bede                  6.80q  6 
  6 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick               6.83q  2 
  7 Taylor, Frank                DeLaSalle                 6.83q  4 
  8 Hudson, Jerry                Mt. Carmel                6.83   1 
  9 Summers, Dustin              Providence                6.84   2 
 10 Gebhart, Anthony             Driscoll                  6.86   6 
 11 Nockda, Rob                  Brother Rice              6.89   5 
 12 Piszczor, Brian              Providence                6.92   4 
 13 Mombo, Lenald                Hales                     6.94   3 
 14 Powers, Nick                 St. Francis               6.95   4 
 15 Mastrino, Tim                Immaculate C              6.98   3 
 16 Angelo, Wyatt                St. Ignatius              6.98   5 
 17 Files, Ryan                  Marist                    6.99   6 
 18 Kimener, Pat                 Carmel                    7.02   2 
 19 Faulkner, Chase              St. Laurence              7.04   6 
 20 Tartaglia, Jim               Notre Dame                7.05   2 
 21 Marzelli, Matt               St. Viator                7.07   2 
 22 Henry, Godfrey               Notre Dame                7.11   3 
 23 Eiten, Dan                   St. Bede                  7.11   1 
 24 Robinson, Josh               Carmel                    7.14   3 
 25 Vargo, A.                    Joliet                    7.14   1 
 26 Proccocio, Pete              St. Francis               7.16   2 
 27 Burhans, Tim                 St. Rita                  7.17   3 
 28 Ibarra, Saul                 St. Patrick               7.18   4 
 29 Lewis, Gerald                Marian                    7.24   6 
 30 Woods, Jon                   Fenwick                   7.25   5 
 31 Schreiter, Simon             Fenwick                   7.27   5 
 32 Ciccotti, Tom                Driscoll                  7.31   6 
 33 Buckner, Justin              Mt. Carmel                7.43   4 
 34 Knaderek, James              St. Laurence              7.55   4 
 35 Garza, R.                    Nazareth                  7.62   6 
 35 Racusin, Brandon             St. Ignatius              7.62   2 
 37 Stizepka, W.                 Nazareth                  7.86   5 
 38 Dunne, Jay                   St. Viator                8.05   1 
 39 Rivera, Will                 Quigley                   8.67   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Bobby              Joliet                    6.57    10  
  2 Mastrino, Joe                Immaculate C              6.70     8  
  3 Safranski, Chris             St. Bede                  6.71     6  
  4 Walker, Akeem                Hales                     6.76     5  
  5 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick               6.77     4  
  6 Taylor, Frank                DeLaSalle                 6.79     3  
  7 Nelson, Danny                DeLaSalle                 6.92     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mastrino, Joe                Immaculate C             23.37  10   10  
  2 Schreiber, Anthony           Immaculate C             23.47  11    8  
  3 Safranski, Chris             St. Bede                 23.51  11    6  
  4 Nelson, Danny                DeLaSalle                23.79  11    4.5
  4 Piszczor, Brian              Providence               23.79   8    4.5
  6 Rose, Azizuddin              DeLaSalle                23.80  10    3  
  7 Vaughn, Mike                 Hales                    23.91   9    2  
  8 Angelo, Wyatt                St. Ignatius             24.19   5    1  
  9 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick              24.28  10 
 10 Henry, Godfrey               Notre Dame               24.50  10 
 11 Robinson, Josh               Carmel                   24.55   6 
 12 Tartaglia, Jim               Notre Dame               24.55   8 
 13 Files, Ryan                  Marist                   24.59   9 
 14 Nockda, Rob                  Brother Rice             24.85   8 
 15 Powers, Nick                 St. Francis              25.01   1 
 16 Eiten, Dan                   St. Bede                 25.14   7 
 17 Woods, Jon                   Fenwick                  25.19   6 
 18 Villanueva, Gabe             Brother Rice             25.19   5 
 19 Smith, Landon                Mt. Carmel               25.24   7 
 20 Brown, Chris                 St. Rita                 25.48   4 
 21 Wilkinson, A.                Joliet                   25.49   9 
 22 Buchanan, Bobby              Joliet                   25.59  11 
 23 Ibarra, Saul                 St. Patrick              25.60   9 
 24 Schulte, Hans                Providence               25.67   5 
 25 Knaderek, James              St. Laurence             25.68   6 
 26 Stepylek, Joe                Carmel                   25.77   4 
 27 Gough, Casey                 Fenwick                  25.84   7 
 28 Carney, Conor                Mt. Carmel               26.13   6 
 29 Hyman, Anthony               Marian                   26.16   4 
 30 Gale, Jim                    St. Viator               26.44   3 
 31 Rome, Matt                   St. Francis              26.67   3 
 32 Tranchitella, John           Driscoll                 26.77   2 
 33 Lewis, K.                    Nazareth                 26.95   3 
 34 Meyer, Ryan                  Driscoll                 27.66   1 
 35 Dunne, Jay                   St. Viator               28.51   3 
 -- Walker, Akeem                Hales                       DQ   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Godfrey               Notre Dame               53.37  11   10  
  2 Mastrino, Joe                Immaculate C             53.44  10    8  
  3 O'Keefe, Dave                Brother Rice             53.64  11    6  
  4 Angelo, Wyatt                St. Ignatius             53.67   9    5  
  5 Alvarado, Joe                Brother Rice             54.25  10    4  
  6 Guide, Nick                  DeLaSalle                54.38  10    3  
  7 Zilligen, Scott              St. Rita                 54.75  11    2  
  8 Fugiel, Rich                 Carmel                   55.40   9    1  
  9 Devitt, Kevin                Carmel                   55.72   8 
 10 Timmons, Matt                Fenwick                  56.07   8 
 11 Trebs, Adam                  St. Bede                 56.51   8 
 12 Herder, A.                   Nazareth                 56.56   6 
 13 Owen, Phil                   Fenwick                  56.60  10 
 14 Soo, Jason                   St. Patrick              57.36   6 
 15 Debnar, Brian                Notre Dame               57.59   4 
 16 Leiser, Ed                   St. Rita                 57.65   9 
 17 Meeks, James                 Mt. Carmel               58.33   5 
 18 Anderson, S.                 Nazareth                 58.51   1 
 19 Laraia, Joe                  Driscoll                 58.53   1 
 20 Lodwitsch, Matt              Marist                   58.64   8 
 21 Marinero, Tony               St. Viator               59.02   5 
 22 Grobe, Pat                   Immaculate C             59.21   5 
 23 Lenahan, Pat                 Providence               59.52   3 
 24 Jones, James                 Marian                   59.53   9 
 25 Zarate, A.                   Joliet                   59.84   7 
 26 Kusnic, Kevin                Providence             1:00.06   3 
 27 Gonzalez, Alex               St. Francis            1:00.28   6 
 28 Skurka, Erik                 Marian                 1:01.43   7 
 29 Meseko, Craig                St. Laurence           1:01.70   4 
 30 Sweda, J.                    Joliet                 1:01.97   7 
 31 Sliwinski, Mark              Marist                 1:03.10   5 
 32 Nygren, Christian            St. Ignatius           1:03.93   2 
 33 Bugarin, Eric                Mt. Carmel             1:04.40   3 
 34 Lawshe, Jimmy                Driscoll               1:05.86   2 
 35 Nguyen, Henry                Quigley                1:15.34   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huisenga, Owen               Brother Rice           2:03.46    10  
  2 Blietz, Kyle                 St. Viator             2:06.07     8  
  3 Crimmins, Tim                St. Viator             2:06.82     6  
  4 Campbell, Jack               Immaculate C           2:07.63     5  
  5 Smith, Jim                   St. Laurence           2:08.51     4  
  6 Mahalick, Joe                Joliet                 2:08.85     3  
  7 Danna, Steve                 Carmel                 2:10.04     2  
  8 Levausseur, Jim              Carmel                 2:10.65     1  
  9 Liston, Tim                  Brother Rice           2:10.79  
 10 Foch, Eric                   Notre Dame             2:11.01  
 11 Reynolds, Steve              Fenwick                2:11.74  
 12 Szczepanski, Dave            Marist                 2:12.76  
 13 Hartley, Drew                Fenwick                2:12.89  
 14 Miller, Tom                  St. Ignatius           2:13.47  
 15 Howard, William              DeLaSalle              2:13.59  
 16 VanderHye, Peter             St. Patrick            2:13.93  
 17 Hudson, Chris                Mt. Carmel             2:14.61  
 18 Miranda, Hessell             St. Patrick            2:14.83  
 19 Weston, John                 Marist                 2:15.10  
 20 Navarro, Sebastian           Quigley                2:17.72  
 21 Holehan, Brad                Joliet                 2:20.12  
 22 Steinken, Pete               St. Bede               2:21.73  
 23 Medina, Jeff                 St. Rita               2:23.14  
 24 Schmidt, Eric                St. Laurence           2:23.14  
 25 Murphy, James                Marian                 2:24.00  
 26 Royston, Tarkus              DeLaSalle              2:25.28  
 27 Kubik, M.                    Nazareth               2:27.12  
 28 Miranda, Adam                Providence             2:27.64  
 29 Steerman, Kevin              Driscoll               2:27.67  
 30 Garcia, Jesse                Immaculate C           2:27.69  
 31 Krone, Steve                 St. Rita               2:27.86  
 32 Kunkel, Andy                 St. Bede               2:29.59  
 33 Utermark, Josh               Marian                 2:32.90  
 34 Lewkow, A.                   Nazareth               2:37.87  
 -- Deuwerth, Dan                Providence            X2:28.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Scott              Fenwick                4:35.64    10  
  2 Deegan, Kevin                Brother Rice           4:40.62     8  
  3 Benck, Bob                   Providence             4:40.77     6  
  4 Leonardo, Matt               St. Laurence           4:40.90     5  
  5 Felix, Jason                 St. Patrick            4:42.65     4  
  6 DeBois, Bill                 Marist                 4:44.04     3  
  7 Jones, Chris                 Mt. Carmel             4:47.89     2  
  8 Power, Austin                St. Francis            4:48.03     1  
  9 Garcia, Rolando              St. Ignatius           4:49.72  
 10 Diamond, Colin               St. Francis            4:52.44  
 11 Jarrette, Dorian             Marian                 4:53.38  
 12 Levausseur, Jim              Carmel                 4:56.07  
 13 Fitzpatrick, Ryan            Brother Rice           4:56.43  
 14 Mahalick, Joe                Joliet                 4:59.00  
 15 Labuz, Mark                  St. Patrick            4:59.84  
 16 Koran, Mike                  St. Rita               5:01.88  
 17 Mills, Jeff                  St. Bede               5:04.22  
 18 Donnely, Kevin               Marist                 5:05.43  
 19 Pitts, Steve                 St. Laurence           5:05.84  
 20 Durkin, Adam                 Fenwick                5:05.95  
 21 Howard, Marty                Notre Dame             5:05.98  
 22 Sather, E.                   Joliet                 5:10.86  
 23 Woynerowski, Matt            Providence             5:11.46  
 24 Peters, Chris                St. Viator             5:18.03  
 25 Blietz, Ryan                 St. Viator             5:18.28  
 26 Hall, Adam                   Carmel                 5:18.47  
 27 Santos, Alfredo              DeLaSalle              5:19.86  
 28 Olivi, Andrew                St. Rita               5:20.56  
 29 Christian, Nick              St. Ignatius           5:21.90  
 30 Steerman, Kevin              Driscoll               5:24.06  
 31 Navarro, Sebastian           Quigley                5:27.31  
 32 Becker, Tom                  Marian                 5:31.88  
 33 Forest, Alex                 Driscoll               5:33.25  
 34 Echols, Ernest               Mt. Carmel             5:39.51  
 35 Foch, Eric                   Notre Dame             5:40.09  
 36 Garcia, Jesse                Immaculate C           5:42.01  
 37 Brewick, P.                  Nazareth               5:42.28  
 38 Burke, Mike                  Immaculate C           5:45.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benck, Bob                   Providence             9:51.36    10  
  2 Hague, Brian                 Brother Rice           9:56.51     8  
  3 Power, Austin                St. Francis           10:00.46     6  
  4 Jalger, Dave                 St. Francis           10:11.87     5  
  5 Felix, Jason                 St. Patrick           10:17.07     4  
  6 Holehan, Brad                Joliet                10:21.99     3  
  7 Pirih, Matt                  Carmel                10:23.34     2  
  8 Villa, Alberto               St. Patrick           10:31.89     1  
  9 Garcia, Rolando              St. Ignatius          10:36.29  
 10 Sather, E.                   Joliet                10:45.58  
 11 Pelfresne, Eric              St. Viator            10:48.65  
 12 Shaw, Jeff                   Fenwick               10:56.98  
 13 Solinski, Brendan            Notre Dame            10:57.78  
 14 Durkin, Adam                 Fenwick               11:09.87  
 15 Dospot, Pat                  Brother Rice          11:11.19  
 16 Olivi, Andrew                St. Rita              11:17.35  
 17 Faber, Will                  St. Ignatius          11:30.16  
 18 Goutos, Jim                  Marist                11:33.41  
 19 Mesterharm, Mike             Marian                11:46.01  
 20 Webster, Bob                 St. Laurence          11:47.76  
 21 Burke, Mike                  Immaculate C          11:56.68  
 22 Cablarda, Phil               Marian                12:07.30  
 23 Gorzowski, Joe               Notre Dame            12:35.68  
 24 Zaragoza, Mike               St. Laurence          13:17.45  
 25 Wadtcki, Burke               Immaculate C          14:28.44  
 26 Curran, Dan                  St. Viator            15:10.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolliver, Jason              Marian                    7.87q  5 
  2 Looby, James                 Carmel                    8.38q  3 
  3 Eruteya, Obe                 Notre Dame                8.41q  1 
  4 Kirtley, Rich                Mt. Carmel                8.43q  6 
  5 Forde, Kris                  St. Rita                  8.44q  1 
  6 Martinez, Roberto            Carmel                    8.52q  5 
  7 Janush, Zach                 Fenwick                   8.61q  1 
  8 Albano, Matt                 Brother Rice              8.68   3 
  9 Carter, Kevin                St. Viator                8.70   2 
 10 Uhrik, Matt                  Notre Dame                8.73   4 
 11 Randall, Colin               St. Francis               8.83   6 
 12 Schultz, A.                  Joliet                    9.02   2 
 13 Morgan, Donate               Mt. Carmel                9.04   4 
 14 O'Brian, Tim                 Brother Rice              9.05   2 
 15 Wallat, Brian                Providence                9.08   6 
 16 Quinn, Davie                 St. Francis               9.09   1 
 17 Vern, Peter                  Fenwick                   9.12   6 
 18 Brown, Chris                 St. Rita                  9.20   5 
 19 Parham, Rafael               DeLaSalle                 9.22   5 
 20 Ferguson, Ryan               Marian                    9.27   4 
 21 Reeves, Herman               St. Ignatius              9.32   5 
 22 Kotowicz, Cory               St. Patrick               9.34   6 
 23 Barratt, John                Providence                9.38   4 
 24 Zanella, A.                  Joliet                    9.58   3 
 25 Mockovac, Mike               St. Laurence              9.60   3 
 26 Hynes, John                  St. Ignatius              9.68   4 
 27 Kilham, Chris                Marist                    9.84   1 
 28 Brobie, Charlie              Immaculate C              9.86   4 
 29 Laraia, Joe                  Driscoll                  9.87   6 
 30 Lehocky, Justin              St. Laurence             10.37   2 
 31 Gniadek, Edward              DeLaSalle                10.40   2 
 32 Cleope, Pat                  Driscoll                 10.44   3 
 33 Coronning, Pat               St. Viator               10.51   1 
 34 Pales, Steve                 St. Patrick              10.90   6 
 35 Rivera, Will                 Quigley                  12.72   2 
 -- Stortzum, Luke               Marist                      FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolliver, Jason              Marian                    7.59    10  
  2 Eruteya, Obe                 Notre Dame                7.85     8  
  3 Looby, James                 Carmel                    7.95     6  
  4 Janush, Zach                 Fenwick                   7.96     5  
  5 Forde, Kris                  St. Rita                 J7.96     4  
  6 Kirtley, Rich                Mt. Carmel               J8.31     3  
  7 Martinez, Roberto            Carmel                   J8.30     2  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marzelli, Matt               St. Viator               26.98   4   10  
  2 Looby, James                 Carmel                   27.02   5    8  
  3 Tolliver, Jason              Marian                   27.15   9    6  
  4 Janush, Zach                 Fenwick                  27.44   9    5  
  5 Reeves, Herman               St. Ignatius             27.83   3    4  
  6 Wallat, Brian                Providence               27.84   3    3  
  7 Martinez, Roberto            Carmel                   27.96   2    2  
  8 Allen, Keith                 Notre Dame               28.23   6    1  
  9 Lehocky, Justin              St. Laurence             28.66   6 
 10 Albano, Matt                 Brother Rice             28.69   8 
 11 Randall, Colin               St. Francis              28.79   1 
 12 Roland, Marty                St. Rita                 29.07   6 
 13 Recio, Marc                  Immaculate C             29.13   3 
 14 Vern, Peter                  Fenwick                  29.18   8 
 15 Schultz, A.                  Joliet                   29.20   1 
 16 Green, Brandon               Mt. Carmel               29.35   4 
 17 Mockovac, Mike               St. Laurence             29.53   7 
 17 Barratt, John                Providence               29.53   2 
 19 Kump, A.                     Joliet                   29.91   2 
 20 Glen, Adam                   Driscoll                 30.00   5 
 21 Brobie, Charlie              Immaculate C             30.09   3 
 22 Ferguson, Ryan               Marian                   30.26   9 
 23 Finno, Jim                   Brother Rice             30.84   8 
 24 Uhrik, Matt                  Notre Dame               31.01   1 
 25 Stortzum, Luke               Marist                   31.04   7 
 26 Taylor, Frank                DeLaSalle                31.14   4 
 27 Cleope, Pat                  Driscoll                 31.34   6 
 28 Stewart, Emmanal             DeLaSalle                31.49   5 
 29 Kotowicz, Cory               St. Patrick              31.78   8 
 30 Hynes, John                  St. Ignatius             31.90   7 
 31 Pales, Steve                 St. Patrick              32.56   9 
 32 Kearny, Brian                St. Francis              33.19   2 
 -- Carter, Kevin                St. Viator                  DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Providence Catholic  'A'                            1:37.02   4   10  
  2 St. Viator  'A'                                     1:37.02   1    8  
  3 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        1:37.22   6    6  
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:37.80   6    5  
  5 Hales Franciscan  'A'                               1:38.45   4    3.5
  5 Nazareth  'A'                                       1:38.45   2    3.5
  7 Brother Rice  'A'                                   1:39.20   5    2  
  8 Fenwick  'A'                                        1:39.28   3    1  
  9 St. Patrick  'A'                                    1:39.85   4 
 10 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   1:39.85   2 
 11 St. Rita  'A'                                       1:39.88   4 
 12 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          1:39.95   5 
 13 Carmel  'A'                                         1:40.36   3 
 14 St. Laurence  'A'                                   1:40.89   5 
 15 St. Francis  'A'                                    1:41.56   3 
 16 Marist Academy  'A'                                 1:50.23   3 
 -- Driscoll Catholic  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brother Rice  'A'                                   3:36.27   6   10  
  2 Carmel  'A'                                         3:39.43   6    8  
  3 Fenwick  'A'                                        3:40.87   5    6  
  4 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     3:43.35   6    5  
  5 St. Viator  'A'                                     3:43.71   4    4  
  6 St. Rita  'A'                                       3:44.96   3    3  
  7 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:45.06   5    2  
  8 Marian Catholic  'A'                                3:45.59   6    1  
  9 St. Patrick  'A'                                    3:45.82   4 
 10 Providence Catholic  'A'                            3:46.67   3 
 11 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        3:46.79   5 
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:48.64   5 
 13 Driscoll Catholic  'A'                              3:55.52   1 
 14 Marist Academy  'A'                                 3:57.08   4 
 15 DeLaSalle  'A'                                      3:57.97   3 
 16 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   3:59.24   2 
 17 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          4:00.01   3 
 18 Nazareth  'A'                                       4:02.88   2 
 19 St. Laurence  'A'                                   4:12.74   4 
 20 Hales Franciscan  'A'                               4:19.28   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brother Rice  'A'                                   8:16.24    10  
  2 Fenwick  'A'                                        8:21.54     8  
  3 St. Laurence  'A'                                   8:36.23     6  
  4 St. Francis  'A'                                    8:47.23     5  
  5 St. Patrick  'A'                                    8:59.60     4  
  6 Marian Catholic  'A'                                9:07.22     3  
  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:16.66     2  
  8 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          9:25.45     1  
  9 Carmel  'A'                                         9:27.12  
 10 Providence Catholic  'A'                            9:28.82  
 11 St. Rita  'A'                                       9:35.80  
 12 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     9:36.63  
 13 Marist Academy  'A'                                 9:42.20  
 14 Joliet Catholic Academy  'A'                        9:53.09  
 14 Nazareth  'A'                                       9:53.09  
 16 St. Viator  'A'                                     9:58.41  
 17 Hales Franciscan  'A'                              10:11.46  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eruteya, Obe                 Notre Dame             6-06.00    10  
  2 Guide, Nick                  DeLaSalle              6-04.00     8  
  3 Anderson, A                  Joliet                 6-00.00     6  
  4 O'Neill, Brian               Fenwick                5-10.00     4.5
  4 Villanueva, Gabe             Brother Rice           5-10.00     4.5
  6 Freyer, Tom                  St. Laurence           5-08.00     2.5
  6 Hyman, Anthony               Marian                 5-08.00     2.5
  8 Stephen, Jeremy              St. Patrick           J5-08.00     1  
  9 Stinson, Cory                DeLaSalle             J5-08.00  
 10 Nelson, Adam                 St. Francis            5-06.00  
 11 Quinn, Davie                 St. Francis            5-04.00  
 11 Lynn, Mike                   Marist                 5-04.00  
 13 Dotson, Deon                 Brother Rice           5-02.00  
 13 Anastos, Alex                Providence             5-02.00  
 13 Hauert, Dan                  Immaculate C           5-02.00  
 -- Kusher, Dave                 St. Viator                  NH  
 -- Forde, Kris                  St. Rita                    NH  
 -- Karstens, Z.                 Nazareth                    NH  
 -- Farrell, Jordan              Providence                  NH  
 -- Cleope, Pat                  Driscoll                    NH  
 -- Nowak, Greg                  St. Patrick                 NH  
 -- Hopkins, James               Mt. Carmel                  NH  
 -- Martin, Justin               Mt. Carmel                  NH  
 -- Tolliver, Jason              Marian                      NH  
 -- Chesniak, Glen               St. Laurence                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotignala, Jim               Fenwick               11-00.00    10  
  2 Puczkowskyj, Nick            St. Patrick           10-06.00     8  
  3 Novak, Gannon                Providence           J10-06.00     5.5
  3 Kimener, Pat                 Carmel               J10-06.00     5.5
  5 Stepylek, Joe                Carmel                10-00.00     3  
  5 DeSmet, Tim                  Fenwick               10-00.00     3  
  5 Smith, Marty                 Notre Dame            10-00.00     3  
  8 Buresch, Chris               St. Francis            9-06.00     1  
  9 Gonzalez, Alex               St. Francis           J9-06.00  
  9 Uhrik, Matt                  Notre Dame            J9-06.00  
  9 Carey, Dan                   St. Laurence          J9-06.00  
 10 Warner, Wayne                St. Patrick           J8-06.00  
 10 DeFrancisco, Nick            St. Laurence          J8-06.00  
 -- Rule, Andy                   Marist                      NH  
 -- Lenahan, Pat                 Providence                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eruteya, Obe                 Notre Dame            20-09.50    10  
  2 Taylor, Frank                DeLaSalle             20-07.00     8  
  3 Grant, Howard                St. Patrick           20-00.75     6  
  4 Zanella, A.                  Joliet                19-08.50     5  
  5 Wilkenson, Jerrell           Marian                19-08.00     4  
  6 Curry, Milan                 Marian                19-01.50     3  
  7 Sabbs, Carlton               Mt. Carmel            19-00.00     2  
  8 Rose, Azizuddin              DeLaSalle             18-11.50     1  
  9 Tabis, Luke                  Notre Dame            18-09.50  
 10 Davin, Darren                Carmel                18-06.75  
 11 Recio, Marc                  Immaculate C          18-06.50  
 12 Vaughn, Mike                 Hales                 18-06.00  
 13 Gebhart, Anthony             Driscoll              18-05.50  
 14 Carter, Kevin                St. Viator            18-03.00  
 15 Marzelli, Matt               St. Viator            18-01.50  
 16 Nowak, Greg                  St. Patrick           18-01.00  
 17 Gough, Casey                 Fenwick               17-09.00  
 17 Hatch, Aaronn                St. Francis           17-09.00  
 19 Conley, Rich                 St. Rita              17-08.00  
 19 D'Agostino, Mike             Fenwick               17-08.00  
 21 Chesniak, Glen               St. Laurence          17-04.50  
 22 Hauert, Dan                  Immaculate C          17-04.00  
 23 Tranchitella, John           Driscoll              17-03.00  
 24 Morgan, Donate               Mt. Carmel            17-01.00  
 25 Fahrner, A.                  Joliet                17-00.50  
 26 Hunter, B.                   Nazareth              16-06.00  
 27 Villanueva, Gabe             Brother Rice          16-05.50  
 28 Hall, Adam                   Carmel                16-05.00  
 29 Witek, Kyle                  St. Bede              16-02.00  
 30 Kanparek, James              Quigley               16-00.50  
 31 McNabb, Josh                 St. Rita              15-08.50  
 32 Nockda, Rob                  Brother Rice          15-05.75  
 33 Foresman, Adam               Providence            15-03.00  
 34 Anastos, Alex                Providence            15-02.00  
 35 Buresch, Chris               St. Francis           14-08.00  
 36 Rivera, Will                 Quigley               14-03.00  
 -- Freyer, Tom                  St. Laurence                ND  
 -- Pellegrino, D.               Nazareth                    ND  
 -- Law, Hansel                  Quigley                     ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Howard                St. Patrick           42-00.00    10  
  2 Eruteya, Obe                 Notre Dame            40-02.50     8  
  3 Poindexter, Reggie           St. Rita              40-02.00     6  
  4 Summers, Dustin              Providence            40-00.00     5  
  5 Kirtley, Rich                Mt. Carmel            39-04.50     4  
  6 Kump, A.                     Joliet                38-10.50     3  
  7 Tabis, Luke                  Notre Dame            38-05.00     2  
  8 Nowak, Greg                  St. Patrick           37-09.50     1  
  9 Quinn, Davie                 St. Francis           37-06.50  
 10 Chesniak, Glen               St. Laurence          37-06.00  
 11 Conley, Rich                 St. Rita              37-01.00  
 12 Fisette, Chris               Immaculate C          36-10.00  
 13 Hatch, Aaronn                St. Francis           36-05.50  
 14 Schreiter, Simon             Fenwick               36-03.50  
 15 Glen, Adam                   Driscoll              36-02.50  
 16 Sutherlin, Derek             DeLaSalle             36-02.00  
 17 Fahrner, A.                  Joliet                35-07.50  
 18 Wallat, Brian                Providence            35-06.00  
 19 Jones, James                 Marian                34-06.00  
 20 Ervanian, Mike               Brother Rice          34-05.00  
 21 Rotunno, Nick                Fenwick               34-00.50  
 22 O'Brian, Tim                 Brother Rice          33-10.00  
 23 Hopkins, James               Mt. Carmel            33-09.50  
 24 Parham, Rafael               DeLaSalle             33-08.00  
 25 Marinero, Tony               St. Viator            31-08.50  
 26 Smocynski, T.J.              St. Viator            31-01.50  
 27 Lawshe, Jimmy                Driscoll              30-05.50  
 -- Curry, Milan                 Marian                      DQ  
 -- Mastrino, Tim                Immaculate C                DQ  
 -- O'Bien, Kelly                Carmel                      DQ  
 -- Freyer, Tom                  St. Laurence                DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krutilla, Robbie             Mt. Carmel            52-01.50    10  
  2 Wilt, Adam                   Fenwick               50-06.00     8  
  3 Mercado, Stu                 Brother Rice          50-03.50     6  
  4 Peterson, John               Notre Dame            48-02.50     5  
  5 Larson, James                Carmel                47-03.50     4  
  6 Collins, Dan                 St. Viator            46-10.75     3  
  7 Robinson, Ben                Brother Rice          45-10.25     2  
  8 Barbosa, Evan                Fenwick               44-06.00     1  
  9 Beary, Pat                   Providence            43-02.50  
 10 Bergbauer, Bryan             Providence            42-11.75  
 11 Corral, Victor               Immaculate C          41-11.00  
 12 Michael, Eric                St. Patrick           41-05.75  
 13 Suarez, David                Immaculate C          40-11.00  
 14 Falco, Brad                  St. Laurence          40-10.25  
 15 Jackson, Chris               St. Francis           40-06.50  
 16 Chew, Mike                   Carmel                40-02.25  
 17 Cannon, Alex                 Mt. Carmel            40-00.25  
 18 Anastopolous, A              Joliet                40-00.00  
 19 Daniels, Nick                St. Patrick           39-00.50  
 20 Robinson, A                  Joliet                38-11.75  
 21 Gaffney, Sal                 St. Laurence          38-11.00  
 22 Jarach, Dan                  Driscoll              38-09.75  
 23 Waldron, Sean                Marian                37-03.50  
 24 Rivers, Russell              Marian                37-02.00  
 25 Adamo, Frank                 Driscoll              37-01.75  
 26 Easley, Aguee                DeLaSalle             36-02.50  
 27 Chrzanowski, K.              Nazareth              36-01.75  
 28 Hill, Dan                    Marist                35-03.50  
 29 Espinoza, Omar               St. Rita              34-10.25  
 30 Esbrook, Ted                 St. Viator            34-01.25  
 31 Kostaken, j.                 Nazareth              33-05.50  
 32 DeLeon, Carlos               Quigley               33-02.00  
 33 Nygren, Christian            St. Ignatius          33-01.00  
 34 Huguelet, Mike               St. Rita              32-11.00  
 35 Bergthol, Pat                DeLaSalle             31-00.50  
 36 Morgan, Packy                Marist                30-05.75  
 37 Solomon, Jaramillo           Quigley               28-08.00  
 38 Aleksewicz, Tom              St. Francis           26-01.00  
 39 Kelly, Sherman               Hales                  1-00.00  
 39 Sanders, Tampa               Hales                  1-00.00  
 -- Masciopinto, Vince           Notre Dame                  DQ  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brother Rice                71.50     2) Notre Dame                 64   
    3) Fenwick                     61.50     4) Carmel                     44.50
    5) Providence Catholic         44        6) St. Patrick                43   
    7) Immaculate Conception       40        8) St. Viator                 39   
    9) Joliet Catholic Academy     36       10) DeLaSalle                  32.50
   11) Marian Catholic             29.50    12) Mt. Carmel                 27   
   13) St. Francis                 20       14) St. Laurence               17.50
   15) St. Rita                    15       16) St. Bede                   12   
   17) Hales Franciscan            10.50    18) St. Ignatius               10   
   19) Nazareth                     3.50    20) Marist Academy              3